2004 Victorian Open & Under 20
Track and Field Championships
13th-
15th February

Results

 

Women 3000 Metre Under 18

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Warrington, Zhoe������������ FRANKSTON AC��������� 10:21.05

2 Depetro, Natasha������������ WESTERN ATHLETICS���� 11:21.75

3 O'Shannessy, Bridie��������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 11:28.77

Women 3000 Metre Under 16

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Green, Rachel��������������� FRANKSTON AC��������� 10:27.78

3 Kenny, Tara����������������� MELBOURNE UN��������� 11:01.98

4 Drennan, Lauren������������� KEILOR ST BE��������� 11:31.11

2 Grahame, Sarah�������������� FRANKSTON AC�������� X11:00.05

Women 100 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 12.64

�� Victorian: V 11.2015/10/1968Raelene Boyle, Coburg

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -0.2

1 Chivers, Katie�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 12.28@

2 Kenny, Lucy����������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 12.45@

2 Mulgrave, Shereena���������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 12.45@

5 Clarke, Katherine����������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 12.78

6 Stewart, Sarah�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 12.84

4 Cavanagh, Melissa����������� AUSTRALIAN C����������� X12.75

Women 200 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 25.54

�� Victorian: V 22.6223/01/1993Cathy Freeman, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -1.0

1 Chivers, Katie�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 25.09@

2 Bozin, Belinda�������������� WILLIAMSTOWN AC��������� 25.52@

3 Wilkie, Helen��������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 25.53@

4 Kenny, Lucy����������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 25.97

5 Stewart, Sarah�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 26.04

6 Clarke, Katherine����������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 26.18

7 Platten, Alice�������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 26.57

Women 400 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 58.34

�� Victorian: V 51.1428/06/1992Cathy Freeman, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Kenny, Lucy����������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 56.32@

2 Clarke, Katherine����������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 56.77@

3 Platten, Alice�������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 57.02@

 

....Women 400 Metre Under 20

4 Uys, Anneli����������������� FRANKSTON AC������������ 59.42

5 Quinn, Sarah���������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 59.53

Women 800 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 2:20.00

�� Victorian: V 2:01.1011/02/1982Michelle Baumgartner, Glenh

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Daniel, Ash����������������� WILLIAMSTOWN AC������� 2:11.38@

2 Nash, Fiona����������������� DONCASTER AC������ ����2:14.31@

4 Uys, Anneli����������������� FRANKSTON AC���������� 2:19.76@

5 Barker, Esther�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 2:24.76

6 Dempster, Allyson����������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 2:58.82

3 Polkinghorne, Lucy���������� NEW SOUTH WALES�����X2:15.06@

Women 1500 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 4:45.00

�� Victorian: V 4:06.7730/01/2000Georgie Clarke, Deakin

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Forlong, Rebecca������������ DEAKIN AC������������� 4:39.01@

2 Gellert, Josie�������������� EUREKA AC������������� 4:51.85

3 Barker, Esther�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 5:05.04

4 Ferry, Rachael�������������� PENINSULA RO���������� 5:06.70

5 Elms, Kylie����������������� MELBOURNE UN���������� 5:27.65

Women 3000 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 10:55.00

�� Victorian: V8:56.9321/07/1994Susie Power, Doncaster

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Whishaw, Camilla������������ TAS������������������ 10:02.15@

2 Gellert, Josie�������������� EUREKA AC������������ 10:22.36@

3 Grahame, Sarah�������������� FRANKSTON AC��������� 10:27.05@

4 Allan, Catherine������������ BOX HILL AC���������� 10:38.93@

5 Ferry, Rachael�������������� PENINSULA RO��������� 11:09.49

6 Lester, Sarah��������������� ST STEPHENS���������� 11:27.46

-- Elms, Kylie����������������� MELBOURNE UN�������������� DNF

Women 5000 Metre Walk Under 20

================================================================

�� Victorian: V 22:36.0025/11/1993Simone Wolowiec, Knox / Sh

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Gleich, Laura��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 30:22.01

