Licensed to Athletics Australia - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/02/2007 06:46 PM
       Victorian Youth & U23 T&F Championships - 3/02/2007 to 4/02/2007        
                        Reischiek's Reserve, Doncasterr                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Metre Race Walk U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 20:29.50  1992        Dion Russell, Doncaster                  
Title Holder:   14:30.64              Kyle Bryant, SBE                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COWLEY, RHYDIAN              GHY                   23:26.00  
  2 PAYNE, DANIEL                COR                   25:15.40  
  3 ELMS, JASON                  PTN                   32:24.80  
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U 23
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BODDY, TYNE                  COR                   27:12.20  
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Metre Race Walk U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 22:37.46  1986        Gabrielle Blythe, St Jo's                
Title Holder:   14:40.11              Siobhan Donovan, KNA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LAMBLE, REGAN                ANW                   25:35.70  
  2 LAURIE, NATALIE              ANW                   27:02.20  
  3 ATTARD, TAMARA               KNA                   27:22.00  
  4 PALFREYMAN, JESSIE           EAG                   29:01.70  
  5 BODDY, LANA                  COR                   34:36.00  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Metre Hurdles U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   60.49              Adam Bernard, KNA                           
   Aust Qual: A 58.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ZEED, IMRAN                  BOH                      58.2h  
  2 SMITH, BRENDAN               FKN                      61.8h  
  3 FAIRBURN, SCOTT              KNA                      63.0h  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Metre Hurdles U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.01  1999        Sean Avery, Deakin                          
Title Holder:   55.13              Hamish Nelson, YLN                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NIELSEN, DAMIEN              MAL                      56.3h  
  2 SMITH, AARON                 DIV                      56.7h  
  3 SALZMANN, DANIEL             KNA                      59.8h  
  4 SMITH, MATTHEW               DIV                      61.9h  
  5 BAINES, SAM                  OLM                      63.5h  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Metre Hurdles U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 59.05  2001        Kimberley Crow, Doncaster                   
Title Holder:   60.57              Evie Maguire, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COUCH, JESSIE                DKN                      61.3h  
  2 DILLON, KELLY                EAG                      66.7h  
  3 ALEXANDER, EMILY             KNA                      69.7h  
  4 LANE, NATASHA                DON                      70.5h  
  5 BOYCE, KIMBERLEY             FKN                      74.5h  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Metre U 18
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 10.46  1991        Phil Chiodo, Brunswick                      
Title Holder:   11.14              Aaron Rouge-Serret, ETM                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MARTIN, DANIEL               ATE                      10.8hQ  NWI  2 
  2 MACE, SCOTT                  RWD                      11.0hQ -0.8  1 
  3 WURM, OLLIE                  OLM                      11.4hQ  NWI  2 
  4 HART, DARREN                 WES                      11.5hQ -0.8  1 
  5 MCCALLUM, DENNIS             SAN                      11.5hQ  NWI  2 
  6 RUBINICH, BENJAMIN           KSB                      11.6hQ -0.8  1 
  7 EATHER, CHRISTOPHER          SAN                      11.7hq -0.8  1 
  8 HALLETT, JEREMY              ANW                      11.8hq  NWI  2 
  9 GARRIDO, DAYLAN              WES                      11.9h   NWI  2 
 10 CAMPBELL, EDWARD             AWA                      12.0h  -0.8  1 
 11 PICKTHALL, JOSHUA            SBE                      12.1h   NWI  2 
 12 BEVILACQUA, JACKSON          DIV                      12.2h  -0.8  1 
 13 GRAVINA, MARK                FKN                      12.3h   NWI  2 
 14 GUSKIC, BRANKO               KNA                      12.4h   NWI  2 
 15 BIRD, JORDAN                 DIV                      12.6h  -0.8  1 
 16 MITCHELL, DAVID              DON                      12.8h  -0.8  1 
 
Event 9  Men 100 Metre U 16
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 10.6h  1984        Craig Elliot, Bendigo YMCA                  
Title Holder:   11.80              Scott Mace, RWD                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MILLS, TAYLOR                DIV                      11.5hQ  2.6  2 
  2 WIRDNAM, MATTHEW             SAN                      11.8hQ  1.9  1 
  3 JEWELL, SAM                  SAN                      11.6hQ  2.6  2 
  4 MCMILLAN, LACHLAN            BOH                      11.9hQ  1.9  1 
  4 POREBSKI, NICK               GHY                      11.9hQ  1.9  1 
  6 SORENSEN, DYLAN              FKN                      12.1hQ  2.6  2 
  7 PAPAS, TIM                   BOH                      12.3hq  2.6  2 
  7 GREIG, SIMON                 FKN                      12.3hq  2.6  2 
  9 ULUCA, SERMAN                ATE                      12.5hq  1.9  1 
 10 AU, SAMUEL                   DON                      12.6h   2.6  2 
 11 OBERIN, JAMES                EAG                      12.7h   1.9  1 
 12 HYAMS, RAPHAEL               MAC                      12.9h   1.9  1 
 13 COOPER, DYLAN                AWA                      13.1h   2.6  2 
 13 BONNAR, CAMERON              GHY                      13.1h   2.6  2 
 13 STONE, LUKE                  FKN                      13.1h   1.9  1 
 16 BUCKLAND, SCOTT              MEN                      13.2h   1.9  1 
 17 CHARLAFTIS, NICHOLAS         DON                      13.3h   2.6  2 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Metre U 16
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 11.98  1992        Lauren Hewitt, Warracknabeal                
Title Holder:   13.25              Emily Wright, FKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 BRENNAN, CATHERINE           DIV                      12.4hQ -0.7  2 
  2 CUTTLER, CLAIRE              GHY                      12.5hQ -1.5  1 
  2 BUNEVICIUS, KAYLA            KNA                      12.8hQ -0.4  3 
  3 QUILTY, CHELSEA              DON                      12.8hQ -0.4  3 
  4 GREEN, ELLIA                 GHY                      12.6hQ -1.5  1 
  5 SKORJANEC, ASHLEE            DKN                      12.7hQ -0.7  2 
  7 MILES, VERONICA              KSB                      13.0hq -0.7  2 
  8 MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY     DON                      13.1hq -1.5  1 
  9 VINCENT, AMBER               DIV                      13.3h  -0.7  2 
 10 GIRAMONDO, STEPHANIE         DIV                      13.4h  -0.4  3 
 10 PELLEGRINO, LIBBY            EAG                      13.4h  -1.5  1 
 12 KING, ZARLI                  FKN                      13.5h  -0.7  2 
 12 MARKS, TAMIKA                CHI                      13.5h  -1.5  1 
 14 CARRIG, ANNA                 BOH                      13.7h  -0.7  2 
 15 SYLVESTER, ADELE             GHY                      13.8h  -0.4  3 
 16 LYNCH, ASHLEIGH              SAN                      13.8h  -0.4  3 
 17 MITCHELL, TONI               WEN                      14.1h  -1.5  1 
 18 ROGERS, CHRISTINE            IVA                      14.2h  -0.4  3 
 19 MATTHEWS, HAYLEY             ATE                      14.3h  -0.7  2 
 20 KORNITSCHUK, ANASTASIA       KSB                      14.7h  -0.4  3 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Metre U 18
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 11.20  1968        Raelene Boyle, Coburg                       
Title Holder:   12.44              Mim Hill, FKN                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DROVER, GEORGIA              SAN                      12.3hQ  0.5  1 
  2 AZZOPARDI, RITA              KSB                      12.4hQ  0.1  3 
  3 DOMASCHENZ, TARA             EKA                      12.5hQ  1.7  2 
  4 WHITE, TARA                  AWA                      12.5hQ  1.7  2 
  4 LEE, JESSICA                 DON                      12.5hQ  0.1  3 
  6 WARWICK, ALEXANDRA           DIV                      12.6hQ  0.5  1 
  7 KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA           SAN                      12.6hq  1.7  2 
  7 CHURCHWARD, ALEX             GHY                      12.6hq  0.1  3 
  9 WEBB, VANESSA                DIV                      12.9h   0.5  1 
 10 OAKES, GEORGINA              BOH                      13.2h   0.1  3 
 10 MCDOWELL, BRODIE             WES                      13.2h   1.7  2 
 12 BAKER, LAURA                 WES                      13.3h   0.5  1 
 13 LAW, VIVIENNE                SAN                      13.3h   0.5  1 
 14 FREESTONE, ABBIE             GPA                      13.4h   1.7  2 
 14 SOUTHWARD, EMILY             SAN                      13.4h   0.1  3 
 15 POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE      BOH                      13.4h   1.7  2 
 17 BARRAND, CLARE               GLG                      13.5h   0.1  3 
 18 KAMAL, JASMINE               DON                      13.6h   0.5  1 
 19 WILLIAMS, HANNAH             CHI                      13.9h   1.7  2 
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   3:55.32              Tim Norton, RWD                           
   Aust Qual: A 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CLARK, DANIEL                BOH                    4:03.93  
  2 TOOMEY, BENJAMIN             KNA                    4:05.10  
  3 WOODMAN, BRENDAN             GHY                    4:05.56  
  4 CHAPMAN, XAVIER              STK                    4:06.05  
  5 HUFFER, DEAN                 YLN                    4:07.00  
  6 CRAIGIE, KEVIN               BOH                    4:09.26  
  7 POPPLESTONE, TYSON           YLN                    4:09.96  
  8 ELLIS, SAM                   EKA                    4:10.57  
  9 CRAIGIE, GRAHAM              BOH                    4:11.80  
 10 THRELFALL, BRADY             BYM                    4:13.20  
 11 GORMAN, THOMAS               MUU                    4:14.03  
 12 HUMPHREY, ASHLEY             GHY                    4:37.40  
 -- MOREY, SAMUEL                INV                   X4:38.18  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   4:47.97              Claire Fritze, MAL                        
   Aust Qual: A 4:42.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MCKNIGHT, KAILA              KNA                    4:49.55  
  2 KLEIN, SARAH                 FKN                    4:52.83  
  3 BIRD, TARLI                  GHY                    5:06.18  
  4 YORK, REBECCA                FKN                    5:13.18  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Metre U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4:11.40  1976        Paul Schnyder, Wendouree                  
Title Holder:   4:38.14              Ryan Geard, ATE                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HARIK, TIMAS                 STK                    4:35.79  
  2 MATHEWS, LUKE                ATE                    4:40.61  
  3 GUINEY, SEAN                 SAN                    4:56.29  
  4 STUART, KIRBY                SAN                    5:06.63  
 
Event 15  Women 1500 Metre U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4:22.74  1998        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   4:51.57              Bronte Gange, DON                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BURREN, AMY                  MAL                    5:09.90  
  2 DE BONDT, KAYLA              GHY                    5:12.73  
  3 CASHIN, AMY                  WES                    5:13.90  
  4 MARR, NATASHA                MAL                    5:22.59  
  5 BRYERS, CAITLIN              ATE                    5:48.70  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Metre Race Walk U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 12:33.50  1994        Stephen Brooks, Ivanhoe                  
Title Holder:   14:47.91              Rhydian Cowley, KNA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GIRGIN, TIMUCIN              ATE                   15:46.51  
  2 SIMPSON, BRADLEY             KNA                   17:28.22  
  3 COSIC, FILIP                 COB                   17:45.53  
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Metre Race Walk U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 14:00.49  1999        Catherine Ranger, Eureka                 
Title Holder:   15:32.40              Regan Lamble, ANW                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TALLENT, RACHEL              BYC                   16:26.21  
  2 WATT, TAYLAH                 DON                   16:46.01  
  3 BRUNTON, ERIN                COR                   16:54.86  
  4 DAVIS, DANIELLE              COR                   16:56.92  
  5 PAYNE, EMILY                 COR                   17:23.12  
  6 BRAZEL, HILARY               ANW                   18:24.04  
  7 CREA, ADRIANNA               COB                   19:54.98  
  8 JONES, CARA                  SBE                   21:02.97  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 40.4h  1975        Glenhuntly                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RINGWOOD  'A'                                         42.84  
     1) TIU, JOSH                       2) DUNBAR, CAM                    
     3) MCKENZIE, SHANE                 4) MEAGHER, JARROD                
  2 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               43.07  
     1) LAWRENCE, DARYL                 2) BLAIR, MATTHEW                 
     3) MAURER, BRETT                   4) MOTT, ADRIAN                   
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        43.16  
     1) LEWIS, JUSTIN                   2) PURCELL, RYAN                  
     3) HUNT, TIMOTHY                   4) HARRISON, PETER                
  4 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           43.89  
     1) PULOP (LEVEY), MOSES            2) BURKE, DAVID                   
     3) FILSHIE, JAMES                  4) SHERRY, CAMERON                
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               43.91  
     1) KING, BENJAMIN                  2) PORTER, LUKE                   
     3) BERNARD, ADAM                   4) HUTCHINSON, BRAD               
  6 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'B'                               44.52  
     1) ANCRUM, DAVID                   2) NEIM, TOMMY                    
     3) DOHERTY, ASHLEY                 4) BOUDRIE, ANDREW                
  7 RINGWOOD  'B'                                         45.02  
     1) WILLIAMS, RHYS                  2) HUNTER, LEIGH                  
     3) PURCELL, TOM                    4) LEACH, SHAUN                   
  8 ST KEVINS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLU  'A'                   48.78  
     1) TAMOURIDIS, JAMES               2) CHAPMAN, XAVIER                
     3) WILKINSON, CHRISTOPHER          4) VIDLER, ROBERT                 
 
