Licensed to Melbourne Olympic Park - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 29/08/2011 03:34 PM
                      2011 Schools Knockout - 24/08/2011                       
                                Victorian Final                                
                                 Olympic Park                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Sprint Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 McKenzie, Ellie              PENS                     13.12  
  2 Pyke, Dakota                 CAU2                     13.16  
  3 Sandkuhl, Jade               MAR1                     13.37  
  4 Pianko, Maddie               WESL                     13.65  
  5 Lawrence, Sam                FRA1                     13.94  
  6 Griffin, Issy                Fran2                    14.30  
  7 Mackie, Lydia                CCGE                     15.04  
  8 Broome, Natalie              FRA4                     15.83  
  9 Whitworth, Paige             MAT2                     15.90  
 10 Dowling, Emily               MAT1                     15.98  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Powell, Lucy                 SACG                     13.57  
  2 Kessner, Rachel              WILL                     13.88  
  3 Rebuffo, Katarina            MAR1                     14.08  
  4 Ramsay, Emily                CCGE                     14.09  
  5 Kotsopoulos, Nicole          STMO                     14.40  
  6 Ripari, Kayla                FRA1                     14.45  
  7 Croll, Maddy                 FRA3                     15.62  
  8 Xuereb Graham, Bridgit       MAR2                     15.73  
  9 McIntyre, Lizzy              FRA5                     16.00  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Loizou, Alexia               PENS                     13.33  
  2 Condon, Phoebe               CAU2                     13.40  
  3 Pang, Amanda                 LORE                     13.49  
  4 Gardener, Shaniah            HAIL                     14.04  
  5 Koeleman, Madelene           MAR2                     14.06  
  6 Ryan, Darby                  BAHS                     14.83  
  7 Eccleston, Brooke            MAT1                     15.65  
  8 Cerda-Fredes, Yasmin         FRA3                     15.68  
  9 Guglielmi, Kayla             WILL                     15.70  
 10 Grant, Maddy                 FRA5                     16.24  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Fighera, Sophia              LORE                     13.25  
  2 Fredrickson, Jackie          WESL                     13.45  
  3 Alberti, Georgia             STMO                     13.90  
  4 Cant-Gibson, Tia             Fran2                    13.92  
  5 Kawa, Maddy                  BAHS                     14.08  
  6 White, Alicia                SACG                     14.21  
  7 Baker, Maddi                 HAIL                     14.24  
  8 Henthorn, Gabrielle          CCBE                     14.59  
  9 Pspischil, Kiara             MAT2                     14.94  
 10 Calder, Sam                  FRA4                     15.49  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vanzo, Natalia               CAU2                   2:20.79  
  2 Demeo, Corrin                SACG                   2:24.94  
  3 McKenzie, Charlotte          LORE                   2:32.65  
  4 Montaig, Jemima              WESL                   2:37.30  
  5 Elvish, Tarryn               FRA1                   2:41.32  
  6 Bongidvanni, Lucy            MAR2                   2:45.71  
  7 Erwin, Nicole                CCBE                   2:45.74  
  8 Adam, Alannah                CCGE                   2:53.96  
  9 Hamilton, Emily              MAT1                   2:55.09  
 10 Newman, Tegan                MAR1                   2:57.46  
 11 Westlake, Sammi              Fran2                  3:01.30  
 12 Ridell Robertson, Olivia     FRA4                   3:11.38  
 13 Tigani, Chrystal             STMO                   3:18.13  
 14 Kessner, Rachel              WILL                   3:31.91  
Section  2  
  1 Cridland, Riley              PENS                   2:26.46  
  2 Lauder, Issy                 HAIL                   2:29.59  
  3 Warren, Bree                 MAT2                   2:33.53  
  4 McAdam, Hilary               WESL                   2:39.39  
  5 Meesen, Emily                SACG                   2:42.55  
  6 Ferrier, Emily               FRA1                   2:44.67  
  7 Bowen, Taylah                BAHS                   2:46.16  
  8 Rich, Ashleigh               MAR1                   2:48.29  
  9 Child, Maddi                 Fran2                  2:51.02  
 10 Raulin, Emma                 FRA3                   2:52.45  
 11 Maxwell, Georgina            FRA5                   2:53.09  
 12 Curran, Tara                 WILL                   3:02.30  
 13 McLaughlin, Courtney         MAR2                   3:05.64  
Section  3  
  1 Sanford, Elle                CAU2                   2:23.03  
  2 Cheasley, Kayla              PENS                   2:23.96  
  3 Crowe, Pip                   HAIL                   2:31.61  
  4 Ramsay, Emily                CCGE                   2:45.87  
  5 Utri, Aisling                LORE                   2:46.00  
  6 Kawa, Maddy                  BAHS                   2:49.30  
  7 McFarlane, Jessica           MAT2                   2:52.63  
  8 Karion, Siselia              STMO                   2:57.60  
  9 Tiktin, Chaya                FRA3                   2:59.85  
 10 Paul, Chelsea                FRA5                   3:01.70  
 11 Vlaemwck, Tayla              CCBE                   3:02.53  
 12 Manks, Sidney                FRA4                   3:04.80  
 13 Eccleston, Brooke            MAT1                   3:10.42  
 
Girls 90 Meter Hurdles Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Broome, Alona                FRA1                     14.3h  
  2 Smith, Kate                  WESL                     15.1h  
  3 Traynor, Maddison            SACG                     16.3h  
  4 Ramsay, Emily                CCGE                     18.5h  
  5 Sammut, Justine              WILL                     21.4h  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Pang, Amanda                 LORE                     14.3h  
  2 Moore, Kasey                 CAU2                     14.3h  
  3 Mendes, Louise               MAR2                     17.9h  
  4 Ridell Robertson, Olivia     FRA4                     18.2h  
  5 Dewhurst, Keira              FRA5                     18.5h  
  6 Hardacre, Emma               BAHS                     20.3h  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Hunter, Chloe                HAIL                     15.0h  
  2 Newman, Tegan                MAR1                     16.2h  
  3 Loizou, Alexia               PENS                     16.4h  
  4 Kay, Cassie                  MAT1                     16.9h  
  5 Vlaemwck, Tayla              CCBE                     19.1h  
  6 Croll, Maddy                 FRA3                     19.5h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caulfield Grammar                                   1:48.70  
  2 Wesley College                                      1:54.20  
     1) Pianko, Maddie                  2) McAdam, Hilary                 
     3) Fredrickson, Jackie             4) Smith, Kate                    
  3 Frankston HS 1                                      1:55.20  
     1) Broome, Alona                   2) Lawrence, Sam                  
     3) Ripari, Kayla                   4) Elvish, Tarryn                 
  4 Sacred Heart College Geelong                        1:55.70  
     1) Powell, Lucy                    2) Meesen, Emily                  
     3) Traynor, Maddison               4) Adit Mbabazi, Marjorie         
  5 Christian College Geelong                           2:00.90  
     1) Mackie, Lydia                   2) Ramsay, Emily                  
     3) Clarke, Caitlin                 4) Macleod, Gina                  
  6 Maribyrnong College 2                               2:04.00  
     1) McLaughlin, Courtney            2) Xuereb Graham, Bridgit         
     3) Koeleman, Madelene              4) Bongidvanni, Lucy              
  7 Catholic College Bendigo                            2:05.20  
     1) Gadsden, Eden                   2) Henthorn, Gabrielle            
     3) Rigney, Mikayla                 4) Dodd, Eliza                    
Section  2  
  1 The Peninsula School                                1:53.20  
     1) Cridland, Riley                 2) McKenzie, Ellie                
     3) Loizou, Alexia                  4) De Ridder, Laura               
  2 Haileybury                                          1:57.40  
     1) Lauder, Issy                    2) Hunter, Chloe                  
     3) Baker, Maddi                    4) Scott, Taylah                  
  3 Frankston HS 2                                      2:02.00  
     1) Griffin, Issy                   2) Child, Maddi                   
     3) Cant-Gibson, Tia                4) Telfer, Zen                    
  4 Ballarat High School                                2:05.90  
  5 Mater Christi College 2                             2:08.10  
     1) McFarlane, Jessica              2) Warren, Bree                   
     3) Pspischil, Kiara                4) Strange, Candice               
  6 Frankston HS 5                                      2:09.40  
     1) Dewhurst, Keira                 2) McIntyre, Lizzy                
     3) Grant, Maddy                    4) Paul, Chelsea                  
  7 Williamstown High School                            2:12.70  
     1) Guglielmi, Kayla                2) Curran, Tara                   
     3) Nadoo, Danica                   4) Sammut, Justine                
Section  3  
  1 Loreto Mandeville Hall                              1:54.80  
     1) Cannizzo, Holly                 2) Utri, Aisling                  
     3) McKenzie, Charlotte             4) Fighera, Sophia                
  2 Maribyrnong College 1                               1:55.30  
     1) Sandkuhl, Jade                  2) Rebuffo, Katarina              
     3) Lavea, Hilary                   4) Newman, Tegan                  
  3 St Monicas College                                  2:07.70  
     1) Kotsopoulos, Nicole             2) Alberti, Georgia               
     3) Tigani, Chrystal                4) Karion, Siselia                
  4 Frankston HS 3                                      2:10.10  
     1) Tiktin, Chaya                   2) Croll, Maddy                   
     3) Hamilton, Holly                 4) Cerda-Fredes, Yasmin           
  5 Mater Christie College 1                            2:11.60  
     1) Johnson, Jade                   2) Eccleston, Brooke              
     3) Kay, Cassie                     4) Dowling, Emily                 
  6 Frankston HS 4                                      2:13.30  
     1) Calder, Sam                     2) Manks, Sidney                  
     3) Broome, Natalie                 4) Lawlor, Maddy                  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cannizzo, Holly              LORE                     4.70m   NWI 
  2 Anthony, Marianna            CAU2                     4.54m   NWI 
  3 Fredrickson, Jackie          WESL                     4.49m   NWI 
  4 Ripari, Kayla                FRA1                     4.30m   NWI 