2 Alexander, Sarah������������ BOX HILL AC���������� 30:47.65

3 Vandenheiligenberg, Kyli���� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC��� 39:52.38

-- Jacobs, Fauve��������������� DEAKIN AC����������������� DNF

 

Women 100 Metre Hurdles Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 16.04

�� Victorian: V 13.4925/03/2001Georgina Power, Box Hill

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -0.8

1 McArthur, Ellie���� ���������BOX HILL AC������������� 16.57

2 Adams, Melanie�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 16.63

Women 400 Metre Hurdles Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 72.14

�� Victorian: V 58.8114/02/1998Sonia Brito, Aths Waverley

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Crow, Kimberley������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 61.33@

2 Radford, Kristy������������DONCASTER AC������������ 63.07@

3 Quinn, Sarah���������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 66.33@

4 Gulli, Jess����������������� DEAKIN AC��������������� 71.67@

5 Harris, Kylie��������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 74.29

Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase Under 20

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Allan, Catherine������������ BOX HILL AC���������� 11:27.77

2 Gellert, Josie�������������� EUREKA AC������������ 11:29.36

3 Grahame, Sarah�������������� FRANKSTON AC��������� 11:53.61

4 Polkinghorne, Lucy���������� NEW SOUTH WALES����� X12:02.23

Women High Jump Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1.66m

�� Victorian: V 1.86m21/03/1995Lisa Bruty, Ball / Harr

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Vathis, Stephanie����������� KEILOR ST BE������������ 1.66m@

2 Kirby, Veronica������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 1.66m@

3 Adams, Melanie�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 1.62m

4 Alderton, Hannah������������ SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 1.62m

5 McArthur, Ellie������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 1.52m

Women Pole Vault Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 3.20m

�� Victorian: V 4.25m11/02/2000Bridgid Isworth, Box Hill

�� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Lynn, Jacinta��������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS�������� 3.50m@

2 Williams, Jacqui������������ BOX HILL AC������������� 3.50m@

3 White, Georgia�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 3.00m

3 Riseley, Sarah�������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 3.00m

5 Holland, Adele�������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 3.00m

5 Burton, Sallie�������������� WESTERN ATHLETICS������� 3.00m

 

....Women Pole Vault Under 20

7 Chan, Jennifer�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 2.60m

Women Long Jump Under 20

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 5.60m

�� Victorian: V 6.23m22/08/1996Tambi Jogis, Box Hill

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Knight, Emma���������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 5.68m@NWI

2 Vathis, Stephanie����������� KEILOR ST BE������������ 5.53m�� NWI

3 Wilkie, Helen��������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 5.47m�� NWI

4 Walters, Linda�������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 5.07m�� NWI

5 McArthur, Ellie������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 4.98m�� NWI

Women Triple Jump Under 20

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 11.40m

�� Victorian: V 13.07m09/02/1992Leanne Wickham, Dandenong

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Knight, Emma���������������� MENTONE AC������������� 12.49m@1.3

2 Wilkie, Helen��������������� MENTONE AC������������� 11.78m@ +0.0

3 Walters, Linda�������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 11.23m�� 1.0

Women Shot Put Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 11.30m

�� Victorian: V 15.68m23/01/1990Nicole Carkeek, Frankston

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Thomson, Annabel������������ SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 12.24m@

2 Mtandwa, Sarah�������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� 10.64m

Women Discus Throw Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 38.00m

�� Victorian: V 52.27m09/01/1999Alesha Saynor, Athletics Ess

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Lyon, Calista��������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 43.54m@

2 Thomson, Annabel������������ SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 42.42m@

3 Stewart, Stacey������������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 40.37m@

4 Emery, Kelly���������������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 34.16m

Women Hammer Throw Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 30.00m

�� Victorian: V 62.48m29/03/2003Gabrielle Neighbour, Mentone

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Petrovic, Erin�������������� NEW SOUTH WALES�������� 52.18m@

2 Mtandwa, Sarah�������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� 43.54m@

 

