Licensed to Athletics Australia - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 25/02/2007 05:08 PM
                 Victorian Open & U/20 Athletics Championships                 
             Olympic Park - Melbourne  - 23/02/2007 to 25/02/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 800 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TAYLOR, JP                79 INV                    1:54.08Q 
  2 KAAN, JAMES               90 INV                    1:54.81Q 
  3 HALLS, BRETT              78 GHY                    1:56.47Q 
  4 WILSON, ANTHONY           67 GHY                    1:57.29Q 
  5 PATTI, ADRIAN             80 DON                    1:58.42Q 
  6 HOFFMAN, PAUL             82 INV                    2:00.33Q 
  7 BODEN, JAMES              88 TTG                    1:55.08Q 
  8 SZCZEPANIAK, DOMINIC      82 DON                    1:55.97Q 
  9 MCENIRY, JAMES            70 AWA                    1:56.56Q 
 10 SCHMIDT, JOSHUA           87 EMH                    1:57.37Q 
 11 COOK, HAYDEN              83 INV                    1:59.03Q 
 12 PETTIGREW, JAMES          85 STK                    2:00.62Q 
 13 CARROLL, TIMOTHY          73 COL                    1:55.24Q 
 14 ASPINALL, LACHLAN         84 BOH                    1:56.04Q 
 15 CROWLEY, TOM              79 STK                    1:56.97Q 
 16 BRENNAN, NEIL             79 MEN                    1:57.45Q 
 17 FITZPATRICK, SIMON        84 ATE                    1:59.87Q 
 18 MURPHY, JUSTIN            72 DLS                    2:01.45Q 
 19 GUNDESEN, THOMAS EMIL     76 MUU                    1:55.73q 
 20 DOWNEY, JAMES             87 EKA                    1:56.89q 
 21 OGLESBY, DAVID            83 GHY                    1:57.10q 
 22 WONG, MICHAEL             82 MUU                    1:57.50q 
 23 MURLEY, GEORGE            79 DON                    1:57.64q 
 24 O'SHAUGHNESSY, THOMAS     87 OLM                    1:57.81q 
 25 HARBER, VAUGHAN           86 SAN                    1:59.75  
 26 HUTCHINSON, BRAD          82 KNA                    2:00.34  
 27 ULBRICK, DAVID            81 MUU                    2:00.87  
 28 CLOWES, RUSSELL           80 BOH                    2:00.89  
 29 REES, EVAN                78 SAN                    2:02.35  
 30 DEMAJ, DAMIEN             77 BYM                    2:03.81  
 31 BERNARD, ADAM             84 KNA                    2:04.59  
 32 GORMAN, THOMAS            85 MUU                    2:05.22  
 32 ROBB, GERARD              77 SAN                    2:05.22  
 34 MACKNAMARA, PETER         72 GHY                    2:05.36  
 35 COLLINS, BRUCE            63 DIV                    2:05.45  
 36 QUACH, HAN                75 GHY                    2:05.70  
 37 SPEED, IAN                73 RWD                    2:08.58  
 38 TAYLOR, MATTHEW           68 BOH                    2:09.64  
 39 MILLER, PAUL              77 GHY                    2:10.00  
 40 DOUGHTY, MARK             68 SAN                    2:10.51  
 41 HICKS, TERRY              54 EAG                    2:10.56  
 42 DIMADAMOS, YIOTI          75 GHY                    2:11.41  
 43 KELLY, PATRICK            78 BOH                    2:11.64  
 44 KNOWLES, ADAM             77 SME                    2:13.79  
 45 HYLAND, ANDREW            68 ATE                    2:18.60  
 46 FRUIN, MARTIN             66 DIV                    2:37.91  
 47 STERN, STEVEN             51 GHY                    2:51.64  
 -- RENOWDEN, TIM             80 BOH                        DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CADE, TOM                 82 OSC                      54.16  
  2 RANASINGHE, KULAN         78 GHY                      55.02  
  3 FEATHERSTON, DAVID        74 BOH                      57.39  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Metre Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 WISHART, STEVEN           88 CHI                      57.79  
  2 GRAY, NICK                89 KNA                      58.07  
  3 GARIVALDIS, YANNI         90 EMH                      58.30  
  4 SCOTT, TIM                89 KSB                      58.33  
 
Event 4  Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 COUCH, JESSIE             90 DKN                      59.97  
  2 WHITE, CARA               84 RWD                      62.26  
  3 O'LOUGHLIN, REBECCA       78 MUU                      63.17  
  4 BOCK, ANTJE               82 ATE                      67.91  
  5 CURTIS, KAROLINE          83 WTN                      67.99  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Metre Hurdles Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LANE, TAMARA              89 DON                      66.39  
  2 LAURIE, NATALIE           91 ANW                      66.76  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        44.50Q  2 
     1) EATHER, CHRISTOPHER 91          2) JEWELL, SAM 92                 
     3) WIRDNAM, MATTHEW 92             4) MCCALLUM, DENNIS 90            
  1 RINGWOOD  'A'                                         44.50Q  1 
     1) LEWIS, SIMON 91                 2) CROMB, MITCHELL 91             
     3) WILLIS, DAVID 90                4) MACE, SCOTT 90                 
  3 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                          44.55Q  1 
     1) COOPER, MITCHELL 91             2) THOMPSON, SAM 90               
     3) RATLIFF, SPENCER 90             4) LUCAS, WILLIAM 91              
  4 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           47.33Q  2 
     1) BROCK, CHRISTOPHER 91           2) ENTWISTLE, DAVID 90            
     3) MAGINN, TIM 90                  4) PAPAS, TIM 92                  
  5 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     45.01Q  1 
     1) VINCENT, MATT 90                2) BEVILACQUA, JACKSON 90         
     3) BIRD, JORDAN 90                 4) LE FEVRE, SHANE 91             
  6 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                     48.02Q  2 
     1) SMITH, AARON 90                 2) ROMANS VAN SCHAIK, BEAU 90     
     3) MITROVSKI, SAMUEL 91            4) SMITH, MATTHEW 91              
  7 MACCABI AC  'A'                                       46.22q  1 
     1) LUDSKI, JOSHUA 91               2) JOFFE, BRETT 90                
     3) HYAMS, RAPHAEL 92               4) JOFFE, JUSTIN 91               
  8 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               48.03q  2 
     1) CARAYANNOPOULOS, STEVEN 90      2) RUBINICH, BENJAMIN 91          
     3) TALIA, MICHAEL 93               4) TALIA, DANIEL 91               
  9 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               53.32   1 
     1) TOMKINS, MATTHEW 90             2) CUK, TOMISLAV 90               
     3) MCLAREN, BRADLEY 91             4) TOMKINS, JONATHAN 90           
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                        50.72Q  2 
     1) PAPAS, HANNAH 93                2) QUILTY, CHELSEA 92             
     3) MAY, JESSICA 93                 4) MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY 92    
  2 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         51.55Q  1 
     1) GREEN, ELLIA 93                 2) SYLVESTER, ADELE 92            
     3) STEET, TAYLOR 93                4) CUTTLER, CLAIRE 92             
  3 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     50.83Q  2 
     1) BRENNAN, CATHERINE 92           2) BRENNAN, MONICA 94             
     3) GIRAMONDO, STEPHANIE 92         4) CAREY, FRANCESCA 93            
  4 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     52.92Q  1 
     1) HIGGS, TANYA 94                 2) HEALEY, BRIGITTE 93            
     3) PETHYBRIDGE, JESSICA 93         4) PELLEGRINO, LIBBY 93           
  5 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               52.48Q  2 
     1) GRIOLI, DANIELLE 92             2) DOBER, EMILY 92                
     3) MCLEOD, JASMINE 92              4) MILES, VERONICA 92             
  6 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        53.27Q  1 
     1) HOLTEN, RUBY 93                 2) LINDSTROM, HANNAH 93           
     3) REDGRAVE, LAUREN 92             4) LYNCH, ASHLEIGH 93             
  7 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               54.11q  1 
     1) CAMPBELL, CAITLIN 94            2) QUINLAN, MAGGIE-MAY 93         
     3) RAYNER, ERIN 94                 4) POROPAT, STEFANIE 92           
  8 WILLIAMSTOWN  'A'                                     54.24q  1 
     1) DYKES, SARAH-MAY 93             2) COCKRAM, TEGAN 92              
     3) COOPER, ROSIE 94                4) MASON, EMILY 92                
  9 ATHLETICS NUNAWADING  'A'                             55.39   2 
     1) BLOMEYER, RACHEL 92             2) MCKINNON, LAURA 92             
     3) PICKENS, RACHAEL 92             4) NEWMAN, KATHERINE 92           
 -- DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                        DQ   2  IAAF Rule 170.14
     1) TOMASINI, MARIAH 92             2) COWELL, JACQUELINE 93          
     3) MARTIN, LAUREN 92               4) FISHER, RENEE 92               
 
Event 8  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     49.13Q  1 
     1) WEBB, VANESSA 91                2) ASHBY, CRISTA 91               
     3) WARWICK, ALEXANDRA 90           4) BOND, ALICIA 90                
  2 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         51.25Q  2 
     1) BOOTH, ASHLEE 90                2) EKANAYAKE, TEGAN 91            
     3) ULBRICK, MADDY 91               4) CHURCHWARD, ALEX 91            
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        49.73Q  1 
     1) SOUTHWARD, EMILY 90             2) DROVER, GEORGIA 91             
     3) KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA 90           4) LAW, VIVIENNE 91               
  4 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               51.86Q  2 
     1) BLAIR, BRONWYN 91               2) COVENTRY, CATHERINE 90         
     3) ELLIS, KIRBY 90                 4) JINKS, STEPHANIE 91            
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               52.09Q  2 
     1) IBBOTSON, AMANDA 90             2) ALEXANDER, EMILY 90            
     3) GODER, LAUREN 91                4) DWYER, KELSEY 90               
  6 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               52.86Q  1 
     1) IANZANO, KESSIA 90              2) ROWE, RACHEL 91                
     3) GUINEY, STEPHANIE 91            4) AZZOPARDI, RITA 90             
  7 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           52.13q  2 
     1) POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE 91      2) OAKES, GEORGINA 90             
     3) CARRIG, ANNA 92                 4) CRAVEN, EMMA 91                
  8 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                     53.75q  2 
     1) SMITH, GRACE 91                 2) CRUMMY, TEGAN 90               
     3) MOODIE, VICTORIA 91             4) NESCI, MIRANDA 90              
  9 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                               55.43   1 
     1) O'SHEA, VANESSA 93              2) ALEXANDER, BETH 92             
     3) ORROCK, GEORGIA 91              4) LEDER, KASEY 92                
 10 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                           57.84   1 
     1) COTTON, GRACE 94                2) DE LUCA, EMILY 91              
     3) MAHONEY, CHARLOTTE 92           4) CARRIG, AMY 92                 
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     53.75  
     1) DILLON, SHANNON 95              2) DILLON, BRIGETTE 95            
     3) CALDOW, CAITLIN 94              4) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 95              
  2 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               57.82  
     1) CILIONE, MONIQUE 94             2) BENNETT, KELLY-JO 94           
     3) LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA 95         4) PURIRI-KOMARNICKI, CAROLINE 95 
 