  5 Rigney, Mikayla              CCBE                     4.16m   NWI 
  6 Sandkuhl, Jade               MAR1                     4.15m   NWI 
  7 Koeleman, Madelene           MAR2                     4.09m   NWI 
  8 De Ridder, Laura             PENS                     4.06m   NWI 
  9 Baker, Maddi                 HAIL                     4.02m   NWI 
 10 Traynor, Maddison            SACG                     3.99m   NWI 
 11 Telfer, Zen                  Fran2                    3.95m   NWI 
 12 Hamilton, Holly              FRA3                     3.89m   NWI 
 13 Lawlor, Maddy                FRA4                     3.84m   NWI 
 14 Alberti, Georgia             STMO                     3.81m   NWI 
 15 Sammut, Justine              WILL                     3.77m   NWI 
 16 Tiktin, Chaya                FRA3                     3.48m   NWI 
 17 Grant, Maddy                 FRA5                     3.14m   NWI 
 18 Goldsack, Jemma              MAT1                     2.33m   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Broome, Alona                FRA1                     4.94m   NWI 
  2 Sanford, Elle                CAU2                     4.81m   NWI 
  3 Pianko, Maddie               WESL                     4.54m   NWI 
  4 Rebuffo, Katarina            MAR1                     4.25m   NWI 
  5 Kotsopoulos, Nicole          STMO                     4.16m   NWI 
  6 Hunter, Chloe                HAIL                     4.11m   NWI 
  7 Mackie, Lydia                CCGE                     3.98m   NWI 
  8 Demeo, Corrin                SACG                     3.97m   NWI 
  9 Kay, Cassie                  MAT1                     3.96m   NWI 
 10 McKenzie, Ellie              PENS                     3.85m   NWI 
 11 Griffin, Issy                Fran2                    3.80m   NWI 
 12 Cushion, Mikaela             BAHS                     3.79m   NWI 
 12 McKenzie, Charlotte          LORE                     3.79m   NWI 
 14 Dewhurst, Keira              FRA5                     3.66m   NWI 
 15 Manks, Sidney                FRA4                     3.51m   NWI 
 15 Henthorn, Gabrielle          CCBE                     3.51m   NWI 
 17 Curran, Tara                 WILL                     3.35m   NWI 
 18 Strange, Candice             MAR2                     3.29m   NWI 
 19 Whitworth, Paige             MAT2                     2.88m   NWI 
 -- Xuereb Graham, Bridgit       MAR2                        ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Muscara, Maree               MAR1                     9.62m  
  2 Preseton, Zoe                HAIL                     9.17m  
  3 Cushion, Ashleigh            CCGE                     7.59m  
  4 Pedersen, Rebecca            CCBE                     7.47m  
  5 Ryan, Darby                  BAHS                     7.38m  
  6 Whalley, Sarah               FRA5                     7.36m  
  7 Wright, Eliza                WILL                     7.10m  
  8 Hills, Harmony               MAR2                     6.87m  
  9 Hunn, Zahlee                 FRA4                     6.64m  
 10 Pyke, Dakota                 CAU2                     6.59m  
 11 Goldsack, Jemma              MAT1                     6.31m  
 11 Powell, Lucy                 SACG                     6.31m  
 13 McFarlane, Jessica           MAT2                     6.16m  
 13 Burt, Elise                  Fran2                    6.16m  
 15 Burt, Monique                FRA1                     6.11m  
 16 Scott, Morgan                FRA3                     6.10m  
 17 Cannizzo, Holly              LORE                     5.83m  
 18 Cunningham, Sophie           STMO                     5.80m  
 19 De Ridder, Laura             PENS                     4.96m  
 20 Montaig, Jemima              WESL                     4.64m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muscara, Maree               MAR1                    32.81m  
  2 Rowlands, Bridget            SACG                    19.85m  
  3 Lynch, Emma                  BAHS                    19.80m  
  4 Rigney, Mikayla              CCBE                    19.48m  
  5 Burt, Monique                FRA1                    19.38m  
  6 Mendes, Louise               MAR2                    18.32m  
  7 Burt, Elise                  Fran2                   17.40m  
  8 Moore, Kasey                 CAU2                    16.84m  
  9 Utri, Aisling                LORE                    16.12m  
 10 Preseton, Zoe                HAIL                    15.84m  
 11 Hamilton, Emily              MAT1                    15.76m  
 12 Whalley, Sarah               FRA5                    15.14m  
 13 Warren, Bree                 MAT2                    13.63m  
 14 Crook, Madison               WESL                    13.40m  
 15 Bloss, Tiarne                PENS                    11.80m  
 16 Adam, Alannah                CCGE                    10.60m  
 17 Hamilton, Holly              FRA3                    10.12m  
 18 Hunn, Zahlee                 FRA4                    10.03m  
 19 Wright, Eliza                WILL                     7.12m  
 -- Cunningham, Sophie           STMO                        ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Sprint Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Buchanan, Sarah              PENS                     12.60  
  2 Nemaric, Georgia             SACG                     12.80  
  3 Wright, Amy                  FRA1                     13.10  
  4 Solley, Eliza                HAIL                     13.70  
  5 Zilic, Stephanie             STMO                     13.90  
  6 Rothwell, Amanda             MAR1                     14.10  
  7 Valentine, Shannon           Fran2                    14.40  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Lawson, Emily                KYAB                     12.50  
  2 Gador, Naomi                 SACG                     12.70  
  3 Quinn, Jo                    WESL                     13.00  
  4 Osborne, Stephanie           PENS                     13.00  
  5 Padley, Olivia               HAIL                     13.40  
  6 Newman, Aleisha              MAR1                     13.60  
  7 Catterick, Eliese            FRA1                     13.80  
  8 Beale, Anita                 Fran2                    14.50  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Whitford, Carlie             KYAB                     12.50  
  2 Fredrickson, Bec             WESL                     12.50  
  3 Case, Jessica                CCGE                     12.60  
  4 Shaw, Courtney               CAU4                     13.10  
  5 Kempster, Tamsyn             CAU4                     13.20  
  6 Tupper, Kealy                CCBE                     13.60  
  7 Palmer, Jamie                BAHS                     14.50  
  8 Mitchell, Rachel             MAT1                     14.60  
  9 Ciak, Iva                    STMO                     15.20  
 
Girls 200 Meter Sprint Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Gador, Naomi                 SACG                     26.50  
  2 Mamone, Julia                STMO                     28.10  
  3 Sturgess, Ebony              HAIL                     28.50  
  4 Palmer, Jamie                BAHS                     30.70  
  5 Solomons, Tara               MAT1                     40.60  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Osborne, Stephanie           PENS                     27.10  
  2 Catterick, Eliese            FRA1                     28.80  
  3 Zilic, Stephanie             STMO                     28.90  
  4 Wents, Ellen                 BAHS                     29.20  
  5 Tupper, Kealy                CCBE                     29.70  
  6 Mitchell, Rachel             MAT1                     32.70  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Newman, Aleisha              MAR1                     25.60  
  2 Hynes, Ali                   WESL                     26.50  
  3 Fredrickson, Bec             WESL                     27.10  
  4 Lawson, Emily                KYAB                     27.30  
  5 Solley, Eliza                HAIL                     27.40  
  6 Beale, Anita                 Fran2                    31.30  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Buchanan, Sarah              PENS                     25.60  
  2 Whitford, Carlie             KYAB                     26.50  
  3 Nemaric, Georgia             SACG                     27.10  
  4 Hughes, Holly                CAU4                     27.30  
  5 Shaw, Courtney               CAU4                     27.40  
  6 Hay, Jordan                  Fran2                    31.30  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Egan, Kaitlyn                PENS                   2:23.30  
  2 Mirrabella, Jemma            BAHS                   2:32.10  
  3 Lawson, Janna                KYAB                   2:33.40  
  4 Barry, Maddy                 SACG                   2:35.10  
  5 Mountjoy, Celine             CCBE                   2:35.30  
  6 Bates, Krissie               WESL                   2:42.50  
  7 Wallace, Sarah               FRA1                   2:44.60  
  8 Groat, Jaz                   Fran2                  2:50.80  
  9 Vatcky, Elaina               STMO                   3:13.10  
Section  2  
  1 McFaul, Grace                WESL                   2:21.80  
  2 Verstraten, Claudia          SACG                   2:22.20  
  3 Lees, Christie               PENS                   2:25.60  
  4 Wood, Louise                 BAHS                   2:30.60  
  4 Wilkins, Courtney            HAIL                   2:30.60  
  6 Buchan, Grace                CAU4                   2:33.90  
  7 Wills, Nakieta               FRA1                   2:34.70  
  8 Curtis, Ricci                CCGE                   2:35.60  
  9 Berry, Milly                 CAU4                   2:36.00  
 10 Kodikara, Nimaya             HAIL                   2:41.60  
 11 Dillon, Natalie              KYAB                   2:42.80  
 11 Erwin, Samantha              CCBE                   2:42.80  
 13 Van Zeil, Brittany           Fran2                  2:46.90  
 14 Licovski, Biana              STMO                   2:47.90  
 15 Rothwell, Amanda             MAR1                   2:48.30  
 16 Begg, Dani                   MAT1                   2:48.40  
 17 Burton, Maddy                MAR1                   2:48.50  
 
Girls 90 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Buchanan, Sarah              PENS                     13.60  
  2 Wright, Amy                  FRA1                     13.90  
  3 Genio, Nikaela               KYAB                     15.30  
  4 Sturgess, Ebony              HAIL                     15.80  
  5 Zilic, Stephanie             STMO                     15.90  
  6 Siddle, Paige                CCBE                     18.30  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Quinn, Jo                    WESL                     14.50  
  2 Hatzipanelis, Cassandra      CAU1                     15.60  
  3 Penny, Allanah               SACG                     16.70  
  4 Iisley, Leah                 BAHS                     17.40  
  5 Groves, Lauren               Fran2                    18.50  
  6 Begg, Dani                   MAT1                     22.30  
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacred Heart College Geelong                        2:31.10  
     1) Gador, Naomi                    2) Nemaric, Georgia               
