Licensed to Melbourne Olympic Park - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 15/03/2012 03:02 PM
     Victorian Country Athletics Championships - 13/01/2012 to 15/01/2012      
                  La Trobe University Bendigo Athletics Club                   
                                    Bendigo                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1339 Duane Cousins       73 EAGLEHAWK YM          24:56.81  
  2   508 James Seid-Christm  67 CORIO AC              25:37.72  
  3  1092 Andrew Blood        74 BALLARAT YCW          29:26.11  
  4   449 Joshua Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM          30:26.67  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   508 James Seid-Christm  67 CORIO AC              25:37.72  
  2  2557 John Carter         50 SOUTH BENDIG          33:56.65  
 
Event 3  Men 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   569 Joshua Kaiser       93 SOUTH COAST           25:38.55  
  2   199 Lewis Clark         94 ATHLETICS CH          26:02.71  
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    51 Kelly Ruddick       73 BALLARAT HAR          23:41.45  
  2   118 Jmara Hockley Samo  97 ATHLETICS CH          27:14.62  
  3  3680 Sarah Brennan       76 BALLARAT YCW          27:30.79  
  4   512 Heather Carr        49 EAGLEHAWK YM          27:58.47  
  5  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          28:26.72  
  6   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          30:25.31  
  7  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM          34:20.61  
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   512 Heather Carr        49 EAGLEHAWK YM          27:58.47  
  2  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM          34:20.61  
  3  3683 Lisa Minchin        64 SOUTH BENDIG          43:17.26  
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Race Walk Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1933 Cassandra Raselli   94 SOUTH COAST           32:39.00  
  2  2522 Chloe McNicol-Davi  96 SOUTH COAST           33:01.68  
  3  4887 Ebony-Jade Jones    94 EAGLEHAWK YM          42:04.03  
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Sean Marshman       92 ATHLETICS CH             56.17  
  2   310 Matthew Gambetta    90 GEELONG GUIL             58.72  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             63.56  
  2  4897 Malcolm Duncan      64 GOULBURN VAL             66.36  
  3  4527 Paul Pryse          67 BENDIGO YMCA             68.01  
  4   547 Jeffery Pethybridg  65 EAGLEHAWK YM             68.38  
  5  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA             74.89  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   433 Jackson Seeley      94 GEELONG GUIL             56.61  
  2  4633 Kyle Parkinson      94 DIAMOND VALL            X57.39  
  3   184 Cameron Blair       93 ATHLETICS ES            X58.66  
  4   424 Peter Curtis        94 SOUTH BENDIG             64.56  
  5  2155 David Edwards       93 BRUNSWICK AC            X73.64  
 --  4196 Nathan Ryan         93 ATHLETICS ES              XDNF  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             75.10  
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2919 Ashley Ovens        95 SOUTH WEST A             62.17  
  2  4310 Nicholas Martin     96 ATHLETICS CH             62.53  
  3  4308 David Kenny         95 BELLARINE AT             66.81  
  4  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             67.96  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   329 Anne Osborn         86 GEELONG GUIL             65.41  
  2  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             73.10  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   177 Kate Ryan           93 EUREKA AC                60.60  
  2  3988 Meghan Smith        94 ATHLETICS CH             64.38  
  3  3489 Stef Cunningham     94 ATHLETICS CH             66.90  
  4  7742 Madeline Evely      94 EAGLEHAWK YM             70.88  
  5   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             79.05  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3157 Caitlin Hawks       97 GOULBURN VAL             66.36  
  2  4551 Karoline Curtis     93 WILLIAMSTOWN            X66.95  
  3   249 Ally Brammer        96 GLENHUNTLY A            X71.00  
  4  3154 Michaela Duncan     95 GOULBURN VAL             73.23  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             27.80  
  2  4261 Jack Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             30.27  
  3  3845 Tom McLean          97 GLENHUNTLY A            X30.78  
  4  4325 Mason Spikers       98 GEELONG GUIL             32.55  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.5
  1   462 Lachlan Craft       99 WELLINGTON A             32.93  
  2  4528 Jemuel Pryse        99 BENDIGO YMCA             33.59  
  3  4957 Jack Stanton        99 ATHLETICS CH             33.84  
  4  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             35.92  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.3
  1   150 Anna-Maria Rice     97 WENDOUREE AC             30.43  
  2  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL             30.94  
  3  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             32.16  
  4  1491 Sarah Gardiner      97 WELLINGTON A             32.17  
  5  3565 Alannah Kreidl      97 ATHLETICS CH             34.12  
  6  3665 Bridget Brammer     98 GLENHUNTLY A            X35.56  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.3
  1  3197 Annabelle Lamb      99 WELLINGTON A             37.59  
  2  4540 Lara Richards       99 ATHLETICS CH             38.57  
  3  3405 Montana Jones       99 ATHLETICS CH             39.27  
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4296 Leon Gilbert        51 BENDIGO YMCA          11:31.78  
  2  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR          11:47.58  
  3   528 William Pearce      47 WODONGA AC            13:03.89  
  4   553 Geoffrey McDonald   47 ATHLETICS CH          13:47.21  
  5  4746 Tony Fahy           43 BENDIGO YMCA          14:15.23  
  6  3974 Michael Orelli      44 ATHLETICS CH          15:25.87  
 --  1326 Ian Carmichael      46 EAGLEHAWK YM               DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   476 Steven Quirk        59 SOUTH COAST            9:59.02  
  2  1838 Frank Shelvin       60 EUREKA AC             10:19.99  
  3  1820 Trevor Kelly        59 EAGLEHAWK YM          10:34.48  
  4  2004 Charles Chambers    54 BENDIGO YMCA          10:39.29  
  5   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM          11:27.03  
  6  4936 Colin Page          54 VICTORIAN MA         X11:33.51  
  7  1029 Jim Russell         61 BENDIGO UNIV          11:41.84  
  8  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG          11:51.23  
  9   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM          12:47.19  
 10  3903 George Flack        53 EAGLEHAWK YM          15:38.85  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1830 Jack Davies         95 EUREKA AC              9:00.96  
  2   443 Ryan Norman         96 EUREKA AC              9:15.77  
  3  1831 Jesse Fullerton     96 EUREKA AC              9:17.65  
  4   453 Hein Reimert        96 EUREKA AC              9:31.71  
  5  2406 John-Joe Wilson     95 KEILOR ST BE         X10:06.82  
  6  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM          10:10.95  
  7  3042 Harley Hayes        95 SOUTH BENDIG          10:30.66  
  8  3870 Ashley Taylor       95 BENDIGO YMCA          10:57.81  
  9  2943 Jordan Smith        95 WODONGA AC            11:34.15  
 10   449 Joshua Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM          12:13.55  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4842 Kye Jenkyn          98 BENDIGO YMCA           9:59.93  
  2  1826 Jack Birmingham     97 EUREKA AC             10:23.01  
  3  1850 Chris Hibbert       97 GLENHUNTLY A         X10:35.61  
  4  4118 Matthew Heislers    98 EAGLEHAWK YM          11:01.44  
  5  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA          11:06.73  
  6  1004 Harry Hockley-Samo  00 ATHLETICS CH          11:55.27  
  7  1005 Jack Hockley Samon  97 ATHLETICS CH          12:22.23  
  8  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM          12:23.27  
  9  3634 Dane Heiden         97 SOUTH BENDIG          13:18.48  
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   501 Lavinia Petrie      43 RINGWOOD AC          X12:51.52  
  2   512 Heather Carr        49 EAGLEHAWK YM          14:10.68  
  3   555 Fay Pearce          49 WODONGA AC            15:32.62  
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1121 Stacey Van Dueren   57 COBURG HARRI         X11:02.60  
  2  4438 Patricia Galvin     57 BELLARINE AT          12:27.91  
  3  1795 Lynette Crome       57 BENDIGO YMCA          13:02.73  
  4   559 Christine Simmons   56 WODONGA AC            15:01.93  
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Bridget Milesi      93 EUREKA AC             11:24.09  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Courtney Scott      95 WESTERN ATHL         X10:26.15  
  2  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          12:09.27  
  3   118 Jmara Hockley Samo  97 ATHLETICS CH          12:22.19  
  4   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          15:32.56  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   441 Teleah Hayes        97 SOUTH BENDIG          11:00.52  
  2  1156 Corrin Demeo        98 ATHLETICS CH          11:05.71  
  3  1631 Meaghan Gaunt       99 COLLINGWOOD          X12:05.89  
  4  4844 Kate Salvador       99 BENDIGO YMCA          13:12.63  
  5  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC            13:36.98  
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   565 Anne Buckley        67 BENDIGO YMCA          11:33.00  
  2   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM          12:10.26  
  3   556 Elizabeth Kenney    68 TRARALGON HA          13:09.53  
  4  1003 Sharon Hockley      70 ATHLETICS CH          13:57.85  
  5  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM          16:21.70  
 
Event 29  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1342 Brady Threlfall     87 BENDIGO YMCA          15:25.93  
  2  1153 Harry Smithers      91 OLD MELBURNI         X15:33.27  
  3  1304 Benjamin Fahy       78 BALLARAT YCW          16:18.02  
  4   421 Andrew Buchanan     91 BENDIGO UNIV          16:26.53  
  5  3618 Peter Rice          88 BENDIGO YMCA          16:35.14  
  6  2006 Jamie Cook          91 BENDIGO YMCA          16:49.31  
  7  1168 Leigh Browell       74 SOUTH BENDIG          19:28.83  
 
Event 30  Men 5000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3447 Grant Simpson       69 BELLARINE AT          16:41.66  
  2  2008 Ross Evans          64 BENDIGO YMCA          17:19.58  
  3  1027 Michael Bieleny     62 BENDIGO UNIV          17:41.95  
  4  3479 Jamie Maher         65 EUREKA AC             17:44.95  
  5  3688 Kevin Muller        70 WODONGA AC            18:22.54  
  6   474 Tony Dell           63 RICHMOND HAR         X18:25.54  
  7  1887 Stephen Mclennan    64 WENDOUREE AC          18:30.53  
  8  2323 Darrel Cross        66 TRARALGON HA          18:47.22  
  9  3417 John Maher          65 BENDIGO YMCA          18:55.47  
 10  2005 Victor Cook         62 BENDIGO YMCA          18:59.10  
 11  1009 Peter Samon         66 ATHLETICS CH          21:21.10  
 --  4293 Craig Green         67 BENDIGO YMCA               DNF  
 
Event 31  Men 5000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   195 Sam Quirk           93 SOUTH COAST           15:44.19  
  2  2056 Rory Kelham         94 DIAMOND VALL         X16:41.93  
  3   404 Matthew Blood       93 BALLARAT YCW          19:14.88  
 
Event 32  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   309 Meredith Cook       73 BENDIGO YMCA          18:23.42  
  2   303 Sharon Pedersen-Jo  72 ATHLETICS CH          19:34.63  
  3  3310 Anna Orr            82 TRARALGON HA          21:50.70  
  4  2685 Alice Wilkinson     86 BENDIGO YMCA          22:12.62  
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2686 Kristie Bryden      93 SOUTH COAST             32.13m  
      23.44m  20.26m  30.06m  29.95m  32.13m  FOUL
  3   196 Roxanne Kellow      94 BENDIGO YMCA            31.12m  
      26.48m  29.86m  30.66m  30.30m  31.12m  30.47m
  4  2816 Emily MACDONALD     94 BENDIGO YMCA            27.19m  
      FOUL  27.19m  25.57m  26.01m  27.18m  25.41m
  5  1759 Josephine Mirarchi  94 CORIO AC                25.67m  
      21.22m  25.67m  FOUL  25.14m  23.94m  FOUL
  6  4887 Ebony-Jade Jones    94 EAGLEHAWK YM            15.42m  
      14.92m  15.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS  14.34m
  2   183 Chelsea Dyer        93 BOX HILL AC            X31.18m  
      27.77m  29.99m  30.91m  FOUL  FOUL  31.18m
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4226 Bethany Oliver      96 SOUTH BENDIG            33.81m  
      32.05m  33.81m  32.20m  30.73m  25.37m  30.79m
  3   222 Kaitlyn Kort        95 ATHLETICS CH            27.43m  
      24.37m  26.97m  27.43m  26.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4  4629 Avril Astall        96 EAGLEHAWK YM            21.50m  
      21.50m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  20.51m  FOUL
  5   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM            17.52m  
      13.36m  17.52m  PASS  PASS  PASS  17.04m
  2  4784 Phoebe Sloane       95 BOX HILL AC            X32.47m  
      FOUL  32.47m  FOUL  FOUL  29.95m  25.37m
 
Event 35  Men Javelin Throw Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1891 Hayden Thompson     99 WENDOUREE AC            21.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.33m  17.89m  21.04m  21.67m
  2  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL            15.39m  
      14.07m  13.19m  14.23m  11.26m  15.39m  14.33m
  3  1004 Harry Hockley-Samo  00 ATHLETICS CH            13.17m  
      12.86m  12.18m  12.91m  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   554 Garnet Rodda        49 BENDIGO YMCA            27.54m  
      FOUL  24.44m  FOUL  27.08m  27.54m  26.06m
  3   567 Alan Bryant         46 BELLARINE AT            25.06m  
      21.37m  21.10m  22.29m  25.06m  21.25m  22.36m
  4  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR            24.90m  
      24.32m  17.15m  22.31m  19.13m  24.90m  16.34m
  5   544 John Reynolds       44 SOUTH WEST A            21.30m  
      19.50m  17.92m  FOUL  19.89m  21.30m  19.10m
  6   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC              19.37m  
      15.47m  FOUL  19.37m  18.50m  15.65m  18.89m
  7  4904 Norman West         41 SOUTH BENDIG            18.54m  
      16.42m  18.54m  15.20m  FOUL  17.81m  18.25m
  8  1936 Geoff Major         36 EAGLEHAWK YM            15.00m  
      FOUL  14.08m  13.55m  15.00m  14.24m  14.06m
  2  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC             X26.65m  
      24.62m  26.65m  25.53m  25.60m  FOUL  25.34m
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  7739 Evan Shaw           01 INV                     X1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  1  7741 Benjamin Powell     01 BENDIGO YMCA            X1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1088 David O'Donnell     01 BALLARAT HAR            X1.05m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 38  Girls High Jump Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A            X1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXP 
  3  3636 Bree Heiden         01 SOUTH BENDIG            X1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  2690 Ellen O'Brien       02 WELLINGTON A            X1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2  2140 Shanae Holland      01 WELLINGTON A            X1.10m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   246 Blake Pryse         96 BENDIGO YMCA             3.75m  
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  4182 Stefan Mancuso      96 ATHLETICS ES            X2.60m  
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2891 Matthew Buckland    98 BENDIGO YMCA             2.80m  
     1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   163 Benjamin Green      98 SOUTH COAST              2.60m  
     1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3  4964 Lachlan Burns       98 ATHLETICS CH             2.20m  
     1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Women Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   229 Emma Coogan         95 ATHLETICS CH             3.00m  
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  1    42 Paris McCathrion    96 BOX HILL AC             X3.85m  
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Women Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2  2805 Emily Cossar        99 BENDIGO YMCA             4.12m  -2.6 
     4.10m(-3.8) 3.90m(-2.6) 3.99m(-2.6) 4.01m(-3.5) 4.12m(-2.6) 3.17m(-2.7)
  3  2807 Kianna Morris       99 BENDIGO YMCA             4.11m  -2.9 
     3.94m(-2.3) 3.83m(-4.4) ND(NWI) 3.88m(-3.7) 4.10m(-1.9) 4.11m(-2.9)
  4  3197 Annabelle Lamb      99 WELLINGTON A             4.09m  -2.1 
     4.09m(-2.1) 3.77m(-3.2) ND(NWI) 3.37m(-2.5) 3.51m(-2.4) PASS(-2.0)
  5  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             3.88m  -3.8 
     ND(-3.6) 3.88m(-3.8) ND(NWI) 3.73m(-5.1) 3.77m(-2.9) 3.82m(-2.5)
  6  4906 Madison Hall        99 EAGLEHAWK YM             3.86m  -1.6 
     3.84m(-2.8) 3.82m(-3.0) 3.33m(-2.2) ND(NWI) 3.86m(-1.6) 3.75m(-3.6)
  7  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             3.70m  -1.7 
     3.61m(-3.0) 3.43m(-2.9) 3.57m(-1.2) 3.48m(-2.6) 3.30m(-3.7) 3.70m(-1.7)
  8  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A             3.70m  -3.9 
     3.39m(-3.5) 3.70m(-3.9) 3.26m(-2.2) 2.22m(-3.2) 2.60m(-2.1) 3.24m(-3.4)
  9  1692 Macy Gardiner       01 WELLINGTON A             3.58m  -2.3 
     3.58m(-2.3) 3.55m(-0.7) 3.48m(-1.5)           
 10  2516 Ciara Ryan          00 SOUTH COAST              3.42m  -2.5 
     3.42m(-2.5) 3.22m(-2.3) 3.37m(-3.5)           
 11  2702 Zoe Grace Smith     99 WODONGA AC               3.32m  -3.3 
     3.32m(-3.3) 3.24m(-2.9) 2.82m(-2.4)           
 12  4245 Hannah Jordan       00 BENDIGO YMCA             3.04m  -2.9 
     3.03m(-1.2) 2.92m(-3.3) 3.04m(-2.9)           
 13  1993 Jessica Lehmann     00 WENDOUREE AC             2.74m  -2.4 
     2.74m(-2.4) 2.73m(-2.5) 2.58m(-3.8)           
  1  1020 Jody Richards       99 ATHLETICS ES            X4.79m  -1.5 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.79m(-1.5) 4.60m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) ND(NWI)
 
Event 43  Women Javelin Throw 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Donna Burgess       62 WODONGA AC              20.97m  
      17.88m  17.24m  20.15m  19.49m  19.15m  20.97m
  2   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM            18.81m  
      17.98m  16.56m  16.35m  FOUL  15.72m  18.81m
  3  3280 Maria Bryce         68 SOUTH BENDIG            16.94m  
      13.94m  13.42m  14.45m  16.94m  16.20m  12.43m
  4  2940 Tracey Howse        65 WODONGA AC              16.00m  
      12.97m  14.41m  15.15m  FOUL  16.00m  15.00m
  5  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM            13.57m  
      11.82m  10.64m  12.85m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 44  Men Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Nathan Krepp        94 SOUTH WEST A            42.75m  
      42.25m  42.40m  42.22m  42.75m  42.01m  42.55m
  4   332 Adam Daldry         88 GIPPSLAND AT            37.46m  
      FOUL  37.46m  36.62m  FOUL  35.10m  37.26m
  5  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA            34.25m  
      31.74m  34.25m  FOUL  34.19m  27.20m  33.04m
  6   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A            32.82m  
      32.43m  32.82m  FOUL  FOUL  30.31m  30.51m
  7  1168 Leigh Browell       74 SOUTH BENDIG            20.24m  
      20.24m  FOUL  19.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8  3624 Christopher Timewe  74 SOUTH BENDIG            19.44m  
      18.90m  19.44m  FOUL  19.43m  19.43m  FOUL
  2    29 Stephen Cain        84 ST KEVINS AC           X41.76m  
      38.64m  39.55m  40.53m  41.76m  39.07m  40.29m
  3  4063 Michael Peska       89 WESTERN ATHL           X41.56m  
      40.81m  41.56m  41.07m  41.03m  39.57m  40.42m
 
Event 45  Men Discus Throw 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   566 Andrew Bews         64 GEELONG GUIL            27.65m  
      24.88m  FOUL  FOUL  27.08m  FOUL  27.65m
  2  3633 Brendan Henry       62 BELLARINE AT            26.52m  
      25.20m  26.52m  22.49m  23.92m  24.48m  FOUL
  3  3652 Darren Richards     69 ATHLETICS CH            24.64m  
      23.47m  24.64m  23.61m  23.37m  23.57m  22.56m
  4  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM            21.88m  
      19.41m  21.33m  20.75m  21.88m  21.33m  21.67m
  5  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA            20.70m  
      20.38m  20.70m  19.92m  20.63m  19.82m  20.31m
  6  1009 Peter Samon         66 ATHLETICS CH            20.69m  
      FOUL  19.18m  18.49m  20.69m  20.39m  FOUL
 
Event 46  Women Long Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG             3.93m  -2.5 
     3.65m(-1.4) 3.70m(-2.5) 3.81m(-2.5) 3.86m(-1.5) 3.81m(-2.6) 3.93m(-2.5)
  2   529 Wendy Talbot        60 CORIO AC                 3.90m  -2.2 
     3.48m(-3.6) 3.54m(-2.7) 3.78m(-3.5) 3.74m(-2.5) 3.90m(-2.2) 3.55m(-2.3)
  3   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC               3.85m  -1.3 
     3.51m(-2.0) 3.41m(-2.6) 3.80m(-2.9) 3.52m(-1.8) 3.70m(-1.6) 3.85m(-1.3)
  4  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG             3.22m  -2.8 
     3.07m(-1.2) 3.03m(-3.0) 3.00m(-2.9) 2.92m(-3.0) 3.02m(-0.9) 3.22m(-2.8)
  5  1169 Annette Curtis      56 SOUTH BENDIG             2.54m  -3.4 
     2.23m(-0.9) 2.51m(-2.9) 2.54m(-3.4) 2.44m(-3.1) 2.12m(-1.2) 2.48m(-1.7)
  6  1821 Wendy Ennor         57 EAGLEHAWK YM             2.13m  -4.8 
     1.68m(-2.0) 1.60m(-2.3) 1.68m(-3.0) 2.13m(-4.8) 1.89m(-2.4) 2.08m(-1.7)
 
Event 47  Women 400 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL             63.31Q 
  2  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             63.70Q 
  3  1156 Corrin Demeo        98 ATHLETICS CH             67.40Q 
  4  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC               76.02q 
  5  2678 Kiah Thornton       97 EAGLEHAWK YM           1:26.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  2556 Janna Lawson        98 SOUTH BENDIG             65.16Q 
  2  3694 Rebekah Lock        97 EAGLEHAWK YM             66.79Q 
  3  1553 Kaitlyn Bryce       97 SOUTH BENDIG             71.15Q 
  4   471 Aimee Powell        98 BENDIGO YMCA             72.45q 
 
Event 48  Women 400 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             61.02Q 
  2  2795 Julia Mann          96 GEELONG GUIL             61.68Q 
  3  4909 Emily Lawson        96 SOUTH BENDIG             61.84Q 
  4  3689 Samantha Little     96 WODONGA AC               62.23q 
  5  2925 Freya Findlay       96 EAGLEHAWK YM             63.48  
  6  4592 Meagan Hindle       96 CORIO AC                 67.37  
  7  2528 Madeline Dodge      95 ATHLETICS NU            X70.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3157 Caitlin Hawks       97 GOULBURN VAL             60.23Q 
  2  3564 Naomi Gador         95 ATHLETICS CH             61.01Q 
  3  4963 Emily Fyffe         96 ATHLETICS CH             61.39Q 
  4  3786 Morgan Power        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             61.77q 
  5  3692 Courtney Schultz    96 EAGLEHAWK YM             63.07  
  6  4712 Dana Delaney        96 WESTERN ATHL            X65.14  
  7  4061 Elly Barnett        95 EUREKA AC                66.89  
  8  2341 Celine Mountjoy     95 SOUTH BENDIG             68.74  
 