Event 11  Men 100 Metre Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WILLIAMS, TIMOTHY         81 ATE                      10.71Q -0.6  2 
  2 ROUGE-SERRET, AARON       88 EMH                      10.75Q -0.7  4 
  3 MOTT, ADRIAN              85 ATE                      10.82Q -0.3  3 
  4 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      11.19Q -0.3  1 
  5 GOWA, OTIS                84 INV                      11.00Q -0.7  4 
  6 ROOKE, TIMOTHY            86 MEN                      11.01Q -0.6  2 
  7 HARRISON, LANE            84 ATE                      11.23Q -0.3  3 
  8 ATKINSON, NICHOLAS        84 KSB                      11.25Q -0.3  1 
  9 WATKINS, CLAY             87 INV                      11.00Q -0.7  4 
 10 KOLOTELO, ANDREW          86 DKN                      11.52Q -0.3  3 
 11 LAWRENCE, DARYL           80 ATE                      11.54Q -0.3  1 
 12 PIKE, TRAVIS              87 DIV                      11.79Q -0.6  2 
 13 MEAGHER, JARROD           77 RWD                      11.24q -0.7  4 
 14 KAZI, SANDOR              69 STK                      11.53q -0.7  4 
 15 HARVEY, MATTHEW           85 GHY                      11.55q -0.3  3 
 16 LITTLE, WILL              81 GHY                      11.70q -0.7  4 
 17 MACDONALD, JEREMY         86 STK                      11.74  -0.3  1 
 18 JOUBERT, NEIL             86 IVA                      11.81  -0.3  1 
 19 MAHER, LYNDON             80 COL                      11.82  -0.3  3 
 20 JOHN, DAVID               87 MUU                      11.88  -0.6  2 
 21 TAN, AARON                78 MUU                      11.96  -0.6  2 
 22 MAYO, LUKE                79 INV                      11.99  -0.7  4 
 23 POCKLINGTON, COLIN        59 BOH                      12.31  -0.3  3 
 24 MAHER, BRENDAN            86 OLX                      23.54  -0.3  1 
 25 PUSCH, CORWIN             84 STK                      24.54  -0.6  2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Metre Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 STEWARD, KATRINA          82 FKN                      12.02Q -0.5  1 
  2 GULLI, JESSICA            88 DKN                      12.22Q -0.2  2 
  3 KNIGHT, EMMA              85 SAN                      12.15Q -0.5  1 
  4 MOLLICA, STEPHANIE        81 ATE                      12.23Q -0.2  2 
  5 BRENNAN, CATHERINE        92 DIV                      12.30Q -0.2  2 
  6 AVERINA, EVGENIYA         86 GHY                      12.45Q -0.5  1 
  7 HUTTON, ELLY              76 DON                      12.38q -0.2  2 
  8 LEWTAS, CLAIRE            86 DKN                      12.39q -0.2  2 
  9 HAMOND, TAMARA            81 ATE                      12.51  -0.5  1 
 10 LEWTAS, ABBY              82 DKN                      12.59  -0.5  1 
 11 ALLAN, JESSICA            84 KNA                      12.94  -0.5  1 
 12 CLARKE, KATHERINE         87 MUU                      13.05  -0.2  2 
 13 PHILLIPS, ANGELA          80 BOH                      13.36  -0.5  1 
 14 YEEND, FIONA              80 ATE                      13.54  -0.2  2 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Metre   W/CHAIR Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 COLMAN, RICHARD           84 CHI                      16.20  -0.8 
  2 ELSWORTHY, XAVIER         90 GLG                      17.41  -0.8 
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CLARK, DANIEL             85 BOH                    3:50.32Q 
  2 DINNEEN, STEPHEN          79 BOH                    3:51.31Q 
  3 PAGE, GRANT               82 INV                    3:51.77Q 
  4 RUSCHENA, DAVID           74 GHY                    3:51.99Q 
  5 CHEFNAOUI, BOUCHAIB       76 BOH                    3:52.00Q 
  6 ASHTON, NICHOLAS          81 DKN                    3:52.61Q 
  7 COLOE, MATTHEW            88 BOH                    3:52.36Q 
  8 HUFFER, DEAN              85 YLN                    3:52.85Q 
  9 TAYLOR, SIMON             82 GLG                    3:53.20Q 
 10 JEREMIAH, RICHARD         82 DKN                    3:54.03Q 
 11 ROWE, BRENTON             87 DKN                    3:53.39q 
 12 CHAPMAN, XAVIER           85 STK                    3:54.28q 
 13 MORGAN, PAUL              83 INV                    3:56.12  
 14 WIGHTMAN, NICHOLAS        85 DKN                    3:56.26  
 15 LYNCH, BARRY              77 BOH                    3:56.55  
 16 WOODMAN, BRENDAN          85 GHY                    3:58.87  
 17 KEARNEY, LEIGHTON         76 DON                    3:59.29  
 18 MCGREGOR, ADRIAN          83 ANW                    4:01.09  
 19 BRIDGE, CHRIS             73 STK                    4:01.50  
 20 VANCE, SCOTT              87 FKN                    4:03.09  
 21 AUSTEN, SIMON             76 RIC                    4:04.43  
 22 ELLIS, SAM                86 EKA                    4:04.44  
 23 LONG, DARCY               87 OSC                    4:11.86  
 24 GREY, JEREMY              75 COB                    4:17.58  
 25 GORMAN, THOMAS            85 MUU                    4:20.26  
 26 MACKNAMARA, PETER         72 GHY                    4:20.93  
 27 AYERS, DAVID              63 BOH                    4:21.57  
 28 ULBRICK, DAVID            81 MUU                    4:25.74  
 29 QUACH, HAN                75 GHY                    4:30.27  
 
Event 16  Men 1500 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 BAYLEY, MATTHEW           89 KNA                    3:57.16  
  2 CROWTHER, SAM             88 KNA                    3:58.54  
  3 ASHKETTLE, BENJAMIN       88 DON                    3:58.99  
  4 WILLE, KANE               89 KNA                    4:01.61  
  5 DUNCAN, TROY              89 KNA                    4:02.76  
  6 SEEN, MARK                89 KNA                    4:04.19  
  7 VERWEY, SEAN              88 FKN                    4:04.22  
  8 MCLEAN, ALISTAIR          88 BOH                    4:05.03  
  9 BROWN, MITCHELL           88 KSB                    4:05.85  
 10 IRELAND, DAVID            90 KSB                    4:06.98  
 11 DE LUCA, MARK             89 STK                    4:10.16  
 12 SHEARMAN, PETER           88 STK                    4:12.23  
 13 JOHNSEN, MATTHEW          88 INV                   X4:12.37  
 14 FORNO, PATRICK            89 DON                    4:18.67  
 15 KELLY, DEAN               89 KNA                    4:30.50  
 16 O'CONNOR, JAMES           88 GHY                    4:36.60  
 17 HAINSWORTH, SAMUEL        90 KNA                    4:39.32  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CARBERRY, SAMANTHA        91 DON                    4:30.67  
  2 LAVALE, ALEXANDRA         91 DON                    4:44.05  
  3 NASH, BRITTANY            91 KNA                    4:44.86  
  4 MONAGLE, LAURA            90 GHY                    4:48.84  
  5 KENNY, TARA               90 MUU                    4:50.28  
  6 GRIFFITH, CARLY           90 KNA                    5:04.17  
  7 BOORN-WELLS, SIMONE       89 EKA                    5:16.61  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Metre   W/CHAIR Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLMAN, RICHARD           84 CHI                    3:22.07  
  2 ELSWORTHY, XAVIER         90 GLG                    3:44.87  
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        43.57  
     1) EATHER, CHRISTOPHER 91          2) JEWELL, SAM 92                 
     3) WIRDNAM, MATTHEW 92             4) MCCALLUM, DENNIS 90            
  2 RINGWOOD  'A'                                         43.91  
     1) LEWIS, SIMON 91                 2) CROMB, MITCHELL 91             
     3) WILLIS, DAVID 90                4) MACE, SCOTT 90                 
  3 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                          44.36  
     1) RATLIFF, SPENCER 90             2) THOMPSON, SAM 90               
     3) COOPER, MITCHELL 91             4) LUCAS, WILLIAM 91              
  4 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     44.90  
     1) BEVILACQUA, JACKSON 90          2) BIRD, JORDAN 90                
     3) LE FEVRE, SHANE 91              4) VINCENT, MATT 90               
  5 MACCABI AC  'A'                                       46.38  
     1) LUDSKI, JOSHUA 91               2) JOFFE, BRETT 90                
     3) HYAMS, RAPHAEL 92               4) JOFFE, JUSTIN 91               
  6 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           46.49  
     1) BROCK, CHRISTOPHER 91           2) ENTWISTLE, DAVID 90            
     3) MAGINN, TIM 90                  4) PAPAS, TIM 92                  
  7 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                     48.03  
     1) ROMANS VAN SCHAIK, BEAU 90      2) SMITH, AARON 90                
     3) SMITH, MATTHEW 91               4) LYNNEY, THOMAS 94              
  8 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               48.35  
     1) CARAYANNOPOULOS, STEVEN 90      2) RUBINICH, BENJAMIN 91          
     3) IRELAND, DAVID 90               4) MACKENZIE, MITCHELL 90         
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                          45.98  
     1) KEMPSTER, SEAN 92               2) KELAART, ALEX 92               
     3) MADEIRA, STEVEN 93              4) DICKASON, MITCHELL 92          
  2 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     48.14  
     1) LYNNEY, THOMAS 94               2) MULLINS, RICKY 93              
     3) DOUGLAS, IAIN 92                4) MILLS, TAYLOR 92               
  3 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               50.84  
     1) MELDER, CRISPIN 92              2) BLAIR, CAMERON 93              
     3) RAYNER, LACHLAN 92              4) ULUCA, SERMAN 92               
  4 WILLIAMSTOWN  'A'                                     51.55  
     1) DRAKE, CALLUM 93                2) MAHER, JACOB 93                
     3) WILLIAMS, BUDDY 92              4) TURK, MATHEW 92                
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     50.32  
     1) CAREY, FRANCESCA 93             2) BRENNAN, MONICA 94             
     3) GIRAMONDO, STEPHANIE 92         4) BRENNAN, CATHERINE 92          
  2 DONCASTER  'A'                                        50.64  
     1) PAPAS, HANNAH 93                2) QUILTY, CHELSEA 92             
     3) MAY, JESSICA 93                 4) MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY 92    
  3 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         51.81  
     1) GREEN, ELLIA 93                 2) SYLVESTER, ADELE 92            
     3) STEET, TAYLOR 93                4) CUTTLER, CLAIRE 92             
  4 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               52.31  
     1) GRIOLI, DANIELLE 92             2) DOBER, EMILY 92                
     3) MCLEOD, JASMINE 92              4) MILES, VERONICA 92             
  5 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     52.38  
     1) HIGGS, TANYA 94                 2) HEALEY, BRIGITTE 93            
     3) PETHYBRIDGE, JESSICA 93         4) PELLEGRINO, LIBBY 93           
  6 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               53.13  
     1) CAMPBELL, CAITLIN 94            2) QUINLAN, MAGGIE-MAY 93         
     3) RAYNER, ERIN 94                 4) POROPAT, STEFANIE 92           
  7 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        53.98  
     1) HOLTEN, RUBY 93                 2) LINDSTROM, HANNAH 93           
     3) REDGRAVE, LAUREN 92             4) LYNCH, ASHLEIGH 93             
  8 WILLIAMSTOWN  'A'                                     54.18  
     1) DYKES, SARAH-MAY 93             2) COCKRAM, TEGAN 92              
     3) COOPER, ROSIE 94                4) MASON, EMILY 92                
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     49.21  
     1) WEBB, VANESSA 91                2) ASHBY, CRISTA 91               
     3) WARWICK, ALEXANDRA 90           4) BOND, ALICIA 90                
  2 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        49.70  
     1) SOUTHWARD, EMILY 90             2) DROVER, GEORGIA 91             
     3) KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA 90           4) LAW, VIVIENNE 91               
  3 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         50.92  
     1) BOOTH, ASHLEE 90                2) EKANAYAKE, TEGAN 91            
     3) ULBRICK, MADDY 91               4) CHURCHWARD, ALEX 91            
  4 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           51.80  
     1) POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE 91      2) OAKES, GEORGINA 90             
     3) CARRIG, ANNA 92                 4) CRAVEN, EMMA 91                
  5 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               51.97  
     1) BLAIR, BRONWYN 91               2) COVENTRY, CATHERINE 90         
     3) ELLIS, KIRBY 90                 4) JINKS, STEPHANIE 91            
  6 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               52.21  
     1) IANZANO, KESSIA 90              2) ROWE, RACHEL 91                
     3) GUINEY, STEPHANIE 91            4) AZZOPARDI, RITA 90             
  7 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               52.37  
     1) IBBOTSON, AMANDA 90             2) ALEXANDER, EMILY 90            
     3) GODER, LAUREN 91                4) DWYER, KELSEY 90               
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Metre   "A" Race Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 ADAMS, LIAM               86 ATE                   14:23.72  
  2 RANTALL, SCOTT            81 DKN                   14:26.12  
  3 CHETTLE, MICHAEL          77 GHY                   14:30.98  
  4 FAILLA, ALLAN             74 DON                   14:38.96  
  5 JACKSON, RYAN             83 KNA                   14:40.75  
  6 DIDYK, ADAM               81 INV                  X14:42.96  
  7 TOOMEY, BENJAMIN          85 KNA                   14:46.47  
  8 MORGAN, GRANT             74 MUU                   14:55.66  
  9 COADY, TYLER              74 GHY                   14:57.45  
 10 HORNERY, DANIEL           80 SAN                   15:05.25  
 11 VERWEY, DANE              86 FKN                   15:09.50  
 12 MARTINICO, PAUL           73 SAN                   15:11.87  
 13 BENSON, WESLEY            78 CHI                   15:13.16  
 14 WATSON, ASHLEY            89 WEN                   15:14.40  
 15 BEAUMONT, HAMISH          76 MUU                   15:25.80  
 -- ROWAN, LOUIS              78 DKN                        DNF  
 -- EAGLETON, JASON           72 SAN                        DNF  
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 WEIGHTMAN, LISA JANE      79 PTN                   16:06.33  
  2 PALM, TARA                85 INV                  X16:16.69  
  3 THOMPSON, ANNA            76 GHY                   16:22.08  
  4 VILLIS, KRISTY            76 INV                  X16:43.75  
  5 CLAYTON, ELISE            90 FKN                   16:53.57  
  6 SMYTH, KATE               72 GHY                   17:01.88  
  7 THEK, GRACE               91 DON                   17:14.79  
  8 FURST, LEE                83 KNA                   17:35.02  
  9 DANILIUC, MARTINE         79 SAN                   17:36.62  
 10 WYATT, KRISTEN            78 CHI                   17:39.09  
 11 TURNER, LEE-ANN           67 INV                  X17:40.11  
 12 GELLERT, JOSIE            86 EKA                   17:49.14  
 13 GRAHAME, SARAH            89 BOH                   17:53.01  
 14 DICK, LISA                68 RWD                   17:59.80  
 15 JACKSON, KIRSTEN          69 SAN                   18:09.77  
 16 VAN DUEREN, STACEY        57 COB                   18:16.08  
 17 BIRD, TARLI               86 GHY                   18:30.94  
 18 CUMMINS, MURIEL           79 GHY                   18:52.53  
 19 BIFFIN, LISA              84 EKA                   19:02.84  
 20 WATTS, PENNY              80 RIC                   20:02.53  
 21 REID, FRANCESCA           69 GHY                   20:16.08  
 22 MISSEN, MELINDA           77 RIC                   20:19.35  
 23 KANE, REBECCA             80 PTN                   21:05.97  
 -- GIRGIN, ECE               79 ATE                        DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 4x100 Metre Relay 50+
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     58.64  
     1) CUSACK, MICHAEL 51              2) MCCULLOUGH, WARREN 49          
     3) LAURENCE, PETER 52              4) ARMSTRONG, DAVID 55            
  2 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               59.21  
     1) HOSKING, WARREN 55              2) GAFFNEY, PETER 54              
     3) MOORE, GREGORY 52               4) MOLONEY, JOHN 53               
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Metre Relay 40+
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     48.05  
     1) YOUNG, JEFFREY 65               2) COLLINS, BRUCE 63              
     3) SMITH, BERNIE 59                4) QUIX, DARREN 64                
  2 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         53.52  
     1) LANG, JEFFREY 65                2) HAMILTON, JOHN 58              
     3) CHADWICK, JOHN 61               4) VARIGOS, GREGORY 57            
  3 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               54.76  
     1) GRAY, TONY 62                   2) WRIGHT, JEFFREY 58             
     3) DYER JNR, GEORGE 64             4) FAIRBURN, NOEL 60              
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Metre Relay 40+
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY  'A'                               56.00  
     1) BRIDLE, CHRISTINE 57            2) CAULFIELD, SHARYN 65           
     3) BUTTIGIEG, LINDA 64             4) BALDWIN, JENNIFER 65           
 