....Women Hammer Throw Under 20

3 Thomson, Annabel������������ SOUTH BENDIGO AC������41.67m@

Women Javelin Throw Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 37.00m

�� Victorian: V 54.96m01/12/2001Kathryn Mitchell, Eureka

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Thomson, Annabel������������ SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 45.87m@

2 Worotnicki, Katherine������� GLENHUNTLY AC���������� 38.90m@

3 Ambry, Kira����������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC����� 36.73m

Women 100 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 12.54

�� Victorian: V 11.2015/10/1968Raelene Boyle, Coburg

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries�� Wind: -2.2

1 Kay, Melissa���������������� TAS������������������� @ 12.23Q

2 Whiley, Morgan�������������� MELBOURNE UN���������� @ 12.25Q

3 Smith, Nadia���������������� MELBOURNE UN���� ��������12.66Q

4 Chifuntwe, Chewe������������ ATHLETICS NU������������ 12.75q

5 Cavanagh, Melissa����������� AUSTRALIAN C������������ 13.00q

Heat2 Preliminaries�� Wind: -1.8

1 Steward, Katrina������������ FRANKSTON AC���������� @ 12.13Q

2 Walsh, Cathalina������������ NEW SOUTH WALES������� @ 12.25Q

3 Petersen, Billie JO��������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 12.73Q

4 Meagher, Kimberley���������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 13.25q

Women 100 Metre�� Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -0.5

1 Micallef-Reid, Tracey������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 13.76

2 Spehar, Nicole�������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 21.23

Women 100 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 12.54

�� Victorian: V 11.2015/10/1968Raelene Boyle, Coburg

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals�� Wind: -1.0

1 Steward, Katrina������������ FRANKSTON AC������������ 12.09@

2 Whiley, Morgan�������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 12.09@

3 Kay, Melissa���������������� TAS��������������������� 12.17@

4 Walsh, Cathalina������������ NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 12.19@

5 Chifuntwe, Chewe������������ ATHLETICS NU������������ 12.72

6 Petersen, Billie JO��������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 12.79

7 Smith, Nadia���������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 12.87

 

Women 200 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 25.24

�� Victorian: V 22.2522/07/1994Cathy Freeman, Ringwood

��� Name������������������ Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -0.3

1 Hewitt, Lauren�������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 23.30@

2 Whiley, Morgan�������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 24.09@

3 Steward, Katrina������������ FRANKSTON AC������������ 24.11@

4 Porter, Sandra�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 24.53@

5 Kay, Melissa���������������� TAS��������������������� 24.74@

6 Marshall, Jennifer���������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 25.11@

7 Walsh, Cathalina������������ NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 25.28

8 Dick, Rosina���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 25.68

Women 200 Metre�� Invitation Open

================================================================

��� Name�������������� �����Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -1.2

1 Hewitt, Lauren�������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 23.67

2 Walsh, Cathalina������������ NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 25.30

Women 400 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 56.64

�� Victorian: V 48.6329/07/1996Cathy Freeman, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries

1 Dressler, Katerina���������� DONCASTER AC���������� @ 53.36Q

2 Lewis, Tamsyn��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� @ 53.72Q

3 Marshall, Jennifer���������� MELBOURNE UN���������� @ 56.18Q

4 Dick, Rosina���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 56.90q

5 Curtis, Karoline������������ WILLIAMSTOWN AC��������� 64.65

Heat2 Preliminaries

1 Robson, Renee��������������� DONCASTER AC���������� @ 53.67Q

2 Irwin, Rebecca�������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� @ 54.61Q

3 Porter, Sandra�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� @ 55.60Q

4 White, Cara����������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 58.67q

5 Clancy, Francine������������ DIAMOND VALLEY AC������� 61.00

Women 400 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 56.64

�� Victorian: V 48.6329/07/1996Cathy Freeman, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals

1 Robson, Renee��������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 53.00@

2 Dressler, Katerina���������� DONCASTER AC������������ 53.05@

3 Lewis, Tamsyn��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 53.90@

4 Porter, Sandra�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 55.30@

5 Marshall, Jennifer���������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 55.94@

6 White, Cara����������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 58.75

 

