Licensed to Athletics Australia - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/03/2007 02:43 PM
                   Victorian Country Athletics Championships                   
                      Bendigo  - 19/01/2007 to 21/01/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DAVID ANCRUM*                ATE                     X16.62  -1.2 
  2 AARON PAGE*                  ATE                     X17.01  -1.2 
  3 TIM POLLARD                  WEN                      17.02  -1.2 
  4 WILL SCHOLES                 SBE                      21.03  -1.2 
  5 GREG HILSON                  SBE                      22.33  -1.2 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MATTHEW BLAIR*               ATE                     X14.47  -1.4 
  2 ROBERT OWEN                  BDR                      16.83  -1.4 
  3 CHRISTOPHER MCCURLEY         GLG                      16.90  -1.4 
  4 DANIEL MCKAY                 GPA                      17.58  -1.4 
  5 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                      17.68  -1.4 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                      20.76  -1.4 
  2 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                      25.49  -1.4 
  3 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                      26.84  -1.4 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JACKSON BEWS                 GLG                      17.78  -0.4 
  2 SEAN WILSON                  WOD                      20.57  -0.4 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Metre Hurdles Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                     X20.45  -1.6 
  2 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      20.93  -1.6 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Metre Hurdles Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JAMES OBERIN                 EAG                      16.95  -1.6 
  2 JED BEWS                     GLG                      18.34  -1.6 
  3 JULES FARQUHAR               BHA                      18.76  -1.6 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MICHELLE CROCOS              WOD                      18.20  -1.0 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Metre Hurdles Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 HANNAH ALDERTON              SBE                      17.53  -1.0 
  2 TEIGAN REDWOOD               EAG                      18.14  -1.0 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Metre Hurdles Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ALEX BIRD                    CHI                      15.74  -2.2 
  2 BRONWYN BLAIR*               ATE                     X16.27  -2.2 
 
Event 10  Women 90 Metre Hurdles Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ASHLEE SKORJANEC             DKN                      14.07   NWI 
  2 DOMINIQUE TEBB               GLG                      17.05   NWI 
 
Event 11  Men 90 Metre Hurdles Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 RYAN BUTTNER                 GPA                      17.44   NWI 
  2 PETER CURTIS                 SBE                      18.73   NWI 
 
Event 12  Women 80 Metre Hurdles Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CAITLIN CALDOW               EAG                      13.38   NWI 
  2 GRACE COTTON*                BOH                     X13.92   NWI 
  3 ASHLEY PEARSON               GPA                      15.26   NWI 
  4 MADELEINE LAWSON             EAG                      15.30   NWI 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Metre Hurdles Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                      18.59   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BENJAMIN FAHY                BYC                      16.22  
  2 CHRIS BOURKE                 BYC                      16.59  
  3 HUGH THYER                   DKN                      17.23  
  4 DAVID BIRCH                  BYM                      18.13  
  5 SCOTT PURDON                 SBE                      18.25  
 -- CRAIG GREEN                  BYM                        DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 5000 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ASHLEY WATSON                WEN                      16.06  
  2 ALEXANDER HOWARD             BYC                      18.22  
 
Event 16  Women 5000 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RUTH BARTLETT                EKA                   19:13.22  
  2 JOSIE GELLERT                EKA                   19:38.12  
  3 ANNE BUCKLEY                 BYM                   20:06.05  
  4 CATHRYN HOARE                BEL                   21:13.34  
  5 KERRIEANNE HOCKING           BYM                   24:05.31  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NADIA MELLOR                 WOD                   14:01.68  
  2 SALLY BUCKINGHAM             WOD                   14:43.42  
  3 FAY PEARCE                   WOD                   15:41.85  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEBORAH PIERCY               TRH                   11:44.76  
  2 JO-ANNE HEM                  WOD                   12:27.60  
  3 ANNETTE MAJOR                EAG                   13:35.71  
  4 CARMEL QUIRK                 TRH                   13:57.10  
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAMANTHA HOWARD              BYC                   12:20.29  
  2 SARA TUCKER                  BYC                   12:31.11  
  3 GEORGINA RYAN                BYC                   12:38.50  
  4 JESSICA HOWARD               BYC                   13:23.68  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TARA KENNY*                  MUU                  X11:33.95  
  2 JESSIE PALFREYMAN            EAG                   14:00.36  
  3 CHELSEA CAPLE                GPA                   14:55.57  
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIRANDA FINDLAY              WEN                   11:46.50  
  2 ELIESHA BYRT                 GLG                   15:42.39  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LEON KEELY                   BYM                    9:34.30  
  2 CODY WILLIAMSON              SBE                    9:50.01  
  3 TOM WHITE                    DKN                    9:59.05  
  4 ZACHARY JONES                WOD                   10:00.74  
  5 BEN BUCKINGHAM               WOD                   10:02.10  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAMUEL QUIRK                 TRH                   10:04.81  
  2 TOM NANKIVELL                BYC                   10:23.88  
  3 THOMAS BLOOD                 BYC                   10:27.45  
  4 ROY LEHMANN                  EKA                   11:22.67  
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TIM THOMAS*                  MUU                   X9:27.11  
  2 MICHAEL BIALCZAK*            KSB                   X9:32.16  
  3 MICHAEL URE*                 MUU                   X9:36.62  
  4 STEVEN QUIRK                 TRH                    9:40.59  
  5 JOHN MAHER                   BYM                    9:45.63  
  6 ALAN JENKINS                 CHI                    9:53.39  
  7 STEPHEN MCLENNAN             WEN                   10:02.27  
  8 ROSS EVANS                   BYM                   10:09.39  
  9 PATRICK THOMAS               WOD                   10:11.74  
 10 THOMAS FINDLAY               WEN                   11:38.94  
 11 RUSSELL BRODIE               SBE                   11:49.35  
 12 GREGORY NEWBOLD              WOD                   12:53.23  
 
Event 25  Men 3000 Metre   (VIC CHAMP ) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VINCENT DUFFY                BHA                    9:56.97  
  2 CHRISTOPHER LYNCH*           DIV                   X9:57.28  
  3 PETER GAFFNEY*               KSB                  X10:05.55  
  4 ROBERT CALDWELL*             VMA                  X10:30.60  
  5 CHARLES CHAMBERS             BYM                   10:38.23  
  6 KEVIN SHANAHAN               EAG                   11:10.86  
  7 GREGORY MOORE*               KSB                  X11:28.10  
  8 TERRY CROME                  BYM                   11:30.66  
  9 MICHAEL MELLOR               WOD                   11:55.54  
 10 PETER MCCORMICK              EAG                   12:23.79  
 11 WILLIAM PEARCE               WOD                   12:43.53  
 12 CLIVE VOGEL                  BDR                   13:38.07  
 13 PAUL MARTIN                  BYM                   13:39.39  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PETER LAMB                   BEL                      58.72q 
  2 JOHN MOORE                   CHI                      60.19q 
  3 GREGORY MOORE*               KSB                      62.54q 
  4 JOHN BUMFORD                 CHI                      63.12q 
  5 WILLIAM PEARCE               WOD                      70.24q 
  6 STEVEN STERN*                GHY                      74.04q 
  7 DENNIS BAKER                 WOD                    1:26.56q 
 
Event 27  Men 400 Metre   (VIC CHAMP ) Vet 40+
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 PETER O'DONNELL              BHA                      55.93q  2 
  2 COLIN BARNETT                EKA                      56.96q  2 
  3 BRUCE COLLINS*               DIV                      57.02q  1 
  4 IAN SMITH                    WOD                      58.12q  1 
  5 PHILLIP BROWN                BYM                      60.44q  2 
  6 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                      62.10q  1 
  7 GRANT BEWS                   GLG                      62.68q  2 
  8 NEIL BRITTEN                 SBE                      65.49q  1 
  9 NOEL DILLON                  EAG                      66.16   2 
 10 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                      70.55   1 
 11 GREGORY NEWBOLD              WOD                      74.46   1 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Metre Under 18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 OLLIE WURM*                  OLM                      50.84Q  2 
  2 ELLIOT ROBERTS               SBE                      53.46Q  1 
  3 JACOB HOBBS                  CHI                      52.16Q  2 
  4 OLIVER DUNBABIN              CHI                      54.14Q  1 
  5 KIERAN BOAL                  WAN                      53.19Q  2 
  6 JARRED KILLEY                COR                      55.48Q  1 
  7 CALEB BYRT                   GLG                      53.67q  2 
  8 SHAUN CONNOR                 SBE                      55.28q  2 
  9 CALLUM HEALEY                EAG                      55.53   2 
 10 ZACHARY JONES                WOD                      57.40   1 
 11 ASHLEY BUCKLAND              EAG                      57.56   1 
 12 JESSE NODEN                  SBE                      66.04   1 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW STIRLING*             DIV                    X11.86m  
  2 DAVID FOSSEY                 GLG                     10.55m  
  3 NEALE LOMAS                  BEL                     10.10m  
  4 NOEL DILLON                  EAG                      8.52m  
  5 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                      8.30m  
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      9.62m  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SCOTT GRANT                  GLG                      1.92m  
  2 MATTHEW BEWS                 GLG                      1.80m  
  2 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      1.80m  
  2 BEN COOK                     WOD                      1.80m  
  5 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                      1.70m  
  5 MITCHELL MACKENZIE*          KSB                     X1.70m  
  5 CAMERON HUGHES               GPA                      1.70m  
  8 NATHAN MCCONCHIE*            FKN                     X1.65m  
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 RICKY MCLEAN                 SBE                     12.94m  -1.2 
  2 TIMOTHY KENNEDY              BYM                     11.79m  -0.9 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                     10.13m  -0.2 
  2 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                     X8.76m  -1.0 
  3 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      8.20m  -1.4 
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PHILIP CLAYTON               BYM                     40.27m  
  2 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                     20.55m  
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ZACHARY JONES                WOD                     31.74m  
  2 JACKSON BEWS                 GLG                     30.65m  
  3 CHRIS BARTON                 WOD                     28.87m  
  4 ANDREW BROBERG               GPA                     27.66m  
  5 BYRON THORBURN               GPA                     18.99m  
  6 CALEB BYRT                   GLG                     16.30m  
 -- CALLUM HEALEY                EAG                         DQ  
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                     22.76m  
  2 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                     17.62m  
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SHARON BARR                  BYM                     27.85m  
  2 HEATHER DALDRY               GPA                     20.05m  
  3 DEBORAH JONES                WOD                     18.56m  
  4 CAROL COAD                   SBE                     17.19m  
  5 ROSALIE WILSON               WOD                     13.12m  
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DANIELLE BYRNES              DKN                     37.20m  
 
Event 40  Women Hammer Throw Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KERRYN LOMAS                 BEL                     34.90m  
 
Event 41  Women Hammer Throw Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     49.59m  
  2 KAYLA HIGGS                  EAG                     32.73m  
  3 BROOKE PALFREYMAN            EAG                     19.07m  
  4 MORGAN BARKER                WOD                     17.23m  
 
Event 42  Women Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     49.59m  
  2 ALANA BALDI                  SBE                     30.35m  
  3 CASEY CRAPPER                EAG                     16.60m  
 
Event 43  Men High Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TERRY HICKS                  EAG                      1.56m  
  2 JOHN MOORE                   CHI                      1.53m  
  3 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                      1.35m  
  4 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                     X1.30m  
  5 PHILLIP CURTAIN*             COB                    XJ1.30m  
 
Event 44  Men High Jump INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      1.15m  
 
Event 45  Men Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MITCHELL HOCKING             BYM                      9.20m  -0.8 
  2 JACK ARMOUR                  GLG                      8.90m  -0.9 
  3 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                      6.72m  -1.5 
 
Event 46  Women Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 SOPHIE TAYLOR                EAG                     10.03m  -1.0 
  2 BETHANY SMITH                EKA                      9.56m  -0.6 
  3 OLIVIA LEES                  SBE                      9.54m  -1.7 
  4 SHANNON DILLON               EAG                      8.72m  -0.2 
  5 ASHLEY PEARSON               GPA                      8.70m  -0.5 
  6 MADELEINE LAWSON             EAG                      8.65m  -1.1 
  7 JORDAN SMITH                 WEN                      7.77m  -1.1 
  8 EBONY WHILEY                 EAG                      6.60m  -0.4 
 
Event 47  Men High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RYAN BUTTNER                 GPA                      1.55m  
 