Event 28  Women 400 Metre Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LEWIS, TAMSYN             78 SAN                      53.05Q  2 
  2 WHITE, CARA               84 RWD                      56.33Q  1 
  3 COUCH, JESSIE             90 DKN                      56.64Q  1 
  4 PLATTEN, ALICE            85 RWD                      58.41Q  2 
  5 CROOK, AMANDA             80 ATE                      56.70Q  1 
  6 ACKLAND, KATHRYN          82 BOH                      59.80Q  2 
  7 CLARKE, KATHERINE         87 MUU                      57.12q  1 
  8 PERRY, NICOLE             86 INV                      58.06q  1 
  9 BAXTER, CLAIRE            82 MUU                      60.24   2 
 10 O'BRIEN, ALLYSON          77 MUU                      62.54   1 
 11 MANNERS, CATHERINE        82 MUU                      65.84   2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Metre Under 20
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 KOSTOV, ALEX              88 DON                      49.20Q  3 
  2 BURKE, DAVID              89 BOH                      49.96Q  1 
  3 CRANE, TIMOTHY            89 GHY                      50.92Q  2 
  4 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                      51.20Q  4 
  5 HARRISON, PETER           88 SAN                      49.56Q  3 
  6 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      50.06Q  1 
  7 WURM, OLLIE               90 OLM                      51.08Q  2 
  8 HARGREAVES, SHAUN         89 STK                      51.51Q  4 
  9 CLAYTON, CAMERON          88 SSH                      50.74Q  3 
 10 CONWAY, MATTHEW           89 DIV                      50.91Q  1 
 11 SEEN, MARK                89 KNA                      51.31Q  2 
 12 DOWSING, SCOTT            89 KNA                      51.75Q  4 
 13 GIAM, ANDREW              89 OLM                      51.28q  3 
 14 WAIN, ANDREW              88 KNA                      51.39q  3 
 15 GRAY, NICK                89 KNA                      51.62q  1 
 16 NIELSEN, DAMIEN           90 MAL                      51.79q  3 
 17 DIXON, WILLIAM            89 DIV                      52.00   2 
 18 CAMILLE, RYAN             89 AWA                      52.11   1 
 19 PEGG, STEPHEN             89 IVA                      52.27   4 
 20 REID, MICHAEL             89 KNA                      52.81   4 
 21 NAGLE, ANDREW             88 BOH                      53.50   2 
 22 CATER, ADAM               89 EMH                      53.61   2 
 23 SCOTT, TIM                89 KSB                      53.69   3 
 24 BYRT, CALEB               90 GLG                      53.71   1 
 25 DIEGAN, CHRISTOPHER       88 WTN                      54.06   4 
 26 COUTTS, JUSTIN            88 IVA                      54.34   1 
 27 TAMOURIDIS, JAMES         89 STK                      54.75   2 
 28 COHEN, JUSTIN             88 MAC                      54.88   4 
 
Event 31  Men 400 Metre Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 WATKINS, CLAY             87 INV                      47.68Q  1 
  2 MEDFORD, RHETT            78 BOH                      49.04Q  3 
  3 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      49.50Q  2 
  4 RISELEY, JEFFREY          86 KNA                      49.10Q  1 
  5 MAURER, BRETT             76 ATE                      50.22Q  3 
  6 WILKINSON, CHRISTOPHER    82 STK                      51.30Q  2 
  7 BOUDRIE, ANDREW           85 ATE                      49.65q  1 
  8 DOWNEY, JAMES             87 EKA                      51.26q  3 
  9 PAGE, AARON               86 ATE                      51.43   2 
 10 LUSCOMBE, ANDREW          81 ATE                      51.71   3 
 11 KOLOTELO, ANDREW          86 DKN                      51.74   2 
 12 LYNCH, JOSEPH             75 STK                      51.85   1 
 13 BERNARD, ADAM             84 KNA                      52.30   2 
 14 REES, EVAN                78 SAN                      53.61   2 
 15 MULLINS, CHRISTOPHER      86 PTN                      54.30   1 
 16 COLLINS, BRUCE            63 DIV                      55.64   1 
 17 TEASDALE, MICHAEL         77 ATE                      59.70   3 
 18 FAIRBURN, NOEL            60 KNA                      68.12   3 
 19 STERN, STEVEN             51 GHY                      77.30   3 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 FRAYNE, HENRY             90 OLM                     14.48m   1.2 
  2 MCCONCHIE, NATHAN         90 FKN                     12.23m   0.5 
  3 MCLEAN, RICKY             88 SBE                     11.98m   0.6 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JONES, ALWYN              85 ATE                     15.94m   0.6 
  2 LORRAWAY, ALEX            89 INV                    X15.02m   0.4 
  3 KING, BENJAMIN            83 KNA                     14.70m   0.7 
  4 RABONE, ADAM              85 BOH                     14.61m   0.7 
  5 MOL, AIDAN                87 INV                    X14.59m   0.8 
  6 WILLS, RYAN               81 IVA                     14.42m   0.7 
  7 EDWARDS, STEPHEN          84 MUU                     13.87m   0.8 
  8 ROLLINSON, CRAIG          80 GPA                     12.65m   0.6 
 -- ONTONG, KEEGAN            88 INV                        XND   NWI 
 
Event 35  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 STEVENSON, DALE           88 FKN                     54.53m  
  2 PESKA, ANDREW             89 WES                     50.68m  
  3 HUNT, TAYLOR              90 SAN                     45.01m  
  4 CARSTAIRS, SHANE          88 AWA                     44.74m  
  5 PESKA, MICHAEL            89 WES                     43.84m  
  6 SATUPAI, HENRY            90 GHY                     41.42m  
  7 SCOTT, MATTHEW            88 ATE                     39.20m  
  8 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                     37.09m  
 
Event 36  Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 ARMET, CHRISTOPHER        86 DIV                      2.04m  
  2 BASKIN, DAVID             86 COR                      2.00m  
  3 HALDANE, EWAN             82 MUU                      2.00m  
  4 HEINRICH, GREG            85 DIV                      1.95m  
  5 PEAVEY, JOHN              85 BOH                      1.90m  
  6 PAGE, AARON               86 ATE                      1.80m  
 
Event 37  Men High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SPRY, JESSE               90 MUU                      1.90m  
  2 BOVILL, ANGUS             89 BOH                      1.85m  
  3 GRANT, SCOTT              90 GLG                      1.85m  
  4 MACKENZIE, MITCHELL       90 KSB                      1.80m  
  4 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                      1.80m  
 -- MCCONCHIE, NATHAN         90 FKN                         NH  
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MULHALL, KIMBERLEY        91 RWD                     48.08m  
  2 SATUPAI, MARGARET         92 GHY                     44.49m  
  3 STEWART, STACEY           87 FKN                     43.42m  
  4 WARREN, RAELENE           78 RWD                     43.05m  
  5 BURNS, LAUREN             83 BOH                     40.82m  
  6 HEWITT, SARAH             74 BOH                     35.64m  
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'RILEY, MEGGAN           89 INV                    X12.97m   0.7 
  2 KNIGHT, EMMA              85 SAN                     12.83m   0.7 
  3 BOWLES, JEANETTE          79 SAN                     12.51m   0.3 
  4 PATEMAN, BRIDGETTE        79 MUU                     12.36m   0.5 
  5 YEEND, FIONA              80 ATE                     10.66m   0.7 
  6 MAHARAJ, SHIVANI          84 COL                     10.33m  +0.0 
 
Event 40  Women Triple Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BAKER, LAURA              90 WES                     12.13m   0.3 
  2 BROMFIELD, JOANNA         89 SBE                     11.78m   0.7 
  3 KREMENCHUTSKAYA, NATALIA  90 BOH                     11.41m   1.2 
  4 ROWE, RACHEL              91 KSB                     11.33m   0.9 
  5 MINKO, CORINNA            89 COL                     11.08m  +0.0 
  6 TURNBULL, HANNAH          89 BOH                     10.72m   0.3 
  7 TYLER, BIANCA             89 EKA                     10.13m   0.5 
  8 MASON, EMILY              92 WTN                     10.10m   0.3 
  9 REDWOOD, TEIGAN           88 EAG                      9.89m  +0.0 
 
Event 41  Men Discus Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARTIN, SCOTT             82 RWD                     60.36m  
  2 HARRADINE, BENN           82 RWD                     59.40m  
  3 NEIGHBOUR, AARON          77 MEN                     58.33m  
  4 HICKS, GRAHAM             78 RWD                     55.18m  
  5 DRIESEN, TIMOTHY          84 SBE                     54.39m  
  6 PESKA, ANDREW             89 WES                     46.35m  
  7 DURISKA, MARTIN           80 ANW                     45.86m  
  8 AMERASEKERA, YOHAN        72 AWA                     44.50m  
  9 PETERS, BRENDAN           85 INV                    X35.47m  
 10 JOUBERT, NEIL             86 IVA                     33.40m  
 11 CARSTAIRS, SHANE          88 AWA                     32.30m  
 
Event 42  Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SPATHIS, THEODORA         83 BOH                      1.68m  
  2 KIRBY, VERONICA           88 BOH                      1.68m  
  3 CARRE, SIMONE             82 BOH                      1.68m  
  4 FORD, LAUREN              88 EKA                      1.65m  
  5 GREENWOOD, SAGE           89 GHY                      1.55m  
 
Event 43  Women High Jump Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 KIRBY, VERONICA           88 BOH                      1.68m  
  2 FORD, LAUREN              88 EKA                      1.65m  
  3 VATHIS, STEPHANIE         88 KSB                      1.65m  
  4 ALDERTON, HANNAH          88 SBE                      1.60m  
  5 O\'SULLIVAN, JANELLE      90 EKA                      1.55m  
  6 GREENWOOD, SAGE           89 GHY                      1.55m  
  7 FREESTONE, ABBIE          91 GPA                      1.45m  
 
Event 44  Women Long Jump Ambulant Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 KERR, JENELLE             80 KNA                      2.78m   0.5 
 
Event 45  Women Discus Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SATUPAI, MARGARET         92 GHY                     42.42m  
  2 DEBELJUH, NATALIE         88 COR                     39.08m  
  3 REDWOOD, TEIGAN           88 EAG                     38.68m  
  4 HIGGS, KAYLA              89 EAG                     32.10m  
  5 MASLEN, GEORGIA           94 FKN                     30.63m  
  6 TEAZIS, DEMI              93 KSB                     25.10m  
 
Event 46  Women Distance Medley Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      4:08.24q 
  2 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      4:14.86q 
  3 ATHLETICS CHILWELL  'A'                             4:19.18q 
  4 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:19.96q 
  5 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             4:24.76q 
  6 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              4:28.18q 
  7 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         4:30.67q 
 
Event 47  Women Distance Medley Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      4:13.31  
     1) QUILTY, CHELSEA 92              2) MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY 92    
     3) PAPAS, HANNAH 93                4) GANGE, BRONTE 92               
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:19.77  
     1) STEVENSON, ASHLEIGH 92          2) DYMOND, CARLY 92               
     3) LEDER, KASEY 92                 4) O'SHEA, VANESSA 93             
  3 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             4:21.62  
     1) MENDICO, LAUREN 95              2) POROPAT, STEFANIE 92           
     3) ERFURTH, DEMI 92                4) DEN OUDEN, LAUREN 92           
  4 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      4:23.76  
     1) LYNCH, ASHLEIGH 93              2) COLLIER, MERRYN 93             
     3) DRESSLER, SARAH 93              4) CRAIG, TESSA 93                
  5 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              4:33.06  
     1) DANIEL, LUCY 93                 2) MCDOWELL, SHANNON 94           
     3) ALFIERI, LEXIE 93               4) CASHIN, AMY 94                 
  6 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       4:34.35  
     1) SYLVESTER, ADELE 92             2) GREEN, ELLIA 93                
     3) STEET, TAYLOR 93                4) ANTHONY, NICCOLA 93            
 
