Licensed to Melbourne Olympic Park - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 28/01/2013 01:15 PM
     Victorian Country Athletics Championships - 26/01/2013 to 28/01/2013      
                               John Landy Field                                
                                    Geelong                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 12
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.64  2010        Christine Byrne, South Coast                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  3082 Langtree, Niah      02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      15.26q 
  3  4525 Lehmann, Meg        03 WENDOUREE AC                      17.02q 
  4  1603 Hayes, Yazmin       02 SOUTH BENDIG                      17.59q 
  5  2983 Quinsey-Munro, Ann  03 WELLINGTON A                      18.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  5572 Tarr, Alexandra     02 GEELONG GUIL                      15.04q 
  2  1061 O'Brien, Ellen      02 WELLINGTON A                      16.23q 
  3  5102 Waugh, Indigo       04 WELLINGTON A                      16.89q 
  4  4718 Beechey, Lilly      03 WENDOUREE AC                      17.44q 
  5  1895 Hilson, Erin        02 SOUTH BENDIG                      18.03q 
  6  5017 Hennig, Annika      02 WELLINGTON A                      18.61  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 5:22.10  1997        Nathan Deakes, Bellarine                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   308 Cousins, Duane      73 EAGLEHAWK YM                   23:02.70   10   
  2  3260 Blood, Andrew       74 BALLARAT YCW                   25:27.30    8   
  3  1404 Mirarchi, Nicholas  91 CORIO AC                       26:07.10    7   
  4   477 Christmass, James   67 CORIO AC                       27:48.30    6   
  5  4210 Smyth, David        69 COLLINGWOOD                   X28:55.20  
  6   454 McNicol-Davidson,   98 SOUTH COAST                    32:52.90    5   
 
Event 3  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25:18.30  2003        Robert Jones, Ballarat YCW               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   477 Christmass, James   67 CORIO AC                       27:48.30   10   
  2  3136 O'Neill, Terrence   56 GIPPSLAND AT                   29:24.10    8   
  3   552 Carter, John        50 SOUTH BENDIG                   38:05.90    7   
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21:03.33  2009        Jessica Rothwell, Eaglehawk              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   141 Montag, Jemima      98 MACCABI AC                    X23:57.60  
  2  4214 Sanders, Jade       97 CASEY CARDIN                  X28:44.20  
  3  3039 Whiley, Ebony       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                   28:54.90   10   
 --   400 Heard, Amanda       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                        DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21:03.33  2009        Jessica Rothwell, Eaglehawk              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    62 Ruddick, Kelly      71 BALLARAT HAR                   22:11.30   10   
  2  1803 Brennan, Sarah      76 BALLARAT YCW                   27:48.70    8   
  3  3039 Whiley, Ebony       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                   28:54.90    7   
  4  3137 O'Neill, Karyn      55 GIPPSLAND AT                   34:02.80    6   
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26:35.41  2006        Annette Major, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4516 Minchin, Lisa       64 SOUTH BENDIG                   38:05.0h   10   
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.93  2011        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC                      13.02Q 
  2  3721 Boal, Georgie       98 ATHLETICS CH                      13.14q 
  3  3440 Brammer, Bridget    98 GLENHUNTLY A                     X13.34q 
  4  5019 Galvin, Brandy      99 WODONGA AC                        13.89q 
  5  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      14.49  
  6  3668 Kleyn, Gabrielle    99 EAGLEHAWK YM                      14.74  
  7  1215 Pearson, Georgia    98 WELLINGTON A                      15.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1  3960 Bilney, Ali         98 WENDOUREE AC                      13.73Q 
  2  4639 Fontaine, Sophie    98 GIPPSLAND AT                      13.92q 
  3  4877 Davis, Leah         98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      13.94  
  4   455 Cossar, Emily       99 BENDIGO YMCA                      14.00  
  5  3981 Gardner, Taylah     98 SOUTH COAST                       14.49  
  6  4804 Coetzer, Lizelle    99 GEELONG GUIL                      14.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1   432 Bylsma, Ashlea      98 WENDOUREE AC                      12.78Q 
  2  3994 Cartledge, Jenna    98 WENDOUREE AC                      13.48q 
  3  3943 Morris, Kianna      99 BENDIGO YMCA                      13.88q 
  4  2759 Martin, Gemma       98 SOUTH COAST                       14.13  
  5  3179 Farnell, Keely      98 SOUTH BENDIG                      14.23  
  6  3940 Rowlatt, Caitlin    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      14.42  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.87  2012        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1   113 Patterson, Eleanor  96 SOUTH COAST                       12.76Q 
  2  2365 Dobbyn, Holly       96 EUREKA AC                         12.81q 
  3  3302 Spikers, Summer     96 GEELONG GUIL                      13.05q 
  4  2660 Kreidl, Alannah     97 ATHLETICS CH                      13.43  
  5  3575 Gathercole, Shanae  97 CORIO AC                          13.88  
  6  4403 Barnett, Georgia    97 EUREKA AC                         13.97  
  7  3577 Pix, Alexandra      97 CORIO AC                          14.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      12.85Q 
  2  2833 Fitt, Sarah         97 DONCASTER AC                     X13.06q 
  3  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                               X13.07q 
  4  3545 Bailey, Karlee      97 CASEY CARDIN                     X13.13q 
  5  3986 Fraser, Elinor      96 SOUTH COAST                       13.38q 
  6  2903 Mancuso, Tamara     96 ATHLETICS ES                     X14.20  
  7  3887 Brasier, Stacy      97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      14.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      13.4hQ 
  2  3838 Clarke, Elizabeth   96 FRANKSTON AC                     X13.5h  
  2  2868 Macaulay, Kasey     96 WODONGA AC                        13.5h  
  4  5136 Matthews, Lauren    97 SOUTH COAST                       14.1h  
  5  5585 Power, Jemma        96 WODONGA AC                        14.8h  
  6  4876 Astall, Averil      96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      15.9h  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.87  2012        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1  2971 Kube, Nicola        95 WELLINGTON A                      12.79Q 
  2  4106 Domaschenz, Nadia   95 EUREKA AC                         12.81Q 
  3   430 Gador, Naomi        95 ATHLETICS CH                      13.06Q 
  4  1827 Pompei, Stephanie   95 SOUTH BENDIG                      13.42q 
  5   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL                      13.43q 
  6  2649 Walker, Laura       94 GEELONG GUIL                      13.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   424 Nemaric, Georgia    95 ATHLETICS CH                      12.42Q 
  2   327 Taylor, Sophie      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      12.60Q 
  3  4831 Gibson, Brittany    95 GEELONG GUIL                      13.45Q 
  4  4391 Davis, Samantha     95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      13.66q 
  5  4404 Barnett, Elly       95 EUREKA AC                         13.76  
  6  3696 Casey, Thea         95 OLD XAVERIAN                     X13.90  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.82  2012        Angela Byrt, Geelong Guild                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1  4620 Lewtas, Claire      86 DEAKIN AC                         12.22q 
  2    68 Anskaitis, Nicole   91 DEAKIN AC                         12.70q 
  3  5049 Munro, Mary         81 WODONGA AC                        13.45q 
  4  4761 Stannard, Joanne    88 MELBOURNE UN                     X13.51q 
  5  2635 Deane, Carmen       79 MELBOURNE UN                     X13.83  
  6  4850 Matthews, Hayley    93 SOUTH COAST                       14.60  
  7  4993 Mills-Blunden, Car  83 BALLARAT YCW                      16.03  
  8  2087 Spehar, Nicole      80 GEELONG GUIL                      21.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1421 Byrt, Angela        88 GEELONG GUIL                      11.98q 
  2   327 Taylor, Sophie      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      12.26q 
  3  4128 Domaschenz, Tara    91 EUREKA AC                         12.51q 
  4  1088 McLean, Emily       93 GLENHUNTLY A                     X13.21q 
  5  5013 Toney, Mary         93 WODONGA AC                        13.33q 
  6  5014 Toney, Emilya       91 WODONGA AC                        13.53  
  7   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                      13.85  
  8  5047 Parisi, Lauren      81 MELBOURNE UN                     X14.14  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.60  1984        Craig Elliott, Benella YMCA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1  4515 Smith, Tom          98 SOUTH BENDIG                      11.91Q 
  2  4695 Somaskanthan, Dan   99 EAST MELBOUR                     X12.34Q 
  3  3945 Spruce, Caleb       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.69Q 
  4   140 Green, Benjamin     98 SOUTH COAST                       12.86  
  5   291 Craft, Lachlan      99 WELLINGTON A                      13.12  
  6  1073 Holland, Jake       99 WELLINGTON A                      13.17  
  7  3336 Tormey, Aaron       98 ATHLETICS CH                      13.18  
  8  3949 Wallace, Samuel     99 BENDIGO YMCA                      13.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  5009 Michelmore, Edward  99 OLD MELBURNI                     X12.08Q 
  2  3755 Doherty, Bryleigh   98 KEILOR ST BE                     X12.11Q 
  3  4095 Edgerton, Andrew    98 EUREKA AC                         12.15Q 
  4   453 McKinley, Benjamin  99 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.51  
  5  5132 Sevudredre, Iliesa  98 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.74  
  6  5130 Ndikumana, Spain    98 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.77  
  7  3335 Plueckhahn, Zack    98 ATHLETICS CH                      12.85  
  8  4829 Astall, Roger       98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      14.12  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1   451 Brown, Temoe        98 ATHLETICS CH                      11.61Q 
  2  2909 De Silva, James     98 CASEY CARDIN                     X12.02Q 
  3  4563 Humble, William     99 ATHLETICS CH                      12.30Q 
  4  4156 Beqir, Jayden       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.48  
  5  5059 Csolle, Alex        98 ATHLETICS CH                      12.55  
  6  4592 Doyle, Luke         98 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.62  
  7  3942 Rochford, Declan    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      13.42  
  8  1062 O'Brien, James      98 WELLINGTON A                      14.92  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.78  2000        Jarrem Pearce, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  2910 Hansford, Michael   97 CASEY CARDIN                     X11.65Q 
  2  4532 Rees, Baylee        97 WODONGA AC                        11.70Q 
  3   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA                      11.72Q 
  4  2631 Mcpherson, Lachlan  97 GEELONG GUIL                      11.81q 
  5  4612 Slade, Ethan        97 SOUTH COAST                       12.42  
  6  4151 Cain, Lewis         97 BENDIGO YMCA                      12.53  
  7  3811 Lewis, Leandar      97 WESTERN ATHL                     X12.90  
  8  1915 Hilson, Kyle        97 SOUTH BENDIG                      14.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   228 Penny, Jake         96 GEELONG GUIL                      11.24Q 
  2  3318 Baird, Samuel       96 BALLARAT HAR                      11.35Q 
  3  3891 Cifra, Stefan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      11.55Q 
  4  5022 Micallef, Alexande  97 GEELONG GUIL                      11.63q 
  5  4416 Procaccino, Liam    97 BALLARAT HAR                      11.85q 
  6  4091 Milanovic, Daniel   96 DEAKIN AC                         11.92  
  7  3770 Pickthall, Joe      97 SOUTH BENDIG                      12.00  
  8  2857 Steward, James      97 DIAMOND VALL                     X12.33  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.33  1982        Gerrard Keating, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  2993 Carter, Matt        88 FRANKSTON AC                     X10.80Q 
  2  4409 Wiltshire, Matthew  91 BALLARAT HAR                      10.94Q 
  3  4303 Dooley, Jack        91 SOUTH BENDIG                      11.47Q 
  4  3769 Pickthall, Joshua   91 SOUTH BENDIG                      11.63q 
  5   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                        11.71q 
  6  1989 Cosic, Luka         92 MELBOURNE UN                     X11.83  
  7   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                      11.90  
  8  5048 Dowton, Stephen     89 WODONGA AC                        14.10  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1    69 Tong, Pan           90 ATHLETICS ES                     X11.26Q 
  2  5035 Waters, Adam        92 WODONGA AC                        11.53Q 
  3   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      11.62Q 
  4  3329 Nelson, Zachariah   91 WELLINGTON A                      11.71q 
  5  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                      11.75  
  6  5026 Owen, Robert        89 BORDER TRACK                      12.01  
  7  1665 Tarrant, Dave       88 BENDIGO UNIV                      13.26  
 
Event 15  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4:22.74  1998        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1056 Waugh, Alyssa       01 WELLINGTON A                    5:20.29   10   
  2  5099 Dunnett, Millie     00 WELLINGTON A                    5:38.41    8   
  3  2467 Vasiljevic, Jade    00 CASEY CARDIN                   X5:46.46  
  4  3717 Rowsthorn, Jessie   00 ATHLETICS CH                    6:02.13    7   
  5  4392 Heislers, Emily     01 EAGLEHAWK YM                    6:38.21    6   
 
Event 16  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4:06.77  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3130 Paholek, Maxine     99 GOULBURN VAL                    4:54.44   10   
  2  4974 Martin, Madeline    98 ATHLETICS CH                    4:56.18    8   
  3  2908 Panozzo, Paris      98 EUREKA AC                       4:56.94    7   
  4  1668 Hall-Dekleva, Nata  99 BALLARAT YCW                    4:59.16    6   
  5  2948 Mathisen, Alex      99 ATHLETICS CH                    5:00.22    5   
  6  2496 Costelloe, Morgan   98 ATHLETICS CH                    5:03.45    4   
  7  4936 Loughnane, Ellie    98 ATHLETICS CH                    5:06.41    3   
  9  3926 Dowie, Katherine    99 EUREKA AC                       5:42.19    2   
 10  3212 Simpson, Helene     99 ATHLETICS CH                    5:44.56  
 11  4661 Fontaine, Amanda    98 GIPPSLAND AT                    5:47.96  
  8  1382 Barr, Kaitlin       98 GLENHUNTLY A                   X5:14.71  
 
Event 17A  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4:06.77  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1634 Waters, Rachel      97 EUREKA AC                       4:50.29   10   
  2   121 Hawks, Caitlin      97 GOULBURN VAL                    5:38.25    8   
  3  4467 Richardson, Emme    97 OLD XAVERIAN                   X5:44.44  
  4  2701 Wilson, Siobhan     99 WODONGA AC                      6:23.69    7   
 
Event 17B  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4:06.77  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   431 Waters, Sarah       95 EUREKA AC                       4:50.71   10   
  2  1888 Hines, Brooke       95 SA                             X5:02.82  
  3   428 Wood, Louise        95 BALLARAT YCW                    5:09.79    8   
  4  2494 Newcombe, Kirstie   94 ATHLETICS CH                    6:15.45    7   
 
Event 18A  Women 1500 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:13.10  2010        Anne Buckley, Bendigo YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                    5:00.79M  10   
  2  1884 Gibney, Rachel      72 BALLARAT HAR                    5:12.09M   8   
  3   525 Kenney, Elizabeth   68 TRARALGON HA                    5:45.19    7   
  4  4153 Kirne, Debby        65 BENDIGO YMCA                    6:01.26    6   
  5  3036 Wekwerth, Karen     66 GEELONG GUIL                    6:04.25    5   
 
Event 18B  Women 1500 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6:30.11  2011        Christine Simmons, Wodonga                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                      5:28.32M  10   
  3   541 Galvin, Patricia    57 BELLARINE AT                    5:49.76M   8   
  4   543 Woodburn, Rosamund  56 SOUTH BENDIG                    5:53.73M   7   
  6  5597 Elsdon, Sue         60 TRARALGON HA                    6:05.85M   6   
  7  2702 Wilson, Christine   57 WODONGA AC                      6:11.73M   5   
  8  3955 Schlicht, Kate      59 ATHLETICS CH                    6:13.14M   4   
  9  1961 Quirk, Carmel       61 SOUTH COAST                     6:27.05M   3   
 10  2929 Armour, Cherie      60 GEELONG GUIL                    7:15.27    2   
 11  5031 Flanagan, Helen     59 SOUTH BENDIG                    7:59.94  
  1   561 Van Dueren, Stacey  57 COBURG HARRI                   X5:18.01  
  5  1955 Stanley, Helen      55 VICTORIAN MA                   X5:56.51  
 
Event 18C  Women 1500 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2213 Petrie, Lavinia     43 RINGWOOD AC                    X5:57.72  
  2   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                    6:49.43   10   
  3  3051 Taylor, Lynette     53 GEELONG GUIL                    7:20.43    8   
 
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4:06.50  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    47 Cleland, Coreena    89 DEAKIN AC                       4:38.55   10   
  2   434 Verstraten, Claudi  96 ATHLETICS CH                    4:42.75    8   
  3  2280 Vernon, Jaimie      92 ATHLETICS ES                   X4:50.76  
  4  3093 Aplin, Elise        88 KEILOR ST BE                   X4:53.38  
  5  1929 Typuszak, Natasha   89 WENDOUREE AC                    5:05.04    7   
  6  1612 Hoare, Cathryn      81 BELLARINE AT                    5:18.33    6   
  7   305 McLennan, Bree      86 ATHLETICS CH                    5:33.71    5   
  8  3257 Tuohey, Yvette      90 BENDIGO YMCA                    5:40.02    4   
  9  2327 Orr, Anna           82 TRARALGON HA                    5:46.33    3   
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4:11.04  1976        Paul Schnyder, Wend                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3237 Loughnan, Oliver    01 ATHLETICS CH                    5:11.11   10   
  2  3008 Hennig, Kieran      01 WELLINGTON A                    5:11.57    8   
  3   457 Hockley-Samon, Har  00 ATHLETICS CH                    5:22.94    7   
  4  2298 Hawkes, Joshua      00 WENDOUREE AC                    5:45.69    6   
  5  5100 Dunnett, Samuel     02 WELLINGTON A                    5:46.34    5   
 
Event 21  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3:53.70  2001        Tyson Mahon, Deakin                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3884 Heislers, Matthew   98 EAGLEHAWK YM                    4:34.20   10   
  2  3320 Shugg, Lucas        98 WENDOUREE AC                    4:39.39    8   
  3  4016 Bongiorno, Michael  98 CORIO AC                        4:55.56    7   
  4   464 Duffy, Joel         98 BALLARAT HAR                    5:10.47    6   
  5  5059 Csolle, Alex        98 ATHLETICS CH                    5:11.92    5   
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3:51.70  1998        Tim Clarke, Deakin                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   130 Norman, Ryan        96 EUREKA AC                       4:09.73   10   
  2  1664 Stekelenburg, Jack  97 DEAKIN AC                       4:15.70    8   
  3  2918 Lyness, Lochlan     97 CASEY CARDIN                   X4:23.46  
  4  2482 Losty, Ryan         97 GLENHUNTLY A                   X4:24.17  
  5  3723 Jamshidi, Obaidull  97 ATHLETICS CH                    4:24.85    7   
  6  2493 Neal, Fergus        96 ATHLETICS CH                    4:28.07    6   
  7  2887 Jans, Jarred        97 WELLINGTON A                    4:39.55    5   
  8  1301 Hockley Samon, Jac  97 ATHLETICS CH                    4:44.80    4   
 
Event 23  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3:39.98  2009        Craig Huffer, Yall/Newb                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   206 Thompson, Mitchell  95 WENDOUREE AC                    4:00.35   10   
  2   412 Preece, Michael     94 BENDIGO YMCA                    4:06.59    8   
  3  3040 Savage, Thomas      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                    4:27.79    7   
  4  5012 Allen, Brian        94 WODONGA AC                      4:30.89    6   
  5  4683 Bird, Aaron         94 ATHLETICS CH                    5:10.01    5   
 
Event 24A  Men 1500 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:28.04  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4793 Prowse, Frank       52 DONCASTER AC                   X5:23.68M 
  2  3267 Stewart, Ernie      50 OAKLEIGH AC                    X5:33.58  
  3  2615 Gill, Hunter        48 BENDIGO YMCA                    5:58.08   10   
  4  2825 Orelli, Michael     44 ATHLETICS CH                    7:14.98    8   
 
Event 24B  Men 1500 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:35.49  2010        Steven Quirk, South Coast Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1689 Gibney, Matthew     62 BALLARAT HAR                    4:28.87M  10   
  2  1790 Bieleny, Mike       62 BENDIGO UNIV                    4:29.54M   8   
  3   516 Quirk, Steven       59 SOUTH COAST                     4:34.41M   7   
  4  2223 Tucker, Morgan      61 TRARALGON HA                    4:46.51    6   
  5  2177 Cornthwaite, Ian    62 TRARALGON HA                    4:46.73    5   
  6   493 Dell, Tony          63 RICHMOND HAR                   X4:54.66  
  7  1417 Keranen, Eero       55 GEELONG GUIL                    4:59.36    4   
  8  2337 Chambers, Charles   54 BENDIGO YMCA                    4:59.71    3   
  9  2342 Cook, Victor        62 BENDIGO YMCA                    5:09.27    2   
 10  4590 Baker, Eric         62 BENDIGO YMCA                    5:24.96  
 11  5557 Twite, Ian          55 TRARALGON HA                    5:30.80  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:19.71  2004        Matthew Gibney, Ballarat Harriers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1959 Whelan, Brendan     71 QLD QUEENSLA                   X4:23.77  
  2   526 Simpson, Grant      69 BELLARINE AT                    4:26.07   10   
  3  1928 Hansen, Rodney      72 BALLARAT HAR                    4:28.90    8   
  4  1089 Muller, Kevin       70 WODONGA AC                      4:41.81    7   
  5  1149 Maher, John         65 BENDIGO YMCA                    4:55.75    6   
  6  1880 Hilson, Gregory     69 SOUTH BENDIG                    5:04.41    5   
  7  2175 Cross, Darrel       66 TRARALGON HA                    5:06.22    4   
  8  1299 Samon, Peter        66 ATHLETICS CH                    6:11.46    3   
 
Event 26  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3:33.68  2005        Mark Foutain, Deakin                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4588 Nolan, Joshua       87 BENDIGO YMCA                    4:02.42   10   
  2  2281 Vernon, Tom         94 ATHLETICS ES                   X4:03.17  
  3  1830 Smithers, Harry     91 OLD MELBURNI                   X4:03.30  
  4  2002 Lawson, Corey       77 SOUTH MELBOU                   X4:22.94  
  5  2169 Boyle, Flynn        84 TRARALGON HA                    4:24.43    8   
  6   410 Blood, Matthew      93 BALLARAT YCW                    4:36.94    7   
  7  1404 Mirarchi, Nicholas  91 CORIO AC                        4:45.04    6   
  8  2176 Bailey, Benjamin    76 TRARALGON HA                    4:46.61    5   
  9  1858 Coulter, Mark       89 SOUTH COAST                     4:47.23    4   
 10  1608 Browell, Leigh      74 SOUTH BENDIG                    4:48.38    3   
 11  5015 Steain, Lachy       90 WODONGA AC                      4:50.45    2   
 12  1665 Tarrant, Dave       88 BENDIGO UNIV                    4:56.73  
 13  2168 Semmler, Greg       86 TRARALGON HA                    4:57.10  
 14   309 Orr, Duncan         81 TRARALGON HA                    5:04.67  
 15  5048 Dowton, Stephen     89 WODONGA AC                      6:30.07  
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Run Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 55.29  1998        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   271 Fyffe, Lucy         98 ATHLETICS CH                      60.1hQ 
  2  3331 Larcombe, Crystal   99 ATHLETICS CH                      63.8hQ 
  3  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                      64.9hQ 
  4  2886 Jans, Ashley        99 WELLINGTON A                      65.8hq 
  5  1215 Pearson, Georgia    98 WELLINGTON A                      70.6h  
  6  4661 Fontaine, Amanda    98 GIPPSLAND AT                      75.0h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC                      64.03Q 
  2  2496 Costelloe, Morgan   98 ATHLETICS CH                      67.02Q 
  3  1315 Jones, Montana      99 ATHLETICS CH                      67.94Q 
  4  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      70.17q 
  5  4639 Fontaine, Sophie    98 GIPPSLAND AT                      71.28  
  6  3940 Rowlatt, Caitlin    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      71.68  
 