Event 49  Men 400 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  4843 Luke Rowlatt        97 BENDIGO YMCA             56.35Q 
  2  1000 Lachlan Barber      97 ATHLETICS CH             56.51Q 
  3   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             57.05Q 
  4  4477 Luke Doyle          98 BENDIGO YMCA             60.30  
  5  2804 Matthew Barnes      97 BENDIGO YMCA             60.31  
  6  2810 Tom Smith           98 SOUTH BENDIG             64.49  
  7  2797 Philipp Sebastian   98 WODONGA AC               70.30  
  8  1199 Kyle Hilson         97 SOUTH BENDIG             71.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  4962 Temoe Brown         98 ATHLETICS CH             54.78Q 
  2   262 Daniel Dupré        97 EAST MELBOUR            X55.14Q 
  3  1034 Joshua Powell       97 BENDIGO YMCA             55.33Q 
  4  2719 Lachlan David McPh  97 GEELONG GUIL             55.78q 
  5  4261 Jack Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             56.28q 
  6  2777 Mathias Eversheim   98 WODONGA AC               58.97  
  7  4325 Mason Spikers       98 GEELONG GUIL             62.31  
  8  4903 Joseph Pickthall    97 SOUTH BENDIG             63.43  
 
Event 50  Men 400 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2881 Jack Wilson         95 ATHLETICS ES            X53.51Q 
  2  3492 James Ellis         95 WODONGA AC               53.91Q 
  3   237 Ryan Osborne        96 ATHLETICS ES            X54.21Q 
  4  4310 Nicholas Martin     96 ATHLETICS CH             55.06  
  5  2578 Jayden William Twi  95 SOUTH BENDIG             55.18  
  6  2919 Ashley Ovens        95 SOUTH WEST A             55.42  
  7  4934 Ben Hugall          96 WODONGA AC               55.78  
  8  4102 Nicholas Phillips   96 DIAMOND VALL            X56.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1824 Joshua Attwood      95 EUREKA AC                53.34Q 
  2  3141 Chris Byron         96 EAST MELBOUR            X53.54Q 
  3   145 Matthew Cindric     96 SOUTH BENDIG             54.21Q 
  4  1841 Angus Trigg         95 EUREKA AC                54.93q 
  5  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             55.05q 
  6  4308 David Kenny         95 BELLARINE AT             57.15  
  7   246 Blake Pryse         96 BENDIGO YMCA             59.03  
  8  3236 Ted Elkington       96 WODONGA AC               60.73  
 
Event 51  Men 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2822 seamus hayes        90 MELBOURNE UN            X50.96q 
  2    29 Stephen Cain        84 ST KEVINS AC            X51.19q 
  3   310 Matthew Gambetta    90 GEELONG GUIL             53.04q 
  4   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             53.18q 
  5  2892 Stacy Fiske         87 BENDIGO YMCA             57.12  
  6  4797 Mark Coulter        89 SOUTH COAST              59.04  
  7  1030 Dave Tarrant        88 BENDIGO UNIV             60.00  
  8  1888 Derek Milton        73 WENDOUREE AC             68.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   106 Joel Bee            92 WENDOUREE AC             50.50q 
  2  2929 Lloyd Knight        89 OLD XAVERIAN            X51.26q 
  3   300 Vaughn Harber       86 EUREKA AC                52.54q 
  4  4350 Luka Cosic          92 MELBOURNE UN            X54.33q 
  5  2699 Ben Boyd            91 WODONGA AC               55.69  
  6  4227 Jack Dooley         91 SOUTH BENDIG             55.98  
  7  4156 James Sullivan      85 RICHMOND HAR            X59.44  
  8  1935 Brenton Taber       90 SOUTH COAST              60.26  
 
Event 52  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   540 Neville Down        69 WENDOUREE AC          11:34.06  
  2   474 Tony Dell           63 RICHMOND HAR         X11:34.13  
  3  3688 Kevin Muller        70 WODONGA AC            12:02.16  
  4  1887 Stephen Mclennan    64 WENDOUREE AC          12:10.31  
 
Event 53  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   404 Matthew Blood       93 BALLARAT YCW          11:37.33  
  2  3870 Ashley Taylor       95 BENDIGO YMCA          12:16.64  
  3   199 Lewis Clark         94 ATHLETICS CH          12:26.28  
  4  2031 Liam Dell           94 RICHMOND HAR         X13:20.13  
 
Event 54  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2309 Duncan Orr          81 TRARALGON HA          12:19.57  
  2  1168 Leigh Browell       74 SOUTH BENDIG          12:26.62  
  3  3624 Christopher Timewe  74 SOUTH BENDIG          13:55.40  
 
Event 55  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   303 Sharon Pedersen-Jo  72 ATHLETICS CH          12:17.73  
  2  2113 Allana Landolfo     91 CASEY CARDIN         X12:27.50  
  3  2294 Melissa Jones       82 TRARALGON HA          12:29.47  
  4   321 Eliesha Byrt        88 GEELONG GUIL          15:00.71  
 
Event 56  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   186 Bridget Milesi      93 EUREKA AC             12:31.98  
  2  1615 Rachel Barnes       94 COLLINGWOOD          X14:00.85  
  3  1074 Ingrid Duffy        94 BALLARAT HAR          14:50.52  
 --  2672 Alana Cartner       94 WODONGA AC                 DNF  
 
Event 57  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1076 Vincent Duffy       56 BALLARAT HAR          11:35.69  
  2  1029 Jim Russell         61 BENDIGO UNIV          12:24.88  
  3  2004 Charles Chambers    54 BENDIGO YMCA          12:28.46  
  4  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG          12:47.04  
  5   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM          13:45.67  
 
Event 58  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.8
  1  3613 Heidi Demeo         00 ATHLETICS CH             15.14Q 
  2  2805 Emily Cossar        99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.18Q 
  3  4845 Caitlin Rowlatt     99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.48Q 
  4  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             15.85q 
  5  3695 Jazmin Whitford     00 EAGLEHAWK YM             15.88  
  6  3197 Annabelle Lamb      99 WELLINGTON A             16.31  
  7  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A             17.24  
  8  4577 Gabrielle Lang      99 WENDOUREE AC             17.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.7
  1  2807 Kianna Morris       99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.30Q 
  2  4844 Kate Salvador       99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.35Q 
  3  1993 Jessica Lehmann     00 WENDOUREE AC             15.40Q 
  4  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             15.48q 
  5  2516 Ciara Ryan          00 SOUTH COAST              15.84q 
  6  2736 Chelsea Smith       00 WENDOUREE AC             16.34  
  7  1692 Macy Gardiner       01 WELLINGTON A             17.29  
 
Event 59  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1   150 Anna-Maria Rice     97 WENDOUREE AC             13.64Q 
  2  4238 Georgie Boal        98 ATHLETICS CH             13.98q 
  3  3665 Bridget Brammer     98 GLENHUNTLY A            X14.27q 
  4  1491 Sarah Gardiner      97 WELLINGTON A             14.49  
  5  4529 Lauren Matthews     97 SOUTH COAST              14.56  
  6  2678 Kiah Thornton       97 EAGLEHAWK YM             16.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             13.93Q 
  2  3565 Alannah Kreidl      97 ATHLETICS CH             14.20q 
  3  4794 Ali Bilney          98 WENDOUREE AC             14.42q 
  4  3694 Rebekah Lock        97 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.56  
  5  2688 Alex Ziersch        98 WODONGA AC               14.61  
  6  3649 Erica Thompson      97 WELLINGTON A             15.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.6
  1  4260 Ashlea Bylsma       98 WENDOUREE AC             14.07Q 
  2  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL             14.10q 
  3  4889 Stacey Brasier      97 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.88  
  4  4062 Georgia Barnett     97 EUREKA AC                14.98  
  5   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC               15.59  
  6  2922 Gabrielle Henthorn  98 EAGLEHAWK YM             16.15  
 
Event 60  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1  3157 Caitlin Hawks       97 GOULBURN VAL             13.67Q 
  2  3689 Samantha Little     96 WODONGA AC               13.81q 
  3  2795 Julia Mann          96 GEELONG GUIL             14.03  
  4  3154 Michaela Duncan     95 GOULBURN VAL             14.33  
  5  4898 Stephanie Pompei    95 SOUTH BENDIG             14.78  
  6  3648 Lauren Hepworth     96 WELLINGTON A             15.20  
  7  4629 Avril Astall        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             15.49  
 --  4966 Sofia Harrop        96 GEELONG GUIL                DQ   IAAF RULE 162.7
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.3
  1  4909 Emily Lawson        96 SOUTH BENDIG             13.41Q 
  2  3726 Nicola Kube         95 WELLINGTON A             13.65q 
  3   249 Ally Brammer        96 GLENHUNTLY A            X13.84q 
  4  1862 Summer Spikers      96 GEELONG GUIL             14.06  
  5  2925 Freya Findlay       96 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.15  
  6   423 Rachel O'Loughlin   95 SOUTH COAST              14.41  
  7  4226 Bethany Oliver      96 SOUTH BENDIG             15.20  
  8  2341 Celine Mountjoy     95 SOUTH BENDIG             15.31  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5
  1  3655 Georgia Nemaric     95 ATHLETICS CH             13.50Q 
  2  3564 Naomi Gador         95 ATHLETICS CH             13.52q 
  3  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             13.86q 
  4   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.28  
  5  3692 Courtney Schultz    96 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.56  
  6  4712 Dana Delaney        96 WESTERN ATHL            X14.62  
 
Event 63  Men 100 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.3
  1  4962 Temoe Brown         98 ATHLETICS CH             12.74Q 
  2  3831 Zack Long           97 ATHLETICS CH             12.79Q 
  3  2801 Matthew Munday      98 WODONGA AC               13.13Q 
  4  4843 Luke Rowlatt        97 BENDIGO YMCA             13.32q 
  4  1034 Joshua Powell       97 BENDIGO YMCA             13.32q 
  6  2777 Mathias Eversheim   98 WODONGA AC               14.01  
  7  1199 Kyle Hilson         97 SOUTH BENDIG             16.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             12.69Q 
  2  2719 Lachlan David McPh  97 GEELONG GUIL             12.77Q 
  3  4940 Bryleigh Doherty    98 KEILOR ST BE            X13.49Q 
  4  4996 Leandar Karl Lewis  97 WESTERN ATHL            X13.68  
  5  2810 Tom Smith           98 SOUTH BENDIG             13.79  
  6  4477 Luke Doyle          98 BENDIGO YMCA             14.01  
  7  2891 Matthew Buckland    98 BENDIGO YMCA             14.46  
  8  4908 Roger Astall        98 EAGLEHAWK YM             15.83  
 
Event 64  Men 100 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.6
  1  4935 Joseph Petulla      95 WODONGA AC               12.03Q 
  2   454 Elliot Gepp         96 EUREKA AC                12.13Q 
  3  3986 Stefan Cifra        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             12.26Q 
  4  2578 Jayden William Twi  95 SOUTH BENDIG             12.45q 
  5  4710 Christopher Mitrev  96 WESTERN ATHL            X12.55  
  6  4284 Darius Lewis        96 WESTERN ATHL            X12.75  
  7  3217 Joseph Mayes        95 BENDIGO YMCA             14.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1  1493 Dean Nichols        96 WELLINGTON A             12.01Q 
  2  1824 Joshua Attwood      95 EUREKA AC                12.05Q 
  3  4308 David Kenny         95 BELLARINE AT             12.18Q 
  4  2919 Ashley Ovens        95 SOUTH WEST A             12.29q 
  5  2923 Joshua Henthorn     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             12.66  
  6  3236 Ted Elkington       96 WODONGA AC               13.42  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Sprint Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1   306 Pan Tong            90 ATHLETICS CH             11.70Q 
  2   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC               12.00Q 
  3   319 Jackson Bews        91 GEELONG GUIL             12.11Q 
  4  2723 Liam Shepherd       85 COBURG HARRI            X12.14q 
  5  4227 Jack Dooley         91 SOUTH BENDIG             12.15q 
  6  1935 Brenton Taber       90 SOUTH COAST              12.87  
  7  2699 Ben Boyd            91 WODONGA AC               13.01  
  8  4350 Luka Cosic          92 MELBOURNE UN            X13.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1  4880 Brendan Ashcroft    90 ATHLETICS ES            X11.74Q 
  2  4714 Daniel Pagnoccolo   90 WESTERN ATHL            X11.91Q 
  3  4053 Andrew Gavaghan     91 WESTERN ATHL            X11.92Q 
  4  4036 James Melville      88 WELLINGTON A             12.35  
  5  2597 Zachariah Nelson    91 WELLINGTON A             12.41  
  6  4080 Tyson Garnham       88 MELBOURNE UN            X12.45  
  7   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             12.57  
  8  4797 Mark Coulter        89 SOUTH COAST              13.62  
 
Event 67  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM          17:09.49  
  2  3634 Dane Heiden         97 SOUTH BENDIG          18:45.41  
 
Event 68  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   449 Joshua Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM          17:29.48  
 
Event 69  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   534 Russell Dickenson   45 SOUTH COAST           17:11.57  
 
Event 70  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2345 jasmine irshad      97 SOUTH COAST           16:40.60  
 
Event 71  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   234 Stephanie George    96 SOUTH COAST           14:52.06  
  2   118 Jmara Hockley Samo  97 ATHLETICS CH          15:24.83  
  3  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          15:41.64  
  4   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          17:27.42  
 
Event 72  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1169 Annette Curtis      56 SOUTH BENDIG          21:30.54  
 
Event 73  Girls 100 Meter Sprint Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A             16.14  
  2  3636 Bree Heiden         01 SOUTH BENDIG             16.42  
  3  1171 Zahra Hayes         01 SOUTH BENDIG             16.78  
  4  2690 Ellen O'Brien       02 WELLINGTON A             17.13  
  5  1693 Kirsten Craft       01 WELLINGTON A             17.49  
  6  2140 Shanae Holland      01 WELLINGTON A             18.61  
  7  1996 Meg Lehmann         03 WENDOUREE AC             18.96  
  8  4476 Erin Hilson         02 SOUTH BENDIG             19.47  
 
Event 74  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -6.5
  1  3613 Heidi Demeo         00 ATHLETICS CH             14.93  
  2  2805 Emily Cossar        99 BENDIGO YMCA             14.94  
  3  4844 Kate Salvador       99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.20  
  4  1993 Jessica Lehmann     00 WENDOUREE AC             15.67  
  5  4845 Caitlin Rowlatt     99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.68  
  6  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             15.76  
  7  2807 Kianna Morris       99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.87  
  8  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             16.33  
 
Event 75  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.4
  1   150 Anna-Maria Rice     97 WENDOUREE AC             13.49  
  2  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             13.74  
  3  4260 Ashlea Bylsma       98 WENDOUREE AC             13.94  
  4  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL             14.00  
  5  4238 Georgie Boal        98 ATHLETICS CH             14.11  
  6  3565 Alannah Kreidl      97 ATHLETICS CH             14.33  
  7  4794 Ali Bilney          98 WENDOUREE AC             14.45  
 --  3665 Bridget Brammer     98 GLENHUNTLY A               XDQ   IAAF RULE 162.7
 
Event 76  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -4.2
  1  3655 Georgia Nemaric     95 ATHLETICS CH             13.37  
  2  4909 Emily Lawson        96 SOUTH BENDIG             13.47  
  3  3726 Nicola Kube         95 WELLINGTON A             13.53  
  4  3564 Naomi Gador         95 ATHLETICS CH             13.68  
  5   249 Ally Brammer        96 GLENHUNTLY A            X13.89  
  6  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             13.95  
  7  3157 Caitlin Hawks       97 GOULBURN VAL             13.97  
  8  3689 Samantha Little     96 WODONGA AC               14.26  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Sprint Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.2
  1  4388 Ellia Green         93 GLENHUNTLY A            X12.70  
  2    38 Sophie Taylor       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             12.72  
  3  3489 Stef Cunningham     94 ATHLETICS CH             13.34  
  4  3871 Samantha Cameron    94 GEELONG GUIL             13.98  
  5  1836 Jacoba Reimert      93 EUREKA AC                14.08  
  6  2701 Mary Toney          93 WODONGA AC               14.47  
  7  4494 Kirrily Hall        94 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.76  
  8  4530 Hayley Matthews     93 SOUTH COAST              15.05  
  9   417 Deanne Hocking      93 SOUTH BENDIG             15.57  
 
Event 78  Women 100 Meter Sprint 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1   505 Kathryn Heagney     50 EAGLEHAWK YM             15.25  
 
Event 79  Women 100 Meter Sprint 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   529 Wendy Talbot        60 CORIO AC                 15.01  
  2   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG             15.80  
  3   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC               16.32  
  4  2136 Heather Daldry      59 GIPPSLAND AT             18.69  
  5  1169 Annette Curtis      56 SOUTH BENDIG             21.93  
 
Event 80  Women 100 Meter Sprint 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.9
  1  1992 Narelle Lehmann     70 WENDOUREE AC             13.14  
  2   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               14.13  
  3  1160 Jacinta Burns       68 ATHLETICS CH             14.42  
  4   533 Sherry Gathercole   70 CORIO AC                 14.43  
  5  2570 Helen Collins       65 WODONGA AC               16.90  
  6  2940 Tracey Howse        65 WODONGA AC               17.91  
  7  3280 Maria Bryce         68 SOUTH BENDIG             18.99  
  8  3683 Lisa Minchin        64 SOUTH BENDIG             21.12  
 
Event 81  Women 100 Meter Sprint Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.8
  1    38 Sophie Taylor       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             13.01  
  2  4345 Katherine Clarke    87 MELBOURNE UN            X13.14  
  3  4202 Rachel Barrett      85 KNOX AC                 X13.19  
  4  3700 Nicole Anskaitis    91 DEAKIN AC                13.31  
  5   331 Alana Green         92 SOUTH COAST              13.86  
  6   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.14  
  7  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.29  
  8  3567 Bree McLennan       86 ATHLETICS CH             14.73  
 
Event 82  Women 100 Meter Run Ambulant
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.1
  1  3396 Kirstie Newcombe    94 ATHLETICS CH             17.65  
  2  1861 Nicole Spehar       80 GEELONG GUIL             22.57  
 
Event 83  Boys 100 Meter Sprint Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.7
  1  7741 Benjamin Powell     01 BENDIGO YMCA             16.38  
  2  7736 Jonathon Burns      01 INV                     X17.29  
  3  2679 Koalan Thornton     01 EAGLEHAWK YM             17.44  
  4  4872 Kieran Hennig       01 WELLINGTON A             17.60  
  5  7735 Hayden Burns        03 INV                     X17.66  
  6  7734 Corey Heagney       03 INV                     X18.40  
  7  2596 Ostin Waugh         03 WELLINGTON A             19.12  
  8  2680 Cooper Thornton     03 EAGLEHAWK YM             20.09  
 
Event 84  Men 100 Meter Sprint Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.6
  1  2893 Benjamin McKINLEY   99 BENDIGO YMCA             13.90  
  2   462 Lachlan Craft       99 WELLINGTON A             14.34  
  3  4907 Daniel Lawson       00 SOUTH BENDIG             14.46  
  4  2141 Jake Holland        99 WELLINGTON A             14.51  
  5  1173 Jake Hilson         99 SOUTH BENDIG             14.77  
  6  3219 Declan Rochford     99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.21  
  7  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             15.49  
  8  2734 Marcus McDougall    99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.66  
  9  4841 Will Allen          00 BENDIGO YMCA             16.19  
 10  1760 Thomas Mirarchi     00 CORIO AC                 19.25  
 
Event 85  Men 100 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -5.0
  1  4962 Temoe Brown         98 ATHLETICS CH             12.56  
  2   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             12.57  
  3  3831 Zack Long           97 ATHLETICS CH             12.70  
  4  2719 Lachlan David McPh  97 GEELONG GUIL             12.94  
  5  2801 Matthew Munday      98 WODONGA AC               13.04  
  6  1034 Joshua Powell       97 BENDIGO YMCA             13.26  
  7  4843 Luke Rowlatt        97 BENDIGO YMCA             13.28  
  8  4940 Bryleigh Doherty    98 KEILOR ST BE            X13.40  
 
Event 86  Men 100 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4935 Joseph Petulla      95 WODONGA AC               12.05  
  2  1493 Dean Nichols        96 WELLINGTON A             12.13  
  3  1824 Joshua Attwood      95 EUREKA AC                12.13  
  4  3986 Stefan Cifra        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             12.29  
  5   454 Elliot Gepp         96 EUREKA AC                12.35  
  6  4308 David Kenny         95 BELLARINE AT             12.42  
  7  2919 Ashley Ovens        95 SOUTH WEST A             12.50  
  8  2578 Jayden William Twi  95 SOUTH BENDIG             12.51  
 
Event 87  Men 100 Meter Sprint Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.7
  1  2939 Nathan Howse        94 WODONGA AC               11.62  
  2  2687 Callen Wade         93 GEELONG GUIL             11.98  
  3  4713 Aaron Joyce         94 WESTERN ATHL            X12.13  
  4   412 Jordan Carruthers   93 ATHLETICS CH             12.14  
  5  1327 Keith Wrzuszczak    93 BELLARINE AT             12.23  
  6  3691 Harry McLaurin      94 EAGLEHAWK YM             12.35  
  7  4117 Jack Cameron        93 EAGLEHAWK YM             12.82  
  8  2778 Brian Allen         94 WODONGA AC               13.09  
  9  1994 Ben Quirk           94 SOUTH COAST              13.10  
 
Event 88  Men 100 Meter Sprint 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -8.2
  1   563 Bill Carr           49 EAGLEHAWK YM             15.18  
  2  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR             15.96  
  3   567 Alan Bryant         46 BELLARINE AT             16.46  
  4   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               18.21  
  5  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC               18.51  
  6   554 Garnet Rodda        49 BENDIGO YMCA             19.46  
 
Event 89  Men 100 Meter Sprint 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -4.6
  1  2888 Paul Turner         53 CORIO AC                 13.60  
  2  2938 Michael Howse       61 WODONGA AC               13.83  
  3   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             14.47  
  4   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM             16.50  
 
Event 90  Men 100 Meter Sprint 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.9
  1  1977 Rob Lehmann         71 WENDOUREE AC             12.35  
  2  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             13.14  
  3  4897 Malcolm Duncan      64 GOULBURN VAL             13.39  
  4  3652 Darren Richards     69 ATHLETICS CH             13.65  
  5   566 Andrew Bews         64 GEELONG GUIL             13.81  
  6  4527 Paul Pryse          67 BENDIGO YMCA             13.85  
  7  4967 Darren Donlen       64 GEELONG GUIL             14.13  
 
Event 91  Men 100 Meter Sprint Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.8
  1  4880 Brendan Ashcroft    90 ATHLETICS ES            X11.72  
  2   306 Pan Tong            90 ATHLETICS CH             11.76  
  3  4714 Daniel Pagnoccolo   90 WESTERN ATHL            X11.95  
  4   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC               12.10  
  5   319 Jackson Bews        91 GEELONG GUIL             12.13  
  6  4053 Andrew Gavaghan     91 WESTERN ATHL            X12.14  
  7  4227 Jack Dooley         91 SOUTH BENDIG             12.25  
  8  2723 Liam Shepherd       85 COBURG HARRI            X12.45  
 
Event 92  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   468 Hannah Bain         00 WELLINGTON A           5:16.41  
  2   459 Natalya Hall - Dek  99 BALLARAT YCW           5:24.70  
  3  3405 Montana Jones       99 ATHLETICS CH           5:27.66  
  4  3578 Meg Olivia Patters  99 SOUTH BENDIG           5:46.06  
  5  3577 Emily Rose Patters  99 SOUTH BENDIG           5:50.05  
  6  4072 Rebecca Waters      01 EUREKA AC              5:50.27  
  7  4844 Kate Salvador       99 BENDIGO YMCA           6:00.88  
  8  4295 Chloe Green         00 BENDIGO YMCA           7:04.94  
 
Event 93  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   441 Teleah Hayes        97 SOUTH BENDIG           4:58.16  
  2  1024 Rachel Waters       97 EUREKA AC              4:59.77  
  3  1156 Corrin Demeo        98 ATHLETICS CH           5:02.47  
  4  4309 Madeline Martin     98 ATHLETICS CH           5:16.97  
  5  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC             6:13.80  
  6  2700 Rikki Sproule       98 WODONGA AC             6:23.11  
 