Event 48  Men Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DAVID KINNERSLEY             BYM                     13.00m   NWI 
  2 JASON CLOUGH                 CHI                     12.57m   NWI 
  3 SCOTT GRANT                  GLG                     12.34m   NWI 
  4 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                     11.97m   NWI 
  5 AARON GREEN                  BYC                     11.53m   NWI 
  6 NATHAN MCCONCHIE*            FKN                    X11.38m   NWI 
  7 CALEB BYRT                   GLG                     11.32m   NWI 
 -- TODD COLLINS                 SBE                       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 49  Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RUSSELL SHORT*               GHY                    X14.56m  
  2 TROY WILLIAMSON              SBE                     14.14m  
  3 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     11.98m  
  4 STEVEN POLIZZI               CHI                     11.76m  
  5 EDWARD FARQUHAR              BHA                    J10.02m  
  6 WILL SCHOLES                 SBE                     J9.00m  
  7 GREG HILSON                  SBE                     J7.07m  
  8 NICHOLAS LARIONOW            DKN                    J10.35m  
 
Event 50  Women Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                     10.42m  -0.5 
 
Event 51  Women Javelin Throw Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DANIELLE BYRNES              DKN                     34.85m  
  2 BRIANNA DALRYMPLE-MONRO      SBE                     32.47m  
  3 KEELY TREW                   SBE                     29.06m  
  4 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                     28.79m  
  5 KYRA MCKINNIS                GLG                     26.95m  
  6 SARA TUCKER                  BYC                     12.34m  
  7 CARA JONES                   SBE                      9.87m  
 
Event 52  Women Javelin Throw Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KAITLYN ASHMORE              EKA                     36.15m  
  2 EMMA DODERICO                GPA                     34.05m  
  3 JESSIE PALFREYMAN            EAG                     16.60m  
 -- MEAGAN ASHDOWN*              DIV                         DQ  
 -- HELENA HALL*                 MEN                         DQ  
 
Event 53  Men Shot Put (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GRAEME ROSE*                 SSH                    X11.75m  
  2 PHILLIP CURTAIN*             COB                     X9.95m  
  3 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                      9.60m  
  4 JOHN REYNOLDS                WBL                      8.93m  
  5 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      8.68m  
  6 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                     X8.12m  
  7 GARNET RODDA                 BYM                      7.99m  
  8 BRIAN CORNELL                EAG                      5.76m  
 
Event 54  Men Javelin Throw Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACK PALFREYMAN              EAG                     35.55m  
  2 JED BEWS                     GLG                     29.17m  
  3 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                     25.38m  
  4 ADRIAN COAD                  SBE                     24.79m  
  5 DARCY NOLAN                  GLG                     22.19m  
  6 MATTHEW BLOOD                BYC                     15.15m  
  7 ROBERT WILSON                WOD                      7.64m  
 
Event 55  Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SAMANTHA HOWARD              BYC                    8:50.68  
 
Event 57  Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HELENA HALL*                 MEN                   X8:42.01  
 
Event 58  Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AARON GREEN                  BYC                    6:32.81  
  2 SEAN WILSON                  WOD                    6:37.44  
  3 LEON KEELY                   BYM                    6:59.97  
  4 ALEXANDER DAVIS              BYC                    7:07.05  
  5 BEN BUCKINGHAM               WOD                    7:07.28  
 -- ADAM CONWAY                  TRH                        DNF  
 
Event 59  Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JOSIE GELLERT                EKA                   12:16.63  
  2 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS           EKA                   13:24.12  
 
Event 60  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VINCENT DUFFY                BHA                   11:17.51  
  2 PAUL BENNETT                 BYM                   11:53.65  
 
Event 61  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STEPHEN MCLENNAN             WEN                   11:27.02  
  2 JIM RUSSELL                  BYM                   11:31.86  
  3 GREGORY NEWBOLD              WOD                   14:25.82  
 
Event 62  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEAN KELLY*                  KNA                  X11:17.46  
  2 ASHLEY ROGERS                BYC                   12:39.17  
 
Event 63  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIMON TAYLOR                 GLG                    9:36.77  
  2 KYALL BRITTEN                SBE                   10:45.20  
  3 DANIEL REES*                 COL                  X10:53.17  
  4 GREG HILSON                  SBE                   12:10.38  
 
Event 64  Women 200 Metre Hurdles Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CAITLIN CALDOW               EAG                      32.25   2.6 
  2 GRACE COTTON*                BOH                     X32.65   2.6 
  3 SAMANTHA CAMERON             GLG                      38.08   2.6 
 
Event 65  Men 200 Metre Hurdles Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PETER CURTIS                 SBE                      38.82   2.6 
 
Event 66  Women 200 Metre Hurdles Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ASHLEE SKORJANEC             DKN                      32.71   1.7 
  2 BROOKE MALLIA                COR                      33.48   1.7 
  3 TAMIKA MARKS                 CHI                      34.94   1.7 
 
Event 67  Men 200 Metre Hurdles Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DAVID BROBERG                GPA                      32.18   2.5 
  2 CAMERON BLAIR*               ATE                     X33.11   2.5 
  3 JACK PALFREYMAN              EAG                      34.63   2.5 
  4 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                      35.54   2.5 
 
Event 68  Women 300 Metre Hurdles Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARGARET TWEEDIE*            RWD                     X53.23  
 
Event 69  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ERIC BROUWERS                BYC                      73.16  
  2 JOHN BUMFORD                 CHI                      73.22  
  3 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                    1:36.80  
 
Event 70  Women 400 Metre Hurdles Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KELLY DILLON                 EAG                      67.28  
  2 ALEX BIRD                    CHI                      68.11  
  3 KELLY CAMERON                GLG                      75.19  
 
Event 71  Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EVIE MAGUIRE                 DKN                      65.35  
  2 KAROLINE CURTIS*             WTN                     X70.52  
 -- MICHELLE CROCOS              WOD                        DNF  
 
Event 72  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 OLLIE WURM*                  OLM                     X59.53  
  2 ELLIOT ROBERTS               SBE                      60.40  
  3 PAUL JONES*                  STK                     X66.08  
 
Event 73  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                      77.19  
  2 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                    1:21.42  
  3 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                    1:26.33  
 
Event 74  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STEVEN WISHART               CHI                      60.06  
  2 DANIEL MCKAY                 GPA                      60.75  
 
Event 75  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WILL SCHOLES                 SBE                      64.34  
  2 GREG HILSON                  SBE                      69.39  
 
Event 76  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MEGAN SZIROM*                RWD                  X23:14.74  
  2 YOLANDA RUSSELL              GLG                   25:34.72  
  3 JESSIE PALFREYMAN            EAG                   27:10.34  
  4 ANNETTE MAJOR                EAG                   27:23.17  
  5 BARBARA BRYANT               EAG                   28:14.50  
  6 TYNE BODDY                   COR                   28:41.38  
 
Event 77  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CAITLIN BRUNTON              COR                   29:37.57  
 
Event 78  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DUANE COUSINS                EAG                   21:50.12  
  2 KYLE BRYANT                  EAG                   23:14.68  
  3 TERRENCE O'NEILL             GPA                   27:36.45  
  4 ANDREW BLOOD                 BYC                   29:02.94  
  5 GEOFFREY MAJOR               EAG                   31:38.97  
  6 ROBIN WOOD                   GLG                   33:39.30  
 -- NICHOLAS MIRARCHI            COR                         DQ  
 
Event 79  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KYLE BRYANT                  EAG                   23:14.68  
  2 SHAUN BURGESS                CHI                   26:58.27  
 
Event 81  Men 100 Metre   ( VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 PETER O'DWYER                BHA                      12.56Q -0.6  1 
  2 DARREN QUIX*                 DIV                      12.62Q  0.8  2 
  3 ROBERT MAY*                  PRR                      12.92Q  0.8  2 
  4 RICKY PRICE                  EKA                      13.07Q -0.6  1 
  5 ANDREW BEWS                  GLG                      13.14Q  0.8  2 
  5 CHRISTOPHER BOYLEN*          COL                      13.14Q -0.6  1 
  7 IAN SMITH                    WOD                      13.17q -0.6  1 
  8 PHILLIP BROWN                BYM                      13.36q  0.8  2 
  9 STEVEN QUIRK                 TRH                      14.13  -0.6  1 
 10 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                      14.36  -0.6  1 
 11 WILLIAM TREW                 SBE                      14.47   0.8  2 
 
Event 83  Men 100 Metre Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 BRENDAN ASHCROFT             WOD                      11.21Q +0.0  1 
  2 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      11.69Q  1.1  2 
  3 ASHLEY ***THORNTON           GPA                      11.82Q  1.1  2 
  4 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                      11.98Q +0.0  1 
  5 DAVID KINNERSLEY             BYM                      11.83Q  1.1  2 
  6 JARRED KILLEY                COR                      12.06Q +0.0  1 
  7 NATHAN MCCONCHIE*            FKN                      12.41q +0.0  1 
  8 ASHLEY BUCKLAND              EAG                      12.51q +0.0  1 
  9 ELLIOT ROBERTS               SBE                      12.56   1.1  2 
 10 CHRIS BARTON                 WOD                      12.74   1.1  2 
 11 BEN COOK                     WOD                      12.84   1.1  2 
 12 BYRON THORBURN               GPA                      12.86  +0.0  1 
 13 TODD COLLINS                 SBE                      12.97   1.1  2 
 
Event 84  Women 100 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MARGARET TWEEDIE*            RWD                     X13.50   NWI 
  2 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                      14.80   NWI 
  3 MARY CLOUGH                  CHI                      17.20   NWI 
  4 ANNETTE CURTIS               SBE                      18.60   NWI 
  5 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                      19.20   NWI 
  6 SUE PALFREYMAN               EAG                      20.80   NWI 
 
Event 85  Women 100 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JULIE FOTHERGILL*            DIV                     X14.15   0.2 
  2 AMANDA EMMETT*               RWD                     X14.27   0.2 
  3 CHRISTINE BRIDLE*            AWA                     X14.52   0.2 
  4 CAROL COAD                   SBE                      14.92   0.2 
  5 KAREN LAKIN                  CHI                      15.13   0.2 
 
Event 86  Men 100 Metre   INVITATION Vet 60+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      14.52  -0.6 
  2 ALAN BRYANT                  WBL                      15.05  -0.6 
  3 ALF LAKIN                    CHI                      15.14  -0.6 
 
Event 87  Men 100 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PAUL TURNER                  COR                      12.43  -0.4 
  2 IAN ROGERS*                  IVA                     X13.00  -0.4 
  3 TERRY HICKS                  EAG                      13.22  -0.4 
  4 GARY MAHON*                  GHY                     X13.59  -0.4 
  5 DON MARTIN*                  ATE                     X13.94  -0.4 
  6 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                     X14.61  -0.4 
  7 DENNIS BAKER                 WOD                      16.78  -0.4 
 
Event 88  Men 100 Metre   ( VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 PETER O'DWYER                BHA                      11.71   0.6 
  2 DARREN QUIX*                 DIV                     X12.50   0.6 
  3 RICKY PRICE                  EKA                      12.96   0.6 
  4 ANDREW BEWS                  GLG                      13.01   0.6 
  5 ROBERT MAY*                  PRR                     X13.02   0.6 
  6 CHRISTOPHER BOYLEN*          COL                     X13.17   0.6 
  7 IAN SMITH                    WOD                      13.28   0.6 
  8 PHILLIP BROWN                BYM                      13.36   0.6 
 
Event 89  Women 100 Metre Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRIGETTE DILLON              EAG                      13.54   0.6 
  2 SOPHIE TAYLOR                EAG                      13.63   0.6 
  3 OLIVIA LEES                  SBE                      13.67   0.6 
  4 CAITLIN CALDOW               EAG                      14.02   0.6 
  5 SHANNON DILLON               EAG                      14.89   0.6 
  6 JORDAN SMITH                 WEN                      15.65   0.6 
  6 EMMA BUCKINGHAM              WOD                      15.65   0.6 
 
Event 90  Men 100 Metre Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LUKE PICKTHALL               SBE                      12.94   0.6 
  2 JORDAN KEAST                 BYC                      13.35   0.6 
  3 JACK ARMOUR                  GLG                      14.20   0.6 
  4 CONNOR NUNN                  EKA                      14.62   0.6 
 