Event 28  Women 400 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 53.63  1992        Donna Adamson, Eureka                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  3334 Fyffe, Emily        96 ATHLETICS CH                      60.00Q 
  2  1080 Little, Samantha    96 WODONGA AC                        60.56Q 
  3  2365 Dobbyn, Holly       96 EUREKA AC                         60.98Q 
  4  1562 Bonnici, Jesse      97 ATHLETICS ES                     X61.04q 
  5  3838 Clarke, Elizabeth   96 FRANKSTON AC                     X63.58q 
  6  3810 Delaney, Dana       96 WESTERN ATHL                     X65.41  
  7  1825 Bryce, Kaitlyn      97 SOUTH BENDIG                      68.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1634 Waters, Rachel      97 EUREKA AC                         59.7hQ 
  2  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      64.1hQ 
  3   442 Catania, Kiara      97 GOULBURN VAL                      64.8hQ 
  4  2965 Quinn, Madeleine    97 DIAMOND VALL                     X66.5h  
  5  3711 Hindle, Meagan      96 CORIO AC                          67.0h  
  6  2660 Kreidl, Alannah     97 ATHLETICS CH                      69.2h  
  7  4467 Richardson, Emme    97 OLD XAVERIAN                     X71.1h  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 51.32  1992        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YCW                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1656 Harris, Kylie       85 DEAKIN AC                         57.05q 
  2  2709 Curnow, Eliza       92 DEAKIN AC                         59.84q 
  3  2751 Byron, Sarah        90 BALLARAT YCW                      60.84q 
  4  2635 Deane, Carmen       79 MELBOURNE UN                     X62.20q 
  5  4761 Stannard, Joanne    88 MELBOURNE UN                     X63.35q 
  6  4711 Pethybridge, Jessi  93 EAGLEHAWK YM                      64.13q 
  7  5049 Munro, Mary         81 WODONGA AC                        64.67q 
  8  1423 Hocking, Deanne     93 SOUTH BENDIG                      68.50q 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Run Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 49.20  1995        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   451 Brown, Temoe        98 ATHLETICS CH                      55.17Q 
  2  9999 Lovegrave, Wez      99 INV                              X55.50Q 
  3  3755 Doherty, Bryleigh   98 KEILOR ST BE                     X56.10Q 
  4  5130 Ndikumana, Spain    98 BENDIGO YMCA                      57.49q 
  5  4592 Doyle, Luke         98 BENDIGO YMCA                      57.62  
  6   453 McKinley, Benjamin  99 BENDIGO YMCA                      57.75  
  7  3949 Wallace, Samuel     99 BENDIGO YMCA                      65.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3420 Preston, Sweeney    98 WILLIAMSTOWN                     X54.1hQ 
  2  4985 Eversheim, Mathias  98 WODONGA AC                        55.0hQ 
  3  2909 De Silva, James     98 CASEY CARDIN                     X55.7hQ 
  4  3362 Spikers, Mason      98 GEELONG GUIL                      57.0hq 
  5  3945 Spruce, Caleb       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      58.1h  
  6  3888 Whitford, Brad      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      66.50  
  7   458 Thompson, Hayden    99 WENDOUREE AC                      68.30  
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 47.06  1996        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   233 Cindric, Matthew    96 SOUTH BENDIG                      51.62Q 
  2   137 Milton, Nicholas    97 WENDOUREE AC                      52.09Q 
  3   443 Barber, Lachlan     97 ATHLETICS CH                      52.36q 
  4  4972 Martin, Nicholas    96 ATHLETICS CH                      52.42q 
  5  2336 Powell, Joshua      97 BENDIGO YMCA                      54.10  
  6  2670 Elkington, Ted      96 WODONGA AC                        59.70  
  7  4612 Slade, Ethan        97 SOUTH COAST                       60.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3318 Baird, Samuel       96 BALLARAT HAR                      49.94Q 
  2  4562 Reiser, Sam         96 DEAKIN AC                         52.63Q 
  3  2631 Mcpherson, Lachlan  97 GEELONG GUIL                      53.79  
  4  3996 Young, Jason        96 WODONGA AC                        54.47  
  5  5178 Newton, Jeremy      96 BORDER TRACK                      54.60  
  6  4532 Rees, Baylee        97 WODONGA AC                        55.35  
  7  4475 Ingham, Thomas      96 OLD XAVERIAN                     X56.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  4416 Procaccino, Liam    97 BALLARAT HAR                      51.92Q 
  2  5231 Baylis, Hamish      96 DEAKIN AC                         52.50Q 
  3  4901 Rowlatt, Luke       97 BENDIGO YMCA                      53.36  
  4  4488 Shaw, Jack          97 WENDOUREE AC                      53.47  
  5  2447 Henthorn, Joshua    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      54.48  
  6  4150 Cudmore, Connor     97 BENDIGO YMCA                      55.42  
  7  5022 Micallef, Alexande  97 GEELONG GUIL                      55.90  
  8  5033 Flanagan, James     96 SOUTH BENDIG                      68.97  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Run Under 20
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 47.06  1996        Bryce Barnett, Geelong Guild                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  4766 Johns, Will         94 EAST MELBOUR                     X50.14Q 
  2   426 Attwood, Joshua     95 EUREKA AC                         50.70Q 
  3  1324 Mansfield, Jesse    94 KNOX AC                          X50.92Q 
  4  2753 Wilson, Jack        95 ATHLETICS ES                     X51.13q 
  5   402 Seeley, Jackson     94 GEELONG GUIL                      52.19q 
  6  4486 Bish, Daniel        95 BENDIGO YMCA                      53.61q 
  7  2928 Armour, Jack        94 GEELONG GUIL                      55.79q 
  8  1852 Dell, Liam          94 RICHMOND HAR                     X59.32q 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Run 40 Plus
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.22  2004        Peter O'Dwyer, Ballarat Harriers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                      59.4hQ 
  2  1916 Preston, Andrew     71 BALLARAT HAR                      59.6hQ 
  3   532 Pryse, Paul         67 BENDIGO YMCA                      59.7hQ 
  4  1959 Whelan, Brendan     71 QLD QUEENSLA                     X60.4hq 
  5  3103 White, John         67 WESTERN ATHL                     X60.8hq 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2025 Matthews, Andrew    65 KEILOR ST BE                     X61.71Q 
  2   521 Richards, Darren    69 ATHLETICS CH                      62.56Q 
  3  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      65.72Q 
  4  5590 Romeo, Fabrizio     67 VICTORIAN MA                     X67.26  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 45.70  1996        Mark Ladbrook, Yin/Newb                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   325 Marshman, Sean      92 ATHLETICS CH                      51.71q 
  2  4303 Dooley, Jack        91 SOUTH BENDIG                      52.07q 
  3  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                      52.99q 
  4  1989 Cosic, Luka         92 MELBOURNE UN                     X53.26q 
  5  3813 Sullivan, James     85 RICHMOND HAR                     X56.57  
  6  1858 Coulter, Mark       89 SOUTH COAST                       58.76  
  7  1665 Tarrant, Dave       88 BENDIGO UNIV                      64.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  5230 Russell, Fraser     92 DEAKIN AC                         50.06q 
  2  4567 Nolan, Darcy        93 GEELONG GUIL                      52.99q 
  3  4932 Page, Aaron         86 MELBOURNE UN                     X53.51q 
  4  5299 Romanelli, Christi  86 DEAKIN AC                         55.35q 
  5  1685 Kearle, John        92 BALLARAT HAR                      55.93  
  6  2656 Wade, Matthew       90 GEELONG GUIL                      57.26  
  7  2176 Bailey, Benjamin    76 TRARALGON HA                      59.09  
  8  4548 Milton, Derek       73 WENDOUREE AC                      69.37  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6:48.00  1989        Shaun Bubb, Bellarine                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   457 Hockley-Samon, Har  00 ATHLETICS CH                    9:08.53   10   
  2  3165 Mirarchi, Thomas    00 CORIO AC                       10:47.38    8   
 
Event 36  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6:42.12  1996        Erica McGinniskin, Maryborough            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4015 Davison, Mackayla   00 CORIO AC                        7:33.52   10   
  2   459 George, Hayley      00 SOUTH COAST                     7:43.65    8   
  3  1812 Peart, Jemma        01 BALLARAT YCW                    7:49.34    7   
  4  1605 Hayes, Zahra        01 SOUTH BENDIG                    7:54.49    6   
  5  1811 Peart, Alanna       03 BALLARAT YCW                    8:16.66    5   
  6  1424 Hill, Madison       00 SOUTH BENDIG                    8:44.43    4   
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk 60 Plus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                    7:46.08   10   
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:09.97  2011        Russell Dickenson, South Coast Athletics  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   324 Dickenson, Russell  45 SOUTH COAST                     8:18.00   10   
 
Event 39  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulant
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1  1419 Byrt, Eliesha       88 GEELONG GUIL                      14.8h   10   
  2  2087 Spehar, Nicole      80 GEELONG GUIL                      22.2h    8   
 
Event 40  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulant
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4320 Lethlean, Aaron     79 ATHLETICS ES                     X12.9h  
 
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.64  2010        Christine Byrne, South Coast                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1  5572 Tarr, Alexandra     02 GEELONG GUIL           15.04      14.83  
  2  3082 Langtree, Niah      02 EAGLEHAWK YM           15.26      14.97  
  3  1061 O'Brien, Ellen      02 WELLINGTON A           16.23      15.81  
  4  3651 Kleyn, Madeleine    02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      16.24  
  5  5102 Waugh, Indigo       04 WELLINGTON A           16.89      16.97  
  6  4718 Beechey, Lilly      03 WENDOUREE AC           17.44      17.14  
  7  1603 Hayes, Yazmin       02 SOUTH BENDIG           17.59      17.21  
  8  4525 Lehmann, Meg        03 WENDOUREE AC           17.02      17.34  
 
Event 42  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.33  2008        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1  2746 Martin, Ruby        00 SOUTH COAST                       13.81   10   
  2  1063 Walker, Grace       00 WELLINGTON A                      13.87    8   
  3  5018 Armstrong, Hailey   00 WELLINGTON A                      13.99    7   
  4  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A                      14.55    6   
  5  5020 Walsh, Eliza        01 ATHLETICS CH                      14.71    5   
  6  3985 Fraser, Bella       00 SOUTH COAST                       14.79    4   
  7  3142 Farnell, Ella Dee   01 SOUTH BENDIG                      15.26    3   
  8   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                      15.47    2   
  9  2638 Craft, Kirsten      01 WELLINGTON A                      16.36  
 
Event 43  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.93  2011        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1   432 Bylsma, Ashlea      98 WENDOUREE AC           12.78      12.75   10   
  2  3721 Boal, Georgie       98 ATHLETICS CH           13.14      12.99    8   
  3  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC           13.02      13.02    7   
  4  3994 Cartledge, Jenna    98 WENDOUREE AC           13.48      13.16    6   
  6  3943 Morris, Kianna      99 BENDIGO YMCA           13.88      13.68    5   
  7  3960 Bilney, Ali         98 WENDOUREE AC           13.73      13.72    4   
  8  4639 Fontaine, Sophie    98 GIPPSLAND AT           13.92      14.02    3   
  5  3440 Brammer, Bridget    98 GLENHUNTLY A           13.34     X13.29  
 
Event 44  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.87  2012        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM           12.85      12.59   10   
  2   113 Patterson, Eleanor  96 SOUTH COAST            12.76      12.63    8   
  3  2365 Dobbyn, Holly       96 EUREKA AC              12.81      12.72    7   
  4  3302 Spikers, Summer     96 GEELONG GUIL           13.05      13.00    6   
  7  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM           13.4h      13.52    5   
  5  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                     13.07     X13.10  
  6  1562 Bonnici, Jesse      97 ATHLETICS ES                     X13.33  
 --  2833 Fitt, Sarah         97 DONCASTER AC           13.06        XNT  
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.87  2012        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1   327 Taylor, Sophie      95 EAGLEHAWK YM           12.60      12.05   10   
  2   424 Nemaric, Georgia    95 ATHLETICS CH           12.42      12.45    8   
  3  2971 Kube, Nicola        95 WELLINGTON A           12.79      12.62    7   
  4  4106 Domaschenz, Nadia   95 EUREKA AC              12.81      12.90    6   
  5   430 Gador, Naomi        95 ATHLETICS CH           13.06      12.98    5   
  6  4831 Gibson, Brittany    95 GEELONG GUIL           13.45      13.47    4   
  7  1827 Pompei, Stephanie   95 SOUTH BENDIG           13.42      13.51    3   
  8   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL           13.43      13.52    2   
 
Event 46A  Women 100 Meter Dash 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.40  2011        Wendy Talbot, Corio                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                        14.46   10   
  2   546 Talbot, Wendy       60 CORIO AC                          15.16    8   
  3   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                      15.62    7   
  4   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        15.98    6   
  5   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      18.90    5   
  6   558 Curtis, Annette     56 SOUTH BENDIG                      19.90    4   
 
Event 46B  Women 100 Meter Dash 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17.50  2011        Fay Pearce, Wodonga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      18.90   10   
 
Event 47  Women 100 Meter Dash 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.04  2010        Wendy Talbot, Corio                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1   485 Lehmann, Narelle    70 WENDOUREE AC                      12.81   10   
  2   528 Burns, Jacinta      68 ATHLETICS CH                      13.89    8   
  3  3576 Gathercole, Sherry  70 CORIO AC                          13.99    7   
  4  4410 Phillips, Toni      72 EAGLEHAWK YM                      14.05    6   
  6  2692 Bryce, Maria        68 SOUTH BENDIG                      17.46    5   
  7  4516 Minchin, Lisa       64 SOUTH BENDIG                      19.96    4   
  5  1892 Cruickshanks, Rosa  69 SA                               X14.95  
 
Event 48  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.82  2012        Angela Byrt, Geelong Guild                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1421 Byrt, Angela        88 GEELONG GUIL           11.98      11.82   10   
  2  4620 Lewtas, Claire      86 DEAKIN AC              12.22      12.04    8   
  3  4128 Domaschenz, Tara    91 EUREKA AC              12.51      12.26    7   
  4    68 Anskaitis, Nicole   91 DEAKIN AC              12.70      12.52    6   
  6  5014 Toney, Emilya       91 WODONGA AC             13.53      13.11    5   
  7  5049 Munro, Mary         81 WODONGA AC             13.45      13.34    4   
  5  1088 McLean, Emily       93 GLENHUNTLY A           13.21     X13.03  
 
Event 49  Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.83  2010        Jake Hilson, South Bendigo                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1  5045 Burns, Hayden       03 ATHLETICS CH                      15.06  
  4  1054 Waugh, Ostin        03 WELLINGTON A                      16.50  
  5  5060 Hennig, Callen      02 WELLINGTON A                      17.01  
  2  1867 Martin, Max         02 INV                              X15.57  
  3  1919 Friedrichs, Ryan    01 INV                              X15.72  
 
Event 50  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.60  1985        David Driscoll, Stawell                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4591 Saunders, Cooper    01 BENDIGO YMCA                      14.04   10   
  2  5061 Broadbridge, Aaron  01 WELLINGTON A                      14.67    8   
  3  2895 Burns, Jonathan     01 ATHLETICS CH                      15.06    7   
 
Event 51  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.60  1984        Craig Elliott, Benella YMCA                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1   451 Brown, Temoe        98 ATHLETICS CH           11.61      11.54   10   
  2  4515 Smith, Tom          98 SOUTH BENDIG           11.91      11.85    8   
  3  2909 De Silva, James     98 CASEY CARDIN           12.02     X11.99    7   
  4  3755 Doherty, Bryleigh   98 KEILOR ST BE           12.11     X12.09    6   
  5  4095 Edgerton, Andrew    98 EUREKA AC              12.15      12.10    5   
  6  4695 Somaskanthan, Dan   99 EAST MELBOUR           12.34     X12.11    4   
  7  4563 Humble, William     99 ATHLETICS CH           12.30      12.45    3   
 
Event 52  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.78  2000        Jarrem Pearce, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1   228 Penny, Jake         96 GEELONG GUIL           11.24      11.22   10   
  2  3318 Baird, Samuel       96 BALLARAT HAR           11.35      11.34    8   
  3  2910 Hansford, Michael   97 CASEY CARDIN           11.65     X11.52    7   
  4  3891 Cifra, Stefan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM           11.55      11.60    6   
  5  5022 Micallef, Alexande  97 GEELONG GUIL           11.63      11.70    5   
  6   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA           11.72      11.75    4   
  7  4532 Rees, Baylee        97 WODONGA AC             11.70      11.81    3   
  8  2631 Mcpherson, Lachlan  97 GEELONG GUIL           11.81      11.91    2   
 
Event 53  Men 100 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.33  1982        Gerrard Keating, Wend                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1  2704 Howse, Nathan       94 WODONGA AC                        11.10   10   
  4  2628 Kenny, David        95 BELLARINE AT                      11.64    8   
  5  4486 Bish, Daniel        95 BENDIGO YMCA                      11.99    7   
  6  5588 Takle, Alex         94 BORDER TRACK                      12.64    6   
  7  2928 Armour, Jack        94 GEELONG GUIL                      12.98    5   
  2  3428 Frawley, Thomas     94 OLD XAVERIAN                     X11.20  
  3  3672 Plant, Rory         95 OLD XAVERIAN                     X11.41  
 
Event 54  Men 100 Meter Dash 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.68  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1   542 Turner, Paul        52 DEAKIN AC                         12.80   10   
  3   547 Carr, Bill          49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      13.94    8   
  4  3724 Bumford, John       47 ATHLETICS CH                      14.07    7   
  5   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        15.11    6   
  6  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                      16.55    5   
  7  1945 Gray, Robert        45 SOUTH COAST                       18.53    4   
  2  3685 Ford, Graham        49 DIAMOND VALL                     X13.42  
 
Event 55  Men 100 Meter Dash 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.29  2003        Greg Sutherland, Shepparton                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6 
  1  5592 Green, David        62 SOUTH COAST                       13.55   10   
  2   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      14.09    8   
  3  2795 Ryan, Stephen       56 BENDIGO YMCA                      16.41    7   
  4  3041 Savage, Peter       54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      18.87    6   
 
Event 56  Men 100 Meter Dash 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.71  2007        Peter O'Dwyer, Ballarat Harriers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1   488 Lehmann, Rob        71 WENDOUREE AC                      11.45   10   
  2  3416 O'Dwyer, Peter      66 BALLARAT HAR                      11.46    8   
  3   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                      12.64    7   
  4  3129 Duncan, Malcolm     64 GOULBURN VAL                      12.83    6   
  5  3718 Polizzi, Steven     72 ATHLETICS CH                      12.84    5   
  7  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      13.34    4   
  8  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                        13.77    3   
  6  3103 White, John         67 WESTERN ATHL                     X13.05  
  9  5590 Romeo, Fabrizio     67 VICTORIAN MA                     X14.38  
 
Event 57  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10.33  1982        Gerrard Keating, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  2  4409 Wiltshire, Matthew  91 BALLARAT HAR           10.94      11.08   10   
  4   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL           11.62      11.33    8   
  5  4303 Dooley, Jack        91 SOUTH BENDIG           11.47      11.35    7   
  6  3769 Pickthall, Joshua   91 SOUTH BENDIG           11.63      11.43    6   
  7  5035 Waters, Adam        92 WODONGA AC             11.53      11.50    5   
  8   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC             11.71      11.55    4   
  9  3329 Nelson, Zachariah   91 WELLINGTON A           11.71      11.58    3   
  1  2993 Carter, Matt        88 FRANKSTON AC           10.80     X10.78  
  3    69 Tong, Pan           90 ATHLETICS ES           11.26     X11.24  
 
Event 58  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12:53.79  2000        Jared Tallent, Ballarat YCW              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3147 Darlow, Ross        98 EUREKA AC                      14:51.29   10   
  2   454 McNicol-Davidson,   98 SOUTH COAST                    17:50.56    8   
  3  3056 Davis, Rodney       99 WENDOUREE AC                   19:28.34    7   
 --  1062 O'Brien, James      98 WELLINGTON A                         DQ   IAAF RULE 230.6A
 
Event 59  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12:03.90  2001        Jared Tallent, Ballarat YCW              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   439 Jones, Jeremiah     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                   17:46.05   10   
 
Event 60  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:06.08  2011        Paul Rance, South Bendigo                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3153 Rance, Paul         58 SOUTH BENDIG                   14:57.21M  10   
  2  3136 O'Neill, Terrence   56 GIPPSLAND AT                   17:40.27    8   
 
Event 61  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 14:00.49  1999        Catherine Ranger, Eureka                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2466 Vasiljevic, Taylor  99 CASEY CARDIN                  X17:10.77  
  2  4324 Crea, Gabriella     99 ATHLETICS ES                  X19:21.19  
 
Event 63  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:21.90  2010        Heather Carr, Eaglehawk                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3038 Major, Annette      62 EAGLEHAWK YM                   17:29.78   10   
  2  3137 O'Neill, Karyn      55 GIPPSLAND AT                   19:40.85    8   
  3   558 Curtis, Annette     56 SOUTH BENDIG                   21:33.17    7   
 
Event 64  Women 400 Meter Run Ambulant
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1419 Byrt, Eliesha       88 GEELONG GUIL                      70.18   10   
 
Event 65  Men 400 Meter Run Ambulant
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2804 Semmens, Andrew     93 BELLARINE AT                      56.66   10   
  2  4320 Lethlean, Aaron     79 ATHLETICS ES                     X63.98  
 
Event 66  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 70.44  2011        Hannah Bain, Wellington                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1061 O'Brien, Ellen      02 WELLINGTON A                      75.45  
  2  1935 Gilligan, Emma      03 INV                              X79.95  
  3  1603 Hayes, Yazmin       02 SOUTH BENDIG                    1:22.46  
  4  1969 Martin, Niamh       03 INV                            X1:24.08  
  5  1895 Hilson, Erin        02 SOUTH BENDIG                    1:24.37  
  6  5102 Waugh, Indigo       04 WELLINGTON A                    1:29.69  
 
Event 67  Women 400 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 57.84  1996        Allison Coleman, Deakin                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   465 Demeo, Heidi        00 ATHLETICS CH                      61.77   10   
  2  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A                      70.33    8   
  3  5101 Allen, Erika        01 WELLINGTON A                      72.66    7   
  4  2467 Vasiljevic, Jade    00 CASEY CARDIN                     X76.51  
  5  2638 Craft, Kirsten      01 WELLINGTON A                    1:22.59    6   
 
Event 68  Women 400 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 55.29  1998        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   271 Fyffe, Lucy         98 ATHLETICS CH           60.1h      61.13   10   
  2  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC           64.03      62.89    8   
  3  3331 Larcombe, Crystal   99 ATHLETICS CH           63.8h      64.65    7   
  4  2886 Jans, Ashley        99 WELLINGTON A           65.8h      65.90    6   
  5  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH           64.9h      66.56    5   
  6  2496 Costelloe, Morgan   98 ATHLETICS CH           67.02      67.52    4   
  7  1315 Jones, Montana      99 ATHLETICS CH           67.94      68.47    3   
  8  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA           70.17      69.76    2   
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 53.63  1992        Donna Adamson, Eureka                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3334 Fyffe, Emily        96 ATHLETICS CH           60.00      59.16   10   
  2  2365 Dobbyn, Holly       96 EUREKA AC              60.98      60.13    8   
  3  1634 Waters, Rachel      97 EUREKA AC              59.7h      60.24    7   
  4  1080 Little, Samantha    96 WODONGA AC             60.56      60.54    6   
  5  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM           64.1h      60.94    5   
  6  1562 Bonnici, Jesse      97 ATHLETICS ES           61.04     X62.90  
  7   442 Catania, Kiara      97 GOULBURN VAL           64.8h      65.83    4   
 
Event 70  Women 400 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 52.90  1985        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YMCA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   417 Cunningham, Stef    94 ATHLETICS CH                      59.36   10   
  2   430 Gador, Naomi        95 ATHLETICS CH                      60.43    8   
  3  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      61.56    7   
  4   411 Smith, Meghan       94 ATHLETICS CH                      61.91    6   
  5  4404 Barnett, Elly       95 EUREKA AC                         63.85    5   
  6  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      63.86    4   
  7  3696 Casey, Thea         95 OLD XAVERIAN                     X65.16  
  8  4391 Davis, Samantha     95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      68.92    3   
 
Event 71  Women 400 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:24.66  2011        Heather Carr, Eaglehawk                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                    1:25.98   10   
  2  3051 Taylor, Lynette     53 GEELONG GUIL                    1:26.52    8   
 
Event 72  Women 400 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 68.68  2005        Samdra Griffin, Eureka                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                        67.44M  10   
  2   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                      73.74    8   
  3  2826 Orelli, Cathy       62 ATHLETICS CH                      75.30    7   
  4  5597 Elsdon, Sue         60 TRARALGON HA                      76.31    6   
  5   543 Woodburn, Rosamund  56 SOUTH BENDIG                    1:23.77    5   
 
Event 73  Women 400 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 65.75  2011        Rachel Little, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   533 Little, Rachel      68 WODONGA AC                        62.91M  10   
  2   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                      66.48    8   
  3  4410 Phillips, Toni      72 EAGLEHAWK YM                      74.63    7   
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 70.26  2010        Jake Hilson, South Bendigo                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5045 Burns, Hayden       03 ATHLETICS CH                      72.54  
  2  1867 Martin, Max         02 INV                              X79.31  
  3  1054 Waugh, Ostin        03 WELLINGTON A                    1:20.43  
 
Event 76  Men 400 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 52.03  1998        Thomas Cullinen, Eureka                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2331 Dempster, Anthony   00 BENDIGO YMCA                      62.63   10   
  2  2538 Spikers, Euan       00 GEELONG GUIL                      63.80    8   
  3  2334 Powell, Benjamin    01 BENDIGO YMCA                      64.75    7   
  4  4479 Gahan, Tyler        00 BENDIGO YMCA                      70.87    6   
  5  1874 O'Donnell, David    01 BALLARAT HAR                      72.41    5   
  6  2895 Burns, Jonathan     01 ATHLETICS CH                      75.29    4   
 
Event 77  Men 400 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 49.20  1995        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  3420 Preston, Sweeney    98 WILLIAMSTOWN           54.1h     X53.63  
  2   451 Brown, Temoe        98 ATHLETICS CH           55.17      54.71   10   
  3  9999 Lovegrave, Wez      99 INV                    55.50     X54.95  
  4  4985 Eversheim, Mathias  98 WODONGA AC             55.0h      56.08    8   
  5  2909 De Silva, James     98 CASEY CARDIN           55.7h     X57.04  
  6  3362 Spikers, Mason      98 GEELONG GUIL           57.0h      57.79    7   
  7  3755 Doherty, Bryleigh   98 KEILOR ST BE           56.10     X57.81  
  8  5130 Ndikumana, Spain    98 BENDIGO YMCA           57.49      60.99    6   
 