Event 94  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Courtney Scott      95 WESTERN ATHL          X4:45.02  
  2  7737 Brooke Hines        95 SA                    X4:59.42  
  3   439 Annika Miesen       95 EUREKA AC              5:11.73  
  4  4902 Jessica O'Hara      95 EAGLEHAWK YM           5:43.58  
  5   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM           7:17.11  
 
Event 95  Women 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4098 Niccola Anthony     93 GLENHUNTLY A          X4:55.88  
  2   186 Bridget Milesi      93 EUREKA AC              5:18.99  
  3  3040 Kellie McLeod       93 SOUTH WEST A           5:40.20  
  4  2672 Alana Cartner       94 WODONGA AC             6:20.75  
 
Event 96  Women 1500 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   501 Lavinia Petrie      43 RINGWOOD AC           X6:02.12  
  2   512 Heather Carr        49 EAGLEHAWK YM           6:47.49  
  3   555 Fay Pearce          49 WODONGA AC             7:14.09  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4438 Patricia Galvin     57 BELLARINE AT           5:53.11  
  2  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG           5:56.50  
  3  1795 Lynette Crome       57 BENDIGO YMCA           6:04.13  
  4  1944 Carmel Quirk        61 SOUTH COAST            6:43.80  
  5   559 Christine Simmons   56 WODONGA AC             7:08.95  
 
Event 98  Women 1500 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   565 Anne Buckley        67 BENDIGO YMCA           5:21.07  
  2   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM           5:30.56  
  3   556 Elizabeth Kenney    68 TRARALGON HA           5:59.49  
  4  1003 Sharon Hockley      70 ATHLETICS CH           6:27.90  
  5  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM           7:06.71  
 
Event 99  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   324 Coreena Cleland     89 DEAKIN AC              4:35.53  
  2   427 Mia Ross            95 WELLINGTON A           4:40.30  
  3  1161 Cathryn Hoare       81 BELLARINE AT           5:09.10  
  4   303 Sharon Pedersen-Jo  72 ATHLETICS CH           5:22.71  
  5  2685 Alice Wilkinson     86 BENDIGO YMCA           5:47.69  
  6  4244 Yvette Tuohey       90 BENDIGO YMCA           5:49.05  
  7   321 Eliesha Byrt        88 GEELONG GUIL           6:37.85  
 
Event 100  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1004 Harry Hockley-Samo  00 ATHLETICS CH           9:49.58  
  2  1760 Thomas Mirarchi     00 CORIO AC              12:12.92  
 
Event 101  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2557 John Carter         50 SOUTH BENDIG           9:55.38  
  2  1936 Geoffrey Major      36 EAGLEHAWK YM          10:49.52  
 --  4904 Norman West         41 SOUTH BENDIG                DQ   IAAF RULE 230.68
 
Event 102  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   467 Hayley George       00 SOUTH COAST            8:16.73  
  2  1102 Jemma Peart         01 BALLARAT YCW           8:30.89  
  3  1171 Zahra Hayes         01 SOUTH BENDIG           9:04.68  
  4  2523 Alanna Peart        99 BALLARAT YCW           9:05.71  
  5  1694 Emily Waugh         99 WELLINGTON A           9:09.86  
  6  1172 Madison Hill        00 SOUTH BENDIG           9:53.64  
  7  3636 Bree Heiden         01 SOUTH BENDIG          11:14.29  
  8  1693 Kirsten Craft       01 WELLINGTON A          11:19.55  
 
Event 103  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   512 Heather Carr        49 EAGLEHAWK YM           7:52.15  
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1173 Jake Hilson         99 SOUTH BENDIG           5:08.52  
  2  4243 Anthony Dempster    00 BENDIGO YMCA           5:22.07  
  3  1004 Harry Hockley-Samo  00 ATHLETICS CH           5:27.45  
  4  1891 Hayden Thompson     99 WENDOUREE AC           5:37.29  
  5  4872 Kieran Hennig       01 WELLINGTON A           5:43.30  
 
Event 105  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1000 Lachlan Barber      97 ATHLETICS CH           4:24.34  
  2  4842 Kye Jenkyn          98 BENDIGO YMCA           4:25.17  
  3  3540 Jarred Jans         97 WELLINGTON A           4:46.57  
  4  1255 Rhys Lias           97 SOUTH BENDIG           4:51.46  
  5  3514 Hayden Stead        97 WELLINGTON A           4:57.02  
  6  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA           5:01.74  
  7  4118 Matthew Heislers    98 EAGLEHAWK YM           5:13.69  
  8  1075 Joel Duffy          98 BALLARAT HAR           5:31.85  
  9  2797 Philipp Sebastian   98 WODONGA AC             5:39.66  
 10  4908 Roger Astall        98 EAGLEHAWK YM           5:44.51  
 
Event 106  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   217 Mitchell Thompson   95 WENDOUREE AC           4:10.25  
  2  2388 Laiton Sullivan     95 EUREKA AC              4:12.94  
  3   453 Hein Reimert        96 EUREKA AC              4:21.66  
  4  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM           4:47.13  
  5  2943 Jordan Smith        95 WODONGA AC             4:56.45  
  6  3870 Ashley Taylor       95 BENDIGO YMCA           5:06.11  
  7  3217 Joseph Mayes        95 BENDIGO YMCA           5:34.53  
 
Event 107  Men 1500 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2599 Michael David Pree  94 BENDIGO YMCA           4:18.14  
  2   430 Lachie Connell      94 SOUTH COAST            4:23.82  
  3  2056 Rory Kelham         94 DIAMOND VALL          X4:28.06  
  4  1994 Ben Quirk           94 SOUTH COAST            4:41.48  
  5  3957 Drew Semmens        93 BELLARINE AT           4:45.41  
 
Event 108  Men 1500 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR           5:25.09  
  2  4296 Leon Gilbert        51 BENDIGO YMCA           5:31.46  
  3   528 William Pearce      47 WODONGA AC             6:13.22  
  4  3974 Michael Orelli      44 ATHLETICS CH           7:00.56  
  5  1326 Ian Carmichael      46 EAGLEHAWK YM           7:39.46  
 
Event 109  Men 1500 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   476 Steven Quirk        59 SOUTH COAST            4:47.69  
  2   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM           5:04.65  
  3  2003 Paul Bennett        55 BENDIGO YMCA           5:12.98  
  4  4936 Colin Page          54 VICTORIAN MA          X5:14.93  
  5  2004 Charles Chambers    54 BENDIGO YMCA           5:17.58  
  6  1955 Ian Twite           55 TRARALGON HA           5:37.95  
  7  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG           5:43.20  
  8   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM           5:57.94  
  9  3903 George Flack        53 EAGLEHAWK YM           7:13.84  
 
Event 110  Men 1500 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3447 Grant Simpson       69 BELLARINE AT           4:40.76  
  2  3479 Jamie Maher         65 EUREKA AC              4:42.32  
  3  1027 Michael Bieleny     62 BENDIGO UNIV           4:44.51  
  4  4293 Craig Green         67 BENDIGO YMCA           4:51.50  
  5  3417 John Maher          65 BENDIGO YMCA           4:54.70  
  6  2005 Victor Cook         62 BENDIGO YMCA           4:55.25  
  7  1962 Tim Crosbie         62 SOUTH COAST            4:58.26  
  8  3688 Kevin Muller        70 WODONGA AC             5:02.45  
  9  2323 Darrel Cross        66 TRARALGON HA           5:03.46  
 10  1009 Peter Samon         66 ATHLETICS CH           5:50.89  
 
Event 111  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1342 Brady Threlfall     87 BENDIGO YMCA           4:00.10  
  2  3822 Cody Williamson     90 BENDIGO YMCA           4:01.20  
  3   168 Shaun Geraghty      93 BENDIGO YMCA           4:07.67  
  4  3592 Matthew Williams    88 EUREKA AC              4:19.40  
  5  2677 Matt Raidal         90 WELLINGTON A           4:25.16  
  6  2006 Jamie Cook          91 BENDIGO YMCA           4:42.15  
  7  1030 Dave Tarrant        88 BENDIGO UNIV           4:59.45  
  8  2979 Francis Lias        73 SOUTH BENDIG           5:13.20  
  9  2309 Duncan Orr          81 TRARALGON HA           5:20.61  
 
Event 112  Girls 400 Meter Run Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A             74.29  
  2  2690 Ellen O'Brien       02 WELLINGTON A             79.97  
  3  1693 Kirsten Craft       01 WELLINGTON A           1:29.12  
  4  4476 Erin Hilson         02 SOUTH BENDIG           1:31.12  
 --  2140 Shanae Holland      01 WELLINGTON A               DNF  
 
Event 113  Women 400 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3613 Heidi Demeo         00 ATHLETICS CH             65.87  
  2  3539 Ashley Jans         99 WELLINGTON A             67.25  
  3  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             71.59  
  4  2702 Zoe Grace Smith     99 WODONGA AC               72.77  
  5  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             76.68  
  6  4540 Lara Richards       99 ATHLETICS CH             77.30  
  7  4845 Caitlin Rowlatt     99 BENDIGO YMCA             78.17  
 
Event 114  Women 400 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  2556 Janna Lawson        98 SOUTH BENDIG             61.25  
  2  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL             61.41  
  3  3694 Rebekah Lock        97 EAGLEHAWK YM             63.37  
  4  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             63.76  
  5  1156 Corrin Demeo        98 ATHLETICS CH             67.40  
  6   471 Aimee Powell        98 BENDIGO YMCA             73.47  
  7  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC               77.23  
  8  1553 Kaitlyn Bryce       97 SOUTH BENDIG             78.75  
 
Event 115  Women 400 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3157 Caitlin Hawks       97 GOULBURN VAL             59.88  
  2  4963 Emily Fyffe         96 ATHLETICS CH             60.20  
  3  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             60.51  
  4  3564 Naomi Gador         95 ATHLETICS CH             61.45  
  5  2795 Julia Mann          96 GEELONG GUIL             61.84  
  6  3689 Samantha Little     96 WODONGA AC               62.47  
  7  3786 Morgan Power        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             63.12  
  8  4909 Emily Lawson        96 SOUTH BENDIG             63.80  
 
Event 116  Women 400 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   177 Kate Ryan           93 EUREKA AC                56.70  
  2  3988 Meghan Smith        94 ATHLETICS CH             58.62  
  3  3040 Kellie McLeod       93 SOUTH WEST A             65.56  
  4   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             66.46  
  5  2735 Megan Ryan          93 SOUTH COAST              66.65  
  6   417 Deanne Hocking      93 SOUTH BENDIG             74.45  
 
Event 117  Women 400 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   505 Kathryn Heagney     50 EAGLEHAWK YM             69.83  
  2   555 Fay Pearce          49 WODONGA AC             1:34.83  
 
Event 118  Women 400 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG             75.37  
  2  3990 Lynette Taylor      53 GEELONG GUIL           1:29.58  
  3   559 Christine Simmons   56 WODONGA AC             1:38.33  
 
Event 119  Women 400 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               63.29  
  2   515 Donna Burgess       62 WODONGA AC               65.85  
  3  1160 Jacinta Burns       68 ATHLETICS CH             70.90  
  4  1591 Debby Kirne         65 BENDIGO YMCA             74.10  
  5  2714 Kate Whitford       71 EAGLEHAWK YM           1:21.12  
  6  2703 Ruth Smith          66 WODONGA AC             1:44.59  
 
Event 120  Women 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4345 Katherine Clarke    87 MELBOURNE UN            X55.23  
  2  4551 Karoline Curtis     93 WILLIAMSTOWN            X61.94  
  3  1659 Carmen Deane        79 MELBOURNE UN            X63.16  
  4  1807 Abbie Freestone     91 BOX HILL AC             X64.12  
  5  3567 Bree McLennan       86 ATHLETICS CH             65.02  
  6  4630 Casey Crapper       86 EAGLEHAWK YM           1:20.41  
 
Event 121  Women 400 Meter Run Ambulant
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3396 Kirstie Newcombe    94 ATHLETICS CH           1:22.31  
 
Event 122  Boys 400 Meter Run Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1088 David O'Donnell     01 BALLARAT HAR             72.99  
  2  7735 Hayden Burns        03 INV                     X77.76  
  3  2596 Ostin Waugh         03 WELLINGTON A           1:25.41  
  4  7734 Corey Heagney       03 INV                   X1:30.48  
  5  2680 Cooper Thornton     03 EAGLEHAWK YM           1:31.13  
Section  2  
  1  7741 Benjamin Powell     01 BENDIGO YMCA             73.52  
  2  4872 Kieran Hennig       01 WELLINGTON A             76.04  
  3  2679 Koalan Thornton     01 EAGLEHAWK YM             78.17  
  4  7739 Evan Shaw           01 INV                     X79.51  
 
Event 123  Men 400 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4940 Bryleigh Doherty    98 KEILOR ST BE            X59.33  
  2  2893 Benjamin McKINLEY   99 BENDIGO YMCA             60.79  
  3  4907 Daniel Lawson       00 SOUTH BENDIG             63.36  
  4  1760 Thomas Mirarchi     00 CORIO AC               1:41.10  
 
Event 124  Men 400 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   262 Daniel Dupré        97 EAST MELBOUR            X53.57  
  2   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             53.81  
  3  4962 Temoe Brown         98 ATHLETICS CH             55.38  
  4  4261 Jack Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             55.59  
  5  1034 Joshua Powell       97 BENDIGO YMCA             55.73  
  6  4843 Luke Rowlatt        97 BENDIGO YMCA             56.66  
  7  2719 Lachlan David McPh  97 GEELONG GUIL             58.71  
 
Event 125  Men 400 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1824 Joshua Attwood      95 EUREKA AC                51.55  
  2   237 Ryan Osborne        96 ATHLETICS ES            X52.43  
  3  3141 Chris Byron         96 EAST MELBOUR            X52.57  
  4  2881 Jack Wilson         95 ATHLETICS ES            X53.34  
  5   145 Matthew Cindric     96 SOUTH BENDIG             53.41  
  6  3492 James Ellis         95 WODONGA AC               54.05  
  7  1841 Angus Trigg         95 EUREKA AC                55.92  
  8  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             56.61  
 
Event 126  Men 400 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3222 Will Johns          94 EAST MELBOUR            X51.70  
  2   433 Jackson Seeley      94 GEELONG GUIL             52.40  
  3  3957 Drew Semmens        93 BELLARINE AT             55.44  
  4  2778 Brian Allen         94 WODONGA AC               56.71  
  5  4117 Jack Cameron        93 EAGLEHAWK YM             59.44   IAA RULE 162.7
 --  4633 Kyle Parkinson      94 DIAMOND VALL               XDQ  
 
Event 127  Men 400 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1162 Peter Lamb          49 BELLARINE AT             63.47  
  2  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR             65.53  
  3   563 Bill Carr           49 EAGLEHAWK YM             72.17  
  4   554 Garnet Rodda        49 BENDIGO YMCA           1:22.49  
  5  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC             1:29.65  
 
Event 128  Men 400 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1089 Peter O'Donnell     61 BALLARAT HAR             58.53  
  2   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             68.95  
  3   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM             76.58  
 
Event 129  Men 400 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             57.26  
  2  1883 Chris Lang          62 WENDOUREE AC             60.27  
  3   547 Jeffery Pethybridg  65 EAGLEHAWK YM             62.20  
  4  1963 Conor O'Meara       63 SOUTH COAST              64.21  
  5  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA             64.70  
  6  2750 Will Ellis          66 WODONGA AC               65.31  
 
Event 130  Men 400 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   106 Joel Bee            92 WENDOUREE AC             47.74  
  2  2929 Lloyd Knight        89 OLD XAVERIAN            X50.33  
  3  2822 seamus hayes        90 MELBOURNE UN            X50.77  
  4    29 Stephen Cain        84 ST KEVINS AC            X51.03  
  5   310 Matthew Gambetta    90 GEELONG GUIL             52.79  
  6   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             52.85  
  7  4350 Luka Cosic          92 MELBOURNE UN            X55.10  
 
Event 131  Men Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  4528 Jemuel Pryse        99 BENDIGO YMCA             9.71m  -3.8 
     9.41m(-4.8) 9.08m(-2.9) 9.65m(-2.2) 9.60m(-4.0) 9.71m(-3.8) 9.38m(-3.1)
  2  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             9.60m  -2.2 
     9.14m(-3.9) 8.71m(-3.8) 9.41m(-3.2) 9.37m(-4.3) 9.35m(-3.9) 9.60m(-2.2)
  3  2141 Jake Holland        99 WELLINGTON A             9.37m  -4.2 
     ND(-2.8) ND(-5.6) 9.25m(-4.4) 9.30m(-2.4) 9.37m(-4.2) ND(-2.1)
  4  3219 Declan Rochford     99 BENDIGO YMCA             9.06m  -2.3 
     8.40m(-2.9) 8.14m(-4.9) 8.38m(-2.2) 8.72m(-2.8) 8.49m(-3.2) 9.06m(-2.3)
 
Event 132  Men High Jump 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4967 Darren Donlen       64 GEELONG GUIL             1.65m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   547 Jeffery Pethybridg  65 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.65m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  4897 Malcolm Duncan      64 GOULBURN VAL             1.60m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1963 Conor O'Meara       63 SOUTH COAST              1.60m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5  3633 Brendan Henry       62 BELLARINE AT             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   552 Gregory Hilson      69 SOUTH BENDIG             1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO    P 
 
Event 133  Men High Jump 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXO    P 
  2   532 Stan Stoop          60 GEELONG GUIL             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  3  2938 Michael Howse       61 WODONGA AC               1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 134  Girls Long Jump Under 12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3636 Bree Heiden         01 SOUTH BENDIG             3.57m   3.4 
     3.57m(3.4) FOUL(6.1) 3.46m(3.4) 3.33m(3.0) 3.44m(4.0) 3.49m(2.8)
  2  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A             3.49m   3.5 
     3.39m(2.9) 3.22m(4.9) 3.46m(6.1) 3.33m(3.8) 3.34m(3.3) 3.49m(3.5)
  3  1171 Zahra Hayes         01 SOUTH BENDIG             3.35m   6.1 
     3.26m(2.1) FOUL      3.35m(6.1) 3.19m(4.2) 3.11m(1.5) 3.19m(3.4)
  4  2690 Ellen O'Brien       02 WELLINGTON A             3.16m   3.2 
     3.01m(2.9) 3.09m(2.3) 3.00m(4.1) 2.92m(3.1) 3.16m(3.2) 3.15m(2.2)
  5  2140 Shanae Holland      01 WELLINGTON A             2.88m   5.2 
     2.63m(3.7) 2.79m(3.6) 2.88m(5.2) 2.83m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  6  1925 Kyla Green          01 SOUTH COAST              2.82m   4.4 
     2.71m(3.5) FOUL      2.82m(4.4) FOUL      FOUL      2.70m(4.5)
  7  1996 Meg Lehmann         03 WENDOUREE AC             2.71m   2.8 
     2.71m(2.8) 2.61m(4.1) 2.58m(4.9) 2.71m(2.2) 2.47m(2.8) 2.47m(4.5)
  8  4476 Erin Hilson         02 SOUTH BENDIG             2.47m   3.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.45m(4.3) 2.37m(3.3) FOUL      2.47m(3.9)
 
Event 135  Men Shot Put Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Callum Baker        96 BALLARAT YCW            15.94m  
      14.70m  14.06m  14.60m  15.18m  15.94m  15.64m
  2   240 Mitchell Green      96 SOUTH COAST             10.86m  
      10.56m  10.35m  10.48m  FOUL  10.86m  10.82m
  3  1033 Richard Kellow      95 BENDIGO YMCA             9.28m  
      9.28m  8.99m  8.77m  8.91m  9.08m  9.07m
  4   449 Joshua Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.90m  
      5.90m  PASS x             
 
Event 136  Men Shot Put Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Ned Weatherly       98 ATHLETICS CH            15.53m  
      13.31m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL
  2  3653 Ben Hawkins         97 ATHLETICS CH            11.66m  
      10.83m  9.71m  10.86m  10.31m  11.25m  11.66m
  3  1032 Christopher Browne  98 BENDIGO YMCA            10.83m  
      10.27m  9.39m  10.83m  9.44m  10.45m  10.59m
  4  2684 Tavish Eenjes       98 BENDIGO YMCA            10.71m  
      9.56m  FOUL  8.77m  10.34m  10.71m  9.99m
  5  4903 Joseph Pickthall    97 SOUTH BENDIG             8.61m  
      8.61m  8.12m  8.54m  PASS      
  6  1075 Joel Duffy          98 BALLARAT HAR             8.21m  
      6.93m  7.34m  7.58m  7.90m  8.21m  FOUL
  7  2891 Matthew Buckland    98 BENDIGO YMCA             8.13m  
      8.13m  8.08m  8.02m  PASS       
  8  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM             6.75m  
      6.75m  6.28m  PASS         
 
Event 137  Women Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   308 Natalie Debeljuh    88 CORIO AC                40.84m  
      40.84m  38.86m  39.91m  40.47m  40.26m  40.39m
  3  4840 Colleen Graham      88 BENDIGO YMCA            27.97m  
      26.54m  27.69m  26.10m  27.58m  FOUL  27.97m
  4  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM            27.17m  
      24.63m  25.10m  27.17m  25.98m  PASS  PASS
  5  4896 Tracey Zakazakaarc  76 GIPPSLAND AT            26.97m  
      26.97m  FOUL  26.32m  24.81m  26.26m  25.82m
  6  2789 Donna Thomas        68 BALLARAT YCW            26.08m  
      25.02m  ND  25.22m  FOUL  25.49m  26.08m
  7  1759 Josephine Mirarchi  94 CORIO AC                25.37m  
      21.02m  FOUL  25.37m  25.18m  23.81m  24.55m
  8  1161 Cathryn Hoare       81 BELLARINE AT            23.49m  
      22.63m  23.37m  23.49m  FOUL  21.63m  20.17m
  9   181 Emma Werner         92 EUREKA AC               21.86m  
      FOUL  20.13m  21.86m           
 10  4876 Celyn Hall          76 EAGLEHAWK YM            18.43m  
      17.59m  18.43m  18.38m         
  2  3526 Catherine McCowan   85 BOX HILL AC            X34.51m  
      33.29m  32.26m  33.33m  FOUL  34.51m  33.37m
 
Event 138  Women Discus Throw Ambulant
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1861 Nicole Spehar       80 GEELONG GUIL             8.72m  
      8.29m  8.72m  8.57m  6.85m  7.65m  7.98m
 
Event 139  Men Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   246 Blake Pryse         96 BENDIGO YMCA            12.76m  -3.5 
     12.11m(-2.0) 12.05m(-4.9) 12.76m(-3.5) 12.21m(-4.0) PASS(-4.7) PASS     
  3  2923 Joshua Henthorn     96 EAGLEHAWK YM            11.72m  -2.8 
     FOUL(-3.8) 11.34m(-3.0) 11.37m(-2.8) 11.06m(-4.8) 11.72m(-2.8) 10.79m(NWI)
  4  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.81m  -5.0 
     7.81m(-5.0) PASS                    
  2  2826 Nathan Spaull       95 BOX HILL AC            X11.78m  -2.9 
     FOUL(-3.4) 11.78m(-2.9) FOUL(-4.8) 10.20m(-3.5) FOUL(-1.9) 11.52m(-3.2)
 