Event 91  Women 100 Metre Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 TAMIKA MARKS                 CHI                      13.29  -0.1 
  2 LIBBY PELLEGRINO             EAG                      13.37  -0.1 
  3 JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE          EAG                      13.96  -0.1 
  4 STACEY PEARSON               GPA                      14.01  -0.1 
  5 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                      14.18  -0.1 
  6 DOMINIQUE TEBB               GLG                      14.46  -0.1 
 
Event 92  Men 100 Metre Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 RORY NOLAN                   GLG                      11.87   NWI 
  2 PHILLIP BROWN                EKA                      12.06   NWI 
  3 RORY NUNN                    EKA                      12.08   NWI 
  4 CONNAN MCKENZIE              GPA                      12.27   NWI 
  5 JAMES OBERIN                 EAG                      12.29   NWI 
  6 ASHLEY LOMAS                 BEL                      13.60   NWI 
  7 JESSE FARQUHAR               BHA                      13.99   NWI 
  7 CAMERON BLAIR*               ATE                     X13.99   NWI 
  9 DARCY NOLAN                  GLG                      14.13   NWI 
 10 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                      14.14   NWI 
 
Event 93  Women 100 Metre Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 RITA AZZOPARDI*              KSB                     X12.57   0.8 
  2 TARA DOMASCHENZ              EKA                      12.68   0.8 
  3 BRITTANY EASTMAN             EAG                      12.81   0.8 
  4 ANNIE KETTLE                 SBE                      13.41   0.8 
  5 CLARE BARRAND                GLG                      13.53   0.8 
  6 ABBIE FREESTONE              GPA                      13.77   0.8 
  7 BRONWYN BLAIR*               ATE                     X13.82   0.8 
  8 MARCELLE FLEMING             GPA                      14.19   0.8 
  9 HANNAH WILLIAMS              CHI                      14.38   0.8 
 
Event 94  Men 100 Metre Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 BRENDAN ASHCROFT             WOD                      11.08   1.4 
  2 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      11.61   1.4 
  3 ASHLEY ***THORNTON           GPA                      11.73   1.4 
  4 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                      11.84   1.4 
  5 DAVID KINNERSLEY             BYM                      12.03   1.4 
  6 JARRED KILLEY                COR                      12.10   1.4 
  7 ASHLEY BUCKLAND              EAG                      12.30   1.4 
  8 NATHAN MCCONCHIE*            FKN                     X12.36   1.4 
 
Event 95  Women 100 Metre Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JULIA NATION                 WAN                      11.70   NWI 
  2 ANGELA BYRT                  GLG                      12.00   NWI 
  3 MONIQUE BOOTH                GLG                      12.30   NWI 
  4 HANNAH ALDERTON              SBE                      13.60   NWI 
  5 STEPHANIE JONES              EKA                      13.90   NWI 
 
Event 96  Men 100 Metre Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MATTHEW BLAIR*               ATE                     X11.31   1.2 
  2 LACHLAN MENNIE*              EMH                     X11.57   1.2 
  3 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                      11.62   1.2 
  4 JONATHAN SIMMONS             WOD                      11.73   1.2 
  5 TIMOTHY KENNEDY              BYM                      11.82   1.2 
  6 DANIEL MCKAY                 GPA                      11.91   1.2 
  7 JUSTIN MCEWAN                SBE                      12.40   1.2 
  8 ASHLEY ROGERS                BYC                      12.63   1.2 
  9 SIMON CROCOS                 WOD                      12.96   1.2 
 
Event 97  Men 100 Metre   AMBULANT Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ZACKERY FINDLAY              WEN                      13.99  +0.0 
  1 DAMIEN COCKS                 SBE                      13.99  +0.0 
  3 JAKE WAINWRIGHT              EKA                      15.12  +0.0 
 
Event 98  Women 100 Metre Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JULIA NATION                 WAN                      11.80   NWI 
  2 CLAIRE LEWTAS                DKN                      12.10   NWI 
  3 KATHERINE CLARKE*            MUU                     X12.40   NWI 
  4 ANNA ROSS                    EKA                      13.20   NWI 
  5 NAOMI DEVLIN                 BYM                      13.50   NWI 
  6 NICOLE SPEHAR                GLG                      21.90   NWI 
 
Event 99  Men 100 Metre Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ZOY FRANGOS                  WEN                      11.23   0.8 
  2 ADAM CABBLE                  EKA                      11.32   0.8 
  3 TROY KENNY                   BYC                      11.34   0.8 
  4 ANDREW KOLOTELO              DKN                      11.61   0.8 
  5 SHANE CRADDOCK               CHI                      11.68   0.8 
  6 CRAIG ROLLINSON              GPA                      11.72   0.8 
  7 BRENDAN WARD                 SBE                      11.76   0.8 
  8 DAVID LENEHAN                EKA                      12.17   0.8 
 
Event 100  Women 1500 Metre Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NADIA MELLOR                 WOD                    6:38.20  
  2 SALLY BUCKINGHAM             WOD                    6:58.30  
  3 FAY PEARCE                   WOD                    7:07.05  
 
Event 101  Women 1500 Metre Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JO-ANNE HEM                  WOD                    5:45.81  
  2 LYNETTE CROME                BYM                    6:01.70  
  3 CARMEL QUIRK                 TRH                    6:32.23  
 
Event 102  Women 1500 Metre Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CASSANDRA RASELLI*           BOH                   X5:29.65  
  2 JESSICA HOWARD               BYC                    5:35.28  
  3 ASHLEY PEARSON               GPA                    5:52.37  
  4 EBONY WHILEY                 EAG                    6:01.71  
  5 BRIANNE BUCKINGHAM           WOD                    6:21.90  
 
Event 103  Women 1500 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SARA TUCKER                  BYC                    5:35.99  
  2 SAMANTHA HOWARD              BYC                    5:37.74  
  3 GEORGINA RYAN                BYC                    5:46.20  
  4 EMILY PAYNE                  COR                    5:52.83  
  5 STACEY PEARSON               GPA                    6:07.43  
  6 STEPHANIE HOLLOWAY           BYC                    6:10.78  
 
Event 104  Women 1500 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RENEE WILMINK                CHI                    4:57.12  
  2 TARA KENNY*                  MUU                   X5:10.63  
  3 SALLY WARREN                 BYC                    6:12.14  
  4 CHELSEA CAPLE                GPA                    6:22.77  
 
Event 105  Women 1500 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIRANDA FINDLAY              WEN                    5:03.38  
  2 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS           EKA                    5:44.10  
  3 ELIESHA BYRT                 GLG                    6:58.94  
 
Event 106  Women 1500 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LISA BIFFIN                  EKA                    4:52.28  
  2 JOSIE GELLERT                EKA                    5:01.89  
  3 RACHEL GIBNEY                BHA                    5:11.13  
  4 CATHRYN HOARE                BEL                    5:16.81  
  5 REBECCA YORK*                FKN                   X5:22.96  
  6 AMANDA WORTHINGTON           SBE                    5:29.17  
 
Event 107  Women 400 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DORN JENKINS*                AWA                     X70.63  
  2 LYNETTE TAYLOR               GLG                    1:34.00  
 
Event 108  Women 400 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JENNIFER BALDWIN*            AWA                     X65.43  
  2 AMANDA EMMETT*               RWD                     X66.97  
  3 KAREN LAKIN                  CHI                      68.60  
  4 CHRISTINE BRIDLE*            AWA                     X69.50  
  5 CAROL COAD                   SBE                      70.56  
 
Event 109  Men 400 Metre   INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALF LAKIN                    CHI                      75.60  
  2 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      78.72  
 
Event 110  Men 400 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 PETER LAMB                   BEL                      58.72  
  2 JOHN MOORE                   CHI                      60.19  
  3 GREGORY MOORE*               KSB                     X62.54  
  4 JOHN BUMFORD                 CHI                      63.12  
  5 WILLIAM PEARCE               WOD                      70.24  
  6 STEVEN STERN*                GHY                     X74.04  
  7 DENNIS BAKER                 WOD                    1:26.56  
 
Event 111  Men 400 Metre   (VIC CHAMP ) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PETER O'DONNELL              BHA                      54.13  
  2 COLIN BARNETT                EKA                      55.00  
  3 BRUCE COLLINS*               DIV                     X56.43  
  4 GRANT BEWS                   GLG                      59.64  
  5 PHILLIP BROWN                BYM                      61.34  
  6 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                      63.34  
  7 NEIL BRITTEN                 SBE                      66.67  
 
Event 112  Women 400 Metre Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 OLIVIA LEES                  SBE                      63.03  
  2 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                      63.95  
  3 BETHANY SMITH                EKA                      66.85  
 
Event 113  Men 400 Metre Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LUKE PICKTHALL               SBE                      66.24  
  2 JACK ARMOUR                  GLG                      70.12  
  3 THOMAS SAVAGE                EAG                      72.47  
 
Event 114  Women 400 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRIGITTE HEALEY              EAG                      60.57  
  2 BROOKE MALLIA                COR                      62.79  
  3 STEPHANIE KELLY              EAG                      65.60  
  4 JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE          EAG                      65.98  
  5 CAITLYN HOCKING              BYM                      68.31  
  6 STACEY PEARSON               GPA                      69.75  
 
Event 115  Men 400 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RORY NOLAN                   GLG                      54.54  
  2 PHILLIP BROWN                EKA                      56.75  
  3 NICK CROME                   BYM                      56.81  
  4 TOM NANKIVELL                BYC                      59.20  
  5 DARCY NOLAN                  GLG                      65.92  
  6 MATTHEW BLOOD                BYC                      76.81  
 
Event 116  Women 400 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRITTANY EASTMAN             EAG                      58.50  
  2 RENEE WILMINK                CHI                      61.00  
  3 SARAH PARK                   EAG                      61.30  
  4 KAITLYN ASHMORE              EKA                      64.20  
  5 ANNIE KETTLE                 SBE                      64.80  
  6 KIRRILY BURNETT              BYM                      67.50  
  7 EMMA DODERICO                GPA                      68.00  
 
Event 117  Men 400 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 OLLIE WURM*                  OLM                     X49.51  
  2 JACOB HOBBS                  CHI                      50.66  
  3 KIERAN BOAL                  WAN                      51.47  
  4 ELLIOT ROBERTS               SBE                      51.99  
  5 CALEB BYRT                   GLG                      52.51  
  6 OLIVER DUNBABIN              CHI                      53.27  
 
Event 118  Men 400 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TIMOTHY ATKINSON             WEN                      48.76  
  2 BEN CONNOR                   SBE                      49.73  
  3 MATTHEW GIBNEY               BDR                      50.77  
  4 JONATHAN SIMMONS             WOD                      51.40  
  5 TIMOTHY KENNEDY              BYM                      53.14  
  6 STEVEN WISHART               CHI                      54.14  
 
Event 119  Men 400 Metre   AMBULANT Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ZACKERY FINDLAY              WEN                      63.20  
  2 DAMIEN COCKS                 SBE                      71.60  
 
Event 120  Women 400 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KATHERINE CLARKE*            MUU                     X56.67  
  2 EVIE MAGUIRE                 DKN                      58.98  
  3 PATRICIA ANDISON             WEN                      61.36  
  4 BINDI MULLIGAN*              MUU                     X64.10  
  5 STEPHANIE JONES              EKA                      67.20  
  6 ASHLEIGH FLEMING             GPA                      68.82  
  7 CASEY CRAPPER                EAG                      69.42  
 
Event 121  Men 400 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JAMES DOWNEY                 EKA                      50.83  
  2 BRETT GILLIGAN               BYM                      51.80  
  3 AARON PAGE*                  ATE                     X52.40  
  4 GLENN STEPHENS               SBE                      52.58  
  5 ANDREW KOLOTELO              DKN                      52.92  
  6 GRAEME BROWN                 WOD                      56.85  
  7 DAVID MILES                  WOD                      58.13  
 
Event 122  Men 1500 Metre   INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 IAN CARMICHAEL               BYM                    5:40.27  
  2 PAUL MARTIN                  BYM                    6:19.21  
 