     3) Penny, Allanah                  4) Barry, Maddy                   
  2 Kyabram P-12 College                                2:33.40  
     1) Genio, Nikaela                  2) Brasier, Stacey                
     3) Lawson, Emily                   4) Whitford, Carlie               
  3 Frankston HS 1                                      2:38.80  
     1) Wright, Amy                     2) Thorwesten, Laura              
     3) Catterick, Eliese               4) Wills, Nakieta                 
  4 St Monicas College                                  2:42.30  
     1) Treglia, Julia                  2) Zilic, Stephanie               
     3) Mamone, Julia                   4) Licovski, Biana                
  5 Frankston HS 2                                      2:52.10  
     1) Hay, Jordan                     2) Beale, Anita                   
     3) Valentine, Shannon              4) Van Zeil, Brittany             
  6 Mater Christie College 1                            3:26.50  
     1) Badelita, Larissa               2) Solomons, Tara                 
     3) Moore, Gabby                    4) Begg, Dani                     
Section  2  
  1 The Peninsula School                                2:26.40  
     1) Clark, Laren                    2) Osborne, Stephanie             
     3) Buchanan, Sarah                 4) Egan, Kaitlyn                  
  2 Haileybury                                          2:33.50  
     1) Kodikara, Nimaya                2) Padley, Olivia                 
     3) Sturgess, Ebony                 4) Solley, Eliza                  
  3 Wesley College                                      2:33.80  
     1) Charlaftis, Cassie              2) Quinn, Jo                      
     3) Fredrickson, Bec                4) Hynes, Ali                     
  4 Caulfield Grammar 4                                 2:38.60  
     1) Kempster, Tamsyn                2) Hughes, Holly                  
     3) Paynter, Jess                   4) Buchan, Grace                  
  5 Ballarat High School                                2:41.10  
     1) Wood, Louise                    2) Palmer, Jamie                  
     3) Mirrabella, Jemma               4) Wents, Ellen                   
  6 Catholic College Bendigo                            2:43.40  
     1) Tupper, Kealy                   2) Taylor, Sophie                 
     3) Vlaemwck, Tayla                 4) Mountjoy, Celine               
  7 Maribyrnong College 1                               2:44.10  
     1) Newman, Aleisha                 2)                                
     3) Lauca, Pricilla                 4)                                
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brookes, Lydia               BAHS                     1.63m  
  1 Johnstone, Katie             FRA1                     1.63m  
  3 Heap, Megan                  PENS                     1.55m  
  4 Smith, Kirby                 MAR1                     1.50m  
  5 Allen, Meg                   CAU1                     1.45m  
  5 McLean, Milla                WESL                     1.45m  
  7 Paatsch, Georgette           SACG                     1.35m  
  8 Padley, Olivia               HAIL                     1.30m  
  8 Toole, annie                 Fran2                    1.30m  
 10 Brasier, Stacey              KYAB                     1.25m  
 10 Tran, Monica                 STMO                     1.25m  
 10 Siddle, Paige                CCBE                     1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Whitford, Carlie             KYAB                     4.95m   NWI 
  2 Nina, Marchallsea            HAIL                     4.83m   NWI 
  3 Paynter, Jess                CAU4                     4.51m   NWI 
  4 Licovski, Biana              STMO                     4.39m   NWI 
  5 Smith, Kirby                 MAR1                     4.38m   NWI 
  6 Quinn, Jo                    WESL                     4.34m   NWI 
  6 Mountjoy, Celine             CCBE                     4.34m   NWI 
  8 Van Soest, Brooke            FRA1                     4.29m   NWI 
  9 Case, Jessica                CCGE                     4.21m   NWI 
 10 Clark, Laren                 PENS                     4.08m   NWI 
 11 Ashworth, Megan              SACG                     4.06m   NWI 
 12 Brookes, Lydia               BAHS                     3.93m   NWI 
 13 Ferrier, Meg                 Fran2                    3.78m   NWI 
 14 Moore, Gabby                 MAT1                     3.46m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nomikoudis, Maria            CAU4                     8.41m  
  1 Deeath, Millie               SACG                     8.41m  
  3 Dowell, Jackie               MAT1                     8.20m  
  4 Wallace, Sarah               FRA1                     7.62m  
  5 Fiorio, Melissa              STMO                     7.55m  
  6 Starzer, Amy                 MAR1                     7.24m  
  7 Ors, Rabiya                  PENS                     7.05m  
  8 Rebecca, Guy                 HAIL                     6.73m  
  9 Basutu, Tawana               CCBE                     6.51m  
 10 Chiswell, Chloe              KYAB                     6.26m  
 11 Charlaftis, Cassie           WESL                     6.23m  
 12 Hill, Amy                    Fran2                    5.85m  
 13 Iisley, Leah                 BAHS                     4.67m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deeath, Millie               SACG                    24.50m  
  2 Genio, Nikaela               KYAB                    22.85m  
  3 Whiley, Ebony                CCBE                    21.60m  
  4 Nomikoudis, Maria            CAU4                    21.33m  
  5 Barry, Tyler                 FRA1                    21.16m  
  6 Dowell, Jackie               MAT1                    20.36m  
  7 Fiorio, Melissa              STMO                    17.40m  
  8 Rebecca, Guy                 HAIL                    16.98m  
  9 Barnes, Beery                BAHS                    15.56m  
 10 Starzer, Amy                 MAR1                    14.33m  
 11 Heap, Megan                  PENS                    14.10m  
 11 Hill, Amy                    Fran2                   14.10m  
 13 Hynes, Ali                   WESL                    11.63m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Sprint Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Whitaker, Ashleigh           HAIL                     11.60  
  2 Stratton, Brooke             CAU6                     12.10  
  3 Consedine, Tessa             SACG                     12.50  
  4 Morris, Miranda              MAT1                     12.90  
  5 Coventry, Morgan             TOOR                     13.40  
  6 Cagliarini, Abbie            FRA1                     13.40  
  7 Hall, Kirrily                BSSC                     13.80  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 McLea, Emily                 HAIL                     12.60  
  2 Johnston, Emily              SACG                     13.10  
  3 Seeley, Emily                CAU6                     13.20  
  4 Healey, Shenae               BSSC                     13.80  
  5 Reid, Monica                 TOOR                     14.00  
  6 Hayes, Ashleigh              FRA1                     15.40  
  7 Holmes, Ash                  MAT1                     15.70  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Meg                   SACG                     61.90  
  2 Morris, Miranda              MAT1                     62.40  
  3 McLea, Emily                 HAIL                     63.30  
  4 Mellor, Olivia               TOOR                     67.40  
  5 Healey, Shenae               BSSC                     69.20  
  6 Jaeger, Chloe                FRA1                     74.10  
Section  2  
  1 Kearns, Tayla                CAU6                     60.10  
  2 de Bondt, Kayla              CAU6                     62.10  
  3 Craig, Harriet               TOOR                     63.20  
  4 Kehoe-Sporton, Tashana       HAIL                     63.50  
  5 Hedley, Luci                 SACG                     63.60  
  6 Barry, Georgia               FRA1                     66.60  
  7 Holmes, Ash                  MAT1                     68.00  
  8 Pethybridge, Jessica         BSSC                     69.30  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Craig, Tessa                 HAIL                   4:47.70  
  2 Jackson, Elly                TOOR                   4:47.90  
  3 Townsend, Melanie            HAIL                   4:52.30  
  4 Antony, Niccola              CAU6                   4:56.40  
  5 Smith, Harriert              SACG                   5:07.60  
  6 Parsons, Michaela            CAU6                   5:09.50  
  7 Jackson, Sarah               TOOR                   5:10.90  
  8 Hedley, Luci                 SACG                   5:27.50  
  9 Jaeger, Chloe                FRA1                   6:01.10  
 10 Tuohey, Shelley              BSSC                   6:01.70  
 11 Hodgson, Monique             MAT1                   6:05.10  
 12 Hocking, Deanne              BSSC                   6:07.30  
 13 Barry, Lyshoe                FRA1                   6:31.50  
 14 Godfrey, Rachael             MAT1                   6:39.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 McLea, Emily                 HAIL                     16.90  
  2 Coventry, Morgan             TOOR                     17.00  
  3 Bell Van Daalen, Jade        MAT1                     20.10  
  4 Wallace, Jess                FRA1                     22.80  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Stratton, Brooke             CAU6                     14.30  
  2 Consedine, Tessa             SACG                     14.60  
  3 Higgs, Tanya                 BSSC                     16.30  
 
Girls Distance Medley Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caulfield Grammar                                   4:21.60  
  2 Haileybury                                          4:23.70  
     1) Whitaker, Ashleigh              2) McLea, Emily                   
     3) Kehoe-Sporton, Tashana          4) Townsend, Melanie              
  3 Sacred Heart College Geelong                        4:25.70  
     1) Marshman, Kelsey                2) Johnston, Emily                
     3) Consedine, Tessa                4) Smith, Harriert                
  4 Toorak College                                      4:33.50  
     1) Coventry, Morgan                2) Enderby, Rebekah               
     3) Craig, Harriet                  4) Jackson, Elly                  
  5 Bendigo Senior SC                                   4:57.80  
     1) Hall, Kirrily                   2) Pethybridge, Jessica           
     3) Higgs, Tanya                    4) Hocking, Deanne                
  6 Mater Christie College 1                            5:08.00  
     1) Bell Van Daalen, Jade           2) Holmes, Ash                    
     3) Morris, Miranda                 4) Easton, Alyssa                 
  7 Frankston HS 1                                      5:38.60  
     1) Hayes, Ashleigh                 2) Cagliarini, Abbie              
     3) Barry, Georgia                  4) Jaeger, Chloe                  
 
Girls High Jump Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 de Bondt, Kayla              CAU6                     1.60m  
  2 Hunter, Jacqui               HAIL                     1.45m  