Event 140  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   141 Madeline Lawson     96 EAGLEHAWK YM            11.62m   4.6 
     11.41m(3.5) 11.29m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.8) 11.62m(4.6) PASS     
  3   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM            10.92m   3.7 
     10.10m(2.1) 10.75m(3.1) 10.92m(3.7) FOUL(3.0) 10.64m(3.6) 10.46m(3.4)
  4  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM            10.91m   3.1 
     10.91m(3.1) 10.52m(3.9) 10.55m(2.1) 10.48m(1.5) 10.84m(3.3) 10.61m(1.8)
  6    65 Caitlin Christie    91 WENDOUREE AC            10.68m   4.3 
     10.65m(2.2) 10.56m(3.2) 10.47m(1.4) 10.68m(4.3) 10.55m(4.0) 10.67m(4.9)
  7   313 Keely Trew          92 SOUTH BENDIG            10.44m   4.5 
     10.14m(1.8) 10.44m(4.5) 9.64m(3.2) 9.99m(2.2) 10.09m(4.7) PASS(3.5)
  8  3128 Robyn Purcell       74 GEELONG GUIL             9.66m   1.4 
     9.34m(2.2) 9.48m(3.2) 9.66m(1.4) 9.65m(4.3) FOUL(4.0) 9.60m(4.9)
  9   181 Emma Werner         92 EUREKA AC                8.79m   2.3 
     8.79m(2.3) 8.59m(0.7) FOUL                
  1  4512 Joanna Bromfield    89 MELBOURNE UN           X12.20m   3.5 
     FOUL(3.0) 12.15m(0.7) 11.96m(1.5) 12.14m(3.4) 11.73m(5.0) 12.20m(3.5)
  5  4715 Kristen Smith       92 WESTERN ATHL           X10.81m   4.0 
     10.76m(2.4) 10.74m(2.5) 9.97m(3.2) 10.58m(4.1) 10.61m(4.0) 10.81m(4.0)
 
Event 141  Men Shot Put 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   553 Geoffrey McDonald   47 ATHLETICS CH             9.20m  
      8.40m  9.20m  8.43m  8.74m  8.50m  8.65m
  2   544 John Reynolds       44 SOUTH WEST A             8.85m  
      8.85m  8.69m  8.42m  8.64m  8.34m  8.73m
  4   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               8.28m  
      7.89m  7.66m  8.09m  8.06m  8.28m  8.05m
  5   554 Garnet Rodda        49 BENDIGO YMCA             8.19m  
      7.31m  7.58m  7.17m  8.19m  7.39m  7.34m
  6  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC               6.96m  
      6.70m  6.89m  6.96m  6.69m  6.58m  6.41m
  7  4904 Norman West         41 SOUTH BENDIG             6.01m  
      5.88m  5.74m  6.01m  5.53m  5.73m  5.79m
  8  1936 Geoff Major         36 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.77m  
      5.73m  5.63m  5.77m  5.56m  5.32m  5.55m
  3  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC              X8.47m  
      7.97m  8.09m  7.84m  8.27m  7.93m  8.47m
 
Event 142  Men Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2502 David Lynch         68 BALLARAT YCW            47.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.11m  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m
  3   128 Patrick Ryan        95 SOUTH COAST             42.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.87m  42.93m  FOUL  42.21m
  4   158 Ned Weatherly       98 ATHLETICS CH            37.69m  
      32.79m  37.56m  PASS  FOUL  37.69m  FOUL
  5   332 Adam Daldry         88 GIPPSLAND AT            33.81m  
      33.31m  33.81m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS   
  6  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA            21.68m  
      21.68m  PASS               
  7  3624 Christopher Timewe  74 SOUTH BENDIG            18.70m  
      15.50m  16.32m  16.79m  16.22m  18.70m  18.29m
  2  4063 Michael Peska       89 WESTERN ATHL           X44.64m  
      40.70m  42.85m  44.18m  FOUL  42.63m  44.64m
 
Event 143  Men Hammer Throw 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2502 David Lynch         68 BALLARAT YCW            47.18m  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.11m  FOUL  FOUL  47.18m
  2  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM            20.20m  
      FOUL  18.79m  15.72m  18.87m  17.82m  20.20m
  3  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA            16.81m  
      15.17m  13.43m  11.19m  13.96m  15.60m  16.81m
 
Event 144  Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC               1.90m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA             1.80m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             1.80m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6  2601 David Kinnersley    90 BENDIGO YMCA             1.80m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7   415 Jack Palfreyman     92 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.75m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8  2597 Zachariah Nelson    91 WELLINGTON A             1.70m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O  XXO   XX 
  1  4449 Daniel Cobern       91 COLLINGWOOD             X2.06m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2  4349 John Peavey         85 MELBOURNE UN            X1.90m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 145  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA             1.75m  
     1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 146  Women Triple Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4906 Madison Hall        99 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.56m  -4.9 
     8.01m(-5.0) 8.41m(-1.2) 7.99m(-4.5) 8.28m(-3.4) 8.35m(-4.9) 8.56m(-4.9)
  2   459 Natalya Hall - Dek  99 BALLARAT YCW             8.44m  -3.2 
     7.56m(-3.9) 6.99m(-3.9) 7.86m(-0.4) 7.28m(-3.3) 7.71m(-3.9) 8.44m(-3.2)
  3  3613 Heidi Demeo         00 ATHLETICS CH             8.26m  -3.1 
     7.47m(-4.2) 7.57m(-2.3) FOUL(-4.8) 8.17m(-3.0) 7.97m(-2.2) 8.26m(-3.1)
  4  3695 Jazmin Whitford     00 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.25m  -1.9 
     8.25m(-1.9) 7.74m(-3.6) 8.18m(-4.0) 8.02m(-3.9) 7.73m(-4.2) FOUL(-6.9)
  5  4540 Lara Richards       99 ATHLETICS CH             8.03m  -2.6 
     7.11m(-4.8) 7.59m(-4.7) 7.55m(-3.1) 7.61m(-3.2) 7.63m(-4.1) 8.03m(-2.6)
  6  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.94m  -5.1 
     7.14m(-2.8) 7.11m(-4.3) 7.94m(-5.1) 7.09m(-5.6) 7.70m(-2.4) 7.70m(-2.0)
  7  2516 Ciara Ryan          00 SOUTH COAST              7.90m  -1.8 
     7.90m(-1.8) 7.69m(-2.2) 7.90m(-4.1) 6.96m(-6.0) 7.56m(-6.5) 7.59m(-4.2)
  8  1692 Macy Gardiner       01 WELLINGTON A             7.74m  -4.9 
     7.58m(-2.9) 7.53m(-4.4) 7.52m(-3.8) 7.56m(-7.8) 7.52m(-3.6) 7.74m(-4.9)
  9  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A             7.53m  -1.9 
     7.53m(-1.9) ND(-5.8) 7.40m(-2.9)           
 10  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A             7.39m  -3.3 
     7.18m(-3.7) 6.21m(-4.6) 7.39m(-3.3)           
 11  3405 Montana Jones       99 ATHLETICS CH             7.32m  -2.2 
     7.32m(-2.2) 7.02m(-2.8) 7.01m(-2.8)         
 12  4577 Gabrielle Lang      99 WENDOUREE AC             7.13m  -5.5 
     7.13m(-5.5) 6.96m(-3.8) 6.71m(-5.1)         
 13  2736 Chelsea Smith       00 WENDOUREE AC             7.05m  -3.4 
     7.05m(-3.4) 6.82m(-3.6) 6.94m(-3.8)           
 14  4900 Madison Bryce       99 SOUTH BENDIG             6.51m  -2.2 
     6.39m(-1.5) 6.51m(-2.2) FOUL(-4.4)           
 15  2702 Zoe Grace Smith     99 WODONGA AC               6.39m  -2.4 
     6.39m(-2.4) FOUL(-3.4) 5.97m(-1.9)           
 16  1996 Meg Lehmann         03 WENDOUREE AC             5.76m  -2.5 
     5.76m(-2.5) 5.61m(-3.3) 5.22m(-3.8)           
 
Event 147  Men Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Nathan Krepp        94 SOUTH WEST A            15.25m  
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   203 Kodie Spokes        94 SOUTH COAST             12.20m  
      12.20m  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3  2939 Nathan Howse        94 WODONGA AC              10.58m  
      10.51m  10.17m  10.33m  10.58m       
  4   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA             9.93m  
      9.93m  9.54m  FOUL  9.27m  9.83m  FOUL
  5   426 Michael Green       94 SOUTH COAST              9.57m  
      8.86m  9.57m  9.41m  9.50m  9.23m  9.39m
  6   424 Peter Curtis        94 SOUTH BENDIG             8.56m  
      8.48m  8.49m  8.52m  8.08m  8.21m  8.56m
 
Event 148  Men Hammer Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   128 Patrick Ryan        95 SOUTH COAST             58.66m  
      58.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.45m  57.52m  58.66m
  2   240 Mitchell Green      96 SOUTH COAST             39.95m  
      39.40m  FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  FOUL  37.33m
  3  1033 Richard Kellow      95 BENDIGO YMCA            31.76m  
      31.76m  25.86m  30.34m  31.18m  FOUL  30.80m
 
Event 149  Men Hammer Throw Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Ned Weatherly       98 ATHLETICS CH            54.64m  
      54.53m  52.04m  53.81m  51.11m  50.22m  54.64m
  2  3653 Ben Hawkins         97 ATHLETICS CH            36.23m  
      FOUL  31.39m  FOUL  33.79m  FOUL  36.23m
  3  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            16.10m  
      16.10m  PASS               
 
Event 150  Men Hammer Throw 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   544 John Reynolds       44 SOUTH WEST A            32.57m  
      31.14m  32.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.69m
  3   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC              22.40m  
      21.68m  18.87m  22.40m  20.01m  21.79m  FOUL
  4   554 Garnet Rodda        49 BENDIGO YMCA            19.59m  
      19.58m  19.59m  19.59m  19.02m  18.62m  17.46m
  5  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC              16.25m  
      14.41m  15.62m  15.34m  15.91m  14.81m  16.25m
  6  4904 Norman West         41 SOUTH BENDIG            15.30m  
      14.42m  14.17m  14.98m  14.18m  15.30m  14.87m
  2  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC             X26.74m  
      25.48m  25.23m  26.33m  26.05m  26.74m  26.20m
 
Event 151  Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.73m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3    65 Caitlin Christie    91 WENDOUREE AC             1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  3019 Tamsin Bongetti     97 ATHLETICS CH             1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   329 Anne Osborn         86 GEELONG GUIL             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2  4084 Hannah Alderton     88 MELBOURNE UN            X1.73m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  4715 Kristen Smith       92 WESTERN ATHL            X1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1659 Carmen Deane        79 MELBOURNE UN            X1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Event 153  Boys Long Jump Under 12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2  1088 David O'Donnell     01 BALLARAT HAR             3.68m   NWI 
     3.68m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.51m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) FOUL      3.34m(NWI)
  3  2679 Koalan Thornton     01 EAGLEHAWK YM             3.49m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.34m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) FOUL      3.34m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI)
  5  2596 Ostin Waugh         03 WELLINGTON A             2.90m   NWI 
     2.71m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI) 2.42m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI) 2.69m(NWI)
  6  2680 Cooper Thornton     03 EAGLEHAWK YM             2.57m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.55m(NWI) 2.34m(NWI) 2.21m(NWI) FOUL      2.57m(NWI)
  1  7739 Evan Shaw           01 INV                     X3.77m   NWI 
     3.36m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI) 3.43m(NWI)
  4  7734 Corey Heagney       03 INV                     X3.08m   NWI 
     2.70m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.91m(NWI) 3.08m(NWI) FOUL      2.91m(NWI)
 
Event 154  Men Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   464 Jack Henry          98 BELLARINE AT            11.08m   3.6 
     11.08m(3.6) FOUL(2.2) 10.68m(1.7) 10.44m(2.6) 10.69m(2.4) FOUL(4.1)
  2  4964 Lachlan Burns       98 ATHLETICS CH            10.19m   6.3 
     10.00m(4.3) 10.14m(4.9) 10.19m(6.3) 9.42m(2.6) 9.61m(3.6) 9.95m(5.0)
  3   470 Brad Whitford       98 EAGLEHAWK YM             9.83m   6.0 
     9.16m(4.4) 9.62m(4.3) 9.83m(6.0) 9.78m(4.2) 9.58m(5.1) 9.29m(2.2)
  4  2810 Tom Smith           98 SOUTH BENDIG             9.74m   1.5 
     9.51m(4.2) 9.66m(5.4) 9.74m(1.5) 9.58m(4.9) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(3.8)
  5  4908 Roger Astall        98 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.42m   3.6 
     8.42m(3.6) FOUL(3.4) 8.16m(4.0) 7.97m(4.6) 8.00m(4.3) 7.85m(2.5)
 
Event 155  Men Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Nathan Krepp        94 SOUTH WEST A            40.24m  
      40.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA            33.83m  
      28.72m  33.83m  PASS           
 
Event 156  Men Hammer Throw 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   518 David Fossey        61 GEELONG GUIL            29.56m  
      26.56m  29.56m  FOUL  FOUL  23.94m  29.00m
  3   536 Peter Wrzuszczak    60 BELLARINE AT            27.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.91m  FOUL  27.47m  26.63m
  5  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG            13.48m  
      10.63m  12.14m  11.21m  12.07m  13.23m  13.48m
  6   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM            12.56m  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL  10.57m  12.56m  FOUL
  1   485 Philip Robinson     59 KEILOR ST BE           X34.92m  
      FOUL  29.56m  34.03m  34.47m  34.92m  32.89m
  4   478 Stan Peska          56 WESTERN ATHL           X25.64m  
      25.40m  24.94m  FOUL  23.83m  22.79m  25.64m
 
Event 157  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3   319 Jackson Bews        91 GEELONG GUIL            12.85m   5.4 
     12.85m(5.4) FOUL(5.6) 12.75m(4.8)         
  4   415 Jack Palfreyman     92 EAGLEHAWK YM            12.45m   2.9 
     12.36m(2.4) 12.13m(4.0) 12.45m(2.9)           
  5  4036 James Melville      88 WELLINGTON A            11.30m   2.7 
     11.30m(2.7) 11.12m(1.9) 10.23m(4.7)           
  6  4797 Mark Coulter        89 SOUTH COAST             10.26m   5.1 
     9.80m(3.8) 10.26m(5.1) 9.78m(3.9)           
  7  3624 Christopher Timewe  74 SOUTH BENDIG             9.17m   3.0 
     8.24m(5.4) 8.81m(2.6) 8.61m(3.9) 9.17m(3.0) 8.42m(4.1) 8.76m(1.4)
  1   120 Mitchell Fontaine   92 WILLIAMSTOWN           X15.19m   3.0 
     FOUL(2.3) 14.19m(3.4) 15.19m(3.0) 14.13m(3.9) 13.79m(2.5) FOUL(3.6)
  2  4714 Daniel Pagnoccolo   90 WESTERN ATHL           X14.39m   0.9 
     13.92m(3.8) 14.39m(0.9) 14.07m(1.9) 14.29m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 14.03m(4.1)
 
Event 158  Men Shot Put Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   462 Lachlan Craft       99 WELLINGTON A             9.66m  
      8.66m  8.82m  9.66m  9.48m  9.58m  9.41m
  2  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             7.73m  
      7.43m  7.31m  7.17m  7.73m  7.40m  7.47m
 
Event 159  Women High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3019 Tamsin Bongetti     97 ATHLETICS CH             1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  3649 Erica Thompson      97 WELLINGTON A             1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   276 Maddison Traynor    98 ATHLETICS CH             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC               1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 160  Women High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   141 Madeline Lawson     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.65m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  3648 Lauren Hepworth     96 WELLINGTON A             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  3654 Sophie Hawkins      96 ATHLETICS CH             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2  2528 Madeline Dodge      95 ATHLETICS NU            X1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 161  Men Triple Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1977 Rob Lehmann         71 WENDOUREE AC            12.89m   4.1 
     FOUL(4.1) 11.99m(3.5) 12.89m(4.1) 12.79m(4.3) PASS      FOUL(2.4)
  2   491 Nick Hodgson        63 GEELONG GUIL            12.42m   1.9 
     11.80m(4.8) 12.06m(1.6) 12.42m(1.9) 12.01m(2.5) FOUL(2.5) 12.29m(4.6)
  3  4527 Paul Pryse          67 BENDIGO YMCA            11.32m   3.8 
     11.32m(3.8) 11.07m(4.9) 10.95m(3.5)           
  4  4967 Darren Donlen       64 GEELONG GUIL            10.81m   2.2 
     10.81m(2.2) PASS                    
  5  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM            10.69m   3.4 
     10.69m(3.4) FOUL(3.7) 10.27m(1.6)           
 
Event 162  Women Discus Throw Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A            16.55m  
      16.55m  14.82m  15.41m  16.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  4906 Madison Hall        99 EAGLEHAWK YM            15.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.86m  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1694 Emily Waugh         99 WELLINGTON A            14.95m  
      PASS  13.98m  14.95m  13.49m  14.61m  11.15m
  4  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM            14.12m  
      11.71m  12.49m  FOUL  14.12m  13.07m  11.85m
  5  2702 Zoe Grace Smith     99 WODONGA AC              13.67m  
      FOUL  13.38m  11.42m  13.20m  11.20m  13.67m
  6  4295 Chloe Green         00 BENDIGO YMCA            13.50m  
      12.65m  12.80m  FOUL  12.03m  13.50m  12.32m
  7  4245 Hannah Jordan       00 BENDIGO YMCA            12.32m  
      12.32m  PASS               
 
Event 163  Men Shot Put 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   518 David Fossey        61 GEELONG GUIL            11.37m  
      11.23m  11.04m  11.30m  11.36m  10.94m  11.37m
  3   532 Stan Stoop          60 GEELONG GUIL            11.18m  
      10.64m  11.18m  FOUL  11.00m  10.33m  FOUL
  5   536 Peter Wrzuszczak    60 BELLARINE AT             9.88m  
      9.33m  9.82m  9.61m  9.52m  9.88m  PASS
  6   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.35m  
      8.34m  8.35m  FOUL  7.69m  PASS  PASS
  7  4853 Michael Pickthall   58 SOUTH BENDIG             8.20m  
      8.20m  7.21m  8.04m  8.14m  7.94m  7.94m
  8  2501 Stephen Plumb       60 SOUTH COAST              7.89m  
      7.43m  6.93m  6.95m  6.94m  7.61m  7.89m
  9  2712 Peter Savage        54 EAGLEHAWK YM             6.92m  
      6.92m  6.52m  6.68m           
 10  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG             6.33m  
      6.12m  6.00m  6.33m           
  1   478 Stan Peska          56 WESTERN ATHL           X12.04m  
      11.72m  12.04m  FOUL  11.30m  11.97m  10.97m
  4   485 Philip Robinson     59 KEILOR ST BE           X10.80m  
      10.62m  10.54m  9.81m  9.68m  FOUL  10.80m
 
Event 164  Women Triple Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               8.80m  -4.7 
     FOUL(-3.1) 8.80m(-4.7) PASS                
  2  2714 Kate Whitford       71 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.45m  -1.8 
     7.73m(-3.3) 7.52m(-4.7) 8.16m(-3.8) 8.08m(-4.5) 8.45m(-1.8) PASS     
  3  4220 Julie-Ann Bews      64 GEELONG GUIL             7.81m  -2.5 
     7.81m(-2.5) 7.47m(-3.7)    7.68m(-4.4) 7.27m(-2.5) 7.76m(NWI)
  4  2570 Helen Collins       65 WODONGA AC               7.05m  -2.4 
     7.02m(-3.2) 6.79m(-3.8) 7.03m(-4.8) FOUL(-4.2) 7.05m(-2.4) FOUL     
 
Event 165  Women Triple Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG             8.30m  -1.1 
     8.18m(-3.1) 7.87m(-5.2) 8.30m(-1.1) 7.82m(-1.3) PASS        
  2   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC               7.08m  -4.4 
     6.15m(-4.0) 6.58m(-3.8) 7.08m(-4.4) 6.78m(-3.4) PASS        
 
Event 166  Men High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   243 Joel Baden          96 ATHLETICS CH             2.03m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   132 Thomas Henry        95 BELLARINE AT             2.00m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  2826 Nathan Spaull       95 BOX HILL AC             X1.80m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4  4182 Stefan Mancuso      96 ATHLETICS ES            X1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O 
 
Event 167  Men High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Ryan Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             1.70m  
     1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   464 Jack Henry          98 BELLARINE AT             1.70m  
     1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1000 Lachlan Barber      97 ATHLETICS CH             1.55m  
     1.25 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4   470 Brad Whitford       98 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.35m  
     1.25 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXX 
 --  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA                NH  
     1.25 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
      XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
 
Event 168  Men Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA            12.86m   5.7 
     12.36m(4.5) 12.86m(5.7) 12.74m(3.3) 12.46m(3.4) 12.58m(2.0) 12.65m(3.2)
  2  1327 Keith Wrzuszczak    93 BELLARINE AT            12.76m   3.0 
     9.50m(2.4) 10.63m(6.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(4.5) 10.78m(2.0) 12.76m(3.0)
  3  2599 Michael David Pree  94 BENDIGO YMCA            12.21m   3.1 
     12.04m(4.2) 12.21m(3.1) 12.13m(2.8) FOUL(4.3) 11.44m(3.3) 11.72m(2.1)
  4  2155 David Edwards       93 BRUNSWICK AC           X11.51m   3.9 
     11.47m(3.4) 11.50m(3.8) 11.06m(2.2) 11.51m(3.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.6)
  5  2031 Liam Dell           94 RICHMOND HAR           X10.19m   3.4 
     FOUL(4.6) 9.96m(2.5) 9.80m(4.9) 10.19m(3.4) 9.31m(2.5) FOUL(1.6)
 
Event 169  Men Shot Put 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3652 Darren Richards     69 ATHLETICS CH             9.39m  
      8.81m  8.70m  8.38m  8.95m  8.32m  9.39m
  2  3633 Brendan Henry       62 BELLARINE AT             9.17m  
      7.86m  9.17m  7.14m  7.93m  8.27m  8.75m
  3  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA             8.08m  
      7.46m  7.55m  8.08m  7.82m  7.61m  7.73m
  4  1009 Peter Samon         66 ATHLETICS CH             6.73m  
      6.61m  6.17m  5.54m  6.04m  6.73m  6.22m
  5  4293 Craig Green         67 BENDIGO YMCA             6.32m  
      5.91m  6.32m  6.12m  6.12m  6.09m  6.15m
 
Event 170  Women Discus Throw 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG            19.99m  
      16.65m  18.18m  18.74m  18.15m  19.99m  18.47m
  2   529 Wendy Talbot        60 CORIO AC                19.95m  
      16.86m  17.08m  FOUL  19.36m  18.98m  19.95m
  3   527 Zoe Schenker        58 BENDIGO YMCA            19.92m  
      19.92m  FOUL  19.25m  17.20m  18.88m  FOUL
  4   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC              18.68m  
      17.07m  17.51m  17.81m  FOUL  18.68m  17.99m
  5  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG            17.70m  
      17.70m  FOUL  15.34m  15.71m  17.49m  FOUL
  6  1169 Annette Curtis      56 SOUTH BENDIG            14.03m  
      13.93m  13.71m  14.03m  13.01m  13.59m  12.42m
  7  1821 Wendy Ennor         57 EAGLEHAWK YM            13.88m  
      13.22m  12.90m  12.34m  13.43m  13.88m  12.68m
 
Event 171  Women Discus Throw 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 --  7740 Yvonne Hines        37 SA                        XDNF  
 