Event 78  Men 400 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 47.06  1996        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3318 Baird, Samuel       96 BALLARAT HAR           49.94      49.52   10   
  2  4562 Reiser, Sam         96 DEAKIN AC              52.63      50.30    8   
  3  5231 Baylis, Hamish      96 DEAKIN AC              52.50      50.46    7   
  4  4416 Procaccino, Liam    97 BALLARAT HAR           51.92      50.47    6   
  5   233 Cindric, Matthew    96 SOUTH BENDIG           51.62      51.00    5   
  6   137 Milton, Nicholas    97 WENDOUREE AC           52.09      51.19    4   
  7   443 Barber, Lachlan     97 ATHLETICS CH           52.36      51.71    3   
  8  4972 Martin, Nicholas    96 ATHLETICS CH           52.42      53.10    2   
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 61.79  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   557 Lamb, Peter         49 BELLARINE AT                      63.01   10   
  2  3685 Ford, Graham        49 DIAMOND VALL                     X65.49  
  3  3724 Bumford, John       47 ATHLETICS CH                      67.29    8   
  4   547 Carr, Bill          49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      69.50    7   
  5   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                      73.42    6   
  6   550 Mcdonald, Geoffrey  47 ATHLETICS CH                    1:21.10    5   
  7   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                      1:22.85    4   
  8  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                    1:23.85    3   
 
Event 81  Men 400 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.76  2003        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   510 O'Donnell, Peter    61 BALLARAT HAR                      58.17   10   
  2  5283 Mayston, Robert     57 SANDRINGHAM                      X59.05  
  3   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      61.43    8   
  4   496 Lang, Chris         62 WENDOUREE AC                      61.44    7   
  5  2342 Cook, Victor        62 BENDIGO YMCA                      63.55    6   
  6  2012 Plumb, Stephen      60 SOUTH COAST                       68.40    5   
 
Event 82  Men 400 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.22  2004        Peter O'Dwyer, Ballarat Harriers            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1916 Preston, Andrew     71 BALLARAT HAR           59.6h      56.58   10   
  2   521 Richards, Darren    69 ATHLETICS CH           62.56      57.89    8   
  3  1959 Whelan, Brendan     71 QLD QUEENSLA           60.4h     X58.70  
  4   532 Pryse, Paul         67 BENDIGO YMCA           59.7h      59.22    7   
  5   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM           59.4h      59.91    6   
  6  3103 White, John         67 WESTERN ATHL           60.8h     X61.66  
  7  2025 Matthews, Andrew    65 KEILOR ST BE           61.71     X62.12  
  8  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA           65.72      65.99    5   
 
Event 83  Men 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 45.70  1996        Mark Ladbrook, Yin/Newb                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5230 Russell, Fraser     92 DEAKIN AC              50.06      49.21   10   
  2   325 Marshman, Sean      92 ATHLETICS CH           51.71      49.52    8   
  3  4303 Dooley, Jack        91 SOUTH BENDIG           52.07      50.41    7   
  4  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A           52.99      52.23    6   
  5  4932 Page, Aaron         86 MELBOURNE UN           53.51     X52.91  
  6  4567 Nolan, Darcy        93 GEELONG GUIL           52.99      53.14    5   
  7  1989 Cosic, Luka         92 MELBOURNE UN           53.26     X53.60  
  8  5299 Romanelli, Christi  86 DEAKIN AC              55.35      55.60    4   
 
Event 84  Men 3000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 8:38.47  2000        Collis Birmingham, Eureka                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   276 Matthews, Patrick   98 KEILOR ST BE                   X9:39.91  
  2  3884 Heislers, Matthew   98 EAGLEHAWK YM                    9:59.06   10   
  3   464 Duffy, Joel         98 BALLARAT HAR                   11:19.63    8   
  4  4016 Bongiorno, Michael  98 CORIO AC                       11:23.04    7   
 
Event 85  Men 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 8:17.20  1981        Malcolm Norwood, Echuca                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   130 Norman, Ryan        96 EUREKA AC                       9:06.33   10   
  2  3127 Knight, Baxter      96 ATHLETICS ES                   X9:11.47  
  3  1288 Hockey, Isaac       97 ATHLETICS CH                    9:13.45    8   
  4  1664 Stekelenburg, Jack  97 DEAKIN AC                       9:18.00    7   
  5  2368 Birmingham, Jack    97 EUREKA AC                       9:31.41    6   
  6  1012 Hibbert, Chris      97 GLENHUNTLY A                   X9:35.52  
  7  2016 Dutton, Peter       97 CASEY CARDIN                   X9:43.99  
  8  2917 Mcphee, David       96 ATHLETICS CH                    9:45.93    5   
  9  1301 Hockley Samon, Jac  97 ATHLETICS CH                    9:51.34    4   
 10  2493 Neal, Fergus        96 ATHLETICS CH                    9:54.43    3   
 
Event 86A  Men 3000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:41.43  2004        Charles Chambers, Bendigo YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1790 Bieleny, Mike       62 BENDIGO UNIV                    9:46.92   10   
  2  1079 Van Dueren, Philip  59 COBURG HARRI                  X10:07.95  
  3  1689 Gibney, Matthew     62 BALLARAT HAR                   10:17.61    8   
  4  1579 Drake, Colin        62 WESTERN ATHL                  X10:27.06  
  5  1311 El-Hage, Charles    61 ATHLETICS CH                   10:30.31    7   
  6  2337 Chambers, Charles   54 BENDIGO YMCA                   10:38.76    6   
  7   493 Dell, Tony          63 RICHMOND HAR                  X10:46.10  
  8  4590 Baker, Eric         62 BENDIGO YMCA                   11:56.53    5   
  9  1305 Jenkins, Alan       61 ATHLETICS CH                   12:13.40    4   
 10  5557 Twite, Ian          55 TRARALGON HA                   12:26.04    3   
 
Event 86B  Men 3000 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:10.82  2010        Douglas Tuhan, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2615 Gill, Hunter        48 BENDIGO YMCA                   12:45.66   10   
  2   550 Mcdonald, Geoffrey  47 ATHLETICS CH                   13:54.10    8   
  3  2825 Orelli, Michael     44 ATHLETICS CH                   15:19.57    7   
 
Event 87  Women 3000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 9:54.40  1997        Georgia Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   138 Mazza-Downie, Amel  99 COBURG HARRI                   X9:47.81C 
  2   263 Demeo, Corrin       98 ATHLETICS CH                    9:57.39   10   
  3  3926 Dowie, Katherine    99 EUREKA AC                      11:56.49    8   
  4  3212 Simpson, Helene     99 ATHLETICS CH                   13:11.03    7   
  5  1055 Waugh, Emily        99 WELLINGTON A                   13:57.79    6   
  6  4392 Heislers, Emily     01 EAGLEHAWK YM                   14:51.79    5   
 
Event 88  Women 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 9:09.46  2001        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   450 Hayes, Teleah       97 SOUTH BENDIG                   11:27.44   10   
  2  5078 Reupert-Allen, Geo  97 ATHLETICS CH                   11:42.01    8   
  3  2890 Gifford, Cate       97 RICHMOND HAR                  X11:48.24  
  4  4684 Yeo, Amanda         97 ATHLETICS CH                   11:49.78    7   
  5  2701 Wilson, Siobhan     99 WODONGA AC                     13:41.49    6   
 
Event 89  Women 3000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 9:09.46  2001        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   196 Scott, Courtney     95 EUREKA AC                      10:07.86   10   
  2   431 Waters, Sarah       95 EUREKA AC                      10:26.28    8   
  3   428 Wood, Louise        95 BALLARAT YCW                   10:59.46    7   
  4  2494 Newcombe, Kirstie   94 ATHLETICS CH                   14:05.46    6   
 
Event 90  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 15:27.41  2008        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   318 Cook, Meredith      73 BENDIGO YMCA                   18:37.33   10   
  2  3093 Aplin, Elise        88 KEILOR ST BE                  X18:51.44  
  3  1256 Kondogonis, Stepha  91 KEILOR ST BE                  X19:06.38  
  4  1612 Hoare, Cathryn      81 BELLARINE AT                   20:46.87    8   
  5  3257 Tuohey, Yvette      90 BENDIGO YMCA                   21:41.73    7   
  6   305 McLennan, Bree      86 ATHLETICS CH                   23:41.61    6   
 
Event 91  Women 3000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:13.44  2006        Jenny Dowie, WAR                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                   10:59.50M  10   
  2  1884 Gibney, Rachel      72 BALLARAT HAR                   11:01.91M   8   
  3   525 Kenney, Elizabeth   68 TRARALGON HA                   12:18.81    7   
  4  4153 Kirne, Debby        65 BENDIGO YMCA                   13:02.61    6   
 
Event 92  Women 3000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:49.00  2011        Christine Simmons, Wodonga               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   561 Van Dueren, Stacey  57 COBURG HARRI                  X11:14.84M 
  2   541 Galvin, Patricia    57 BELLARINE AT                   12:05.36M  10   
  3  1955 Stanley, Helen      55 VICTORIAN MA                  X12:41.89M 
  4  5597 Elsdon, Sue         60 TRARALGON HA                   13:10.10M   8   
  5  2702 Wilson, Christine   57 WODONGA AC                     13:39.02M   7   
  6  3038 Major, Annette      62 EAGLEHAWK YM                   14:15.32    6   
 
Event 93  Women 3000 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15:26.75  2011        Fay Pearce, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2213 Petrie, Lavinia     43 RINGWOOD AC                   X12:35.30M 
  2   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                   14:26.41M  10   
 
Event 94  Men 5000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 13:40.48  1999        Craig Mottram, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  3040 Savage, Thomas      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                   18:11.74   10   
  3  4683 Bird, Aaron         94 ATHLETICS CH                   19:28.93    8   
  4  5062 Broadbridge, Danie  97 WELLINGTON A                   20:16.75    7   
  1  2114 Kelham, Rory        94 DIAMOND VALL                  X15:56.21  
 
Event 95  Men 5000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16:02.83  2006        Dennis Boyle, Ballarat YCW               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1959 Whelan, Brendan     71 QLD QUEENSLA                  X15:58.64M 
  2   526 Simpson, Grant      69 BELLARINE AT                   16:25.77   10   
  3  1089 Muller, Kevin       70 WODONGA AC                     17:19.61    8   
  4  2177 Cornthwaite, Ian    62 TRARALGON HA                   17:20.18    7   
  5  1149 Maher, John         65 BENDIGO YMCA                   17:50.06    6   
  6  2175 Cross, Darrel       66 TRARALGON HA                   18:23.02    5   
  7  1507 Mclennan, Stephen   64 WENDOUREE AC                   19:36.83    4   
  8  2025 Matthews, Andrew    65 KEILOR ST BE                  X21:49.76  
  9  1299 Samon, Peter        66 ATHLETICS CH                   23:18.24    3   
 
Event 96  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 7:32.19  2006        Craig Mottram, Deakin                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2840 Yoa, Duer           89 EUREKA AC                      14:25.33   10   
  2   320 Hartigan, Nathan    84 BALLARAT HAR                   14:43.09    8   
  4  2343 Cook, Jamie         91 BENDIGO YMCA                   16:04.65    7   
  7  2973 Thyer, Hugh         74 DEAKIN AC                      16:49.50    6   
  9  2168 Semmler, Greg       86 TRARALGON HA                   18:56.43    5   
 10  1665 Tarrant, Dave       88 BENDIGO UNIV                   20:03.42    4   
  3  1578 Drake, Callum       93 WESTERN ATHL                  X15:32.16  
  5  2108 Simon, Cameron      74 DIAMOND VALL                  X16:29.35  
  6  2314 Dutton, John        86 FRANKSTON AC                  X16:30.25  
  8  2117 Lynch, Anthony      88 DIAMOND VALL                  X16:56.79  
 
Event 97  Men Hammer Throw Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 74.33m  2000        Timothy Driesen, South Bendigo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   144 Weatherly, Ned      98 ATHLETICS CH                     71.92m   10   
  2  2333 Browne, Christophe  98 BENDIGO YMCA                     43.42m    8   
 
Event 98  Men Hammer Throw Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 74.42m  2000        Timothy Driesen, South Bendigo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   433 Hawkins, Ben        97 ATHLETICS CH                     41.43m   10   
  2   439 Jones, Jeremiah     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     20.95m    8   
 
Event 99  Men Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 70.62m  2002        Tiothy Driesen, South Bendigo              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   208 Ryan, Patrick       95 SOUTH COAST                      53.53m   10   
 
Event 100  Boys High Jump Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.23m  2010        Jamie Fulton, Eaglehawk                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4939 Henry, Oliver       02 BELLARINE AT                      1.30mM 
  2  1919 Friedrichs, Ryan    01 INV                              X1.10m  
 
Event 101  Men High Jump Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1.82m  2007        Ryan Buttner, Gippsland                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2331 Dempster, Anthony   00 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.35m   10   
  2  2538 Spikers, Euan       00 GEELONG GUIL                      1.25m    8   
 
Event 102  Women Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.92m  1992        Lauren Hewitt, Warracknabeal               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC                     10.07m   NWI  10   
  2   269 McConchie, Jordyn   98 FRANKSTON AC                     X9.88m  -1.8 
  3  2759 Martin, Gemma       98 SOUTH COAST                       9.84m  -1.0   8   
  4  3960 Bilney, Ali         98 WENDOUREE AC                      9.70m  -3.3   7   
  5  5019 Galvin, Brandy      99 WODONGA AC                        9.65m  -1.5   6   
  6  3981 Gardner, Taylah     98 SOUTH COAST                       9.39m  -1.2   5   
  7  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                        9.01m  -2.1   4   
  8  3331 Larcombe, Crystal   99 ATHLETICS CH                      8.68m  +0.0   3   
  9  3668 Kleyn, Gabrielle    99 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.17m  +0.0   2   
 10  1826 Bryce, Madison      99 SOUTH BENDIG                      7.32m  -3.0 
 11  4877 Davis, Leah         98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.01m  -2.5 
 12  4081 Lang, Gabrielle     99 WENDOUREE AC                      6.77m   NWI 
 
Event 103  Women Shot Put Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 15.03m  1986        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  2338 Schenker, Alice     95 BENDIGO YMCA                      8.80m   10   
  3   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL                      8.05m    8   
  4  3039 Whiley, Ebony       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.77m    7   
  5  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.61m    6   
  6   407 Marshman, Kelsey    94 ATHLETICS CH                      6.84m    5   
  7  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      6.44m    4   
  1  1314 Sloane, Phoebe      95 BOX HILL AC                     X10.67m  
 
Event 104  Girls High Jump Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.25m  2011        Jazmin Whitford, Eaglehawk                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1061 O'Brien, Ellen      02 WELLINGTON A                      1.15m  
  2  1935 Gilligan, Emma      03 INV                              X1.10m  
 
Event 105  Women High Jump Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1.70m              Michelle Richmond/Eleanor Patterson, Wodonga
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3985 Fraser, Bella       00 SOUTH COAST                       1.40m   10   
  2  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A                      1.35m    8   
  3  2746 Martin, Ruby        00 SOUTH COAST                       1.30m    7   
  4  3983 Graeme, Lucinda     01 SOUTH COAST                       1.25m    6   
  4  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.25m    5   
  6  1071 Holland, Shanae     01 WELLINGTON A                      1.15m    4   
 
Event 106  Men Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 15.06m  1969        Don Commons, Geelong Guild                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4151 Cain, Lewis         97 BENDIGO YMCA                     11.72m   2.1  10   
  3  4150 Cudmore, Connor     97 BENDIGO YMCA                     11.46m   3.2   8   
  5  5062 Broadbridge, Danie  97 WELLINGTON A                     10.23m   1.9   7   
  2  3698 Gysslink, Daniel    97 OLD XAVERIAN                    X11.61m   1.9 
  4  4475 Ingham, Thomas      96 OLD XAVERIAN                    X10.93m   2.0 
 
Event 107  Men Triple Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.34m  2007        Ian Smith, Wodonga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                     10.21m   1.2  10   
  2  3712 Gray, Kelvin        68 CORIO AC                         10.16m   2.9   8   
 
Event 108  Men Discus Throw Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 57.55m  2005        Timothy Driesen, South Bendigo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Krepp, Nathan       94 ATHLETICS CH                     47.77m   10   
  2  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                     35.11m    8   
  3  3769 Pickthall, Joshua   91 SOUTH BENDIG                     34.08m    7   
  4   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                     31.03m    6   
  5  3314 Daldry, Adam        88 GIPPSLAND AT                     29.04m    5   
  6  3180 Timewell, Christop  74 SOUTH BENDIG                     21.50m    4   
 
Event 109  Women Pole Vault Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2.61m  2006        Emily Bews, Geelong Guild                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  3835 Green, Kyla         01 SOUTH COAST                       1.80m   10   
  3  3255 Jordan, Hannah      00 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.65m    8   
  1  1465 Brazilek, Crystal   00 MELBOURNE UN                     X2.10m  
  4  2028 Matthews, Rhiannon  01 KEILOR ST BE                     X1.55m  
 
Event 110  Women Pole Vault 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.20m  2004        Karen Sheehan, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   528 Burns, Jacinta      68 ATHLETICS CH                      2.25mM  10   
  2   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                      1.95m    8   
  3  2026 Matthews, Catherin  66 KEILOR ST BE                     X1.65m  
 
Event 111  Men Shot Put 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.57m  2011        Stan Stoop, Geelong Guild                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   514 Peska, Stan         56 WESTERN ATHL                    X12.17mM 
  2   539 Fossey, David       61 GEELONG GUIL                     11.64mM  10   
  3  5568 Stoop, Stan         60 GEELONG GUIL                     11.52m    8   
  4   511 Wrzuszczak, Peter   60 BELLARINE AT                      9.34m    7   
  5  3768 Pickthall, Michael  58 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.58m    6   
  6  2012 Plumb, Stephen      60 SOUTH COAST                       8.06m    5   
  7  2795 Ryan, Stephen       56 BENDIGO YMCA                      7.54m    4   
  8  3041 Savage, Peter       54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      6.81m    3   
 
Event 112  Men Shot Put 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9.67m  2010        Geoffrey McDonald, Athletics Chilwell       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4301 Scholes, Robert     52 SOUTH BENDIG                     10.07mM  10   
  2   553 Reynolds, John      44 SOUTH WEST A                      8.97m    8   
  3   550 Mcdonald, Geoffrey  47 ATHLETICS CH                      8.78m    7   
  4  3113 Neale, John         51 PRESTON AC                       X8.34m  
  5   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                      8.26m    6   
  6   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        7.98m    5   
  7  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                      6.62m    4   
 
Event 113  Women High Jump Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1.87m  2012        Eleanor Patterson, South Coast              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   113 Patterson, Eleanor  96 SOUTH COAST                       1.80m   10   
  2  5585 Power, Jemma        96 WODONGA AC                        1.60m    8   
  3   449 Bongetti, Tamsin    97 ATHLETICS CH                      1.55m    7   
  3   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.55m    5.50
  3  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.55m    5.50
  7  3986 Fraser, Elinor      96 SOUTH COAST                       1.50m    4   
  8  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.45m    3   
  9   442 Catania, Kiara      97 GOULBURN VAL                      1.40m    2   
  9  2671 Collins, Laura      96 WODONGA AC                        1.40m  
 11  3504 Hepworth, Lauren    96 WELLINGTON A                      1.30m  
 11  2868 Macaulay, Kasey     96 WODONGA AC                        1.30m  
  3  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                               X1.55m  
 --  2903 Mancuso, Tamara     96 ATHLETICS ES                        XNH  
 
Event 114  Women High Jump Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1.87m  2012        Eleanor Patterson, South Coast              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   407 Marshman, Kelsey    94 ATHLETICS CH                      1.45m   10   
 
Event 115  Men Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 14.50m  1989        Haami Williams, Geelong Guild              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4095 Edgerton, Andrew    98 EUREKA AC                        11.60m  -2.2  10   
  2  3665 Higgs, Matthew      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                     11.25m  -1.3   8   
  3  1957 Burns, Lachlan      98 ATHLETICS CH                     10.91m  -2.9   7   
  4  3941 Baldwin, Joseph     98 BENDIGO YMCA                     10.68m  -0.6   6   
  5  5025 O'Neill, Mitchell   98 WODONGA AC                       10.38m  -1.5   5   
  6  4515 Smith, Tom          98 SOUTH BENDIG                      9.98m  -1.1   4   
  7  1073 Holland, Jake       99 WELLINGTON A                      9.75m   NWI   3   
  8  3888 Whitford, Brad      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      9.55m  +0.0   2   
  9  4829 Astall, Roger       98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.83m  -1.1 
 
Event 116  Men Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 63.69m  2001        Timothy Driesen, South Bendigo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   222 Baker, Callum       96 BALLARAT YCW                     51.53m   10   
  3   433 Hawkins, Ben        97 ATHLETICS CH                     43.18m    8   
  4   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA                     42.62m    7   
  5  4151 Cain, Lewis         97 BENDIGO YMCA                     28.44m    6   
  6   439 Jones, Jeremiah     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     21.07m    5   
  7  2670 Elkington, Ted      96 WODONGA AC                       20.74m    4   
  2   245 Lee, Corey          97 ATHLETICS NU                    X44.03m  
 
Event 117  Men Shot Put Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 19.64m  1989        John Minns, South Bar                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Krepp, Nathan       94 ATHLETICS CH                     14.40m   10   
  2  4154 Kinnersley, David   90 BENDIGO YMCA                     12.25m    8   
  3  4932 Page, Aaron         86 MELBOURNE UN                    X11.77m  
  4   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                       11.19m    7   
  5  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                     11.11m    6   
  6  3314 Daldry, Adam        88 GIPPSLAND AT                     11.01m    5   
  7  2693 Gilligan, Brett     77 BENDIGO YMCA                     10.51m    4   
  8   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                      9.60m    3   
  9  3180 Timewell, Christop  74 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.15m    2   
 
Event 118  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3.70m  2011        Madeleine Lawson, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    68 Anskaitis, Nicole   91 DEAKIN AC                         3.50m   10   
  2   300 Green, Alana        92 SOUTH COAST                       3.30m    8   
  4   500 Hartigan, Dawn      56 MELBOURNE UN                     X2.90m  
  5   311 Williams, Hannah    91 ATHLETICS CH                      2.50m    7   
  2  3169 Iannello, Katherin  83 MELBOURNE UN                     X3.30m  
 
Event 119  Men Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 15.64m  1965        Michael McGrath, Geelong Guild             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   420 Ovens, Ashley       95 SOUTH WEST A                     12.92m   1.1  10   
  2  5588 Takle, Alex         94 BORDER TRACK                     11.90m   1.5   8   
  3  4486 Bish, Daniel        95 BENDIGO YMCA                     11.03m   1.4   7   
 
Event 120  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 17.07m  1996        Andrew Murphy, Wendouree                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1    39 Jones, Alwyn        85 ATHLETICS ES                    X16.07m   2.5 
  2  1876 Finnegan, Denis     86 INV                             X14.59m   NWI 
  4   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                     12.82m   1.8  10   
  5  5576 Okpala, Nneka       88 ATHLETICS ES                    X12.64m   2.0 
  6  3061 Pagnoccolo, Daniel  90 WESTERN ATHL                    X12.63m   0.2 
  7  4154 Kinnersley, David   90 BENDIGO YMCA                     12.32m   1.3   8   
  8  5015 Steain, Lachy       90 WODONGA AC                       10.25m   2.6   7   
  3    50 Pettitt, Ellen      86 ATHLETICS ES                    X13.04m   0.9 
 --  4082 Loudon, Damien      93 WENDOUREE AC                       FOUL       
 
Event 121  Women Triple Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9.57m  2005        Carol Coad, South Bendigo                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   533 Little, Rachel      68 WODONGA AC                        9.06m  -0.9  10   
  2  3889 Whitford, Kate      71 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.44m  -0.9   8   
  3  3669 Bews, Julie-Ann     64 GEELONG GUIL                      8.07m  -0.5   7   
 
Event 122  Women Triple Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7.56m  2010        Janet Crocos, Wodonga                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.47mM -0.7  10   
  2   543 Woodburn, Rosamund  56 SOUTH BENDIG                      7.77mM -1.3   8   
  3   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        7.35m  -1.8   7   
 
Event 123  Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2.02m  2001        David Baskin, Corio                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   437 Henry, Jack         98 BELLARINE AT                      1.80m    8   
  1  1857 Graeme, Wesley      98 SOUTH COAST                       1.80m   10   
  3  5025 O'Neill, Mitchell   98 WODONGA AC                        1.74m    6.50
  3  3941 Baldwin, Joseph     98 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.74m    6.50
  5  1838 Patterson, Julian   98 SOUTH COAST                       1.71m    5   
  6  3665 Higgs, Matthew      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.60m    3   
  6   149 Pryse, Jemuel       99 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.60m    4   
  8  4156 Beqir, Jayden       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.55m    2   
  9  4563 Humble, William     99 ATHLETICS CH                      1.45m  
 10  3888 Whitford, Brad      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.40m  
 
Event 124  Women Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 50.84m  1986        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4757 Parton, Tess        94 MENTONE AC                      X37.07m  
  2   180 Kellow, Roxanne     94 BENDIGO YMCA                     33.68m   10   
  3  5574 Martin, Teah        94 BORDER TRACK                     32.42m    8   
  4   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL                     30.52m    7   
  5  2338 Schenker, Alice     95 BENDIGO YMCA                     26.65m    6   
  6  4613 Montgomery, Jezelo  95 SOUTH COAST                      26.54m    5   
  7  3039 Whiley, Ebony       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                     18.45m    4   
 
Event 125  Women Discus Throw Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 50.84m  1986        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    64 Mulhall, Kimberley  91 RINGWOOD AC                     X52.96mC 
  2  1314 Sloane, Phoebe      95 BOX HILL AC                     X41.86m  
  3   319 Debeljuh, Natalie   88 CORIO AC                         41.16m   10   
  4   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                     28.83m    8   
  5  5014 Toney, Emilya       91 WODONGA AC                       24.94m    7   
  6  2309 Werner, Emma        92 EUREKA AC                        24.50m    6   
  7  1612 Hoare, Cathryn      81 BELLARINE AT                     23.34m    5   
  8  4388 Trew, Felicity      89 SOUTH BENDIG                     22.11m    4   
 