  3 Medic, Daisy                 SACG                     1.40m  
  3 Avery, Georgia               BSSC                     1.40m  
  5 Heijden, Emily               TOOR                     1.30m  
  6 Morris, Miranda              MAT1                     1.25m  
 -- McCarthy, Georgia            FRA1                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stratton, Brooke             CAU6                     6.02m   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Jacqui               HAIL                     4.71m   NWI 
  3 Pethybridge, Jessica         BSSC                     4.58m   NWI 
  4 Marshman, Kelsey             SACG                     4.45m   NWI 
  5 McCallum, Annie              TOOR                     4.21m   NWI 
  6 Chrisholm, Lauren            MAT1                     3.82m   NWI 
  7 Cagliarini, Abbie            FRA1                     3.75m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alves, Fran                  CAU6                    10.50m  
  2 Consedine, Haley             SACG                     8.61m  
  3 Shenker, Alice               BSSC                     8.31m  
  4 Beadle, Sian                 FRA1                     6.70m  
  5 Chrisholm, Lauren            MAT1                     6.40m  
  6 Dargaville, Chantel          TOOR                     6.24m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fran, Alves                  CAU1                    35.97m  
  2 Higgs, Tanya                 BSSC                    31.25m  
  3 Consedine, Haley             SACG                    28.24m  
  4 Beadle, Sian                 FRA1                    17.63m  
  5 Holmes, Ash                  MAT1                    14.77m  
  6 Dargaville, Chantel          TOOR                    11.88m  
 -- Jaussen, Georgie             HAIL                        ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Sprint Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Dixon, Jerry                 MAR1                     12.28  
  2 Veu, Michael                 HAIL                     12.51  
  3 Stamoulis, Spiros            ME10                     12.58  
  4 Deriu, James                 STMO                     13.35  
  5 Diaz, Lachlan                STJ2                     13.78  
  6 Thorwesten, Tom              FRA3                     13.91  
  7 O'Connell, Ben               MEL1                     14.30  
  8 Csolle, Alex                 STJ3                     14.74  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Hall, Jordan                 HAIL                     12.15  
  2 Kelly, Jake                  FRA1                     12.35  
  3 Holt, Reilly                 ME10                     12.41  
  4 Tetaz, Chris                 TRIN                     12.60  
  5 Bouziotis, James             STJA                     12.84  
  6 Antoniou, Sam                STMO                     12.87  
  7 Schworz, Nathan              CCGE                     13.38  
  8 West, Isaac                  CCBE                     13.77  
  9 Harris, Ned                  STJ2                     13.96  
 10 Duke, Dylan                  FRA4                     14.55  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Mullett, Michael             CAU1                     11.66  
  2 Howgate, Adam                PENS                     12.68  
  3 Watson, Dale                 FRA1                     12.76  
  4 Maber, Matt                  Fran2                    13.00  
  5 Jeffery, Charlie             MEL9                     13.19  
  6 Gbiadiah, Menilay            MAR2                     13.22  
  7 Pearson, Max                 MEL7                     13.31  
  8 Xue, Eddie                   MEL6                     13.57  
  9 Paul, Zane                   MEL8                     13.85  
 10 Pynn, Brendan                BAHS                     13.89  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 McArthur, Ethan              TRIN                     12.18  
  2 Hart, James                  XAVI                     12.57  
  3 Meiss, Lachlan               WESL                     12.62  
  4 Vuniqui, Ardien              MAR1                     12.67  
  5 Small, James                 PENS                     13.16  
  6 Coen, Jonathon               MEL8                     13.31  
  7 Losty, Ryan                  STJA                     13.44  
  8 Young, Freddie               MEL9                     13.78  
  9 Reay, Lachlan                FRA4                     14.28  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Rivers, Kazardean            WESL                     12.01  
  2 Biggs, Bailey                STJ1                     12.90  
  3 Ranasinghe, Pinal            MEHS                     12.94  
  4 Dixon, Levi                  Fran2                    13.19  
  5 Tsagiannidis, Eden           WILL                     13.37  
  6 Cuaura, Ben                  MEL4                     13.71  
  7 O'Shaughnessy, Simon         MEL6                     13.73  
  8 Gloves, Tom                  Melb3                    13.79  
  9 Ritchie, Alex                MAR2                     14.31  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Shipham, Zac                 BAHS                     12.54  
  2 Owen, Jamison                STJ3                     12.84  
  3 Michelmore, William          MEL2                     12.97  
  4 Unknown, Athlete 2           STJA                     13.08  
  4 Wood, Lachlan                CCBE                     13.08  
  6 Seow, Aiden                  Melb3                    13.73  
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 Saltis, Georgio              MEHS                     12.07  
  2 Somaskanthan, Dan            CAU1                     12.37  
  3 Mucci, Cosimo                WILL                     12.85  
  4 Wilson, Lachlan              XAVI                     13.06  
  4 Cheung, Michael              MEL5                     13.06  
  6 Brown, Angus                 MEL1                     13.51  
  7 Habben, Josh                 MEL7                     13.66  
  8 Morgan, Henry                MEL4                     13.98  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rich, Corey                  HAIL                   2:12.33  
  2 Malone, Jake                 CAU1                   2:15.67  
  3 Wolsely, Justin              PENS                   2:15.95  
  4 Stanley, James               XAVI                   2:16.17  
  5 Losty, Ryan                  STJA                   2:18.13  
  6 Tilly, Mason                 MEL9                   2:22.04  
  7 George, Richard              Fran2                  2:27.48  
  8 Williamson, Jake             STJ1                   2:32.92  
  9 Sutton, Liam                 STMO                   2:36.59  
 10 Kidd, Tom                    STJ3                   2:39.62  
 11 Kay, Alex                    WILL                   2:40.95  
Section  2  
  1 Pearce, Nathan               WILL                   2:13.44  
  2 Dupre, Daniel                CAU1                   2:22.77  
  3 Cameron, Tom                 MEL9                   2:24.09  
  4 Burcello, Matthew            WESL                   2:24.12  
  5 Edwards, Aidan               STJ1                   2:27.28  
  6 O'Shaughnessy, Simon         MEL6                   2:29.03  
  7 Hurley, James                MEL8                   2:29.95  
  8 Gbiadiah, Menilay            MAR2                   2:33.25  
  9 Pollard, Lachlan             CCBE                   2:33.36  
 10 Crouch, Nicholas             MEL5                   2:35.78  
 11 Humphrey, Austin             STJ2                   2:36.04  
 12 Beer, Samuel                 MEL7                   2:36.98  
 13 Sakamoto, Sean               FRA3                   2:45.22  
 14 De Campo, Steven             MEL2                   2:47.79  
Section  3  
  1 Hamilton, Daniel             STJA                   2:22.00  
  2 Griffin, Kyle                MAR1                   2:22.88  
  3 Ebeling, Charlie             MEL7                   2:23.96  
  4 Small, James                 PENS                   2:24.89  
  5 Nelson, Eric                 MEL8                   2:29.90  
  6 Torcaso, Joseph              STMO                   2:32.63  
  7 Hallpike, Sam                Fran2                  2:33.18  
  8 Faulkner, Ed                 MEL6                   2:35.93  
  9 Robertson, Jack              MEL5                   2:36.01  
 10 Yeung, Jason                 MEL1                   2:52.11  
 11 Coulson, Lachlan             MAR2                   2:59.88  
 12 Seow, Aiden                  Melb3                  3:02.51  
Section  4  
  1 Paidoussis, Nick             TRIN                   2:07.31  
  2 Van Stekelenburg, Jack       ME10                   2:10.10  
  3 Shipham, Zac                 BAHS                   2:19.63  
  4 Hackett, Elliot              CCGE                   2:26.62  
  5 Lafontaine, Matt             FRA1                   2:27.97  
  6 Gubevich, Andrew             MEHS                   2:28.34  
  7 Houlon, William              MEL4                   2:39.32  
  8 Cracknell, Ben               FRA4                   2:39.42  
  9 Csolle, Alex                 STJ3                   2:42.54  
 10 Ingham, William              MEL2                   2:42.60  
 11 Newton, Quentin              FRA3                   2:44.11  
Section  5  
  1 Globan, Luke                 HAIL                   2:06.32  
  2 Wisely, Alex                 BAHS                   2:18.54  
  3 McCoach, Wyatt               WESL                   2:21.90  
  4 Foster, Nick                 ME10                   2:22.33  
  5 Rodgers, Pat                 Melb3                  2:25.03  
  6 Leptos, Alex                 TRIN                   2:25.86  
  7 O'Shea, Liam                 XAVI                   2:25.88  
  8 Rowe, Mitch                  FRA1                   2:29.47  
  9 Gill, Thomas                 CCBE                   2:30.75  
 10 Harris, Ned                  STJ2                   2:38.42  
 11 Groats, Kobe                 FRA4                   2:47.01  
 12 Mizzi, Bryce                 MAR2                   2:48.84  
 13 Hiscock, Jackson             MEL1                   2:51.17  
 14 Haslam, John                 MEL4                   2:51.48  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Dupre, Daniel                CAU1                     16.5h  
  2 Connelly, Corey              STJA                     16.8h  
  3 Pickess, Sam                 FRA1                     17.0h  
  4 Mathew, Blair                PENS                     18.7h  
  5 Bastiaan, Luke               CCGE                     19.5h  
  6 King, Oliver                 MEL6                     19.9h  
  7 Wright, Toby                 MEL4                     20.1h  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Di Palma, Jake               MAR1                     15.46  
  2 Holt, Reilly                 ME10                     15.55  
  3 McLean, Tom                  HAIL                     16.30  
  4 McKenzie, Matt               STJ2                     19.60  
  5 Boyce, Oliver                WILL                     20.47  
  6 Coulson, Lachlan             MAR2                     20.79  
  7 Kiebert, Sam                 STJ3                     20.98  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Zethoven, Damon              TRIN                     15.25  
  2 Carr, Sam                    BAHS                     18.58  