Women 800 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 2:12.00

�� Victorian: V 1:59.0028/02/1976Charlene Rendina, Melbourne

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries

1 Clarke, Georgie������ �������GEELONG GUILD AC���� @ 2:07.62Q

2 Allen, Libby���������������� DONCASTER AC�������� @ 2:08.23Q

3 Jamieson, Sarah������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON�� @ 2:08.25Q

4 Katsanevakis, Katherine����� DONCASTER AC�������� @ 2:08.70q

5 Worland, Anna���� �����������EUREKA AC������������� 2:14.41

6 Russell, Emma��������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY���� 2:16.32

7 Bird, Elisabeth������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 2:22.70

Heat2 Preliminaries

1 Flore, Meike���������������� NEW SOUTH WALES����� @ 2:10.57Q

2 Tye-Smith, Alicia����������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC�� @ 2:11.00Q

3 Fearnley, Anne�������������� RINGWOOD AC��������� @ 2:11.45Q

4 Spencer, Hayley������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 2:12.42q

5 Montgomery, Helena���������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 2:18.19

6 Clancy, Francine������������ DIAMOND VALLEY AC����� 2:22.46

7 Pinto, Sarah���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� 2:24.44

Women 800 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 2:12.00

�� Victorian: V 1:59.0028/02/1976Charlene Rendina, Melbourne

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals

1 Allen, Libby���������������� DONCASTER AC���������� 2:05.35@

2 Clarke, Georgie������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������ 2:05.81@

3 Flore, Meike���������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� 2:06.93@

4 Katsanevakis, Katherine����� DONCASTER AC���������� 2:07.45@

5 Fearnley, Anne�������������� RINGWOOD AC��������� ��2:07.73@

6 Tye-Smith, Alicia����������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 2:10.17@

7 Spencer, Hayley������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 2:11.46@

Women 1500 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 4:40.00

�� Victorian: V 4:01.3405/07/1996Margaret Crowley, Athletics

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Braakhuis, Simone����������� MELBOURNE UN��������� 4:24.75@

2 Tye-Smith, Alicia����������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 4:26.91@

3 Smith, Julia���������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 4:31.30@

4 Tomlinson, Hayley����������� BOX HILL AC����������� 4:32.07@

5 Worland, Anna��������������� EUREKA AC�������� �����4:37.41@

6 Montgomery, Helena���������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 4:45.57

7 Hewitt, Delwyn�������������� GPA������������������� 4:46.18

8 Cummins, Muriel������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 4:58.04

9 Wyatt, Kristen�������������� KEILOR ST BE���� ������4:59.67

 

Women 5000 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 17:10.00

�� Victorian: V 14:41.0225/09/2000Sonia O'Sullivan, Glenhunt

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Weightman, Lisa Jane�������� PRESTON AC����������� 16:51.05@

2 Smyth, Kate����������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 17:04.40@

3 Seibold-Crosbie, Kate M����� MALVERN HARRIERS����� 17:10.87

4 Wilson, Jane���������������� MALVERN HARRIERS����� 17:13.76

5 Barton, Ruth���������������� EUREKA AC������������ 17:37.36

7 Jackowski, Emma������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 18:14.65

8 Murray, Maryann������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC���� 18:33.88

9 Semjanov, Nadia������������� DEAKIN AC������������ 18:38.08

10 Grahame, Sarah�������������� FRANKSTON AC��������� 18:47.99

11 Dick, Lisa������������������ RINGWOOD AC���������� 18:51.88

12 Clark, Sue������������������ PENINSULA RO��������� 19:12.06

6 Gardiner, Lauren������������ WESTERN AUSTRALIA��� X17:43.59

Women 5000 Metre Walk Open

================================================================

�� Victorian: V 21:55.5220/02/1993Gabrielle Blythe, St. Jo's

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Wapshott, Kellie������������ KNOX SHERBROOKE AC��� 25:35.31