Event 126  Women Discus Throw Ambulant
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1419 Byrt, Eliesha       88 GEELONG GUIL                     13.66m   10   
  2  2087 Spehar, Nicole      80 GEELONG GUIL                      8.32m    8   
 
Event 127  Women Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.50m  2008        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  5020 Walsh, Eliza        01 ATHLETICS CH                      9.81m  -1.7  10   
  2  1063 Walker, Grace       00 WELLINGTON A                      9.67m  -2.0   8   
  3  2746 Martin, Ruby        00 SOUTH COAST                       9.34m   0.7   7   
  4  3985 Fraser, Bella       00 SOUTH COAST                       9.15m  -3.5   6   
  5  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM                      9.09m  -2.6   5   
  6   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                      8.49m  -0.2   3.50
  6  3757 Ryan, Ciara         00 SOUTH COAST                       8.49m  -1.4   3.50
  8  2884 Gardiner, Macy      00 WELLINGTON A                      8.40m  -0.5   2   
  9  3142 Farnell, Ella Dee   01 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.27m  -1.5 
 10  3082 Langtree, Niah      02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.32m  -1.5 
 11  3651 Kleyn, Madeleine    02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.00m  -2.0 
 12  4525 Lehmann, Meg        03 WENDOUREE AC                      6.13m  -1.4 
 
Event 128  Men Long Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.30m  2004        Terry Hicks, Eaglehawk                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   488 Lehmann, Rob        71 WENDOUREE AC                      6.46mM  0.3  10   
  2  3129 Duncan, Malcolm     64 GOULBURN VAL                      5.53mM  0.8   8   
  3   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                      5.00m  +0.0   7   
  4   532 Pryse, Paul         67 BENDIGO YMCA                      4.94m   1.0   6   
  5  3712 Gray, Kelvin        68 CORIO AC                          4.70m   0.7   4.50
  5   517 Bews, Andrew        64 GEELONG GUIL                      4.70m   1.3   4.50
  7  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                        4.61m   2.6   3   
  8  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      4.21m   1.7   2   
 
Event 129  Men Shot Put Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 20.64m  2010        Damien Birkinhead, Corio                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   144 Weatherly, Ned      98 ATHLETICS CH                     18.43m   10   
  2  2333 Browne, Christophe  98 BENDIGO YMCA                     13.94m    8   
  3  2587 Dean, Calum         98 OLD XAVERIAN                    X12.19m  
  4  3335 Plueckhahn, Zack    98 ATHLETICS CH                     10.52m    7   
  5   291 Craft, Lachlan      99 WELLINGTON A                      8.44m    6   
 
Event 130  Men Shot Put Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.97m  2010        Danien Birkinhead, Corio                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   222 Baker, Callum       96 BALLARAT YCW                     17.08m   10   
  2   245 Lee, Corey          97 ATHLETICS NU                    X14.90m  
  3   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA                     12.16m    8   
  4   433 Hawkins, Ben        97 ATHLETICS CH                     10.97m    7   
  5  4151 Cain, Lewis         97 BENDIGO YMCA                      9.07m    6   
  6  2670 Elkington, Ted      96 WODONGA AC                        8.92m    5   
  7   439 Jones, Jeremiah     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.61m    4   
 
Event 131  Women Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3.70m  2011        Madeleine Lawson, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                        2.50m   10   
  1   290 Abfalter, Kate      99 KEILOR ST BE                     X2.50m  
  3  3626 Rickard, Gemma      98 BRUNSWICK AC                     X2.10m  
 
Event 132  Women Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3.80m  2012        Madeleine Lawson, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2671 Collins, Laura      96 WODONGA AC                        2.50m    9   
  1  3715 Bath, Grace         97 CORIO AC                          2.50m    9   
  4  2868 Macaulay, Kasey     96 WODONGA AC                        2.10m    7   
  1  2299 Abfalter, Emma      97 KEILOR ST BE                     X2.50m  
 
Event 133  Women Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3.80m  2012        Madeleine Lawson, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1702 Duffy, Ingrid       94 BALLARAT HAR                      1.90m   10   
 
Event 134  Women High Jump Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1.90m  1998        Lisa Bruty, Ballarat Harriers               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   113 Patterson, Eleanor  96 SOUTH COAST                       1.80m   10   
  2   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.73m    8   
  3  3915 Grau, Molly         92 GLENHUNTLY A                     X1.70m  
  4  2942 Smith, Kristen      92 WESTERN ATHL                     X1.55m  
 
Event 135  Women Discus Throw Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 45.40m  1982        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                     17.47m   10   
  2  3255 Jordan, Hannah      00 BENDIGO YMCA                     14.15m    8   
  3  2983 Quinsey-Munro, Ann  03 WELLINGTON A                     10.64m    7   
  4  5017 Hennig, Annika      02 WELLINGTON A                      9.09m    6   
 
Event 136  Men Long Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.10m  2011        Terry Hicks, Eaglehawk                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4088 Hodgson, Nick       62 GEELONG GUIL                      5.67mM -0.5  10   
  2   496 Lang, Chris         62 WENDOUREE AC                      4.88m  -0.9   8   
  3   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.27m  -0.7   7   
 
Event 137  Men Long Jump 60 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.55m  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   557 Lamb, Peter         49 BELLARINE AT                      4.44m  -2.6  10   
  2  3685 Ford, Graham        49 DIAMOND VALL                     X4.34m  -2.5 
  3  4301 Scholes, Robert     52 SOUTH BENDIG                      3.98m  -0.5   8   
  4   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        3.69m  +0.0   7   
  5  3019 Bryant, Alan        46 SOUTH WEST A                      3.61m  -0.6   6   
  6  3724 Bumford, John       47 ATHLETICS CH                      3.53m  -0.4   5   
 
Event 138  Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6.09m  1992        Deborah McLaughlin, Wodonga                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   111 Stratton, Brooke    93 ATHLETICS NU                     X6.19mC  2.0 
  2    48 Minko, Corinna      89 COLLINGWOOD                      X6.13mC  1.4 
  3  5583 Cannan, Tahnee      91 BORDER TRACK                      5.39m   3.7  10   
  4   301 Osborn, Anne        86 GEELONG GUIL                      5.27m   1.9   8   
  5   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                      5.24m   2.1   7   
  6  2942 Smith, Kristen      92 WESTERN ATHL                     X5.15m   2.1 
  7  4711 Pethybridge, Jessi  93 EAGLEHAWK YM                      5.12m   2.6   6   
  8  2635 Deane, Carmen       79 MELBOURNE UN                     X4.74m   1.0 
  9  4387 Trew, Keely         92 SOUTH BENDIG                      4.67m   1.7   5   
 10  2744 Richards, Jody      99 DIAMOND VALL                     X4.47m   1.7 
 11  5013 Toney, Mary         93 WODONGA AC                        4.42m   2.1   4   
 12  5577 Paterson, Talia     89 WODONGA AC                        4.41m   1.0   3   
 13  1423 Hocking, Deanne     93 SOUTH BENDIG                      4.32m   1.4   2   
 14  4850 Matthews, Hayley    93 SOUTH COAST                       4.30m   1.7 
 15  4993 Mills-Blunden, Car  83 BALLARAT YCW                      3.75m   1.6 
 16  4388 Trew, Felicity      89 SOUTH BENDIG                      3.47m   1.7 
 
Event 139  Men High Jump Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2.29m  1990        Tim Forsyth, Yin/Newb                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   446 Shaw, Ryan          97 WENDOUREE AC                      1.80m   10   
  1   230 Baden, Joel         96 OLD MELBURNI                     X2.05m  
  2   251 Harris, Liam        97 BOX HILL AC                      X1.80m  
  4   238 Mancuso, Stefan     96 ATHLETICS ES                     X1.60m  
 
Event 140  Men Discus Throw 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30.78m  2006        Andrew Bews, GLGERS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3718 Polizzi, Steven     72 ATHLETICS CH                     36.67mM  10   
  2   517 Bews, Andrew        64 GEELONG GUIL                     28.31m    8   
  3   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                     23.32m    7   
  4  1299 Samon, Peter        66 ATHLETICS CH                     22.22m    6   
  5  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                     21.71m    5   
  6  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                       20.80m    4   
  7  5590 Romeo, Fabrizio     67 VICTORIAN MA                    X20.58m  
 
Event 141  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4.81m  2009        Rob Hill, Athletics Chilwell                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2693 Gilligan, Brett     77 BENDIGO YMCA                      4.60m   10   
  2  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                      4.45m    7   
  2   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      4.45m    8   
  4   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                        4.00m    6   
 --  3578 Welch, Timothy      93 IVANHOE HARR                        XNH  
 
Event 142  Girls Long Jump Under 12
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3.72m  2011        Ellie Wilson, South Coast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1061 O'Brien, Ellen      02 WELLINGTON A                      3.53m  -1.1 
  3  3651 Kleyn, Madeleine    02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      3.04m  -1.2 
  4  3666 Whitford, Bridie    03 EAGLEHAWK YM                      3.01m  -3.1 
  5  1603 Hayes, Yazmin       02 SOUTH BENDIG                      2.83m  -1.3 
  6  5102 Waugh, Indigo       04 WELLINGTON A                      2.78m   NWI 
  7  4525 Lehmann, Meg        03 WENDOUREE AC                      2.70m  -1.1 
  8  4718 Beechey, Lilly      03 WENDOUREE AC                      2.69m  -2.7 
  9  1895 Hilson, Erin        02 SOUTH BENDIG                      2.51m  -3.9 
 10  5017 Hennig, Annika      02 WELLINGTON A                      2.43m   NWI 
 11  2983 Quinsey-Munro, Ann  03 WELLINGTON A                      2.28m  -2.2 
  2  1935 Gilligan, Emma      03 INV                              X3.16m   NWI 
 --  1969 Martin, Niamh       03 INV                                 XND   NWI 
 --  5572 Tarr, Alexandra     02 GEELONG GUIL                         ND   NWI 
 
Event 143  Women Discus Throw Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 50.54m  1985        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4481 Mitchell, Karly     98 BENDIGO YMCA                     29.27m   10   
  2  5586 Davis, Nicole       98 SOUTH COAST                      27.33m    8   
  3  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                       24.59m    7   
  4  3037 Wood, Shalia        98 GEELONG GUIL                     18.14m    6   
  5   455 Cossar, Emily       99 BENDIGO YMCA                     17.43m    5   
  6  3254 Jordan, Emily       98 BENDIGO YMCA                     17.14m    4   
  7  1055 Waugh, Emily        99 WELLINGTON A                     14.65m    3   
  8  3668 Kleyn, Gabrielle    99 EAGLEHAWK YM                     14.56m    2   
  9  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA                     14.32m  
 10  3943 Morris, Kianna      99 BENDIGO YMCA                     13.04m  
 
Event 144  Women Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 50.84m  1986        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   250 Hutchins, Laura     97 EUREKA AC                        34.49m   10   
  2  5109 Tarbolton, Zoe      96 ATHLETICS CH                     29.66m    8   
  3   442 Catania, Kiara      97 GOULBURN VAL                     27.64m    7   
  4   447 Thompson, Siobhan   97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     26.82m    6   
  5  4876 Astall, Averil      96 EAGLEHAWK YM                     22.97m    5   
  6  3887 Brasier, Stacy      97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     22.76m    4   
  7  3504 Hepworth, Lauren    96 WELLINGTON A                     16.78m    3   
  8   239 George, Stephanie   96 SOUTH COAST                      13.68m    2   
 
Event 145  Women Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 5.39m  2009        Madeleine Lawson, Eaglehawk                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1063 Walker, Grace       00 WELLINGTON A                      4.58m   0.8  10   
  2  5020 Walsh, Eliza        01 ATHLETICS CH                      4.38m   2.2   8   
  3  3985 Fraser, Bella       00 SOUTH COAST                       4.32m   2.1   7   
  4  3954 Parish, Kasey       00 ATHLETICS CH                      4.28m   1.1   6   
  5  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.26m   1.4   5   
  6  2746 Martin, Ruby        00 SOUTH COAST                       4.21m   2.1   4   
  7   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                      3.65m  +0.0   3   
  8  5018 Armstrong, Hailey   00 WELLINGTON A                      3.64m   1.0   2   
  9  3142 Farnell, Ella Dee   01 SOUTH BENDIG                      3.62m  +0.0 
 10  3255 Jordan, Hannah      00 BENDIGO YMCA                      3.58m   0.9 
 
Event 146  Boys Long Jump Under 12
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3.78m  2010        Hayden Thompson, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1919 Friedrichs, Ryan    01 INV                              X3.50m  -1.1 
  2  1867 Martin, Max         02 INV                              X3.29m  -0.5 
  3  4939 Henry, Oliver       02 BELLARINE AT                      3.27m  -1.2 
  4  1054 Waugh, Ostin        03 WELLINGTON A                      3.03m   0.4 
 
Event 147  Men Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6.41m  1985        Robert Lahmann, Wend                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  3982 Morrison, Declan    00 SOUTH COAST                       4.65m   0.4  10   
  2  4591 Saunders, Cooper    01 BENDIGO YMCA                      4.28m  -0.2   8   
  3  2538 Spikers, Euan       00 GEELONG GUIL                      3.97m  -1.1   7   
  4  5061 Broadbridge, Aaron  01 WELLINGTON A                      3.77m  -0.5   6   
 
Event 148  Men Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4.70m  2011        Jed Bews, Geelong Guild                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   238 Mancuso, Stefan     96 ATHLETICS ES                     X3.00m  
  2  1710 Sidley, Scott       96 KEILOR ST BE                     X2.80m  
 --   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA                         NH  
 
Event 149  Men Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4.75m  2011        Jackson Bews, Geelong Guild                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2770 Plunkett, Jack      95 WODONGA AC                        4.11m   10   
 
Event 150  Men Discus Throw 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32.05m  2004        John Reynolds, War                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   514 Peska, Stan         56 WESTERN ATHL                    X33.98mM 
  2   511 Wrzuszczak, Peter   60 BELLARINE AT                     33.75mM  10   
  3   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                     30.52m    8   
  4   539 Fossey, David       61 GEELONG GUIL                     30.39m    7   
  5  4386 Henry, Brendan      62 BELLARINE AT                     30.24m    6   
  6  5568 Stoop, Stan         60 GEELONG GUIL                     28.84m    5   
  7  2012 Plumb, Stephen      60 SOUTH COAST                      23.75m    4   
  8  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                       19.54m    3   
  9  3768 Pickthall, Michael  58 SOUTH BENDIG                     18.24m    2   
 10  2795 Ryan, Stephen       56 BENDIGO YMCA                     16.73m  
 
Event 151  Men Discus Throw 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 32.79m  2011        John Reynolds, South Coast Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3113 Neale, John         51 PRESTON AC                      X32.78m  
  2   553 Reynolds, John      44 SOUTH WEST A                     30.94m   10   
  3  4301 Scholes, Robert     52 SOUTH BENDIG                     30.82m    8   
  4   550 Mcdonald, Geoffrey  47 ATHLETICS CH                     25.62m    7   
  5  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                     22.09m    6   
  6   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                     21.37m    5   
  7   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                       18.37m    4   
  8  2615 Gill, Hunter        48 BENDIGO YMCA                     16.37m    3   
 
Event 152  Men Discus Throw Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 77.68m  2001        Raffael Laurins, Yall/New                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2333 Browne, Christophe  98 BENDIGO YMCA                     52.59m   10   
  2  2587 Dean, Calum         98 OLD XAVERIAN                    X36.20m  
  3   149 Pryse, Jemuel       99 BENDIGO YMCA                     34.97m    8   
  4  1062 O'Brien, James      98 WELLINGTON A                     20.29m    7   
 
Event 153  Men Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 58.78m  2003        Timothy Driesen, South Bendigo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Krepp, Nathan       94 ATHLETICS CH                     55.67m   10   
  2  5588 Takle, Alex         94 BORDER TRACK                     31.85m    8   
 
Event 155  Men 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 26.02  2012        Nicholas Milton, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  3362 Spikers, Mason      98 GEELONG GUIL                      29.37Q 
  2  3665 Higgs, Matthew      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      31.37Q 
  3  3942 Rochford, Declan    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      32.21Q 
  4  3888 Whitford, Brad      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      33.93q 
  5  5059 Csolle, Alex        98 ATHLETICS CH                      33.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1   291 Craft, Lachlan      99 WELLINGTON A                      30.22Q 
  2  3546 Bailey, Blake       98 CASEY CARDIN                     X30.25Q 
  3   294 Masini, Nicholas    99 WESTERN ATHL                     X32.86Q 
  4   149 Pryse, Jemuel       99 BENDIGO YMCA                      33.19q 
 
Event 156  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 29.37  2011        Anna-Maria Rice, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1  3954 Parish, Kasey       00 ATHLETICS CH                      38.32   10   
  2  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A                      39.34    8   
  3  2884 Gardiner, Macy      00 WELLINGTON A                      40.16    7   
  4  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM                      40.30    6   
 
Event 157  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 27.91  2003        Jessica Gulli, Deakin                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1  3752 Whitty, Gemma       98 KEILOR ST BE                     X31.50  
  2  3440 Brammer, Bridget    98 GLENHUNTLY A                     X32.73  
  3  2967 Richards, Lara      99 ATHLETICS CH                      37.22   10   
 
Event 158  Men 200 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 28.05  2010        Nicholas Milton, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3749 Masini, Daniel      01 WESTERN ATHL                     X40.69  
 
Event 159  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 58.07  2012        Tessa Consedine, Athletics Chilwell         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      64.47   10   
  2  3302 Spikers, Summer     96 GEELONG GUIL                      69.75    8   
  3  2885 Gardiner, Sarah     97 WELLINGTON A                      70.75    7   
  4  3887 Brasier, Stacy      97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      71.10    6   
  5  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      72.38    5   
  6   442 Catania, Kiara      97 GOULBURN VAL                      73.67    4   
  7  2660 Kreidl, Alannah     97 ATHLETICS CH                      74.01    3   
 
Event 160  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 58.07  2012        Tessa Consedine, Athletics Chilwell         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      67.49   10   
  2  3932 Hackett, Shelby     94 BELLARINE AT                      69.03    8   
  3   411 Smith, Meghan       94 ATHLETICS CH                      70.78    7   
  4  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      72.27    6   
  5  3696 Casey, Thea         95 OLD XAVERIAN                     X72.68  
  6  4831 Gibson, Brittany    95 GEELONG GUIL                      77.63    5   
 
Event 161  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 59.45  2011        Tessa Consedine, Athletics Chilwell         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1088 McLean, Emily       93 GLENHUNTLY A                     X72.20  
  2  4711 Pethybridge, Jessi  93 EAGLEHAWK YM                      74.01   10   
 
Event 162  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:20.73  2011        Michelle Stevenson, Bendigo YMCA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                      74.38M  10   
  2  4410 Phillips, Toni      72 EAGLEHAWK YM                    1:33.28    8   
 
Event 163  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 52.01  1999        Sean Avery, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   137 Milton, Nicholas    97 WENDOUREE AC                      57.26   10   
  2  4150 Cudmore, Connor     97 BENDIGO YMCA                      61.05    8   
  3  4488 Shaw, Jack          97 WENDOUREE AC                      61.78    7   
 
Event 164  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 73.17  2007        Eric Brouwers, Ballarat YCW                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   496 Lang, Chris         62 WENDOUREE AC                      70.71M  10   
  2   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      75.00    8   
  3  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                      1:27.92    7   
 
Event 165  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 64.81  2010        Gregory Hilson, South Bendigo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   532 Pryse, Paul         67 BENDIGO YMCA                      69.96   10   
  2   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                      70.04    8   
  3  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      78.51    7   
  4  3103 White, John         67 WESTERN ATHL                   X1:21.01  
 
Event 166  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 51.83  2000        Sean Avery, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3547 Bailey, Jason       95 CASEY CARDIN                     X57.26  
  2   402 Seeley, Jackson     94 GEELONG GUIL                      57.56   10   
 
Event 167  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 51.83  2000        Sean Avery, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5230 Russell, Fraser     92 DEAKIN AC                         55.28   10   
  2   325 Marshman, Sean      92 ATHLETICS CH                      55.73    8   
  3   187 Plant, Toby         93 OLD XAVERIAN                     X56.54  
  4  3150 McConchie, Nathan   90 FRANKSTON AC                     X57.46  
  5  2756 Ryan, Nathan        93 ATHLETICS ES                     X58.49  
  6  4325 Blair, Cameron      93 ATHLETICS ES                     X58.94  
  7   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      60.58    7   
 
Event 168  Women 800 Meter Run Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:01.81  1999        Gerogie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1668 Hall-Dekleva, Nata  99 BALLARAT YCW                    2:25.5hQ 
  2  2948 Mathisen, Alex      99 ATHLETICS CH                    2:25.7hQ 
  3  4936 Loughnane, Ellie    98 ATHLETICS CH                    2:26.2hQ 
  4  2908 Panozzo, Paris      98 EUREKA AC                       2:27.8hq 
  5  3331 Larcombe, Crystal   99 ATHLETICS CH                    2:28.5hq 
  6  2496 Costelloe, Morgan   98 ATHLETICS CH                    2:33.8h  
  7  2886 Jans, Ashley        99 WELLINGTON A                    2:36.7h  
  8  4661 Fontaine, Amanda    98 GIPPSLAND AT                    2:49.3h  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  4974 Martin, Madeline    98 ATHLETICS CH                    2:27.7hQ 
  2   263 Demeo, Corrin       98 ATHLETICS CH                    2:28.5hQ 
  3  3654 Nasser, Yasmine     98 CASEY CARDIN                   X2:28.9hQ 
  4  1382 Barr, Kaitlin       98 GLENHUNTLY A                   X2:30.7h  
  5  1315 Jones, Montana      99 ATHLETICS CH                    2:41.2h  
  6  2764 Marinovic, Evanny   98 ATHLETICS CH                    2:44.2h  
  7  4639 Fontaine, Sophie    98 GIPPSLAND AT                    2:44.5h  
  8  3926 Dowie, Katherine    99 EUREKA AC                       2:44.9h  
 
Event 171  Men 800 Meter Run Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1:47.21  1994        Paul Byrne, Deakin                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  5231 Baylis, Hamish      96 DEAKIN AC                       2:05.08Q 
  2  1228 Phillips, Nicholas  96 DIAMOND VALL                   X2:05.12Q 
  2   443 Barber, Lachlan     97 ATHLETICS CH                    2:05.12Q 
  4  3996 Young, Jason        96 WODONGA AC                      2:05.27q 
  5  2501 Kidgell, Luke       96 DIAMOND VALL                   X2:05.91q 
  6  1012 Hibbert, Chris      97 GLENHUNTLY A                   X2:11.06  
  7  4830 Coetzer, Zandre     96 GEELONG GUIL                    2:13.48  
  8  1301 Hockley Samon, Jac  97 ATHLETICS CH                    2:32.68  
  9  1915 Hilson, Kyle        97 SOUTH BENDIG                    2:40.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  4972 Martin, Nicholas    96 ATHLETICS CH                    2:02.95Q 
  2   233 Cindric, Matthew    96 SOUTH BENDIG                    2:04.88Q 
  3  2482 Losty, Ryan         97 GLENHUNTLY A                   X2:05.36Q 
  4  3723 Jamshidi, Obaidull  97 ATHLETICS CH                    2:07.83  
  5  1664 Stekelenburg, Jack  97 DEAKIN AC                       2:08.64  
  6  2887 Jans, Jarred        97 WELLINGTON A                    2:11.69  
  7  4475 Ingham, Thomas      96 OLD XAVERIAN                   X2:19.52  
  8  2670 Elkington, Ted      96 WODONGA AC                      2:21.66  
 
Event 173  Men 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 26.02  2012        Nicholas Milton, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1  3362 Spikers, Mason      98 GEELONG GUIL           29.37      28.64   10   
  2  3546 Bailey, Blake       98 CASEY CARDIN           30.25     X29.41  
  3   291 Craft, Lachlan      99 WELLINGTON A           30.22      29.42    8   
  4  3665 Higgs, Matthew      98 EAGLEHAWK YM           31.37      30.88    7   
  5  3942 Rochford, Declan    99 BENDIGO YMCA           32.21      31.07    6   
  6   294 Masini, Nicholas    99 WESTERN ATHL           32.86     X33.18  
  7  3888 Whitford, Brad      98 EAGLEHAWK YM           33.93      33.50    5   
 
Event 174  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:27.00  2007        Stephen McLennan, Wendouree              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   526 Simpson, Grant      69 BELLARINE AT                   10:40.36M  10   
  2  1089 Muller, Kevin       70 WODONGA AC                     11:34.25    8   
  3  1507 Mclennan, Stephen   64 WENDOUREE AC                   12:41.42    7   
  4  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                   13:50.27    6   
 
Event 175  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:17.51  2007        Vincent Duffy, Ballarat Harriers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2177 Cornthwaite, Ian    62 TRARALGON HA                   11:15.87M  10   
  2   493 Dell, Tony          63 RICHMOND HAR                  X11:37.24  
  3  5557 Twite, Ian          55 TRARALGON HA                   13:32.96    8   
  4  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                     17:26.88    7   
 
Event 176  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 8:16.22  1993        Shaun Creighton, Ballarat YCW             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2169 Boyle, Flynn        84 TRARALGON HA                   10:25.77   10   
  2   410 Blood, Matthew      93 BALLARAT YCW                   11:19.83    8   
  3  5032 Flanagan, Patrick   92 SOUTH BENDIG                   11:53.88    7   
  4  1608 Browell, Leigh      74 SOUTH BENDIG                   12:12.49    6   
  5   309 Orr, Duncan         81 TRARALGON HA                   12:29.92    5   
  6  3180 Timewell, Christop  74 SOUTH BENDIG                   13:21.23    4   
 