Event 19  Men 4x100 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 41.6h  1992        Box Hill                                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                          43.69  
     1) MENNIE, LACHLAN                 2) BARTON, ASHLEY                 
     3) NICOLOSI, JOHN                  4) ROUGE-SERRET, AARON            
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               44.87  
     1) MATTHEWS, BRADLEY               2) DOWSING, SCOTT                 
     3) REID, MICHAEL                   4) WAIN, ANDREW                   
  3 DONCASTER  'A'                                        44.99  
     1) REBER, ROSS                     2) GEORGE, HARRY                  
     3) WATSON, ADAM                    4) MORRISON, TOM                  
  4 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY  'A'                               45.30  
     1) ENNIS, ROBERT                   2) PEARCE, EVAN                   
     3) CAMPBELL, EDWARD                4) CAMILLE, RYAN                  
  5 IVANHOE HARRIERS  'A'                                 45.76  
     1) COUTTS, JUSTIN                  2) NICHOLSON, GLEN                
     3) PECH, URI                       4) PEGG, STEPHEN                  
 
Event 20  Women 4x100 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 48.23  1999        Box Hill                                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               50.75  
     1) LORD, TREENA                    2) BUNEVICIUS, ASHLEE             
     3) GODER, OLIVIA                   4) DIETRICH, STACEY               
  2 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         50.80  
     1) O'SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE           2) CHURCHWARD, ALEX               
     3) KAROLY, PHILIPPA                4) MULGRAVE, SHERENA              
  3 DONCASTER  'A'                                        50.99  
     1) CASEY, SARAH                    2) SINGH, SHARON                  
     3) HUBBARD, KENDRA                 4) FOLAN, ALYCE                   
  4 GEELONG GUILD ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      51.72  
     1) KRAGH, JESSICA                  2) BARRAND, CLARE                 
     3) ROWARTH, ELLIE                  4) BYRT, ANGELA                   
  5 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                               54.79  
     1) VATHIS, STEPHANIE               2) STANTON-SMITH, LISA            
     3) KERLIN, JESSICA                 4) APLIN, ELISE                   
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 44.4h  1992        MUAC                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        47.3h  
     1) JONES, NICOLE                   2) KNIGHT, EMMA                   
     3) BOWLES, JEANETTE                4) LEWIS, TAMSYN                  
  2 DEAKIN ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             47.6h  
     1) MAGUIRE, EVIE                   2) LEWTAS, CLAIRE                 
     3) LEWTAS, ABBY                    4) GULLI, JESSICA                 
  3 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                               47.9h  
     1) HAMOND, TAMARA                  2) MOLLICA, STEPHANIE             
     3) LOCKHART, STEPHANIE             4) ANDERSON, BRONWYN              
  4 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           50.6h  
     1) ACKLAND, KATHRYN                2) PHILLIPS, ANGELA               
     3) FERNANDEZ, LAVINIA              4) DEANE, MORGAN                  
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                               51.5h  
     1) VAUGHAN, CECILE                 2) PARNABY, CHLOE                 
     3) RICHARDSON, MELISSA             4) ALLAN, JESSICA                 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   14:52.83              Craig Appleby, RWD                       
   Aust Qual: A 15:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITE, ANDREW                BOH                   15:24.38A 
  2 MCCULLOUGH, STEPHEN          DIV                   16:38.91  
  3 TOOMEY, LUKE                 KNA                   16:53.08  
  4 RUTA, JAMIE                  KSB                   17:38.72  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
   Aust Qual: A 17:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GELLERT, JOSIE               EKA                   18:49.55  
  2 RYAN, SOPHIE                 OLX                   21:04.92  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Metre Race Walk U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 6:25.10  1989        Travis Harbour, Ringwood                  
Title Holder:   7:14.88              William Kennish, ANW                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JONES, JEREMIAH              SBE                    8:28.71  
  2 GREEN, MICHAEL               GPA                   10:22.54  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Metre Race Walk U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 6:42.12  1996        Erica McGinniskin, Maryborough            
Title Holder:   8:28.22              Rachel Tallent, BYC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RASELLI, CASSANDRA           BOH                    7:28.32  
  2 BURREN, AMY                  MAL                    7:35.76  
  3 TALLENT, EBONY               BYC                    8:07.85  
  4 HALLETT, NICOLE              ANW                    8:26.34  
  5 ALBERT, ASHLEY               MAL                    9:22.98  
 -- WHILEY, EBONY                EAG                         DQ  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Metre U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 10.6h  1984        Craig Elliot, Bendigo YMCA                  
Title Holder:   11.80              Scott Mace, RWD                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 JEWELL, SAM                  SAN                      11.51   NWI 
  2 MILLS, TAYLOR                DIV                      11.52   NWI 
  3 WIRDNAM, MATTHEW             SAN                      11.96   NWI 
  4 SORENSEN, DYLAN              FKN                      12.20   NWI 
  5 PAPAS, TIM                   BOH                      12.32   NWI 
  6 ULUCA, SERMAN                ATE                      12.43   NWI 
  7 MCMILLAN, LACHLAN            BOH                      12.44   NWI 
  8 GREIG, SIMON                 FKN                      12.52   NWI 
 -- POREBSKI, NICK               GHY                         DQ   NWI  IAAF 162.7
 
Event 27  Women 100 Metre U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 11.98  1992        Lauren Hewitt, Warracknabeal                
Title Holder:   13.25              Emily Wright, FKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRENNAN, CATHERINE           DIV                      12.43   NWI 
  2 CUTTLER, CLAIRE              GHY                      12.73   NWI 
  3 GREEN, ELLIA                 GHY                      12.82   NWI 
  4 SKORJANEC, ASHLEE            DKN                      12.99   NWI 
  5 BUNEVICIUS, KAYLA            KNA                      13.03   NWI 
  6 QUILTY, CHELSEA              DON                      13.14   NWI 
  7 MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY     DON                      13.14   NWI 
  8 MILES, VERONICA              KSB                      13.39   NWI 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Metre U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 11.59  2000        Christopher Costanzo, Frankston             
Title Holder:   13.27              Alex Rundell, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 WHITE, JAMES                 MAL                      13.05   NWI 
  2 ARMOUR, JACK                 GLG                      14.23   NWI 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Metre U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 12.16  2000        Nicole Glavas, Keilor St Bernards           
Title Holder:   13.57              Claire Cuttler, GHY                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRENNAN, MONICA              DIV                      13.12   1.5 
  2 LEES, OLIVIA                 SBE                      13.45   1.5 
  3 COTTON, GRACE                BOH                      14.44   1.5 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Metre U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   10.91              Carl Morehouse, SAN                         
   Aust Qual: A 11.04                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MAHER, BRENDAN               OLX                      10.89A  1.2 
  2 TAYLOR, SHAUN                KNA                      11.24   1.2 
  3 LITTLEJOHN, TIM              KNA                      11.30   1.2 
  4 KENNY, TROY                  BYC                      11.47   1.2 
  5 LYONS, DALE                  DIV                      11.52   1.2 
  6 WILLIAMS, CHRISTIAN          WTN                      11.59   1.2 
  7 PORTER, LUKE                 KNA                      11.66   1.2 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Metre U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 10.46  1991        Phil Chiodo, Brunswick                      
Title Holder:   11.14              Aaron Rouge-Serret, ETM                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MARTIN, DANIEL               ATE                      10.93  -0.5 
  2 MACE, SCOTT                  RWD                      11.26  -0.5 
  3 HART, DARREN                 WES                      11.50  -0.5 
  4 MCCALLUM, DENNIS             SAN                      11.60  -0.5 
  5 WURM, OLLIE                  OLM                      11.75  -0.5 
  6 EATHER, CHRISTOPHER          SAN                      11.84  -0.5 
  7 HALLETT, JEREMY              ANW                      11.84  -0.5 
 
Event 32  Women 100 Metre U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 11.20  1968        Raelene Boyle, Coburg                       
Title Holder:   12.44              Mim Hill, FKN                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DROVER, GEORGIA              SAN                      12.23   NWI 
  2 DOMASCHENZ, TARA             EKA                      12.62   NWI 
  3 WARWICK, ALEXANDRA           DIV                      12.76   NWI 
  4 CHURCHWARD, ALEX             GHY                      12.82   NWI 
  5 LEE, JESSICA                 DON                      12.84   NWI 
  6 KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA           SAN                      12.91   NWI 
 -- AZZOPARDI, RITA              KSB                         DQ   NWI  IAAF 162.7
 -- WHITE, TARA                  AWA                         DQ   NWI  IAAF 162.7
 
Event 33  Women 100 Metre U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   12.64              Rachel Barrett, KNA                         
   Aust Qual: A 12.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 KNIGHT, EMMA                 SAN                      12.36A -1.5 
  2 AVERINA, EVGENIYA            GHY                      12.57A -1.5 
  3 LEWTAS, CLAIRE               DKN                      12.58A -1.5 
  4 CLARKE, KATHERINE            MUU                      13.18  -1.5 
  5 JONES, NICOLE                SAN                      13.41  -1.5 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Metre U 18
===================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:47.21  1994        Paul Byrne, Deakin                        
Title Holder:   1:56.14              James Alexander, BDR                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VINING, EDWARD               DON                    1:58.70Q  2 
  2 SUTTON, DOMINIC              PTN                    2:00.10Q  1 
  3 BOAL, KIERAN                 WAN                    1:59.70Q  2 
  4 KERR, GERARD                 STK                    2:00.60Q  1 
  5 IRELAND, DAVID               KSB                    2:00.20Q  2 
  6 GOODA, NICHOLAS              FKN                    2:01.70Q  1 
  7 HOARE, BRADLEY               WES                    2:00.50q  2 
  8 TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER          KNA                    2:02.60q  1 
  9 SUTTON, DARCY                PTN                    2:07.70   2 
 10 DISTILLER, JONATHAN          MAC                    2:08.20   1 
 11 CONNOR, SHAUN                SBE                    2:10.10   2 
 12 KAPOUSTINE, MAX              MAC                    2:10.20   1 
 13 COLLIER, JAMES               SAN                    2:11.20   1 
 13 MCCANN, JAMES                KNA                    2:11.20   2 
 15 HAY, JOSHUA                  DKN                    2:12.90   1 
 16 RICKETSON, JOSH              GHY                    2:13.40   2 
 17 BYRT, CALEB                  GLG                    2:17.50   2 
 18 NAGLE, CAMERON               BOH                    2:21.50   1 
 19 FINNEGAN, BYRON              KNA                    2:25.90   1 
 20 MATES, AUSTEN                IVA                    2:56.50   2 
 
Event 35  Women 800 Metre U 16
================================================================
   Victorian: V 2:01.81  1999        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   2:14.77              Kelsey Rau, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 TOUR-MAY, KEANA              GHY                    2:26.6hQ 
  2 MAY, SIOBHAN                 PRR                    2:29.9hQ 
  3 O'SHEA, VANESSA              KNA                    2:27.2hQ 
  4 ANTHONY, NICCOLA             GHY                    2:30.7hQ 
  5 PATERSON, KIANDRA            FKN                    2:27.40Q 
  6 KENNY-PAGE, JAMIE-LEE        ATE                    2:32.9hQ 
  7 ERFURTH, DEMI                ATE                    2:27.7hq 
  8 ROGASCH, RENEE               PRR                    2:33.1hq 
  9 BRENNAN, SOPHIE              PRR                    2:41.5h  
 10 SALAMITO, LAURA              KSB                    2:54.7h  
 11 KORNITSCHUK, ANASTASIA       KSB                    3:05.5h  
 -- YIANNACOU, CASSANDRA         GPA                         DQ   IAAF 163.3
 