Event 48  Men Distance Medley Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   3:53.60  
     1) ASHTON, RORY 92                 2) DOUGLAS, IAIN 92               
     3) MILLS, TAYLOR 92                4) MULLINS, RICKY 93              
  2 DONCASTER  'A'                                      3:58.87  
     1) EGGLETON, JACK 93               2) THEISINGER, KANE 93            
     3) AU, SAMUEL 93                   4) WILLIAMS, MATTHEW 92           
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      4:15.77  
     1) WIRDNAM, MATTHEW 92             2) JEWELL, SAM 92                 
     3) MALONE, HARRISON 93             4) GUINEY, SEAN 94                
 -- ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                                  DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
     1) ULUCA, SERMAN 92                2) MELDER, CRISPIN 92             
     3) STAPLETON, MATTHEW 92           4) GEARD, RYAN 92                 
 
Event 49  Men Distance Medley Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              3:35.40  
     1) GARRIDO, DAYLAN 91              2) BROWN, JOSHUA 90               
     3) HART, DARREN 90                 4) HOARE, BRADLEY 90              
  2 DONCASTER  'A'                                      3:37.16  
     1) TUNNECLIFFE, PAUL 90            2) DE CESARS, DANIEL 90           
     3) KOSO, ADAM 91                   4) VINING, EDWARD 90              
  3 FRANKSTON ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        3:39.27  
     1) TYERS, TIM 90                   2) DAVIES, JONATHON 91            
     3) KELLY, BROSNAN 91               4) GOODA, NICHOLAS 91             
  4 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       3:46.37  
     1) WILLIS, DAVID 90                2) MACE, SCOTT 90                 
     3) CROMB, MITCHELL 91              4) SHARROCK, MATTHEW 91           
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:05.64  
     1) GUSKIC, BRANKO 90               2) MCCANN, JAMES 90               
     3) TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER 91          4) DARCY, JAMIE 90                
  6 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             4:10.82  
     1) TOMKINS, JONATHAN 90            2) TOMKINS, MATTHEW 90            
     3) MCLAREN, BRADLEY 91             4) CUK, TOMISLAV 90               
 -- SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
     1) EATHER, CHRISTOPHER 91          2) MCCALLUM, DENNIS 90            
     3) COLLIER, JAMES 91               4) BIEN, MITCHELL 91              
 
Event 51  Men 400 Metre Under 20
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 CLAYTON, CAMERON          88 SSH                      50.05Q  2 
  2 BURKE, DAVID              89 BOH                      50.11Q  1 
  3 HARRISON, PETER           88 SAN                      50.09Q  2 
  4 WURM, OLLIE               90 OLM                      50.21Q  1 
  5 KOSTOV, ALEX              88 DON                      50.13Q  2 
  6 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      50.54Q  1 
  7 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                      50.27Q  2 
  8 CRANE, TIMOTHY            89 GHY                      50.89Q  1 
  9 GIAM, ANDREW              89 OLM                      50.40   2 
 10 DOWSING, SCOTT            89 KNA                      50.92   2 
 11 CONWAY, MATTHEW           89 DIV                      51.73   1 
 12 GRAY, NICK                89 KNA                      52.01   1 
 13 HARGREAVES, SHAUN         89 STK                      52.31   2 
 14 WAIN, ANDREW              88 KNA                      54.59   1 
 
Event 52  Men 800 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
  1 FITZPATRICK, SIMON        84 ATE                    1:52.20Q 
  2 HOFFMAN, PAUL             82 INV                    1:52.47Q 
  3 MCENIRY, JAMES            70 AWA                    1:54.94Q 
  4 KAAN, JAMES               90 INV                    1:52.37Q 
  5 PETTIGREW, JAMES          85 STK                    1:52.68Q 
  6 SCHMIDT, JOSHUA           87 EMH                    1:55.06Q 
  7 ASPINALL, LACHLAN         84 BOH                    1:52.48q 
  8 TAYLOR, JP                79 INV                    1:53.48q 
  9 SZCZEPANIAK, DOMINIC      82 DON                    1:53.75  
 10 BODEN, JAMES              88 TTG                    1:54.11  
 11 COOK, HAYDEN              83 INV                    1:54.19  
 12 MURPHY, JUSTIN            72 DLS                    1:55.21  
 13 HALLS, BRETT              78 GHY                    1:55.33  
 14 GUNDESEN, THOMAS EMIL     76 MUU                    1:55.51  
 15 CROWLEY, TOM              79 STK                    1:55.57  
 16 WILSON, ANTHONY           67 GHY                    1:56.54  
 17 CARROLL, TIMOTHY          73 COL                    1:56.59  
 18 O'SHAUGHNESSY, THOMAS     87 OLM                    1:57.11  
 19 OGLESBY, DAVID            83 GHY                    1:57.27  
 20 MURLEY, GEORGE            79 DON                    1:58.38  
 21 WONG, MICHAEL             82 MUU                    1:58.49  
 22 DOWNEY, JAMES             87 EKA                    2:02.33  
 23 PATTI, ADRIAN             80 DON                    2:04.85  
 -- BRENNAN, NEIL             79 MEN                        DNF  
 
Event 53  Men 800 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ARUNASALAM, NAVIN         88 BOH                    1:55.53Q 
  2 HUFFER, CRAIG             89 YLN                    1:56.43Q 
  3 MCLEAN, ALISTAIR          88 BOH                    1:55.82Q 
  4 SEEN, MARK                89 KNA                    1:57.12Q 
  5 STAPLETON, CHRIS          89 INV                    1:55.93Q 
  6 RISELEY, MICHAEL          88 KNA                    1:57.16Q 
  7 CONNOR, BEN               88 SBE                    1:56.01Q 
  8 RAYNER, JOHN              91 ATE                    1:57.79Q 
  9 ROWE, ALEX                92 STK                    1:56.20  
 10 TILLEY, JOSHUA            88 KNA                    1:58.43  
 11 ASHKETTLE, BENJAMIN       88 DON                    2:00.03  
 12 HARRIS, JULIAN            90 COL                    2:00.89  
 13 MAYSTON, JORDAN           89 SAN                    2:01.35  
 14 WISHART, STEVEN           88 CHI                    2:01.78  
 15 GIAM, ANDREW              89 OLM                    2:02.32  
 16 SHEARMAN, PETER           88 STK                    2:02.38  
 17 FORNO, PATRICK            89 DON                    2:03.86  
 18 SUTTON, DOMINIC           90 PTN                    2:07.60  
 19 HAINSWORTH, SAMUEL        90 KNA                    2:12.56  
 
Event 55  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Under 18
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:44.70Q  1 
     1) WARWICK, ALEXANDRA 90           2) ASHBY, CRISTA 91               
     3) HAMILTON, ASHLEIGH 90           4) MIGNOT, BIANCA 90              
  2 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:45.35Q  2 
     1) DILLON, DANIELLE 91             2) DILLON, KELLY 90               
     3) PARK, SARAH 91                  4) EASTMAN, BRITTANY 90           
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:46.40Q  1 
     1) SOUTHWARD, EMILY 90             2) LAW, VIVIENNE 91               
     3) KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA 90           4) DROVER, GEORGIA 91             
  4 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       1:48.15Q  2 
     1) BOOTH, ASHLEE 90                2) EKANAYAKE, TEGAN 91            
     3) ULBRICK, MADDY 91               4) CHURCHWARD, ALEX 91            
  5 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              1:49.55Q  2 
     1) VAN DER MERWE, MICHELLE 90      2) ROBINSON, SHANA 93             
     3) FIELD, KATE 91                  4) MCDOWELL, BRODIE 90            
  6 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             1:52.09Q  1 
     1) ELLIS, KIRBY 90                 2) BLAIR, BRONWYN 91              
     3) MORGAN, ALISON 90               4) JINKS, STEPHANIE 91            
  7 DONCASTER  'A'                                      1:50.88Q  2 
     1) LANE, NATASHA 91                2) KAMAL, JASMINE 90              
     3) KERRIDGE, KATHRYN 90            4) LEE, JESSICA 90                
  8 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:52.59Q  1 
     1) IBBOTSON, AMANDA 90             2) GODER, LAUREN 91               
     3) ORROCK, GEORGIA 91              4) ALEXANDER, EMILY 90            
  9 ATHLETICS CHILWELL  'A'                             1:51.29   2 
     1) BIRD, ALEX 91                   2) HALMSHAW, JACINTA 91           
     3) RANDALL, HOLLY 91               4) MARKS, TAMIKA 92               
 10 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         1:51.63   2 
     1) NOONAN, KATIE 90                2) TURNBULL, OLIVIA 91            
     3) DE LUCA, EMILY 91               4) CRAVEN, EMMA 91                
 11 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                         1:53.82   1 
     1) CARABOURNIOTIS, PANAYIOTA 90    2) COTTON, GRACE 94               
     3) POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE 91      4) KREMENCHUTSKAYA, NATALIA 90    
 
Event 57  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:56.91  
     1) DILLON, SHANNON 95              2) DILLON, BRIGETTE 95            
     3) CALDOW, CAITLIN 94              4) HIGGS, TANYA 94                
 
Event 59  Men 100 Metre Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 ROUGE-SERRET, AARON       88 EMH                      10.72Q -2.9  2 
  2 WILLIAMS, TIMOTHY         81 ATE                      10.79Q -0.5  1 
  3 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      10.80Q -0.5  1 
  4 MOTT, ADRIAN              85 ATE                      10.86Q -2.9  2 
  5 GOWA, OTIS                84 INV                      11.13Q -0.5  1 
  6 ROOKE, TIMOTHY            86 MEN                      11.23Q -2.9  2 
  7 WATKINS, CLAY             87 INV                      11.30Q -0.5  1 
  8 HARVEY, MATTHEW           85 GHY                      11.76Q -2.9  2 
  9 MEAGHER, JARROD           77 RWD                      11.31  -0.5  1 
 10 ATKINSON, NICHOLAS        84 KSB                      11.43  -0.5  1 
 11 KAZI, SANDOR              69 STK                      11.78  -2.9  2 
 12 KOLOTELO, ANDREW          86 DKN                      11.81  -2.9  2 
 13 LAWRENCE, DARYL           80 ATE                      11.92  -2.9  2 
 14 LITTLE, WILL              81 GHY                      11.95  -0.5  1 
 15 PIKE, TRAVIS              87 DIV                      12.05  -0.5  1 
 
Event 60  Men 100 Metre Under 20
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ROSS, JOSHUA              89 BOH                      11.18Q  0.3  2 
  2 NICOLOSI, JOHN            88 EMH                      11.58Q -1.1  1 
  3 BLAIR, MATTHEW            88 ATE                      11.38Q  0.3  2 
  4 MURE, ANTHONY             89 DIV                      11.60Q -1.1  1 
  5 LEACH, SHAUN              88 RWD                      11.50Q  0.3  2 
  6 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      11.69Q -1.1  1 
  7 TIU, JOSH                 89 RWD                      11.57Q  0.3  2 
  8 PEARCE, EVAN              89 AWA                      11.75Q -1.1  1 
  9 TAMOURIDIS, JAMES         89 STK                      11.67   0.3  2 
 10 WAIN, ANDREW              88 KNA                      11.72   0.3  2 
 11 CAMILLE, RYAN             89 AWA                      11.75  -1.1  1 
 11 HARGREAVES, SHAUN         89 STK                      11.75  -1.1  1 
 13 DIEGAN, CHRISTOPHER       88 WTN                      11.77   0.3  2 
 14 PEGG, STEPHEN             89 IVA                      11.81   0.3  2 
 15 COUTTS, JUSTIN            88 IVA                      12.14   0.3  2 
 16 MCCONCHIE, NATHAN         90 FKN                      12.41  -1.1  1 
 17 BAR, GILI                 89 MAC                      12.43  -1.1  1 
 
Event 61  Women 100 Metre Under 20
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 NATION, JULIA             88 WAN                      12.30Q -1.2  1 
  2 BYRT, ANGELA              88 GLG                      12.52Q -1.4  2 
  3 MULGRAVE, SHERENA         88 GHY                      12.62Q -1.6  3 
  4 FREER, EMMA               89 INV                      12.58Q -1.4  2 
  5 DEANE, MORGAN             88 BOH                      12.71Q -1.6  3 
  6 AZZOPARDI, RITA           90 KSB                      12.78Q -1.2  1 
  7 CUTTLER, CLAIRE           92 GHY                      12.73q -1.4  2 
  8 BOOTH, MONIQUE            89 GLG                      12.76q -1.6  3 
  9 HUBBARD, KENDRA           89 DON                      12.82  -1.4  2 
  9 IACCARINO, LIA            89 WTN                      12.82  -1.2  1 
 11 BECK, SARAH               89 FKN                      12.83  -1.4  2 
 12 TUDOR, JESSICA            92 INV                      12.98  -1.2  1 
 13 VATHIS, STEPHANIE         88 KSB                      13.37  -1.6  3 
 14 MINKO, CORINNA            89 COL                      13.38  -1.2  1 
 15 O'SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE     88 GHY                      13.50  -1.6  3 
 16 FREESTONE, ABBIE          91 GPA                      13.66  -1.2  1 
 17 FERNANDEZ, LAVINIA        89 BOH                      13.70  -1.4  2 
 18 LORD, TREENA              88 KNA                      13.76  -1.4  2 
 19 PARNABY, CHLOE            89 KNA                      14.08  -1.2  1 
 