  3 Hallpike, Sam                Fran2                    19.38  
  4 Young, Freddie               MEL9                     19.71  
  5 Lynch, Taylor                FRA3                     19.98  
  6 Freeman, Nicholas            MEL2                     20.05  
  7 Paul, Zane                   MEL8                     20.78  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Ranasinghe, Pinal            MEHS                     16.30  
  2 Barnett, Lachlan             XAVI                     17.37  
  3 Avraam, George               WESL                     18.31  
  4 McKeegan, Xavier             STJ1                     19.43  
  5 Mattingly, Nicholas          MEL5                     19.48  
  6 Houlden, Thomas              CCBE                     19.78  
  7 Lappin, Fergus               MEL1                     20.79  
  8 Moore, Tristan               FRA4                     20.98  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Melbourne Grammar 10                                1:45.90  
     1) Stamoulis, Spiros               2) Van Stekelenburg, Jack         
     3) Cunningham, David               4) Holt, Reilly                   
  2 ST James College                                    1:50.40  
     1) Losty, Ryan                     2) Connelly, Corey                
     3) Bouziotis, James                4) Hamilton, Daniel               
  3 Melbourne Grammar 8                                 1:52.30  
     1) Paul, Zane                      2) Nelson, Eric                   
     3) Hurley, James                   4) Coen, Jonathon                 
  4 Williamstown High School                            1:52.50  
     1) Tsagiannidis, Eden              2) Boyce, Oliver                  
     3) Mucci, Cosimo                   4) Adams, Joel                    
  5 Maribyrnong College 2                               1:56.10  
  6 Melbourne Grammar 6                                 2:00.50  
     1) Xue, Eddie                      2) King, Oliver                   
     3) O'Shaughnessy, Simon            4) Faulkner, Ed                   
  7 St Josephs College #3                               2:03.70  
     1) Kidd, Tom                       2) Simpson, Sam                   
     3) Owen, Jamison                   4) Csolle, Alex                   
 -- Melbourne Grammar 7                                     DNF  
     1) Pearson, Max                    2) Habben, Josh                   
     3) Ebeling, Charlie                4) Wackett, Joe                   
Section  2  
  1 Frankston HS 1                                      1:43.40  
     1) Watson, Dale                    2) Kelly, Jake                    
     3) Pickess, Sam                    4) Lafontaine, Matt               
  2 Xavier College                                      1:45.80  
     1) Hart, James                     2) Wilson, Lachlan                
     3) O'Shea, Liam                    4) Barnett, Lachlan               
  3 The Peninsula School                                1:49.40  
     1) Cann, Michael                   2) Small, James                   
     3) Howgate, Adam                   4) Mathew, Blair                  
  4 St Josephs College 1                                1:52.90  
     1) Boseley, Lachlan                2) McKeegan, Xavier               
     3) Edwards, Aidan                  4) Biggs, Bailey                  
  5 Frankston HS 4                                      1:59.50  
     1) Reay, Lachlan                   2) Murraylee, Tristan             
     3) Groats, Kobe                    4) Duke, Dylan                    
  6 Frankston HS 3                                      1:59.70  
     1) Lynch, Taylor                   2) Olver, Matt                    
     3) Sakamoto, Sean                  4) Thorwesten, Tom                
  6 Melbourne Grammar 1                                 1:59.70  
     1) Hiscock, Jackson                2) D'Andrea, Gianni               
  8 Melbourne Grammar 2                                 2:04.80  
     1) Ingham, William                 2) Freeman, Nicholas              
     3) De Campo, Steven                4) Michelmore, William            
Section  3  
  1 Caulfield Grammar                                   1:41.00  
  2 Wesley College                                      1:43.40  
     1) Avraam, George                  2) Rivers, Kazardean              
     3) Smith, Xavier                   4) Meiss, Lachlan                 
  3 Ballarat High School                                1:48.90  
     1) Simpson, Lachlan                2) Pynn, Brendan                  
     3) Wisely, Alex                    4) Shipham, Zac                   
  4 Melbourne High School                               1:55.70  
     1) Saltis, Georgio                 2) Akiwtola, Abiola               
     3) Hva, Phvolg                     4)                                
  5 Melbourne Grammar 5                                 1:55.80  
     1) Crouch, Nicholas                2) Cheung, Michael                
  6 St Josephs College #2                               2:02.20  
     1) McKenzie, Matt                  2) Harris, Ned                    
     3) Diaz, Lachlan                   4) Henry, Jack                    
 -- Haileybury                                               DQ  
     1) Veu, Michael                    2) Tang, Darren                   
     3) Globan, Luke                    4) Hall, Jordan                   
Section  4  
  1 Trinity Grammar                                     1:41.70  
     1) Seton, Will                     2) McArthur, Ethan                
     3) Zethoven, Damon                 4) Tetaz, Chris                   
  2 Christian College Geelong                           1:49.40  
     1) Syddall, James                  2) Schworz, Nathan                
     3) Hackett, Elliot                 4) Little, James                  
  3 Melbourne Grammar 9                                 1:49.90  
     1) Cameron, Tom                    2) Tilly, Mason                   
     3) Young, Freddie                  4) Jeffery, Charlie               
  4 Catholic College Bendigo                            1:52.90  
     1) Wood, Lachlan                   2) Gill, Thomas                   
     3) Houlden, Thomas                 4) West, Isaac                    
  5 Frankston HS 2                                      1:53.50  
     1) Maber, Matt                     2) Dixon, Levi                    
     3) George, Richard                 4) Hallpike, Sam                  
  6 St Monicas College                                  1:56.40  
     1) Torcaso, Joseph                 2) Deriu, James                   
     3) Antoniou, Sam                   4) Sutton, Liam                   
  7 Melbourne Grammar 4                                 1:58.00  
     1) Cuaura, Ben                     2) Houlon, William                
     3) Haslam, John                    4) Morgan, Henry                  
  8 Maribyrnong College 1                               2:00.60  
     1) Dixon, Jerry                    2) Connor, Harvey                 
     3) Vuniqui, Ardien                 4) Di Palma, Jake                 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hall, Jordan                 HAIL                     5.71m   NWI 
  1 Zethoven, Damon              TRIN                     5.71m   NWI 
  3 Cann, Michael                PENS                     5.00m   NWI 
  4 Stratton, Luke               CAU1                     4.97m   NWI 
  5 Rivers, Kazardean            WESL                     4.95m   NWI 
  6 Cunningham, David            ME10                     4.92m   NWI 
  7 Atkins, Dylan                STJA                     4.88m   NWI 
  8 Hart, James                  XAVI                     4.81m   NWI 
  9 Saltis, Georgio              MEHS                     4.79m   NWI 
 10 Habben, Josh                 MEL7                     4.65m   NWI 
 11 Boseley, James               STJ1                     4.60m   NWI 
 12 Maber, Matt                  Fran2                    4.54m   NWI 
 13 Boyce, Oliver                WILL                     4.52m   NWI 
 14 Mathew, Blair                PENS                     4.51m   NWI 
 15 Watson, Dale                 FRA1                     4.43m   NWI 
 16 Smith, Peter                 BAHS                     4.42m   NWI 
 16 West, Isaac                  CCBE                     4.42m   NWI 
 18 Nelson, Eric                 MEL8                     4.41m   NWI 
 19 Mucci, Cosimo                WILL                     4.36m   NWI 
 20 Weerawarandena, Maywind      MEL9                     4.33m   NWI 
 21 Stamoulis, Spiros            ME10                     4.26m   NWI 
 22 Little, James                CCGE                     4.18m   NWI 
 23 Wackett, Joe                 MEL7                     4.12m   NWI 
 23 Xue, Eddie                   MEL6                     4.12m   NWI 
 25 McKenzie, Matt               STJ2                     3.94m   NWI 
 25 Gaul, Daniel                 MAR2                     3.94m   NWI 
 27 Lappin, Fergus               MEL1                     3.87m   NWI 
 28 Olver, Matt                  FRA3                     3.84m   NWI 
 29 Thorwesten, Tom              FRA3                     3.78m   NWI 
 30 Kiebert, Sam                 STJ3                     3.69m   NWI 
 30 Cheung, Michael              MEL5                     3.69m   NWI 
 32 D'Andrea, Gianni             MEL1                     3.63m   NWI 
 33 Di Palma, Jake               MAR1                     2.08m   NWI 
 -- Deriu, James                 STMO                        ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Tang, Darren                 HAIL                     5.31m   NWI 
  2 Connor, Harvey               MAR1                     5.21m   NWI 
  3 Pickess, Sam                 FRA1                     5.13m   NWI 
  4 Connelly, Corey              STJA                     4.98m   NWI 
  5 Mullett, Michael             CAU1                     4.73m   NWI 
  6 Dixon, Levi                  Fran2                    4.65m   NWI 
  7 Armit, James                 MEL7                     4.57m   NWI 
  8 Boseley, Lachlan             STJ1                     4.55m   NWI 
  9 Meiss, Lachlan               WESL                     4.50m   NWI 
 10 Gaul, Matt                   MAR2                     4.44m   NWI 
 11 McArthur, Ethan              TRIN                     4.40m   NWI 
 12 Jeffery, Charlie             MEL9                     4.34m   NWI 
 13 Wisely, Alex                 BAHS                     4.26m   NWI 
 14 Henry, Jack                  STJ2                     4.20m   NWI 
 15 Barnett, Lachlan             XAVI                     4.19m   NWI 
 15 Brown, Angus                 MEL1                     4.19m   NWI 
 17 Gloves, Tom                  Melb3                    4.08m   NWI 
 18 Mattingly, Nicholas          MEL5                     3.99m   NWI 
 19 King, Oliver                 MEL6                     3.95m   NWI 
 20 Reay, Lachlan                FRA4                     3.90m   NWI 
 21 Lynch, Taylor                FRA3                     3.88m   NWI 
 22 Houlden, Thomas              CCBE                     3.85m   NWI 
 23 Scann, Steven                STMO                     3.46m   NWI 
 -- Morgan, Henry                MEL4                        ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Biggs, Bailey                STJ1                    13.46m  
  2 Seton, Will                  TRIN                    11.11m  