Event 36  Women 800 Metre U 18
===================================================================
   Victorian: V 2:01.81  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   2:16.16              Guida Forward, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DUNCAN, MELISSA              KNA                    2:21.18Q  2 
  2 SHARPE, WHITNEY              SSH                    2:26.69Q  1 
  3 WILMINK, RENEE               CHI                    2:21.39Q  2 
  4 PAULIN, AMANDA               DON                    2:27.31Q  1 
  5 MONAGLE, LAURA               GHY                    2:22.72Q  2 
  6 KENNY, TARA                  MUU                    2:27.35Q  1 
  7 CARTER, ALICE                SSH                    2:23.85q  2 
  8 BAIRD, LINDA                 FKN                    2:26.23q  2 
  9 RANDALL, HOLLY               CHI                    2:28.01   1 
 10 LAURIE, NATALIE              ANW                    2:28.52   1 
 11 TURNBULL, OLIVIA             BOH                    2:29.54   2 
 12 EADES, LAURA                 GHY                    2:29.66   1 
 13 CHAPMAN, LAUREN              WTN                    2:44.59   2 
 14 EAGLE, TANYA                 TRH                    2:45.14   1 
 -- NOONAN, KATIE                BOH                         DQ   1  IAAF 163.3
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3:06.50  1978        St Stephens Harriers                      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             3:24.12  
     1) LUSCOMBE, ANDREW                2) MAURER, BRETT                  
     3) LAWRENCE, DARYL                 4) FITZPATRICK, SIMON             
  2 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         3:24.89  
     1) BURKE, DAVID                    2) ZEED, IMRAN                    
     3) RENOWDEN, TIM                   4) ASPINALL, LACHLAN              
  3 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      3:25.06  
     1) LEWIS, JUSTIN                   2) REES, EVAN                     
     3) MAYSTON, JORDAN                 4) HARRISON, PETER                
  4 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       3:29.67  
     1) LEACH, SHAUN                    2) WILLIAMS, RHYS                 
     3) PURCELL, TOM                    4) TILEY, GREG                    
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             3:32.44  
     1) MATTHEWS, BRADLEY               2) REID, MICHAEL                  
     3) HUTCHINSON, BRAD                4) BERNARD, ADAM                  
  6 SOUTH BENDIGO ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                    3:39.28  
     1) STEPHENS, GLENN                 2) ROBERTS, ELLIOT                
     3) SCHOLES, WILL                   4) CONNOR, BEN                    
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3:14.09  1987        Ringwood                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      3:23.53  
     1) D\'ALFONSO, JAMES               2) GEORGE, HARRY                  
     3) CARR, NATHAN                    4) KOSTOV, ALEX                   
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             3:23.64  
     1) WAIN, ANDREW                    2) GRAY, NICK                     
     3) RISELEY, MICHAEL                4) DOWSING, SCOTT                 
  3 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   3:25.50  
     1) WILLOUGBY, MATTHEW              2) WOODS, RYAN                    
     3) CONWAY, MATTHEW                 4) DIXON, WILLIAM                 
  4 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                        3:29.57  
     1) MENNIE, LACHLAN                 2) CATER, ADAM                    
     3) NICOLOSI, JOHN                  4) ROUGE-SERRET, AARON            
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3:49.20  1986        Waverley                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DONCASTER  'A'                                      4:07.16  
     1) FOLAN, ALYCE                    2) SINGH, SHARON                  
     3) CASEY, SARAH                    4) HUBBARD, KENDRA                
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:14.17  
     1) GODER, OLIVIA                   2) RICHARDSON, MELISSA            
     3) LORD, TREENA                    4) DIETRICH, STACEY               
  3 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             4:25.27  
     1) STANTON-SMITH, LISA             2) O'MEARA, AMY                   
     3) APLIN, ELISE                    4) LANE, SIOBHAN                  
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3:40.33  2001        Doncaster                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             3:46.06  
     1) HAMOND, TAMARA                  2) CROOK, AMANDA                  
     3) LOCKHART, STEPHANIE             4) MOLLICA, STEPHANIE             
  2 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       3:56.06  
     1) FIEDLER, ANNE                   2) WHITE, CARA                    
     3) COSGRIFF, CELIA                 4) PLATTEN, ALICE                 
  3 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         4:02.36  
     1) LEE, VIVIENNE                   2) DEANE, MORGAN                  
     3) HOPKINS, KRISTINE               4) ACKLAND, KATHRYN               
  4 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       4:03.33  
     1) CUTTLER, LAUREN                 2) KAROLY, PHILIPPA               
     3) O'SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE           4) HETHERINGTON, KELLY            
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:21.60  
     1) ALEXANDER, EMILY                2) DUNCAN, KATIE                  
     3) BUNEVICIUS, ASHLEE              4) ALLAN, JESSICA                 
 
Event 41  Men 4x1500 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 15:19.00  1988        Doncaster                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        16:05.62  
     1) COLOE, MATTHEW                  2) HAMER, CHRISTOPHER             
     3) CHEFNAOUI, BOUCHAIB             4) DINNEEN, STEPHEN               
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            16:16.77  
     1) DUNCAN, TROY                    2) WILLE, KANE                    
     3) CROWTHER, SAM                   4) BAYLEY, MATTHEW                
  3 DONCASTER  'A'                                     16:27.00  
     1) ASHKETTLE, BENJAMIN             2) PATTI, ADRIAN                  
     3) KEARNEY, LEIGHTON               4) FAILLA, ALLAN                  
  4 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     16:51.44  
     1) HORNERY, DANIEL                 2) ROBB, GERARD                   
     3) MATTHEWS, JONATHON              4) MARTINICO, PAUL                
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                            17:25.38  
     1) SEEN, MARK                      2) DARCY, JAMIE                   
     3) RYAN, JAKE                      4) YOA, DUER                      
  6 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'C'                            19:16.84  
     1) BERGROTH, GRAHAM                2) OSMAN, SAM                     
     3) KELLY, DEAN                     4) TILLEY, JOSHUA                 
  7 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'D'                            23:01.85  
     1) GRAY, TONY                      2) FAIRBURN, NOEL                 
     3) CROWTHER, PHILIP                4) WRIGHT, JEFFREY                
 -- WILLIAMSTOWN  'A'                                 X19:02.13  
     1) CALDWELL, ROBERT                2) PEARCE, TERRY                  
     3) HERSBACH, WILLIAM               4) KERANEN, EERO                  
 
Event 42  Women 4x1500 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 18:00.92  1993        Knox Sherbrooke                          
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                     19:10.20  
     1) MILLS, AMY                      2) CRAIG, TESSA                   
     3) DANILIUC, MARTINE               4) SEIBOLD-CROSBIE, KATE          
  2 EUREKA ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                          19:26.91  
     1) BARTLETT (NEE BARTON, RUTH      2) BIFFIN, LISA                   
     3) GELLERT, JOSIE                  4) WORLAND, ANNA                  
  3 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        20:49.07  
     1) MCCRAE, HELEN                   2) FRITZE, CLAIRE                 
     3) CONLEY, MARGUERITE              4) WALL, KATHERINE                
  4 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      21:24.16  
     1) HEWITT, DELWYN                  2) OSTROUSKA, SIMONE              
     3) BIRD, TARLI                     4) MACKNAMARA, KELLIE             
 
Event 43  Men 400 Metre U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.03  1998        Thomas Cullinen, Eureka                     
Title Holder:   74.97              Richard Harris, COL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WHITE, JAMES                 MAL                      61.38  
  2 ROBERTSON, THOMAS            DON                      62.73  
  3 STUART, KIRBY                SAN                      68.94  
 
Event 44  Women 400 Metre U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 56.3h  1979        Rosemary Swirski, Springvale                
Title Holder:   60.11              Bronte Gange, DON                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LEES, OLIVIA                 SBE                      63.11  
  2 DE BONDT, KAYLA              GHY                      68.52  
 -- ALLENDER, MIRANDA            INV                     X65.41  
 
Event 45  Men 400 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   47.41              Sean Wroe, GHY                              
   Aust Qual: A 49.64                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RISELEY, JEFFREY             KNA                      48.73A 
  2 SCHMIDT, JOSHUA              EMH                      49.87  
  3 BOUDRIE, ANDREW              ATE                      50.67  
  4 O\'SHAUGHNESSY, THOMAS       OLM                      51.31  
  5 PORTER, LUKE                 KNA                      52.07  
  6 KOLOTELO, ANDREW             DKN                      52.39  
  7 JOUBERT, NEIL                IVA                      53.41  
  8 MULLINS, CHRISTOPHER         PTN                      55.23  
 
Event 46  Women 400 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   55.73              Cara White, RWD                             
   Aust Qual: A 57.94                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PLATTEN, ALICE               RWD                      56.96A 
  2 CLARKE, KATHERINE            MUU                      58.19  
 
Event 47  Men 400 Metre U 18
===================================================================
   Victorian: V 46.20  1997        Casey Vincent, Athletics Essendon           
Title Holder:   49.58              James D'Alfonso, DON                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 WURM, OLLIE                  OLM                      50.75Q  1 
  2 KOSO, ADAM                   DON                      51.22Q  2 
  3 RAYNER, JOHN                 ATE                      51.83Q  3 
  4 HOBBS, JACOB                 CHI                      51.47Q  2 
  5 MACE, SCOTT                  RWD                      52.42Q  3 
  6 LUCAS, WILLIAM               EMH                      52.65Q  1 
  7 KELLY, BROSNAN               FKN                      51.80q  2 
  8 STOCCO, MATTHEW              EMH                      53.06q  3 
  9 CROMB, MITCHELL              RWD                      53.14   2 
 10 RATLIFF, SPENCER             EMH                      53.42   1 
 11 CONNOR, SHAUN                SBE                      54.27   2 
 12 HOARE, BRADLEY               WES                      54.41   1 
 13 BYRT, CALEB                  GLG                      54.48   3 
 14 RICKETSON, JOSH              GHY                      56.79   1 
 15 LEWIS, SIMON                 RWD                      57.56   1 
 16 MCCANN, JAMES                KNA                      57.81   2 
 17 HAY, JOSHUA                  DKN                      58.95   3 
 18 NAGLE, CAMERON               BOH                      59.81   1 
 19 MITCHELL, DAVID              DON                      64.30   2 
 20 FINNEGAN, BYRON              KNA                      64.64   3 
 
Event 48  Women 400 Metre U 18
===================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.90  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   56.54              Carly Feben, DON                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 ROBERTSON, EMILY             KNA                      59.04Q  1 
  2 MIGNOT, BIANCA               DIV                      59.29Q  2 
  3 COVENTRY, CATHERINE          ATE                      61.63Q  3 
  4 PAULIN, AMANDA               DON                      59.97Q  2 
  5 ASHBY, CRISTA                DIV                      60.72Q  1 
  6 DILLON, KELLY                EAG                      63.00Q  3 
  7 TROWELL, SARAH               AWA                      60.25q  2 
  8 GODER, LAUREN                KNA                      60.81q  1 
  9 ANSKAITIS, NICOLE            GLG                      62.22   1 
 10 TURNBULL, OLIVIA             BOH                      62.50   1 
 11 LEE, JESSICA                 DON                      63.19   2 
 12 RANDALL, HOLLY               CHI                      63.20   3 
 13 LANE, NATASHA                DON                      64.08   2 
 14 VAN DER MERWE, MICHELLE      WES                      64.55   2 
 15 DE LUCA, EMILY               BOH                      64.79   3 
 16 POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE      BOH                      65.11   3 
 17 EAGLE, TANYA                 TRH                      72.45   1 
 
Event 50  Women 400 Metre U 16
===================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.90  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   58.67              Jessie Couch, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 GANGE, BRONTE                DON                      60.21Q  2 
  2 ROBINSON, SHANA              WES                      61.59Q  1 
  3 WIEDERSTEIN, LANE            STK                      61.68Q  2 
  4 PAPAS, HANNAH                DON                      63.12Q  1 
  5 KING, ZARLI                  FKN                      62.74Q  2 
  6 EXON, NATALIE                DON                      63.69Q  1 
  7 MCLEOD, JASMINE              KSB                      63.70q  2 
  8 HUNTER, TAYLOR               SAN                      63.99q  1 
  9 DE BONDT, JAYDE              GHY                      67.36   2 
 10 STEET, TAYLOR                GHY                      69.08   1 
 11 PALSER, MARLEE               FKN                      70.21   1 
 12 KENNY-PAGE, JAMIE-LEE        ATE                      70.70   2 
 13 KORNITSCHUK, ANASTASIA       KSB                      75.09   2 
 
Event 51  Women Hammer Throw U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   54.06m              Gabrielle Neighbour, MEN                   
   Aust Qual: A 34.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MURATA, HARUKA               COL                     47.43mA 
  2 BALDI, ALANA                 SBE                     27.93m  
 
Event 52  Women Hammer Throw U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 55.78m  2000        Gabrielle Neighbour, Mentone               
Title Holder:   44.27m              Natalie Debeljuh, COR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAURER, BIANCA               DKN                     41.21m  
  2 ZENNER, KEELY                GHY                     39.34m  
  3 LOMAS, KERRYN                BEL                     34.33m  
 
Event 53  Women Hammer Throw U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 50.05m  1999        Gabrielle Neighbour, Mentone               
Title Holder:   39.75m              Keely Zenner, GHY                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BYRNES, DANIELLE             DKN                     38.10m  
  2 EXON, NATALIE                DON                     18.49m  
 