2 Sansonetti, Nicole���������� BOX HILL AC���������� 26:36.47

3 Muldoon, Wendy������������ ��BOX HILL AC���������� 27:14.81

4 Gleich, Roisin�������������� MELBOURNE UN��������� 29:47.11

-- Bonney, Kylie��������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC�������� DNF

-- Adamcewicz, Erin������������ ATHLETICS ESSENDON�������� DNF

-- Loone, Rachael������������ ��ATHLETICS CHILWELL�������� DNF

-- Ruddick, Kelly�������������� BALLARAT HARRIERS��������� DNF

Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 15.44

�� Victorian: V 12.5h28/06/1972Pam Ryan, UHS

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -0.4

1 Kern, Fiona����������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 15.20@

2 Johnstone, Natalie������� ���FRANKSTON AC������������ 15.46

3 Ormando, Adele�������������� COLLINGWOOD������������� 15.63

4 Ridley, Heather������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 16.83

Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 65.14

�� Victorian: V 53.1728/09/1988Debbie Flintoff-King, Glenhun

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries

1 Crow, Kimberley������������� DONCASTER AC���������� @ 61.24Q

2 Allen, Emily���������������� DONCASTER AC���������� @ 62.24Q

3 Ormando, Adele�������������� COLLINGWOOD����������� @ 64.77Q

4 Ridley, Heather������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 65.32q

Heat2 Preliminaries

 

....Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open

1 Wardell, Rebecca������������ NEW ZEALAND����������� @ 61.41Q

2 Rundle, Kathryn������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 65.30Q

3 O'Loughlin, Rebecca��������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 65.46Q

4 Lee, Vivienne��������������BOX HILL AC������������� 68.88q

5 Curtis, Karoline������������ WILLIAMSTOWN AC��������� 70.47

Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 65.14

�� Victorian: V 53.1728/09/1988Debbie Flintoff-King, Glenhun

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals

1 Wardell, Rebecca������������ NEW ZEALAND������������� 58.91@

2 Crow, Kimberley������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 59.35@

3 Allen, Emily���������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 59.94@

4 O'Loughlin, Rebecca��������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 61.76@

5 Ormando, Adele�������������� COLLINGWOOD������������� 63.31@

6 Rundle, Kathryn������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 63.33@

7 Ridley, Heather������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 64.61@

8 Lee, Vivienne��������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 68.28

Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 12:40.00

�� Victorian: V 10:09.5303/03/2002Victooria Mitchell, Eureka

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

2 Grahame, Sarah�������������� FRANKSTON AC��������� 11:53.61@

3 Share, Bianca��������������� KEILOR ST BE��������� 12:29.83@

1 Mudge, Jane����������������� SOUTH AUSTRALIA����� X11:13.67@

Women High Jump Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1.73m

�� Victorian: V 1.90m1998������� Alison Inverarity & Lisa Brut

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Conroy, Gabrielle����������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 1.80m@

2 Kern, Fiona����������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 1.62m

Women Pole Vault Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 3.70m

�� Victorian: V 4.59m21/03/1998Emma George, Box Hill

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Ditton, Rosanna������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 4.15m@

3 Wiltshire, Sarah ������������MELBOURNE UN������������ 3.50m

4 Claffey, Juliet������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 3.50m

 

....Women Pole Vault Open

5 Hartigan, Dawn�������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 3.30m

6 Potiris, Vivian������������� MALVERN HARRIERS�������� 2.70m

2 Lynn, Jacinta��������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� X3.70m@

-- Hill, Irie������������������ MELBOURNE UN��������������� NH

Women Long Jump Open

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 5.95m

�� Victorian: V 6.78m02/02/1990Jane Flemming, Knox/Sherbrooke

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Morrison, Lisa�������������� SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 6.08m@ +0.0

2 Smith, Nadia���������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 6.04m@ +0.0

3 Kern, Fiona����������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 5.44m+0.0

Women Triple Jump Open

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 11.40m

�� Victorian: V 13.54m22/02/1998Mariklaid Vicuka, Athletics Essen

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Bowles, Jeanette������������ SANDRIGHAM AC���������� 12.47m@0.5