Event 172  Women Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  3871 Samantha Cameron    94 GEELONG GUIL            10.69m   3.3 
     FOUL(3.6) 10.36m(1.4) 10.69m(3.3) 10.04m(6.4) 10.10m(3.8) 10.18m(NWI)
  2  4895 Madeline Purcell    94 GEELONG GUIL             9.91m   3.2 
     9.36m(4.0) 9.70m(1.8) 9.76m(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 9.85m(3.4) 9.91m(3.2)
  3   417 Deanne Hocking      93 SOUTH BENDIG             9.87m   3.1 
     9.87m(3.1) 9.10m(2.6) 9.70m(3.7) 9.19m(+0.0) 9.68m(4.0) 9.75m(4.0)
  4  2701 Mary Toney          93 WODONGA AC               9.73m   3.0 
     9.73m(3.0) PASS      8.28m(3.6) 9.41m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 9.61m(3.7)
  5  1836 Jacoba Reimert      93 EUREKA AC                9.66m   3.6 
     8.82m(3.0) 8.77m(3.9) 9.03m(3.9) 9.66m(3.6) 9.38m(4.9) 9.41m(4.9)
  6  4530 Hayley Matthews     93 SOUTH COAST              9.49m   4.0 
     9.49m(4.0) 9.05m(3.0) FOUL(5.0) 8.56m(2.9) 8.51m(3.6) 8.85m(5.1)
  7  7742 Madeline Evely      94 EAGLEHAWK YM             9.33m   5.4 
     9.30m(3.7) 9.33m(5.4) 9.15m(3.3) 8.99m(2.2) 9.09m(3.6) 9.17m(2.6)
  8  1074 Ingrid Duffy        94 BALLARAT HAR             9.31m   2.4 
     8.47m(2.9) 9.08m(1.3) 8.80m(5.4) FOUL(2.5) 9.31m(2.4) 9.30m(3.1)
  9  4494 Kirrily Hall        94 EAGLEHAWK YM             9.05m   3.6 
     7.88m(4.0) 9.05m(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 8.56m(NWI) 8.51m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI)
 
Event 173  Women Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   141 Madeline Lawson     96 EAGLEHAWK YM            11.25m   3.3 
     11.25m(3.3) 11.23m(2.5) PASS      10.84m(3.3) PASS      PASS     
  2  3154 Michaela Duncan     95 GOULBURN VAL            10.90m   2.9 
     FOUL(3.9) 10.90m(2.9) FOUL(3.7) 10.54m(1.9) 10.45m(4.1) 10.45m(4.8)
  3   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM            10.64m   4.4 
     10.55m(4.9) 10.54m(4.6) 10.43m(5.8) 10.64m(4.4) 10.11m(4.0) 10.53m(2.0)
  4   423 Rachel O'Loughlin   95 SOUTH COAST              9.90m   4.9 
     9.64m(4.7) 9.74m(3.3) 9.73m(2.1) FOUL(4.0) 9.90m(4.9) 9.32m(2.6)
  5  4061 Elly Barnett        95 EUREKA AC                9.88m   2.7 
     9.26m(4.1) 9.63m(3.7) 9.88m(2.7) 9.79m(4.1) 9.79m(1.9) 9.85m(2.4)
  6  3648 Lauren Hepworth     96 WELLINGTON A             9.69m   3.7 
     FOUL(4.1) 9.29m(3.2) 9.69m(3.7) 9.59m(2.5) 9.54m(5.1) 9.65m(4.2)
  7  2571 Laura Collins       96 WODONGA AC               9.49m   3.1 
     9.38m(3.1) 9.48m(3.3) 9.49m(3.1) 9.41m(2.4) 9.45m(3.9) 9.41m(4.1)
  8  2341 Celine Mountjoy     95 SOUTH BENDIG             9.16m   4.4 
     FOUL(4.5) 9.11m(3.8) 9.16m(4.4) 8.90m(2.5) 8.97m(2.1) PASS     
  9  3654 Sophie Hawkins      96 ATHLETICS CH             9.01m   3.7 
     8.33m(4.8) 9.01m(3.7) PASS                
 
Event 174  Men Discus Throw 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   536 Peter Wrzuszczak    60 BELLARINE AT            29.94m  
      29.45m  FOUL  28.13m  29.53m  29.94m  29.87m
  2   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM            25.32m  
      22.27m  25.32m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   478 Stan Peska          56 WESTERN ATHL           X30.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.79m  29.58m  28.65m  30.69m
  5  2501 Stephen Plumb       60 SOUTH COAST             25.03m  
      23.31m  24.08m  22.19m  22.84m  17.68m  25.03m
  6  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG            20.22m  
      20.22m  18.74m  18.77m          
  7   532 Stan Stoop          60 GEELONG GUIL            25.19m  
      FOUL  24.91m  21.03m  FOUL  24.55m  25.19m
  8  4853 Michael Pickthall   58 SOUTH BENDIG            18.97m  
      17.65m  15.29m  18.97m         
  9  1089 Peter O'Donnell     61 BALLARAT HAR            29.05m  
      28.61m  29.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10   518 David Fossey        61 GEELONG GUIL            31.37m  
      30.52m  29.57m  FOUL  31.37m  FOUL  29.17m
 --   485 Philip Robinson     59 KEILOR ST BE           X27.44m  
      26.70m  27.13m  27.44m  FOUL  26.59m  27.35m
 
Event 175  Girls Shot Put Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3636 Bree Heiden         01 SOUTH BENDIG             7.73m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  6.41m  7.17m  7.73m
  2  1925 Kyla Green          01 SOUTH COAST              6.57m  
      6.57m  6.12m  5.65m  5.76m  6.32m  5.71m
  4  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A             5.87m  
      5.59m  4.71m  5.82m  5.87m  5.77m  FOUL
  5  1996 Meg Lehmann         03 WENDOUREE AC             4.15m  
      3.73m  4.15m  4.00m  3.64m  3.71m  3.51m
  6  4476 Erin Hilson         02 SOUTH BENDIG             3.47m  
      2.94m  FOUL  3.47m  3.07m  2.75m  3.34m
  3  7738 Serryn Eenjes       03 INV                     X5.91m  
      5.36m  5.32m  5.14m  5.17m  4.99m  5.91m
 
Event 176  Boys Shot Put Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1088 David O'Donnell     01 BALLARAT HAR             6.01m  
      5.31m  4.94m  5.52m  5.73m  6.01m  5.95m
  2  2679 Koalan Thornton     01 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.69m  
      FOUL  4.69m  FOUL  4.17m  FOUL  4.64m
  3  2596 Ostin Waugh         03 WELLINGTON A             4.08m  
      3.96m  3.69m  3.63m  3.61m  3.84m  4.08m
  5  2680 Cooper Thornton     03 EAGLEHAWK YM             2.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  2.24m  2.79m  FOUL  2.80m
  4  7734 Corey Heagney       03 INV                     X4.06m  
      3.88m  3.56m  4.06m  2.89m  3.32m  3.57m
 
Event 177  Women High Jump Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   468 Hannah Bain         00 WELLINGTON A             1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             1.25m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  3695 Jazmin Whitford     00 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  4295 Chloe Green         00 BENDIGO YMCA             1.10m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5  4577 Gabrielle Lang      99 WENDOUREE AC             1.05m  
     1.05 1.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 178  Women High Jump 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        P    P    O    O 
  2   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2  4220 Julie-Ann Bews      64 GEELONG GUIL             1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 179  Women High Jump 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG             1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC               1.15m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 180  Women Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   150 Anna-Maria Rice     97 WENDOUREE AC            10.53m   2.7 
     10.53m(2.7) 10.34m(4.6) 10.27m(3.4) 10.12m(4.7) FOUL(4.3) 10.20m(3.4)
  2  1491 Sarah Gardiner      97 WELLINGTON A            10.30m   3.6 
     9.75m(3.9) 10.18m(4.2) 10.30m(3.6) 9.91m(5.6) 9.91m(2.7) 10.02m(6.6)
  3  4889 Stacey Brasier      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            10.28m   3.1 
     9.74m(4.2) 10.28m(3.1) 10.11m(2.1) 9.85m(5.3) 9.95m(4.6) 10.18m(4.4)
  4  4794 Ali Bilney          98 WENDOUREE AC            10.25m   6.6 
     10.11m(5.3) 9.96m(3.5) 10.25m(6.6) 10.10m(3.5) 9.79m(5.3) FOUL(3.1)
  5  3690 Sharna Warry        97 SOUTH COAST             10.23m   6.6 
     FOUL(4.7) 10.19m(3.6) 10.22m(3.8) 10.23m(6.6) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(5.6)
  6  3649 Erica Thompson      97 WELLINGTON A             9.56m   3.2 
     9.46m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) 9.56m(3.2) 9.37m(4.9) FOUL(2.9) 9.50m(3.9)
  7   471 Aimee Powell        98 BENDIGO YMCA             9.50m   3.6 
     9.02m(2.9) 9.01m(2.0) 9.50m(3.6) 8.79m(2.4) 8.95m(3.1) 9.03m(4.4)
  8   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC               9.43m   4.6 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.6) 9.26m(4.7) 9.12m(4.4) FOUL(3.9) 9.43m(4.6)
  9  3246 Keely Haig          97 SOUTH BENDIG             9.13m   4.3 
     8.36m(3.8) FOUL(3.6) 9.13m(4.3)          
 10  4119 Mikayla Rigney      97 EAGLEHAWK YM             9.07m   3.2 
     8.51m(2.6) 8.40m(3.4) 9.07m(3.2)         
 11  1553 Kaitlyn Bryce       97 SOUTH BENDIG             8.29m   5.3 
     7.29m(2.4) 8.14m(3.2) 8.29m(5.3)         
 12  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC               8.08m   3.0 
     8.08m(3.0) 7.85m(3.9) 7.57m(5.5)         
 13  2922 Gabrielle Henthorn  98 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.05m   3.6 
     8.03m(2.6) 8.05m(3.6) 8.04m(3.4)         
 --  4529 Lauren Matthews     97 SOUTH COAST               FOUL       
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.3) PASS              
 
Event 181  Men Triple Jump 60 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   563 Bill Carr           49 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.28m   NWI 
     7.45m(NWI) 7.74m(NWI) 8.07m(NWI) 8.12m(NWI) 8.28m(NWI) PASS     
  2  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR             8.23m   NWI 
     7.82m(NWI) 7.46m(NWI) PASS      8.23m(NWI) PASS      7.84m(NWI)
  3   567 Alan Bryant         46 BELLARINE AT             8.15m   NWI 
     FOUL      7.63m(NWI) FOUL      7.94m(NWI) 8.15m(NWI) 8.13m(NWI)
  5   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               7.06m   NWI 
     6.65m(NWI) 6.66m(NWI) 7.06m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC              X7.26m   NWI 
     7.20m(NWI) 7.26m(NWI) 6.97m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 182  Men Triple Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             9.64m   NWI 
     8.96m(NWI) 8.64m(NWI) PASS      8.94m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI)
  2   532 Stan Stoop          60 GEELONG GUIL             9.32m   NWI 
     9.04m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) FOUL      9.32m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI)
 
Event 183  Men High Jump Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4528 Jemuel Pryse        99 BENDIGO YMCA             1.55m  
     1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  3219 Declan Rochford     99 BENDIGO YMCA             1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  7733 Bradley Castleman   00 INV                     X1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 184  Men High Jump 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   563 Bill Carr           49 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXP 
  3   553 Geoffrey McDonald   47 ATHLETICS CH             1.20m  
     0.90 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               1.05m  
     0.90 1.05 
        O   XO 
  2  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC              X1.20m  
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 185  Men Discus Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Callum Baker        96 BALLARAT YCW            44.36m  
      40.97m  44.36m  FOUL  39.23m  FOUL  43.99m
  2   128 Patrick Ryan        95 SOUTH COAST             40.32m  
      35.92m  FOUL  37.40m  40.01m  FOUL  40.32m
  3  1033 Richard Kellow      95 BENDIGO YMCA            30.86m  
      FOUL  30.11m  29.07m  30.86m  FOUL  28.27m
 
Event 186  Men Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   425 Nathan Krepp        94 SOUTH WEST A            47.07m  
      47.04m  FOUL  46.04m  45.79m  47.07m  46.16m
  2   426 Michael Green       94 SOUTH COAST             27.17m  
      24.84m  25.23m  26.21m  26.52m  FOUL  27.17m
  3  1819 Thomas Savage       95 EAGLEHAWK YM            10.93m  
      10.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 --   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 187  Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   425 Nathan Krepp        94 SOUTH WEST A            13.63m  
      11.92m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
  4   332 Adam Daldry         88 GIPPSLAND AT            11.29m  
      10.58m  10.88m  10.97m  10.60m  11.29m  FOUL
  5   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC              11.24m  
      11.08m  10.69m  11.11m  11.10m  11.24m  10.95m
  6   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A            11.04m  
      8.89m  10.60m  10.54m  11.04m  10.90m  10.93m
  7   316 Joshua Pickthall    91 SOUTH BENDIG            10.59m  
      10.59m  10.53m  9.45m  FOUL  10.30m  FOUL
  8  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA             9.82m  
      9.55m  9.82m  9.32m           
  9  2699 Ben Boyd            91 WODONGA AC               9.40m  
      9.05m  8.35m  9.40m  9.15m  8.94m  9.11m
 10  3624 Christopher Timewe  74 SOUTH BENDIG             7.70m  
      7.70m  7.26m  7.31m           
  1  4063 Michael Peska       89 WESTERN ATHL           X13.68m  
      11.93m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  13.68m
  3    29 Stephen Cain        84 ST KEVINS AC           X13.22m  
      12.68m  13.03m  12.95m  13.22m  12.39m  12.72m
 
Event 188  Women Discus Throw Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL            28.00m  
      25.06m  26.44m  28.00m  25.95m  24.34m  26.31m
  2  3690 Sharna Warry        97 SOUTH COAST             21.67m  
      18.70m  FOUL  FOUL  21.12m  20.57m  21.67m
  3   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC              20.95m  
      18.67m  20.51m  15.36m  19.75m  20.95m  20.09m
  4  4242 Emily Nicole Jorda  98 BENDIGO YMCA            15.31m  
      15.31m  14.52m  12.75m         
  5  3246 Keely Haig          97 SOUTH BENDIG            16.39m  
      14.86m  13.14m  16.39m  16.24m  15.88m  PASS
  6   256 Jessica Mapapalang  97 CORIO AC                26.38m  
      26.38m  FOUL  FOUL  23.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   448 Laura Hutchins      97 EUREKA AC               31.47m  
      29.97m  29.47m  30.56m  28.61m  29.14m  31.47m
  9  4889 Stacey Brasier      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            21.05m  
      21.05m  20.82m  19.31m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 --   451 Jaimi Dove          97 WODONGA AC              24.70m  
      FOUL  24.28m  24.70m  22.32m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 189  Women Discus Throw 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2028 Christine Dell      62 RICHMOND HAR           X17.41m  
      14.34m  14.75m  14.44m  16.36m  15.81m  17.41m
  2   564 Barbara Kellow      66 BENDIGO YMCA            25.15m  
      22.37m  22.54m  22.22m  22.62m  25.15m  22.15m
  3   515 Donna Burgess       62 WODONGA AC              24.94m  
      FOUL  22.29m  22.73m  FOUL  24.04m  24.94m
  4   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM            18.71m  
      18.71m  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6  1003 Sharon Hockley      70 ATHLETICS CH            16.42m  
      16.33m  15.82m  16.42m  16.14m  PASS  PASS
  7  2789 Donna Thomas        68 BALLARAT YCW            25.33m  
      25.33m  21.80m  23.65m  FOUL  24.11m  FOUL
  8  2940 Tracey Howse        65 WODONGA AC              15.79m  
      15.79m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m
 --  2714 Kate Whitford       71 EAGLEHAWK YM              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM            16.39m  
      FOUL  15.86m  14.34m  16.39m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 190  Men 10000 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   195 Sam Quirk           93 SOUTH COAST           33:30.42  
 
Event 191  Men 10000 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4296 Leon Gilbert        51 BENDIGO YMCA          41:34.33  
  2   528 William Pearce      47 WODONGA AC            46:30.98  
  3  4746 Tony Fahy           43 BENDIGO YMCA          49:09.80  
 
Event 192  Men 10000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   476 Steven Quirk        59 SOUTH COAST           36:24.64  
  2  1820 Trevor Kelly        59 EAGLEHAWK YM          37:02.99  
  3  2004 Charles Chambers    54 BENDIGO YMCA          40:28.01  
 --  2003 Paul Bennett        55 BENDIGO YMCA               DNF  
 
Event 193  Men 10000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3447 Grant Simpson       69 BELLARINE AT          35:21.72  
  2  1027 Michael Bieleny     62 BENDIGO UNIV          37:19.80  
  3  1886 Phillip McLennan    68 WENDOUREE AC          38:22.43  
  4  3417 John Maher          65 BENDIGO YMCA          39:00.24  
  5   474 Tony Dell           63 RICHMOND HAR         X39:31.73  
  6  2005 Victor Cook         62 BENDIGO YMCA          39:51.63  
  7  1887 Stephen Mclennan    64 WENDOUREE AC          40:01.23  
  8  2323 Darrel Cross        66 TRARALGON HA          41:39.94  
 --  2008 Ross Evans          64 BENDIGO YMCA               DNF  
 
Event 194  Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   328 Ashley Watson       89 WENDOUREE AC          32:58.02  
  2  2006 Jamie Cook          91 BENDIGO YMCA          35:29.12  
  3  3420 Evan Barr           86 BENDIGO YMCA          36:01.63  
  4  1030 Dave Tarrant        88 BENDIGO UNIV          40:23.48  
  5  1168 Leigh Browell       74 SOUTH BENDIG          41:27.04  
 
Event 195  Women 10000 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   565 Anne Buckley        67 BENDIGO YMCA          42:59.49  
 
Event 196  Women 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   309 Meredith Cook       73 BENDIGO YMCA          38:07.76  
  2   303 Sharon Pedersen-Jo  72 ATHLETICS CH          42:00.55  
  3  3310 Anna Orr            82 TRARALGON HA          45:42.66  
  4  2685 Alice Wilkinson     86 BENDIGO YMCA          46:45.08  
 
Event 197  Women 800 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  3613 Heidi Demeo         00 ATHLETICS CH           2:38.79Q 
  2  3578 Meg Olivia Patters  99 SOUTH BENDIG           2:48.81Q 
  3  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A           2:51.95Q 
  4  3197 Annabelle Lamb      99 WELLINGTON A           2:52.31  
  5  4072 Rebecca Waters      01 EUREKA AC              3:02.54  
  6  2736 Chelsea Smith       00 WENDOUREE AC           3:06.41  
  7  1694 Emily Waugh         99 WELLINGTON A           3:19.03  
  8  1172 Madison Hill        00 SOUTH BENDIG           3:19.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3620 Crystal Larcombe    99 ATHLETICS CH           2:36.20Q 
  2   459 Natalya Hall - Dek  99 BALLARAT YCW           2:36.68Q 
  3  3577 Emily Rose Patters  99 SOUTH BENDIG           2:40.91Q 
  4   468 Hannah Bain         00 WELLINGTON A           2:43.13q 
  5  3405 Montana Jones       99 ATHLETICS CH           2:44.39q 
  6  3539 Ashley Jans         99 WELLINGTON A           2:46.85  
  7  4844 Kate Salvador       99 BENDIGO YMCA           2:53.68  
  8   467 Hayley George       00 SOUTH COAST            3:05.64  
  9  4295 Chloe Green         00 BENDIGO YMCA           3:28.48  
 
Event 198  Men 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  2777 Mathias Eversheim   98 WODONGA AC             2:18.87Q 
  2  1000 Lachlan Barber      97 ATHLETICS CH           2:20.36Q 
  3  1255 Rhys Lias           97 SOUTH BENDIG           2:20.91Q 
  4  2804 Matthew Barnes      97 BENDIGO YMCA           2:21.68q 
  5  1075 Joel Duffy          98 BALLARAT HAR           2:34.73q 
  6  2797 Philipp Sebastian   98 WODONGA AC             2:45.04  
  7  1199 Kyle Hilson         97 SOUTH BENDIG           2:51.90  
  8  1005 Jack Hockley Samon  97 ATHLETICS CH           3:11.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  4842 Kye Jenkyn          98 BENDIGO YMCA           2:13.96Q 
  2  3540 Jarred Jans         97 WELLINGTON A           2:25.32Q 
  3  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA           2:29.82Q 
  4  4118 Matthew Heislers    98 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:35.89  
 
Event 200  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.2
  1   306 Pan Tong            90 ATHLETICS CH             15.24  
  2    29 Stephen Cain        84 ST KEVINS AC            X15.62  
  3  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA             16.95  
  4  2601 David Kinnersley    90 BENDIGO YMCA             17.10  
  5   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             18.31  
 
Event 201  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1   412 Jordan Carruthers   93 ATHLETICS CH             15.68  
  2   184 Cameron Blair       93 ATHLETICS ES            X16.34  
  3   424 Peter Curtis        94 SOUTH BENDIG             19.46  
  4  2031 Liam Dell           94 RICHMOND HAR            X19.97  
 
Event 202  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             20.92  
  2  4527 Paul Pryse          67 BENDIGO YMCA             21.64  
  3   547 Jeffery Pethybridg  65 EAGLEHAWK YM             22.01  
  4  1883 Chris Lang          62 WENDOUREE AC             23.70  
 
Event 203  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.9
  1   216 Nathan Blair        95 ATHLETICS ES            X16.05  
 
Event 204  Men 100 Meter Hurdles 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.0
  1   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             25.02  
 
Event 205  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1    70 Ashleigh Hamilton   90 DIAMOND VALL            X14.94  
  2  3700 Nicole Anskaitis    91 DEAKIN AC                14.95  
  3  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             16.86  
  4  1659 Carmen Deane        79 MELBOURNE UN            X18.08  
 
Event 206  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.4
  1   177 Kate Ryan           93 EUREKA AC                15.85  
  2  3871 Samantha Cameron    94 GEELONG GUIL             17.28  
  3  3901 Kelsey Marshman     94 ATHLETICS CH             18.80  
  4  4530 Hayley Matthews     93 SOUTH COAST              19.47  
  5   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             20.34  
 
Event 207  Men 100 Meter Hurdles 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.8
  1   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               24.10  
 
Event 208  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             14.40  
  2  3845 Tom McLean          97 GLENHUNTLY A            X16.52  
  3   470 Brad Whitford       98 EAGLEHAWK YM             21.32  
 
Event 209  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1   249 Ally Brammer        96 GLENHUNTLY A            X16.31  
  2  3154 Michaela Duncan     95 GOULBURN VAL             16.88  
  3  2571 Laura Collins       96 WODONGA AC               19.26  
 
Event 210  Men 90 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1   462 Lachlan Craft       99 WELLINGTON A             14.92  
  2  4528 Jemuel Pryse        99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.42  
  3  4957 Jack Stanton        99 ATHLETICS CH             15.99  
  4  3219 Declan Rochford     99 BENDIGO YMCA             17.52  
  5  4243 Anthony Dempster    00 BENDIGO YMCA             17.86  
 
Event 211  Women 90 Meter Hurdles Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1   150 Anna-Maria Rice     97 WENDOUREE AC             13.67  
  2  1491 Sarah Gardiner      97 WELLINGTON A             14.51  
  3  3159 Kiara Catania       97 GOULBURN VAL             14.57  
  4  4062 Georgia Barnett     97 EUREKA AC                15.83  
  5   276 Maddison Traynor    98 ATHLETICS CH             15.89  
  6  4230 Paris Panozzo       98 EUREKA AC                16.57  
 
Event 212  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1  2805 Emily Cossar        99 BENDIGO YMCA             15.20  
  2  4540 Lara Richards       99 ATHLETICS CH             17.12  
 
Event 213  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             29.82Q 
  2  2805 Emily Cossar        99 BENDIGO YMCA             30.07Q 
  3  3695 Jazmin Whitford     00 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.35Q 
  4  1993 Jessica Lehmann     00 WENDOUREE AC             31.09q 
  5  4845 Caitlin Rowlatt     99 BENDIGO YMCA             31.10q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
  1  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.79Q 
  2  2807 Kianna Morris       99 BENDIGO YMCA             31.40Q 
  3  2516 Ciara Ryan          00 SOUTH COAST              32.10Q 
  4  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A             33.99  
  5  1996 Meg Lehmann         03 WENDOUREE AC             38.84  
 