Event 62  Men 100 Metre   Ambulant Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY         75 MEN                      12.05  -2.5 
  2 MULLINS, CHRISTOPHER      86 PTN                      12.75  -2.5 
  3 BROWN, MATHEW             76 WES                      13.62  -2.5 
  4 SPEED, IAN                73 RWD                      12.60  -2.5 
  5 CARTWRIGHT, MATTHEW       87 FKN                      14.36  -2.5 
  6 DE PASQUALE, JOEL         84 KNA                      30.04  -2.5 
 
Event 63  Women 100 Metre   Ambulant Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CARTWRIGHT, KELLY         89 CHI                      21.24  -1.1 
  2 KERR, JENELLE             80 KNA                      16.79  -1.1 
  3 SPEHAR, NICOLE            80 GLG                      22.66  -1.1 
 
Event 64  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 ADAMS, LUKE               76 INV                  X18:59.43  
  2 ERICKSON, CHRISTOPHER     81 ATE                   19:40.27  
  3 COUSINS, DUANE            73 EAG                   20:24.99  
  4 BARNES, THOMAS            82 RWD                   20:36.73  
  5 BERTEI, FRANKLYN          66 ANW                   22:03.41  
  6 KOLLMORGEN, STUART        69 COL                   22:51.29  
  7 DONAHOO, MARK             58 ATE                   22:57.57  
  8 REID, ROSS                54 COL                   25:04.05  
  9 KNOX, DUNCAN              59 ATE                   26:23.74  
 -- KEIRL, BERNIE             63 DIV                        DNF  
 -- JAMIESON, ANDREW          46 OSC                        DNF  
 
Event 65  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 BRYANT, KYLE              89 EAG                   22:11.50  
  2 COWLEY, RHYDIAN           91 GHY                   22:20.81  
  3 BURGESS, SHAUN            89 CHI                   25:51.45  
 
Event 66  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SZIROM, MEGAN             77 RWD                   22:20.90  
  2 BODDY, TYNE               87 COR                   25:31.03  
  3 GEISLER, SANDRA           77 RWD                   25:43.87  
  4 CARR, HEATHER             49 VMA                   25:54.11  
  5 DRENNAN, CARMEL           59 KSB                   29:48.15  
  6 ELMS, DONNA               61 PTN                   35:22.45  
 
Event 67  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 ROTHWELL, JESSICA         89 SBE                   23:26.55  
  2 BRUNTON, CAITLIN          89 COR                   26:19.55  
  3 DRENNAN, LAUREN           89 KSB                   27:54.18  
 
Event 68  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:44.46  
     1) WARWICK, ALEXANDRA 90           2) ASHBY, CRISTA 91               
     3) HAMILTON, ASHLEIGH 90           4) MIGNOT, BIANCA 90              
  2 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:45.20  
     1) DILLON, DANIELLE 91             2) DILLON, KELLY 90               
     3) PARK, SARAH 91                  4) EASTMAN, BRITTANY 90           
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:45.62  
     1) SOUTHWARD, EMILY 90             2) LAW, VIVIENNE 91               
     3) KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA 90           4) DROVER, GEORGIA 91             
  4 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:48.16  
     1) ALEXANDER, EMILY 90             2) GODER, LAUREN 91               
     3) ORROCK, GEORGIA 91              4) ROBERTSON, EMILY 91            
  5 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       1:48.56  
     1) BOOTH, ASHLEE 90                2) EKANAYAKE, TEGAN 91            
     3) ULBRICK, MADDY 91               4) CHURCHWARD, ALEX 91            
  6 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              1:48.61  
     1) VAN DER MERWE, MICHELLE 90      2) ROBINSON, SHANA 93             
     3) FIELD, KATE 91                  4) MCDOWELL, BRODIE 90            
  7 DONCASTER  'A'                                      1:51.76  
     1) LANE, NATASHA 91                2) KAMAL, JASMINE 90              
     3) KERRIDGE, KATHRYN 90            4) LEE, JESSICA 90                
  8 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             1:52.14  
     1) ELLIS, KIRBY 90                 2) BLAIR, BRONWYN 91              
     3) MORGAN, ALISON 90               4) JINKS, STEPHANIE 91            
 
Event 69  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      1:47.23  
     1) GANGE, BRONTE 92                2) QUILTY, CHELSEA 92             
     3) PAPAS, HANNAH 93                4) MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY 92    
  2 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:50.15  
     1) CAREY, FRANCESCA 93             2) MIGNOT, DARCIE 93              
     3) TOMASINI, MARIAH 92             4) BRENNAN, MONICA 94             
  3 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:51.22  
     1) PETHYBRIDGE, JESSICA 93         2) HEALEY, SHENAE 93              
     3) HEALEY, BRIGITTE 93             4) PELLEGRINO, LIBBY 93           
  4 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:52.13  
     1) COLLIER, MERRYN 93              2) LYNCH, ASHLEIGH 93             
     3) LINDSTROM, HANNAH 93            4) REDGRAVE, LAUREN 92            
  5 ATHLETICS NUNAWADING  'A'                           1:53.15  
     1) MARCHANT, REBECCA 93            2) BLOMEYER, RACHEL 92            
     3) MCKINNON, LAURA 92              4) NEWMAN, KATHERINE 92           
  6 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:53.31  
     1) LEDER, KASEY 92                 2) ALEXANDER, BETH 92             
     3) DYMOND, CARLY 92                4) STEVENSON, ASHLEIGH 92         
  7 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                   1:56.45  
     1) FISHER, RENEE 92                2) WALSHE, SARAH 93               
     3) COWELL, JACQUELINE 93           4) MARTIN, LAUREN 92              
 
Event 70  Men 4x200 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:40.69  
     1) ASHTON, BRYNTON 93              2) MILLS, TAYLOR 92               
     3) DOUGLAS, IAIN 92                4) MULLINS, RICKY 93              
  2 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                        1:41.21  
     1) DAVIS, JAKE 92                  2) KELAART, ALEX 92               
     3) KEMPSTER, SEAN 92               4) DICKASON, MITCHELL 92          
  3 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       1:45.37  
     1) BRAMMER, JACK 93                2) POREBSKI, NICK 92              
     3) BONNAR, CAMERON 92              4) HAMILTON, MATTHEW 93           
  4 DONCASTER  'A'                                      1:46.13  
     1) EGGLETON, JACK 93               2) THEISINGER, KANE 93            
     3) AU, SAMUEL 93                   4) WILLIAMS, MATTHEW 92           
 
Event 71  Men 4x200 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       1:31.20  
     1) WILLIS, DAVID 90                2) CROMB, MITCHELL 91             
     3) SHARROCK, MATTHEW 91            4) MACE, SCOTT 90                 
  2 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                        1:32.31  
     1) RATLIFF, SPENCER 90             2) STOCCO, MATTHEW 91             
     3) LUCAS, WILLIAM 91               4) THOMPSON, SAM 90               
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:32.80  
     1) WIRDNAM, MATTHEW 92             2) JEWELL, SAM 92                 
     3) EATHER, CHRISTOPHER 91          4) MCCALLUM, DENNIS 90            
  4 FRANKSTON ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        1:34.87  
     1) TYERS, TIM 90                   2) SORENSEN, DYLAN 92             
     3) DAVIES, JONATHON 91             4) KELLY, BROSNAN 91              
  5 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              1:35.08  
     1) GAVAGHAN, ANDREW 91             2) HAYES, JOSHUA 92               
     3) BROWN, JOSHUA 90                4) GARRIDO, DAYLAN 91             
 -- DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       DNF  
     1) BEVILACQUA, JACKSON 90          2) BIRD, JORDAN 90                
     3) WILLOUGBY, MATTHEW 90           4) VINCENT, MATT 90               
 -- BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                              DQ   IAAF RULE 170.14
     1) BROCK, CHRISTOPHER 91           2) ENTWISTLE, DAVID 90            
     3) POCKLINGTON, BEN 90             4) PAPAS, TIM 92                  
 
Event 72  Men 100 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 ROUGE-SERRET, AARON       88 EMH                      10.46  -0.6 
  2 MOTT, ADRIAN              85 ATE                      10.57  -0.6 
  3 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      10.58  -0.6 
  4 WILLIAMS, TIMOTHY         81 ATE                      10.69  -0.6 
  5 GOWA, OTIS                84 INV                      10.98  -0.6 
  6 ROOKE, TIMOTHY            86 MEN                      11.07  -0.6 
  7 WATKINS, CLAY             87 INV                      11.11  -0.6 
  8 HARVEY, MATTHEW           85 GHY                      11.56  -0.6 
 
Event 73  Men 100 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ROSS, JOSHUA              89 BOH                      11.19  -0.2 
  2 BLAIR, MATTHEW            88 ATE                      11.32  -0.2 
  3 NICOLOSI, JOHN            88 EMH                      11.40  -0.2 
  4 TIU, JOSH                 89 RWD                      11.49  -0.2 
  5 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      11.56  -0.2 
  6 MURE, ANTHONY             89 DIV                      11.59  -0.2 
  7 LEACH, SHAUN              88 RWD                      11.61  -0.2 
  8 PEARCE, EVAN              89 AWA                      11.76  -0.2 
 
Event 74  Women 100 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 NATION, JULIA             88 WAN                      12.29  -2.0 
  2 BYRT, ANGELA              88 GLG                      12.49  -2.0 
  3 FREER, EMMA               89 INV                      12.56  -2.0 
  4 MULGRAVE, SHERENA         88 GHY                      12.58  -2.0 
  5 AZZOPARDI, RITA           90 KSB                      12.68  -2.0 
  5 CUTTLER, CLAIRE           92 GHY                      12.68  -2.0 
  7 DEANE, MORGAN             88 BOH                      12.72  -2.0 
  8 BOOTH, MONIQUE            89 GLG                      12.74  -2.0 
 
Event 75  Women 100 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 STEWARD, KATRINA          82 FKN                      12.08  -1.3 
  2 KNIGHT, EMMA              85 SAN                      12.08  -1.3 
  3 GULLI, JESSICA            88 DKN                      12.18  -1.3 
  4 MOLLICA, STEPHANIE        81 ATE                      12.38  -1.3 
  5 BRENNAN, CATHERINE        92 DIV                      12.47  -1.3 
  6 HUTTON, ELLY              76 DON                      12.53  -1.3 
  7 LEWTAS, CLAIRE            86 DKN                      12.59  -1.3 
  8 AVERINA, EVGENIYA         86 GHY                      12.61  -1.3 
 
Event 76  Men 1500 Metre Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CLARK, DANIEL             85 BOH                    3:48.69  
  2 PAGE, GRANT               82 INV                    3:49.14  
  3 CHEFNAOUI, BOUCHAIB       76 BOH                    3:49.49  
  4 ASHTON, NICHOLAS          81 DKN                    3:50.10  
  5 RUSCHENA, DAVID           74 GHY                    3:51.79  
  6 COLOE, MATTHEW            88 BOH                    3:53.27  
  7 JEREMIAH, RICHARD         82 DKN                    3:53.78  
  8 ROWE, BRENTON             87 DKN                    3:54.72  
  9 HUFFER, DEAN              85 YLN                    3:54.83  
 10 DINNEEN, STEPHEN          79 BOH                    3:57.15  
 11 CHAPMAN, XAVIER           85 STK                    3:58.34  
 12 TAYLOR, SIMON             82 GLG                    3:59.62  
 
Event 77  Women 1500 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DUNCAN, MELISSA           90 KNA                    4:21.86  
  2 MCKNIGHT, KAILA           86 KNA                    4:22.66  
  3 GREEN, RACHEL             89 FKN                    4:23.81  
  4 WORLAND, ANNA             77 EKA                    4:24.98  
  5 BARKER, SOPHIE            86 MUU                    4:35.87  
  6 KLEIN, SARAH              85 FKN                    4:36.85  
  7 MACKNAMARA, KELLIE        74 GHY                    4:41.69  
  8 MILLS, AMY                77 SAN                    4:43.07  
  9 EDDY, ELIZA               80 MUU                    4:45.03  
 10 MONTGOMERY, HELENA        81 MEN                    4:48.02  
 11 HEWITT, DELWYN            64 YLN                    4:51.73  
 12 SMITH, ALISON             83 MUU                    4:52.59  
 13 PINTO, SARAH              84 ATE                    4:55.25  
 14 YORK, REBECCA             86 FKN                    5:17.24  
 
Event 78  Women 400 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 LEWIS, TAMSYN             78 SAN                      52.12  
  2 WHITE, CARA               84 RWD                      55.02  
  3 COUCH, JESSIE             90 DKN                      55.97  
  4 CROOK, AMANDA             80 ATE                      56.32  
  5 CLARKE, KATHERINE         87 MUU                      57.10  
  6 PLATTEN, ALICE            85 RWD                      57.61  
  7 PERRY, NICOLE             86 INV                      57.97  
  8 ACKLAND, KATHRYN          82 BOH                      58.25  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 GODER, OLIVIA             88 KNA                      59.02  
  2 CASEY, SARAH              89 DON                      60.56  
  3 ELLIS, KIRBY              90 ATE                      60.69  
  4 LANE, TAMARA              89 DON                      61.09  
  5 YORK, LAURA               89 FKN                      64.03  
  6 TURNER, NICOLA            89 WTN                      68.32  
 -- KAROLY, PHILIPPA          89 GHY                         DQ   IAAF RULE 163.3
 