Event 54  Men Triple Jump U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 16.08m  1974        Ian Campbell, Ivanhoe                      
Title Holder:   13.30m              Thomas Donahoe, OLX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CARAYANNOPOULOS, STEVEN      KSB                     13.81m   0.9 
  2 KINNERSLEY, DAVID            BYM                     13.23m   0.5 
  3 NICHOLSON, GLEN              IVA                     13.14m  -0.2 
  4 MCGILP, SAM                  COL                     12.05m  -0.2 
  5 PICKTHALL, JOSHUA            SBE                     12.05m   1.1 
  6 POCKLINGTON, BEN             BOH                     11.69m   1.2 
  7 MCCONCHIE, NATHAN            FKN                     11.56m   0.5 
  8 BROCK, CHRISTOPHER           BOH                     10.85m   1.2 
 -- FRAYNE, HENRY                INV                    X14.24m   1.1 
 
Event 55  Men Pole Vault U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4.10m  1999        Kyle Ferreira, Ivanhoe                      
Title Holder:   1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CROSS, BRODIE                BOH                      2.65m  
  2 INGRAM, JACK                 MUU                      2.40m  
 
Event 56  Women Shot Put U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 16.17m  2005        Margaret Satupari, Glenhuntly              
Title Holder:   10.07m              Taylah Rollo, COR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HIGGS, TANYA                 EAG                      9.60m  
  2 MIRARCHI, JOSEPHINE          COR                      7.64m  
 
Event 57  Men Shot Put U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 17.86m  1999        Raffael Laurins, Yallourn Newborough       
Title Holder:   13.16m              Luke Brabazon, WAN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CROMB, CAMPBELL              RWD                      7.64m  
  2 GREEN, MICHAEL               GPA                      6.87m  
 
Event 58  Women Pole Vault U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   3.75m              Jacinta Lynn, BOH                           
   Aust Qual: A 3.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LYNN, JACINTA                BOH                      4.20mA 
  2 KRUGER, GABRIELA             BOH                      3.40mA 
  3 HOLLAND, ADELE               MUU                      2.80m  
  4 LATHAM, SARAH                MUU                      2.20m  
 -- WILSON, ALEXA                MUU                         NH  
 -- THOMPSON, KARINA             MUU                         NH  
 
Event 59  Men Hammer Throw U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   52.05m              Brendan Neighbour, MEN                     
   Aust Qual: A 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NEIGHBOUR, BRENDAN           MEN                     53.63mA 
  2 PHILIP, JOSH                 IVA                     53.58mA 
  3 FAIRBURN, SCOTT              KNA                     25.95m  
 
Event 60  Men Hammer Throw U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 74.42m  2000        Tim Driesen, South Bendigo                 
Title Holder:   46.73m              Dale Stevenson, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FARRELL, BENEDICT            MEN                     54.28m  
  2 SKURRIE, NIGEL               CHI                     49.27m  
  3 D'LASSELLE, KURT             DIV                     46.27m  
  4 MATES, AUSTEN                IVA                      6.19m  
 
Event 61  Men Hammer Throw U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 74.33m  2000        Tim Driesen, South Bendigo                 
Title Holder:   52.04m              Benedict Farrell, MEN                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KRSTIC, PETAR                ATE                     47.67m  
  2 CLAYTON, PHILIP              BYM                     40.48m  
 
Event 63  Women Shot Put U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:    9.82m              Talia Haberman, AJM                        
   Aust Qual: A 11.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AUSTIN, JULIET               GHY                      9.53m  
  2 BALDI, ALANA                 SBE                      7.90m  
 
Event 64  Women Shot Put U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 15.42m  1989        Nicole Carkeek, Frankston                  
Title Holder:   13.15m              Stacey Vernon, FKN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MULHALL, KIMBERLEY           RWD                     12.99m  
  2 LOMAS, KERRYN                BEL                     10.24m  
  3 FILLING, NICOLE              BEL                      8.76m  
 
Event 65  Women Shot Put U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 14.45m  1984        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SATUPAI, MARGARET            GHY                     13.74m  
  2 BYRNES, DANIELLE             DKN                     12.39m  
  3 KAUFMAN, JESSICA             GHY                     11.55m  
  4 GIRAMONDO, STEPHANIE         DIV                      5.86m  
 
Event 66  Women Triple Jump U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 11.91m  2006        Brooke Stratton, Knox Athletics            
Title Holder:   10.33m              Kelsey McCloskey-Huckin, DON               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PARTON-OLIVER, TESS          SAN                     10.29m   0.5 
  2 LEES, OLIVIA                 SBE                      9.68m  -0.3 
  3 CILIONE, MONIQUE             KSB                      9.33m   0.5 
 
Event 67  Men Triple Jump U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 14.55m  1989        Ross Beames, Ivanhoe                       
Title Holder:   12.81m              Daniel Pagnoccolo, WES                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 SMITH, LUKE                  FKN                     13.17m   1.6 
  2 OBERIN, JAMES                EAG                     11.77m   0.5 
  3 GREIG, SIMON                 FKN                     11.36m   1.1 
  4 WOOFFINDIN, MITCHELL         DON                     11.20m   1.0 
  5 CHARLAFTIS, NICHOLAS         DON                     11.06m   0.9 
  6 EASTON, JAMES                EMH                     10.95m   1.4 
  7 BUCKLAND, SCOTT              MEN                     10.44m   0.4 
  8 BLAIR, CAMERON               ATE                     10.21m   NWI 
  9 FARQUHAR, JESSE              BHA                      9.60m   0.4 
 
Event 68  Men Pole Vault U 23
=======================================================================
   Aust Qual: A 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 POCKLINGTON, JOEL            BOH                      4.60mA 
  2 POLLARD, TIM                 WEN                      4.60mA 
  3 JOUBERT, NEIL                IVA                      4.40mA 
 
Event 69  Women Discus Throw U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   40.71m              Lauren Burns, BOH                          
   Aust Qual: A 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STEWART, STACEY              FKN                     45.69mA 
  2 BALDI, ALANA                 SBE                     21.94m  
 
Event 70  Men Shot Put U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   16.40m              Raffael Laurins, YLN                       
   Aust Qual: A 12.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NEIGHBOUR, BRENDAN           MEN                     14.48mA 
 
Event 71  Men Discus Throw U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 60.20m  1992        Stevie Partsanis, Williamstown             
Title Holder:   38.11m              Luke Brabazon, WAN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CROMB, CAMPBELL              RWD                     26.35m  
 
Event 72  Men Pole Vault U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 5.00m  1999        Steven Hooker, Box Hill                     
Title Holder:   4.10m              Dion Pocklington, BOH                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BEWS, JACKSON                GLG                      4.20m  
  2 DAWSON, TODD                 IVA                      4.10m  
  3 BEWS, MATTHEW                GLG                      4.00m  
  4 HOBBS, JACOB                 CHI                      3.60m  
  5 NELSON, ZACHARIAH            YLN                      3.60m  
 -- MARANGON, MATTHEW            PTN                         NH  
 
Event 73  Men Pole Vault U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4.51m  1997        James Filshie, Box Hill                     
Title Holder:   2.90m              Zacheriah Nelson, YLN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BEWS, JED                    GLG                      3.00m  
  2 POOLE, DOMINIC               BOH                      2.90m  
  3 RICKARD, TRAVIS              BWK                      2.40m  
 
Event 74  Women Triple Jump U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 12.11m  2005        Laura Baker, Western Aths                  
Title Holder:   11.22m              Natalia Kremenchutskaya, BOH               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ROBINSON, SHANA              WES                     11.24m   0.4 
  2 GRIOLI, DANIELLE             KSB                     10.79m   1.3 
  3 WIEDERSTEIN, LANE            STK                     10.70m  -0.2 
  4 CARRIG, ANNA                 BOH                     10.13m   0.6 
  5 MITCHELL, TONI               WEN                     10.12m   1.6 
  6 DALRYMPLE-MONRO, BRIANNA     SBE                     10.06m   0.4 
  7 MATTHEWS, HAYLEY             ATE                      9.67m  -0.2 
 
Event 75  Men Shot Put U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 19.73m  2001        Raffael Laurins, Yallourn Neborough        
Title Holder:   15.58m              Taylor Hunt, SAN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KRSTIC, PETAR                ATE                     13.17m  
  2 WU, KEVIN                    BOH                     12.09m  
  3 KRAUSE, DANNY                BOH                     10.39m  
  4 COOPER, DYLAN                AWA                      9.76m  
 
Event 76  Men Discus Throw U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   49.43m              Raffael Laurins, YLN                       
   Aust Qual: A 38.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CRANNEY, BEN                 WOD                     41.55mA 
  2 NEIGHBOUR, BRENDAN           MEN                     39.92mA 
 
Event 77  Women Triple Jump U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   12.08m              Emma Knight, MEN                           
   Aust Qual: A 11.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 KNIGHT, EMMA                 SAN                     12.36mA -0.9 
 
Event 78  Men Shot Put U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 19.28m  2001        Paul Peulich, Sandringham                  
Title Holder:   17.92m              Dale Stevenson, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SATUPAI, HENRY               GHY                     14.92m  
  2 HUNT, TAYLOR                 SAN                     14.46m  
  3 WURM, OLLIE                  OLM                     12.51m  
  4 PICKTHALL, JOSHUA            SBE                     11.90m  
  5 MATES, AUSTEN                IVA                      4.02m  
 
Event 79  Women Discus Throw U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 50.54m  1985        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
Title Holder:   38.94m              Kimberley Mulhall, GHY                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KAUFMAN, JESSICA             GHY                     38.71m  
  2 SATUPAI, MARGARET            GHY                     38.37m  
  3 BYRNES, DANIELLE             DKN                     36.41m  
 
Event 80  Women Discus Throw U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 45.40m  1982        Yvette Ykema, Corio                        
Title Holder:   28.98m              Taylah Rollo, COR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MASLEN, GEORGIA              FKN                     30.66m  
  2 HIGGS, TANYA                 EAG                     28.23m  
  3 MIRARCHI, JOSEPHINE          COR                     22.70m  
 
Event 81  Women Triple Jump U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 13.07m  1992        Leanne Wickham, Dandenong                  
Title Holder:   11.37m              Olivia Goder, KNA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ROWE, RACHEL                 KSB                     11.34m   1.0 
  2 KREMENCHUTSKAYA, NATALIA     BOH                     11.27m   0.5 
  3 BLAIR, BRONWYN               ATE                     10.71m  -0.2 
  4 PERRINS, MELISSA             FKN                     10.66m  -0.2 
  5 IBBOTSON, AMANDA             KNA                     10.25m  -1.1 
  6 RANDALL, HOLLY               CHI                     10.20m   0.6 
  7 DEARAUGO, STEPHANIE          ATE                     10.19m   0.6 
  8 LAW, VIVIENNE                SAN                      9.96m   0.3 
  9 LANE, NATASHA                DON                      9.90m  -0.2 
 10 DOMASCHENZ, TARA             EKA                      9.56m  -0.2 
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4.15m  1998        Bridgid Isworth, Box Hill                   
Title Holder:   3.40m              Jacqui Ford, BOH                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ZERELLA, EMILY               SBE                      3.30m  
  2 CROSS, BREANNE               BOH                      3.00m  
  3 MILNES, OLIVIA               BOH                      2.80m  
  4 CANT, SOPHIE                 BOH                      2.50m  
  5 FREESTONE, ABBIE             GPA                      2.40m  
  6 BARRAND, CLARE               GLG                      2.30m  
  6 ROBERTS, ANNA                MUU                      2.30m  
  8 WILLIAMS, HANNAH             CHI                      2.10m  
 
Event 84  Women Pole Vault U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3.65m  2000        Ashlee Hayes, Box Hill                      
Title Holder:   2.70m              Loretta Nichol, IVA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 POCKLINGTON, ALEXANDRA       BOH                      2.70m  
  2 BEWS, EMILY                  GLG                      2.60m  
  3 CUMMINGS, OLIVIA             CHI                      2.50m  
  4 AMHAZ, MAYA                  MUU                      2.30m  
 -- HOBBS, EMILY                 CHI                         NH  
 
Event 86  Women Discus Throw U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.27m  1999        Alesha Saynor, Athletics Essendon          
Title Holder:   40.22m              Stacey Vernon, FKN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MULHALL, KIMBERLEY           RWD                     43.72m  
  2 ZENNER, KEELY                GHY                     33.67m  
  3 FILLING, NICOLE              BEL                     30.84m  
  4 EAGLE, TANYA                 TRH                     30.32m  
  5 ASHDOWN, MEAGAN              DIV                     25.34m  
 