Event 123  Men 1500 Metre Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DARYL HAUENSTEIN             GLG                    4:39.86  
  2 ROBERT CALDWELL*             VMA                   X4:46.03  
  3 KEVIN SHANAHAN               EAG                    5:07.30  
  4 JOHN MOORE                   CHI                    5:07.65  
  5 TERRY CROME                  BYM                    5:13.53  
  6 IAN TWITE                    TRH                    5:21.25  
  7 GEORGE FLACK                 EAG                    5:22.10  
  8 BRIAN CORNELL                EAG                    5:36.50  
  9 PETER MCCORMICK              EAG                    5:47.28  
 10 WILLIAM PEARCE               WOD                    5:56.44  
 11 CLIVE VOGEL                  BDR                    6:28.52  
 
Event 124  Men 1500 Metre Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MATTHEW GIBNEY               BHA                    4:25.38  
  2 TIM THOMAS*                  MUU                   X4:25.79  
  3 STEVEN QUIRK                 TRH                    4:28.75  
  4 PATRICK THOMAS               WOD                    4:33.03  
  5 COLIN BARNETT                EKA                    4:50.35  
  6 THOMAS FINDLAY               WEN                    4:56.73  
  7 GREGORY NEWBOLD              WOD                    5:51.44  
 
Event 125  Men 1500 Metre Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACK MURCH                   EKA                    4:50.86  
  2 BENJAMIN QUIRK               TRH                    5:09.56  
  3 SHANE KEELY                  BYM                    5:11.97  
  4 MITCHELL HOCKING             BYM                    5:25.14  
  5 ELIJAH KETTLE                SBE                    5:39.46  
  6 HEATH BOWES                  BYC                    5:46.58  
  7 THOMAS SAVAGE                EAG                    5:48.47  
  8 JAYDEN HAYES                 BYC                    5:58.53  
  9 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                    6:14.02  
 -- JACK ARMOUR                  GLG                        DNF  
 
Event 126  Men 1500 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 THOMAS BLOOD                 BYC                    4:33.90  
  2 NICK CROME                   BYM                    4:37.35  
  3 KAINE LEECH                  EAG                    4:40.03  
  4 TOM NANKIVELL                BYC                    4:48.51  
  5 SAMUEL QUIRK                 TRH                    4:51.31  
  6 JACOB WEEKS                  BHA                    5:38.82  
 
Event 127  Men 1500 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TOM WHITE                    DKN                    4:21.62  
  2 OLIVER DUNBABIN              CHI                    4:21.94  
  3 DANIEL GIBNEY                BDR                    4:22.43  
  4 WILL POWER*                  DON                   X4:23.17  
  5 BEN BUCKINGHAM               WOD                    4:27.44  
  6 NICHOLAS HIRUMA*             DON                   X4:28.37  
  7 ZACHARY JONES                WOD                    4:30.45  
  8 AARON GREEN                  BYC                    4:31.07  
  9 ADAM CONWAY                  TRH                    4:33.92  
 10 ALEXANDER DAVIS              BYC                    4:38.44  
 
Event 128  Men 1500 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                    4:16.81  
  2 PATRICK FORNO*               DON                   X4:17.69  
  3 ALEXANDER HOWARD             BYC                    4:31.42  
  4 MATTHEW WILLIAMS             CHI                    4:36.83  
  5 MYLES SIMPSON                WOD                    5:36.12  
 
Event 129  Men 1500 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MATTHEW GRIFFIN              EKA                    4:09.40  
  2 BRADY THRELFALL              BYM                    4:10.24  
  3 JOSHUA NOLAN                 BYM                    4:13.79  
  4 PAUL BOXSHALL*               BOH                   X4:15.62  
  5 KYALL BRITTEN                SBE                    4:24.45  
  6 DAVID MILES                  WOD                    4:40.58  
  7 CRAIG GREEN                  BYM                    4:48.61  
 
Event 143  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EUREKA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             45.71Q  2 
     1) ADAM CABBLE                     2) JAMES DOWNEY                   
     3) JOSHUA PLATT                    4) PHILLIP BROWN                  
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    47.35Q  1 
     1) BRENDAN WARD                    2) ELLIOT ROBERTS                 
     3) WILL SCHOLES                    4) JOSHUA PICKTHALL               
  3 WODONGA  'B'                                          46.18Q  2 
     1) JONATHAN SIMMONS                2) ZACHARY JONES                  
     3) SIMON CROCOS                    4) BRENDAN ASHCROFT               
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     48.85Q  1 
     1) CALLUM HEALEY                   2) DARCY CRAPPER                  
     3) ASHLEY BUCKLAND                 4) DAVID PARK                     
  5 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS AC  'A'                         48.50Q  2 
     1) ASHLEY ROGERS                   2) ALEXANDER DAVIS                
     3) AARON GREEN                     4) TROY KENNY                     
  6 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                            50.97Q  1 
     1) TIMOTHY KENNEDY                 2) BRADY THRELFALL                
     3) JOSHUA NOLAN                    4) DAVID KINNERSLEY               
  7 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                     51.18q  2 
     1) JAMES OBERIN                    2) KAINE LEECH                    
     3) KYLE BRYANT                     4) DUANE COUSINS                  
  8 GIPPSLAND ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          52.07q  1 
     1) DANIEL MCKAY                    2) CRAIG ROLLINSON                
     3) TERRENCE O'NEILL                4) ADAM DALDRY                    
  9 ATHLETICS CHILWELL  'A'                               53.46   1 
     1) JOHN MOORE                      2) SHANE CRADDOCK                 
     3) ALF LAKIN                       4) STEVEN POLIZZI                 
 10 SOUTH BENDIGO  'B'                                    55.78   2 
     1) DAMIEN COCKS                    2) SCOTT PURDON                   
     3) KYALL BRITTEN                   4) TROY WILLIAMSON                
 11 WODONGA  'A'                                          56.33   1 
     1) DAVID MILES                     2) GRAEME BROWN                   
     3) MYLES SIMPSON                   4) GREGORY NEWBOLD                
 
Event 145  Women Discus Throw Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                     26.39m  
  2 JOSEPHINE MIRARCHI           COR                     21.07m  
  3 BRIGETTE DILLON              EAG                     16.78m  
  4 EBONY - JADE JONES           SBE                     12.42m  
 
Event 146  Women Discus Throw (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARY CLOUGH                  CHI                     24.03m  
  2 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                     18.47m  
  3 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                     16.30m  
  4 ANNETTE CURTIS               SBE                     14.67m  
  5 SUE PALFREYMAN               EAG                     12.51m  
  6 LYNETTE TAYLOR               GLG                     12.08m  
 
Event 147  Women Discus Throw (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PATRICIA ROGERS*             IVA                    X28.43m  
  2 JENNIFER BALDWIN*            AWA                    X24.42m  
  3 SHARON BARR                  BYM                     24.25m  
  4 CHRISTINE BRIDLE*            AWA                    X18.98m  
  5 CAROL COAD                   SBE                     18.33m  
  6 ROSALIE WILSON               WOD                     13.64m  
  7 DEBORAH JONES                WOD                     12.61m  
 
Event 148  Women Discus Throw INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARGARET DUNBAR*             GHY                     16.89m  
 
Event 149  Men High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACK PALFREYMAN              EAG                      1.60m  
  2 JED BEWS                     GLG                      1.55m  
  3 DAVID BROBERG                GPA                      1.50m  
  4 CODY WINGRAVE                BYM                     J1.50m  
  5 JULES FARQUHAR               BHA                      1.45m  
 
Event 150  Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CRAIG ROLLINSON              GPA                     13.88m  -0.6 
  2 RICKY MCLEAN                 SBE                     13.35m  -1.3 
  3 WILL SCHOLES                 SBE                     12.57m  -0.9 
  4 TROY KENNY                   BYC                     12.37m  -0.6 
  5 DAVID LENEHAN                EKA                     11.91m  -1.4 
  6 GREG HILSON                  SBE                     11.34m   NWI 
  7 JUSTIN PITCHER               COR                     10.28m  -1.4 
 
Event 151  Women Triple Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JOANNA BROMFIELD             SBE                     11.08m  +0.0 
  2 TEIGAN REDWOOD               EAG                     10.42m  +0.0 
  3 BIANCA TYLER                 EKA                     10.40m  -0.5 
 
Event 152  Men Pole Vault Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACK INGRAM*                 MUU                     X2.50m  
 
Event 153  Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JAMES FILSHIE*               BOH                     X4.70m  
  2 TIM POLLARD                  WEN                      4.40m  
  3 MATTHEW BEWS                 GLG                      3.95m  
  4 STEVEN POLIZZI               CHI                      3.80m  
  4 GRANT BEWS                   GLG                      3.80m  
  6 GREG HILSON                  SBE                      2.80m  
 -- CAMERON SHERRY*              BOH                        XNH  
 
Event 154  Men Triple Jump Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JEFFREY LANG*                GHY                    X11.53m  +0.0 
  2 IAN SMITH                    WOD                     11.34m  -0.3 
  3 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                     10.36m  +0.0 
 
Event 155  Women Triple Jump Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MARY CLOUGH                  CHI                      7.18m  -3.5 
 
Event 156  Women Triple Jump Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CAROL COAD                   SBE                      9.23m  -2.2 
 
Event 157  Women Discus Throw Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KERRYN LOMAS                 BEL                     27.34m  
  2 MEAGAN ASHDOWN*              DIV                    X24.94m  
  3 HANNAH WILLIAMS              CHI                     16.91m  
 
Event 158  Women High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JORDAN SMITH                 WEN                      1.30m  
  2 MADELEINE LAWSON             EAG                      1.20m  
 
Event 159  Women Discus Throw AMBULANT Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 xDEBBIE WENDT*               QLD                     21.06m  
  2 KELLY CARTWRIGHT             CHI                     14.14m  
  3 NICOLE SPEHAR                GLG                      8.64m  
 
Event 160  Women Discus Throw Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DANIELLE BYRNES              DKN                     34.51m  
  2 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                     25.90m  
  3 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                     19.43m  
  4 CARA JONES                   SBE                     14.47m  
 
Event 161  Men Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JAMES OBERIN                 EAG                     11.55m  -2.1 
  2 RORY NUNN                    EKA                     11.31m  -1.0 
  3 DAVID BROBERG                GPA                     10.92m  +0.0 
  4 NICK CROME                   BYM                     10.53m  -0.7 
  5 CAMERON BLAIR*               ATE                     X9.55m  +0.0 
  6 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                      9.52m  -1.2 
  7 JESSE FARQUHAR               BHA                      9.32m  +0.0 
  8 JACK PALFREYMAN              EAG                      9.21m  -0.4 
 
Event 162  Women Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                     10.53m  -0.4 
  2 BRIANNA DALRYMPLE-MONRO      SBE                     10.15m  -1.2 
  3 JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE          EAG                     10.02m  -0.7 
  4 STACEY PEARSON               GPA                      9.96m  -0.4 
  5 BROOKE MALLIA                COR                      9.91m  +0.0 
  6 KEELY TREW                   SBE                      9.56m  -0.4 
  7 OLIVIA CUMMINGS              CHI                      9.41m  -0.3 
  8 SAMANTHA HOWARD              BYC                      9.22m  -0.7 
  9 ERICA DALRYMPLE-MONRO        SBE                      9.00m  -1.0 
 10 DOMINIQUE TEBB               GLG                      7.62m  +0.0 
 
Event 163  Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EMILY BEWS                   GLG                      2.50m  
 -- ADELE HOLLAND*               MUU                        XNH  
 
Event 164  Women Discus Throw Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     39.28m  
  2 TEIGAN REDWOOD               EAG                     36.09m  
  3 KAYLA HIGGS                  EAG                     32.26m  
  4 BROOKE PALFREYMAN            EAG                     19.28m  
  5 MORGAN BARKER                WOD                     18.09m  
 
Event 165  Women Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LAURA BAKER*                 WES                    X11.74m   0.4 
  2 BRONWYN BLAIR*               ATE                    X10.31m  +0.0 
  3 CATHERINE WILLIAMS           WOD                     10.29m  -0.5 
  4 HELENA HALL*                 MEN                    X10.01m  +0.0 
  5 MADDISON EXELL               SBE                      9.99m  +0.0 
  6 MARCELLE FLEMING             GPA                      9.41m   0.4 
 
Event 166  Men Long Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DARREN QUIX*                 DIV                     X5.51m  +0.0 
  2 CHRISTOPHER BOYLEN*          COL                     X5.28m  +0.0 
  3 JEFFREY LANG*                GHY                     X5.26m  -0.7 
  4 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                      4.77m  +0.0 
  5 CHRISTOPHER LANG             WEN                      4.57m   1.0 
  6 DOUG BYRT                    GLG                      4.48m   0.4 
 