Event 80  Men 400 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 WURM, OLLIE               90 OLM                      49.30  
  2 BURKE, DAVID              89 BOH                      49.56  
  3 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      49.78  
  4 CLAYTON, CAMERON          88 SSH                      49.88  
  5 HARRISON, PETER           88 SAN                      49.96  
  6 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                      50.37  
  7 KOSTOV, ALEX              88 DON                      50.85  
  8 CRANE, TIMOTHY            89 GHY                      50.85  
 
Event 81  Men 400 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      46.66  
  2 WATKINS, CLAY             87 INV                      47.10  
  3 MEDFORD, RHETT            78 BOH                      48.09  
  4 RISELEY, JEFFREY          86 KNA                      48.26  
  5 BOUDRIE, ANDREW           85 ATE                      49.72  
  6 MAURER, BRETT             76 ATE                      50.95  
  7 DOWNEY, JAMES             87 EKA                      52.81  
 -- WILKINSON, CHRISTOPHER    82 STK                         DQ   IAAF RULE 163.3
 
Event 82  Women Discus Throw Ambulant Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CARTWRIGHT, KELLY         89 CHI                     14.52m  
  2 SPEHAR, NICOLE            80 GLG                      9.51m  
  3 WEISZ, HIEDI              80 GHY                      9.10m  
 
Event 83  Men Shot Put Ambulant Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LARIONOW, NICHOLAS        80 DKN                     11.21m  
  2 SHORT, RUSSELL            69 GHY                     13.69m  
  3 DE PASQUALE, JOEL         84 KNA                      3.07m  
 
Event 86  Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DITTON, ROSANNA           79 BOH                      4.20m  
  2 HILL, IRIE                69 MUU                      3.90m  
  2 LYNN, JACINTA             85 BOH                      3.90m  
  4 CARRE, SIMONE             82 BOH                      3.90m  
  5 HARTIGAN, DAWN            56 BOH                      3.30m  
  6 KRUGER, GABRIELA          86 BOH                      3.30m  
  7 THOMPSON, KARINA          85 MUU                      3.10m  
 -- HOLLAND, ADELE            87 MUU                         NH  
 
Event 87  Men Discus Throw Ambulant Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LARIONOW, NICHOLAS        80 DKN                     28.93m  
  2 SHORT, RUSSELL            69 GHY                     29.63m  
  3 DE PASQUALE, JOEL         84 KNA                      7.80m  
 
Event 88  Women Shot Put Ambulant Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 WILLIS-ROBERTS, JODI      67 BHA                     12.92m  
  2 WEISZ, HIEDI              80 GHY                      4.37m  
  3 SPEHAR, NICOLE            80 GLG                      2.59m  
 
Event 90  Men Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SHIELD, ANTHONY           67 DIV                     59.23m  
  2 FARR, THOMAS              78 MEN                     58.10m  
  3 DAY, MICHAEL              83 RWD                     50.49m  
  4 KAMEME, TROY              86 COL                     43.00m  
 
Event 91  Men Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRANT, SCOTT              90 GLG                     55.08m  
  2 HARGREAVES, SHAUN         89 STK                     53.37m  
  3 CARSTAIRS, SHANE          88 AWA                     48.75m  
  4 TAMOURIDIS, JAMES         89 STK                     48.72m  
  5 DALDRY, ADAM              88 GPA                     45.47m  
  6 PEARCE, EVAN              89 AWA                     43.79m  
 
Event 92  Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SATUPAI, MARGARET         92 GHY                     14.17m  
  2 MULHALL, KIMBERLEY        91 RWD                     13.36m  
  3 MILLER, GAIL              76 RWD                     13.16m  
  4 WARREN, RAELENE           78 RWD                     11.48m  
  5 PHILLIPS, ANGELA          80 BOH                     11.37m  
  6 WILLIS-ROBERTS, JODI      67 BHA                      9.62m  
 
Event 93  Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MARTIN, SCOTT             82 RWD                     19.45m  
  2 NEIGHBOUR, AARON          77 MEN                     16.68m  
  3 FUAMATU, EMANUELE         89 INV                    X15.98m  
  4 STEVENS, JOE              88 RWD                     15.89m  
  5 HODGETTS, TODD            88 INV                    X15.02m  
  6 HICKS, GRAHAM             78 RWD                     14.45m  
  7 DURISKA, MARTIN           80 ANW                     13.16m  
  8 DAY, MICHAEL              83 RWD                     12.74m  
  9 AMERASEKERA, YOHAN        72 AWA                     12.10m  
 
Event 94  Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 FILSHIE, JAMES            81 BOH                      5.15m  
  2 POCKLINGTON, JOEL         86 BOH                      5.00m  
  3 POLLARD, TIM              85 WEN                      4.60m  
  4 SHERRY, CAMERON           80 BOH                      4.60m  
  5 JOUBERT, NEIL             86 IVA                      4.60m  
  6 HANNA, ANTHONY            82 MUU                      4.20m  
  7 BAKER, CAMERON            77 BOH                      3.80m  
  8 POLIZZI, STEVEN           72 CHI                      3.80m  
  9 BEWS, GRANT               65 GLG                      3.80m  
 -- PAGE, AARON               86 ATE                         NH  
 
Event 95  Women Javelin Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAURER, BIANCA            90 DKN                     46.36m  
  2 REDWOOD, TEIGAN           88 EAG                     35.75m  
 
Event 96  Women Javelin Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MITCHELL, KATHRYN         82 EKA                     54.28m  
  2 AMBRY, KIRA               87 KNA                     43.76m  
  3 ASPRIS, NIKI              81 GHY                     39.76m  
  4 SPATHIS, THEODORA         83 BOH                     35.65m  
  5 PHILLIPS, ANGELA          80 BOH                     31.39m  
 
Event 97  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                        3:26.32  
     1) THOMPSON, SAM 90                2) STOCCO, MATTHEW 91             
     3) RATLIFF, SPENCER 90             4) LUCAS, WILLIAM 91              
  2 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              3:27.86  
     1) GAVAGHAN, ANDREW 91             2) ANDERSON, TROY 90              
     3) HOARE, BRADLEY 90               4) HART, DARREN 90                
  3 DONCASTER  'A'                                      3:28.54  
     1) VINING, EDWARD 90               2) DE BORTOLI, DANIEL 91          
     3) TUNNECLIFFE, PAUL 90            4) KOSO, ADAM 91                  
  4 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   3:29.50  
     1) SMITH, AARON 90                 2) LE FEVRE, SHANE 91             
     3) BEVILACQUA, JACKSON 90          4) WILLOUGBY, MATTHEW 90          
  5 FRANKSTON ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        3:32.63  
     1) TYERS, TIM 90                   2) DAVIES, JONATHON 91            
     3) GOODA, NICHOLAS 91              4) KELLY, BROSNAN 91              
  6 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             3:44.15  
     1) GUSKIC, BRANKO 90               2) TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER 91         
     3) MCCANN, JAMES 90                4) WILLIAMSZ, JORDAN 92           
 
Event 98  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                        3:40.67  
     1) KEMPSTER, SEAN 92               2) DICKASON, MITCHELL 92          
     3) MADEIRA, STEVEN 93              4) KELAART, ALEX 92               
  2 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       4:15.97  
     1) BONNAR, CAMERON 92              2) HAMILTON, MATTHEW 93           
     3) ROBERTS, FLETCHER 93            4) PAPACPSTAS, ALEXANDER 92       
 
Event 99  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      4:27.67  
     1) STUART, KIRBY 94                2) VELLA, PATRICK 94              
     3) SMITH, NATHAN 95                4) GUINEY, SEAN 94                
 
Event 100  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Under 14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   4:32.88  
     1) HIGGS, TANYA 94                 2) CALDOW, CAITLIN 94             
     3) LAWSON, MADELEINE 96            4) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 95              
  2 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             4:51.94  
     1) PURIRI-KOMARNICKI, CAROLINE 95  2) LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA 95        
     3) CILIONE, MONIQUE 94             4) BERTRAND, CARLY 96             
 
Event 101  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      4:09.78  
     1) QUILTY, CHELSEA 92              2) LYSTER, ALEXANDRA 93           
     3) MILES, SHARI 92                 4) GANGE, BRONTE 92               
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:11.32  
     1) STEVENSON, ASHLEIGH 92          2) O'SHEA, VANESSA 93             
     3) LEDER, KASEY 92                 4) BLACK, FELICITY 92             
  3 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              4:18.69  
     1) ALFIERI, LEXIE 93               2) DANIEL, LUCY 93                
     3) MITCHELL, MORGAN 94             4) ROBINSON, SHANA 93             
  4 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      4:21.87  
     1) DRESSLER, SARAH 93              2) LYNCH, ASHLEIGH 93             
     3) REDGRAVE, LAUREN 92             4) DALY, TAYLA 93                 
  5 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             4:24.15  
     1) RAYNER, ERIN 94                 2) BRYERS, CAITLIN 94             
     3) DEN OUDEN, LAUREN 92            4) ERFURTH, DEMI 92               
  6 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             4:32.84  
     1) MCLEOD, JASMINE 92              2) DANILIUK, SHERIDAN 93          
     3) KORNITSCHUK, ANASTASIA 93       4) GRIOLI, DANIELLE 92            
  7 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   4:34.06  
     1) MURRAY, SINEAD 92               2) FISHER, RENEE 92               
     3) MURRAY, CHLOE 93                4) MIGNOT, DARCIE 93              
 
Event 102  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   3:59.78  
     1) DILLON, KELLY 90                2) DILLON, DANIELLE 91            
     3) PARK, SARAH 91                  4) EASTMAN, BRITTANY 90           
  2 RUYTON  'A'                                         4:06.77  
  3 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   4:07.48  
     1) BOND, ALICIA 90                 2) SMITH, GRACE 91                
     3) ASHBY, CRISTA 91                4) MIGNOT, BIANCA 90              
  4 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         4:09.23  
     1) CARRIG, ANNA 92                 2) DE LUCA, EMILY 91              
     3) POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE 91      4) TURNBULL, OLIVIA 91            
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:15.11  
     1) GODER, LAUREN 91                2) ORROCK, GEORGIA 91             
     3) ALEXANDER, EMILY 90             4) ROBERTSON, EMILY 91            
  6 RUYTON  'B'                                         4:18.80  
 
Event 103  Men 200 Metre   now 111 Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      21.77Q -2.8  3 
  2 GOWA, OTIS                84 INV                      22.48Q -4.6  1 
  3 MEDFORD, RHETT            78 BOH                      22.89Q -2.7  2 
  4 MARTIN, DANIEL            90 ATE                      22.34Q -2.8  3 
  5 MOTT, ADRIAN              85 ATE                      22.54Q -4.6  1 
  6 PUSCH, CORWIN             84 STK                      23.04Q -2.7  2 
  7 TUCCANDIDGEE, PETER       84 INV                      22.81q -2.8  3 
  8 TAYLOR, SHAUN             85 KNA                      22.89q -4.6  1 
  9 CADE, TOM                 82 OSC                      23.27  -2.7  2 
 10 MAURER, BRETT             76 ATE                      23.29  -2.8  3 
 11 KENNY, TROY               85 BYC                      23.43  -4.6  1 
 12 BOUDRIE, ANDREW           85 ATE                      23.48  -2.8  3 
 13 PIKE, TRAVIS              87 DIV                      23.84  -4.6  1 
 14 KOLOTELO, ANDREW          86 DKN                      24.02  -2.7  2 
 15 LITTLE, WILL              81 GHY                      24.16  -2.8  3 
 16 WILKINSON, CHRISTOPHER    82 STK                      24.20  -4.6  1 
 17 JOHN, DAVID               87 MUU                      24.22  -2.8  3 
 17 BERNARD, ADAM             84 KNA                      24.22  -2.7  2 
 19 FIGUEIRADO, NIGEL         75 MAL                      24.45  -2.8  3 
 20 MAYO, LUKE                79 INV                      24.52  -2.7  2 
 21 LAWRENCE, DARYL           80 ATE                      24.57  -2.7  2 
 22 CRADDOCK, SHANE           87 CHI                      24.58  -2.7  2 
 23 TAN, AARON                78 MUU                      24.78  -4.6  1 
 
Event 104  Men 4x1500 Metre Relay 40+
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        17:50.04  
     1) O'CONNOR, CHRISTOPHER 60        2) AYERS, DAVID 63                
     3) OLDEN, GRAEME 64                4) MEAGHER, JOHN 63               
  2 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     18:33.39  
     1) DENT, IAN 60                    2) GOODMAN, GLENN 63              
     3) CROSBIE, TIM 62                 4) URE, MICHAEL 66                
  3 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                  19:00.74  
     1) CHAMPION, PHILIP 64             2) WENDEL, ROB 57                 
     3) HAMMETT, GARY 57                4) COLLINS, BRUCE 63              
  4 MALVERN HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                19:40.90  
     1) HOWARD, MAX 52                  2) RAYMENT, CHRISTOPHER 60        
     3) NEIL, JOHN 52                   4) GAMBLE, MARTIN 65              
  5 COBURG HARRIERS  'A'                               20:24.26  
     1) BRASZELL, JOHN 59               2) ERWIN, WARRICK 60              
     3) SOUYAVE, KENNETH 50             4) VAN DUEREN, PHILIP 59          
  6 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            20:29.97  
     1) WRIGHT, JEFFREY 58              2) CROWTHER, PHILIP 54            
     3) GRAY, TONY 62                   4) DYER JNR, GEORGE 64            
  7 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                            21:03.92  
     1) BROWN, GERARD 59                2) KONDOGONIS, JOHN 61            
     3) MATTHEWS, ANDREW 65             4) UPTON, IAN 40                  
 