Event 214  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             26.65Q 
  2  3665 Bridget Brammer     98 GLENHUNTLY A            X27.58Q 
  3  4238 Georgie Boal        98 ATHLETICS CH             28.39Q 
  4  1491 Sarah Gardiner      97 WELLINGTON A             29.21q 
  5   471 Aimee Powell        98 BENDIGO YMCA             31.34  
  6  1553 Kaitlyn Bryce       97 SOUTH BENDIG             32.14  
  7  2922 Gabrielle Henthorn  98 EAGLEHAWK YM             35.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1  4260 Ashlea Bylsma       98 WENDOUREE AC             27.58Q 
  2  4794 Ali Bilney          98 WENDOUREE AC             28.39Q 
  3  4062 Georgia Barnett     97 EUREKA AC                28.65Q 
  4  3565 Alannah Kreidl      97 ATHLETICS CH             28.69q 
  5  2688 Alex Ziersch        98 WODONGA AC               29.76  
  6  4529 Lauren Matthews     97 SOUTH COAST              30.01  
 
Event 215  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1  4909 Emily Lawson        96 SOUTH BENDIG             26.43Q 
  2  3689 Samantha Little     96 WODONGA AC               26.49q 
  3   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             26.99q 
  4  4966 Sofia Harrop        96 GEELONG GUIL             27.27q 
  5  2795 Julia Mann          96 GEELONG GUIL             27.51  
  6  4061 Elly Barnett        95 EUREKA AC                28.30  
  7  2571 Laura Collins       96 WODONGA AC               29.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1  3564 Naomi Gador         95 ATHLETICS CH             26.77Q 
  2  3655 Georgia Nemaric     95 ATHLETICS CH             27.06q 
  3  2925 Freya Findlay       96 EAGLEHAWK YM             27.50  
  4  3692 Courtney Schultz    96 EAGLEHAWK YM             28.25  
  5  3786 Morgan Power        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             28.78  
  6  4898 Stephanie Pompei    95 SOUTH BENDIG             30.65  
  7  4629 Avril Astall        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             31.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1  3726 Nicola Kube         95 WELLINGTON A             27.08Q 
  2  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             27.27q 
  3  4963 Emily Fyffe         96 ATHLETICS CH             27.60  
  4  1862 Summer Spikers      96 GEELONG GUIL             28.27  
  5  4712 Dana Delaney        96 WESTERN ATHL            X28.72  
  6  2341 Celine Mountjoy     95 SOUTH BENDIG             30.91  
 
Event 216  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1  3489 Stef Cunningham     94 ATHLETICS CH             26.27Q 
  2  1836 Jacoba Reimert      93 EUREKA AC                28.63Q 
  3  2701 Mary Toney          93 WODONGA AC               28.99Q 
  4   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             29.51q 
  5  4530 Hayley Matthews     93 SOUTH COAST              31.52q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1  7742 Madeline Evely      94 EAGLEHAWK YM             29.34Q 
  2  3901 Kelsey Marshman     94 ATHLETICS CH             29.42Q 
  3  4494 Kirrily Hall        94 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.42Q 
  4   417 Deanne Hocking      93 SOUTH BENDIG             31.60  
 
Event 218  Men 200 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1   262 Daniel Dupré        97 EAST MELBOUR            X25.04Q 
  2  1034 Joshua Powell       97 BENDIGO YMCA             25.85q 
  3  4996 Leandar Karl Lewis  97 WESTERN ATHL            X27.00  
  4  2804 Matthew Barnes      97 BENDIGO YMCA             27.17  
  5  4325 Mason Spikers       98 GEELONG GUIL             27.71  
  6   470 Brad Whitford       98 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.57  
  7  1199 Kyle Hilson         97 SOUTH BENDIG             32.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             24.30Q 
  2  4962 Temoe Brown         98 ATHLETICS CH             24.72q 
  3  3845 Tom McLean          97 GLENHUNTLY A            X25.85q 
  4   464 Jack Henry          98 BELLARINE AT             27.24  
  5  2891 Matthew Buckland    98 BENDIGO YMCA             27.55  
  6  4964 Lachlan Burns       98 ATHLETICS CH             30.38  
  7  4908 Roger Astall        98 EAGLEHAWK YM             32.34  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  4843 Luke Rowlatt        97 BENDIGO YMCA             24.55Q 
  2  2719 Lachlan David McPh  97 GEELONG GUIL             24.94q 
  3  4261 Jack Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             24.99q 
  4  2801 Matthew Munday      98 WODONGA AC               25.88  
  5  2810 Tom Smith           98 SOUTH BENDIG             26.76  
  6  4477 Luke Doyle          98 BENDIGO YMCA             26.97  
 
Event 219  Men 200 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1  1824 Joshua Attwood      95 EUREKA AC                24.12Q 
  2  4669 Brody Sheridan      95 WENDOUREE AC             24.20Q 
  3  1018 Frank Muscara       95 ATHLETICS ES            X24.43Q 
  4  4308 David Kenny         95 BELLARINE AT             24.45q 
  5   454 Elliot Gepp         96 EUREKA AC                24.63  
  6  4934 Ben Hugall          96 WODONGA AC               24.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1  3141 Chris Byron         96 EAST MELBOUR            X23.75Q 
  2  1493 Dean Nichols        96 WELLINGTON A             23.98Q 
  3  4935 Joseph Petulla      95 WODONGA AC               24.18Q 
  4  3986 Stefan Cifra        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             24.38q 
  5  2578 Jayden William Twi  95 SOUTH BENDIG             24.65  
  6  2923 Joshua Henthorn     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             24.93  
  7  4284 Darius Lewis        96 WESTERN ATHL            X25.94  
  8  3236 Ted Elkington       96 WODONGA AC               27.25  
 
Event 222  Men 200 Meter Sprint Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  2822 seamus hayes        90 MELBOURNE UN            X22.78Q 
  2   306 Pan Tong            90 ATHLETICS CH             23.13Q 
  3  4711 Joshua Hayes        80 WESTERN ATHL            X23.36Q 
  4  2597 Zachariah Nelson    91 WELLINGTON A             24.44q 
  5  4350 Luka Cosic          92 MELBOURNE UN            X24.57  
  6  1935 Brenton Taber       90 SOUTH COAST              24.98  
  7  4797 Mark Coulter        89 SOUTH COAST              26.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1  4880 Brendan Ashcroft    90 ATHLETICS ES            X22.63Q 
  2  4053 Andrew Gavaghan     91 WESTERN ATHL            X23.33Q 
  3  4227 Jack Dooley         91 SOUTH BENDIG             23.78Q 
  4  4036 James Melville      88 WELLINGTON A             24.52q 
  5  4080 Tyson Garnham       88 MELBOURNE UN            X24.61  
  6  2892 Stacy Fiske         87 BENDIGO YMCA             25.19  
  7  1888 Derek Milton        73 WENDOUREE AC             28.01  
 
Event 223  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   443 Ryan Norman         96 EUREKA AC              6:43.67  
  2  3071 Declan Hoy-Maroney  96 DEAKIN AC              7:10.11  
  3  1547 Osgar Murphy        95 KNOX AC               X7:29.53  
  4  1616 Jacob Barnes        96 COLLINGWOOD           X7:59.67  
  5  3460 Jason Blood         96 BALLARAT YCW           9:28.41  
 
Event 224  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1850 Chris Hibbert       97 GLENHUNTLY A          X7:19.22  
  2  3514 Hayden Stead        97 WELLINGTON A           7:28.87  
  3  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA           7:50.22  
  4  3634 Dane Heiden         97 SOUTH BENDIG           8:44.93  
  5  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM           9:01.16  
 
Event 225  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1156 Corrin Demeo        98 ATHLETICS CH           8:03.80  
  2  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC             9:38.07  
 
Event 226  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM           8:20.92  
  2   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM          10:44.21  
 
Event 227  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   556 Elizabeth Kenney    68 TRARALGON HA           9:59.88  
  2  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM          11:02.63  
 
Event 228  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1  2805 Emily Cossar        99 BENDIGO YMCA             29.48  
  2  3538 Rachel O'Brien      00 WELLINGTON A             29.59  
  3  3695 Jazmin Whitford     00 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.32  
  4  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.99  
  5  4845 Caitlin Rowlatt     99 BENDIGO YMCA             31.01  
  6  2516 Ciara Ryan          00 SOUTH COAST              31.42  
  7  1993 Jessica Lehmann     00 WENDOUREE AC             31.48  
  8  2807 Kianna Morris       99 BENDIGO YMCA             32.55  
 
Event 229  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.8
  1  4499 Lucy Fyffe          98 ATHLETICS CH             26.68  
  2  4260 Ashlea Bylsma       98 WENDOUREE AC             27.67  
  3  3665 Bridget Brammer     98 GLENHUNTLY A            X27.74  
  4  4794 Ali Bilney          98 WENDOUREE AC             28.17  
  5  4238 Georgie Boal        98 ATHLETICS CH             28.24  
  6  4062 Georgia Barnett     97 EUREKA AC                28.73  
  7  3565 Alannah Kreidl      97 ATHLETICS CH             28.91  
  8  1491 Sarah Gardiner      97 WELLINGTON A             29.07  
 
Event 230  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  3564 Naomi Gador         95 ATHLETICS CH             25.6h  
  2  3655 Georgia Nemaric     95 ATHLETICS CH             25.7h  
  3  4909 Emily Lawson        96 SOUTH BENDIG             25.9h  
  4  3726 Nicola Kube         95 WELLINGTON A             26.2h  
  5   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             26.4h  
  6  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             26.7h  
  7  4966 Sofia Harrop        96 GEELONG GUIL             27.0h  
 
Event 231  Women 200 Meter Sprint Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1  3489 Stef Cunningham     94 ATHLETICS CH             25.69  
  2  1836 Jacoba Reimert      93 EUREKA AC                27.57  
  3  2701 Mary Toney          93 WODONGA AC               27.91  
  4  7742 Madeline Evely      94 EAGLEHAWK YM             28.67  
  5   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             28.89  
  6  3901 Kelsey Marshman     94 ATHLETICS CH             29.36  
  7  4494 Kirrily Hall        94 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.17  
  8  4530 Hayley Matthews     93 SOUTH COAST              31.70  
 
Event 232  Women 200 Meter Sprint 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1   505 Kathryn Heagney     50 EAGLEHAWK YM             30.40  
  2   555 Fay Pearce          49 WODONGA AC               38.85  
 
Event 233  Women 200 Meter Sprint 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG             31.90  
  2   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC               34.37  
  3  3990 Lynette Taylor      53 GEELONG GUIL             37.49  
 
Event 234  Women 200 Meter Sprint 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1  1992 Narelle Lehmann     70 WENDOUREE AC             26.58  
  2   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               27.48  
  3  1160 Jacinta Burns       68 ATHLETICS CH             29.13  
  4   533 Sherry Gathercole   70 CORIO AC                 29.37  
  5  2714 Kate Whitford       71 EAGLEHAWK YM             33.76  
  6  3566 Catherine Kreidl    67 ATHLETICS CH             35.30  
  7   515 Donna Burgess       62 WODONGA AC               35.67  
  8  2570 Helen Collins       65 WODONGA AC               36.72  
 
Event 235  Women 200 Meter Sprint Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1    38 Sophie Taylor       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             25.50  
  2    65 Caitlin Christie    91 WENDOUREE AC             26.35  
  3  1659 Carmen Deane        79 MELBOURNE UN            X27.61  
  4  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             28.10  
  5  1861 Nicole Spehar       80 GEELONG GUIL             49.44  
 
Event 236  Men 200 Meter Sprint Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1  2893 Benjamin McKINLEY   99 BENDIGO YMCA             27.02  
  2  2141 Jake Holland        99 WELLINGTON A             28.03  
  3   462 Lachlan Craft       99 WELLINGTON A             28.20  
  4  4907 Daniel Lawson       00 SOUTH BENDIG             28.33  
  5  1173 Jake Hilson         99 SOUTH BENDIG             29.14  
  6  4957 Jack Stanton        99 ATHLETICS CH             29.57  
  7  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             29.97  
 
Event 237  Men 200 Meter Sprint Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1   262 Daniel Dupré        97 EAST MELBOUR            X23.54  
  2   444 Nicholas Milton     97 WENDOUREE AC             23.57  
  3  4843 Luke Rowlatt        97 BENDIGO YMCA             24.21  
  4  2719 Lachlan David McPh  97 GEELONG GUIL             24.62  
  5  4962 Temoe Brown         98 ATHLETICS CH             24.73  
  6  4261 Jack Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             24.87  
  7  1034 Joshua Powell       97 BENDIGO YMCA             25.29  
  8  3845 Tom McLean          97 GLENHUNTLY A            X25.83  
 
Event 238  Men 200 Meter Sprint Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1  1824 Joshua Attwood      95 EUREKA AC                23.20  
  2  3141 Chris Byron         96 EAST MELBOUR            X23.48  
  3  1493 Dean Nichols        96 WELLINGTON A             23.57  
  4  4669 Brody Sheridan      95 WENDOUREE AC             23.95  
  5  4935 Joseph Petulla      95 WODONGA AC               24.00  
  6  4308 David Kenny         95 BELLARINE AT             24.32  
  7  3986 Stefan Cifra        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             24.34  
  8  1018 Frank Muscara       95 ATHLETICS ES            X24.46  
 
Event 239  Men 200 Meter Sprint Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1  3222 Will Johns          94 EAST MELBOUR            X22.35  
  2  2939 Nathan Howse        94 WODONGA AC               22.70  
  3  2687 Callen Wade         93 GEELONG GUIL             23.01  
  4   433 Jackson Seeley      94 GEELONG GUIL             23.34  
  5  4713 Aaron Joyce         94 WESTERN ATHL            X23.57  
  6  4117 Jack Cameron        93 EAGLEHAWK YM             24.49  
  7  2778 Brian Allen         94 WODONGA AC               25.04  
 
Event 240  Men 200 Meter Sprint 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1  1162 Peter Lamb          49 BELLARINE AT             28.02  
  2  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR             29.53  
  3   567 Alan Bryant         46 BELLARINE AT             31.97  
  4  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC              X33.03  
  5  1163 Tony Bradford       39 BELLARINE AT             33.77  
  6  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC               36.72  
  7  3974 Michael Orelli      44 ATHLETICS CH             39.25  
 
Event 241  Men 200 Meter Sprint 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.7
  1  1089 Peter O'Donnell     61 BALLARAT HAR             25.69  
  2  2938 Michael Howse       61 WODONGA AC               26.76  
  3  2888 Paul Turner         53 CORIO AC                 27.45  
  4   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             28.67  
  5  2501 Stephen Plumb       60 SOUTH COAST              30.42  
  6   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM             33.47  
  7  1955 Ian Twite           55 TRARALGON HA             37.99  
 --   546 Jeffrey Sargent     58 BALLARAT HAR               DNF  
 
Event 242  Men 200 Meter Sprint 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1  1977 Rob Lehmann         71 WENDOUREE AC             23.82  
  2  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             25.19  
  3  3652 Darren Richards     69 ATHLETICS CH             25.90  
  4  3906 John White          67 WESTERN ATHL            X26.43  
  5  1963 Conor O'Meara       63 SOUTH COAST              27.91  
 
Event 243  Men 200 Meter Sprint Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1  4880 Brendan Ashcroft    90 ATHLETICS ES            X22.35  
  2  2822 seamus hayes        90 MELBOURNE UN            X22.47  
  3   306 Pan Tong            90 ATHLETICS CH             23.01  
  4  4053 Andrew Gavaghan     91 WESTERN ATHL            X23.14  
  5  4711 Joshua Hayes        80 WESTERN ATHL            X23.23  
  6  4227 Jack Dooley         91 SOUTH BENDIG             23.41  
  7  2597 Zachariah Nelson    91 WELLINGTON A             24.09  
  8  4036 James Melville      88 WELLINGTON A             24.55  
 
Event 244  Women 800 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  3613 Heidi Demeo         00 ATHLETICS CH           2:32.28  
  2   459 Natalya Hall - Dek  99 BALLARAT YCW           2:34.32  
  3  3620 Crystal Larcombe    99 ATHLETICS CH           2:34.40  
  4   468 Hannah Bain         00 WELLINGTON A           2:34.55  
  5  3405 Montana Jones       99 ATHLETICS CH           2:44.71  
  6  3578 Meg Olivia Patters  99 SOUTH BENDIG           2:46.14  
  7  3577 Emily Rose Patters  99 SOUTH BENDIG           2:47.36  
  8  1494 Alyssa Waugh        01 WELLINGTON A           2:48.67  
 
Event 245  Women 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4960 Sophie Razmara      97 ATHLETICS CH           2:21.70  
  2  1024 Rachel Waters       97 EUREKA AC              2:21.86  
  3   441 Teleah Hayes        97 SOUTH BENDIG           2:24.46  
  4  3694 Rebekah Lock        97 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:25.24  
  5  4230 Paris Panozzo       98 EUREKA AC              2:28.12  
  6  4309 Madeline Martin     98 ATHLETICS CH           2:32.43  
  7  2700 Rikki Sproule       98 WODONGA AC             2:58.14  
 
Event 246  Women 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   231 Courtney Scott      95 WESTERN ATHL          X2:16.14  
  2  7737 Brooke Hines        95 SA                    X2:17.58  
  3   439 Annika Miesen       95 EUREKA AC              2:21.35  
  4  3786 Morgan Power        96 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:23.07  
  5  3157 Caitlin Hawks       97 GOULBURN VAL           2:33.38  
  6  3902 Madelaine Barry     95 ATHLETICS CH           2:33.82  
  7  4902 Jessica O'Hara      95 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:36.66  
  8  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:44.20  
  9   234 Stephanie George    96 SOUTH COAST            2:45.84  
 --  2341 Celine Mountjoy     95 SOUTH BENDIG               DNF  
 
Event 247  Women 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3988 Meghan Smith        94 ATHLETICS CH           2:23.27  
  2   186 Bridget Milesi      93 EUREKA AC              2:29.50  
  3  3040 Kellie McLeod       93 SOUTH WEST A           2:32.46  
  4  2735 Megan Ryan          93 SOUTH COAST            2:36.72  
 
Event 248  Women 800 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Donna Burgess       62 WODONGA AC             2:33.64  
  2   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:39.80  
  3  1591 Debby Kirne         65 BENDIGO YMCA           2:50.96  
  4   556 Elizabeth Kenney    68 TRARALGON HA           2:55.36  
  5  1003 Sharon Hockley      70 ATHLETICS CH           3:13.86  
  6  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM           3:41.67  
 
Event 249  Women 800 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG           2:57.13  
  2  1795 Lynette Crome       57 BENDIGO YMCA           3:01.69  
  3  3990 Lynette Taylor      53 GEELONG GUIL           3:32.19  
  4   559 Christine Simmons   56 WODONGA AC             3:44.12  
 
Event 250  Women 800 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   505 Kathryn Heagney     50 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:50.88  
 
Event 251  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   324 Coreena Cleland     89 DEAKIN AC              2:12.25  
  2   427 Mia Ross            95 WELLINGTON A           2:12.86  
  3  4654 Cara Peake          88 GLENHUNTLY A          X2:16.43  
  4   303 Sharon Pedersen-Jo  72 ATHLETICS CH           2:38.72  
  5  2294 Melissa Jones       82 TRARALGON HA           2:40.61  
  6  4630 Casey Crapper       86 EAGLEHAWK YM           3:19.88  
 
Event 252  Men 800 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1173 Jake Hilson         99 SOUTH BENDIG           2:30.20  
  2  2141 Jake Holland        99 WELLINGTON A           2:31.21  
  3  4907 Daniel Lawson       00 SOUTH BENDIG           2:34.05  
  4  4243 Anthony Dempster    00 BENDIGO YMCA           2:38.40  
  5  1891 Hayden Thompson     99 WENDOUREE AC           2:41.48  
  6  1004 Harry Hockley-Samo  00 ATHLETICS CH           2:46.57  
  7  4872 Kieran Hennig       01 WELLINGTON A           2:48.50  
  8  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL           2:49.23  
 
Event 253  Men 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1000 Lachlan Barber      97 ATHLETICS CH           2:03.09  
  2  4842 Kye Jenkyn          98 BENDIGO YMCA           2:10.51  
  3  1255 Rhys Lias           97 SOUTH BENDIG           2:14.14  
  4  2777 Mathias Eversheim   98 WODONGA AC             2:19.91  
  5  3540 Jarred Jans         97 WELLINGTON A           2:21.76  
  6  2804 Matthew Barnes      97 BENDIGO YMCA           2:28.67  
  7  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA           2:31.14  
  8  1075 Joel Duffy          98 BALLARAT HAR           2:34.84  
 
Event 254  Men 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   217 Mitchell Thompson   95 WENDOUREE AC           1:58.95  
  2  1830 Jack Davies         95 EUREKA AC              1:59.08  
  3  2388 Laiton Sullivan     95 EUREKA AC              2:00.79  
  4  1831 Jesse Fullerton     96 EUREKA AC              2:02.75  
  5   453 Hein Reimert        96 EUREKA AC              2:04.95  
  6  1291 Alan Vernal         96 ATHLETICS NU          X2:08.35  
  7   145 Matthew Cindric     96 SOUTH BENDIG           2:11.09  
  8  4102 Nicholas Phillips   96 DIAMOND VALL          X2:11.84  
  9  3492 James Ellis         95 WODONGA AC             2:13.01  
 10  1841 Angus Trigg         95 EUREKA AC              2:14.69  
 11  2943 Jordan Smith        95 WODONGA AC             2:22.24  
 
Event 255  Men 800 Meter Run Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   430 Lachie Connell      94 SOUTH COAST            2:00.57  
  2  2599 Michael David Pree  94 BENDIGO YMCA           2:02.27  
  3  1488 Daniel Mitchell     94 ST STEPHENS           X2:03.22  
  4   424 Peter Curtis        94 SOUTH BENDIG           2:06.35  
  5  1994 Ben Quirk           94 SOUTH COAST            2:07.00  
  6  2778 Brian Allen         94 WODONGA AC             2:08.99  
  7   569 Joshua Kaiser       93 SOUTH COAST            2:11.66  
  8  3957 Drew Semmens        93 BELLARINE AT           2:16.12  
  9  2031 Liam Dell           94 RICHMOND HAR          X2:33.63  
 
Event 256  Men 800 Meter Run 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2015 Kevin Ruddick       50 BALLARAT HAR           2:30.76  
  2  1162 Peter Lamb          49 BELLARINE AT           2:33.98  
  3  3974 Michael Orelli      44 ATHLETICS CH           3:22.79  
  4  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC             3:48.44  
 
Event 257  Men 800 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4353 andrew egginton     61 CROYDON AC            X2:10.96  
  2  1089 Peter O'Donnell     61 BALLARAT HAR           2:18.32  
  3  4936 Colin Page          54 VICTORIAN MA          X2:25.37  
  4   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:27.64  
  5  1076 Vincent Duffy       56 BALLARAT HAR           2:28.21  
  6  1820 Trevor Kelly        59 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:43.96  
  7  1955 Ian Twite           55 TRARALGON HA           2:50.45  
  8   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:53.34  
  9  3635 Wolf Heiden         59 SOUTH BENDIG           2:53.45  
 10  3903 George Flack        53 EAGLEHAWK YM           3:27.49  
 
Event 258  Men 800 Meter Run 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 David Lenehan       67 EUREKA AC              2:15.16  
  2  3447 Grant Simpson       69 BELLARINE AT           2:15.59  
  3  3688 Kevin Muller        70 WODONGA AC             2:16.30  
  4  4293 Craig Green         67 BENDIGO YMCA           2:20.93  
  5  3417 John Maher          65 BENDIGO YMCA           2:26.08  
  6  2323 Darrel Cross        66 TRARALGON HA           2:26.80  
  7  1009 Peter Samon         66 ATHLETICS CH           2:53.11  
  8  1963 Conor O'Meara       63 SOUTH COAST            3:04.25  
 