Event 177  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 8:41.55  2002        Richard Jeremiah, Deakin                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1852 Dell, Liam          94 RICHMOND HAR                  X13:34.15  
 
Event 178  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 14
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 25.06  2008        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1  5018 Armstrong, Hailey   00 WELLINGTON A                      28.73Q 
  2  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A                      29.03Q 
  3  5099 Dunnett, Millie     00 WELLINGTON A                      30.32Q 
  4   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                      31.78q 
  5  3142 Farnell, Ella Dee   01 SOUTH BENDIG                      31.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM                      30.08Q 
  2  3757 Ryan, Ciara         00 SOUTH COAST                       30.40Q 
  3  5101 Allen, Erika        01 WELLINGTON A                      30.87Q 
  4  3082 Langtree, Niah      02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      31.22q 
  5  2884 Gardiner, Macy      00 WELLINGTON A                      32.76  
  6  2638 Craft, Kirsten      01 WELLINGTON A                      34.33  
 
Event 179  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 24.15  2011        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1   271 Fyffe, Lucy         98 ATHLETICS CH                      26.45Q 
  2  3960 Bilney, Ali         98 WENDOUREE AC                      28.14Q 
  3  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                      28.57Q 
  4  3940 Rowlatt, Caitlin    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      30.08  
  5  1215 Pearson, Georgia    98 WELLINGTON A                      30.46  
  6  3212 Simpson, Helene     99 ATHLETICS CH                      32.25  
  7  4081 Lang, Gabrielle     99 WENDOUREE AC                      34.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   432 Bylsma, Ashlea      98 WENDOUREE AC                      26.35Q 
  2  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC                      26.75Q 
  3  3721 Boal, Georgie       98 ATHLETICS CH                      27.58Q 
  4  2844 Ware, Rachel        99 KEILOR ST BE                     X28.52q 
  5  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      29.79q 
  6  1315 Jones, Montana      99 ATHLETICS CH                      30.32  
  7  3179 Farnell, Keely      98 SOUTH BENDIG                      30.53  
  8  4804 Coetzer, Lizelle    99 GEELONG GUIL                      31.53  
 
Event 180  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 24.15  2011        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  2365 Dobbyn, Holly       96 EUREKA AC                         26.24Q 
  2   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      26.44Q 
  3  3334 Fyffe, Emily        96 ATHLETICS CH                      26.68Q 
  4  1562 Bonnici, Jesse      97 ATHLETICS ES                     X26.76q 
  5  3302 Spikers, Summer     96 GEELONG GUIL                      27.57q 
  6  2864 Ware, Nicole        96 KEILOR ST BE                     X27.82  
  7  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      28.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1  1080 Little, Samantha    96 WODONGA AC                        26.74Q 
  2  2833 Fitt, Sarah         97 DONCASTER AC                     X26.80Q 
  3  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                               X26.98Q 
  4  5136 Matthews, Lauren    97 SOUTH COAST                       28.40  
  5  4403 Barnett, Georgia    97 EUREKA AC                         28.64  
  6  1825 Bryce, Kaitlyn      97 SOUTH BENDIG                      30.19  
 
Event 181  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 23.36  1986        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YCW                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1    68 Anskaitis, Nicole   91 DEAKIN AC                         25.57Q 
  2  4601 Booth, Monique      89 GEELONG GUIL                      25.69Q 
  3  4128 Domaschenz, Tara    91 EUREKA AC                         26.36Q 
  4  5013 Toney, Mary         93 WODONGA AC                        27.27q 
  5  4761 Stannard, Joanne    88 MELBOURNE UN                     X27.92q 
  6   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                      28.69  
  7  2087 Spehar, Nicole      80 GEELONG GUIL                      47.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1  1421 Byrt, Angela        88 GEELONG GUIL                      24.66Q 
  2  4620 Lewtas, Claire      86 DEAKIN AC                         24.73Q 
  3   301 Osborn, Anne        86 GEELONG GUIL                      26.46Q 
  4  2635 Deane, Carmen       79 MELBOURNE UN                     X28.34  
  5  4711 Pethybridge, Jessi  93 EAGLEHAWK YM                      28.57  
  6  5047 Parisi, Lauren      81 MELBOURNE UN                     X29.32  
  7  1423 Hocking, Deanne     93 SOUTH BENDIG                      30.25  
 
Event 182  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 16
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.60  1995        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1   451 Brown, Temoe        98 ATHLETICS CH                      24.14Q 
  2  4095 Edgerton, Andrew    98 EUREKA AC                         25.43Q 
  3  5130 Ndikumana, Spain    98 BENDIGO YMCA                      25.70  
  4  4592 Doyle, Luke         98 BENDIGO YMCA                      25.73  
  5  1073 Holland, Jake       99 WELLINGTON A                      26.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1  3420 Preston, Sweeney    98 WILLIAMSTOWN                     X23.77Q 
  2  4515 Smith, Tom          98 SOUTH BENDIG                      24.24Q 
  3  4563 Humble, William     99 ATHLETICS CH                      25.02q 
  4  5025 O'Neill, Mitchell   98 WODONGA AC                        26.05  
  5  3336 Tormey, Aaron       98 ATHLETICS CH                      27.27  
  6  1062 O'Brien, James      98 WELLINGTON A                      30.99  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1  9999 Lovegrave, Wez      99 INV                              X24.23Q 
  2   453 McKinley, Benjamin  99 BENDIGO YMCA                      25.29Q 
  3   437 Henry, Jack         98 BELLARINE AT                      25.52q 
  4  3362 Spikers, Mason      98 GEELONG GUIL                      26.31  
  5  5059 Csolle, Alex        98 ATHLETICS CH                      27.67  
  6  4829 Astall, Roger       98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      28.69  
 
Event 183  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 18
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.40  1979        Gerrard Keating, Wend                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1  4562 Reiser, Sam         96 DEAKIN AC                         23.14Q 
  2  4901 Rowlatt, Luke       97 BENDIGO YMCA                      23.44Q 
  3  3891 Cifra, Stefan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      23.46  
  4  4416 Procaccino, Liam    97 BALLARAT HAR                      23.59  
  5  4532 Rees, Baylee        97 WODONGA AC                        24.12  
  6  3770 Pickthall, Joe      97 SOUTH BENDIG                      24.32  
  7  3811 Lewis, Leandar      97 WESTERN ATHL                     X26.26  
  8  1915 Hilson, Kyle        97 SOUTH BENDIG                      30.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  2910 Hansford, Michael   97 CASEY CARDIN                     X23.48Q 
  2  4488 Shaw, Jack          97 WENDOUREE AC                      23.84Q 
  3  2631 Mcpherson, Lachlan  97 GEELONG GUIL                      24.02  
  4  4091 Milanovic, Daniel   96 DEAKIN AC                         24.34  
  5  4612 Slade, Ethan        97 SOUTH COAST                       25.25  
  6  4475 Ingham, Thomas      96 OLD XAVERIAN                     X25.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1  3318 Baird, Samuel       96 BALLARAT HAR                      22.60Q 
  2   228 Penny, Jake         96 GEELONG GUIL                      22.90Q 
  3   137 Milton, Nicholas    97 WENDOUREE AC                      22.96q 
  4  2447 Henthorn, Joshua    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      23.27q 
  5  5022 Micallef, Alexande  97 GEELONG GUIL                      23.54  
  6  2670 Elkington, Ted      96 WODONGA AC                        25.91  
 
Event 187  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.00  1996        Mark Ladbrook, Yin/Newb                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1  4303 Dooley, Jack        91 SOUTH BENDIG                      22.73Q 
  2   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      23.10Q 
  3  3329 Nelson, Zachariah   91 WELLINGTON A                      23.17Q 
  4  5035 Waters, Adam        92 WODONGA AC                        23.35q 
  5  1989 Cosic, Luka         92 MELBOURNE UN                     X23.76q 
  6  1858 Coulter, Mark       89 SOUTH COAST                       26.35  
  7  4548 Milton, Derek       73 WENDOUREE AC                      28.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  4409 Wiltshire, Matthew  91 BALLARAT HAR                      22.33Q 
  2    69 Tong, Pan           90 ATHLETICS ES                     X23.12Q 
  3  5026 Owen, Robert        89 BORDER TRACK                      24.22Q 
  4  5299 Romanelli, Christi  86 DEAKIN AC                         24.65  
  5  2804 Semmens, Andrew     93 BELLARINE AT                      25.64  
  6  3813 Sullivan, James     85 RICHMOND HAR                     X25.75  
  7  1665 Tarrant, Dave       88 BENDIGO UNIV                      26.89  
  8  3769 Pickthall, Joshua   91 SOUTH BENDIG                      27.89  
 
Event 188  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 9:30.84  2006        Victoria Mitchell, Eureka                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1822 Landolfo, Allana    91 CASEY CARDIN                  X12:13.91  
  2   305 McLennan, Bree      86 ATHLETICS CH                   14:11.36   10   
  3  5014 Toney, Emilya       91 WODONGA AC                     15:27.42    8   
 
Event 189  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 10:09.53  2002        Victoria Mitchell, Eureka                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3039 Whiley, Ebony       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                   15:27.05   10   
 
Event 190  Women 800 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:06.92  1998        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   465 Demeo, Heidi        00 ATHLETICS CH                    2:18.66   10   
  2  1056 Waugh, Alyssa       01 WELLINGTON A                    2:37.31    8   
  3  5099 Dunnett, Millie     00 WELLINGTON A                    2:40.02    7   
  4  5101 Allen, Erika        01 WELLINGTON A                    2:45.31    6   
  5   459 George, Hayley      00 SOUTH COAST                     2:47.38    5   
  6  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A                    2:50.71    4   
  7  3717 Rowsthorn, Jessie   00 ATHLETICS CH                    2:51.13    3   
  8  3954 Parish, Kasey       00 ATHLETICS CH                    2:56.29    2   
  9  1424 Hill, Madison       00 SOUTH BENDIG                    3:06.26  
 10  4392 Heislers, Emily     01 EAGLEHAWK YM                    3:16.27  
 
Event 191  Women 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:01.81  1999        Gerogie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   263 Demeo, Corrin       98 ATHLETICS CH         2:28.5h    2:17.01   10   
  2  3331 Larcombe, Crystal   99 ATHLETICS CH         2:28.5h    2:23.17    8   
  3  1668 Hall-Dekleva, Nata  99 BALLARAT YCW         2:25.5h    2:24.27    7   
  4  4936 Loughnane, Ellie    98 ATHLETICS CH         2:26.2h    2:25.31    6   
  5  2908 Panozzo, Paris      98 EUREKA AC            2:27.8h    2:26.49    5   
  6  2948 Mathisen, Alex      99 ATHLETICS CH         2:25.7h    2:26.82    4   
  7  4974 Martin, Madeline    98 ATHLETICS CH         2:27.7h    2:27.94    3   
  8  3654 Nasser, Yasmine     98 CASEY CARDIN         2:28.9h   X2:30.24  
 
Event 192  Women 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:01.73  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1634 Waters, Rachel      97 EUREKA AC                       2:23.76   10   
  2   121 Hawks, Caitlin      97 GOULBURN VAL                    2:33.56    8   
  3  4467 Richardson, Emme    97 OLD XAVERIAN                   X2:47.47  
  4  3936 Wallace, Grace      97 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:56.70    7   
 
Event 193  Women 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:01.73  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                    2:20.41   10   
  2  1888 Hines, Brooke       95 SA                             X2:21.41  
  3   431 Waters, Sarah       95 EUREKA AC                       2:23.68    8   
  4  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                    2:24.83    7   
  5  2494 Newcombe, Kirstie   94 ATHLETICS CH                    3:07.54    6   
 
Event 194  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:00.17  1991        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YCW              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2709 Curnow, Eliza       92 DEAKIN AC                       2:08.04   10   
  2   434 Verstraten, Claudi  96 ATHLETICS CH                    2:09.25    8   
  3    47 Cleland, Coreena    89 DEAKIN AC                       2:15.32    7   
  4  1929 Typuszak, Natasha   89 WENDOUREE AC                    2:21.08    6   
  5  2751 Byron, Sarah        90 BALLARAT YCW                    2:29.88    5   
  6  1423 Hocking, Deanne     93 SOUTH BENDIG                    2:38.13    4   
  7  2179 Jones, Melissa      82 TRARALGON HA                    2:39.31    3   
  8  3257 Tuohey, Yvette      90 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:49.85    2   
 
Event 195  Women 800 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:32.89  2011        Michelle Stevenson, Bendigo YMCA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                    2:33.40   10   
  2   525 Kenney, Elizabeth   68 TRARALGON HA                    2:49.65    8   
  3  4153 Kirne, Debby        65 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:56.24    7   
  4  3036 Wekwerth, Karen     66 GEELONG GUIL                    2:57.41    6   
  5  4516 Minchin, Lisa       64 SOUTH BENDIG                    3:56.24    5   
 
Event 196  Women 800 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:43.23  2005        Sandra Griffin, Eureka                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                      2:33.28M  10   
  2   561 Van Dueren, Stacey  57 COBURG HARRI                   X2:44.07  
  3  5597 Elsdon, Sue         60 TRARALGON HA                    2:58.06    8   
  4   543 Woodburn, Rosamund  56 SOUTH BENDIG                    3:04.67    7   
  5  3955 Schlicht, Kate      59 ATHLETICS CH                    3:05.21    6   
 
Event 197  Women 800 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                    3:25.11   10   
  2  3051 Taylor, Lynette     53 GEELONG GUIL                    3:35.13    8   
 
Event 198  Men 800 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2:01.25  1999        Tyson Mahon, Deakin                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1943 Anthony, Ethan      00 MORNINGTON P                   X2:22.56  
  2  2334 Powell, Benjamin    01 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:30.46   10   
  3  3237 Loughnan, Oliver    01 ATHLETICS CH                    2:31.69    8   
  4  2331 Dempster, Anthony   00 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:34.88    7   
  5   457 Hockley-Samon, Har  00 ATHLETICS CH                    2:38.91    6   
  6  5263 Wiltshire, Oliver   02 ATHLETICS CH                    2:41.56    5   
  7  3008 Hennig, Kieran      01 WELLINGTON A                    2:43.63    4   
  8  2895 Burns, Jonathan     01 ATHLETICS CH                    2:44.85    3   
  9  5045 Burns, Hayden       03 ATHLETICS CH                    2:47.84    2   
 10  5100 Dunnett, Samuel     02 WELLINGTON A                    2:52.75  
 11  1054 Waugh, Ostin        03 WELLINGTON A                    2:57.51  
 
Event 199  Men 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1:52.60  1977        Guy Watson, Albury                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4985 Eversheim, Mathias  98 WODONGA AC                      2:05.31   10   
  2  5214 Hodge, Sam          98 WODONGA AC                      2:06.32    8   
  3  2662 Killen, Patrick     98 ATHLETICS CH                    2:07.74    7   
  4  3320 Shugg, Lucas        98 WENDOUREE AC                    2:12.04    6   
  5   276 Matthews, Patrick   98 KEILOR ST BE                   X2:13.21  
  6  5130 Ndikumana, Spain    98 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:16.52    5   
  7  4852 Beischer, Edward    99 SOUTH COAST                     2:16.60    4   
  8  3884 Heislers, Matthew   98 EAGLEHAWK YM                    2:18.90    3   
  9  1648 Pryor, Brandon      99 EUREKA AC                       2:22.73    2   
 10  4016 Bongiorno, Michael  98 CORIO AC                        2:24.00  
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1:47.21  1994        Paul Byrne, Deakin                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   443 Barber, Lachlan     97 ATHLETICS CH         2:05.12    1:57.38   10   
  2  5231 Baylis, Hamish      96 DEAKIN AC            2:05.08    1:58.48    8   
  3  3996 Young, Jason        96 WODONGA AC           2:05.27    1:59.87    7   
  4  4972 Martin, Nicholas    96 ATHLETICS CH         2:02.95    2:01.11    6   
  5  2501 Kidgell, Luke       96 DIAMOND VALL         2:05.91   X2:01.23  
  6  2482 Losty, Ryan         97 GLENHUNTLY A         2:05.36   X2:06.35  
  7  1228 Phillips, Nicholas  96 DIAMOND VALL         2:05.12   X2:11.17  
 --   233 Cindric, Matthew    96 SOUTH BENDIG         2:04.88        DNF  
 
Event 201  Men 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1:45.91  1995        Paul Byrne, Deakin                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   206 Thompson, Mitchell  95 WENDOUREE AC                    1:56.20   10   
  2   426 Attwood, Joshua     95 EUREKA AC                       1:59.29    8   
  3   412 Preece, Michael     94 BENDIGO YMCA                    1:59.83    7   
  4  5012 Allen, Brian        94 WODONGA AC                      2:01.70    6   
  5  1641 Sullivan, Laiton    95 EUREKA AC                       2:03.16    5   
  6  3040 Savage, Thomas      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                    2:06.84    4   
  7  4683 Bird, Aaron         94 ATHLETICS CH                    2:27.49    3   
  8  1418 Keranen, Aidan      95 GEELONG GUIL                    2:31.79    2   
 
Event 202  Men 800 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:35.73  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   557 Lamb, Peter         49 BELLARINE AT                    2:31.38M  10   
  2  4793 Prowse, Frank       52 DONCASTER AC                   X2:33.29M 
  3   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:55.03    8   
  4   547 Carr, Bill          49 EAGLEHAWK YM                    2:59.68    7   
  5  1242 Barnes, Robert      49 COLLINGWOOD                    X3:01.88  
  6  2825 Orelli, Michael     44 ATHLETICS CH                    3:42.38    6   
 
Event 203  Men 800 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:09.53  2006        Terry Hicks, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1689 Gibney, Matthew     62 BALLARAT HAR                    2:13.10   10   
  2  1790 Bieleny, Mike       62 BENDIGO UNIV                    2:16.04    8   
  3  1962 Crosbie, Tim        62 SOUTH COAST                     2:22.20    7   
  4  2342 Cook, Victor        62 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:23.35    6   
  5  2177 Cornthwaite, Ian    62 TRARALGON HA                    2:23.88    5   
  6  1287 Hockey, Mark        60 ATHLETICS CH                    2:26.31    4   
  7  5557 Twite, Ian          55 TRARALGON HA                    3:15.09    3   
 
Event 204  Men 800 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:07.28  2007        Colin Barnett, Eureka                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1959 Whelan, Brendan     71 QLD QUEENSLA                   X2:06.91M 
  2  1928 Hansen, Rodney      72 BALLARAT HAR                    2:08.50   10   
  3  1916 Preston, Andrew     71 BALLARAT HAR                    2:10.80    8   
  4   526 Simpson, Grant      69 BELLARINE AT                    2:16.67    7   
  5  1880 Hilson, Gregory     69 SOUTH BENDIG                    2:20.75    6   
  6  1089 Muller, Kevin       70 WODONGA AC                      2:21.58    5   
  7  4117 Paholek, Anton      64 GOULBURN VAL                    2:23.23    4   
  8  1149 Maher, John         65 BENDIGO YMCA                    2:28.93    3   
  9  2175 Cross, Darrel       66 TRARALGON HA                    2:37.05    2   
 10  2025 Matthews, Andrew    65 KEILOR ST BE                   X2:38.22  
 
Event 205  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1:45.91  1995        Paul Byrne, Deakin                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3977 Humphrey, Ashley    87 SOUTH MELBOU                   X1:59.78  
  2  1244 Barnes, Mason       93 COLLINGWOOD                    X2:03.85  
  3   325 Marshman, Sean      92 ATHLETICS CH                    2:06.19   10   
  4  1685 Kearle, John        92 BALLARAT HAR                    2:08.36    8   
  5  2176 Bailey, Benjamin    76 TRARALGON HA                    2:09.36    7   
  6  4567 Nolan, Darcy        93 GEELONG GUIL                    2:13.39    6   
  7  1404 Mirarchi, Nicholas  91 CORIO AC                        2:13.92    5   
  8  2804 Semmens, Andrew     93 BELLARINE AT                    2:16.32    4   
  9  5015 Steain, Lachy       90 WODONGA AC                      2:19.09    3   
 10  1665 Tarrant, Dave       88 BENDIGO UNIV                    2:20.35    2   
 
Event 206  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6:55.09  2006        Kate Sly, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3130 Paholek, Maxine     99 GOULBURN VAL                    7:37.53   10   
  2  1668 Hall-Dekleva, Nata  99 BALLARAT YCW                    7:56.50    8   
  3  2886 Jans, Ashley        99 WELLINGTON A                    8:25.89    7   
  4  4661 Fontaine, Amanda    98 GIPPSLAND AT                    9:00.61    6   
  5  4639 Fontaine, Sophie    98 GIPPSLAND AT                    9:18.62    5   
 
Event 207  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6:48.93  2000        Victoria Mitchell, Benella                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5562 Cridland, Riley     97 FRANKSTON AC                   X7:53.76  
  2  2890 Gifford, Cate       97 RICHMOND HAR                   X8:26.20  
  3  4876 Astall, Averil      96 EAGLEHAWK YM                    9:17.75   10   
  4  2701 Wilson, Siobhan     99 WODONGA AC                      9:49.23    8   
 
Event 208  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:26.53  2010        Elizabeth Kenney, Traralgon Harriers      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                    7:52.42M  10   
  2   525 Kenney, Elizabeth   68 TRARALGON HA                    8:59.97M   8   
 
Event 209  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:24.59  2010        Heather Carr, Eaglehawk                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2702 Wilson, Christine   57 WODONGA AC                      9:58.69M  10   
  2  3038 Major, Annette      62 EAGLEHAWK YM                   10:28.19    8   
  3   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                   11:02.18    7   
 
Event 210  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6:05.50  1982        Rodney Davies, Stawell                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1073 Holland, Jake       99 WELLINGTON A                    7:41.96   10   
 
Event 211  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 5:48.77  2000        Richard Jeremiah, Deakin                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2918 Lyness, Lochlan     97 CASEY CARDIN                   X6:53.46  
  2  1333 Sheridan, Nicholas  97 KNOX AC                        X6:56.45  
  3  3723 Jamshidi, Obaidull  97 ATHLETICS CH                    7:05.38   10   
  4  1243 Barnes, Jacob       96 COLLINGWOOD                    X7:05.48  
  5  1301 Hockley Samon, Jac  97 ATHLETICS CH                    7:30.93    8   
 
Event 212  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 25.06  2008        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1060 O'Brien, Rachel     00 WELLINGTON A           29.03      28.78   10   
  2  5018 Armstrong, Hailey   00 WELLINGTON A           28.73      29.48    8   
  3  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM           30.08      29.73    7   
  4  3757 Ryan, Ciara         00 SOUTH COAST            30.40      30.57    6   
  5  5099 Dunnett, Millie     00 WELLINGTON A           30.32      30.78    5   
  6  3082 Langtree, Niah      02 EAGLEHAWK YM           31.22      31.26    4   
  7   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A           31.78      31.47    3   
  8  5101 Allen, Erika        01 WELLINGTON A           30.87      31.51    2   
 
Event 213  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 24.15  2011        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.3 
  1   271 Fyffe, Lucy         98 ATHLETICS CH           26.45      25.77   10   
  2  3995 Caddick, Kiara      99 WENDOUREE AC           26.75      26.33    8   
  3   432 Bylsma, Ashlea      98 WENDOUREE AC           26.35      26.45    7   
  4  3721 Boal, Georgie       98 ATHLETICS CH           27.58      27.73    6   
  5  3960 Bilney, Ali         98 WENDOUREE AC           28.14      28.10    5   
  6  2844 Ware, Rachel        99 KEILOR ST BE           28.52     X28.40  
  7  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH           28.57      29.04    4   
  8  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA           29.79      30.11    3   
 
Event 214  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 24.15  2011        Sophie Taylor, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM           26.44      25.01   10   
  2  2365 Dobbyn, Holly       96 EUREKA AC              26.24      25.74    8   
  3  1080 Little, Samantha    96 WODONGA AC             26.74      26.20    7   
  4  3334 Fyffe, Emily        96 ATHLETICS CH           26.68      26.42    6   
  5  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                     26.98     X26.87  
  6  1562 Bonnici, Jesse      97 ATHLETICS ES           26.76     X26.88  
  7  3302 Spikers, Summer     96 GEELONG GUIL           27.57      27.33    5   
 
Event 215  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 23.74  1985        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YMCA               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1   327 Taylor, Sophie      95 EAGLEHAWK YM           25.28      24.73   10   
  2   424 Nemaric, Georgia    95 ATHLETICS CH           25.77      25.12    8   
  3  2971 Kube, Nicola        95 WELLINGTON A           26.36      25.71    7   
  4   417 Cunningham, Stef    94 ATHLETICS CH           26.15      25.86    6   
  5   430 Gador, Naomi        95 ATHLETICS CH           26.55      26.53    5   
  6  4106 Domaschenz, Nadia   95 EUREKA AC              27.14      26.82    4   
  7  4404 Barnett, Elly       95 EUREKA AC              27.84      27.49    3   
  8  4831 Gibson, Brittany    95 GEELONG GUIL           28.35      28.45    2   
 
Event 216  Women 200 Meter Dash 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.31  2011        Fay Pearce, Wodonga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1  3051 Taylor, Lynette     53 GEELONG GUIL                      36.23   10   
  2   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      40.29    8   
 