  3 Smith, Xavier                WESL                    10.27m  
  4 Pearson, Max                 MEL7                     9.54m  
  5 Bastiaan, Luke               CCGE                     9.25m  
  6 Cameron, Remi                PENS                     9.14m  
  7 Pastura, Jordan              STJA                     8.69m  
  8 Tang, Darren                 HAIL                     8.56m  
  9 Goy, Harry                   CAU1                     8.48m  
 10 Jamison, Owen                STJ3                     8.26m  
 11 Kiss, Darcy                  STJ2                     7.35m  
 12 Simpson, Lachlan             BAHS                     7.23m  
 13 Merdanovic, Beau             FRA1                     6.98m  
 14 Wilson, Alec                 MEL2                     6.75m  
 15 Guest, Sam                   MEL9                     6.53m  
Flight  2  
  1 Myer, Louis                  ME10                    11.12m  
  2 Browne, Christopher          CCBE                    10.32m  
  3 Vuniqui, Ardien              MAR1                     8.79m  
  4 Hva, Phvolg                  MEHS                     8.72m  
  5 Sakamoto, Sean               FRA3                     8.36m  
  6 Ely, Roman                   MEL6                     8.30m  
  7 Dean, Calum                  XAVI                     8.01m  
  8 Larizza, Leonardo            MAR2                     7.95m  
  9 Kerin, Josh                  MEL4                     7.44m  
 10 Timbeara, Samuel             STMO                     7.05m  
 11 Scotti, Ben                  MEL8                     6.69m  
 12 Nicolic-Patterson, Beren     Fran2                    6.53m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stratton, Luke               CAU1                    39.70m  
  2 Atkins, Dylan                STJA                    37.00m  
  3 Seton, Will                  TRIN                    33.04m  
  4 Sawdhy, Mahakarel            MEHS                    31.84m  
  5 Simpson, Lachlan             BAHS                    31.70m  
  6 Browne, Christopher          CCBE                    30.62m  
  7 Connor, Harvey               MAR1                    28.97m  
  8 Dean, Calum                  XAVI                    26.97m  
  9 Wright, Toby                 MEL4                    25.93m  
 10 Myer, Louis                  ME10                    24.04m  
 11 Hackett, Elliot              CCGE                    23.92m  
 12 Merdanovic, Beau             FRA1                    23.40m  
 13 Tilly, Mason                 MEL9                    23.20m  
 14 Cann, Michael                PENS                    22.95m  
 15 Ely, Roman                   MEL6                    22.43m  
 16 Murraylee, Tristan           FRA4                    22.32m  
 17 Boseley, James               STJ1                    22.06m  
 18 Wackett, Joe                 MEL7                    22.03m  
 19 Gaul, Daniel                 MAR2                    20.75m  
 20 Jones, Huw                   FRA3                    20.43m  
 21 Wilson, Alec                 MEL2                    20.20m  
 22 Nicolic-Patterson, Beren     Fran2                   17.18m  
 23 Wilkinson, Ben               MEL8                    15.79m  
 24 Smith, Xavier                WESL                    13.66m  
 25 Rich, Corey                  HAIL                    12.98m  
 26 Robertson, Jack              MEL5                    10.89m  
 -- Simpson, Sam                 STJ3                        ND  
 -- Humphrey, Austin             STJ2                        ND  
 -- Pearce, Nathan               WILL                        ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Sprint Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Pearson, Blake               CAU3                     11.30  
  2 Meerman, Nick                TRIN                     11.40  
  3 Barrington, Adam             Melb3                    11.60  
  4 Middleditch, Ed              XAVI                     11.70  
  5 Milanovic, Daniel            STJ1                     11.80  
  6 Gepp, Elliot                 BAHS                     12.00  
  7 Bruno, Lucas                 STJA                     12.00  
  8 Sharp, Jacob                 CCGE                     12.10  
  9 Ly, Tony                     MEHS                     12.20  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Steele, Callum               FRA1                     11.50  
  2 Collins, Ashley              PENS                     11.80  
  3 Casilli, Jason               STMO                     12.00  
  4 Moroney, Dylan               CCGE                     12.10  
  5 Au, Jonathon                 MEL1                     12.20  
  5 Campbell, Zack               Fran2                    12.20  
  6 Callant, Blake               MEHS                     12.20  
  8 Nosenthal, Theodore          MEL5                     12.30  
  8 Friswell, Owen               CCBE                     12.30  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Young, Alex                  CAU3                     11.10  
  2 Lam, Darren                  HAIL                     11.50  
  3 Kali-opio, Jacques           WESL                     11.80  
  4 Le, Peter                    MEHS                     11.90  
  4 Hatzikostas, Alex            TRIN                     11.90  
  6 Brown, Fraser                MEL2                     12.00  
  7 Kazacos, Matt                PENS                     12.10  
  8 Edwards, Nick                MEL4                     12.50  
  9 McNeel, David                STJ1                     12.60  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Attwood, Josh                BAHS                     11.40  
  2 Bedford, Ryan                FRA1                     11.40  
  3 Woo, Eric                    MEHS                     11.50  
  3 McDonald, Paddy              XAVI                     11.50  
  5 Muscara, Frank               MAR1                     11.60  
  6 Swatton, Joel                CCBE                     11.70  
  7 King, Ryan                   STJA                     11.80  
  8 Fong, Lachie                 MEL5                     12.70  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Kelly, Bernard               Melb3                    11.30  
  2 Santa, Jason                 HAIL                     11.60  
  3 Vincitorio, Matthew          STMO                     11.90  
  4 Heuderson, Jack              MEL1                     12.00  
  5 Coyne, Charles               Fran2                    12.50  
  6 Vickers Willis, Ed           MEL2                     12.60  
 
Boys 200 Meter Sprint Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Attwood, Josh                BAHS                     23.00  
  2 McDonald, Paddy              XAVI                     23.20  
  3 Muscara, Frank               MAR1                     23.90  
  4 Swatton, Joel                CCBE                     24.00  
  5 Middleton, Christian         WESL                     24.70  
  6 Santa, Jason                 HAIL                     25.60  
  7 Lawson, Jamie                MEHS                     26.00  
  8 Liu, Simon                   MEL1                     26.10  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Kelly, Bernard               Melb3                    23.50  
  2 Bedford, Ryan                FRA1                     23.90  
  3 Woo, Eric                    MEHS                     24.10  
  4 Kazacos, Matt                PENS                     24.60  
  5 Merakis, Michael             MEL2                     24.90  
  6 Henthorn, Josh               CCBE                     25.50  
  7 Coyne, Charles               Fran2                    26.60  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Plant, Rory                  XAVI                     23.40  
  2 Lam, Darren                  HAIL                     23.90  
  3 Turville, Aaron              FRA1                     24.00  
  4 Collins, Ashley              PENS                     24.50  
  5 Vickers Willis, Ed           MEL2                     24.70  
  6 Bedlow, Gordan               WESL                     24.90  
  7 Casilli, Jason               STMO                     25.40  
  8 Perkins, Sam                 MEL1                     25.60  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Young, Alex                  CAU3                     22.50  
  2 Djoridjervic, Matt           BAHS                     23.80  
  3 King, Ryan                   STJA                     24.40  
  4 Le, Peter                    MEHS                     24.60  
  5 Peart, Reagan                CCGE                     24.70  
  6 Campbell, Zack               Fran2                    25.50  
  7 Fong, Lachie                 MEL5                     25.70  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Lane, Harrison               Melb3                    23.00  
  2 Pearson, Blake               CAU3                     23.20  
  3 Meerman, Nick                TRIN                     23.50  
  4 Vincitorio, Matthew          STMO                     25.00  
  5 Simondson, James             TRIN                     25.10  
  6 Ly, Tony                     MEHS                     25.50  
  7 Moroney, Dylan               CCGE                     26.50  
  8 Joshua, Ben                  MAR1                     28.30  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Graham, Ollie                MEL1                     23.90  
  2 Langdon, Edward              MEL4                     24.70  
  3 Kelly, Sam                   MEL6                     24.80  
  4 Goddard, Hugh                MEL7                     24.90  
  5 Bruno, Lucas                 STJA                     25.30  
  6 Lappin, Connor               MEL6                     26.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Unknown, Athlete 2           CAUL                            
 -- Unknown, Athlete 2           MAR2                            
 -- Unknown, Athlete 1           CAUL                            
 -- Unknown, Athlete 2           STJA                            
 -- McLaren, Chris               HAIL                   2:15.80  
 -- Langdon, Peter               PENS                   2:15.90  
 -- Fitzgerald, Andrew           CCGE                   2:28.70  
 -- Jeremy, Lylak                Fran2                  2:42.70  
Section  1  
  1 Pyke, Adam                   WESL                   2:03.80  
  2 Jacob, McCormack             Fran2                  2:04.20  
  3 Clarke, Matt                 XAVI                   2:04.80  
  4 Eimutis, Julian              MEHS                   2:06.50  
  5 Smylie, Hamish               TRIN                   2:07.20  
  6 Walton, Shaun                PENS                   2:15.90  
  7 Wright, Matthew              STJA                   2:16.20  
  8 McFarlane, Sandy             MEL5                   2:21.90  
  9 McPhee, David                CCGE                   2:23.10  
 10 Mayes, Joseph                CCBE                   2:31.20  
Section  2  
  1 Thompson, Mitch              Melb3                  2:02.30  
  2 Sutton, Gerard               STMO                   2:02.90  
  3 Roubin, Harrison             Melb3                  2:03.00  
  4 Smith, Daniel                TRIN                   2:04.00  
  5 Norman, Ryan                 BAHS                   2:12.10  
  6 Dillon, Lachlan              STJ1                   2:14.80  
  7 Sarson-Lawrence, Aweurin     MEHS                   2:15.40  