Event 105  Men 4x1500 Metre Relay 50+
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 INVITATION  'A'                                    18:43.23  
     1) CALDWELL, ROBERT 56             2) PEARCE, TERRY 55               
     3) HERSBACH, WILLIAM 53            4) KERANEN, EERO 55               
  2 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                            20:44.75  
     1) HOSKING, WARREN 55              2) MOORE, GREGORY 52              
     3) MOLONEY, JOHN 53                4) GAFFNEY, PETER 54              
  3 COLLINGWOOD HARRIERS  'A'                          20:55.21  
     1) TWINING, PAUL 49                2) SCHOLES, RONALD 53             
     3) HENDY, ROBERT 45                4) DUXBURY, KENNETH 53            
  4 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                  21:06.95  
     1) LYNCH, CHRISTOPHER 54           2) CUSACK, MICHAEL 51             
     3) MANDILE, ROBERT 52              4) BROBERG, ROBIN 48              
 
Event 106  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HORNERY, DANIEL           80 SAN                    9:20.14  
  2 NORMAN, BENJAMIN          81 DIV                    9:36.46  
  3 BOXSHALL, PAUL            73 BOH                    9:52.19  
  4 SEARLE, LUKE              87 WES                   10:16.71  
  5 PAPP, MICHAEL             80 ANW                   10:31.30  
  6 RUTA, JAMIE               86 KSB                   11:18.53  
 
Event 107  Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 BAYLEY, MATTHEW           89 KNA                    9:11.39  
  2 JOHNSEN, MATTHEW          88 INV                   X9:36.99  
  3 MORRISON, TIM             89 INV                   X9:43.78  
  4 CHRISTIAN, RYAN           88 DKN                    9:51.16  
  5 LYNCH, ANTHONY            88 DIV                   10:34.95  
  6 KELLY, DEAN               89 KNA                   11:12.49  
 
Event 108  Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRAHAME, SARAH            89 BOH                   10:36.34  
  2 VILLIS, KRISTY            76 INV                   10:40.18  
  3 BARKER, SOPHIE            86 MUU                   10:51.68  
  4 RUNDLE, KATHRYN           78 KNA                   12:03.51  
  5 SHARE, BIANCA             84 KSB                   12:13.71  
 -- PONTON, MARNIE            84 INV                        XDQ   IAAF Rule 163.6
 
Event 109  Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 APLIN, ELISE              88 KSB                   12:06.42  
  2 OSTROUSKA, SIMONE         88 GHY                   13:37.90  
 
Event 112  Men 200 Metre Under 20
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ROSS, JOSHUA              89 BOH                      22.89Q -3.9  2 
  2 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      23.04Q -0.2  1 
  3 CONWAY, MATTHEW           89 DIV                      23.41Q -1.9  3 
  4 WURM, OLLIE               90 OLM                      23.14Q -3.9  2 
  5 HARRISON, PETER           88 SAN                      23.28Q -0.2  1 
  6 BURKE, DAVID              89 BOH                      24.37Q -1.9  3 
  7 LEACH, SHAUN              88 RWD                      23.18q -3.9  2 
  8 CAMILLE, RYAN             89 AWA                      23.38q -0.2  1 
  9 MURE, ANTHONY             89 DIV                      23.61  -0.2  1 
 10 WAIN, ANDREW              88 KNA                      23.82  -0.2  1 
 11 REID, MICHAEL             89 KNA                      24.24  -3.9  2 
 12 NAGLE, ANDREW             88 BOH                      24.40  -0.2  1 
 13 DIEGAN, CHRISTOPHER       88 WTN                      24.67  -3.9  2 
 14 COHEN, JUSTIN             88 MAC                      24.78  -1.9  3 
 15 MCCONCHIE, NATHAN         90 FKN                      24.86  -1.9  3 
 16 ROOKE, STUART             88 MEN                      25.37  -3.9  2 
 
Event 113  Women 200 Metre Under 20
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 WHITE, TARA               90 AWA                      26.00Q -3.8  1 
  2 BYRT, ANGELA              88 GLG                      26.22Q -1.8  3 
  3 MULGRAVE, SHERENA         88 GHY                      26.31Q -3.2  2 
  4 LEE, JESSICA              90 DON                      26.23Q -1.8  3 
  5 KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA        90 SAN                      26.39Q -3.8  1 
  6 DEANE, MORGAN             88 BOH                      26.57Q -3.2  2 
  7 CUTTLER, CLAIRE           92 GHY                      26.45q -1.8  3 
  8 KAROLY, PHILIPPA          89 GHY                      26.48q -3.8  1 
  9 HUBBARD, KENDRA           89 DON                      26.50  -1.8  3 
 10 IACCARINO, LIA            89 WTN                      26.54  -3.8  1 
 11 DREW, MELISSA             88 PTN                      26.78  -1.8  3 
 12 TUDOR, JESSICA            92 INV                      27.11  -3.8  1 
 13 AZZOPARDI, RITA           90 KSB                      27.17  -3.2  2 
 14 MCDOWELL, JEMMA           89 WES                      27.27  -1.8  3 
 15 O'SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE     88 GHY                      27.78  -3.2  2 
 16 CASEY, SARAH              89 DON                      27.85  -1.8  3 
 17 FREESTONE, ABBIE          91 GPA                      28.08  -3.8  1 
 18 SULEYMAN, NARELLE         89 SAN                      28.93  -3.2  2 
 19 LORD, TREENA              88 KNA                      29.02  -3.2  2 
 20 PARNABY, CHLOE            89 KNA                      29.15  -3.8  1 
 
Event 114  Women 200 Metre Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 STEWARD, KATRINA          82 FKN                      24.65Q -1.7  2 
  2 MOLLICA, STEPHANIE        81 ATE                      24.95Q -1.6  1 
  3 GULLI, JESSICA            88 DKN                      25.28Q -1.6  1 
  4 WHITE, CARA               84 RWD                      25.79Q -1.7  2 
  5 LEWTAS, CLAIRE            86 DKN                      25.45Q -1.6  1 
  6 NATION, JULIA             88 WAN                      25.89Q -1.7  2 
  7 AVERINA, EVGENIYA         86 GHY                      25.45q -1.6  1 
  8 HAMOND, TAMARA            81 ATE                      25.60q -1.6  1 
  9 LEWTAS, ABBY              82 DKN                      25.87  -1.6  1 
 10 CROWE, MANDY              85 GHY                      25.89  -1.7  2 
 11 CHIFUNTWE, CHEWE          82 MUU                      25.96  -1.6  1 
 12 ALLAN, JESSICA            84 KNA                      26.42  -1.7  2 
 13 CROOK, AMANDA             80 ATE                      26.43  -1.7  2 
 14 CLARKE, KATHERINE         87 MUU                      26.58  -1.7  2 
 15 PHILLIPS, ANGELA          80 BOH                      27.50  -1.6  1 
 
Event 115  Men 4x800 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      8:24.21  
     1) DE BORTOLI, DANIEL 91           2) TUNNECLIFFE, PAUL 90           
     3) KOSO, ADAM 91                   4) VINING, EDWARD 90              
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             8:26.96  
     1) RYAN, JAKE 90                   2) TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER 91         
     3) MCCANN, JAMES 90                4) DARCY, JAMIE 90                
  3 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             8:31.08  
     1) IRELAND, DAVID 90               2) BLICAVS, MARK 91               
     3) KELLY, TRENT 92                 4) SHELAMOFF, VICTOR 90           
  4 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              8:52.82  
     1) ANDERSON, TROY 90               2) HART, DARREN 90                
     3) PAGNOCCOLO, DANIEL 90           4) HOARE, BRADLEY 90              
  5 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         9:13.51  
     1) KRAUSE, DANNY 92                2) DOWELL, MICHAEL 92             
     3) MILNES, MITCHELL 92             4) POLI, MARK 90                  
 
Event 116  Men 4x800 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             8:52.00  
     1) RAYNER, LACHLAN 92              2) DORKOTA, PETER 92              
     3) STAPLETON, MATTHEW 92           4) GEARD, RYAN 92                 
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             8:54.62  
     1) NELSON, JORDAN 92               2) BAYLEY, DAVID 92               
     3) BEER, MATTHEW 93                4) WILLIAMSZ, JORDAN 92           
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      9:56.13  
     1) GUINEY, SEAN 94                 2) STUART, KIRBY 94               
     3) DRAFFEN, JOE 93                 4) MALONE, HARRISON 93            
 
Event 117  Women 4x800 Metre Relay Under 16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                             10:33.09  
     1) CASHIN, AMY 94                  2) DANIEL, LUCY 93                
     3) GATT, ALLISON 93                4) MITCHELL, MORGAN 94            
  2 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                            11:05.74  
     1) BRYERS, CAITLIN 94              2) DEN OUDEN, REBECCA 96          
     3) CAMPBELL, CAITLIN 94            4) DEN OUDEN, LAUREN 92           
 
Event 118  Women 4x800 Metre Relay Under 18
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 RUYTON  'A'                                         9:34.40  
  2 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         9:47.35  
     1) TURNBULL, OLIVIA 91             2) CARRIG, AMY 92                 
     3) MCCRAE, HELEN 90                4) HODGKINSON, HARRIET 90         
  3 RUYTON  'B'                                         9:49.18  
  4 DONCASTER  'A'                                      9:58.68  
     1) KERRIDGE, KATHRYN 90            2) LANE, NATASHA 91               
     3) LYSTER, ALEXANDRA 93            4) GANGE, BRONTE 92               
  5 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                            10:12.49  
     1) MENADUE, RACHAEL 91             2) MORGAN, ALISON 90              
     3) GANGELHOFF, ERIN 91             4) MATHEWS, MICHELLE 91           
  6 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            10:18.53  
     1) ALEXANDER, EMILY 90             2) ALEXANDER, BETH 92             
     3) ROBERTSON, EMILY 91             4) STEVENSON, ASHLEIGH 92         
 
Event 119  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ZEED, MOHAMAD             84 BOH                      14.49  -2.1 
  2 PURCELL, RYAN             83 SAN                      14.76  -2.1 
  3 PETERSEN, AARON           80 HLB                      15.19  -2.1 
  4 CADE, TOM                 82 OSC                      15.95  -2.1 
  5 ANCRUM, DAVID             83 ATE                      16.69  -2.1 
  6 PAGE, AARON               86 ATE                      16.99  -2.1 
  7 DAY, MICHAEL              83 RWD                      19.39  -2.1 
 
Event 120  Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 KHONGBUT, BEN             89 FKN                      15.05  -2.8 
  2 BLAIR, MATTHEW            88 ATE                      15.12  -2.8 
  3 HARGREAVES, SHAUN         89 STK                      16.77  -2.8 
  4 OWEN, ROBERT              89 BDR                      18.82  -2.8 
 
Event 121  Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 PATEMAN, BRIDGETTE        79 MUU                      14.69  -0.1 
  2 GULLI, JESSICA            88 DKN                      14.89  -0.1 
  3 CARRE, SIMONE             82 BOH                      14.95  -0.1 
  4 WILKIE, HELEN             86 SAN                      16.54  -0.1 
  5 ALLAN, JESSICA            84 KNA                      17.31  -0.1 
  6 MATTHEWS, CATHERINE       66 KSB                      20.88  -0.1 
 
Event 122  Women 100 Metre Hurdles Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 HAMILTON, ASHLEIGH        90 DIV                      15.89  -2.7 
  2 LANE, TAMARA              89 DON                      15.93  -2.7 
 
Event 123  Women 3000 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HALL, LINDEN              91 ATE                    9:39.65  
  2 CARBERRY, SAMANTHA        91 DON                    9:55.64  
  3 NASH, BRITTANY            91 KNA                   10:32.62  
  4 KENNY, TARA               90 MUU                   10:36.98  
  5 CUK, KATE                 88 ATE                   11:00.98  
 
Event 124  Men 5000 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CROWTHER, SAM             88 KNA                   15:05.46  
  2 HAMER, CHRISTOPHER        88 BOH                   15:06.64  
  3 GUNBY, MATT               88 INV                  X15:28.75  
  4 WILLE, KANE               89 KNA                   15:29.61  
  5 DUNCAN, TROY              89 KNA                   15:46.87  
  6 LYNCH, ANTHONY            88 DIV                   18:10.91  
 
Event 125  Men 200 Metre   W/CHAIR Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 COLMAN, RICHARD           84 CHI                      31.99  -2.1 
  2 ELSWORTHY, XAVIER         90 GLG                      33.99  -2.1 
 
Event 126  Men 200 Metre   now 111 Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 WROE, SEAN                85 GHY                      21.32  -1.1 
  2 MARTIN, DANIEL            90 ATE                      21.95  -1.1 
  3 MEDFORD, RHETT            78 BOH                      21.99  -1.1 
  4 GOWA, OTIS                84 INV                      22.46  -1.1 
  5 PUSCH, CORWIN             84 STK                      22.64  -1.1 
  6 TUCCANDIDGEE, PETER       84 INV                      22.82  -1.1 
  7 TAYLOR, SHAUN             85 KNA                      22.96  -1.1 
 