Event 217  Women 200 Meter Dash 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30.61  2010        Kathryn Heagney, Eaglehawk                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                        29.63   10   
  2   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                      32.11    8   
  3  2826 Orelli, Cathy       62 ATHLETICS CH                      33.14    7   
  4  5597 Elsdon, Sue         60 TRARALGON HA                      33.66    5.50
  4   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        33.66    5.50
 
Event 218  Women 200 Meter Dash 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.61  2011        Rachel Little, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.4 
  1   485 Lehmann, Narelle    70 WENDOUREE AC                      26.49   10   
  2   533 Little, Rachel      68 WODONGA AC                        27.79    8   
  3  3576 Gathercole, Sherry  70 CORIO AC                          29.30    7   
  4  1892 Cruickshanks, Rosa  69 SA                               X31.45  
  5  2692 Bryce, Maria        68 SOUTH BENDIG                      36.44    6   
  6  4516 Minchin, Lisa       64 SOUTH BENDIG                      42.99    5   
 
Event 219  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 23.36  1986        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YCW                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1  1421 Byrt, Angela        88 GEELONG GUIL           24.66      24.40   10   
  2  4620 Lewtas, Claire      86 DEAKIN AC              24.73      24.43    8   
  3  4128 Domaschenz, Tara    91 EUREKA AC              26.36      25.21    7   
  4  4601 Booth, Monique      89 GEELONG GUIL           25.69      25.50    6   
  5    68 Anskaitis, Nicole   91 DEAKIN AC              25.57      25.54    5   
  6   301 Osborn, Anne        86 GEELONG GUIL           26.46      26.42    4   
  7  5013 Toney, Mary         93 WODONGA AC             27.27      27.61    3   
  8  4761 Stannard, Joanne    88 MELBOURNE UN           27.92     X27.84  
 
Event 220  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 23.50  1985        Robert Lehmann, Wend                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1  2331 Dempster, Anthony   00 BENDIGO YMCA                      28.34   10   
  2  4591 Saunders, Cooper    01 BENDIGO YMCA                      29.37    8   
  3  5061 Broadbridge, Aaron  01 WELLINGTON A                      30.24    7   
  4  4479 Gahan, Tyler        00 BENDIGO YMCA                      30.82    6   
 
Event 221  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.60  1995        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1  3420 Preston, Sweeney    98 WILLIAMSTOWN           23.77     X23.27  
  2   451 Brown, Temoe        98 ATHLETICS CH           24.14      23.90   10   
  3  9999 Lovegrave, Wez      99 INV                    24.23     X23.99  
  4  4515 Smith, Tom          98 SOUTH BENDIG           24.24      24.01    8   
  5  4563 Humble, William     99 ATHLETICS CH           25.02      24.96    6.50
  5  4095 Edgerton, Andrew    98 EUREKA AC              25.43      24.96    6.50
  7   453 McKinley, Benjamin  99 BENDIGO YMCA           25.29      25.24    5   
  8   437 Henry, Jack         98 BELLARINE AT           25.52      25.40    4   
 
Event 222  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.40  1979        Gerrard Keating, Wend                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.7 
  1  4562 Reiser, Sam         96 DEAKIN AC              23.14      22.43   10   
  2   228 Penny, Jake         96 GEELONG GUIL           22.90      22.59    8   
  3  3318 Baird, Samuel       96 BALLARAT HAR           22.60      22.61    7   
  4  2910 Hansford, Michael   97 CASEY CARDIN           23.48     X22.78  
  5   137 Milton, Nicholas    97 WENDOUREE AC           22.96      22.83    6   
  6  2447 Henthorn, Joshua    96 EAGLEHAWK YM           23.27      23.34    5   
  7  4901 Rowlatt, Luke       97 BENDIGO YMCA           23.44      23.45    4   
  8  4488 Shaw, Jack          97 WENDOUREE AC           23.84      23.57    3   
 
Event 223  Men 200 Meter Dash Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.40  1979        Gerrard Keating, Wend                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1  3672 Plant, Rory         95 OLD XAVERIAN                     X22.59  
  2  2704 Howse, Nathan       94 WODONGA AC                        22.70   10   
  3  3428 Frawley, Thomas     94 OLD XAVERIAN                     X22.73  
  4  4766 Johns, Will         94 EAST MELBOUR                     X22.84  
  5   426 Attwood, Joshua     95 EUREKA AC                         23.07    8   
  6  2628 Kenny, David        95 BELLARINE AT                      23.61    7   
  7  4486 Bish, Daniel        95 BENDIGO YMCA                      24.18    6   
  8  2928 Armour, Jack        94 GEELONG GUIL                      27.51    5   
 
Event 224  Men 200 Meter Dash 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 27.85  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.5 
  1   542 Turner, Paul        52 DEAKIN AC                         26.61   10   
  2  3685 Ford, Graham        49 DIAMOND VALL                     X27.95  
  3   547 Carr, Bill          49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      28.61    8   
  4   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        31.77    7   
  5   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                      31.92    6   
  6  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                      34.70    5   
  7  2825 Orelli, Michael     44 ATHLETICS CH                      38.21    4   
  8  1945 Gray, Robert        45 SOUTH COAST                       39.53    3   
 
Event 225  Men 200 Meter Dash 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.63  2004        Paul Turner, Corio                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1   510 O'Donnell, Peter    61 BALLARAT HAR                      25.72   10   
  2  5283 Mayston, Robert     57 SANDRINGHAM                      X25.81  
  3   539 Fossey, David       61 GEELONG GUIL                      27.57    8   
  4   496 Lang, Chris         62 WENDOUREE AC                      28.05    7   
  5   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      31.98    6   
  6  2795 Ryan, Stephen       56 BENDIGO YMCA                      33.70    5   
 
Event 226  Men 200 Meter Dash 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.37  2007        Peter O'Donnell, Ballarat Harriers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1   488 Lehmann, Rob        71 WENDOUREE AC                      23.57   10   
  2   521 Richards, Darren    69 ATHLETICS CH                      26.03    8   
  3   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                      26.12    7   
  4  3103 White, John         67 WESTERN ATHL                     X26.76  
  5  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      28.14    6   
  6  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                        28.77    5   
  7  3883 Henthorn, Russel    66 EAGLEHAWK YM                      33.96    4   
 
Event 227  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.00  1996        Mark Ladbrook, Yin/Newb                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1  4409 Wiltshire, Matthew  91 BALLARAT HAR           22.33      22.23   10   
  2  4303 Dooley, Jack        91 SOUTH BENDIG           22.73      22.71    8   
  3   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL           23.10      23.22    7   
  4  3329 Nelson, Zachariah   91 WELLINGTON A           23.17      23.46    6   
  5  5035 Waters, Adam        92 WODONGA AC             23.35      23.51    5   
  6  5026 Owen, Robert        89 BORDER TRACK           24.22      24.42    4   
 --    69 Tong, Pan           90 ATHLETICS ES           23.12        XDQ   IAAF RULE 162.7
 
Event 228  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 WODONGA AC  'A'                                              4:57.83   20   
     1) 533 Little, Rachel 68           2) 540 Crocos, Janet 56           
     3) 2702 Wilson, Christine 57       4) 524 Burgess, Donna 62          
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                   5:17.34   16   
     1) 2826 Orelli, Cathy 62           2) 3720 Boal, Robyn 68            
     3) 2629 kreidl, catherine 67       4) 326 Pedersen-Jones, Sharon 72  
  3 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                        5:21.10   14   
     1) 3036 Wekwerth, Karen 66         2) 3669 Bews, Julie-Ann 64        
     3) 5571 Holzer, Cindy 69           4) 3051 Taylor, Lynette 53        
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                       5:34.72   12   
     1) 4410 Phillips, Toni 72          2) 3889 Whitford, Kate 71         
     3) 3038 Major, Annette 62          4) 527 Carr, Heather 49           
  5 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                        6:29.50   10   
     1) 2692 Bryce, Maria 68            2) 4516 Minchin, Lisa 64          
     3) 5031 Flanagan, Helen 59         4) 543 Woodburn, Rosamund 56      
 
Event 229  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3:53.33              Deakin                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                   4:04.81   16   
     1) 417 Cunningham, Stef 94         2) 430 Gador, Naomi 95            
     3) 271 Fyffe, Lucy 98              4) 3334 Fyffe, Emily 96           
  2 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                        4:22.57   10   
     1) 4831 Gibson, Brittany 95        2) 3540 Harrop, Sofia 96          
     3) 3302 Spikers, Summer 96         4) 2690 Mann, Julia 96            
  3 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'C'                                   4:25.50    8   
     1) 2660 Kreidl, Alannah 97         2) 4974 Martin, Madeline 98       
     3) 2496 Costelloe, Morgan 98       4) 465 Demeo, Heidi 00            
  4 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY AC  'A'                                 4:28.89  
     1) 4761 Stannard, Joanne 88        2) 2635 Deane, Carmen 79          
     3) 5047 Parisi, Lauren 81          4) 3169 Iannello, Katherine 83    
  5 WODONGA AC  'A'                                              4:29.49    6   
     1) 1080 Little, Samantha 96        2) 5013 Toney, Mary 93            
     3) 5014 Toney, Emilya 91           4) 5049 Munro, Mary 81            
  6 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                        4:32.21    4   
     1) 4387 Trew, Keely 92             2) 1423 Hocking, Deanne 93        
     3) 1825 Bryce, Kaitlyn 97          4) 450 Hayes, Teleah 97           
Section  2  
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'B'                                   4:04.80   20   
     1) 411 Smith, Meghan 94            2) 263 Demeo, Corrin 98           
     3) 424 Nemaric, Georgia 95         4) 434 Verstraten, Claudia 96     
  2 EUREKA AC  'A'                                               4:12.41   14   
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                       4:15.45   12   
     1) 4711 Pethybridge, Jessica 93    2) 2445 Schultz, Courtney 96      
     3) 327 Taylor, Sophie 95           4) 2448 Power, Morgan 96          
  4 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'D'                                   4:35.60  
     1) 2948 Mathisen, Alex 99          2) 3212 Simpson, Helene 99        
     3) 1315 Jones, Montana 99          4) 3721 Boal, Georgie 98          
  5 WODONGA AC  'B'                                              4:47.44  
     1) 2171 Little, Abbie 98           2) 2671 Collins, Laura 96         
     3) 2868 Macaulay, Kasey 96         4) 2701 Wilson, Siobhan 99        
 
Event 230  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.74  2010        , Eaglehawk                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 BALLARAT HARRIERS AC  'A'                                    3:54.32M  20   
     1) 1928 Hansen, Rodney 72          2) 1689 Gibney, Matthew 62        
     3) 1916 Preston, Andrew 71         4) 510 O'Donnell, Peter 61        
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                4:12.73   16   
     1) 532 Pryse, Paul 67              2) 2342 Cook, Victor 62           
     3) 1149 Maher, John 65             4) 3253 Jordan, Geoffrey 69       
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                       4:35.82   14   
     1) 544 Hicks, Terry 54             2) 3893 Cornell, Brian 52         
     3) 547 Carr, Bill 49               4) 522 Chisholm, David 68         
  4 WODONGA AC  'A'                                              4:58.45   12   
     1) 4533 Simpson, Greg 58           2) 548 Chambers, Donald 37        
     3) 5030 Woodman, Ken 63            4) 1089 Muller, Kevin 70          
  5 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'B'                                5:06.33   10   
     1) 2795 Ryan, Stephen 56           2) 549 Rodda, Garnet 49           
     3) 4590 Baker, Eric 62             4) 2615 Gill, Hunter 48           
 
Event 231  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3:13.95  1987        Wendouree                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DEAKIN AC  'A'                                               3:24.07   20   
     1) 5230 Russell, Fraser 92         2) 5231 Baylis, Hamish 96         
     3) 4562 Reiser, Sam 96             4) 5229 Lawson-Matthews, Deluca 94
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                   3:32.69   16   
     1) 451 Brown, Temoe 98             2) 405 Carruthers, Jordan 93      
     3) 4972 Martin, Nicholas 96        4) 325 Marshman, Sean 92          
  3 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                            3:32.78   14   
     1) 4488 Shaw, Jack 97              2) 206 Thompson, Mitchell 95      
     3) 137 Milton, Nicholas 97         4) 488 Lehmann, Rob 71            
  4 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                        3:34.57   12   
     1) 402 Seeley, Jackson 94          2) 2656 Wade, Matthew 90          
     3) 312 Bews, Jackson 91            4) 4567 Nolan, Darcy 93           
  5 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                3:37.53    8   
     1) 4901 Rowlatt, Luke 97           2) 4150 Cudmore, Connor 97        
     3) 4486 Bish, Daniel 95            4) 2336 Powell, Joshua 97         
  6 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                        3:41.55    6   
     1) 3770 Pickthall, Joe 97          2) 5032 Flanagan, Patrick 92      
     3) 4515 Smith, Tom 98              4) 4303 Dooley, Jack 91           
  7 WODONGA AC  'A'                                              3:42.94    4   
     1) 5015 Steain, Lachy 90           2) 3996 Young, Jason 96           
     3) 5012 Allen, Brian 94            4) 2704 Howse, Nathan 94          
Section  2  
  1 BALLARAT HARRIERS AC  'A'                                    3:36.86   10   
     1) 1685 Kearle, John 92            2) 4409 Wiltshire, Matthew 91     
     3) 4416 Procaccino, Liam 97        4) 3318 Baird, Samuel 96          
  2 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                           3:47.13  
     1) 3329 Nelson, Zachariah 91       2) 2887 Jans, Jarred 97           
     3) 1073 Holland, Jake 99           4) 3732 Nelson, Hamish 88         
  3 WODONGA AC  'B'                                              3:49.96  
     1) 5035 Waters, Adam 92            2) 4532 Rees, Baylee 97           
     3) 4985 Eversheim, Mathias 98      4) 5214 Hodge, Sam 98             
  4 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'B'                                   4:06.47  
     1) 5059 Csolle, Alex 98            2) 2662 Killen, Patrick 98        
     3) 1957 Burns, Lachlan 98          4) 4563 Humble, William 99        
  5 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                                   4:32.03  
     1) 1858 Coulter, Mark 89           2) 4612 Slade, Ethan 97           
     3) 8000 Beischer, Ben 01           4) 4852 Beischer, Edward 99       
 
Event 232  Men Hammer Throw Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 67.36m  1985        Joe Quigley, Morwell                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   144 Weatherly, Ned      98 ATHLETICS CH                     52.75m   10   
  2   208 Ryan, Patrick       95 SOUTH COAST                      47.63m    8   
  3  3314 Daldry, Adam        88 GIPPSLAND AT                     35.44m    7   
  4  5048 Dowton, Stephen     89 WODONGA AC                       25.77m    6   
  5   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                     25.63m    5   
  6  3180 Timewell, Christop  74 SOUTH BENDIG                     21.92m    4   
 
Event 233  Boys Shot Put Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.09m  2011        David O'Donnell, Ballarat Harriers          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4939 Henry, Oliver       02 BELLARINE AT                      7.64m   10   
  2  1867 Martin, Max         02 INV                              X6.44m  
  3  1054 Waugh, Ostin        03 WELLINGTON A                      5.60m    8   
 
Event 234  Men Shot Put Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 17.86m  1999        Rafael Laurins, Yall/New                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2576 Dean, Matthew       00 OLD XAVERIAN                     X9.60m  
  2  1874 O'Donnell, David    01 BALLARAT HAR                      6.54m   10   
 
Event 235  Girls Shot Put Under 12
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.41m  2011        Kyla Green, South Coast                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5563 Ross, Jenna         02 GIPPSLAND AT                      7.88mM  10   
  2  2983 Quinsey-Munro, Ann  03 WELLINGTON A                      5.59mM   8   
  3  3651 Kleyn, Madeleine    02 EAGLEHAWK YM                      5.25m    7   
  4  4525 Lehmann, Meg        03 WENDOUREE AC                      5.00m    6   
  5  5017 Hennig, Annika      02 WELLINGTON A                      4.59m    5   
  6  5102 Waugh, Indigo       04 WELLINGTON A                      4.45m    4   
  7  1895 Hilson, Erin        02 SOUTH BENDIG                      3.83m    3   
 
Event 236  Women Shot Put Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.97m  2003        Bianca Maurer, Deakin                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5027 Ross, Amber         01 GIPPSLAND AT                      9.02m   10   
  2   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                      7.70m    8   
  3  3835 Green, Kyla         01 SOUTH COAST                       5.98m    7   
  4  3255 Jordan, Hannah      00 BENDIGO YMCA                      5.51m    6   
 
Event 237  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 7.30m  1986        Peter Fossey, Geelong Guild                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4723 Fontaine, Mitchell  92 WILLIAMSTOWN                     X7.31mC +0.0 
  2  2904 Mancuso, Jordan     93 ATHLETICS ES                     X6.79m  +0.0 
  3  3316 Nicholson, Glen     90 IVANHOE HARR                     X6.72m   0.2 
  4  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                      6.65m   0.9  10   
  5  3329 Nelson, Zachariah   91 WELLINGTON A                      6.56m  +0.0   8   
  6   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      6.39m  +0.0   7   
  7  5026 Owen, Robert        89 BORDER TRACK                      6.38m  +0.0   6   
  8   401 Wade, Callen        93 GEELONG GUIL                      6.25m  +0.0   5   
  9   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                      6.17m  +0.0   4   
 10  5042 Hayes, Joshua       92 WESTERN ATHL                     X6.10m  -0.1 
 11   405 Carruthers, Jordan  93 ATHLETICS CH                      6.01m   0.3   3   
 12   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                        5.93m   0.2   2   
 13  5035 Waters, Adam        92 WODONGA AC                        5.90m   0.2 
 14  4154 Kinnersley, David   90 BENDIGO YMCA                      5.85m  +0.0 
 15  2693 Gilligan, Brett     77 BENDIGO YMCA                      5.06m  +0.0 
 16  5048 Dowton, Stephen     89 WODONGA AC                        4.03m   0.2 
 
Event 238  Women Long Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.36m  2006        Wendy Talbot, Corio                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   485 Lehmann, Narelle    70 WENDOUREE AC                      4.84mM -2.9  10   
  2   533 Little, Rachel      68 WODONGA AC                        4.41mM -1.2   8   
  3  4410 Phillips, Toni      72 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.11m  -1.3   7   
  4  3576 Gathercole, Sherry  70 CORIO AC                          4.06m  -1.8   6   
  5  5571 Holzer, Cindy       69 GEELONG GUIL                      3.97m  -0.7   5   
  6  3889 Whitford, Kate      71 EAGLEHAWK YM                      3.59m  -1.2   4   
  7  1892 Cruickshanks, Rosa  69 SA                               X3.36m  -0.9 
 
Event 239  Women Long Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.31m  2011        Wendy Talbot, Corio                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   546 Talbot, Wendy       60 CORIO AC                          3.93m  -1.5  10   
  2   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                      3.71m  -0.9   8   
  3   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        3.45m  -2.2   7   
  4   558 Curtis, Annette     56 SOUTH BENDIG                      2.38m  -2.9   6   
 
Event 240  Women Long Jump 60 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.87m  2011        Fay Pearce, Wodonga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      2.47m  -1.2  10   
 
Event 241  Men High Jump 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.70m  2006        Paul Cleary, Wendouree                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   520 Donlen, Darren      64 GEELONG GUIL                      1.60m   10   
  2  1880 Hilson, Gregory     69 SOUTH BENDIG                      1.55m    8   
  3   526 Simpson, Grant      69 BELLARINE AT                      1.50m    7   
  4  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                        1.45m    6   
 
Event 242  Men High Jump 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.56m  2007        Terry Hicks, Eaglehawk                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3841 Henry, Bernard      62 BELLARINE AT                      1.50m   10   
  2   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.45m    8   
  3  4386 Henry, Brendan      62 BELLARINE AT                      1.30m    7   
  4  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                        1.25m    6   
 
Event 243  Men High Jump 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.20m  2011        Bill Carr, Eaglehawk                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3685 Ford, Graham        49 DIAMOND VALL                     X1.25mM 
  2  3113 Neale, John         51 PRESTON AC                       X1.20mM 
  3   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        1.10m   10   
  4  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                      1.05m    8   
 
Event 244  Men Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 71.92m  1988        Jason Selby, Geelong Guild                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   433 Hawkins, Ben        97 ATHLETICS CH                     52.81m   10   
  2   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA                     48.64m    8   
  3   228 Penny, Jake         96 GEELONG GUIL                     44.28m    7   
  4  3978 Thorpe, Harleigh    96 SOUTH BENDIG                     34.19m    6   
  5   446 Shaw, Ryan          97 WENDOUREE AC                     30.75m    5   
  6  3770 Pickthall, Joe      97 SOUTH BENDIG                     27.28m    4   
  7   439 Jones, Jeremiah     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     25.99m    3   
 
Event 245  Women Shot Put 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9.45m  2010        Jodi Williams, Ballarat Harriers            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   533 Little, Rachel      68 WODONGA AC                        8.26m   10   
  2  3669 Bews, Julie-Ann     64 GEELONG GUIL                      7.89m    8   
 
Event 246  Men Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6.82m  1987        Robert Lahmann, Wend                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4095 Edgerton, Andrew    98 EUREKA AC                         5.73m  -2.4  10   
  2  5025 O'Neill, Mitchell   98 WODONGA AC                        5.21m  -2.8   8   
  3   437 Henry, Jack         98 BELLARINE AT                      5.20m  -0.2   7   
  4  3665 Higgs, Matthew      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.98m   NWI   6   
  5  3941 Baldwin, Joseph     98 BENDIGO YMCA                      4.82m  -1.7   5   
  6  3336 Tormey, Aaron       98 ATHLETICS CH                      4.72m  -2.3   4   
  7  3942 Rochford, Declan    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      4.46m  -2.4   3   
  8  3888 Whitford, Brad      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.42m  -1.9   2   
  9  4829 Astall, Roger       98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.06m  -1.1 
 
Event 247  Women Shot Put Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.93m  2011        Jessica Mapapalangi, Corio                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4914 Mapapalangi, Jessi  97 CORIO AC                         11.38m   10   
  2   250 Hutchins, Laura     97 EUREKA AC                        11.03m    8   
  3  3882 Robertson, Chloe    97 GOULBURN VAL                     10.52m    7   
  4   447 Thompson, Siobhan   97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     10.22m    6   
  5  5109 Tarbolton, Zoe      96 ATHLETICS CH                     10.21m    5   
  6  2671 Collins, Laura      96 WODONGA AC                       10.15m    4   
  7  4712 Rigney, Mikayla     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.65m    3   
  8   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.38m    2   
  9  3766 Haig, Keely         97 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.35m  
 10  3887 Brasier, Stacy      97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.31m  
 11   239 George, Stephanie   96 SOUTH COAST                       6.79m  
 12  4876 Astall, Averil      96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      6.72m  
 13  2445 Schultz, Courtney   96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      6.22m  
 
Event 248  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6.09m  1992        Deborah McLaughlin, Wodonga                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   416 Cameron, Samantha   94 GEELONG GUIL                      5.06m  +0.0  10   
  2   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL                      4.97m   0.8   8   
  3  2971 Kube, Nicola        95 WELLINGTON A                      4.77m  +0.0   7   
  4  4404 Barnett, Elly       95 EUREKA AC                         4.72m  +0.0   6   
  5   407 Marshman, Kelsey    94 ATHLETICS CH                      4.68m   0.9   5   
  6  3696 Casey, Thea         95 OLD XAVERIAN                     X4.44m  +0.0 
  7  4391 Davis, Samantha     95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.20m   0.6   4   
  8  1827 Pompei, Stephanie   95 SOUTH BENDIG                      4.17m   NWI   3   
 
Event 249  Women Javelin Throw Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 37.38m  2011        Bethany Oliver, South Bendigo              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                     34.83m   10   
  2  4481 Mitchell, Karly     98 BENDIGO YMCA                     27.90m    8   
  3   432 Bylsma, Ashlea      98 WENDOUREE AC                     26.68m    7   
  4  3668 Kleyn, Gabrielle    99 EAGLEHAWK YM                     21.45m    6   
  5  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                       20.62m    5   
  6  2967 Richards, Lara      99 ATHLETICS CH                     20.25m    4   
  7  3037 Wood, Shalia        98 GEELONG GUIL                     14.82m    3   
 
Event 250  Women Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 37.38m  2011        Bethany Oliver, South Bendigo              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   447 Thompson, Siobhan   97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     32.12m   10   
  2  3575 Gathercole, Shanae  97 CORIO AC                         32.07m    8   
  3  2865 Warry, Sharna       97 SOUTH COAST                      30.95m    7   
  4   250 Hutchins, Laura     97 EUREKA AC                        30.33m    6   
  5  3882 Robertson, Chloe    97 GOULBURN VAL                     27.46m    5   
  6   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                     27.37m    4   
  7  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     24.79m    3   
  8  4712 Rigney, Mikayla     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     22.01m    2   
  9  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                     15.67m  
 
Event 251  Women High Jump 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.35m  2011        Rachel Little, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   533 Little, Rachel      68 WODONGA AC                        1.30m   10   
  2  3576 Gathercole, Sherry  70 CORIO AC                          1.25m    8   
  3  3669 Bews, Julie-Ann     64 GEELONG GUIL                      1.15m    7   
 
Event 252  Women High Jump 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.15m  2007        Janet Crocos, Wodonga                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   543 Woodburn, Rosamund  56 SOUTH BENDIG                      1.15mM  10   
  2   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        1.10m    8   
 
Event 253  Men Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 83.64m  1997        Adrian Hatcher, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                     54.30m   10   
  2   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                     53.01m    8   
  3  3314 Daldry, Adam        88 GIPPSLAND AT                     49.27m    7   
  4   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                       48.30m    6   
  5  3329 Nelson, Zachariah   91 WELLINGTON A                     45.43m    5   
  6   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                     45.28m    4   
  7  3180 Timewell, Christop  74 SOUTH BENDIG                     31.61m    3   
  8  5048 Dowton, Stephen     89 WODONGA AC                       30.36m    2   
 