2 Denning, Jane��������������� MENTONE AC������������� 12.37m@1.0

3 Urban, Jane����������������� CORIO AC��������������� 11.82m@1.2

4 Nicholaou, Sophie����������� MELBOURNE UN����������� 11.25m�� 1.5

Women Shot Put Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 12.50m

�� Victorian: V 19.74m14/07/1984Gael Martin, Glenroy

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Vernon, Stacey�������������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 13.15m@

2 Neilsen, Rebecca������������ MENTONE AC������������� 12.25m

3 Warren, Raelene������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 11.76m

5 Constable, Amanda����������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 11.31m

6 Neighbour, Gabrielle�������� MENTONE AC������������� 11.04m

7 Boyes, Megan���������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 9.95m

8 Rough, Seona���������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 9.87m

9 Howitt, Jodie��������������� BRUNSWICK AC������������ 9.46m

4 Dickson, Sharyn������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X11.70m

Women Shot Put Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Rough, Seona���������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 10.06m

3 Micallef-Reid, Tracey������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 9.05m

4 Willis-Roberts, Jodi�������� BALLARAT HARRIERS������ 10.81m

6 Simpson, Tamika������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 3.83m

8 Spehar, Nicole�������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 2.70m

2 Iles, Julie����������������� NEW SOUTH WALES�������� X4.98m

 

....Women Shot Put Ambulant Open

5 Fraser, Amanda�������������� AUSTRALIAN C����������� X7.67m

7 Gordon, Bernadette���������� TAS�������������������� X8.30m

Women Discus Throw Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Rough, Seona���������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 30.93m

3 Iles, Julie����������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X14.10m

4 Wendt, Debbie��������������� QLD������������������� X20.72m

2 Fraser, Amanda�������������� AUSTRALIAN C���������� X24.91m

5 Gordon, Bernadette���������� TAS������������������� X28.64m

Women Discus Throw Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 45.00m

�� Victorian: V 63.00m11/01/1979Gael Mulhall, Bent/McK

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Warren, Raelene������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 41.69m

2 Boyes, Megan�� ��������������MENTONE AC������������� 41.29m

3 Vernon, Stacey�������������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 41.13m

5 Lyon, Calista��������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 40.43m

6 Rough, Seona���������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 28.35m

8 Howitt, Jodie��������������BRUNSWICK AC����������� 23.75m

7 Fraser, Amanda�������������� AUSTRALIAN C���������� X25.12m

4 Dickson, Sharyn������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X40.62m

Women Hammer Throw Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 42.00m

�� Victorian: V 62.48m29/03/2003Gabrielle Neighbour, Mentone

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

3 Neighbour, Gabrielle�������� MENTONE AC������������� 60.63m@

5 Warren, Raelene������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 53.75m@

7 Neighbour, Breanna���������� MENTONE AC������������� 48.57m@

8 Hansen, Anni���������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC����� 48.33m@

9 Rough, Seona������������ ����RINGWOOD AC������������ 30.33m

6 Clement, Breanne������������ NEW SOUTH WALES������� X51.99m@

4 Petrovic, Erin�������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X55.82m@

2 DI Marco, Karyne������������ NEW SOUTH WALES������� X64.09mV

1 Eagles, Bronwyn������ �������NEW SOUTH WALES������� X66.99mV

Women Javelin Throw Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 42.00m

�� Victorian: V 58.95m16/07/2002Cecilia McIntosh, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team��� ����������������Finals

================================================================

1 Hooper, Rosie��������������� MELBOURNE UN����������� 50.92m@

2 McIntosh, Cecilia����������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 49.93m@

 