  8 McLaren, Sean                HAIL                   2:15.80  
  9 Debenham, Michael            FRA1                   2:20.40  
 10 Quinn, Matt                  CCGE                   2:28.70  
 11 Bailey, Nick                 Fran2                  2:42.70  
Section  3  
  1 Radin, Trent                 PENS                   1:59.80  
  2 Mills, Harrison              CAU3                   2:03.60  
  3 Widdop, James                WESL                   2:05.10  
  4 McDonagh, James              MEHS                   2:07.20  
  5 Whelan, James                XAVI                   2:07.50  
  6 Stephans, Harry              MEL2                   2:18.60  
  7 Lynch, Jordan                Fran2                  2:19.00  
  8 Anderson, Dylan              HAIL                   2:21.50  
  9 Twycross, Jake               CCBE                   2:24.00  
 10 Bowes, Matt                  MEL2                   2:26.40  
Section  4  
  1 Davies, Jack                 BAHS                   2:01.10  
  2 Anderson, Brent              CAU3                   2:02.70  
  3 Jessup, Jack                 MEL7                   2:13.90  
  4 Kleiman, Angus               Melb3                  2:15.70  
  5 Runacres, Scott              FRA1                   2:17.20  
  6 Hibbert, Chris               STJA                   2:17.60  
  7 Harrison, Hooper             MEL2                   2:18.10  
  8 Knight, Baxter               MAR1                   2:18.50  
  9 Wott, Fraser                 MEL5                   2:24.30  
 10 Shearer, Sam                 MEHS                   2:25.00  
 11 Gargill, Fergus              MEL1                   2:26.10  
 12 ratliff, Liam                MEL4                   2:27.00  
 13 Smothers, Fred               MEL4                   2:29.60  
 14 Best, Felix                  MEL1                   2:33.80  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Lane, Harrison               Melb3                    13.50  
  2 Pickess, Josh                FRA1                     14.50  
  3 Limaye, Neeras               MEHS                     15.30  
  4 Baumgartner, James           TRIN                     15.40  
  5 Hawkes, Patrick              BAHS                     15.60  
  5 Nittoli, Michael             WESL                     15.60  
  7 Prior, Harry                 PENS                     16.20  
  8 Peart, Reagan                CCGE                     17.50  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Merakis, Michael             MEL2                     14.90  
  2 Marklund, Oscar              HAIL                     15.50  
  3 Gardner, Aaron               MAR1                     16.00  
  4 Penhallurick, Will           MEHS                     17.90  
  5 Curran, Josh                 Fran2                    18.00  
  6 Caddy, Darcy                 STJ1                     18.50  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Cuttler, Andrew              CAU3                     14.40  
  2 Gomez, Daniel                XAVI                     14.50  
  3 Ratcliffe, Ryan              STJA                     15.80  
  4 Edwards, Nick                MEL4                     16.30  
  5 Friswell, Owen               CCBE                     20.50  
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wesley College                                      2:10.80  
     1) Bedlow, Gordan                  2) Middleton, Christian           
     3) Widdop, James                   4) Pyke, Adam                     
  2 St Monicas College                                  2:12.50  
     1) Vincitorio, Matthew             2) Casilli, Jason                 
     3) Kundevski, Matt                 4) Sutton, Gerard                 
  3 Melbourne Grammar 1                                 2:16.50  
     1) Heuderson, Jack                 2) Au, Jonathon                   
     3) Liu, Simon                      4) Perkins, Sam                   
  4 ST James College                                    2:17.00  
     1) Bruno, Lucas                    2) Ratcliffe, Ryan                
     3) King, Ryan                      4) Wright, Matthew                
  5 Melbourne Grammar 5                                 2:23.20  
     1) Fong, Lachie                    2)                                
     3) Nosenthal, Theodore             4) McFarlane, Sandy               
  6 Frankston HS 2                                      2:26.80  
     1) Campbell, Zack                  2) Curran, Josh                   
     3) Coyne, Charles                  4)                                
  7 Catholic College Bendigo                            2:29.10  
     1) Henthorn, Josh                  2) Friswell, Owen                 
     3) Twycross, Jake                  4) Swatton, Joel                  
  8 Melbourne High School  'B'                          2:31.10  
     1) Zhou, Robin                     2) Le, Peter                      
     3) Callant, Blake                  4) Lawson, Jamie                  
Section  2  
  1 Melbourne Grammar 3                                 2:04.70  
     1) Dixon, Hadden                   2) Kelly, Bernard                 
     3) Lane, Harrison                  4)                                
  2 Caulfield Grammar 3                                 2:09.80  
     1) Cuttler, Andrew                 2) Mills, Harrison                
     3) Young, Alex                     4) Pearson, Blake                 
  3 Trinity Grammar                                     2:12.40  
     1) Hatzikostas, Alex               2) Smith, Daniel                  
     3) Meerman, Nick                   4) Smylie, Hamish                 
  4 Haileybury                                          2:14.90  
     1) Santa, Jason                    2) Tang, Darren                   
     3) McLaren, Sean                   4) McLaren, Chris                 
  5 Melbourne Grammar 2                                 2:15.90  
     1) Brown, Fraser                   2) Merakis, Michael               
     3) Vickers Willis, Ed              4) Goddard, Harry                 
  6 Melbourne High School                               2:16.40  
     1) Woo, Eric                       2) Ly, Tony                       
     3) Norton, Tom                     4) Eimutis, Julian                
  7 Melbourne Grammar 6                                 2:22.10  
Section  3  
  1 Xavier College                                      2:07.40  
     1) McDonald, Paddy                 2) Harrison, Tom                  
     3) Plant, Rory                     4) Middleditch, Ed                
  2 Ballarat High School                                2:10.80  
     1) Attwood, Josh                   2) Hawkes, Patrick                
     3) Djoridjervic, Matt              4) Gepp, Elliot                   
  3 Melbourne Grammar 7                                 2:11.90  
  4 Frankston HS 1                                      2:13.00  
     1) Steele, Callum                  2) Pickess, Josh                  
     3) Bedford, Ryan                   4) Turville, Aaron                
  5 The Peninsula School                                2:14.10  
     1) Wilkinson, Tom                  2) Kazacos, Matt                  
     3) Collins, Ashley                 4) Radin, Trent                   
  6 St Josephs College 1                                2:20.50  
     1) McNeel, David                   2) Milanovic, Daniel              
     3) Dillon, Lachlan                 4) Hickey, Alex                   
  7 Maribyrnong College 1                               2:21.20  
     1) Muscara, Frank                  2) Boorman, Tyrone                
     3) Gardner, Aaron                  4) Best, Josh                     
  8 Melbourne Grammar 4                                 2:26.50  
     1) Clark, Hector                   2) Edwards, Nick                  
     3) McMillan, Charlie               4) ratliff, Liam                  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rowe, Luke                   FRA1                     1.80m  
  2 Djoridjervic, Matt           BAHS                     1.75m  
  2 Lemons, Alex                 STJA                     1.75m  
  4 McLaren, Sean                HAIL                     1.70m  
  4 Hawkins, Fraser              MEL7                     1.70m  
  6 Gardner, Aaron               MAR1                     1.65m  
  6 Holyoak, David               MEL7                     1.65m  
  6 Norton, Tom                  MEHS                     1.65m  
  6 Polkinghorn, Ben             XAVI                     1.65m  
 10 Gauci, Matthew               CAU3                     1.60m  
 10 Baumgartner, James           TRIN                     1.60m  
 10 McGee, Conor                 MEL4                     1.60m  
 13 Heijden, Daniel              Fran2                    1.55m  
 13 Prior, Harry                 PENS                     1.55m  
 13 Quirk, Taylor                MEL5                     1.55m  
 16 Hooper, Sam                  MEL1                     1.50m  
 16 Mayes, Joseph                CCBE                     1.50m  
 16 Widdop, James                WESL                     1.50m  
 16 Caddy, Darcy                 STJ1                     1.50m  
 20 Gaul, Matt                   MAR2                     1.45m  
 -- Goddard, Harry               MEL2                        NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tom                XAVI                     5.74m   NWI 
  2 Roubin, Harrison             Melb3                    5.65m   NWI 
  2 Turville, Aaron              FRA1                     5.65m   NWI 
  4 Heuderson, Jack              MEL1                     5.61m   NWI 
  4 Young, Alex                  CAU3                     5.61m   NWI 
  6 Eimutis, Julian              MEHS                     5.57m   NWI 
  7 McGee, Conor                 MEL4                     5.47m   NWI 
  8 Hawkins, Fraser              MEL7                     5.44m   NWI 
  8 Beattie, Daniel              HAIL                     5.44m   NWI 
 10 Wilkinson, Tom               PENS                     5.42m   NWI 
 11 Smith, Daniel                TRIN                     5.37m   NWI 
 12 Sharp, Jacob                 CCGE                     5.26m   NWI 
 13 Zhou, Robin                  MEHS                     5.22m   NWI 
 14 El-Achar, James              STMO                     5.17m   NWI 
 15 Ratcliffe, Ryan              STJA                     5.09m   NWI 
 16 Kleiman, Angus               Melb3                    4.92m   NWI 
 17 Brown, Fraser                MEL2                     4.91m   NWI 
 18 Kudriacev, Alex              WESL                     4.90m   NWI 
 19 Campbell, Zack               Fran2                    4.77m   NWI 
 20 Djoridjervic, Matt           BAHS                     4.69m   NWI 
 21 Rosenthal, Theodore          MEL5                     4.66m   NWI 
 22 Caddy, Darcy                 STJ1                     4.53m   NWI 
 23 Muscara, Frank               MAR1                     3.35m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roache, Gilbert              CCGE                    15.44m  
  2 Saaga, Freeti                Melb3                   13.74m  
  3 Carr, Xavier                 XAVI                    13.49m  
  4 Saaga, RJ                    Melb3                   13.19m  
  5 Ciuciulete, Stone            HAIL                    12.98m  
  6 Ness, James                  MEHS                    12.72m  