Event 254  Men Javelin Throw 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.19m  2006        Peter O'Donnell, Ballarat Harriers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5063 Perry, Andrew       67 BALLARAT HAR                     50.50mM  10   
  2  4092 Milanovic, Nick     63 DEAKIN AC                        43.90mM   8   
  3  3718 Polizzi, Steven     72 ATHLETICS CH                     38.32m    7   
  4  3213 Hawkins, Alan       64 ATHLETICS CH                     37.99m    6   
  5  3129 Duncan, Malcolm     64 GOULBURN VAL                     36.87m    5   
  6   521 Richards, Darren    69 ATHLETICS CH                     34.36m    4   
  7  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                       26.92m    3   
  8   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                     24.83m    2   
  9  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                     24.37m  
 10  3883 Henthorn, Russel    66 EAGLEHAWK YM                     21.52m  
 
Event 255  Men Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 7.19m  2001        Kevin Beams, Morwell                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   193 Pryse, Blake        96 BENDIGO YMCA                      6.17m  +0.0  10   
  2  5178 Newton, Jeremy      96 BORDER TRACK                      6.06m  -2.6   8   
  3  1710 Sidley, Scott       96 KEILOR ST BE                     X5.98m  -2.0 
  4   251 Harris, Liam        97 BOX HILL AC                      X5.75m  -1.7 
  5   238 Mancuso, Stefan     96 ATHLETICS ES                     X5.51m  -1.6 
  6  4151 Cain, Lewis         97 BENDIGO YMCA                      5.38m  +0.0   7   
  7  3698 Gysslink, Daniel    97 OLD XAVERIAN                     X5.34m  -0.3 
  8  2586 O'Connor, Tom       97 OLD XAVERIAN                     X5.29m  -0.8 
  9  4150 Cudmore, Connor     97 BENDIGO YMCA                      5.24m  -1.5   6   
 10   446 Shaw, Ryan          97 WENDOUREE AC                      5.11m  -2.2   5   
 11  3770 Pickthall, Joe      97 SOUTH BENDIG                      4.94m   1.6   4   
 12  4612 Slade, Ethan        97 SOUTH COAST                       4.39m  -2.6   3   
 
Event 256  Women Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 5.75m  1984        Rachel Kothe, Wodonga                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   432 Bylsma, Ashlea      98 WENDOUREE AC                      5.29m   0.5  10   
  2  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                      4.96m  +0.0   8   
  3   269 McConchie, Jordyn   98 FRANKSTON AC                     X4.93m   0.8 
  4  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                        4.86m   0.9   7   
  5  5019 Galvin, Brandy      99 WODONGA AC                        4.70m  +0.0   6   
  6  3981 Gardner, Taylah     98 SOUTH COAST                       4.42m  +0.0   5   
  7  4877 Davis, Leah         98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.19m  +0.0   4   
  8  1215 Pearson, Georgia    98 WELLINGTON A                      3.89m   0.4   3   
  9  3668 Kleyn, Gabrielle    99 EAGLEHAWK YM                      3.69m   0.7   2   
 10  3926 Dowie, Katherine    99 EUREKA AC                         3.67m  +0.0 
 
Event 257  Women Javelin Throw Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 42.24m  2003        Bianca Maurer, Deakin                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                     30.55m   10   
  2  3954 Parish, Kasey       00 ATHLETICS CH                     24.28m    8   
  3  5027 Ross, Amber         01 GIPPSLAND AT                     22.18m    7   
  4  2661 Pekin-Schlicht, Ru  00 ATHLETICS CH                     16.03m    6   
  5  3255 Jordan, Hannah      00 BENDIGO YMCA                     14.84m    5   
  6  3142 Farnell, Ella Dee   01 SOUTH BENDIG                     14.00m    4   
  7  3651 Kleyn, Madeleine    02 EAGLEHAWK YM                     13.71m    3   
  8  1424 Hill, Madison       00 SOUTH BENDIG                     13.07m    2   
  9  2983 Quinsey-Munro, Ann  03 WELLINGTON A                      9.19m  
 
Event 258  Women Shot Put Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 11.93m  2011        Jessica Mapapalangi, Corio                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5586 Davis, Nicole       98 SOUTH COAST                      10.33m   10   
  2  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                      9.50m    8   
  3  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                        9.16m    7   
  4  4481 Mitchell, Karly     98 BENDIGO YMCA                      8.86m    6   
  5  2446 Henthorn, Gabriell  98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.32m    5   
  6  3254 Jordan, Emily       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      6.74m    4   
  7  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      6.39m    3   
 
Event 259  Men Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 7.19m  2001        Kevin Beams, Morwell                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   420 Ovens, Ashley       95 SOUTH WEST A                      6.32m  -2.8  10   
  2   215 Henry, Thomas       95 BELLARINE AT                      6.19m  -2.2   8   
  3  5588 Takle, Alex         94 BORDER TRACK                      4.94m  -1.2   7   
 
Event 260  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2.33m  1992        Tim Forsyth, Yin/ Newb                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Henry, Thomas       95 BELLARINE AT                      2.00m   10   
 
Event 261  Women Shot Put Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 15.03m  1986        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    42 Hamilton, Ashleigh  90 DIAMOND VALL                    X12.71m  
  2   319 Debeljuh, Natalie   88 CORIO AC                         11.71m   10   
  3  4914 Mapapalangi, Jessi  97 CORIO AC                         10.40m    8   
  4  2635 Deane, Carmen       79 MELBOURNE UN                     X9.72m  
  5   301 Osborn, Anne        86 GEELONG GUIL                      8.73m    7   
  6  4388 Trew, Felicity      89 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.54m    6   
  7   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.11m    5   
  8  2700 Kirne, Blase        93 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.08m    4   
  9  4711 Pethybridge, Jessi  93 EAGLEHAWK YM                      7.79m    3   
 
Event 262  Women Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 6.09m  1992        Deborah McLaughlin, Wodonga                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      5.46m   0.5  10   
  2  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                               X5.33m   0.7 
  3  3986 Fraser, Elinor      96 SOUTH COAST                       5.32m  +0.0   8   
  4  3810 Delaney, Dana       96 WESTERN ATHL                     X5.18m   0.8 
  5  2903 Mancuso, Tamara     96 ATHLETICS ES                     X4.94m   0.7 
  6  2885 Gardiner, Sarah     97 WELLINGTON A                      4.88m   0.9   7   
  7  2660 Kreidl, Alannah     97 ATHLETICS CH                      4.84m   1.1   6   
  8  5585 Power, Jemma        96 WODONGA AC                        4.80m   0.2   5   
  9  2865 Warry, Sharna       97 SOUTH COAST                       4.59m   0.7   4   
 10  3887 Brasier, Stacy      97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      4.56m  +0.0   3   
 11  2671 Collins, Laura      96 WODONGA AC                        4.28m  +0.0   2   
 12  3766 Haig, Keely         97 SOUTH BENDIG                      4.15m  +0.0 
 13  3504 Hepworth, Lauren    96 WELLINGTON A                      4.10m   0.7 
 14  5136 Matthews, Lauren    97 SOUTH COAST                       4.09m  +0.0 
 15  4403 Barnett, Georgia    97 EUREKA AC                         4.00m   0.9 
 16  2868 Macaulay, Kasey     96 WODONGA AC                        2.37m  +0.0 
 
Event 263  Men Shot Put Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 21.14m  2012        Damien Birkinhead, Corio                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Krepp, Nathan       94 ATHLETICS CH                     16.09m   10   
  2  5588 Takle, Alex         94 BORDER TRACK                     10.71m    8   
 
Event 264  Men Shot Put 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.76m  2010        David Fossey, Geelong Guild                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4092 Milanovic, Nick     63 DEAKIN AC                        11.08mM  10   
  2  3718 Polizzi, Steven     72 ATHLETICS CH                     10.29m    8   
  3   521 Richards, Darren    69 ATHLETICS CH                      9.90m    7   
  4  5590 Romeo, Fabrizio     67 VICTORIAN MA                     X8.43m  
  5  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      7.08m    6   
 
Event 265  Women Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 64.34m  2012        Kathryn Mitchell, Eureka                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4817 Ashmore, Kaitlyn    91 EUREKA AC                        38.99m   10   
  2   319 Debeljuh, Natalie   88 CORIO AC                         30.73m    8   
  3  4388 Trew, Felicity      89 SOUTH BENDIG                     29.99m    7   
  4  4387 Trew, Keely         92 SOUTH BENDIG                     29.64m    6   
  5   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                     25.66m    5   
  6   301 Osborn, Anne        86 GEELONG GUIL                     25.60m    4   
  7  1612 Hoare, Cathryn      81 BELLARINE AT                     21.09m    3   
  8  2087 Spehar, Nicole      80 GEELONG GUIL                      6.18m    2   
 
Event 267  Women Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 56.01m  2004        Annabel Thomson, South Bendigo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5574 Martin, Teah        94 BORDER TRACK                     32.40m   10   
  2  3125 Wallace, Ashleigh   95 EUREKA AC                        30.90m    8   
  3  2338 Schenker, Alice     95 BENDIGO YMCA                     29.44m    7   
  4   400 Heard, Amanda       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                     26.55m    6   
  5   407 Marshman, Kelsey    94 ATHLETICS CH                     26.52m    5   
  6  4613 Montgomery, Jezelo  95 SOUTH COAST                      24.66m    4   
  7  3039 Whiley, Ebony       95 EAGLEHAWK YM                     24.23m    3   
 
Event 268  Women Javelin Throw 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23.78m  2010        Joanne Rowan, Athletics Chilwell           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5571 Holzer, Cindy       69 GEELONG GUIL                     22.61m   10   
  2  1892 Cruickshanks, Rosa  69 SA                              X17.91m  
  3  2692 Bryce, Maria        68 SOUTH BENDIG                     16.82m    8   
  4  3669 Bews, Julie-Ann     64 GEELONG GUIL                     16.14m    7   
 
Event 269  Men Javelin Throw Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 50.98m  1983        Brendan Robinson, Ballarat Harriers        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2576 Dean, Matthew       00 OLD XAVERIAN                    X31.24m  
  2  2331 Dempster, Anthony   00 BENDIGO YMCA                     27.79m   10   
  3  1874 O'Donnell, David    01 BALLARAT HAR                     19.02m    8   
  4  3749 Masini, Daniel      01 WESTERN ATHL                    X15.79m  
 
Event 270  Men Javelin Throw Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 67.68m  1986        Jason Selby, Geelong Guild                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3665 Higgs, Matthew      98 EAGLEHAWK YM                     38.73m   10   
  2  2587 Dean, Calum         98 OLD XAVERIAN                    X38.24m  
  3  3362 Spikers, Mason      98 GEELONG GUIL                     34.07m    8   
  4   294 Masini, Nicholas    99 WESTERN ATHL                    X26.76m  
  5   458 Thompson, Hayden    99 WENDOUREE AC                     22.54m    7   
 
Event 271  Men Javelin Throw 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 38.89m  2010        Terry Hicks, Eaglehawk                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   539 Fossey, David       61 GEELONG GUIL                     37.14m   10   
  2   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                     36.86m    8   
  3  4386 Henry, Brendan      62 BELLARINE AT                     33.60m    7   
  4  2012 Plumb, Stephen      60 SOUTH COAST                      26.23m    6   
  5   511 Wrzuszczak, Peter   60 BELLARINE AT                     25.61m    5   
  6   514 Peska, Stan         56 WESTERN ATHL                    X22.39m  
  7  3768 Pickthall, Michael  58 SOUTH BENDIG                     20.97m    4   
  8  2795 Ryan, Stephen       56 BENDIGO YMCA                     18.95m    3   
 
Event 272  Men Javelin Throw 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30.83m  2011        Garnet Rodda, Bendigo YMCA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                     26.52m   10   
  2   550 Mcdonald, Geoffrey  47 ATHLETICS CH                     22.34m    8   
  3  3113 Neale, John         51 PRESTON AC                      X22.08m  
  4   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                       19.14m    7   
  5  2874 Bradford, Tony      39 BELLARINE AT                     16.20m    6   
 
Event 273  Women Javelin Throw 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 26.61m  2005        Helen Woodford, Athletics Chilwell         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   543 Woodburn, Rosamund  56 SOUTH BENDIG                     23.01m   10   
  2   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                     19.58m    8   
  3  3133 Daldry, Heather     59 GIPPSLAND AT                     17.84m    7   
  4  2826 Orelli, Cathy       62 ATHLETICS CH                     17.61m    6   
  5   558 Curtis, Annette     56 SOUTH BENDIG                     17.28m    5   
  6   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                       16.85m    4   
  7  2340 Schenker, Zoe       58 BENDIGO YMCA                     16.81m    3   
  8  3955 Schlicht, Kate      59 ATHLETICS CH                     14.90m    2   
  9  3038 Major, Annette      62 EAGLEHAWK YM                     14.28m  
 
Event 274  Women Javelin Throw 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.72m  2010        Heather Carr, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4393 Dundas, Rhonda      44 EAGLEHAWK YM                     15.58m   10   
  2   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                     13.47m    8   
 
Event 275  Men Hammer Throw 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 33.79m  2010        John Reynolds, South West                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   553 Reynolds, John      44 SOUTH WEST A                     30.41m   10   
  2  3113 Neale, John         51 PRESTON AC                      X25.65m  
  3  2615 Gill, Hunter        48 BENDIGO YMCA                     23.14m    8   
  4   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                       21.88m    7   
  5   549 Rodda, Garnet       49 BENDIGO YMCA                     18.79m    6   
 
Event 276  Men Hammer Throw 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34.49m  2004        John Reynolds, War                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   539 Fossey, David       61 GEELONG GUIL                     31.69m   10   
  2   511 Wrzuszczak, Peter   60 BELLARINE AT                     31.46m    8   
  3  2657 Robinson, Philip    59 KEILOR ST BE                    X30.94m  
  4   514 Peska, Stan         56 WESTERN ATHL                    X26.16m  
  5  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                       20.36m    7   
  6  3768 Pickthall, Michael  58 SOUTH BENDIG                     19.07m    6   
  7  2795 Ryan, Stephen       56 BENDIGO YMCA                     16.69m    5   
 
Event 277  Men Hammer Throw 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.86m  2011        David Lynch, Ballarat YCW                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                     20.31m   10   
  2  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                     18.20m    8   
  3  5030 Woodman, Ken        63 WODONGA AC                       13.47m    7   
 
Event 278  Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 27:29.73  2010        Collis Birmingham, Eureka                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   320 Hartigan, Nathan    84 BALLARAT HAR                   30:35.41   10   
  2   304 Threlfall, Brady    87 BENDIGO YMCA                   30:35.79    8   
  3  2343 Cook, Jamie         91 BENDIGO YMCA                   34:50.52    7   
  4  2108 Simon, Cameron      74 DIAMOND VALL                  X34:54.35  
  5  3290 Toomey, Luke        87 KNOX AC                       X35:34.19  
  6  2168 Semmler, Greg       86 TRARALGON HA                   39:49.31    6   
 
Event 279  Men 10000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 30:41.70  1982        Steven Moneghetti, Ballarat YCW          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3040 Savage, Thomas      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                   39:07.97   10   
  2  4683 Bird, Aaron         94 ATHLETICS CH                   41:33.26    8   
 
Event 280  Men 10000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:54.57  2003        Charles Chambers, Bendigo YMCA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1959 Whelan, Brendan     71 QLD QUEENSLA                  X33:46.45M 
  2   526 Simpson, Grant      69 BELLARINE AT                   34:43.07M  10   
  3  1308 Board, David        68 ATHLETICS CH                   36:18.95    8   
  4  1089 Muller, Kevin       70 WODONGA AC                     36:40.65    7   
  5  1149 Maher, John         65 BENDIGO YMCA                   36:58.97    6   
  6  4534 Bell, Andrew        67 DEAKIN AC                      37:31.83    5   
  7  2175 Cross, Darrel       66 TRARALGON HA                   39:17.00    4   
  8  1507 Mclennan, Stephen   64 WENDOUREE AC                   42:26.48    3   
 
Event 281  Men 10000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 34:58.70  2004        Charles Chambers, Bendigo YMCA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   516 Quirk, Steven       59 SOUTH COAST                    34:47.80M  10   
  2  1790 Bieleny, Mike       62 BENDIGO UNIV                   35:17.72    8   
  3  2177 Cornthwaite, Ian    62 TRARALGON HA                   36:21.30    7   
  4  2223 Tucker, Morgan      61 TRARALGON HA                   37:00.59    6   
  5   493 Dell, Tony          63 RICHMOND HAR                  X39:28.11  
  6  3332 Shay, Phillip       59 ATHLETICS CH                   39:47.40    5   
  7  2342 Cook, Victor        62 BENDIGO YMCA                   40:41.21    4   
  8  4590 Baker, Eric         62 BENDIGO YMCA                   42:45.15    3   
  9  5557 Twite, Ian          55 TRARALGON HA                   44:10.07    2   
 10  1305 Jenkins, Alan       61 ATHLETICS CH                   44:46.83  
 
Event 282  Men 10000 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3267 Stewart, Ernie      50 OAKLEIGH AC                   X42:11.74  
  2  2615 Gill, Hunter        48 BENDIGO YMCA                   46:47.78   10   
 
Event 283  Women 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 33:16.16  2009        Cassandra Fien, Wellington               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1310 Williams, Brooke    90 ATHLETICS CH                   35:36.69   10   
  2  1637 White, Rhiannon     93 EUREKA AC                      37:01.05    8   
  3   318 Cook, Meredith      73 BENDIGO YMCA                   37:15.72    7   
  4  2327 Orr, Anna           82 TRARALGON HA                   43:17.47    6   
  5  3257 Tuohey, Yvette      90 BENDIGO YMCA                   47:35.29    5   
 
Event 284  Women 10000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49:45.76  2011        Christine Simmons, Wodonga               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   541 Galvin, Patricia    57 BELLARINE AT                   43:32.60M  10   
  2  2213 Petrie, Lavinia     43 RINGWOOD AC                   X43:38.03M 
  3  1955 Stanley, Helen      55 VICTORIAN MA                  X45:18.81M 
  4  3955 Schlicht, Kate      59 ATHLETICS CH                   47:12.92M   8   
 
Event 285  Women 10000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 40:45.02  2010        Anne Buckley, Bendigo YMCA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1504 Williams, Angela    72 WENDOUREE AC                   37:35.15M  10   
  2  1884 Gibney, Rachel      72 BALLARAT HAR                   39:30.46M   8   
  3  4153 Kirne, Debby        65 BENDIGO YMCA                   46:36.65    7   
 
Event 286  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 14.14  1985        John Caliguiri, Wendouree                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1    69 Tong, Pan           90 ATHLETICS ES                     X14.93  
  2  2816 Ancrum, David       83 ATHLETICS ES                     X16.40  
  3  2693 Gilligan, Brett     77 BENDIGO YMCA                      16.42   10   
  4   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      17.32    8   
  5  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                      17.52    7   
  6   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                        17.62    6   
 
Event 287A  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 15.90  2008        Christopher McCurley, Geelong Guild         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.0 
  1  1852 Dell, Liam          94 RICHMOND HAR                     X19.73  
 
Event 287B  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.47  2004        Ian Higgins, Ballarat YCW                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3718 Polizzi, Steven     72 ATHLETICS CH                      20.19   10   
  2   522 Chisholm, David     68 EAGLEHAWK YM                      20.78    8   
 
Event 288  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 14.12  1998        Sean Avery, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1   128 De Bruin, Matthew   96 CASEY CARDIN                     X14.40  
  2   137 Milton, Nicholas    97 WENDOUREE AC                      15.42   10   
  3  4150 Cudmore, Connor     97 BENDIGO YMCA                      19.33    8   
 
Event 289  Men 100 Meter Hurdles 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.28  2004        Don Chambers, Wodonga                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1   496 Lang, Chris         62 WENDOUREE AC                      18.94M  10   
  2   544 Hicks, Terry        54 EAGLEHAWK YM                      22.08    8   
  3  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                        23.72    7   
 
Event 290  Men 100 Meter Hurdles 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.53  2010        Donald Chambers, Wodonga                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        21.90   10   
 
Event 291  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 14.17  2006        Jess Gulli, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1    42 Hamilton, Ashleigh  90 DIAMOND VALL                     X14.71  
  2  4601 Booth, Monique      89 GEELONG GUIL                      15.08   10   
  3   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                      16.45    8   
  4    68 Anskaitis, Nicole   91 DEAKIN AC                         16.54    7   
  5   301 Osborn, Anne        86 GEELONG GUIL                      17.69    6   
  6  4850 Matthews, Hayley    93 SOUTH COAST                       18.53    5   
  7  4711 Pethybridge, Jessi  93 EAGLEHAWK YM                      21.18    4   
  8  4993 Mills-Blunden, Car  83 BALLARAT YCW                      22.25    3   
 
Event 292  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 14.17  2006        Jess Gulli, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1   407 Marshman, Kelsey    94 ATHLETICS CH                      16.30   10   
  2   416 Cameron, Samantha   94 GEELONG GUIL                      16.55    8   
  3   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL                      17.47    7   
  4  4831 Gibson, Brittany    95 GEELONG GUIL                      17.51    6   
 
Event 293  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 13.93  2011        Nicholas Milton, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1   437 Henry, Jack         98 BELLARINE AT                      15.19   10   
  2  5132 Sevudredre, Iliesa  98 BENDIGO YMCA                      16.05    8   
  3  3942 Rochford, Declan    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      16.66    7   
  4   291 Craft, Lachlan      99 WELLINGTON A                      16.90    6   
  5   294 Masini, Nicholas    99 WESTERN ATHL                     X19.21  
 
Event 294  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 13.60  2005        Jess Gulli, Deakin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      15.15   10   
  2  3302 Spikers, Summer     96 GEELONG GUIL                      16.13    8   
  3  2885 Gardiner, Sarah     97 WELLINGTON A                      16.69    7   
  4  2660 Kreidl, Alannah     97 ATHLETICS CH                      17.06    6   
  5  2448 Power, Morgan       96 EAGLEHAWK YM                      17.38    5   
  6  2671 Collins, Laura      96 WODONGA AC                        17.56    4   
  7  3235 Lock, Rebekah       97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      17.91    3   
 
Event 295  Men 90 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.68  2010        Nicholas Milton, Wendouree                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1  2331 Dempster, Anthony   00 BENDIGO YMCA                      17.65   10   
  2  3749 Masini, Daniel      01 WESTERN ATHL                     X18.85  
 
Event 296  Women 90 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.76  2006        Danielle Dillon, Eaglehawk                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1  3752 Whitty, Gemma       98 KEILOR ST BE                     X14.09  
  2  5596 Badrock, Abbey      99 ATHLETICS CH                      15.07   10   
  3  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                      15.10    8   
  4  2886 Jans, Ashley        99 WELLINGTON A                      17.09    7   
  5  2967 Richards, Lara      99 ATHLETICS CH                      17.12    6   
 
Event 297  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.69  2011        Rachel Little, Wodonga                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1  4410 Phillips, Toni      72 EAGLEHAWK YM                      14.02M  10   
  2   326 Pedersen-Jones, Sh  72 ATHLETICS CH                      14.22M   8   
 
Event 298  Women 80 Meter Hurdles 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.59  2007        Janet Crocos, Wodonga                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        19.07   10   
 
Event 298A  Men 80 Meter Hurdles 60 Plus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        15.93  
 
Event 299  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.00  2008        Brigette Dillon, Eaglehawk                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  5024 Montag, Piper       00 MACCABI AC                       X14.67  
  2  1063 Walker, Grace       00 WELLINGTON A                      15.15   10   
  3  2661 Pekin-Schlicht, Ru  00 ATHLETICS CH                      16.41    8   
  4  3890 Whitford, Jazmin    00 EAGLEHAWK YM                      17.53    7   
  5   468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe  00 WELLINGTON A                      17.66    6   
  6  2884 Gardiner, Macy      00 WELLINGTON A                      18.13    5   
 
Event 300  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 51.40  1985        Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                             55.77   20   
     1) 1063 Walker, Grace 00           2) 1060 O'Brien, Rachel 00        
     3) 1056 Waugh, Alyssa 01           4) 5018 Armstrong, Hailey 00      
  2 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                                     59.72   16   
     1) 3985 Fraser, Bella 00           2) 459 George, Hayley 00          
     3) 3835 Green, Kyla 01             4) 2746 Martin, Ruby 00           
  3 WELLINGTON AC  'B'                                             60.83   14   
     1) 1061 O'Brien, Ellen 02          2) 2884 Gardiner, Macy 00         
     3) 5099 Dunnett, Millie 00         4) 5101 Allen, Erika 01           
  4 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                     61.01   12   
     1) 2661 Pekin-Schlicht, Ruby 00    2) 3717 Rowsthorn, Jessie 00      
     3) 5020 Walsh, Eliza 01            4) 465 Demeo, Heidi 00            
  5 WELLINGTON AC  'C'                                             70.74   10   
     1) 2638 Craft, Kirsten 01          2) 1071 Holland, Shanae 01        
     3) 5017 Hennig, Annika 02          4) 5102 Waugh, Indigo 04          
 