....Women Javelin Throw Open

3 Mitchell, Kathryn����������� EUREKA AC�������������� 48.10m@

4 Thomson, Annabel������������ SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 48.09m@

5 Aspris, Niki���������������� GLENHUNTLY AC���������� 41.69m

6 DE Niese, Natasha����������� MENTONE AC������������� 40.85m

7 Aspris, Andria�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC���������� 36.52m

8 Siddle, Donnah�������������� GPA�������������������� 35.75m

9 Hartigan, Dawn�������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC����� 31.69m

10 Wendt, Debbie��������������� QLD������������������� X17.56m

Women 100 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -1.7

1 Lee, Salli-Ann��� �����������MENTONE AC�������������� 14.05

2 Russell, Joanne������������� VMA��������������������� 14.17

3 McDonald, Cathy������������� VMA��������������������� 14.54

4 Dacy, Julie����������������� VMA��������������������� 14.85

Women 400 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Russell, Joanne������������� VMA���������������� �����63.25

2 McDonald, Cathy������������� VMA��������������������� 66.07

3 Dacy, Julie����������������� VMA��������������������� 67.37

4 Orelli, Cathy��������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL������ 69.35

Women 3000 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Higgins, Sharon������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS���� 11:34.20

2 Pelgrim, Annette��������� ���KNOX SHERBROOKE AC��� 11:59.68

3 Van Der Nagel, Helen�������� RINGWOOD AC���������� 12:05.94

Women 3000 Metre Walk 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Drennan, Carmel������������� KEILOR ST BE��������� 17:49.81

Women High Jump 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������� ������������Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Lee, Salli-Ann�������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 1.35m

2 Chapman, Susan�������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS������� 1.30m

3 Bridle, Christine����������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 1.30m

 

Women Long Jump 40+

=====================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Lee, Salli-Ann�������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 4.84m�� 1.4

2 Chapman, Susan�������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS������� 4.32m�� 1.0

3 Orelli, Cathy��������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL������ 4.09m�� 1.4

Women Shot Put 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Bridle, Christine����������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 7.69m

2 Drennan, Carmel �������������KEILOR ST BE������������ 6.18m

Women Discus Throw 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 McDonald, Cathy������������� VMA�������������������� 18.60m

Women 3000 Metre Walk 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Carr, Heather��������������� VMA������������������ 15:58.53

2 Steed, Gwen����������������� VMA������������������ 17:22.72

Women Shot Put 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Schultz, Christine���������� DONCASTER AC����������� 11.34m

Women Discus Throw 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Schultz, Christine���������� DONCASTER AC����������� 34.38m

Men 3000 Metre Under 18

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Rowe, Brenton��������������� DEAKIN AC������������ 9:10.14

2 Symons, Kale���������������� YALLOURN-NEW���������� 9:17.24

3 Popplestone, Tyson���������� YALLOURN-NEW���������� 9:44.53

4 Searle, Luke���������������� WESTERN ATHLETICS����� 9:49.63

5 MACAULAY, Cameron����������� WESTERN ATHLETICS���� 9:54.54

6 Pitisano, Marco������������� KEILOR ST BE��������� 10:07.31

7 O'Connor, James������������� YALLOURN-NEW��������� 10:19.09

8 Camillieri, Chris����������� WESTERN ATHLETICS���� 10:43.27

-- Smythe, Aidan��������������� WILLIAMSTOWN AC������ �����DNF

 

Men 3000 Metre Under 16

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Houlihan, Tim���������� �����WARNAMBOOL AC��������� 9:32.46

2 Ireland, David�������������� KEILOR ST BE���������� 9:40.86

3 Huffer, Craig��������������� YALLOURN-NEW���������� 9:58.72

4 Aloisio, Domenic������������ BOX HILL AC���������� 10:37.17

-- Murphy, Julian��������� �����OLD XAVERIANS AC���������� DNF

Men 100 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 11.14

�� Victorian: V 10.3304/10/1982Gerrard Keating, Wend

��� Name������������������� Year Team��������������� ����Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -1.0

