Licensed to Melbourne Olympic Park - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 25/11/2011 10:48 AM
                2011 Victorian 5000m Championship - 24/11/2011                 
                               Lakeside Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 5000 Meter Run D Race Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2228 Scott, Clement         SME                   16:19.99  
  2  2257 Lynch, Brian           SME                   16:51.54  
  3   476 Quirk, Steven          South Coast           16:55.57  
  4  1425 Jones, Jeffrey         Athletics ES          16:56.88  
  5  2260 Kuol, Reech            Western Athl          16:58.97  
  6  1686 DA Silva, Rene         Old Xaverian          17:01.41  
  7  2098 Camilleri, Chris       Western Athl          17:01.72  
  8  3131 Lawson, Corey          SME                   17:12.49  
  9  2006 Cook, Jamie            Bendigo YMCA          17:12.90  
 10  1919 Michienzi, Domenic     Keilor ST BE          17:33.92  
 11  4511 Mayston, Jordan        Melbourne UN          17:39.15  
 12  1545 Mcintyre, Klarie       Knox Athleti          17:39.28  
 13  2828 Arunasalam, Ruben      Box Hill              17:47.63  
 14  1968 Demetriou, Andrew      SME                   18:07.05  
 15   474 Dell, Tony             Richmond Har          18:30.59  
 16  2219 Lande, Eran            SME                   18:59.90  
 17  1806 Evans, Simon           Box Hill              19:34.62  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run C Race Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  3404 Coleman, Brett         Athletics CH          15:21.67  
  2  1031 Keely, Bryan           BEU                   15:25.44  
  3  2363 Dowel, Michael         Box Hill              15:28.51  
  4  1269 Johnson, Michael       Richmond Har          15:49.89  
  5  1419 Drake, Jeremy          Athletics ES          15:50.46  
  6  3398 Low, Michael           Athletics CH          15:53.38  
  7  1246 Taylor, Mike           Old Scotch C          16:00.10  
  8  2283 De Campo, Mark         Keilor ST BE          16:00.53  
  9  3085 Atkins, Chris          OLM                   16:00.78  
 10  3333 Beaumont, Hamish       Melbourne UN          16:02.15  
 11  3454 Hailemelekote, Sal     Athletics ES          16:11.43  
 12  3592 Williams, Matthew      Eureka                16:21.62  
 13  1249 McLean, Sam            Old Scotch C          16:22.20  
 14  3494 Tefera, Dawit          Athletics ES          16:26.76  
 15  3482 Wagstaff, Jamie        SSH                   16:27.07  
 16  2056 Kelham, Rory           Diamond Vall          16:34.65  
 17  3970 Hodder, Matthew        Old Xaverian          16:36.55  
 18  2252 Kennedy, Mack          Old Xaverian          16:55.71  
 19  1550 Toomey, Luke           Knox Athleti          17:12.36  
 20  1418 Burke, Roland          Athletics ES          17:45.91  
 
Event 3  Men 5000 Meter Run B Race Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1125 Wightman, Nicholas     Deakin                14:55.32  
  2  1640 Munro, Paul            Collingwood           14:56.07  
  3  3442 Walker, Rowan          Deakin                15:00.11  
  4  1515 Papanikolaou, Josh     Glenhuntly            15:04.68  
  5  3472 Bevege, Simon          Collingwood           15:06.09  
  6  3877 Vance, Scott           Frankston             15:09.32  
  7   195 Quirk, Sam             South Coast           15:10.41  
  8  3579 Patten, Andrew         Collingwood           15:13.42  
  9  1223 Dutton, John           Frankston             15:15.29  
 10   421 Buchanan, Andrew       BEU                   15:15.74  
 11  1153 Smithers, Harry        OLM                   15:19.34  
 12  2042 Antonelli, Jason       Old Xaverian          15:23.08  
 13  3993 Drake, Callum          Western Athl          15:25.33  
 14  8738 Strutt, Sam            NSW                   15:27.06  
 15  1690 Craigie, Kevin         SSH                   15:27.16  
 16   113 Nelson, Jordan         Knox Athleti          15:32.88  
 17  3681 Whipp, Sean            Frankston             15:44.83  
 18  1914 Ireland, David         Keilor ST BE          15:50.11  
 19   114 Buckingham, Ben        Wodonga               16:37.33  
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1499 Klein, Sarah           Frankston             17:02.71  
  2  2800 Diver, Sinead          SME                   17:08.90  
  3  2269 Barker, Sophie         Melbourne UN          17:14.55  
  4  1498 Maini, Gemma           Frankston             17:19.72  
  5  8750 Kraft, Emma            NT                    17:37.50  
  6  1790 Vandewater, Meliss     Glenhuntly            17:46.62  
  7  2369 Keage, Jocelyn         Box Hill              17:52.35  
  8   309 Cook, Meredith         Bendigo YMCA          17:55.16  
  9  1757 Crowe, Lauren          Diamond Vall          18:03.95  
 10   324 Cleland, Coreena       Deakin                18:12.55  
 11  1701 Heard, Sarah           Old Xaverian          18:15.35  
 12  4992 Xian, Claire           Athletics ES          18:17.66  
 13  2270 Bryant-Smith, Alis     Melbourne UN          18:19.11  
 14  4931 Riordan, Heidi         Old Xaverian          18:22.43  
 15  2273 Emons, Sarah           Melbourne UN          18:29.97  
 16  1121 vanDueren, Stacey      Coburg Harri          18:32.19  
 17  1012 Wilson, Annabelle      Athletics CH          18:43.44  
 18  1382 Ryan, Sophie           Old Xaverian          20:29.01  
 
Event 5  Men 5000 Meter Run A Race Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2500 Mottram, Craig         Deakin                13:46.60  
  2  1706 Rowe, Brenton          Deakin                13:54.67  
  3  8736 Roff, Jeremy           NSW                   14:04.48  
  4  3338 White, Andrew          Box Hill              14:18.76  
  5  8737 Croker, Bradley        Act                   14:22.04  
  6  3359 Brown, Mitchel         Athletics ES          14:22.61  
  7  1758 A-Kurtu, Walid         Athletics ES          14:23.12  
  8  8734 Hartley, Chris         Sa                    14:24.48  
  9  1542 Crowther, Sam          Knox Athleti          14:27.18  
 10  3449 Hamer, Chris           Box Hill              14:27.84  
 11  1388 Blicavs, Mark          Collingwood           14:31.00  
 12  4514 Kirwan, Mark           Melbourne UN          14:33.86  
 13  1342 Threlfall, Brady       Bendigo YMCA          14:37.84  
 14  1549 Toomey, Ben            Knox Athleti          14:38.20  
 15  8733 Craig, Anthony         NSW                   14:38.88  
 16  8751 Williams, Hugh         NSW                   14:39.66  
 17    32 Geleta, Wondwosen      SME                   14:43.99  
 18  1463 Hornery, Daniel        Glenhuntly            14:46.35  
 19  3855 Tobin-White, Joel      Doncaster             15:09.26  
 20  8735 Dessaix-Chin, Russ     NSW                   15:39.82