Event 127  Men 200 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ROSS, JOSHUA              89 BOH                      22.53  -2.9 
  2 WURM, OLLIE               90 OLM                      22.84  -2.9 
  3 CONWAY, MATTHEW           89 DIV                      23.00  -2.9 
  4 CURTIS, MICHAEL           88 MAL                      23.03  -2.9 
  5 LEACH, SHAUN              88 RWD                      23.09  -2.9 
  6 HARRISON, PETER           88 SAN                      23.11  -2.9 
  7 BURKE, DAVID              89 BOH                      23.36  -2.9 
  8 CAMILLE, RYAN             89 AWA                      23.72  -2.9 
 
Event 128  Women 200 Metre Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BYRT, ANGELA              88 GLG                      25.81  -2.4 
  2 CUTTLER, CLAIRE           92 GHY                      26.07  -2.4 
  3 WHITE, TARA               90 AWA                      26.09  -2.4 
  4 MULGRAVE, SHERENA         88 GHY                      26.14  -2.4 
  5 DEANE, MORGAN             88 BOH                      26.16  -2.4 
  6 LEE, JESSICA              90 DON                      26.18  -2.4 
  7 KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA        90 SAN                      26.74  -2.4 
  8 KAROLY, PHILIPPA          89 GHY                      27.60  -2.4 
 
Event 129  Women 200 Metre Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 STEWARD, KATRINA          82 FKN                      24.62  -2.3 
  2 GULLI, JESSICA            88 DKN                      24.90  -2.3 
  3 MOLLICA, STEPHANIE        81 ATE                      25.17  -2.3 
  4 WHITE, CARA               84 RWD                      25.56  -2.3 
  5 LEWTAS, CLAIRE            86 DKN                      25.58  -2.3 
  6 HAMOND, TAMARA            81 ATE                      25.79  -2.3 
  7 AVERINA, EVGENIYA         86 GHY                      25.93  -2.3 
 
Event 130  Women 800 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 PAPE, MADELEINE           84 AWA                    2:07.19  
  2 MCKNIGHT, KAILA           86 KNA                    2:09.62  
  3 BALDWIN, EMMA             78 AWA                    2:09.95  
  4 BYRNE, AOIFE              81 INV                    2:10.40  
  5 ALLEN, EMILY              84 DON                    2:10.99  
  6 PLATTEN, ALICE            85 RWD                    2:15.31  
  7 EDDY, ELIZA               80 MUU                    2:19.66  
  8 BROWN, VICTORIA           81 SAN                    2:20.51  
  9 BAXTER, CLAIRE            82 MUU                    2:28.76  
 -- PERRY, NICOLE             86 INV                       XDNF  
 
Event 131  Women 800 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 STANTON-SMITH, LISA       89 KSB                    2:13.91  
  2 LAVALE, ALEXANDRA         91 DON                    2:14.18  
  3 WALL, KATHERINE           88 BOH                    2:18.13  
  4 CLIFTON, ASHLEA           88 DKN                    2:24.28  
  5 ALLENDER, MIRANDA         94 INV                   X2:28.92  
  6 ELLIS, KIRBY              90 ATE                    2:41.39  
  7 TURNER, NICOLA            89 WTN                    2:52.58  
 
Event 132  Men 800 Metre Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 HUFFER, CRAIG             89 YLN                    1:55.80  
  2 ARUNASALAM, NAVIN         88 BOH                    1:55.90  
  3 STAPLETON, CHRIS          89 INV                    1:55.96  
  4 RISELEY, MICHAEL          88 KNA                    1:57.06  
  5 CONNOR, BEN               88 SBE                    1:58.02  
  6 MCLEAN, ALISTAIR          88 BOH                    1:58.41  
  7 RAYNER, JOHN              91 ATE                    1:58.43  
  8 SEEN, MARK                89 KNA                    1:59.92  
 
Event 133  Men 800 Metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 KAAN, JAMES               90 INV                    1:50.33  
  2 SCHMIDT, JOSHUA           87 EMH                    1:51.31  
  3 FITZPATRICK, SIMON        84 ATE                    1:51.38  
  4 HOFFMAN, PAUL             82 INV                    1:51.51  
  5 ASPINALL, LACHLAN         84 BOH                    1:52.14  
  6 TAYLOR, JP                79 INV                    1:52.89  
  7 MCENIRY, JAMES            70 AWA                    1:53.77  
  8 PETTIGREW, JAMES          85 STK                    1:59.65  
 
Event 136  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HODGETTS, TODD            88 INV                     51.81m  
  2 STEVENSON, DALE           88 FKN                     50.17m  
  3 PESKA, MICHAEL            89 WES                     45.24m  
  4 CARSTAIRS, SHANE          88 AWA                     40.72m  
  5 DALDRY, ADAM              88 GPA                     39.80m  
 
Event 137  Women Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 WILLIAMS, JACQUI          88 BOH                      3.55m  
  2 ZERELLA, EMILY            91 SBE                      3.20m  
  3 CROSS, BREANNE            91 BOH                      2.80m  
  4 MILNES, OLIVIA            91 BOH                      2.60m  
  5 FREESTONE, ABBIE          91 GPA                      2.40m  
  6 CUMMINGS, OLIVIA          92 CHI                      2.40m  
  7 CANT, SOPHIE              91 BOH                      2.40m  
  8 WILLIAMS, HANNAH          91 CHI                      2.20m  
  9 ROBERTS, ANNA             91 MUU                      2.20m  
 -- NICHOL, LORETTA           90 IVA                         NH  
 -- ANSELL, AMY               93 MUU                         NH  
 
Event 138  Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 PATEMAN, BRIDGETTE        79 MUU                      5.83m   1.2 
  2 SPATHIS, THEODORA         83 BOH                      5.71m   1.7 
  3 VATHIS, STEPHANIE         88 KSB                      5.68m   1.5 
  4 KNIGHT, EMMA              85 SAN                      5.52m   1.5 
  5 MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY  92 DON                      5.22m   1.9 
  6 VALYS, NATALIE            84 GLG                      5.21m   0.8 
  7 EDWARDS, POPPY            86 ATE                      5.13m   0.8 
  8 YEEND, FIONA              80 ATE                      4.91m   1.5 
 
Event 139  Women Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 NEIGHBOUR, GABRIELLE      83 MEN                     58.89m  
  2 DEBELJUH, NATALIE         88 COR                     49.95m  
  3 WARREN, RAELENE           78 RWD                     49.47m  
  4 NEIGHBOUR, BREANNA        81 MEN                     47.07m  
  5 MURATA, HARUKA            85 COL                     44.24m  
  6 BALDI, ALANA              87 SBE                     29.00m  
 
Event 140  Women Hammer Throw Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DEBELJUH, NATALIE         88 COR                     49.95m  
  2 VERNON, STACEY            88 FKN                     49.54m  
  3 HIGGS, KAYLA              89 EAG                     34.35m  
  4 HODGSON, MELISSA          89 DIV                     34.13m  
  5 BERGROTH, KATIE           89 KNA                     30.07m  
 
Event 141  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 HOCKING, JOEL             79 ATE                      7.12m   2.2 
  2 HALDANE, EWAN             82 MUU                      7.05m   1.3 
  3 FRAYNE, HENRY             90 OLM                      7.04m   3.8 
  4 STEVENS, ROBERT           82 HLB                      7.02m   2.7 
  5 HUNTER, JARROD            89 INV                      6.76m   1.1 
  6 LORRAWAY, ALEX            89 INV                      6.71m   1.9 
  7 RABONE, ADAM              85 BOH                      6.59m   1.1 
  8 STUART, LEIGH             71 RWD                      6.56m   2.0 
  9 WILLS, RYAN               81 IVA                      6.55m   0.9 
 10 PAGE, AARON               86 ATE                      6.45m   1.5 
 11 WELLER, ROBERT            83 IVA                      6.45m   1.1 
 12 ROLLINSON, CRAIG          80 GPA                      6.34m   1.4 
 13 ONTONG, KEEGAN            88 INV                      6.21m   3.9 
 14 MORGAN, ALASTAIR          83 IVA                      5.94m   1.9 
 15 KENNY, TROY               85 BYC                      3.09m   0.7 
 
Event 142  Men Hammer Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MILINEVSKYY, PAVLO        68 CHI                     67.19m  
  2 DRIESEN, TIMOTHY          84 SBE                     61.10m  
  3 CANEPA, FERNANDO          76 WES                     55.36m  
  4 PHILIP, JOSEPH            87 IVA                     54.57m  
  5 NEIGHBOUR, BRENDAN        85 MEN                     53.14m  
  6 MARTIN, SCOTT             82 RWD                     51.51m  
  7 HICKS, GRAHAM             78 RWD                     48.43m  
  8 SCHERMA, SAM              84 BOH                     46.38m  
 
Event 143  Men Pole Vault Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                      4.35m  
  2 WENDT, JAMES              89 IVA                      4.20m  
  3 BEWS, MATTHEW             90 GLG                      4.00m  
  4 DAWSON, TODD              90 IVA                      4.00m  
  5 NELSON, ZACHARIAH         91 YLN                      3.60m  
  6 HARGREAVES, SHAUN         89 STK                      3.40m  
  7 CUMMINGS, JEREMY          89 CHI                      3.40m  
  8 POOLE, DOMINIC            93 BOH                      2.80m  
  9 CROSS, BRODIE             94 BOH                      2.80m  
 10 RICKARD, TRAVIS           92 BWK                      2.60m  
 11 INGRAM, JACK              94 MUU                      2.40m  
 
Event 144  Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 STEVENSON, DALE           88 FKN                     17.40m  
  2 HODGETTS, TODD            88 INV                     16.72m  
  3 PESKA, ANDREW             89 WES                     15.70m  
  4 SATUPAI, HENRY            90 GHY                     14.59m  
  5 SCOTT, MATTHEW            88 ATE                     14.02m  
  6 PESKA, MICHAEL            89 WES                     13.87m  
  7 CARSTAIRS, SHANE          88 AWA                     13.30m  
  8 DALDRY, ADAM              88 GPA                     12.72m  
 
Event 145  Men Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MORRISON, TOM             88 DON                      7.07m   1.9 
  2 NELSON, HAMISH            88 YLN                      6.87m   1.8 
  3 GRANT, SCOTT              90 GLG                      6.43m   1.7 
  4 BLAIR, MATTHEW            88 ATE                      6.42m   1.1 
  5 EDWARDS, DAVID            89 PTN                      6.36m   2.3 
  6 NELSON, ZACHARIAH         91 YLN                      6.23m   1.8 
  7 OWEN, ROBERT              89 BDR                      5.91m   3.0 
  8 GARIVALDIS, YANNI         90 EMH                      5.84m   1.9 
  9 PEARCE, EVAN              89 AWA                      5.82m   3.6 
 
Event 146  Women Shot Put Under 20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 SATUPAI, MARGARET         92 GHY                     13.96m  
  2 DEBELJUH, NATALIE         88 COR                     10.64m  
  3 REDWOOD, TEIGAN           88 EAG                     10.00m  
  4 HIGGS, KAYLA              89 EAG                      8.58m  
  5 TEAZIS, DEMI              93 KSB                      8.38m  
 
Event 147  Women Long Jump Under 20
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 VATHIS, STEPHANIE         88 KSB                      5.80m   1.4 
  2 BAKER, LAURA              90 WES                      5.59m   1.8 
  3 HAMILTON, ASHLEIGH        90 DIV                      5.36m   1.3 
  4 GODER, OLIVIA             88 KNA                      5.27m   1.9 
  5 MINKO, CORINNA            89 COL                      5.21m   1.7 
  6 BROMFIELD, JOANNA         89 SBE                      5.05m   1.5 
  7 KREMENCHUTSKAYA, NATALIA  90 BOH                      4.92m   2.7 
  8 MURRAY, AMY               89 DIV                      4.82m   1.5 
 
Event 148  Men 5000 Metre   "B" Race Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 RICKARDS, ANTONY          71 OSC                   15:35.64  
  2 COLEMAN, BRETT            74 CHI                   15:50.97  
  3 THOMAS, TIMOTHY           64 MUU                   16:05.90  
  4 SELBY SMITH, ANDREW       76 MUU                   16:18.10  
  5 MCCULLOUGH, STEPHEN       87 DIV                   16:18.54  
  6 OLSEN, SEAN               77 OLX                   16:32.99  
  7 GREY, JEREMY              75 COB                   16:36.70  
  8 HAWKSWORTH, DANIEL        79 ATE                   16:40.04  
  9 MORI, JOJI                79 RIC                   16:42.11  
 10 JONES, JEFFREY            72 ATE                   16:48.36  
 11 ULBRICK, DAVID            81 MUU                   17:03.19  
 12 BURKE, ROLAND             80 MUU                   17:06.16  
 13 DONIEC, JACEK             77 DLS                   17:11.65  
 14 CANTWELL, RYAN            82 MUU                   17:35.57  
 15 WEAR, ANDREW              75 MUU                   18:21.96  
 16 DYER JNR, GEORGE          64 KNA                   18:38.24  
 17 VAN DUEREN, PHILIP        59 COB                   18:55.52  
 18 ERWIN, WARRICK            60 COB                   19:05.90