Event 87  Men Triple Jump U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   14.58m              Ben King, KNA                              
   Aust Qual: A 13.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JONES, ALWYN                 ATE                     16.10mA  0.9 
  2 RABONE, ADAM                 BOH                     14.82mA -0.4 
  3 LYONS, DALE                  DIV                     13.44m   0.9 
  4 FLEMING, ADRIAN              ANW                     13.27m  -0.5 
 
Event 89  Men 3000 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 8:08.80  1994        Michael Power, Glenhuntly                 
Title Holder:   8:48.61              Matthew Bayley, KNA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HENNESSY, LUKE               GHY                    9:00.07  
  2 WHITE, TOM                   DKN                    9:09.85  
  3 ZULIANI, SCOTT               FKN                    9:11.09  
  4 SEEN, ANDREW                 KNA                    9:25.52  
  5 WILLIAMSON, CODY             SBE                    9:35.65  
  6 SHELAMOFF, VICTOR            KSB                    9:43.25  
  7 HIRUMA, NICHOLAS             DON                    9:51.76  
 
Event 90  Men 3000 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 8:29.26  1992        Michael Power, Glenhuntly                 
Title Holder:   9:42.62              David Ireland, KSB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NELSON, JORDAN               KNA                    9:37.20  
  2 WILLIAMSZ, JORDAN            KNA                    9:54.74  
  3 QUIRK, SAMUEL                TRH                    9:55.38  
  4 DRAKE, CALLUM                WTN                   10:23.76  
 -- HUNTER, CAMERON              DON                        DNF  
 
Event 91  Women 3000 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V  8:59.71  1993        Susie Power, Doncaster                   
Title Holder:   10:16.71              Rachel Green, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SLY, KATE                    DKN                   10:08.96  
  2 THEK, GRACE                  DON                   10:10.44  
  3 GANGELHOFF, ERIN             ATE                   10:13.24  
  4 GRIFFITH, CARLY              KNA                   10:36.25  
  5 MENADUE, RACHAEL             ATE                   10:40.89  
  6 KONDOGONIS, STEPHANIE        KSB                   10:51.15  
  7 NASH, BRITTANY               KNA                   11:04.02  
  8 MCDADE, CARLY                RWD                   11:37.94  
 
Event 92  Women 3000 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V  9:30.55  1987        Lindy Trezise, Doncaster                 
Title Holder:   10:30.52              Grace Thek, BOH                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CRAIG, TESSA                 SAN                   10:24.05  
  2 DEN OUDEN, LAUREN            ATE                   11:00.52  
  3 EXON, NATALIE                DON                   12:27.68  
  4 LICCIARDI, SIMONE            KSB                   13:43.92  
 
Event 93  Women 200 Metre Hurdles U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 31.65  2003        Kimberley Boyce, Aths Nunawading            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CALDOW, CAITLIN              EAG                      31.9h   NWI 
  2 COTTON, GRACE                BOH                      32.7h   NWI 
 
Event 94  Men 200 Metre Hurdles U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 30.17  2003        Tim Scott, Keilor St Bernards               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ROBERTSON, THOMAS            DON                      33.1h   NWI 
  2 BALLARD, JACOB               DON                      33.1h   NWI 
 
Event 95  Men 200 Metre Hurdles U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 24.73  2005        aniel Martin, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   27.41              Daniel Fulton, DIV                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MADIOKA, STEVEN              EMH                      28.17  -1.5 
  2 OBERIN, JAMES                EAG                      28.74  -1.5 
  3 GREIG, SIMON                 FKN                      29.14  -1.5 
  4 KELAART, ALEX                EMH                      30.25  -1.5 
  5 MCCORMACK, MICHAEL           OLX                      30.57  -1.5 
  6 SABEC, TAIT                  KNA                      32.50  -1.5 
  7 PALFREYMAN, JACK             EAG                      33.44  -1.5 
  8 BLAIR, CAMERON               ATE                      33.95  -1.5 
 
Event 96  Women 200 Metre Hurdles U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 27.91  2003        Jessica Gulli, Deakin                       
Title Holder:   30.16              Brodie McDowell, WES                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 VINCENT, AMBER               DIV                      30.02   0.1 
  2 BLACK, FELICITY              KNA                      30.64   0.1 
  3 LOPES, ESTELLE               AWA                      31.81   0.1 
  4 SCOTT, KATE                  GHY                      32.31   0.1 
  5 DE BONDT, JAYDE              GHY                      33.08   0.1 
  6 MATTHEWS, HAYLEY             ATE                      33.92   0.1 
  7 POCKLINGTON, ALEXANDRA       BOH                      35.05   0.1 
 
Event 97  Women 800 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   2:09.45              Georgie Clarke, GLG                       
   Aust Qual: A 2:17.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MCKNIGHT, KAILA              KNA                    2:11.33A 
  2 PLATTEN, ALICE               RWD                    2:12.87A 
  3 ZAGATO, AMY                  BOH                    2:27.49  
 
Event 98  Women 800 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 2:01.81  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   2:16.16              Guida Forward, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DUNCAN, MELISSA              KNA                    2:16.78  
  2 WILMINK, RENEE               CHI                    2:17.06  
  3 MONAGLE, LAURA               GHY                    2:18.73  
  4 PAULIN, AMANDA               DON                    2:20.79  
  5 KENNY, TARA                  MUU                    2:22.12  
  6 SHARPE, WHITNEY              SSH                    2:23.29  
  7 CARTER, ALICE                SSH                    2:26.20  
 
Event 99  Women 800 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 2:01.81  1999        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   2:14.77              Kelsey Rau, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TOUR-MAY, KEANA              GHY                    2:13.64  
  2 MAY, SIOBHAN                 PRR                    2:18.19  
  3 O'SHEA, VANESSA              KNA                    2:20.91  
  4 ERFURTH, DEMI                ATE                    2:21.89  
  5 PATERSON, KIANDRA            FKN                    2:22.20  
  6 ANTHONY, NICCOLA             GHY                    2:29.03  
  7 KENNY-PAGE, JAMIE-LEE        ATE                    2:35.22  
 -- ROGASCH, RENEE               PRR                         DQ   IAAF 163.3
 
Event 100  Women 800 Metre U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 2:06.92  1998        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   2:17.23              Bronte Gange, DON                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DE BONDT, KAYLA              GHY                    2:30.97  
  2 BURREN, AMY                  MAL                    2:33.21  
  3 MARR, NATASHA                MAL                    2:38.66  
  4 LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA         KSB                    2:45.70  
 -- ALLENDER, MIRANDA            INV                   X2:27.24  
 
Event 101  Men 800 Metre U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:59.91  2004        Joel Smythe, Williamstown                 
Title Holder:   2:22.91              Kane Grimster, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MURCH, JACK                  EKA                    2:17.11  
  2 LACEY, DANIEL                MAL                    2:29.34  
  3 ROBERTSON, THOMAS            DON                    2:29.88  
 
Event 102  Men 800 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:51.41  1988        Mark Holcombe, Dandenong                  
Title Holder:   2:03.11              Gerard Kerr, STK                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROWE, ALEX                   STK                    1:56.60  
  2 STAPLETON, MATTHEW           ATE                    2:04.87  
  3 KRAUSE, DANNY                BOH                    2:08.39  
  4 BONFADINI, STEVEN            PRR                    2:10.72  
  5 WOOFFINDIN, MITCHELL         DON                    2:10.92  
  6 WHITEHEAD, RICK              AWA                    2:15.21  
  7 BEER, MATTHEW                KNA                    2:18.14  
  8 SAUNDERS, RYAN               CHI                    2:19.32  
  9 HAMILTON, MATTHEW            GHY                    2:25.30  
 10 PAPACPSTAS, ALEXANDER        GHY                    2:26.04  
 11 ROBERTS, FLETCHER            GHY                    2:40.39  
 
Event 103  Men 800 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:47.21  1994        Paul Byrne, Deakin                        
Title Holder:   1:56.14              James Alexander, BDR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 VINING, EDWARD               DON                    1:55.56  
  2 SUTTON, DOMINIC              PTN                    1:55.57  
  3 BOAL, KIERAN                 WAN                    1:55.64  
  4 IRELAND, DAVID               KSB                    1:59.43  
  5 KERR, GERARD                 STK                    1:59.78  
  6 HOARE, BRADLEY               WES                    1:59.85  
  7 GOODA, NICHOLAS              FKN                    2:00.23  
  8 TILLEY, CHRISTOPHER          KNA                    2:02.32  
 
Event 104  Men 800 Metre U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   1:51.26              Lachlan Aspinall, BOH                     
   Aust Qual: A 1:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PETTIGREW, JAMES             STK                    1:53.39A 
  2 SCHMIDT, JOSHUA              EMH                    1:54.02  
  3 DOWNEY, JAMES                EKA                    1:56.46  
  4 CRAIGIE, GRAHAM              BOH                    1:56.48  
  5 O\'SHAUGHNESSY, THOMAS       OLM                    1:57.19  
  6 CRAIGIE, KEVIN               BOH                    1:57.31  
  7 ROWE, BRENTON                DKN                    1:57.58  
  8 LONG, DARCY                  OSC                    1:58.80  
  9 MULLINS, CHRISTOPHER         PTN                    2:06.89  
 
Event 105  Women 200 Metre U 18
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 22.74  1968        Raelene Boyle, Coburg                       
Title Holder:   24.62              Mim Hill, FKN                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DROVER, GEORGIA              SAN                      25.52Q  0.1  1 
  2 LEE, JESSICA                 DON                      26.21Q  0.9  2 
  3 KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA           SAN                      26.44Q  0.1  1 
  4 AZZOPARDI, RITA              KSB                      26.45Q  0.9  2 
  5 CHURCHWARD, ALEX             GHY                      26.55Q  0.9  2 
  6 ASHBY, CRISTA                DIV                      26.74Q  0.1  1 
  7 VAN DER MERWE, MICHELLE      WES                      27.70q  0.9  2 
  8 ANSKAITIS, NICOLE            GLG                      27.90q  0.1  1 
  9 FIELD, KATE                  WES                      28.07   0.1  1 
 10 LAW, VIVIENNE                SAN                      28.08   0.9  2 
 11 NOONAN, KATIE                BOH                      28.20   0.9  2 
 12 FREESTONE, ABBIE             GPA                      28.25   0.9  2 
 13 CRAVEN, EMMA                 BOH                      28.33   0.1  1 
 14 POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE      BOH                      28.37   0.1  1 
 15 DUNSFORD, LAUREN             FKN                      28.52   0.1  1 
 16 CARABOURNIOTIS, PANAYIOT     BOH                      29.83   0.9  2 
 
Event 106  Women 200 Metre U 16
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 23.96  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   26.64              Georgia Drover, GHY                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 GREEN, ELLIA                 GHY                      25.84Q  1.8  2 
  2 CUTTLER, CLAIRE              GHY                      25.88Q  0.9  1 
  3 BRENNAN, CATHERINE           DIV                      26.13Q  0.8  3 
  4 BUNEVICIUS, KAYLA            KNA                      26.17q  1.8  2 
  5 SKORJANEC, ASHLEE            DKN                      26.31q  0.9  1 
  6 MAY, JESSICA                 DON                      26.67q  0.8  3 
  7 MAY, SIOBHAN                 PRR                      26.92q  0.9  1 
  8 MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY     DON                      27.02q  1.8  2 
  9 QUILTY, CHELSEA              DON                      27.09   0.9  1 
 10 MARKS, TAMIKA                CHI                      27.49   0.8  3 
 11 PELLEGRINO, LIBBY            EAG                      27.71   0.8  3 
 12 MCLEOD, JASMINE              KSB                      28.44   0.9  1 
 13 JAUK, STEPHANIE              SAN                      28.55   0.8  3 
 14 GIRAMONDO, STEPHANIE         DIV                      28.58   0.9  1 
 15 LYNCH, ASHLEIGH              SAN                      28.86   1.8  2 
 16 SYLVESTER, ADELE             GHY                      28.95   1.8  2 
 17 STEET, TAYLOR                GHY                      29.21   0.8  3 
 18 KORNITSCHUK, ANASTASIA       KSB                      30.55   1.8  2 
 
Event 107  Men 200 Metre U 16
=====================================================================
   Victorian: V 21.6h  1995        Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild               
Title Holder:   23.28              Daniel Martin, ATE                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MILLS, TAYLOR                DIV                      23.03q  2.6 
  2 JEWELL, SAM                  SAN                      23.80q  2.6 
  3 PAPAS, TIM                   BOH                      24.28q  2.6 
  4 AU, SAMUEL                   DON                      24.99q  2.6 
  5 ULUCA, SERMAN                ATE                      25.36q  2.6 
  6 COOPER, DYLAN                AWA                      25.68q  2.6 
  7 BUCKLAND, SCOTT              MEN                      26.36q  2.6 
  8 BONNAR, CAMERON              GHY                      26.51q  2.6 
 