Event 167  Women High Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                      1.25m  
 
Event 168  Women High Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JENNIFER BALDWIN*            AWA                     X1.35m  
  2 CHRISTINE BRIDLE*            AWA                    XJ1.35m  
  3 LEANNE SIMPSON               WOD                      1.10m  
 
Event 169  Men Hammer Throw Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GRAEME ROSE*                 SSH                    X41.31m  
  2 JOHN REYNOLDS                WBL                     33.83m  
  3 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                    X25.72m  
  4 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                     24.65m  
  5 GARNET RODDA                 BYM                     19.43m  
  6 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                     17.32m  
 
Event 170  Men Hammer Throw Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW STIRLING*             DIV                    X30.87m  
  2 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                     21.28m  
  3 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                     19.41m  
 
Event 171  Men Hammer Throw Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DALE STEVENSON*              FKN                    X38.72m  
  2 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     37.73m  
  3 MICHAEL PESKA*               WES                    X36.91m  
  4 ANDREW PESKA*                WES                    X30.40m  
 
Event 172  Men Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PAVLO MILINEVSKYY            CHI                     64.04m  
  2 JOSH PHILIP*                 IVA                    X51.23m  
  3 SAM SCHERMA*                 BOH                    X41.35m  
  4 TROY WILLIAMSON              SBE                     35.47m  
  5 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     32.20m  
  6 EDWARD FARQUHAR              BHA                     23.47m  
  7 SCOTT PURDON                 SBE                     14.19m  
 
Event 173  Women Pole Vault Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EMILY BEWS                   GLG                      2.60m  
  2 OLIVIA CUMMINGS              CHI                      2.50m  
  3 EMILY HOBBS                  CHI                      1.70m  
 
Event 174  Men Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                      6.79m  +0.0 
  2 MATTHEW BLAIR*               ATE                     X6.66m  +0.0 
  3 JUSTIN MCEWAN                SBE                      6.00m  +0.0 
  4 ROBERT OWEN                  BDR                      5.94m  +0.0 
  5 JEREMY CUMMINGS              CHI                      5.61m  -0.4 
  6 ASHLEY ROGERS                BYC                      4.78m  +0.0 
 
Event 175  Men Pole Vault Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JED BEWS                     GLG                      3.20m  
 
Event 176  Men Pole Vault Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GRANT BEWS                   GLG                      3.80m  
  2 ANDREW BEWS                  GLG                      3.65m  
 
Event 177  Men Pole Vault Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TERRY HICKS                  EAG                      2.30m  
  2 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                      1.30m  
 
Event 178  Women High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                      1.50m  
 
Event 179  Women Shot Put Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     11.09m  
  2 TEIGAN REDWOOD               EAG                     10.10m  
  3 KAYLA HIGGS                  EAG                      9.99m  
  4 BROOKE PALFREYMAN            EAG                      7.53m  
  5 MORGAN BARKER                WOD                      6.83m  
  6 ELIESHA BYRT                 GLG                      5.09m  
 
Event 180  Men Discus Throw Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CALLUM HEALEY                EAG                     40.60m  
  2 CHRIS BARTON                 WOD                     30.69m  
  3 ANDREW BROBERG               GPA                     30.65m  
  4 BYRON THORBURN               GPA                     21.61m  
  5 BEN COOK                     WOD                     21.41m  
 
Event 181  Men Discus Throw Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PHILIP CLAYTON               BYM                     43.40m  
  2 ADRIAN COAD                  SBE                     29.06m  
  3 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                     27.81m  
  4 ROBERT WILSON                WOD                     17.30m  
  5 MATTHEW BLOOD                BYC                     15.17m  
 
Event 182  Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 STEPHANIE VATHIS*            KSB                     X5.35m  +0.0 
  2 NATALIE VALYS                GLG                      5.10m  +0.0 
  3 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                      5.01m  -0.3 
  4 NAOMI DEVLIN                 BYM                      4.98m  +0.0 
  5 ASHLEIGH FLEMING             GPA                      4.38m  +0.0 
 
Event 183  Men Shot Put Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MICHAEL GREEN                GPA                      6.90m  
  2 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                      4.44m  
 
Event 184  Women Pole Vault Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ABBIE FREESTONE              GPA                      2.50m  
  2 HANNAH WILLIAMS              CHI                      2.40m  
  3 ANNA ROBERTS*                MUU                    XJ2.40m  
  4 KATE MASTIN*                 KSB                     X2.00m  
 
Event 185  Men Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BEN HARRADINE                INV                     54.64m  
  2 TIMOTHY DRIESEN              SBE                     47.97m  
  3 BEN CRANNEY                  WOD                     38.05m  
  4 STEVEN POLIZZI               CHI                     35.86m  
  5 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     34.49m  
  6 TROY WILLIAMSON              SBE                     30.49m  
  7 SCOTT PURDON                 SBE                     14.65m  
 
Event 186  Men Discus Throw AMBULANT Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 xDAMIEN BURROUGHS*           ACT                     36.71m  
  2 NICHOLAS LARIONOW            DKN                     27.39m  
  3 DAMIEN COCKS                 SBE                     21.09m  
  4 JAKE WAINWRIGHT              EKA                     15.63m  
 
Event 187  Men High Jump Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                      1.90m  
  2 SIMON CROCOS                 WOD                      1.60m  
 
Event 188  Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LAUREN FORD                  EKA                      1.65m  
 
Event 189  Women Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRIGITTE HEALEY              EAG                      4.96m   0.8 
  2 TAMIKA MARKS                 CHI                      4.84m  +0.0 
  3 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                      4.73m  +0.0 
  4 BRIANNA DALRYMPLE-MONRO      SBE                      4.69m   0.4 
  5 KEELY TREW                   SBE                      4.64m  +0.0 
  6 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                      4.60m  -0.4 
  7 BROOKE MALLIA                COR                      4.38m  +0.0 
  8 OLIVIA CUMMINGS              CHI                      4.24m  +0.0 
  9 ERICA DALRYMPLE-MONRO        SBE                      4.12m  +0.0 
 
Event 190  Women Shot Put Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KERRYN LOMAS                 BEL                     10.65m  
  2 EMMA DODERICO                GPA                      9.82m  
  3 KAITLYN ASHMORE              EKA                      9.26m  
 
Event 191  Women Shot Put Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DANIELLE BYRNES              DKN                     11.76m  
  2 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                      7.41m  
  3 EMILY HOBBS                  CHI                      5.98m  
  4 CARA JONES                   SBE                      4.45m  
 
Event 192  Men Discus Throw Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DALE STEVENSON*              FKN                    X50.35m  
  2 ANDREW PESKA*                WES                    X46.03m  
  3 MICHAEL PESKA*               WES                    X40.91m  
  4 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                     34.54m  
  5 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     34.34m  
 
Event 193  Men Pole Vault Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACKSON BEWS                 GLG                      4.10m  
  2 MATTHEW BEWS                 GLG                      3.80m  
  3 JACOB HOBBS                  CHI                      3.50m  
  4 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      3.35m  
  5 CALLUM HEALEY                EAG                      3.00m  
 
Event 194  Men Pole Vault Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                      4.25m  
  2 JEREMY CUMMINGS              CHI                      3.00m  
 
Event 195  Men Discus Throw (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW STIRLING*             DIV                    X30.70m  
  2 ANDREW BEWS                  GLG                     30.19m  
  3 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                     23.46m  
  4 NOEL DILLON                  EAG                     21.88m  
  5 WILLIAM TREW                 SBE                     19.27m  
  6 DARREN QUIX*                 DIV                    X18.29m  
  7 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                     17.40m  
 
Event 196  Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     11.21m  
  2 JODI WILLIS-ROBERTS          BHA                      9.61m  
  3 ALANA BALDI                  SBE                      7.56m  
  4 CASEY CRAPPER                EAG                      5.91m  
  5 NICOLE SPEHAR                GLG                      2.65m  
 
Event 197  Men Discus Throw (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GRAEME ROSE*                 SSH                    X32.74m  
  2 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                    X30.34m  
  3 JOHN REYNOLDS                WBL                     28.95m  
  4 PHILLIP CURTAIN*             COB                    X27.02m  
  5 TERRY HICKS                  EAG                     26.58m  
  6 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                     25.52m  
  7 GARNET RODDA                 BYM                     21.67m  
  8 ANTHONY FORNO*               COL                    X20.81m  
  9 DENNIS BAKER                 WOD                     18.60m  
 10 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                     17.97m  
 
Event 198  Men Discus Throw INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                     23.14m  
  2 PAUL MARTIN                  BYM                     21.60m  
  3 ALF LAKIN                    CHI                     19.94m  
 
Event 199  Men Discus Throw Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MICHAEL GREEN                GPA                     17.34m  
  2 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                     10.82m  
 
Event 200  Men Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LUKE PICKTHALL               SBE                      4.24m  +0.0 
  2 JACK ARMOUR                  GLG                      3.70m  +0.0 
  3 BENJAMIN QUIRK               TRH                      3.60m  +0.0 
  4 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                      3.05m  +0.0 
 
Event 202  Women Pole Vault Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DAWN HARTIGAN*               BOH                     X3.17m  
 
Event 203  Women Discus Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANNA THOMPSON                SBE                     40.88m  
  2 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     39.28m  
  3 ALANA BALDI                  SBE                     17.41m  
 
Event 204  Men High Jump (VIC CHAMP ) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JEFFREY LANG*                GHY                     X1.60m  
  2 CHRISTOPHER BOYLEN*          COL                    XJ1.60m  
  3 GRANT BEWS                   GLG                      1.50m  
  4 DARREN QUIX*                 DIV                     X1.40m  
  5 STEVEN QUIRK                 TRH                     J1.40m  
  6 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                      1.25m  
 
Event 205  Men Long Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 IAN ROGERS*                  IVA                     X5.22m  +0.0 
  2 PETER LAMB                   BEL                      4.82m  +0.0 
  3 ROBERT SCHOLES               SBE                      4.79m  +0.0 
  4 IAN TWITE                    TRH                      3.56m  +0.0 
  5 PHILLIP CURTAIN*             COB                     X3.23m  +0.0 
 
Event 206  Men Long Jump INVITATION Vet 60+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ALAN BRYANT                  WBL                      4.06m  +0.0 
  2 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      3.93m  +0.0 
 
Event 207  Women Javelin Throw Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                     32.46m  
  2 BRIGETTE DILLON              EAG                     23.28m  
  3 JOSEPHINE MIRARCHI           COR                     20.15m  
  4 EBONY WHILEY                 EAG                     15.81m  
  5 EBONY - JADE JONES           SBE                     10.24m  
 
Event 208  Women Javelin Throw Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CAROL COAD                   SBE                     17.61m  
  2 ROSALIE WILSON               WOD                     11.28m  
  3 DEBORAH JONES                WOD                     11.27m  
 
Event 209  Women Javelin Throw Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                     17.62m  
  2 MARY CLOUGH                  CHI                     14.02m  
  3 ANNETTE CURTIS               SBE                     12.66m  
  4 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                     12.11m  
 
Event 210  Women Javelin Throw INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                    X11.36m  
 
Event 210A  Men 10000 Metre Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHARLES CHAMBERS             BYM                   38:22.14  
  2 IAN TWITE                    TRH                   41:49.31  
  3 MICHAEL MELLOR               WOD                   42:26.93  
  4 PETER MCCORMICK              EAG                   45:40.84  
  5 WILLIAM PEARCE               WOD                   45:56.03  
 -- CLIVE VOGEL                  BDR                        DNF  
 
Event 211  Men 10000 Metre Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STEVEN QUIRK                 TRH                   35:19.0h  
  2 ROSS EVANS                   BYM                   35:47.15  
  3 ALAN JENKINS                 CHI                   36:01.33  
  4 JOHN MAHER                   BYM                   36:05.69  
  5 PATRICK THOMAS               WOD                   36:33.22  
  6 JIM RUSSELL                  BYM                   37:49.71  
  7 STEPHEN MCLENNAN             WEN                   37:55.08  
  8 PAUL GIBNEY                  BDR                   39:53.82  
 
Event 212  Men 10000 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SEAN WILSON                  WOD                   35:49.29  
  2 CODY WILLIAMSON              SBE                   39:44.29  
 