Event 259  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Sean Marshman       92 ATHLETICS CH           1:57.79  
  2  4352 Riley Kennedy       95 CROYDON AC            X1:57.87  
  3   168 Shaun Geraghty      93 BENDIGO YMCA           1:58.29  
  4  1614 Mason Barnes        93 COLLINGWOOD           X1:59.95  
  5  1400 Daniel White        84 ATHLETICS ES          X2:01.58  
  6   410 Kaine Leech         92 EAGLEHAWK YM           2:04.88  
  7  2677 Matt Raidal         90 WELLINGTON A           2:06.02  
  8  1030 Dave Tarrant        88 BENDIGO UNIV           2:20.93  
  9  2309 Duncan Orr          81 TRARALGON HA           2:23.41  
 10  2979 Francis Lias        73 SOUTH BENDIG           2:28.22  
 
Event 260  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         58.01  
  2 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                    60.12  
  3 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                            60.20  
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                62.60  
  5 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                 68.40  
 -- WELLINGTON AC  'B'                                       DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
 
Event 261  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                            54.04  
  2 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                     55.13  
  3 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                 57.12  
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                57.33  
  5 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                    58.44  
  6 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       60.19  
  7 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                            63.62  
  8 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         65.13  
 
Event 262  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                52.50  
  2 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                    53.48  
  3 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                 56.24  
 
Event 263  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                            51.55  
  2 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                 52.60  
  3 EUREKA AC  'A'                                        52.96  
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                53.74  
  5 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'B'                                66.73  
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       60.23  
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                            60.43  
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                64.36  
  4 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         69.27  
  5 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                 70.84  
  6 WODONGA AC  'B'                                     1:20.21  
 
Event 266  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                51.17  
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                            54.06  
  3 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                            55.48  
  4 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       55.76  
  5 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'C'                                57.65  
  6 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         59.47  
  7 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                 75.73  
 
Event 267  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         54.99  
 
Event 268  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'B'                         48.83  
  2 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                     51.63  
  3 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         54.70  
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                60.91  
 -- SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                    DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
 
Event 269  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EUREKA AC  'A'                                        47.74  
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                 49.54  
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                52.20  
  4 WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                    52.58  
  5 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       52.59  
 
Event 270  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       49.03  
  2 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                            51.53  
 
Event 271  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 50 Plus
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                65.99  
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         66.39  
 
Event 272  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                 52.14  
  2 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                     52.39  
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                52.46  
  4 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         53.73  
  5 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                            55.24  
  6 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       58.25  
 
Event 273  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                            44.75  
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                                 46.02  
  3 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                     46.71  
  4 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                            49.01  
  5 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                         49.41  
 -- GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                                    DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
Section  2  
  1 WODONGA AC  'A'                                       46.01  
  2 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'B'                                50.36  
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                                50.54  
 -- WELLINGTON AC  'A'                                       DQ   1AAF RULE 170.14
 
Event 274  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                          4:56.93  
  2 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                              5:12.94  
  3 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                       5:32.62  
  4 WODONGA AC  'A'                                     5:43.07  
  5 WODONGA AC  'B'                                     6:34.34  
 
Event 275  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'A'                          4:05.50  
  2 EUREKA AC  'A'                                      4:08.84  
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'B'                              4:34.69  
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'C'                              4:39.61  
  5 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'D'                          4:51.19  
  6 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                          4:55.11  
  7 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                       5:03.55  
  8 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'D'                              5:19.80  
Section  2  
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                              4:07.61  
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                               4:24.85  
  3 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'B'                          4:30.70  
  4 ATHLETICS CHILWELL AC  'C'                          4:42.87  
  5 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'B'                               4:54.91  
  6 WODONGA AC  'B'                                     5:11.58  
  7 WODONGA AC  'A'                                     5:19.40  
 
Event 276  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 40 Plus
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                              4:06.02  
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                       4:07.40  
  3 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                          4:21.89  
  4 WODONGA AC  'A'                                     4:42.35  
  5 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'B'                              5:30.78  
 
Event 277  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'A'                       3:41.02  
  2 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'B'                          3:43.13  
  3 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS AC  'A'                     3:46.61  
  4 WODONGA AC  'A'                                     3:49.64  
  5 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'A'                              3:50.75  
  6 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'B'                       3:53.21  
  7 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS AC  'C'                       4:00.12  
  8 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'B'                               4:31.92  
Section  2  
  1 WENDOUREE AC  'A'                                   3:32.33  
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO AC  'A'                               3:38.05  
  3 GEELONG GUILD AC  'A'                               3:41.72  
  4 EUREKA AC  'A'                                      3:45.08  
  5 SOUTH COAST ATHLETICS  'A'                          4:02.92  
  6 EAGLEHAWK YMCA AC  'B'                              4:14.20  
  7 WODONGA AC  'B'                                     4:16.63  
 
Event 278  Men Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC              53.24m  
      47.42m  FOUL  50.30m  49.54m  53.24m  FOUL
  2   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A            51.48m  
      49.26m  47.86m  47.12m  45.52m  51.48m  50.50m
  3   415 Jack Palfreyman     92 EAGLEHAWK YM            50.11m  
      38.21m  46.85m  44.68m  46.26m  46.31m  50.11m
  4   316 Joshua Pickthall    91 SOUTH BENDIG            49.07m  
      40.47m  40.66m  44.35m  46.03m  42.13m  49.07m
  5  2699 Ben Boyd            91 WODONGA AC              45.31m  
      44.57m  45.31m  FOUL  42.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   332 Adam Daldry         88 GIPPSLAND AT            44.16m  
      43.24m  FOUL  FOUL  44.16m  FOUL  42.67m
  7  2597 Zachariah Nelson    91 WELLINGTON A            43.24m  
      36.53m  43.24m  38.91m  FOUL  40.16m  39.25m
  8  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA            39.53m  
      FOUL  39.00m  38.62m  39.53m  FOUL  35.20m
  9   410 Kaine Leech         92 EAGLEHAWK YM            33.80m  
      FOUL  31.86m  33.80m           
 
Event 279  Men Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2804 Matthew Barnes      97 BENDIGO YMCA             5.36m   2.4 
     5.36m(2.4) 5.02m(1.7) 5.30m(2.9) 4.82m(2.7) 5.09m(3.1) 5.06m(1.5)
  2   464 Jack Henry          98 BELLARINE AT             4.89m   3.0 
     4.31m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) 4.89m(3.0) 4.64m(3.4) FOUL(3.3) 4.79m(2.9)
  2  4903 Joseph Pickthall    97 SOUTH BENDIG             4.89m   3.0 
     4.31m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 4.89m(3.0) 4.64m(2.9) FOUL(1.7) 4.79m(3.3)
  4   251 Ryan Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC             4.77m   2.7 
     4.32m(1.8) 4.54m(0.9) 4.63m(4.6) 4.77m(2.7) 4.12m(3.0) 4.54m(2.0)
  5   470 Brad Whitford       98 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.52m   2.8 
     4.06m(1.7) 3.81m(2.6) 4.04m(1.7) 4.32m(2.7) 3.85m(2.5) 4.52m(2.8)
  6  1199 Kyle Hilson         97 SOUTH BENDIG             3.38m   4.0 
     3.15m(0.9) 3.01m(2.8) 3.10m(3.3) FOUL(1.7) 3.18m(1.9) 3.38m(4.0)
 
Event 280  Women Shot Put Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Jessica Mapapalang  97 CORIO AC                11.48m  
      FOUL  11.48m  10.68m  10.59m  10.39m  9.93m
  2   448 Laura Hutchins      97 EUREKA AC               10.95m  
      FOUL  10.23m  9.86m  10.42m  10.29m  10.95m
  3   451 Jaimi Dove          97 WODONGA AC               8.60m  
      7.91m  8.60m  8.34m  7.91m  8.04m  8.05m
  4  3246 Keely Haig          97 SOUTH BENDIG             8.47m  
      8.09m  8.02m  8.19m  7.77m  FOUL  8.47m
  5   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC               7.37m  
      6.97m  7.37m  7.27m  6.83m  7.09m  6.39m
  6  4119 Mikayla Rigney      97 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.37m  
      6.69m  5.78m  7.37m  6.63m  7.23m  6.82m
  7  4242 Emily Nicole Jorda  98 BENDIGO YMCA             6.85m  
      6.12m  6.85m  6.10m  6.48m  6.04m  6.35m
  8  1553 Kaitlyn Bryce       97 SOUTH BENDIG             6.08m  
      FOUL  6.07m  5.88m  5.85m  6.02m  6.08m
 
Event 281  Men Long Jump 60 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1162 Peter Lamb          49 BELLARINE AT             4.23m   NWI 
     4.23m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
  2   567 Alan Bryant         46 BELLARINE AT             3.64m   NWI 
     3.62m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)
  4   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               3.36m   NWI 
     3.11m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) FOUL      3.18m(NWI)
  3  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC              X3.40m   NWI 
     3.20m(NWI) FOUL      3.17m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI)
 
Event 282  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    38 Sophie Taylor       95 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.33m   2.9 
     5.33m(2.9) 5.24m(2.0) 4.81m(1.9) PASS      FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(2.0)
  2  4606 Katelyn Jones       94 EUREKA AC                5.31m   4.0 
     FOUL(3.3) 4.87m(2.0) 4.85m(0.8) 4.82m(1.6) 5.31m(4.0) 5.14m(1.5)
  3  3871 Samantha Cameron    94 GEELONG GUIL             4.96m   1.8 
     4.52m(3.0) 4.65m(NWI) 4.82m(2.6) 4.79m(0.9) 4.96m(1.8) PASS     
  4  3901 Kelsey Marshman     94 ATHLETICS CH             4.69m   1.6 
     4.20m(1.7) 4.52m(3.0) 4.57m(3.3) 4.69m(1.6) 4.37m(3.3) PASS     
  5   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.64m   2.8 
     FOUL(2.6) 4.48m(2.3) PASS      4.51m(+0.0) 4.64m(2.8) PASS     
  6  2735 Megan Ryan          93 SOUTH COAST              4.37m   1.4 
     4.37m(1.4) 4.36m(-0.5) 3.89m(1.7) 3.55m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3)
  7  4530 Hayley Matthews     93 SOUTH COAST              4.24m   1.3 
     4.24m(1.8) 4.13m(0.9) 4.24m(1.3) 4.14m(1.5) 4.07m(1.0) PASS     
  8  7742 Madeline Evely      94 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.24m   0.8 
     4.02m(4.6) 4.24m(0.8) 4.11m(2.0) PASS      4.07m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)
  9   417 Deanne Hocking      93 SOUTH BENDIG             4.06m   2.6 
     4.06m(2.6) 3.93m(1.9) 3.83m(3.0)         
 10  4494 Kirrily Hall        94 EAGLEHAWK YM             3.99m   1.3 
     3.95m(1.8) 3.97m(1.1) 3.99m(1.3)           
 11  2701 Mary Toney          93 WODONGA AC               3.73m   1.8 
     3.64m(3.6) 3.73m(1.8) PASS              
 12  2672 Alana Cartner       94 WODONGA AC               3.38m   0.7 
     FOUL(3.5) 3.25m(+0.0) 3.38m(0.7)           
 
Event 283  Women Shot Put Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   222 Kaitlyn Kort        95 ATHLETICS CH            10.32m  
      9.75m  FOUL  10.32m  9.94m  PASS  PASS
  3  4629 Avril Astall        96 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.15m  
      6.78m  8.15m  8.03m  5.59m  7.57m  FOUL
  4   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.81m  
      7.28m  4.75m  7.73m  7.78m  7.81m  7.52m
  5  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.69m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  7.69m  PASS  PASS
  6  1495 Stephanie Bain      96 WELLINGTON A             7.44m  
      7.42m  7.22m  7.14m  6.79m  7.41m  7.44m
  1  4784 Phoebe Sloane       95 BOX HILL AC            X11.88m  
      10.63m  11.35m  FOUL  11.88m  11.86m  11.54m
 
Event 284  Men Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA            45.70m  
      44.69m  45.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1327 Keith Wrzuszczak    93 BELLARINE AT            45.17m  
      41.82m  41.43m  FOUL  FOUL  45.17m  43.44m
  3   203 Kodie Spokes        94 SOUTH COAST             33.45m  
      32.74m  FOUL  32.11m  PASS  33.12m  33.45m
 
Event 285  Men Javelin Throw 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   566 Andrew Bews         64 GEELONG GUIL            35.32m  
      31.09m  35.32m  FOUL  30.93m  33.44m  FOUL
  2  3633 Brendan Henry       62 BELLARINE AT            28.40m  
      28.40m  25.07m  28.34m  25.50m  FOUL  25.67m
  3  3652 Darren Richards     69 ATHLETICS CH            26.23m  
      FOUL  24.81m  26.23m  23.82m  26.16m  23.85m
  4  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM            25.10m  
      24.85m  25.10m  22.06m  22.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA            24.70m  
      FOUL  18.10m  20.87m  21.83m  21.51m  24.70m
  6  1009 Peter Samon         66 ATHLETICS CH            21.56m  
      FOUL  21.56m  19.56m  21.46m  20.34m  FOUL
 
Event 286  Women Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   308 Natalie Debeljuh    88 CORIO AC                55.06m  
      55.06m  53.06m  FOUL  51.77m  53.69m  54.32m
  4   222 Kaitlyn Kort        95 ATHLETICS CH            38.54m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.62m  FOUL  FOUL  38.54m
  5   181 Emma Werner         92 EUREKA AC               33.53m  
      30.55m  32.47m  31.00m  33.53m  29.88m  32.24m
  6  2789 Donna Thomas        68 BALLARAT YCW            30.18m  
      30.18m  26.29m  27.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   419 Blase Kirne         93 SOUTH BENDIG            27.68m  
      23.94m  25.84m  FOUL  25.71m  27.68m  FOUL
  8  4630 Casey Crapper       86 EAGLEHAWK YM            17.96m  
      13.14m  14.59m  16.49m  17.32m  16.37m  17.96m
  2  4680 Alexie Brown        86 COLLINGWOOD            X42.39m  
      FOUL  35.00m  FOUL  39.27m  41.57m  42.39m
  3  3526 Catherine McCowan   85 BOX HILL AC            X40.51m  
      39.50m  39.42m  40.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 287  Women Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   196 Roxanne Kellow      94 BENDIGO YMCA            43.58m  
      41.72m  42.07m  42.24m  43.58m  42.69m  42.96m
  2  2816 Emily MACDONALD     94 BENDIGO YMCA            30.11m  
      FOUL  30.11m  29.86m  29.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  4887 Ebony-Jade Jones    94 EAGLEHAWK YM            28.02m  
      24.83m  22.51m  28.00m  FOUL  24.44m  21.53m
  4   419 Blase Kirne         93 SOUTH BENDIG            27.68m  
      23.94m  25.84m  FOUL  25.71m  27.68m  FOUL
 
Event 288  Men Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   246 Blake Pryse         96 BENDIGO YMCA             6.25m  -0.9 
     6.25m(-0.9) 6.00m(-1.3) PASS      5.98m(-0.6) 5.94m(-1.7) PASS(-0.4)
  4  2919 Ashley Ovens        95 SOUTH WEST A             5.74m  -2.4 
     5.57m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7) 3.42m(-1.8) 5.47m(-2.3) 5.74m(-2.4)
  5  2923 Joshua Henthorn     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.62m  -1.4 
     5.62m(-1.4) 5.41m(-0.9) 5.25m(-3.9) 5.06m(-2.4) 5.26m(-2.6) 5.25m(-1.8)
  8  3236 Ted Elkington       96 WODONGA AC               4.78m  -1.1 
     4.71m(-3.0) 4.78m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 4.38m(-4.1) 4.66m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4)
  2   216 Nathan Blair        95 ATHLETICS ES            X6.17m  -1.4 
     6.02m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.7) 6.02m(-1.9) 6.17m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 6.17m(-0.4)
  3  4710 Christopher Mitrev  96 WESTERN ATHL            X5.95m  -2.0 
     5.58m(-1.6) 5.95m(-2.0) 5.52m(-2.8)           
  6  4182 Stefan Mancuso      96 ATHLETICS ES            X5.49m  -0.3 
     5.06m(-0.5) 4.88m(-2.4) 5.31m(-2.6) FOUL(-2.4) 5.49m(-0.3) 5.26m(-3.0)
  7  2826 Nathan Spaull       95 BOX HILL AC             X5.37m  -1.3 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 5.37m(-1.3) 5.33m(-1.1) 3.30m(-2.9) FOUL(-1.2)
 
Event 289  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    42 Paris McCathrion    96 BOX HILL AC             X4.00m  
     2.10 2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3  4235 Hannah Williams     91 ATHLETICS CH             3.10m  
     2.10 2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 3.30 
        P    P  XXO    P    O    O  XXX 
  2  3517 Madeleine Heather   93 IVANHOE HARR            X3.50m  
     2.10 2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 3.30 3.50 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 --   141 Madeline Lawson     96 EAGLEHAWK YM                NH  
     2.10 2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --  3700 Nicole Anskaitis    91 DEAKIN AC                   NH  
     2.10 2.30 2.50 2.70 2.90 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 290  Women Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM             2.50m  
  3   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             1.90m  
  1  3517 Madeleine Heather   93 IVANHOE HARR            X3.50m  
 --  1074 Ingrid Duffy        94 BALLARAT HAR                NH  
 
Event 291  Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   308 Natalie Debeljuh    88 CORIO AC                11.05m  
      9.47m  10.35m  11.05m  10.23m  10.70m   
  3  2686 Kristie Bryden      93 SOUTH COAST             10.83m  
      10.09m  10.42m  FOUL  10.34m  10.10m  10.83m
  5   256 Jessica Mapapalang  97 CORIO AC                 9.93m  
      9.93m  9.83m  9.74m  9.84m  9.07m  8.99m
  6  4896 Tracey Zakazakaarc  76 GIPPSLAND AT             9.46m  
      9.11m  9.13m  8.58m  8.22m  9.46m   
  8  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             8.17m  
      8.17m  7.36m  7.44m  7.61m       
  9  4840 Colleen Graham      88 BENDIGO YMCA             7.98m  
      FOUL  7.59m  7.98m           
 10   181 Emma Werner         92 EUREKA AC                7.55m  
      7.55m  7.45m  7.25m           
 11   419 Blase Kirne         93 SOUTH BENDIG             7.53m  
      7.53m  7.40m  7.16m           
 12   329 Anne Osborn         86 GEELONG GUIL             7.52m  
      6.98m  7.33m  7.52m           
 13   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.21m  
      7.21m  7.12m  7.20m           
 14  4630 Casey Crapper       86 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.77m  
      5.64m  5.43m  5.77m           
  1    70 Ashleigh Hamilton   90 DIAMOND VALL           X11.94m  
      11.60m  11.94m  11.83m  11.47m  11.93m  11.66m
  4  3526 Catherine McCowan   85 BOX HILL AC            X10.10m  
      10.10m  9.62m  FOUL  8.75m  9.13m  9.59m
  7  1659 Carmen Deane        79 MELBOURNE UN            X8.58m  
      8.58m  8.37m  FOUL  7.56m  7.71m  8.54m
 
Event 292  Women Long Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1992 Narelle Lehmann     70 WENDOUREE AC             4.50m  -4.5 
     4.25m(-0.5) 4.28m(-1.1) 4.50m(-4.5) 4.05m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.0) 4.46m(-1.3)
  2   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               4.36m  -0.2 
     4.36m(-0.2) 4.25m(0.5) PASS                
  3   533 Sherry Gathercole   70 CORIO AC                 3.78m  -0.7 
     3.66m(-0.2) 3.78m(-0.7) 3.45m(-3.9) FOUL(-0.6) 3.77m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.0)
  4  2714 Kate Whitford       71 EAGLEHAWK YM             3.73m  +0.0 
     3.51m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.7) 3.60m(-0.9) 3.73m(+0.0) 3.71m(-1.9)
  5  4220 Julie-Ann Bews      64 GEELONG GUIL             3.48m  -0.2 
     3.16m(-0.3) 3.42m(-0.6) 3.30m(-2.1) 3.39m(-0.9) 3.48m(-0.2) 3.46m(-2.5)
  6  2570 Helen Collins       65 WODONGA AC               3.48m  -1.5 
     3.45m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 3.43m(-4.5) 3.48m(-1.5) 3.27m(-0.0) 3.38m(-1.3)
  7  2940 Tracey Howse        65 WODONGA AC               3.14m  -2.0 
     3.04m(-0.7) 3.14m(-2.0) 2.89m(-2.6)           
  8  2703 Ruth Smith          66 WODONGA AC               2.74m  -0.3 
     2.74m(-0.3) 2.26m(-1.2) 2.58m(-1.3) 2.63m(-2.1) 2.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.0)
  9  3280 Maria Bryce         68 SOUTH BENDIG             2.60m  -1.7 
     2.60m(-1.7) 2.56m(-0.1) 2.57m(-0.7)           
 
Event 293  Women Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.01m   3.4 
     4.78m(+0.0) 0.47m(1.0) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.85m(1.8) 5.01m(3.4) 4.95m(2.1)
  3  3726 Nicola Kube         95 WELLINGTON A             4.92m   0.1 
     4.45m(2.1) 4.76m(0.1) 4.58m(1.1) 4.79m(2.3) 4.92m(0.1) FOUL(1.7)
  4  4061 Elly Barnett        95 EUREKA AC                4.88m   1.4 
     FOUL(0.3) 0.46m(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) 4.88m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 4.86m(1.2)
  5   423 Rachel O'Loughlin   95 SOUTH COAST              4.84m   1.8 
     4.49m(0.1) 4.48m(0.6) 4.69m(1.3) 4.71m(1.1) 4.84m(1.8) 4.57m(2.4)
  6  4226 Bethany Oliver      96 SOUTH BENDIG             4.73m   2.3 
     FOUL(3.3) 4.38m(+0.0) 0.46m(1.7) 4.57m(0.8) 4.11m(0.8) 4.73m(2.3)
  7  2571 Laura Collins       96 WODONGA AC               4.71m   2.1 
     PASS(+0.0) 0.46m(0.8) 4.46m(0.3) 4.71m(2.1) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.66m(1.8)
  8  2341 Celine Mountjoy     95 SOUTH BENDIG             4.38m   0.8 
     0.42m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) 4.38m(0.8) 4.26m(1.9) 3.69m(1.4) PASS(1.9)
  9  1862 Summer Spikers      96 GEELONG GUIL             4.24m   2.5 
     4.17m(3.2) 4.04m(0.9) 4.24m(2.5)         
 10  4898 Stephanie Pompei    95 SOUTH BENDIG             4.20m   2.2 
     4.17m(0.7) FOUL(2.4) 4.20m(2.2)         
 11  3648 Lauren Hepworth     96 WELLINGTON A             3.84m   1.5 
     3.84m(1.5) 3.64m(0.1) 3.70m(0.5)           
 12   234 Stephanie George    96 SOUTH COAST              3.48m   2.1 
     3.45m(1.6) 3.30m(+0.0) 3.48m(2.1)            
  2  4712 Dana Delaney        96 WESTERN ATHL            X5.00m   1.5 
     4.71m(0.9) 4.90m(1.4) 4.75m(0.7) 4.86m(1.8) 5.00m(1.5) 4.93m(0.7)
 
Event 294  Women Javelin Throw Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A            22.19m  
      19.80m  18.39m  18.52m  FOUL  21.74m  22.19m
  2  4540 Lara Richards       99 ATHLETICS CH            17.42m  
      16.81m  17.42m  PASS  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  4121 Gabrielle Kleyn     99 EAGLEHAWK YM            15.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  15.38m  13.30m  FOUL
  4  4295 Chloe Green         00 BENDIGO YMCA            14.70m  
      14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  13.83m
  5  4245 Hannah Jordan       00 BENDIGO YMCA            14.21m  
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  14.21m  14.09m  13.50m
  6  1694 Emily Waugh         99 WELLINGTON A            11.99m  
      9.78m  11.99m  FOUL  10.78m  FOUL  10.35m
  7  4900 Madison Bryce       99 SOUTH BENDIG            11.13m  
      8.63m  9.72m  FOUL  9.16m  9.53m  11.13m
 