Event 108  Men 200 Metre U 18
========================================================================
   Victorian: V 21.37  1996        Eugene Bernaudo, Springvale Noble Park      
Title Holder:   22.16              Aaron Rouge-Serret, ETM                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MARTIN, DANIEL               ATE                      22.07Q -0.1  2 
  2 MACE, SCOTT                  RWD                      22.54Q -2.7  1 
  3 HART, DARREN                 WES                      23.31Q -2.7  1 
  4 MCCALLUM, DENNIS             SAN                      23.39Q -0.1  2 
  5 HALLETT, JEREMY              ANW                      23.57Q -0.1  2 
  6 EATHER, CHRISTOPHER          SAN                      24.15Q -2.7  1 
  7 GARRIDO, DAYLAN              WES                      23.98q -0.1  2 
  8 NELSON, ZACHARIAH            YLN                      24.09q -0.1  2 
  9 PICKTHALL, JOSHUA            SBE                      24.50  -2.7  1 
 10 MCCONCHIE, NATHAN            FKN                      24.81  -0.1  2 
 11 LEWIS, SIMON                 RWD                      24.97  -0.1  2 
 12 BROCK, CHRISTOPHER           BOH                      26.15  -2.7  1 
 13 MITCHELL, DAVID              DON                      27.19  -2.7  1 
 -- BEVILACQUA, JACKSON          DIV                         DQ  -2.7  1  IAAF 163.3
 
Event 109  Women 4x800 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 8:39.50  1992        Knox Sherbrooke                           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         9:46.25  
     1) ACKLAND, KATHRYN                2) CONLEY, MARGUERITE             
     3) WALL, KATHERINE                 4) HOPKINS, KRISTINE              
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                            11:06.21  
     1) VAUGHAN, CECILE                 2) ALLAN, JESSICA                 
     3) STEVENSON, ASHLEIGH             4) GODER, OLIVIA                  
 
Event 110  Women 4x800 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 9:07.10  1990        Peninsular Road Runners                   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             9:44.93  
     1) STANTON-SMITH, LISA             2) APLIN, ELISE                   
     3) LANE, SIOBHAN                   4) KONDOGONIS, STEPHANIE          
  2 FRANKSTON ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                        9:52.47  
     1) OWEN, RENEE                     2)                                
     3) WARRINGTON, ZHOE                4) GREEN, RACHEL                  
 
Event 111  Men 4x800 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 7:40.72  1990        St Kevins                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             7:51.77  
     1) DUNCAN, TROY                    2) BAYLEY, MATTHEW                
     3) CROWTHER, SAM                   4) SEEN, MARK                     
  2 DONCASTER  'A'                                      8:04.93  
     1) KOSTOV, ALEX                    2) ASHKETTLE, BENJAMIN            
     3) FORNO, PATRICK                  4) CARR, NATHAN                   
  3 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             8:46.50  
     1) BROWN, MITCHELL                 2) PITISANO, MARCO                
     3) O'LOUGHLIN, BRENDAN             4) SHELAMOFF, VICTOR              
 
Event 112  Men 4x800 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 7:23.00  1982        Glenhuntly                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                         7:40.25  
     1) COLOE, MATTHEW                  2) MCLEAN, ALISTAIR               
     3) DINNEEN, STEPHEN                4) ASPINALL, LACHLAN              
  2 DONCASTER  'A'                                      7:52.50  
     1) SZCZEPANIAK, DOMINIC            2)                                
     3) GALLACHER, MICHAEL              4) PATTI, ADRIAN                  
  3 ST KEVINS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLU  'A'                 7:53.36  
     1) CROWLEY, TOM                    2) LEWIN, SIMON                   
     3) BRIDGE, CHRIS                   4) CHAPMAN, XAVIER                
  4 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             8:03.39  
     1) TILLEY, JOSHUA                  2) HUTCHINSON, BRAD               
     3) GRAY, NICK                      4) WILLE, KANE                    
  5 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      8:19.53  
     1) HARBER, VAUGHAN                 2) REES, EVAN                     
     3) HORNERY, DANIEL                 4) MAYSTON, JORDAN                
  6 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC  'A'                  8:21.70  
     1) ULBRICK, DAVID                  2) GORMAN, THOMAS                 
     3) SELBY SMITH, ANDREW             4) WONG, MICHAEL                  
  7 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   8:22.74  
     1) MCLENNAN, CAMPBELL              2) MCCULLOUGH, STEPHEN            
     3) TAYLOR, MATTHEW                 4) NORMAN, BENJAMIN               
  8 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'B'                             8:50.99  
     1) BERNARD, ADAM                   2) STEVENSON, ANDREW              
     3) KELLY, DEAN                     4) TOOMEY, LUKE                   
  9 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'C'                             9:30.23  
     1) GRAY, TONY                      2) FAIRBURN, NOEL                 
     3) CROWTHER, PHILIP                4) HOGAN, WAYNE                   
 
Event 113  Men 110 Metre Hurdles U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 13.48  2001        Mohammed Zeed, Box Hill                     
Title Holder:   14.65              Matthew Blair, ATE                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MARTIN, DANIEL               ATE                      13.93  -0.3 
  2 CARAYANNOPOULOS, STEVEN      KSB                      15.17  -0.3 
  3 SMITH, AARON                 DIV                      15.38  -0.3 
  4 NIELSEN, DAMIEN              MAL                      16.35  -0.3 
  5 MARANGON, MATTHEW            PTN                      16.70  -0.3 
  6 SALZMANN, DANIEL             KNA                      16.82  -0.3 
 
Event 114  Men 100 Metre Hurdles U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 13.07  1999        Mohammed Zeed, Box Hill                     
Title Holder:   14.49              Daniel Martin, ATE                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 SORENSEN, DYLAN              FKN                      14.70   NWI 
  2 OBERIN, JAMES                EAG                      15.01   NWI 
  3 MCMILLAN, LACHLAN            BOH                      15.22   NWI 
  4 MCCORMACK, MICHAEL           OLX                      15.44   NWI 
  5 FARQUHAR, JULES              BHA                      19.47   NWI 
 
Event 115  Women 100 Metre Hurdles U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   20.67              Kimberley McGillivray, KSB                  
   Aust Qual: A 15.74                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 WILKIE, HELEN                SAN                      16.82   1.1 
 
Event 116  Women 100 Metre Hurdles U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 13.60  2005        Jess Gulli, Deakin                          
Title Holder:   14.18              Jessica Gulli, DKN                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BOOTH, ASHLEE                GHY                      14.69   0.4 
  2 HAMILTON, ASHLEIGH           DIV                      15.17   0.4 
  3 MCDOWELL, BRODIE             WES                      15.36   0.4 
  4 OAKES, GEORGINA              BOH                      15.46   0.4 
  5 NESCI, MIRANDA               DIV                      15.70   0.4 
  6 BLAIR, BRONWYN               ATE                      16.14   0.4 
  7 ALEXANDER, EMILY             KNA                      16.41   0.4 
  8 DEARAUGO, STEPHANIE          ATE                      18.43   0.4 
 -- DWYER, KELSEY                KNA                        DNF   0.4 
 
Event 117  Women 90 Metre Hurdles U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 12.76  2006        Danielle Dillon, Eaglehawk                  
Title Holder:   13.85              Brodie McDowell, WES                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 VINCENT, AMBER               DIV                      13.62   1.3 
  2 SKORJANEC, ASHLEE            DKN                      13.66   1.3 
  3 BLACK, FELICITY              KNA                      14.44   1.3 
  4 SCOTT, KATE                  GHY                      14.82   1.3 
  5 MATTHEWS, HAYLEY             ATE                      15.16   1.3 
  6 MILES, VERONICA              KSB                      15.50   1.3 
  7 DE BONDT, JAYDE              GHY                      16.87   1.3 
  8 KORNITSCHUK, ANASTASIA       KSB                      18.34   1.3 
 
Event 118  Men 90 Metre Hurdles U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 12.70  2006        Sebastian Purcell, St Kevins                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BUTTNER, RYAN                GPA                      15.53   1.6 
  2 BALLARD, JACOB               DON                      15.83   1.6 
  3 ROBERTSON, THOMAS            DON                      16.20   1.6 
 
Event 119  Women 80 Metre Hurdles U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 12.29  2004        Danielle Dillon, Eaglehawk                  
Title Holder:   14.17              Kate Scott, GHY                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 CALDOW, CAITLIN              EAG                      13.60  -1.2 
  2 COTTON, GRACE                BOH                      13.90  -1.2 
  3 PURIRI-KOMARNICKI, CAROL     KSB                      14.09  -1.2 
  4 PARTON-OLIVER, TESS          SAN                      15.13  -1.2 
 
Event 120  Women 4x200 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:37.30  1985        Glenhuntly                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:40.25  
     1) KNIGHT, EMMA                    2) JONES, NICOLE                  
     3) BOWLES, JEANETTE                4) LEWIS, TAMSYN                  
  2 DEAKIN ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                           1:40.32  
     1) LEWTAS, ABBY                    2) LEWTAS, CLAIRE                 
     3) MAGUIRE, EVIE                   4) GULLI, JESSICA                 
  3 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             1:40.84  
     1) HAMOND, TAMARA                  2) MOLLICA, STEPHANIE             
     3) LOCKHART, STEPHANIE             4) CROOK, AMANDA                  
  4 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       1:40.93  
     1) FIEDLER, ANNE                   2) PLATTEN, ALICE                 
     3) WHITE, CARA                     4) HEWITT, LAUREN                 
  5 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC  'A'                  1:44.98  
     1) CHIFUNTWE, CHEWE                2) PATEMAN, BRIDGETTE             
     3) O'LOUGHLIN, REBECCA             4) JAUNCEY, LAUREN                
  6 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:51.89  
     1) VAUGHAN, CECILE                 2) BLACK, MONIQUE                 
     3) GODER, OLIVIA                   4) ALLAN, JESSICA                 
 -- BOX HILL ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                              DQ   IAAF 170.14
     1) PHILLIPS, ANGELA                2) CRAVEN, EMMA                   
     3) POON HORNETT, KIMBERLIE         4) TURNBULL, HANNAH               
 
Event 121  Women 4x200 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:40.80  1989        Frankston                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       1:45.35  
     1) O'SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE           2) HETHERINGTON, KELLY            
     3) KAROLY, PHILIPPA                4) MULGRAVE, SHERENA              
  2 DONCASTER  'A'                                      1:47.62  
     1) FOLAN, ALYCE                    2) SINGH, SHARON                  
     3) CASEY, SARAH                    4) HUBBARD, KENDRA                
  3 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:48.75  
     1) LORD, TREENA                    2) RICHARDSON, MELISSA            
     3) DIETRICH, STACEY                4) BUNEVICIUS, ASHLEE             
  4 WESTERN ATHLETICS  'A'                              1:48.82  
     1) MCDOWELL, BRODIE                2) VAN DER MERWE, MICHELLE        
     3) GATT, REBECCA                   4) MCDOWELL, JEMMA                
 
Event 122  Men 4x200 Metre Relay U 20
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:27.10  1982        Waverley                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAST MELBOURNE HARRIERS  'A'                        1:30.77  
     1) MENNIE, LACHLAN                 2) BARTON, ASHLEY                 
     3) NICOLOSI, JOHN                  4) ROUGE-SERRET, AARON            
  2 DIAMOND VALLEY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                   1:32.39  
     1) MURE, ANTHONY                   2) CONWAY, MATTHEW                
     3) WILLOUGBY, MATTHEW              4) WOODS, RYAN                    
  3 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:33.68  
     1) MATTHEWS, BRADLEY               2) DOWSING, SCOTT                 
     3) REID, MICHAEL                   4) WAIN, ANDREW                   
 
Event 123  Men 4x200 Metre Relay Open
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1:23.80  1975        EMH                                       
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             1:29.15  
     1) BLAIR, MATTHEW                  2) BOUDRIE, ANDREW                
     3)                                 4) MOTT, ADRIAN                   
  2 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       1:31.69  
     1) TIU, JOSH                       2) LEACH, SHAUN                   
     3) STEPHENS, MICHAEL               4) PURCELL, TOM                   
  3 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'B'                             1:32.20  
     1) LAWRENCE, DARYL                 2) NEIM, TOMMY                    
     3) DOHERTY, ASHLEY                 4) LUSCOMBE, ANDREW               
  4 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      1:32.33  
     1) HARRISON, PETER                 2) HUNT, TIMOTHY                  
     3) PURCELL, RYAN                   4) MAYSTON, JORDAN                
  5 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             1:32.51  
     1) KING, BENJAMIN                  2) HUTCHINSON, BRAD               
     3) GRAY, NICK                      4) BERNARD, ADAM                  
 