Event 213  Women 10000 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANNE BUCKLEY                 BYM                   41:33.12  
  2 DEBORAH PIERCY               TRH                   42:22.78  
 
Event 214  Men 10000 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NATHAN HARTIGAN              BHA                   31:47.57  
  2 RICHARD GLEISNER             BYC                   31:49.19  
  3 IAN WELLARD                  BYM                   35:21.35  
  4 KYALL BRITTEN                SBE                   36:41.33  
  5 GREG HILSON                  SBE                   42:20.49  
 
Event 217  Women 200 Metre Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BRIGITTE HEALEY              EAG                      27.89Q  1.0  2 
  2 ASHLEE SKORJANEC             DKN                      28.97Q  2.7  1 
  3 TAMIKA MARKS                 CHI                      27.90Q  1.0  2 
  4 JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE          EAG                      29.02Q  2.7  1 
  5 LIBBY PELLEGRINO             EAG                      28.08Q  1.0  2 
  6 CAITLYN HOCKING              BYM                      30.15Q  2.7  1 
  7 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                      29.10q  1.0  2 
  8 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                      31.06q  2.7  1 
  9 EMMA WERNER                  EKA                      31.48   2.7  1 
 
Event 218  Women 200 Metre Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 TARA DOMASCHENZ              EKA                      26.41Q  2.2  2 
  2 CAITLIN CHRISTIE             WEN                      27.02Q  0.9  1 
  3 BRITTANY EASTMAN             EAG                      26.48Q  2.2  2 
  4 RENEE WILMINK                CHI                      27.50Q  0.9  1 
  5 RITA AZZOPARDI*              KSB                      26.52Q  2.2  2 
  6 SARAH PARK                   EAG                      27.65Q  0.9  1 
  7 CLARE BARRAND                GLG                      27.90q  0.9  1 
  8 KELLY DILLON                 EAG                      27.95q  0.9  1 
  9 ANNIE KETTLE                 SBE                      28.22   0.9  1 
 10 ABBIE FREESTONE              GPA                      28.81   2.2  2 
 11 MARCELLE FLEMING             GPA                      29.74   0.9  1 
 12 HANNAH WILLIAMS              CHI                      30.16   2.2  2 
 
Event 219  Men 200 Metre Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 BRENDAN ASHCROFT             WOD                      23.04Q  1.8  2 
  2 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      23.91Q  1.2  1 
  3 JARRED KILLEY                COR                      24.05Q  1.2  1 
  3 ASHLEY ***THORNTON           GPA                      24.05Q  1.8  2 
  5 ELLIOT ROBERTS               SBE                      24.15Q  1.2  1 
  6 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                      24.36Q  1.8  2 
  7 NATHAN MCCONCHIE*            FKN                      24.91q  1.2  1 
  8 CAMERON HUGHES               GPA                      24.97q  1.2  1 
  9 ASHLEY BUCKLAND              EAG                      25.21   1.8  2 
 10 SHAUN CONNOR                 SBE                      25.59   1.2  1 
 11 ALEXANDER DAVIS              BYC                      25.99   1.8  2 
 12 JESSE NODEN                  SBE                      30.73   1.8  2 
 
Event 220  Women 1500 Metre Race Walk Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CASSANDRA RASELLI*           BOH                   X7:58.73  
  2 EBONY WHILEY                 EAG                    8:15.18  
  3 EBONY TALLENT                BYC                    8:37.54  
  4 CARLY BERTRAND*              KSB                   X8:57.76  
  5 EBONY - JADE JONES           SBE                   10:59.41  
 
Event 221  Men 1500 Metre Race Walk Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                    8:16.84  
  2 PETER CURTIS                 SBE                    8:28.92  
 -- MICHAEL GREEN                GPA                         DQ  
 
Event 222  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RACHEL TALLENT               BYC                   16:31.95  
  2 EMILY PAYNE                  COR                   16:37.48  
  3 DANIELLE DAVIS               COR                   17:27.79  
  4 KEELY TREW                   SBE                   18:02.64  
  5 CARA JONES                   SBE                   19:55.38  
 -- ERIN BRUNTON                 COR                         DQ  
 
Event 223  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JESSIE PALFREYMAN            EAG                   15:28.21  
  2 TAMARA ATTARD*               KNA                  X16:17.90  
  3 LANA BODDY                   COR                   19:50.01  
 
Event 224  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANNETTE MAJOR                EAG                   15:46.22  
  2 DONNA ELMS*                  PTN                  X21:31.51  
 
Event 225  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BARBARA BRYANT               EAG                   16:43.40  
  2 ANNETTE CURTIS               SBE                   22:10.76  
 
Event 226  Men 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRADLEY SIMPSON*             KNA                  X17:26.99  
  2 ADRIAN COAD                  SBE                   18:18.93  
 
Event 227  Men 3000 Metre Race Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DANIEL PAYNE                 COR                   14:15.39  
  2 NICHOLAS MIRARCHI            COR                   14:26.28  
 
Event 228  Men 3000 Metre Race Walk (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BERNIE KEIRL*                DIV                  X16:28.02  
  2 TERRENCE O'NEILL             GPA                   16:43.36  
  3 CHRISTOPHER WORSNOP*         OLX                  X18:22.14  
  4 DAVID LONG*                  PTN                  X19:14.01  
 
Event 229  Men 3000 Metre Race Walk (VIC CHAMP ) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROSS REID*                   COL                  X14:33.79  
  2 DAVID ARMSTRONG*             DIV                  X15:56.88  
  3 HAROLD BODDY                 COR                   18:42.64  
  4 GEOFFREY MAJOR               EAG                   19:34.97  
 -- ROBIN WOOD                   GLG                        DNF  
 
Event 230  Women 200 Metre Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DORN JENKINS*                AWA                     X29.60   NWI 
  2 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                      32.80   NWI 
  3 LYNETTE TAYLOR               GLG                      37.41   NWI 
  4 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                      40.79   NWI 
  5 ANNETTE CURTIS               SBE                      42.10   NWI 
 
Event 231  Women 200 Metre Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 KAREN LAKIN                  CHI                      30.15   3.9 
  2 CAROL COAD                   SBE                      30.36   3.9 
 
Event 232  Men 200 Metre   INVITATION Vet 60+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                      29.46   2.1 
  2 ALAN BRYANT                  WBL                      30.76   2.1 
  3 ALF LAKIN                    CHI                      31.14   2.1 
 
Event 233  Men 200 Metre Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PAUL TURNER                  COR                      25.69   0.6 
  2 PETER LAMB                   BEL                      26.40   0.6 
  3 JOHN MOORE                   CHI                      26.63   0.6 
  4 DON MARTIN*                  ATE                     X27.07   0.6 
  5 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                     X29.20   0.6 
  6 DENNIS BAKER                 WOD                      35.07   0.6 
 
Event 234  Men 200 Metre Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PETER O'DONNELL              BHA                      24.37   1.4 
  2 ROBERT MAY*                  PRR                     X25.94   1.4 
  3 PHILLIP BROWN                BYM                      27.73   1.4 
  4 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                      28.07   1.4 
  5 GREGORY SIMPSON              WOD                      29.94   1.4 
 
Event 235  Women 200 Metre Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                      27.61   2.5 
  2 OLIVIA LEES                  SBE                      27.70   2.5 
  3 CAITLIN CALDOW               EAG                      27.78   2.5 
  4 EMMA BUCKINGHAM              WOD                      32.21   2.5 
 
Event 236  Men 200 Metre Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LUKE PICKTHALL               SBE                      26.63   2.8 
  2 JORDAN KEAST                 BYC                      27.34   2.8 
  3 JACK ARMOUR                  GLG                      29.31   2.8 
  4 THOMAS SAVAGE                EAG                      32.61   2.8 
 
Event 237  Women 200 Metre Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 ASHLEE SKORJANEC             DKN                      26.73   3.3 
  2 BRIGITTE HEALEY              EAG                      27.70   3.3 
  3 TAMIKA MARKS                 CHI                      27.89   3.3 
  4 LIBBY PELLEGRINO             EAG                      28.05   3.3 
  5 JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE          EAG                      28.96   3.3 
  6 ALANA GREEN                  GPA                      29.34   3.3 
  7 CAITLYN HOCKING              BYM                      30.15   3.3 
  8 NICOLE CLOUGH                CHI                      31.55   3.3 
 
Event 238  Men 200 Metre Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 RORY NOLAN                   GLG                      23.92   1.8 
  1 PHILLIP BROWN                EKA                      23.92   1.8 
  3 JAMES OBERIN                 EAG                      24.61   1.8 
  4 CONNAN MCKENZIE              GPA                      24.91   1.8 
  5 DARCY NOLAN                  GLG                      28.90   1.8 
  6 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                      29.28   1.8 
 
Event 239  Women 200 Metre Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 TARA DOMASCHENZ              EKA                      26.09   2.2 
  2 BRITTANY EASTMAN             EAG                      26.22   2.2 
  3 RITA AZZOPARDI*              KSB                     X26.37   2.2 
  4 CAITLIN CHRISTIE             WEN                      27.15   2.2 
  5 RENEE WILMINK                CHI                      27.40   2.2 
  6 SARAH PARK                   EAG                      27.66   2.2 
  7 KELLY DILLON                 EAG                      28.05   2.2 
  8 CLARE BARRAND                GLG                      28.11   2.2 
 
Event 240  Men 200 Metre Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRENDAN ASHCROFT             WOD                      22.71   2.2 
  2 ELLIOT ROBERTS               SBE                      23.27   2.2 
  3 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      23.66   2.2 
  4 JARRED KILLEY                COR                      23.98   2.2 
  5 ASHLEY ***THORNTON           GPA                      24.05   2.2 
  6 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                      24.13   2.2 
  7 NATHAN MCCONCHIE*            FKN                     X24.55   2.2 
  8 CAMERON HUGHES               GPA                      24.75   2.2 
 
Event 241  Women 200 Metre Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ANGELA BYRT                  GLG                      25.64   2.0 
  2 STEPHANIE JONES              EKA                      28.53   2.0 
 
Event 242  Men 200 Metre Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 TIMOTHY ATKINSON             WEN                      22.65   1.5 
  2 TIMOTHY KENNEDY              BYM                      23.41   1.5 
  3 JONATHAN SIMMONS             WOD                      23.42   1.5 
  4 MATTHEW GIBNEY               BDR                      24.21   1.5 
  5 ASHLEY ROGERS                BYC                      26.02   1.5 
 
Event 243  Women 200 Metre Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CHEWE CHIFUNTWE              MUU                     X25.35   2.4 
  2 KATHERINE CLARKE*            MUU                     X25.43   2.4 
  3 PATRICIA ANDISON             WEN                      26.38   2.4 
  4 ANNA ROSS                    EKA                      27.46   2.4 
  5 BINDI MULLIGAN*              MUU                     X28.35   2.4 
  6 NAOMI DEVLIN                 BYM                      28.74   2.4 
  7 ALANA BALDI                  SBE                      33.76   2.4 
  8 NICOLE SPEHAR                GLG                      49.63   2.4 
 
Event 244  Men 200 Metre Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 TROY KENNY                   BYC                      22.59   3.6 
  2 SHANE CRADDOCK               CHI                      22.89   3.6 
  3 ANDREW KOLOTELO              DKN                      22.91   3.6 
  4 CRAIG ROLLINSON              GPA                      23.23   3.6 
  5 ADAM CABBLE                  EKA                      23.58   3.6 
  6 BRENDAN WARD                 SBE                      25.45   3.6 
  7 BRETT GILLIGAN               BYM                      37.03   3.6 
 
Event 245  Women 800 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NADIA MELLOR                 WOD                    3:15.26  
  2 SALLY BUCKINGHAM             WOD                    3:28.23  
  3 FAY PEARCE                   WOD                    3:36.81  
 
Event 246  Women 800 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KAREN LAKIN                  CHI                    2:44.39  
  2 JO-ANNE HEM                  WOD                    2:48.40  
  3 LYNETTE CROME                BYM                    3:02.68  
 