Event 301  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 49.00  1985        Eureka                                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                              55.40   20   
     1) 4525 Lehmann, Meg 03            2) 432 Bylsma, Ashlea 98          
     3) 3960 Bilney, Ali 98             4) 3994 Cartledge, Jenna 98       
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                  56.38   16   
     1) 3940 Rowlatt, Caitlin 99        2) 4485 Bish, Jemimah 98          
     3) 455 Cossar, Emily 99            4) 3943 Morris, Kianna 99         
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         57.22   14   
     1) 3668 Kleyn, Gabrielle 99        2) 4877 Davis, Leah 98            
     3) 2446 Henthorn, Gabrielle 98     4) 3890 Whitford, Jazmin 00       
  4 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                     58.39   12   
     1) 1315 Jones, Montana 99          2) 2967 Richards, Lara 99         
     3) 5596 Badrock, Abbey 99          4) 2948 Mathisen, Alex 99         
  5 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                             59.08   10   
     1) 2886 Jans, Ashley 99            2) 1215 Pearson, Georgia 98       
     3) 1055 Waugh, Emily 99            4) 468 Quinsey-Munro, Zoe 00      
  6 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'B'                                  59.87    8   
     1) 3254 Jordan, Emily 98           2) 3255 Jordan, Hannah 00         
     3) 2335 Powell, Aimee 98           4) 4481 Mitchell, Karly 98        
  7 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                          63.25    6   
     1) 3179 Farnell, Keely 98          2) 1424 Hill, Madison 00          
     3) 1826 Bryce, Madison 99          4) 3142 Farnell, Ella Dee 01      
 
Event 302  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 47.10              Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                     53.65   20   
     1) 2660 Kreidl, Alannah 97         2) 3331 Larcombe, Crystal 99      
     3) 3721 Boal, Georgie 98           4) 271 Fyffe, Lucy 98             
  2 WODONGA AC  'A'                                                54.93   16   
     1) 5019 Galvin, Brandy 99          2) 5585 Power, Jemma 96           
     3) 2171 Little, Abbie 98           4) 2671 Collins, Laura 96         
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         55.52   14   
     1) 3887 Brasier, Stacy 97          2) 2448 Power, Morgan 96          
     3) 3235 Lock, Rebekah 97           4) 4876 Astall, Averil 96         
 
Event 303  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 48.10              Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         51.23   20   
     1) 2445 Schultz, Courtney 96       2) 4391 Davis, Samantha 95        
     3) 422 Whitford, Carlie 96         4) 327 Taylor, Sophie 95          
  2 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                          52.95   16   
     1) 2649 Walker, Laura 94           2) 4831 Gibson, Brittany 95       
     3) 3540 Harrop, Sofia 96           4) 2690 Mann, Julia 96            
  3 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                                     54.34   14   
     1) 3986 Fraser, Elinor 96          2) 113 Patterson, Eleanor 96      
     3) 4613 Montgomery, Jezeloni 95    4) 5136 Matthews, Lauren 97       
  4 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                             55.64   12   
     1) 5105 Jackson, Sophie 94         2) 2885 Gardiner, Sarah 97        
     3) 3504 Hepworth, Lauren 96        4) 2971 Kube, Nicola 95           
 -- ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                        DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
     1) 430 Gador, Naomi 95             2) 3334 Fyffe, Emily 96           
     3) 417 Cunningham, Stef 94         4) 424 Nemaric, Georgia 95        
 
Event 304  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 74.61  2008        , Wodonga                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                          75.63   20   
     1) 536 Coad, Carol 61              2) 5031 Flanagan, Helen 59        
     3) 558 Curtis, Annette 56          4) 543 Woodburn, Rosamund 56      
 
Event 305  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 60.79  2010        , Athletics Chilwell                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WODONGA AC  'A'                                                60.30M  20   
     1) 540 Crocos, Janet 56            2) 533 Little, Rachel 68          
     3) 2702 Wilson, Christine 57       4) 524 Burgess, Donna 62          
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                     62.15   16   
     1) 2826 Orelli, Cathy 62           2) 3720 Boal, Robyn 68            
     3) 2629 kreidl, catherine 67       4) 326 Pedersen-Jones, Sharon 72  
  3 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                          62.84   14   
     1) 3036 Wekwerth, Karen 66         2) 3669 Bews, Julie-Ann 64        
     3) 2691 Wiffen, Narelle 68         4) 5571 Holzer, Cindy 69          
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         66.40   12   
     1) 4410 Phillips, Toni 72          2) 3889 Whitford, Kate 71         
     3) 3038 Major, Annette 62          4) 527 Carr, Heather 49           
 
Event 306  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 48.1h              Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                          49.10   20   
     1) 3302 Spikers, Summer 96         2) 1421 Byrt, Angela 88           
     3) 4601 Booth, Monique 89          4) 301 Osborn, Anne 86            
  2 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY AC  'A'                                   52.82  
     1) 5047 Parisi, Lauren 81          2) 4761 Stannard, Joanne 88       
     3) 2635 Deane, Carmen 79           4) 3084 Painter, Rachel 90        
  2 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                                     52.82   14   
     1) 4850 Matthews, Hayley 93        2) 113 Patterson, Eleanor 96      
     3) 3986 Fraser, Elinor 96          4) 300 Green, Alana 92            
  4 WODONGA AC  'A'                                                52.87   12   
     1) 5014 Toney, Emilya 91           2) 5013 Toney, Mary 93            
     3) 5049 Munro, Mary 81             4) 1080 Little, Samantha 96       
  5 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                          56.30   10   
     1) 1827 Pompei, Stephanie 95       2) 3766 Haig, Keely 97            
     3) 1423 Hocking, Deanne 93         4) 4387 Trew, Keely 92            
Section  2  
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         51.03   16   
     1) 307 Snyder, Denise 92           2) 4711 Pethybridge, Jessica 93   
     3) 422 Whitford, Carlie 96         4) 327 Taylor, Sophie 95          
  2 WODONGA AC  'B'                                                57.18    8   
     1) 2701 Wilson, Siobhan 99         2) 5577 Paterson, Talia 89        
     3) 2171 Little, Abbie 98           4) 524 Burgess, Donna 62          
  3 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'B'                                          62.17    6   
     1) 1825 Bryce, Kaitlyn 97          2) 2692 Bryce, Maria 68           
     3) 2700 Kirne, Blase 93            4) 4388 Trew, Felicity 89         
  4 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'B'                                     64.10    4   
     1) 3985 Fraser, Bella 00           2) 1961 Quirk, Carmel 61          
     3) 3835 Green, Kyla 01             4) 459 George, Hayley 00          
 
Event 307  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 49.60  1990        Bendigo YMCA                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                  56.98   20   
     1) 4591 Saunders, Cooper 01        2) 2331 Dempster, Anthony 00      
     3) 4479 Gahan, Tyler 00            4) 2334 Powell, Benjamin 01       
  2 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                             62.90   16   
     1) 5061 Broadbridge, Aaron 01      2) 3008 Hennig, Kieran 01         
     3) 5100 Dunnett, Samuel 02         4) 1054 Waugh, Ostin 03           
 
Event 308  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 45.88  2004        Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                  48.15   20   
     1) 4592 Doyle, Luke 98             2) 4156 Beqir, Jayden 98          
     3) 3945 Spruce, Caleb 98           4) 453 McKinley, Benjamin 99      
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                     49.33   16   
     1) 4563 Humble, William 99         2) 451 Brown, Temoe 98            
     3) 2662 Killen, Patrick 98         4) 3336 Tormey, Aaron 98          
  3 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'B'                                  50.08   14   
     1) 3942 Rochford, Declan 99        2) 3941 Baldwin, Joseph 98        
     3) 5132 Sevudredre, Iliesa 98      4) 5130 Ndikumana, Spain 98       
 
Event 309  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 43.61  2005        Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                          45.94   20   
     1) 3362 Spikers, Mason 98          2) 5022 Micallef, Alexander 97    
     3) 2631 Mcpherson, Lachlan 97      4) 228 Penny, Jake 96             
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                  46.78   16   
     1) 4150 Cudmore, Connor 97         2) 4901 Rowlatt, Luke 97          
     3) 2336 Powell, Joshua 97          4) 4151 Cain, Lewis 97            
  3 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                              48.84   14   
     1) 446 Shaw, Ryan 97               2) 137 Milton, Nicholas 97        
     3) 458 Thompson, Hayden 99         4) 4488 Shaw, Jack 97             
  4 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                          49.57   12   
     1) 3770 Pickthall, Joe 97          2) 3978 Thorpe, Harleigh 96       
     3) 1427 Lias, Rhys 97              4) 4515 Smith, Tom 98             
  5 WODONGA AC  'A'                                                49.78   10   
     1) 4985 Eversheim, Mathias 98      2) 2670 Elkington, Ted 96         
     3) 5214 Hodge, Sam 98              4) 3996 Young, Jason 96           
  6 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                             51.94    8   
     1) 2887 Jans, Jarred 97            2) 291 Craft, Lachlan 99          
     3) 1073 Holland, Jake 99           4) 5062 Broadbridge, Daniel 97    
 
Event 310  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 43.22  1997        Geelong Guild                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BELLARINE ATHLETICS T&F  'A'                                   45.87   20   
     1) 215 Henry, Thomas 95            2) 2628 Kenny, David 95           
     3) 437 Henry, Jack 98              4) 420 Ovens, Ashley 95           
  2 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         49.06   16   
     1) 2447 Henthorn, Joshua 96        2) 3891 Cifra, Stefan 96          
     3) 3040 Savage, Thomas 95          4) 4829 Astall, Roger 98          
 
Event 311  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.18  2009        , Eaglehawk                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                                     56.68M  20   
     1) 516 Quirk, Steven 59            2) 1962 Crosbie, Tim 62           
     3) 2012 Plumb, Stephen 60          4) 5592 Green, David 62           
  2 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                          57.34   16   
     1) 1417 Keranen, Eero 55           2) 5568 Stoop, Stan 60            
     3) 506 Armour, Martin 55           4) 539 Fossey, David 61           
  3 BELLARINE ATHLETICS T&F  'A'                                   61.05   14   
     1) 3841 Henry, Bernard 62          2) 4386 Henry, Brendan 62         
     3) 2874 Bradford, Tony 39          4) 557 Lamb, Peter 49             
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                         61.82   12   
     1) 547 Carr, Bill 49               2) 3041 Savage, Peter 54          
     3) 3893 Cornell, Brian 52          4) 544 Hicks, Terry 54            
 
Event 312  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.32  2001        , Ballarar Harriers                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                              50.78   20   
     1)                                 2) 496 Lang, Chris 62             
     3) 531 Down, Neville 69            4) 488 Lehmann, Rob 71            
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                  55.07   16   
     1) 532 Pryse, Paul 67              2) 2342 Cook, Victor 62           
     3) 1149 Maher, John 65             4) 3253 Jordan, Geoffrey 69       
  3 WODONGA AC  'A'                                                57.17   14   
     1) 4533 Simpson, Greg 58           2) 548 Chambers, Donald 37        
     3) 5030 Woodman, Ken 63            4) 1089 Muller, Kevin 70          
 
Event 313  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 41.5h  1982        Wendouree                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                          44.54   20   
     1) 402 Seeley, Jackson 94          2) 401 Wade, Callen 93            
     3) 4567 Nolan, Darcy 93            4) 312 Bews, Jackson 91           
  2 DEAKIN AC  'A'                                                 44.56   16   
     1) 4367 Horan, Damian 83           2) 5230 Russell, Fraser 92        
     3) 5299 Romanelli, Christian 86    4) 1000 Gray, Clinton 84          
  3 WODONGA AC  'A'                                                45.94   12   
     1) 5012 Allen, Brian 94            2) 5214 Hodge, Sam 98             
     3) 5035 Waters, Adam 92            4) 2704 Howse, Nathan 94          
  4 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                                     45.98   10   
     1) 405 Carruthers, Jordan 93       2) 325 Marshman, Sean 92          
     3) 4972 Martin, Nicholas 96        4) 451 Brown, Temoe 98            
  5 OLD XAVERIANS AC  'A'                                          46.53  
     1) 2740 Wall, Nick 79              2) 3428 Frawley, Thomas 94        
     3) 3698 Gysslink, Daniel 97        4) 4475 Ingham, Thomas 96         
  6 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                              46.99    6   
     1) 4548 Milton, Derek 73           2) 488 Lehmann, Rob 71            
     3) 4488 Shaw, Jack 97              4) 137 Milton, Nicholas 97        
Section  2  
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                                  45.77   14   
     1) 409 Schenker, Louis 93          2) 2693 Gilligan, Brett 77        
     3) 2336 Powell, Joshua 97          4) 4486 Bish, Daniel 95           
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                          46.92    8   
     1) 3767 Pickthall, Luke 92         2) 3770 Pickthall, Joe 97         
     3) 5032 Flanagan, Patrick 92       4) 4303 Dooley, Jack 91           
  3 WODONGA AC  'B'                                                53.00    4   
     1) 5015 Steain, Lachy 90           2) 1665 Tarrant, Dave 88          
     3) 2670 Elkington, Ted 96          4) 4985 Eversheim, Mathias 98     
  4 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                                     59.23  
     1) 1838 Patterson, Julian 98       2) 516 Quirk, Steven 59           
     3) 1945 Gray, Robert 45            4) 1858 Coulter, Mark 89          
 
Event 314  Women Hammer Throw Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 28.62m  2011        Jessica Mapapalangi, Corio                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  4481 Mitchell, Karly     98 BENDIGO YMCA                     38.47mC  10   
  2  2171 Little, Abbie       98 WODONGA AC                       23.19m    8   
 
Event 315  Women Hammer Throw 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.32m  2011        Barbara Kellow, Bendigo YMCA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2659 Rowan, Joanne       67 ATHLETICS CH                     21.92m   10   
 
Event 316  Women Hammer Throw 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 28.40m  2010        Anne Terry, Wodonga                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4041 Jenkins, Dorn       55 MENTONE AC                      X35.97mM 
  2   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                       24.30m   10   
  3   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                       24.10m    8   
  4  2340 Schenker, Zoe       58 BENDIGO YMCA                     22.61m    7   
  5  1241 Barnes, Theresa     55 COLLINGWOOD                     X18.72m  
  6  1910 Dell, Christine     62 RICHMOND HAR                    X16.54m  
 
Event 317  Women Hammer Throw 60 Plus
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4393 Dundas, Rhonda      44 EAGLEHAWK YM                     29.31m   10   
 
Event 318  Men Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.34m  1987        Hammi Williams, Geelong Guild              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4591 Saunders, Cooper    01 BENDIGO YMCA                      9.40m   1.0  10   
  2  1919 Friedrichs, Ryan    01 INV                              X8.40m  +0.0 
  3  3749 Masini, Daniel      01 WESTERN ATHL                     X8.31m   0.8 
 
Event 319  Men High Jump Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 2.33m  1992        Tim Forsyth, Yin/Newb                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1918 Cobern, Daniel      91 COLLINGWOOD                      X1.90m  
  2  4932 Page, Aaron         86 MELBOURNE UN                     X1.85m  
  3   409 Schenker, Louis     93 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.80m   10   
  4   312 Bews, Jackson       91 GEELONG GUIL                      1.75m    8   
  5  3732 Nelson, Hamish      88 WELLINGTON A                      1.70m    7   
  6   303 Cook, Ben           91 WODONGA AC                        1.55m    6   
 
Event 320  Women Hammer Throw Under 18
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 50.05m  2011        Kaitlyn Kort, Athletics Chilwell           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3882 Robertson, Chloe    97 GOULBURN VAL                     29.12m   10   
  2  1080 Little, Samantha    96 WODONGA AC                       22.68m    8   
  3  3504 Hepworth, Lauren    96 WELLINGTON A                     22.07m    7   
  4  4712 Rigney, Mikayla     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     18.21m    6   
 
Event 321  Women Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 55.40m  2008        Natalie Neighbour, Corio                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   180 Kellow, Roxanne     94 BENDIGO YMCA                     45.96m   10   
  2  2338 Schenker, Alice     95 BENDIGO YMCA                     33.71m    8   
  3  4613 Montgomery, Jezelo  95 SOUTH COAST                      23.85m    7   
 
Event 322  Women Hammer Throw Open
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 60.43m  2012        Natalie Dedelijuh, Corio                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   319 Debeljuh, Natalie   88 CORIO AC                         57.72m   10   
  2  2309 Werner, Emma        92 EUREKA AC                        34.56m    8   
  3  2700 Kirne, Blase        93 SOUTH BENDIG                     28.02m    7   
  4  4388 Trew, Felicity      89 SOUTH BENDIG                     20.58m    6   
  5  2676 Warry, Summer       92 SOUTH COAST                      17.71m    5   
 
Event 323  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.16m  2002        Chelsea Scott, South Bendigo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  2942 Smith, Kristen      92 WESTERN ATHL                    X11.32m  +0.0 
  2   307 Snyder, Denise      92 EAGLEHAWK YM                     10.71m   0.9  10   
  3  4387 Trew, Keely         92 SOUTH BENDIG                      9.90m   0.2   8   
  4  5577 Paterson, Talia     89 WODONGA AC                        9.72m   0.2   6.50
  4  5583 Cannan, Tahnee      91 BORDER TRACK                      9.72m   0.2   6.50
  6  4086 Purcell, Robyn      74 GEELONG GUIL                      9.69m  +0.0   5   
  7  5013 Toney, Mary         93 WODONGA AC                        9.59m  +0.0   4   
  8  1423 Hocking, Deanne     93 SOUTH BENDIG                      9.55m  +0.0   3   
 
Event 324  Women Shot Put 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.48m  2011        Wendy Talbot, Corio                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                        9.71mM  10   
  2   546 Talbot, Wendy       60 CORIO AC                          8.08m    8   
  3   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                        7.43m    7   
  4  2826 Orelli, Cathy       62 ATHLETICS CH                      7.13m    6   
  5  2340 Schenker, Zoe       58 BENDIGO YMCA                      7.08m    5   
  6   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                      7.07m    4   
  7  1241 Barnes, Theresa     55 COLLINGWOOD                      X5.73m  
 
Event 325  Women Shot Put 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6.24m  2010        Heather Carr, Eaglehawk                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4393 Dundas, Rhonda      44 EAGLEHAWK YM                      8.71mM  10   
  2   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                      5.59m    8   
 
Event 326  Men Pole Vault Under 14
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 3.10m  2012        Jemuel Pryse, Bendigo Harriers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2601 Rigoni, Rhys        01 IVANHOE HARR                     X2.20m  
  2  5045 Burns, Hayden       03 ATHLETICS CH                      1.80m    8.33
  2  4479 Gahan, Tyler        00 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.80m    8.33
  2  2895 Burns, Jonathan     01 ATHLETICS CH                      1.80m    8.33
  5  3749 Masini, Daniel      01 WESTERN ATHL                     X1.50m  
 
Event 327  Men Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 4.55m  2009        Jed Bews, Geelong Guild                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1957 Burns, Lachlan      98 ATHLETICS CH                      3.45m    9   
  1   140 Green, Benjamin     98 SOUTH COAST                       3.45m    9   
  3   149 Pryse, Jemuel       99 BENDIGO YMCA                      3.30m    7   
  4  4156 Beqir, Jayden       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      2.80m    6   
  5   294 Masini, Nicholas    99 WESTERN ATHL                     X2.20m  
  6  3942 Rochford, Declan    99 BENDIGO YMCA                      2.00m    5   
 
Event 328  Men Pole Vault 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.20m  2008        Jackson Bews, Geelong Guild                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3718 Polizzi, Steven     72 ATHLETICS CH                      3.90m   10   
  2  4092 Milanovic, Nick     63 DEAKIN AC                         3.75m    8   
  3   517 Bews, Andrew        64 GEELONG GUIL                      3.60m    7   
  4   532 Pryse, Paul         67 BENDIGO YMCA                      3.00m    6   
  5  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                        2.20m    4.50
  5  3253 Jordan, Geoffrey    69 BENDIGO YMCA                      2.20m    4.50
  7   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        2.00m    3   
 
Event 329  Women Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.16m  2002        Chelsea Scott, South Bendigo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   422 Whitford, Carlie    96 EAGLEHAWK YM                     10.95m   0.5  10   
  2  1869 Donehue, Casey      97 SA                              X10.76m  +0.0 
  3  2865 Warry, Sharna       97 SOUTH COAST                      10.38m   0.2   8   
  4  3887 Brasier, Stacy      97 EAGLEHAWK YM                     10.28m   0.2   7   
  5  2885 Gardiner, Sarah     97 WELLINGTON A                     10.04m   0.2   6   
  6  3577 Pix, Alexandra      97 CORIO AC                          9.50m  +0.0   5   
  7  4712 Rigney, Mikayla     97 EAGLEHAWK YM                      9.25m   0.6   4   
  8  3766 Haig, Keely         97 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.81m  +0.0   3   
  9  1825 Bryce, Kaitlyn      97 SOUTH BENDIG                      8.59m  +0.0   2   
 
Event 330  Women Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 12.16m  2002        Chelsea Scott, South Bendigo               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   429 Duncan, Michaela    95 GOULBURN VAL                     10.79m   0.7  10   
  2  2971 Kube, Nicola        95 WELLINGTON A                     10.56m   1.2   8   
  3  4087 Purcell, Madeline   94 GEELONG GUIL                     10.27m  +0.0   7   
  4   416 Cameron, Samantha   94 GEELONG GUIL                     10.17m   0.2   6   
 
Event 331  Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 1.84m  2012        Eleanor Patterson, South Coast              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  3725 Traynor, Maddison   98 ATHLETICS CH                      1.55m   10   
  2  3953 Gravener, Samantha  99 ATHLETICS CH                      1.50m    8   
  3  3981 Gardner, Taylah     98 SOUTH COAST                       1.45m    7   
  4  5019 Galvin, Brandy      99 WODONGA AC                        1.40m    6   
  5  2446 Henthorn, Gabriell  98 EAGLEHAWK YM                      1.25m    5   
  6  4485 Bish, Jemimah       98 BENDIGO YMCA                      1.15m    4   
 
Event 332  Women Discus Throw 40 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.49m  2010        Jodi Williams, Ballarat Harriers           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2659 Rowan, Joanne       67 ATHLETICS CH                     22.93m   10   
  2  3669 Bews, Julie-Ann     64 GEELONG GUIL                     16.68m    8   
  3  2692 Bryce, Maria        68 SOUTH BENDIG                     15.50m    7   
 
Event 333  Women Discus Throw 50 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.03m  2007        Mary Clough, Athletics Chilwell            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   524 Burgess, Donna      62 WODONGA AC                       26.79mM  10   
  2  4041 Jenkins, Dorn       55 MENTONE AC                      X25.37mM 
  3   546 Talbot, Wendy       60 CORIO AC                         21.65m    8   
  4   536 Coad, Carol         61 SOUTH BENDIG                     21.48m    7   
  5   540 Crocos, Janet       56 WODONGA AC                       19.43m    6   
  6  2340 Schenker, Zoe       58 BENDIGO YMCA                     19.23m    5   
  7  1910 Dell, Christine     62 RICHMOND HAR                    X18.44m  
  8  2826 Orelli, Cathy       62 ATHLETICS CH                     17.91m    4   
  9  3955 Schlicht, Kate      59 ATHLETICS CH                     13.54m    3   
 10  1241 Barnes, Theresa     55 COLLINGWOOD                     X12.43m  
 
Event 334  Women Discus Throw 60 Plus
================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.49m  2011        Heather Carr, Eaglehawk                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4393 Dundas, Rhonda      44 EAGLEHAWK YM                     20.88mM  10   
  2   527 Carr, Heather       49 EAGLEHAWK YM                     13.72m    8   
 
Event 335  Men Triple Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.50m  2006        Robert Scholes, South Bendigo              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4088 Hodgson, Nick       62 GEELONG GUIL                     12.60mM +0.0  10   
  2  3841 Henry, Bernard      62 BELLARINE AT                      9.03m  +0.0   8   
  3  1962 Crosbie, Tim        62 SOUTH COAST                       8.67m  +0.0   7   
  4  4533 Simpson, Greg       58 WODONGA AC                        7.54m  +0.0   6   
 
Event 336  Men Triple Jump 60 Plus
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9.90m  2010        Peter Lamb, Bellarine                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  4301 Scholes, Robert     52 SOUTH BENDIG                      9.19m   0.2  10   
  2   548 Chambers, Donald    37 WODONGA AC                        7.98m   0.2   8   
 
Event 337  Men Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================================
 Vic Country: C 69.24m  2003        Brett Castle, Wendouree                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Henry, Thomas       95 BELLARINE AT                     46.03m   10   
  2   420 Ovens, Ashley       95 SOUTH WEST A                     43.40m    8   
  3  5588 Takle, Alex         94 BORDER TRACK                     39.25m    7   
 
Event 338  Women 200 Meter Dash Under 20
=========================================================================
 Vic Country: C 23.74  1985        Sharon Stewart, Ballarat YMCA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   424 Nemaric, Georgia    95 ATHLETICS CH                      25.77Q 
  2   417 Cunningham, Stef    94 ATHLETICS CH                      26.15Q 
  3  4106 Domaschenz, Nadia   95 EUREKA AC                         27.14Q 
  4  4404 Barnett, Elly       95 EUREKA AC                         27.84q 
  5  2649 Walker, Laura       94 GEELONG GUIL                      28.35  
  6  1827 Pompei, Stephanie   95 SOUTH BENDIG                      28.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1   327 Taylor, Sophie      95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      25.28Q 
  2  2971 Kube, Nicola        95 WELLINGTON A                      26.36Q 
  3   430 Gador, Naomi        95 ATHLETICS CH                      26.55Q 
  4  4831 Gibson, Brittany    95 GEELONG GUIL                      28.35q 
  5  4391 Davis, Samantha     95 EAGLEHAWK YM                      28.43  
  6   407 Marshman, Kelsey    94 ATHLETICS CH                      28.53