Event 124  Women 1500 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4:06.77  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   4:31.98              Katherine Katsanevakis, FKN               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DUNCAN, MELISSA              KNA                    4:31.46  
  2 HALL, LINDEN                 ATE                    4:32.28  
  3 SLY, KATE                    DKN                    4:45.52  
  4 WILMINK, RENEE               CHI                    4:53.03  
  5 GRIFFITH, CARLY              KNA                    5:01.29  
  6 SCOTT, GEORGIA               DKN                    5:02.11  
  7 SHARPE, WHITNEY              SSH                    5:02.51  
  8 NASH, BRITTANY               KNA                    5:02.87  
  9 MONAGLE, LAURA               GHY                    5:09.00  
 10 MCDADE, CARLY                RWD                    5:13.65  
 11 MATHEWS, MICHELLE            ATE                    5:16.89  
 12 EADES, LAURA                 GHY                    5:34.16  
 -- HODGKINSON, HARRIET          BOH                        DNF  
 
Event 125  Women 1500 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 4:06.77  2000        Georgie Clarke, Deakin                    
Title Holder:   4:39.32              Linden Hall, ATE                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TOUR-MAY, KEANA              GHY                    4:54.30  
  2 O'SHEA, VANESSA              KNA                    5:00.18  
  3 PATERSON, KIANDRA            FKN                    5:09.67  
  4 ANTHONY, NICCOLA             GHY                    5:22.70  
  5 DANILIUK, SHERIDAN           KSB                    5:31.02  
  6 ROGASCH, RENEE               PRR                    5:38.03  
  7 SALAMITO, LAURA              KSB                    6:05.57  
 -- BRENNAN, SOPHIE              PRR                        DNF  
 
Event 126  Men 1500 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3:51.90  1979        Peter Hyett, Malvern                      
Title Holder:   4:17.87              David Barker, SAN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GEARD, RYAN                  ATE                    4:18.95  
  2 GRIMSTER, KANE               FKN                    4:34.04  
  3 KRAUSE, DANNY                BOH                    4:45.18  
  4 BEER, MATTHEW                KNA                    4:46.60  
  5 JEPSON, TERRY                MAL                    4:53.41  
  6 HUNTER, CAMERON              DON                    5:02.65  
  7 JEFFERY, JOSEPH              PRR                    5:06.79  
  8 WHEATLEY, KRISTOPHER         PRR                    5:24.42  
  9 ROBERTS, FLETCHER            GHY                    5:46.10  
 
Event 127  Men 1500 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 3:45.62  1994        Michael Power, Glenhuntly                 
Title Holder:   3:58.99              Kale Symons, YLN                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 IRELAND, DAVID               KSB                    4:09.66  
  2 HARRIS, JULIAN               COL                    4:11.37  
  3 KITCHIN, DARBY               WTN                    4:16.98  
  4 CUK, TOMISLAV                ATE                    4:19.13  
  5 MASSENI, MICHAEL             WTN                    4:20.74  
  6 ZULIANI, SCOTT               FKN                    4:23.37  
  7 BOAL, KIERAN                 WAN                    4:31.46  
  8 WHITE, TOM                   DKN                    4:32.75  
  9 HIRUMA, NICHOLAS             DON                    4:35.48  
 10 KEANE, THOMAS                ATE                    4:38.58  
 11 HAY, JOSHUA                  DKN                    4:50.06  
 12 KREINBERG, JUSTIN            MAL                    5:01.06  
 13 MATES, AUSTEN                IVA                    6:26.38  
 
Event 128  Women 200 Metre U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   25.57              Cara White, RWD                             
   Aust Qual: A 25.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 AVERINA, EVGENIYA            GHY                      24.89A  0.9 
  2 LEWTAS, CLAIRE               DKN                      24.98A  0.9 
  3 CROWE, MANDY                 GHY                      25.73   0.9 
  4 CLARKE, KATHERINE            MUU                      26.29   0.9 
 
Event 129  Women 200 Metre U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 22.74  1968        Raelene Boyle, Coburg                       
Title Holder:   24.62              Mim Hill, FKN                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 DROVER, GEORGIA              SAN                      25.41  -0.6 
  2 LEE, JESSICA                 DON                      26.34  -0.6 
  3 AZZOPARDI, RITA              KSB                      26.41  -0.6 
  4 KIPLOKS, ALEXANDRA           SAN                      26.49  -0.6 
  5 ASHBY, CRISTA                DIV                      26.57  -0.6 
  6 CHURCHWARD, ALEX             GHY                      26.67  -0.6 
  7 ANSKAITIS, NICOLE            GLG                      27.94  -0.6 
  8 VAN DER MERWE, MICHELLE      WES                      27.94  -0.6 
 
Event 130  Women 200 Metre U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 23.96  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   26.64              Georgia Drover, GHY                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRENNAN, CATHERINE           DIV                      25.31   1.7 
  2 CUTTLER, CLAIRE              GHY                      25.77   1.7 
  3 GREEN, ELLIA                 GHY                      26.03   1.7 
  4 BUNEVICIUS, KAYLA            KNA                      26.38   1.7 
  5 SKORJANEC, ASHLEE            DKN                      26.46   1.7 
  6 MAY, JESSICA                 DON                      26.76   1.7 
  7 MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY     DON                      27.10   1.7 
  8 MAY, SIOBHAN                 PRR                      27.16   1.7 
 
Event 131  Women 200 Metre U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 25.44  2000        Nicole Glavas, Keilor St Bernards           
Title Holder:   27.37              Claire Cuttler, GHY                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRENNAN, MONICA              DIV                      26.79   1.9 
  2 LEES, OLIVIA                 SBE                      27.06   1.9 
  3 CALDOW, CAITLIN              EAG                      28.21   1.9 
  4 PURIRI-KOMARNICKI, CAROL     KSB                      28.39   1.9 
 -- ALLENDER, MIRANDA            INV                     X29.37   1.9 
 
Event 132  Men 200 Metre U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 23.42  2000        Christopher Costanzo, Frankston             
Title Holder:   26.44              Alex Rundell, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 WHITE, JAMES                 MAL                      26.48   1.6 
 
Event 134  Men 200 Metre U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 21.37  1996        Eugene Bernaudo, Springvale Noble Park      
Title Holder:   22.16              Aaron Rouge-Serret, ETM                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 MARTIN, DANIEL               ATE                      21.69   2.4 
  2 MACE, SCOTT                  RWD                      21.77   2.4 
  3 HART, DARREN                 WES                      22.74   2.4 
  4 MCCALLUM, DENNIS             SAN                      23.26   2.4 
  5 HALLETT, JEREMY              ANW                      23.51   2.4 
  6 EATHER, CHRISTOPHER          SAN                      23.74   2.4 
  7 NELSON, ZACHARIAH            YLN                      23.85   2.4 
  8 GARRIDO, DAYLAN              WES                      24.05   2.4 
 
Event 135  Men 200 Metre U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   22.03              Nathan Dux, ETM                             
   Aust Qual: A 22.14                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 TAYLOR, SHAUN                KNA                      22.93  -0.8 
  2 KENNY, TROY                  BYC                      23.39  -0.8 
  3 LYONS, DALE                  DIV                      23.75  -0.8 
  4 KOLOTELO, ANDREW             DKN                      23.77  -0.8 
  5 WILLIAMS, CHRISTIAN          WTN                      24.10  -0.8 
 
Event 136  Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 5:48.10  1987        Greg Collier, Croydon                     
Title Holder:   6:13.87              Ryan Christian, DKN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VINING, EDWARD               DON                    6:55.15  
  2 ANDERSON, TROY               WES                    7:33.06  
 
Event 138  Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 6:05.50  1982        Rodney Davies, Stawell                    
Title Holder:   6:32.56              Mark Blicavs, KSB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RAYNER, LACHLAN              ATE                    6:50.18  
  2 WILLIAMSZ, JORDAN            KNA                    7:08.86  
  3 GOODWILL, PATRICK            DON                    7:21.42  
 
Event 139  Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 6:39.32  2006        Rachel Green, Frankston                   
Title Holder:   7:22.99              Natasha Depetro, WES                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CARBERRY, SAMANTHA           DON                    6:43.35  
  2 CLAYTON, ELISE               FKN                    6:50.51  
  3 THEK, GRACE                  DON                    7:16.60  
  4 HALL, HELENA                 MEN                    8:41.73  
 
Event 140  Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 6:42.00  2006        Samantha Carberry, Doncaster              
Title Holder:   7:10.79              Elise Clayton, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PATERSON, KIANDRA            FKN                    8:16.55  
  2 MCCAULEY, ANNA               FKN                    8:35.64  
 
Event 141  Women Distance Medley Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ATHLETICS WAVERLEY  'A'                             3:55.75  
     1) WHITE, TARA                     2) WATTS, RACHEL                  
     3) PAPE, MADELEINE                 4) BALDWIN, EMMA                  
  2 SANDRINGHAM ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                      4:00.03  
     1) KNIGHT, EMMA                    2) DROVER, GEORGIA                
     3) BROWN, VICTORIA                 4) LEWIS, TAMSYN                  
  3 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       4:01.24  
     1) FIEDLER, ANNE                   2) HEWITT, LAUREN                 
     3) WHITE, CARA                     4) PLATTEN, ALICE                 
  4 ATHLETICS ESSENDON  'A'                             4:04.17  
     1) HAMOND, TAMARA                  2) MOLLICA, STEPHANIE             
     3) CROOK, AMANDA                   4) FRENCH, ELIZABETH              
  5 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       4:08.97  
     1) CUTTLER, LAUREN                 2) CROWE, MANDY                   
     3) AVERINA, EVGENIYA               4) HETHERINGTON, KELLY            
  6 DONCASTER  'A'                                      4:09.85  
     1) HUTTON, ELLY                    2) HUBBARD, KENDRA                
     3) CASEY, SARAH                    4) ALLEN, EMILY                   
  7 MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC  'A'                  4:13.28  
     1) CHIFUNTWE, CHEWE                2) PATEMAN, BRIDGETTE             
     3) JAUNCEY, LAUREN                 4) EDDY, ELIZA                    
  8 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             4:48.79  
     1) LORD, TREENA                    2) BLACK, FELICITY                
     3) BUNEVICIUS, ASHLEE              4) DIETRICH, STACEY               
 
Event 142  Men Distance Medley Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RINGWOOD  'A'                                       3:31.33  
     1) TIU, JOSH                       2) PURCELL, TOM                   
     3) LEACH, SHAUN                    4) TILEY, GREG                    
  2 KNOX ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                             3:31.65  
     1) KING, BENJAMIN                  2) TAYLOR, SHAUN                  
     3) DOWSING, SCOTT                  4) CROWTHER, SAM                  
  3 GLENHUNTLY ATHLETIC CLUB  'A'                       3:38.92  
     1) GOLONKA, KURT                   2) LITTLE, WILL                   
     3) CRANE, TIMOTHY                  4) WILSON, ANTHONY                
  4 DONCASTER  'A'                                      3:47.07  
     1) PANAGIOTIDIS, ANTHONY           2) CARR, NATHAN                   
     3) GALLACHER, MICHAEL              4) PATTI, ADRIAN                  
  5 KEILOR ST BERNARDS  'A'                             3:58.56  
     1) ATKINSON, NICHOLAS              2) HUNT, STEVEN                   
     3) SCOTT, TIM                      4) O'LOUGHLIN, BRENDAN            
 
Event 143  Women 400 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.90  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   56.54              Carly Feben, DON                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 ROBERTSON, EMILY             KNA                      58.90  
  2 PAULIN, AMANDA               DON                      59.79  
  3 ASHBY, CRISTA                DIV                      60.01  
  4 TROWELL, SARAH               AWA                      60.41  
  5 COVENTRY, CATHERINE          ATE                      60.42  
  6 DILLON, KELLY                EAG                      63.16  
  7 GODER, LAUREN                KNA                      68.74  
 
Event 144  Women 400 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 52.90  1994        Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon            
Title Holder:   58.67              Jessie Couch, DKN                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ROBINSON, SHANA              WES                      58.15  
  2 GANGE, BRONTE                DON                      59.89  
  3 WIEDERSTEIN, LANE            STK                      60.98  
  4 KING, ZARLI                  FKN                      62.80  
  5 MCLEOD, JASMINE              KSB                      63.66  
  6 HUNTER, TAYLOR               SAN                      64.33  
  7 EXON, NATALIE                DON                      65.01  
 
Event 145  Men 400 Metre U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 48.88  1988        Matthew Burmeister, St Kevins               
Title Holder:   52.56              Joel Smythe, WTN                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MILLS, TAYLOR                DIV                      52.55  
  2 KELAART, ALEX                EMH                      53.89  
  3 AU, SAMUEL                   DON                      55.54  
  4 ULUCA, SERMAN                ATE                      58.21  
  5 HAMILTON, MATTHEW            GHY                      62.51  
  6 PAPACPSTAS, ALEXANDER        GHY                      64.30  
 