Event 247  Men 800 Metre   (VIC CHAMP ) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DARYL HAUENSTEIN             GLG                    2:19.34  
  2 xJOHN LAMB*                  ACT                   X2:20.24  
  3 JOHN MOORE                   CHI                    2:22.00  
  4 GREGORY MOORE*               KSB                   X2:25.27  
  5 PETER LAMB                   BEL                    2:34.06  
  6 KEVIN SHANAHAN               EAG                    2:34.54  
  7 BRIAN CORNELL                EAG                    2:39.56  
  8 STEVEN STERN*                GHY                   X2:46.68  
  9 IAN TWITE                    TRH                    2:48.28  
 10 GEORGE FLACK                 EAG                    2:53.30  
 11 PETER MCCORMICK              EAG                    3:00.25  
 12 DENNIS BAKER                 WOD                    3:37.04  
 
Event 248  Men 800 Metre   (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRUCE COLLINS*               DIV                   X2:05.66  
  2 COLIN BARNETT                EKA                    2:07.28  
  3 DAVID AYERS*                 BOH                   X2:09.63  
  4 MATTHEW GIBNEY               BHA                    2:11.11  
  5 STEPHEN OLDFIELD             CHI                    2:11.96  
  6 PETER O'DONNELL              BHA                    2:13.29  
  7 SCOTT LAWRENCE*              OSC                   X2:16.45  
  8 THOMAS FINDLAY               WEN                    2:20.30  
  9 NEIL BRITTEN                 SBE                    2:31.12  
 10 GREGORY NEWBOLD              WOD                    2:41.30  
 
Event 249  Women 800 Metre Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BETHANY SMITH                EKA                    2:36.45  
  2 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                    2:41.42  
  3 CASSANDRA RASELLI*           BOH                   X2:42.18  
  4 ASHLEY PEARSON               GPA                    2:43.12  
  5 JESSICA HOWARD               BYC                    2:44.87  
  6 BRIANNE BUCKINGHAM           WOD                    3:06.85  
 
Event 250  Men 800 Metre Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JACK MURCH                   EKA                    2:17.70  
  2 SHANE KEELY                  BYM                    2:31.94  
  3 MITCHELL HOCKING             BYM                    2:35.32  
  4 BENJAMIN QUIRK               TRH                    2:36.38  
  5 PETER CURTIS                 SBE                    2:44.22  
  6 HEATH BOWES                  BYC                    2:46.93  
  7 JAYDEN HAYES                 BYC                    2:49.29  
  8 THOMAS SAVAGE                EAG                    2:52.78  
 
Event 251  Women 800 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SIOBHAN MAY*                 PRR                   X2:25.36  
  2 BRIGITTE HEALEY              EAG                    2:26.83  
  3 STACEY PEARSON               GPA                    2:39.42  
  4 SARA TUCKER                  BYC                    2:39.49  
  5 STEPHANIE HOLLOWAY           BYC                    2:58.08  
  6 EMMA WERNER                  EKA                    3:04.35  
 
Event 252  Men 800 Metre Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 THOMAS BLOOD                 BYC                    2:12.32  
  2 NICK CROME                   BYM                    2:12.61  
  3 STEVEN BONFADINI*            PRR                   X2:16.33  
  4 TOM NANKIVELL                BYC                    2:16.92  
  5 KAINE LEECH                  EAG                    2:22.61  
  6 SAMUEL QUIRK                 TRH                    2:24.45  
  7 JACOB WEEKS                  BHA                    2:45.45  
 
Event 253  Women 800 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RENEE WILMINK                CHI                    2:22.70  
  2 TARA KENNY*                  MUU                   X2:28.07  
  3 SARAH PARK                   EAG                    2:31.60  
  4 HELENA HALL*                 MEN                   X2:33.15  
  5 KIRRILY BURNETT              BYM                    2:44.51  
  6 SALLY WARREN                 BYC                    2:58.88  
 
Event 254  Men 800 Metre Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KIERAN BOAL                  WAN                    2:00.77  
  2 AARON GREEN                  BYC                    2:01.68  
  3 OLIVER DUNBABIN              CHI                    2:03.00  
  4 JACOB HOBBS                  CHI                    2:05.26  
  5 WILL POWER*                  DON                   X2:07.69  
  6 DANIEL GIBNEY                BDR                    2:08.20  
  7 CALEB BYRT                   GLG                    2:11.66  
  8 BEN BUCKINGHAM               WOD                    2:20.28  
 
Event 255  Women 800 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MIRANDA FINDLAY              WEN                    2:29.43  
  2 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS           EKA                    2:39.89  
  3 ELIESHA BYRT                 GLG                    3:05.99  
 
Event 256  Men 800 Metre Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BEN CONNOR                   SBE                    1:58.54  
  2 STEVEN WISHART               CHI                    2:02.74  
  3 PATRICK FORNO*               DON                   X2:04.89  
  4 JORDAN MAYSTON*              SAN                   X2:06.19  
  5 ALEXANDER HOWARD             BYC                    2:08.87  
  6 MATTHEW WILLIAMS             CHI                    2:09.00  
 
Event 257  Women 800 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANNA WORLAND                 EKA                    2:12.82  
  2 ASHLEIGH FLEMING             GPA                    2:46.32  
  3 AMANDA WORTHINGTON           SBE                    2:47.03  
  4 CASEY CRAPPER                EAG                    2:52.28  
 
Event 258  Men 800 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MATTHEW GIBNEY               BDR                    1:53.18  
  2 NICHOLAS ASHTON              DKN                    1:54.14  
  3 SIMON TAYLOR                 GLG                    1:55.88  
  4 JAMES DOWNEY                 EKA                    1:58.53  
  5 BRADY THRELFALL              BYM                    2:01.10  
  6 JOSHUA NOLAN                 BYM                    2:01.43  
  7 DAVID MILES                  WOD                    2:08.95  
  8 KYALL BRITTEN                SBE                    2:09.83  
 
Event 259  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WODONGA  'A'                                          76.22  
     1) JANET CROCOS                    2) NADIA MELLOR                   
     3) SALLY BUCKINGHAM                4) FAY PEARCE                     
 
Event 260  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     61.15  
     1) GEORGE FLACK                    2) PETER MCCORMICK                
     3) KEVIN SHANAHAN                  4) BRIAN CORNELL                  
  2 WODONGA  'A'                                          62.18  
     1) WILLIAM PEARCE                  2) MICHAEL MELLOR                 
     3) DENNIS BAKER                    4) DONALD CHAMBERS                
  3 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                            67.08  
     1) GARNET RODDA                    2) TERRY CROME                    
     3) IAN CARMICHAEL                  4) KEN BRUCHERT                   
 
Event 261  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     72.43  
     1) JENNY DILLON                    2) ANNETTE MAJOR                  
     3) BARBARA BRYANT                  4) SUE PALFREYMAN                 
  2 WODONGA  'A'                                          76.91  
     1) ROSALIE WILSON                  2) JO-ANNE HEM                    
     3) DEBORAH JONES                   4) LEANNE SIMPSON                 
 
Event 262  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WODONGA  'A'                                          55.19  
     1) GREGORY SIMPSON                 2) WILLIAM BARKER                 
     3) GREGORY NEWBOLD                 4) PATRICK THOMAS                 
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                            55.80  
     1) JOHN MAHER                      2) ROSS EVANS                     
     3) JIM RUSSELL                     4) PHILLIP BROWN                  
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     63.96  
     1) NOEL DILLON                     2) BRETT CRAPPER                  
     3) TERRY HICKS                     4) LAURIE PRESTON                 
 
Event 263  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     56.29  
     1) SHANNON DILLON                  2) SOPHIE TAYLOR                  
     3) TANYA HIGGS                     4) BRIGETTE DILLON                
 
Event 264  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    63.76  
     1) ELIJAH KETTLE                   2) JEREMIAH JONES                 
     3) PETER CURTIS                    4) LUKE PICKTHALL                 
 
Event 265  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     54.71  
     1) BRIGITTE HEALEY                 2) SHENAE HEALEY                  
     3) JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE             4) CAITLIN CALDOW                 
  2 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS AC  'A'                         61.12  
     1) SAMANTHA HOWARD                 2) STEPHANIE HOLLOWAY             
     3) JESSICA HOWARD                  4) SARA TUCKER                    
  3 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    62.49  
     1) KEELY TREW                      2) CARA JONES                     
     3) ERICA DALRYMPLE-MONRO           4) OLIVIA LEES                    
 
Event 266  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS AC  'A'                         54.39  
     1) TOM NANKIVELL                   2) THOMAS BLOOD                   
     3) HEATH BOWES                     4) JORDAN KEAST                   
  2 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                            55.57  
     1) NICK CROME                      2) SHANE KEELY                    
     3) LOUIS SCHENKER                  4) MITCHELL HOCKING               
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     56.21  
     1) JACK PALFREYMAN                 2) THOMAS SAVAGE                  
     3) KAINE LEECH                     4) JAMES OBERIN                   
 
Event 267  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     54.53  
     1) KELLY DILLON                    2) SARAH PARK                     
     3) LIBBY PELLEGRINO                4) BRITTANY EASTMAN               
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL  'A'                               56.33  
     1) HANNAH WILLIAMS                 2) NICOLE CLOUGH                  
     3) OLIVIA CUMMINGS                 4) TAMIKA MARKS                   
  3 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS AC  'A'                         64.69  
     1) SALLY WARREN                    2) GEORGINA RYAN                  
     3) JESSICA HOWARD                  4) STEPHANIE HOLLOWAY             
 
Event 268  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GEELONG GUILD ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      49.14  
     1) DARCY NOLAN                     2) RORY NOLAN                     
     3) CALEB BYRT                      4) SCOTT GRANT                    
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    52.01  
     1) SHAUN CONNOR                    2) NIGEL SELF                     
     3) CODY WILLIAMSON                 4) ADRIAN COAD                    
  3 WODONGA  'A'                                          52.48  
     1) BEN COOK                        2) CHRIS BARTON                   
     3) BEN BUCKINGHAM                  4) SEAN WILSON                    
 
Event 269  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    55.99  
     1) ANNIE KETTLE                    2) JOANNA BROMFIELD               
     3) BRIANNA DALRYMPLE-MONRO         4) MADDISON EXELL                 
  2 GIPPSLAND ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          59.01  
     1)                                 2) CHELSEA CAPLE                  
     3) MARCELLE FLEMING                4) EMMA DODERICO                  
  3 WODONGA  'A'                                          63.02  
     1) EMMA BUCKINGHAM                 2) CATHERINE WILLIAMS             
     3) BRIANNE BUCKINGHAM              4) MORGAN BARKER                  
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     64.69  
     1) JESSIE PALFREYMAN               2) EBONY WHILEY                   
     3) KAYLA HIGGS                     4) MADELEINE LAWSON               
 
Event 270  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WODONGA  'A'                                          46.49  
     1) JONATHAN SIMMONS                2) ZACHARY JONES                  
     3) SIMON CROCOS                    4) BRENDAN ASHCROFT               
  2 ATHLETICS CHILWELL  'A'                               46.76  
     1) JACOB HOBBS                     2) JEREMY CUMMINGS                
     3) STEVEN WISHART                  4) JASON CLOUGH                   
  3 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    47.77  
     1) BEN CONNOR                      2) JUSTIN MCEWAN                  
     3) JOSHUA PICKTHALL                4) ELLIOT ROBERTS                 
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     48.91  
     1) CALLUM HEALEY                   2) DARCY CRAPPER                  
     3) ASHLEY BUCKLAND                 4) DAVID PARK                     
  5 GEELONG GUILD ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      49.27  
     1) JACKSON BEWS                    2) MATTHEW BEWS                   
     3) JED BEWS                        4) CHRISTOPHER MCCURLEY           
  6 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS AC  'A'                         49.34  
     1) ASHLEY ROGERS                   2) ALEXANDER HOWARD               
     3) AARON GREEN                     4) ALEXANDER DAVIS                
 
Event 271  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     53.45  
     1) KELLY DILLON                    2) SARAH PARK                     
     3) LIBBY PELLEGRINO                4) BRITTANY EASTMAN               
  2 EUREKA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             53.68  
     1) STEPHANIE JONES                 2) ANNA ROSS                      
     3) KAITLYN ASHMORE                 4) TARA DOMASCHENZ                
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'C'                     54.67  
     1) BRIGITTE HEALEY                 2) SHENAE HEALEY                  
     3) CAITLIN CALDOW                  4) JESSICA PETHYBRIDGE            
  4 GEELONG GUILD ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      57.27  
     1) ELIESHA BYRT                    2) CLARE BARRAND                  
     3) YOLANDA RUSSELL                 4) ANGELA BYRT                    
  5 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                     58.24  
     1) BROOKE PALFREYMAN               2) CASEY CRAPPER                  
     3) TEIGAN REDWOOD                  4) TANYA HIGGS                    
  6 WODONGA  'A'                                          58.55  
     1) JANET CROCOS                    2) MICHELLE CROCOS                
     3) JO-ANNE HEM                     4) CATHERINE WILLIAMS             
  7 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    68.67  
     1) CAROL COAD                      2) AMANDA WORTHINGTON             
     3) ANNETTE CURTIS                  4) ALANA BALDI                    
 