  7 Mckay, Geremy                CAU3                    12.63m  
  8 Kudriacev, Alex              WESL                    12.42m  
  9 Prainto, Luke                MEL1                    12.02m  
 10 Bekierz, Joe                 STJA                    11.97m  
 11 Cann, Brad                   PENS                    11.84m  
 12 Knight, Eddie                FRA1                    11.56m  
 13 Yapanis, Michael             TRIN                    10.95m  
 14 Goddard, Harry               MEL2                    10.88m  
 15 Devine, Lachlan              STJ1                    10.84m  
 16 Caley, Brodie                Fran2                   10.75m  
 17 Abdulhadi, Joshua            STMO                    10.45m  
 18 Beckingsale, Angus           MEL5                    10.09m  
 19 Fuller, Tom                  MEL4                     9.91m  
 20 Richardson, Jan              BAHS                     9.46m  
 21 Hennessy, Luke               CCBE                     8.79m  
 22 Joshua, Ben                  MAR1                     6.42m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dylan              HAIL                    40.42m  
  2 Mauton, Ed                   Melb3                   38.30m  
  3 Richardson, Jan              BAHS                    37.64m  
  4 Talbot, Dan                  FRA1                    32.59m  
  5 Lemons, Alex                 STJA                    32.37m  
  6 Cann, Brad                   PENS                    31.93m  
  7 Kudriacev, Alex              WESL                    31.60m  
  8 Perera, Marcelene            MEHS                    31.23m  
  9 Gardner, Aaron               MAR1                    30.82m  
 10 Prainto, Luke                MEL1                    30.60m  
 11 Williams, Jaye               Fran2                   30.50m  
 12 Henthorn, Josh               CCBE                    29.60m  
 13 Yapanis, Michael             TRIN                    28.17m  
 14 Carr, Xavier                 XAVI                    28.11m  
 15 Beckingsale, Angus           MEL5                    22.95m  
 16 O'Meagher, Denzel            CAU3                    22.68m  
 17 El-Achar, James              STMO                    19.13m  
 18 Fuller, Tom                  MEL4                    17.83m  
 19 Roache, Gilbert              CCGE                    16.28m  
 -- Kaggodarachchi, Senal        MEHS                        ND  
 -- McCartin, Patrick            STJ1                        ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Sprint Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Scott, Sam                   STJ1                     11.30  
  1 Pearce, Nick                 TRIN                     11.30  
  3 Marshall, Tim                MEL2                     11.50  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Blakey, Tim                  HAIL                     11.20  
  2 McKenzie, Luke               BSSC                     11.70  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Golds, Tim                   XAVI                     11.40  
  2 James, Mike                  MEL1                     11.50  
  2 Thomas, Darren               HAIL                     11.50  
  4 Hoeft, Tom                   FRA1                     11.70  
  5 McDonald, Luke               TRIN                     11.90  
  6 Burnett, Lonain              BSSC                     12.10  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Calleja, Dylan               CAU5                     10.70  
  2 Frawley, Tom                 XAVI                     10.80  
  3 Niagioran, Nick              CAU5                     11.00  
  4 Frith, Ben                   FRA1                     11.10  
  4 Fernando, Dinuk              Melb3                    11.10  
  6 Henry, Li                    Melb3                    11.50  
  7 Nolan, Darcy                 STJ1                     11.70  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lloyd, Jack                  XAVI                     50.50  
  2 Rodreko, Keith               HAIL                     50.90  
  3 Robertson, Tom               TRIN                     52.30  
  4 Westhorp, Matt               FRA1                     54.00  
Section  2  
  1 Johns, Will                  CAU5                     52.00  
  2 Larsen, George               MEL1                     52.80  
  3 Nolan, Darcy                 STJ1                     53.80  
  4 Coughlin, Andrew             TRIN                     53.90  
  5 Langley, Edwin               MEL1                     55.50  
  6 Kekich, Cohen                BSSC                     57.60  
Section  3  
  1 Whitehead, Rick              CAU5                     50.50  
  2 Golds, Tim                   XAVI                     51.70  
  3 Frith, Ben                   FRA1                     52.10  
  4 McFarlane, Tom               HAIL                     52.80  
  5 Seeley, Jackson              STJ1                     55.60  
  6 McKenzie, Luke               BSSC                     58.40  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kuol, John                   XAVI                   4:13.80  
  2 Hawkins, Mitch               MEL1                   4:14.20  
  3 Gowey, Sean                  HAIL                   4:20.40  
  4 Hasiotis, Alex               TRIN                   4:22.20  
  5 Crucitti, Jess               STJ1                   4:33.30  
  6 Trotter, Archie              MEL2                   4:38.40  
  7 Preece, Michael              BSSC                   4:45.10  
  8 Patterson, Charles           FRA1                   5:14.30  
Section  2  
  1 Whitehead, Rick              CAU5                   4:09.30  
  2 Zinni, Daniel                XAVI                   4:10.70  
  3 Watson, Tom                  HAIL                   4:21.50  
  4 Malone, Harrisn              CAU5                   4:22.00  
  5 Nolan, Jacob                 BSSC                   4:25.00  
  6 Righi, Taylor                MEL2                   4:28.50  
  7 Sarah, Scott                 TRIN                   4:29.90  
  8 Jupp, Edwin                  MEL1                   4:31.70  
  9 Hegarty, Lachlan             MEL1                   4:31.80  
 10 Maddens, Ollie               MEL2                   4:39.90  
 11 Dillon, Josh                 STJ1                   4:43.30  
 12 Smithers, Lachlan            Melb3                  4:46.50  
 13 Harikrishnan, AJ             FRA1                   5:06.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Larsen, George               MEL1                     15.50  
  1 Ronald, Sheldon              MEL2                     15.50  
  3 Curtis, Peter                BSSC                     18.80  
  4 Iurescu, Isaac               HAIL                     20.80  
 -- Crow, Ancdrew                TRIN                        DQ  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Plant, Toby                  XAVI                     15.40  
  2 Hatzipantelis, Aaron         CAU1                     16.60  
  3 Seeley, Jackson              STJ1                     16.80  
  4 Basset, Alatair              Melb3                    16.90  
  5 Pretty, Max                  FRA1                     20.90  
 
Boys Distance Medley Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St Josephs College 1                                3:56.90  
     1) Scott, Sam                      2) Seeley, Jackson                
     3) Nolan, Darcy                    4) Dillon, Josh                   
  2 Melbourne Grammar 2                                 3:58.20  
     1) Marshall, Tim                   2) Bailliew, Hamish               
     3) McDonald, Charlie               4) Righi, Taylor                  
  3 Frankston HS 1                                      4:20.10  
     1) Pretty, Max                     2) Hoeft, Tom                     
     3) Frith, Ben                      4) Patterson, Charles             
 -- Trinity Grammar                                         DNF  
     1) Pearce, Nick                    2) McDonald, Luke                 
     3) Tomlinson, Adam                 4) Coughlin, Andrew               
Section  2  
  1 Caulfield Grammar                                   3:36.90  
  2 Xavier College                                      3:38.40  
     1) Frawley, Tom                    2) Golds, Tim                     
     3) Lloyd, Jack                     4) Kuol, John                     
  3 Haileybury                                          3:45.10  
     1) Thomas, Darren                  2) Blakey, Tim                    
     3) Rodreko, Keith                  4) McFarlane, Tom                 
  4 Melbourne Grammar 1                                 3:50.20  
     1) Larsen, George                  2) Fegan, Adam                    
     3) Smith, James                    4) Ovett, Freddy                  
 -- Bendigo Senior SC  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Burnett, Lonain                 2) McKenzie, Luke                 
     3) Hocking, Mitchell               4) Nolan, Jacob                   
 
Boys High Jump Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Henry, Tom                   STJ1                     1.90m  
  2 McKay, Campbell              XAVI                     1.80m  
  3 Tomlinson, Adam              TRIN                     1.75m  
  3 Thompson, Josh               FRA1                     1.75m  
  5 Davies, Tom                  MEL2                     1.65m  
  5 Hancock, Jack                HAIL                     1.65m  
  7 Preece, Michael              BSSC                     1.60m  
  8 Johns, Will                  CAU5                     1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nathan                 XAVI                     6.36m   NWI 
  2 Hatzipantelis, Aaron         CAU1                     6.26m   NWI 
  3 Rodreko, Keith               HAIL                     6.19m   NWI 
  4 Lever, Jay                   STJ1                     5.92m   NWI 
  5 Pearce, Nick                 TRIN                     5.67m   NWI 
  6 James, Mike                  MEL1                     5.57m   NWI 
  7 Wales, Jarrah                BSSC                     5.48m   NWI 
  8 Thompson, Josh               FRA1                     5.35m   NWI 
  9 Marshall, Tim                MEL2                     4.75m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cann, Luke                   HAIL                    15.08m  
  2 Calleja, Dylan               CAU5                    13.64m  
  3 Pretty, Max                  FRA1                    13.60m  
  4 Lever, Jay                   STJ1                    13.24m  
  5 Curran, Joe                  XAVI                    12.36m  
  6 Wright, Josh                 MEL1                    12.27m  
  7 Hamilton, Angus              TRIN                     9.95m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cann, Luke                   HAIL                    72.00m  
  2 Lever, Jay                   STJ1                    49.32m  
  3 Malelis, Anthony             CAU5                    44.83m  
  4 Curran, Joe                  XAVI                    41.55m  
  5 Wright, Josh                 MEL1                    39.51m  
  6 Thompson, Josh               FRA1                    36.64m  
  7 Basset, Alatair              Melb3                   34.66m  
  8 Curtis, Peter                BSSC                    33.18m  
  9 Hamilton, Angus              TRIN                    32.37m  
 10 McDonald, Charlie            MEL2                    24.68m