Event 146  Men 400 Metre U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 46.20  1997        Casey Vincent, Athletics Essendon           
Title Holder:   49.58              James D'Alfonso, DON                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 WURM, OLLIE                  OLM                      50.02  
  2 MACE, SCOTT                  RWD                      50.44  
  3 RAYNER, JOHN                 ATE                      50.84  
  4 LUCAS, WILLIAM               EMH                      51.39  
  5 KOSO, ADAM                   DON                      51.52  
  6 STOCCO, MATTHEW              EMH                      52.12  
  7 HOBBS, JACOB                 CHI                      52.46  
  8 KELLY, BROSNAN               FKN                      56.51  
 
Event 147  Women Long Jump U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 5.52m  2006        Brooke Stratton, Knox Athletics             
Title Holder:   5.04m              Kelsey McCloskey-Huckin, DON                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 PARTON-OLIVER, TESS          SAN                      4.75m   NWI 
  2 HIGGS, TANYA                 EAG                      4.54m   NWI 
  3 CILIONE, MONIQUE             KSB                      4.20m   NWI 
  4 MARR, NATASHA                MAL                      4.17m   NWI 
  5 PURIRI-KOMARNICKI, CAROL     KSB                      4.10m   NWI 
  6 RYAN, TAYLAH                 KSB                      4.06m   NWI 
 
Event 149  Women Long Jump U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   5.35m              Kylie Smith, WES                            
   Aust Qual: A 5.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 KNIGHT, EMMA                 SAN                      6.04m   2.8 
  2 EDWARDS, POPPY               ATE                      4.90m  +0.0 
 
Event 150  Men Long Jump U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder:   6.31m              Sean Tanner, GLG                            
   Aust Qual: A 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 FLEMING, ADRIAN              ANW                      6.70m   1.0 
  2 JOUBERT, NEIL                IVA                      6.53m   1.4 
  3 LYONS, DALE                  DIV                      6.40m   0.7 
  4 KENNY, TROY                  BYC                      6.36m   0.4 
  5 SCHOLES, WILL                SBE                      5.96m   1.1 
 
Event 151  Women Javelin Throw U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   35.43m              Lauren Burns, BOH                          
   Aust Qual: A 40.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AMBRY, KIRA                  KNA                     44.56mA 
  2 AUSTIN, JULIET               GHY                     31.01m  
 
Event 152  Women High Jump U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1.77m  1995        Katherine Spalding, Box Hill                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 COTTON, GRACE                BOH                      1.43m  
  2 DE BONDT, KAYLA              GHY                      1.40m  
  3 RYAN, TAYLAH                 KSB                      1.35m  
  4 PARTON-OLIVER, TESS          SAN                      1.25m  
 
Event 153  Men Long Jump U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 7.64m  1983        Michael Morgan, Essendon / EMH              
Title Holder:   6.62m              Tom Morrison, DON                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 NELSON, ZACHARIAH            YLN                      6.57m   0.7 
  2 GRANT, SCOTT                 GLG                      6.47m  -0.4 
  3 CARAYANNOPOULOS, STEVEN      KSB                      6.44m   1.0 
  4 PICKTHALL, JOSHUA            SBE                      6.36m  -0.9 
  5 MCCALLUM, DENNIS             SAN                      6.30m   0.4 
  6 MARANGON, MATTHEW            PTN                      6.17m   0.4 
 
Event 154  Women Javelin Throw U 14
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 42.24m  2003        Bianca Maurer, Deakin                      
Title Holder:   38.71m              Taylah Rollo, COR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HIGGS, TANYA                 EAG                     36.34m  
  2 CILIONE, MONIQUE             KSB                     35.00m  
  3 PURIRI-KOMARNICKI, CAROL     KSB                     32.34m  
  4 MAURER, SHANTELLE            DKN                     27.49m  
 
Event 155  Women High Jump U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1.81m  1997        Katherine Spalding, Mentone                 
Title Holder:   1.60m              Rachel Khaw, DIV                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SMITH, KRISTEN               WTN                      1.60m  
  2 MITCHELL, TONI               WEN                      1.55m  
  3 DE BONDT, JAYDE              GHY                      1.50m  
 
Event 156  Women Javelin Throw U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 45.51m  2006        Bianca Maurer, Deakin                      
Title Holder:   39.13m              Bianca Maurer, DKN                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BYRNES, DANIELLE             DKN                     39.20m  
  2 KAUFMAN, JESSICA             GHY                     36.53m  
  3 MCKINNIS, KYRA               GLG                     31.25m  
  4 GREEN, ALANA                 GPA                     29.41m  
  5 DALRYMPLE-MONRO, BRIANNA     SBE                     29.10m  
 
Event 158  Women High Jump U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 1.86m              Lisa Bruty & Leah Alexander, ATE / Ballarat 
Title Holder:   1.75m              Lauren Ford, EKA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O\'SULLIVAN, JANELLE         EKA                      1.60m  
  2 FREESTONE, ABBIE             GPA                      1.50m  
  3 MUNRO, KATE                  GHY                      1.50m  
  4 CARABOURNIOTIS, PANAYIOT     BOH                      1.40m  
 
Event 159  Men Javelin Throw U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 67.68m  1986        Jason Selby, Geelong Guild                 
Title Holder:   51.61m              Luke Bissett, ACW                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SMITH, LUKE                  FKN                     57.20m  
  2 KRSTIC, PETAR                ATE                     48.62m  
  3 PALFREYMAN, JACK             EAG                     34.70m  
  4 COOKE, SHAUN                 PTN                     28.20m  
  5 MALELIS, ANTHONY             MAL                     24.42m  
 
Event 161  Men High Jump U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 2.14m  1979        David Hoyle, Malvern                        
Title Holder:   1.75m              Daniel Fulton, DIV                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STONE, LUKE                  FKN                      1.70m  
  1 WOOFFINDIN, MITCHELL         DON                      1.70m  
  3 SABEC, TAIT                  KNA                      1.65m  
  4 CHARLAFTIS, NICHOLAS         DON                      1.60m  
  4 BUTTNER, RYAN                GPA                      1.60m  
  6 FARQUHAR, JULES              BHA                      1.55m  
  7 PALFREYMAN, JACK             EAG                      1.50m  
 
Event 162  Women Javelin Throw U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 46.76m  2006        Bianca Maurer, Deakin                      
Title Holder:   34.01m              Teigan Redwood, SBE                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAURER, BIANCA               DKN                     44.46m  
  2 ASHMORE, KAITLYN             EKA                     37.40m  
  3 DODERICO, EMMA               GPA                     33.38m  
  4 LAURIE, NATALIE              ANW                     32.78m  
  5 FILLING, NICOLE              BEL                     30.40m  
  6 LARGE, BREANNA               DON                     29.80m  
  7 HALL, HELENA                 MEN                     28.30m  
  8 COLLEY, JAMEE-LEIGH          PTN                     26.12m  
  9 ASHDOWN, MEAGAN              DIV                     25.20m  
 10 EAGLE, TANYA                 TRH                     24.01m  
 -- JARIC, SARA                  INV                    X43.19m  
 
Event 163  Men Long Jump U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 7.17m  1982        Michael Morgan, Essendon / EMH              
Title Holder:   5.80m              Callum Healey, EAG                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MCMILLAN, LACHLAN            BOH                      5.54m  -1.0 
  2 COOPER, DYLAN                AWA                      5.09m  +0.0 
  3 EASTON, JAMES                EMH                      5.06m  -0.5 
  4 FARQUHAR, JESSE              BHA                      4.85m   0.3 
  5 BUCKLAND, SCOTT              MEN                      4.83m   0.5 
  6 ANDERSON, STUART             GHY                      4.62m  +0.0 
  7 BLAIR, CAMERON               ATE                      4.60m  +0.0 
 
Event 164  Women Long Jump U 18
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 6.23m  1996        Tambi Jogis, Box Hill                       
Title Holder:   5.42m              Joanna Bromfield, SBE                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BAKER, LAURA                 WES                      5.63m   1.1 
  2 HAMILTON, ASHLEIGH           DIV                      5.40m  -2.1 
  3 IBBOTSON, AMANDA             KNA                      5.15m  -0.2 
  4 KREMENCHUTSKAYA, NATALIA     BOH                      5.13m   0.4 
  5 ROWE, RACHEL                 KSB                      5.12m  -0.2 
  6 PERRINS, MELISSA             FKN                      5.01m  -0.7 
  7 BLAIR, BRONWYN               ATE                      4.96m  -0.6 
  8 LAW, VIVIENNE                SAN                      4.87m   0.8 
  9 ROBERTSON, EMILY             KNA                      4.83m  -0.8 
 10 GODER, LAUREN                KNA                      4.81m  -0.6 
 11 MANCINI, ALYSSA              KSB                      4.56m  -0.7 
 12 FIELD, KATE                  WES                      4.53m   0.9 
 13 HALL, HELENA                 MEN                      4.41m  -0.2 
 14 DEARAUGO, STEPHANIE          ATE                      4.29m   0.6 
 
Event 165  Men Javelin Throw U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 71.92m  1988        Jason Selby, Geelong Guild                 
Title Holder:   62.30m              Nathan Burgess, ANW                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BISSETT, LUKE                CHI                     68.14m  
  2 GRANT, SCOTT                 GLG                     57.54m  
  3 MUSCARA, ANTHONY             KSB                     54.86m  
  4 SWINDELLS, MATTHEW           PTN                     49.91m  
  5 BUTLER, NATHAN               WAN                     42.87m  
 
Event 166  Men High Jump U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 2.29m  1990        Tim Forsyth, Yalourn Newborough             
Title Holder:   1.90m              Brendan Sutcliffe, SBE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SPRY, JESSE                  MUU                      1.91m  
  2 GRANT, SCOTT                 GLG                      1.88m  
  3 MCGILP, SAM                  COL                      1.80m  
  4 SMITH, AARON                 DIV                      1.80m  
  5 MACKENZIE, MITCHELL          KSB                      1.75m  
  6 MCCONCHIE, NATHAN            FKN                      1.65m  
  6 NELSON, ZACHARIAH            YLN                      1.65m  
 
Event 167  Men Discus Throw U 16
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 77.68m  2001        Raffael Laurins, Yallourn Newborough       
Title Holder:   49.40m              Callum Healey, EAG                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KRSTIC, PETAR                ATE                     51.26m  
  2 POREBSKI, NICK               GHY                     38.85m  
  3 STONE, LUKE                  FKN                     38.29m  
  4 WU, KEVIN                    BOH                     37.67m  
  5 COOPER, DYLAN                AWA                     35.62m  
  6 PALFREYMAN, JACK             EAG                     29.18m  
 
Event 168  Men High Jump U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder:   2.08m              John Peavey, BOH                            
   Aust Qual: A 1.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ARMET, CHRISTOPHER           DIV                      2.15mA 
  2 BASKIN, DAVID                COR                      2.15mA 
  3 JOUBERT, NEIL                IVA                      1.82m  
 
Event 169  Men Long Jump U 14
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 6.41m  1985        Robert Lehmann, Wendouree                   
Title Holder:   4.26m              Mike Vernal, ANW                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BALLARD, JACOB               DON                      4.90m  -0.5 
  2 BUTTNER, RYAN                GPA                      4.57m  +0.0 
 
Event 170  Men Discus Throw U 18
=======================================================================
   Victorian: V 68.44m  1985        Werner Reiterer, Ringwood                  
Title Holder:   52.95m              Dale Stevenson, FKN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HUNT, TAYLOR                 SAN                     51.57m  
  2 SATUPAI, HENRY               GHY                     44.73m  
  3 GRANT, SCOTT                 GLG                     42.73m  
  4 MATES, AUSTEN                IVA                      9.04m  
 
Event 171  Women Long Jump U 16
============================================================================
   Victorian: V 5.92m  1986        Amanda O'Neill, Old Paradians               
Title Holder:   5.25m              Ashleigh Hamilton, DIV                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DOBER, EMILY                 KSB                      5.42m  -0.3 
  2 MCCLOSKEY-HUCKIN, KELSEY     DON                      5.39m  -0.6 
  3 GREEN, ELLIA                 GHY                      5.08m   0.6 
  4 MILES, VERONICA              KSB                      4.86m  -1.1 
  5 MARKS, TAMIKA                CHI                      4.85m  -0.9 
  6 GRIOLI, DANIELLE             KSB                      4.84m   0.3 
  7 WIEDERSTEIN, LANE            STK                      4.83m   0.3 
  8 GREEN, ALANA                 GPA                      4.80m  -0.4 
  9 JAUK, STEPHANIE              SAN                      4.69m   0.6 
 10 ROGERS, CHRISTINE            IVA                      4.66m   0.4 
 11 REDGRAVE, LAUREN             SAN                      4.60m  -0.4 
 12 DALRYMPLE-MONRO, BRIANNA     SBE                      4.59m  +0.0 
 13 MATTHEWS, HAYLEY             ATE                      4.47m   0.5 
 -- LINDSTROM, HANNAH            SAN                         ND   NWI