Event 272  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 WODONGA  'B'                                          46.61  
     1) JONATHAN SIMMONS                2) ZACHARY JONES                  
     3) SIMON CROCOS                    4) BRENDAN ASHCROFT               
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    47.13  
     1) BRENDAN WARD                    2) ELLIOT ROBERTS                 
     3) WILL SCHOLES                    4) JOSHUA PICKTHALL               
  3 EUREKA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             47.15  
     1) ADAM CABBLE                     2) JAMES DOWNEY                   
     3) JOSHUA PLATT                    4) PHILLIP BROWN                  
  4 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS  'A'                            48.38  
     1) TIMOTHY KENNEDY                 2) BRADY THRELFALL                
     3) JOSHUA NOLAN                    4) DAVID KINNERSLEY               
  5 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS AC  'A'                         48.54  
     1) ASHLEY ROGERS                   2) ALEXANDER DAVIS                
     3) AARON GREEN                     4) TROY KENNY                     
  6 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     48.84  
     1) CALLUM HEALEY                   2) DARCY CRAPPER                  
     3) ASHLEY BUCKLAND                 4) DAVID PARK                     
  7 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                     51.72  
     1) JAMES OBERIN                    2) KAINE LEECH                    
     3) KYLE BRYANT                     4) DUANE COUSINS                  
  8 GIPPSLAND ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          52.23  
 
Event 273  Men Javelin Throw Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GREG GORTER                  WEN                     42.19m  
  2 DAVID FOSSEY                 GLG                     37.75m  
  3 ANDREW BEWS                  GLG                     33.65m  
  4 WILLIAM BARKER               WOD                     31.47m  
  5 ROBERT MAY*                  PRR                    X30.78m  
  6 DOUG BYRT                    GLG                     24.87m  
  7 NEIL BRITTEN                 SBE                     23.65m  
  8 NOEL DILLON                  EAG                     16.97m  
 
Event 274  Men Javelin Throw Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW FARR*                 MEN                    X44.38m  
  2 GRAEME ROSE*                 SSH                    X40.88m  
  3 TERRY HICKS                  EAG                     32.40m  
  4 LAURIE PRESTON               EAG                     30.56m  
  5 GARNET RODDA                 BYM                     24.85m  
  6 JOHN REYNOLDS                WBL                     22.94m  
  7 JOHN NEALE*                  PTN                    X22.16m  
  8 BRIAN CORNELL                EAG                     21.61m  
  9 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                     20.05m  
 10 KEVIN SHANAHAN               EAG                     16.07m  
 
Event 275  Men Javelin Throw INVITATION Vet 60+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALAN BRYANT                  WBL                     23.85m  
  2 DONALD CHAMBERS              WOD                     21.64m  
 
Event 276  Women Shot Put Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                      9.07m  
  2 JOSEPHINE MIRARCHI           COR                      7.81m  
  3 EBONY - JADE JONES           SBE                      4.70m  
 
Event 277  Men Shot Put Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PHILIP CLAYTON               BYM                     11.17m  
  2 JACK PALFREYMAN              EAG                      8.84m  
  3 ADRIAN COAD                  SBE                      8.05m  
  4 JAKE WAINWRIGHT              EKA                      7.10m  
  5 MATTHEW BLOOD                BYC                      6.98m  
  6 ROBERT WILSON                WOD                      6.74m  
 
Event 278  Women High Jump Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HANNAH ALDERTON              SBE                      1.60m  
  2 BIANCA TYLER                 EKA                      1.45m  
 
Event 279  Women Long Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JENNIFER BALDWIN*            AWA                     X4.42m  -1.4 
  2 CHRISTINE BRIDLE*            AWA                     X4.06m  -0.9 
  3 CAROL COAD                   SBE                      3.83m  -0.9 
 
Event 280  Women Long Jump (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JANET CROCOS                 WOD                      3.57m  -0.3 
  2 NADIA MELLOR                 WOD                      2.68m  -0.6 
  3 ANNETTE CURTIS               SBE                      2.54m  -0.3 
  4 FAY PEARCE                   WOD                      2.52m  -0.8 
  5 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                      2.12m  -0.3 
  5 SUE PALFREYMAN               EAG                      2.12m  -1.2 
 
Event 282  Women Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LAURA BAKER*                 WES                     X5.39m  -1.7 
  2 CATHERINE WILLIAMS           WOD                      4.67m  -1.0 
  3 BRONWYN BLAIR*               ATE                     X4.62m  -0.8 
  4 HELENA HALL*                 MEN                     X4.42m  -0.8 
  5 MADDISON EXELL               SBE                      4.36m  -1.2 
  6 KAITLYN ASHMORE              EKA                      4.23m  +0.0 
  7 MARCELLE FLEMING             GPA                      4.21m  -1.3 
  8 EMMA WERNER                  EKA                      3.77m  -0.6 
 
Event 283  Men Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 THOMAS FARR*                 MEN                    X55.12m  
  2 BRENDAN WARD                 SBE                     52.26m  
  3 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     41.70m  
  4 EDWARD FARQUHAR              BHA                     29.20m  
  5 GREG HILSON                  SBE                     25.64m  
  6 TROY WILLIAMSON              SBE                     25.32m  
 
Event 284  Women Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KATHRYN MITCHELL             EKA                     55.88m  
  2 ANNA THOMPSON                SBE                     48.38m  
  3 KIRA AMBRY*                  KNA                    X44.29m  
  4 xDEBBIE WENDT*               QLD                     18.24m  
  5 NICOLE SPEHAR                GLG                      6.56m  
 
Event 285  Men Shot Put Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CALLUM HEALEY                EAG                     14.09m  
  2 CHRIS BARTON                 WOD                     12.34m  
  3 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                     12.05m  
  4 JARRED KILLEY                COR                      9.35m  
  5 ASHLEY BUCKLAND              EAG                      9.20m  
 -- SCOTT GRANT                  GLG                         DQ  
 
Event 286  Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JOEL HOCKING*                ATE                     X7.05m   NWI 
  2 WILL SCHOLES                 SBE                      6.28m  -1.5 
  3 CRAIG ROLLINSON              GPA                      6.15m  -1.1 
  4 TROY KENNY                   BYC                      6.01m  -1.2 
  5 DAVID LENEHAN                EKA                      5.97m  -1.9 
  6 BRENDAN WARD                 SBE                      5.67m  -0.6 
  7 SHANE CRADDOCK               CHI                      5.61m  -0.9 
  8 GREG HILSON                  SBE                      5.01m  -1.3 
 
Event 287  Men Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JAMES OBERIN                 EAG                      5.32m  -1.1 
  2 JED BEWS                     GLG                      5.04m  -2.0 
  3 JACK PALFREYMAN              EAG                      4.65m  -1.7 
  4 LOUIS SCHENKER               BYM                      4.52m  -1.9 
  5 CAMERON BLAIR*               ATE                     X4.28m  -0.7 
  6 ROBERT WILSON                WOD                      3.38m  -0.3 
 
Event 288  Men Long Jump AMBULANT Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DAMIEN COCKS                 SBE                      4.63m  -1.1 
  2 JAKE WAINWRIGHT              EKA                      3.69m  -1.3 
 
Event 289  Men Javelin Throw Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PETER CURTIS                 SBE                     18.92m  
  2 MICHAEL GREEN                GPA                     13.12m  
  3 JEREMIAH JONES               SBE                     12.96m  
 
Event 290  Men Javelin Throw Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SCOTT GRANT                  GLG                     57.76m  
  2 CALLUM HEALEY                EAG                     52.36m  
  3 MATTHEW SWINDELLS*           PTN                    X49.81m  
  4 CHRIS BARTON                 WOD                     45.87m  
  5 JOSHUA PLATT                 EKA                     43.73m  
  6 ANDREW BROBERG               GPA                     41.61m  
  7 NATHAN BUTLER                WAN                     41.45m  
  8 JACKSON BEWS                 GLG                     41.07m  
  9 BYRON THORBURN               GPA                     28.31m  
 10 BEN COOK                     WOD                     27.67m  
 
Event 291  Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DAVID BASKIN                 COR                      2.00m  
  2 CHRISTOPHER ARMET*           DIV                     X1.95m  
  3 WILL SCHOLES                 SBE                      1.80m  
  4 GREG HILSON                  SBE                      1.55m  
 
Event 292  Women Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JOANNA BROMFIELD             SBE                      5.07m  -1.3 
  2 BIANCA TYLER                 EKA                      4.82m  -0.4 
  3 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                      4.44m  -0.4 
  4 ANGELA BYRT                  GLG                      4.30m  -1.1 
 
Event 293  Men Shot Put Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW PESKA*                WES                    X15.42m  
  2 MATTHEW SCOTT*               ATE                    X14.44m  
  3 MICHAEL PESKA*               WES                    X13.96m  
  4 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                     11.86m  
  5 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     11.65m  
  6 JUSTIN MCEWAN                SBE                     11.35m  
  7 SIMON CROCOS                 WOD                      8.52m  
 
Event 294  Women Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 SOPHIE TAYLOR                EAG                      4.75m  -2.7 
  2 TANYA HIGGS                  EAG                      4.68m  -1.2 
  3 GRACE COTTON*                BOH                     X4.43m  -0.6 
  4 ASHLEY PEARSON               GPA                      4.20m   0.5 
  5 JESSICA HOWARD               BYC                      4.17m  -3.2 
  6 BETHANY SMITH                EKA                      4.14m  -1.9 
  7 SHANNON DILLON               EAG                      4.00m  -0.5 
  8 MADELEINE LAWSON             EAG                      3.81m  -0.4 
 
Event 295  Women High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JANELLE O'SULLIVAN           EKA                      1.60m  
  2 CLARE BERTO                  WEN                      1.55m  
  3 CATHERINE WILLIAMS           WOD                     J1.55m  
  4 CAITLIN CHRISTIE             WEN                      1.50m  
  5 BROOKE SIMPSON*              KNA                    XJ1.50m  
  6 MADDISON EXELL               SBE                      1.45m  
  7 ABBIE FREESTONE              GPA                     J1.45m  
 
Event 296  Women Javelin Throw Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TEIGAN REDWOOD               EAG                     33.93m  
  2 NATALIE DEBELJUH             COR                     30.62m  
  3 KAYLA HIGGS                  EAG                     28.28m  
  4 BROOKE PALFREYMAN            EAG                     26.83m  
 
Event 297  Women Shot Put (VIC CHAMP) Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHRISTINE BRIDLE*            AWA                     X7.97m  
  2 JENNIFER BALDWIN*            AWA                     X7.60m  
  3 HEATHER DALDRY               GPA                      6.80m  
  4 DEBORAH JONES                WOD                      6.12m  
  5 ROSALIE WILSON               WOD                      5.54m  
 
Event 298  Women Shot Put (VIC CHAMP) Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARY CLOUGH                  CHI                      7.51m  
  2 ROBERTA FOSTER               SBE                      6.94m  
  3 SUE PALFREYMAN               EAG                      5.09m  
 
Event 300  Men Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ZACHARIAH NELSON             YLN                      6.37m   1.3 
  2 DAVID KINNERSLEY             BYM                      6.32m   0.6 
  3 SCOTT GRANT                  GLG                      6.25m   1.2 
  4 JOSHUA PICKTHALL             SBE                      6.04m   1.5 
  5 JACKSON BEWS                 GLG                      5.60m   1.7 
 
Event 301  Men Javelin Throw Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAMISH NELSON                YLN                     48.58m  
  2 MICHAEL PESKA*               WES                    X47.10m  
  3 ADAM DALDRY                  GPA                     45.85m  
  4 JUSTIN MCEWAN                SBE                     40.30m  
  5 SIMON CROCOS                 WOD                     39.32m  
  6 ANDREW PESKA*                WES                    X36.91m