Event 296  Women Hammer Throw 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   564 Barbara Kellow      66 BENDIGO YMCA            29.08m  
      27.33m  28.09m  29.08m  24.37m  28.99m  28.90m
  2  2789 Donna Thomas        68 BALLARAT YCW            27.80m  
      27.24m  27.53m  27.35m  FOUL  FOUL  27.80m
  3  2028 Christine Dell      62 RICHMOND HAR           X15.47m  
      13.87m  13.83m  FOUL  13.13m  13.63m  15.47m
 
Event 297  Women Hammer Throw 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC              24.00m  
      FOUL  18.47m  20.86m  18.84m  19.54m  24.00m
  2  2136 Heather Daldry      59 GIPPSLAND AT            23.19m  
      FOUL  19.88m  21.38m  22.22m  23.19m  FOUL
  3   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG            21.47m  
      19.78m  19.63m  21.11m  21.47m  PASS  PASS
  4   527 Zoe Schenker        58 BENDIGO YMCA            21.29m  
      21.29m  FOUL  FOUL  18.28m  FOUL  20.33m
 
Event 299  Women Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4260 Ashlea Bylsma       98 WENDOUREE AC             4.85m   NWI 
  2  4889 Stacey Brasier      97 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.71m   NWI 
  3  3565 Alannah Kreidl      97 ATHLETICS CH             4.55m   NWI 
  4  3690 Sharna Warry        97 SOUTH COAST              4.50m   NWI 
  5  4062 Georgia Barnett     97 EUREKA AC                4.43m   NWI 
  6   276 Maddison Traynor    98 ATHLETICS CH             4.42m   NWI 
  7   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC               4.35m   NWI 
  8  4529 Lauren Matthews     97 SOUTH COAST              4.31m   NWI 
  9  4119 Mikayla Rigney      97 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.25m   NWI 
 10  3649 Erica Thompson      97 WELLINGTON A             4.25m   NWI 
 11  4932 Siobhan Wilson      97 WODONGA AC               4.22m   NWI 
 12  3246 Keely Haig          97 SOUTH BENDIG             4.19m   NWI 
 13  2688 Alex Ziersch        98 WODONGA AC               4.11m   NWI 
 14  2700 Rikki Sproule       98 WODONGA AC               3.66m   NWI 
 15  2922 Gabrielle Henthorn  98 EAGLEHAWK YM             3.60m   NWI 
 16  4242 Emily Nicole Jorda  98 BENDIGO YMCA             3.14m   NWI 
 
Event 300  Men Javelin Throw Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3653 Ben Hawkins         97 ATHLETICS CH            40.39m  
      39.26m  FOUL  FOUL  40.39m  FOUL  38.65m
  2   251 Ryan Shaw           97 WENDOUREE AC            34.02m  
      28.63m  31.37m  34.02m  31.70m  26.03m  FOUL
  3   158 Ned Weatherly       98 ATHLETICS CH            28.00m  
      28.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  4325 Mason Spikers       98 GEELONG GUIL            27.41m  
      23.50m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  27.41m  FOUL
  5  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            25.21m  
      FOUL  25.21m  22.59m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6  4964 Lachlan Burns       98 ATHLETICS CH            21.44m  
      19.23m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  20.00m  21.44m
  7  4294 Nathan Green        97 BENDIGO YMCA            21.32m  
      16.90m  FOUL  FOUL  21.32m  FOUL  PASS
  8  1005 Jack Hockley Samon  97 ATHLETICS CH            18.91m  
      FOUL  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL
 
Event 301  Men Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   132 Thomas Henry        95 BELLARINE AT            46.11m  
      FOUL  38.71m  46.11m  40.75m  FOUL  41.43m
  2  2826 Nathan Spaull       95 BOX HILL AC            X30.80m  
      28.25m  30.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 302  Women Shot Put 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   529 Wendy Talbot        60 CORIO AC                 8.09m  
      7.94m  7.56m  7.87m  7.56m  7.88m  8.09m
  2  2136 Heather Daldry      59 GIPPSLAND AT             8.02m  
      7.19m  7.48m  7.63m  7.57m  7.52m  8.02m
  3   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC               7.37m  
      7.17m  7.05m  7.36m  7.37m  7.02m  7.25m
  4   527 Zoe Schenker        58 BENDIGO YMCA             7.28m  
      6.11m  FOUL  6.98m  7.28m  7.00m  6.54m
  5  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG             6.67m  
      6.33m  6.66m  6.67m  5.16m  6.10m  6.37m
  6  1821 Wendy Ennor         57 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.11m  
      4.63m  4.99m  4.70m  5.11m  4.82m  4.71m
  7  3990 Lynette Taylor      53 GEELONG GUIL             4.97m  
      4.69m  4.75m  4.76m  4.44m  4.90m  4.97m
 
Event 304  Men Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2687 Callen Wade         93 GEELONG GUIL             6.56m   NWI 
     6.56m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) FOUL      6.35m(NWI) FOUL     
  2   412 Jordan Carruthers   93 ATHLETICS CH             6.39m   NWI 
     5.97m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) FOUL     
  4  2939 Nathan Howse        94 WODONGA AC               5.89m   NWI 
     5.89m(NWI) FOUL      4.11m(NWI) FOUL      5.83m(NWI) FOUL     
  6   406 Louis Schenker      93 BENDIGO YMCA             5.55m   NWI 
     5.50m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) FOUL      5.55m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) PASS     
  7  3957 Drew Semmens        93 BELLARINE AT             5.05m   NWI 
     5.05m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
  3   184 Cameron Blair       93 ATHLETICS ES            X5.89m   NWI 
     4.38m(NWI) FOUL      5.88m(NWI) FOUL      5.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  5  2155 David Edwards       93 BRUNSWICK AC            X5.57m   NWI 
     5.57m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.31m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Event 305  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   319 Jackson Bews        91 GEELONG GUIL             4.45m  
  2  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA             4.45m  
  3   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             4.15m  
  4  2601 David Kinnersley    90 BENDIGO YMCA             4.00m  
  5   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC               2.80m  
 --  1327 Keith Wrzuszczak    93 BELLARINE AT                NH  
 
Event 306  Men Pole Vault 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4527 Paul Pryse          67 BENDIGO YMCA             3.40m  
  2   566 Andrew Bews         64 GEELONG GUIL             3.20m  
 
Event 307  Men Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3510 Timothy Welch       93 IVANHOE HARR            X4.15m  
 --  1327 Keith Wrzuszczak    93 BELLARINE AT                NH  
 
Event 308  Women Hammer Throw Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Jessica Mapapalang  97 CORIO AC                29.71m  
      29.50m  28.92m  29.71m  26.07m  27.70m  28.35m
  2   451 Jaimi Dove          97 WODONGA AC              23.34m  
      23.34m  FOUL  22.09m  21.49m  22.43m  20.53m
  3   472 Abbie Little        98 WODONGA AC              16.66m  
      FOUL  15.06m  15.84m  10.00m  14.85m  16.66m
 
Event 309  Women Hammer Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   222 Kaitlyn Kort        95 ATHLETICS CH            48.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.04m
  2  3689 Samantha Little     96 WODONGA AC              13.41m  
      13.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 310  Women Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     9 Kathryn Mitchell    82 EUREKA AC               56.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  53.14m  52.30m  FOUL  56.80m
  2   313 Keely Trew          92 SOUTH BENDIG            31.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  53.14m  52.30m  FOUL  31.93m
  3   308 Natalie Debeljuh    88 CORIO AC                30.54m  
      28.16m  30.54m  30.08m  FOUL  FOUL  30.01m
  4  1161 Cathryn Hoare       81 BELLARINE AT            22.93m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.97m  20.78m  22.93m  FOUL
  5  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM            22.50m  
      20.35m  22.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6  1932 Sadie Plumb         96 SOUTH COAST             22.07m  
      FOUL  20.90m  21.01m  18.73m  22.07m  20.58m
  7  2294 Melissa Jones       82 TRARALGON HA            19.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  19.06m
  8  1861 Nicole Spehar       80 GEELONG GUIL             6.28m  
      5.53m  5.92m  6.20m  6.28m  PASS  PASS
 
Event 311  Women Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2  3901 Kelsey Marshman     94 ATHLETICS CH            20.15m  
      FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  18.83m  PASS  20.15m
  3  1759 Josephine Mirarchi  94 CORIO AC                16.78m  
      FOUL  14.76m  15.59m  FOUL  16.78m  FOUL
  4  2672 Alana Cartner       94 WODONGA AC              15.44m  
      11.65m  13.61m  13.08m  14.28m  15.44m  14.64m
  1   183 Chelsea Dyer        93 BOX HILL AC            X37.68m  
      37.68m  35.24m  33.20m  FOUL  FOUL  35.53m
 
Event 312  Women Shot Put Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4906 Madison Hall        99 EAGLEHAWK YM             6.92m  
      6.72m  6.59m  6.65m  6.92m  6.51m  6.64m
  2  1497 Zoe Quinsey-Munro   00 WELLINGTON A             5.98m  
      5.65m  5.98m  5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  5.97m
  3  4295 Chloe Green         00 BENDIGO YMCA             5.94m  
      5.00m  4.56m  5.29m  5.52m  5.94m  5.75m
  4  1694 Emily Waugh         99 WELLINGTON A             5.34m  
      4.98m  5.27m  5.34m  5.13m  4.70m  4.83m
  5  4245 Hannah Jordan       00 BENDIGO YMCA             4.86m  
      4.49m  4.77m  4.76m  4.84m  4.54m  4.86m
 
Event 313  Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   331 Alana Green         92 SOUTH COAST              5.66m   NWI 
  4  3696 Denise Snyder       92 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.37m   NWI 
  5   141 Madeline Lawson     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.18m   NWI 
  8   456 Carlie Whitford     96 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.91m   NWI 
  9   313 Keely Trew          92 SOUTH BENDIG             4.85m   NWI 
  1    66 Brooke Stratton     93 KNOX AC                 X6.36m   NWI 
  3    70 Ashleigh Hamilton   90 DIAMOND VALL            X5.63m   NWI 
  6  4512 Joanna Bromfield    89 MELBOURNE UN            X5.16m   NWI 
  7  1659 Carmen Deane        79 MELBOURNE UN            X4.96m   NWI 
 10  4715 Kristen Smith       92 WESTERN ATHL            X4.79m   NWI 
 --  3254 Emily Dober         92 ATHLETICS ES               XND   NWI 
 
Event 314  Men Long Jump Under 14
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL             4.73m   NWI 
  2  2893 Benjamin McKINLEY   99 BENDIGO YMCA             4.59m   NWI 
  3  4841 Will Allen          00 BENDIGO YMCA             4.05m   NWI 
 
Event 315  Women Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2686 Kristie Bryden      93 SOUTH COAST             10.70m  
      FOUL  9.33m  10.42m  9.37m  10.70m  10.24m
  2   196 Roxanne Kellow      94 BENDIGO YMCA             9.63m  
      9.34m  9.63m  9.13m  FOUL  8.83m  8.74m
  4   419 Blase Kirne         93 SOUTH BENDIG             8.04m  
      7.62m  7.67m  7.33m  8.04m  7.78m  7.85m
  5   413 Jessica Pethybridg  93 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.18m  
      7.18m  7.10m               
  6  1759 Josephine Mirarchi  94 CORIO AC                 6.73m  
      6.15m  6.14m  6.48m  6.13m  6.71m  6.73m
  7  4887 Ebony-Jade Jones    94 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.69m  
      4.57m  4.69m  4.52m  4.36m  4.07m  3.99m
  3   183 Chelsea Dyer        93 BOX HILL AC             X9.40m  
      9.30m  9.18m  8.73m  8.98m  9.40m  9.03m
 
Event 316  Women Shot Put 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   515 Donna Burgess       62 WODONGA AC               8.34m  
      8.11m  8.34m            
  1  1003 Sharon Hockley      70 ATHLETICS CH             8.34m  
      5.26m  5.32m  5.39m  8.11m  8.34m   
  3   484 Rachel Little       68 WODONGA AC               8.18m  
      8.18m  7.98m               
  4   564 Barbara Kellow      66 BENDIGO YMCA             7.85m  
      7.66m  7.52m  7.56m  7.85m  7.36m  7.59m
  5  4220 Julie-Ann Bews      64 GEELONG GUIL             7.70m  
      6.96m  6.98m  6.56m  7.03m  7.25m  7.70m
  6   541 Michelle Stevenson  69 EAGLEHAWK YM             7.30m  
      6.64m  6.82m  7.30m           
  7  2407 Annette Major       62 EAGLEHAWK YM             5.44m  
      5.23m  5.44m  5.40m           
 
Event 317  Women Javelin Throw Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2  4120 Siobhan Thompson    97 EAGLEHAWK YM            33.21m  
      FOUL  25.37m  28.30m  FOUL  33.21m  31.63m
  3   448 Laura Hutchins      97 EUREKA AC               27.02m  
      23.67m  27.02m  FOUL  24.76m  26.42m  FOUL
  4  4587 Shanae Gathercole   97 CORIO AC                26.45m  
      22.10m  21.72m  24.40m  24.18m  26.45m  24.63m
  5  3690 Sharna Warry        97 SOUTH COAST             25.07m  
      22.06m  PASS  24.82m  FOUL  25.07m  FOUL
  6  4119 Mikayla Rigney      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            21.41m  
      21.41m  20.43m  19.06m  19.99m  FOUL  18.85m
  7   451 Jaimi Dove          97 WODONGA AC              20.43m  
      20.43m  17.11m  15.69m  17.99m  18.27m  15.87m
  8  4889 Stacey Brasier      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            15.95m  
      10.82m  13.75m  12.24m  15.36m  13.28m  15.95m
  9  2700 Rikki Sproule       98 WODONGA AC              10.91m  
      PASS  PASS  10.91m           
  1  2751 Maree Mascara       97 ATHLETICS ES           X38.21m  
      FOUL  30.37m  FOUL  33.99m  FOUL  38.21m
 
Event 318  Women Javelin Throw Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4226 Bethany Oliver      96 SOUTH BENDIG            35.25m  
      31.77m  35.25m  34.26m  33.89m  32.47m  32.12m
  2  2898 Ashleigh Wallace    95 EUREKA AC               32.86m  
      28.71m  32.86m  31.86m  29.61m  FOUL  28.63m
  3  1340 Amanda Heard        95 EAGLEHAWK YM            27.93m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  27.93m  26.09m  22.87m
  4  1932 Sadie Plumb         96 SOUTH COAST             25.86m  
      24.00m  24.15m  21.70m  24.79m  25.86m  25.57m
  5   437 Ebony Whiley        95 EAGLEHAWK YM            24.70m  
      20.06m  22.05m  24.70m  23.33m  23.50m  23.95m
  6   234 Stephanie George    96 SOUTH COAST             18.92m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS  18.70m  18.71m  18.92m
  7  1862 Summer Spikers      96 GEELONG GUIL            18.50m  
      16.83m  11.77m  16.66m  16.83m  FOUL  18.50m
 
Event 319  Men Discus Throw Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   158 Ned Weatherly       98 ATHLETICS CH            52.17m  
      37.45m  42.09m  52.17m  44.65m  41.58m  FOUL
  2  3653 Ben Hawkins         97 ATHLETICS CH            46.19m  
      FOUL  41.68m  34.42m  FOUL  46.19m  41.45m
  3  1032 Christopher Browne  98 BENDIGO YMCA            42.09m  
      36.41m  41.99m  34.17m  39.68m  38.39m  42.09m
  4  2684 Tavish Eenjes       98 BENDIGO YMCA            35.95m  
      31.45m  FOUL  FOUL  35.95m  31.41m  35.65m
  5  3785 Jeremiah Jones      97 EAGLEHAWK YM            23.61m  
      23.61m  22.81m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6  1005 Jack Hockley Samon  97 ATHLETICS CH            20.07m  
      18.03m  17.34m  FOUL  18.67m  FOUL  20.07m
 
Event 320  Men Discus Throw Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4528 Jemuel Pryse        99 BENDIGO YMCA            25.49m  
      25.49m  25.43m  21.70m           
  2  2598 Liam Schreck        99 GOULBURN VAL            22.37m  
      22.37m  FOUL  FOUL  20.86m  18.83m  17.90m
  3  1004 Harry Hockley-Samo  00 ATHLETICS CH            12.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.00m  12.09m  10.80m  12.09m
 
Event 321  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3   310 Matthew Gambetta    90 GEELONG GUIL             6.56m   1.8 
     FOUL(-1.9) 6.35m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(-3.2) 6.43m(1.6) 6.56m(1.8)
  5   320 Hamish Nelson       88 WELLINGTON A             6.38m  -2.0 
     5.99m(-1.0) 6.10m(0.5) 6.20m(-1.3) 6.13m(+0.0) 6.17m(1.3) 6.38m(-2.0)
  6   415 Jack Palfreyman     92 EAGLEHAWK YM             6.33m   3.9 
     6.24m(0.2) 6.33m(3.9) 6.23m(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 6.18m(1.7)
  7   327 Ben Cook            91 WODONGA AC               6.24m   1.1 
     6.11m(-0.9) 6.24m(1.1) 5.72m(-1.7) 5.31m(0.2) 5.84m(1.9) 5.94m(1.4)
  8  2597 Zachariah Nelson    91 WELLINGTON A             6.22m   1.6 
     6.05m(-0.8) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.8) 5.92m(-2.1) 6.22m(1.6) 6.09m(0.4)
  9  2009 Brett Gilligan      77 BENDIGO YMCA             6.05m   1.7 
     FOUL(2.0) 6.05m(1.7) 5.94m(0.2)            
 10  2601 David Kinnersley    90 BENDIGO YMCA             5.90m  -0.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.85m(1.8) 5.90m(-0.6)           
 11  4036 James Melville      88 WELLINGTON A             5.55m  -0.9 
     5.55m(-0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2)           
 13  1935 Brenton Taber       90 SOUTH COAST              5.08m  -2.3 
     5.08m(-2.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.5)           
 14  4797 Mark Coulter        89 SOUTH COAST              4.59m  +0.0 
     4.22m(-1.2) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.59m(-1.2)            
  1  4882 Jarrod Pageot       91 MELBOURNE UN            X7.10m   2.6 
     6.68m(0.2) 6.86m(2.8) FOUL(1.0) 7.10m(2.6) 6.94m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)
  2  4711 Joshua Hayes        80 WESTERN ATHL            X6.80m   1.8 
     FOUL(1.5) 6.40m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 6.68m(1.4) 6.80m(1.8)
  4  4714 Daniel Pagnoccolo   90 WESTERN ATHL            X6.51m  +0.0 
     6.33m(0.1) 6.48m(3.2) FOUL(0.4) 6.34m(1.9) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
 12    29 Stephen Cain        84 ST KEVINS AC            X5.40m   2.5 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.40m(2.5) FOUL(2.3)           
 
Event 322  Men Long Jump 40 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1977 Rob Lehmann         71 WENDOUREE AC             6.24m   0.6 
     6.24m(0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.27m(-0.4) FOUL(1.6)
  2   516 David Lenehan       67 EUREKA AC                5.52m  -0.7 
     5.36m(-1.2) 5.10m(0.5) 5.33m(3.1) 5.47m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 5.52m(-0.7)
  3  4527 Paul Pryse          67 BENDIGO YMCA             5.12m   0.2 
     4.55m(-1.7) 4.76m(0.3) 4.72m(2.9) 5.12m(0.2) 0.49m(1.2) PASS     
  4  1822 David Chisholm      68 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.87m  -0.4 
     4.79m(1.2) 4.03m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.87m(-0.4)
  5  1883 Chris Lang          62 WENDOUREE AC             4.72m  -1.2 
     4.45m(0.6) 4.72m(-1.2)               
  6  4241 Geoffrey Jordan     69 BENDIGO YMCA             4.38m  -1.1 
     3.69m(+0.0) 4.38m(-1.1) 4.15m(2.5) 4.27m(0.4) FOUL(3.0) 4.37m(-0.6)
 
Event 323  Men Long Jump 50 Plus
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             4.90m  -2.1 
     4.17m(2.1) 4.59m(-2.1) 4.90m(-2.1) PASS            
  2   532 Stan Stoop          60 GEELONG GUIL             4.45m   0.5 
     4.13m(1.5) 4.45m(0.5) FOUL(1.7) 3.11m(1.2) 4.19m(2.6) FOUL(-0.7)
  3  4853 Michael Pickthall   58 SOUTH BENDIG             3.48m   1.3 
     3.11m(1.7) 3.07m(-0.3) 3.29m(0.4) 3.48m(1.3) 3.22m(1.7) 3.45m(-0.4)
 
Event 324  Men Pole Vault Under 14
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4528 Jemuel Pryse        99 BENDIGO YMCA             2.80m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 2.90 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 325  Men Pole Vault 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM             2.00m  
     1.80 
        P 
  2   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC               1.80m  
     1.60 1.80 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 326  Women Pole Vault 40 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1160 Jacinta Burns       68 ATHLETICS CH             1.80m  
 
Event 327  Women Javelin Throw 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3245 Rosamund Woodburn   56 SOUTH BENDIG            24.59m  
  2   529 Wendy Talbot        60 CORIO AC                19.24m  
  3   527 Zoe Schenker        58 BENDIGO YMCA            18.03m  
  4  2136 Heather Daldry      59 GIPPSLAND AT            16.84m  
  5   562 Carol Coad          61 SOUTH BENDIG            16.83m  
  6   548 Janet Crocos        56 WODONGA AC              16.44m  
  7  1821 Wendy Ennor         57 EAGLEHAWK YM            13.46m  
  8  1169 Annette Curtis      56 SOUTH BENDIG            11.97m  
 
Event 328  Men Discus Throw 60 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   544 John Reynolds       44 SOUTH WEST A            32.82m  
      32.82m  28.12m  30.48m  30.73m  32.09m  31.31m
  3   553 Geoffrey McDonald   47 ATHLETICS CH            26.87m  
      FOUL  21.97m  24.95m  26.87m  22.57m  26.03m
  4  2569 Dennis Ian Baker    48 WODONGA AC              23.06m  
      19.52m  19.16m  23.06m  PASS       
  5   554 Garnet Rodda        49 BENDIGO YMCA            21.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  20.86m  21.10m  20.80m  21.70m
  6   558 Donald Chambers     37 WODONGA AC              20.95m  
      20.95m  18.91m  15.95m  17.60m  20.17m  19.33m
  7  1163 Tony Bradford       39 BELLARINE AT            19.52m  
      15.86m  FOUL  19.52m  17.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  8  4904 Norman West         41 SOUTH BENDIG            15.88m  
      15.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  15.67m  15.88m
  2  1951 John Neale          51 PRESTON AC             X32.58m  
      32.58m  31.00m  29.00m  30.36m  32.05m  29.58m
 
Event 329  Men Javelin Throw 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   518 David Fossey        61 GEELONG GUIL            37.81m  
      37.81m  FOUL  36.87m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2   531 Terry Hicks         54 EAGLEHAWK YM            34.85m  
      30.57m  34.85m  FOUL  PASS       
  3  2501 Stephen Plumb       60 SOUTH COAST             28.39m  
      27.21m  21.61m  27.98m  21.67m  28.39m  PASS
  4   536 Peter Wrzuszczak    60 BELLARINE AT            22.98m  
      FOUL  21.36m  FOUL  21.56m  19.25m  22.98m
  5   543 Kevin Shanahan      56 EAGLEHAWK YM            19.04m  
      17.08m  18.14m  19.04m           
  6  4853 Michael Pickthall   58 SOUTH BENDIG            18.48m  
      15.82m  17.55m  18.48m  17.24m  17.72m  FOUL
 
Event 330  Women 10000 Meter Run 50 Plus
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4438 Patricia Galvin     57 BELLARINE AT          44:07.04  
  2   501 Lavinia Petrie      43 RINGWOOD AC          X44:55.63