2 Dux, Nathan����������������� EAST MELBOURNE AC������� 11.26

3 Rabone, Adam���������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 11.72

4 McLeod, Michael������ �������KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 12.05

1 Finegan, Gary��������������� QLD�������������������� X11.17

Men 200 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 22.34

�� Victorian: V 20.9714/07/1998Scott Thom, Springvale / Nobl

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: +0.0

1 Dux, Nathan����������������� EAST MELBOURNE AC������� 22.05@

2 Maher, Brendan�������������� OLD XAVERIANS AC�������� 22.28@

3 Williamson, Tom������������� WESTERN ATHLETICS������� 22.73

4 McLeod, Michael������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 23.88

Men 400 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 50.14

�� Victorian: V 45.5531/07/1998Casey Vincent, Athletics Esse

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Wroe, Sean���� ��������������GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 47.71@

2 Williamson, Tom������������� WESTERN ATHLETICS������� 49.55@

3 Romanelli, Christian�������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 49.77@

4 Porter, Luke���������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 50.25

5 Harvey, Matthew������������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 50.90

6 Riseley, Jeffrey������������ KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 51.32

Men 800 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1:56.50

�� Victorian: V 1:45.9128/07/1995Paul Byrne, Deakin

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries

1 Frey, Dane������������������ FRANKSTON AC���������� 1:56.87Q

2 Clark, Daniel��������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:56.89Q

 

....Men 800 Metre Under 20

3 Craigie, Kevin�������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:57.45Q

4 Wallace, Luke��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 1:57.62q

5 Connellan, Nick������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�� �������2:00.17q

6 Perry, Chris���������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 2:00.99

7 Krasauskas, Scott����������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� 2:02.20

8 Ryan, Simon����������������� RINGWOOD AC����������� 2:02.78

9 Chiodo, Paul���������������� BOX HILL AC��� ��������2:03.17

Heat2 Preliminaries

1 Hall, Matthew��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 1:59.70Q

2 Bottomley, Ian�������������� WOODONGA AC����������� 1:59.87Q

3 Riseley, Jeffrey������������ KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 1:59.99Q

4 Rinaldi, Damien��� ����������ST KEVINS AC���������� 2:00.30

5 DE Greenlaw, Alexander������ BOX HILL AC����������� 2:00.72

6 Pettigrew, James������������ ST KEVINS AC���������� 2:01.58

7 Goodwin, David�������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 2:03.23

8 Barker, Frank����� ����������GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 2:05.55

Men 800 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1:56.50

�� Victorian: V 1:45.9128/07/1995Paul Byrne, Deakin

��� Name������������������� Year Team��������� ����������Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals

1 Frey, Dane������������������ FRANKSTON AC���������� 1:55.81@

2 Bottomley, Ian�������������� WOODONGA AC����������� 1:56.51

3 Wallace, Luke��������� ������SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 1:56.65

4 Craigie, Kevin�������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:56.85

5 Riseley, Jeffrey������������ KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 1:58.18

6 Connellan, Nick������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:58.92

7 Clark, Daniel��������� ������BOX HILL AC����������� 1:59.31

8 Hall, Matthew��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 2:03.23

Men 1500 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 4:00.00

�� Victorian: V 3:38.3911/02/2996Paul Cleary, Doncaster

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

2 Frey, Dane������������������ FRANKSTON AC���������� 3:57.72@

3 White, Andrew��������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 3:58.11@

4 Toomey, Ben����������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC���� 4:02.97

5 Holland, Zane��������������� FRANKSTON AC���������� 4:02.99

6 Rowe, Brenton��������������� DEAKIN AC������������� 4:03.60

7 Chapman, Xavier������������ ST KEVINS AC���������� 4:11.91

8 Ryan, Simon����������������� RINGWOOD AC����������� 4:13.12

9 Ellis, Sam������������������ EUREKA AC������������� 4:13.44

10 Buttigieg, Aaron������������ DONCASTER AC���������� 4:13.89

11 Chiodo, Paul��������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 4:19.53

1 Russ, Jayden���������������� QLD������������������ X3:56.90@

-- Rinaldi, Damien������������� ST KEVINS AC�������������� DNF

 

Men 5000 Metre Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 15:50.00

�� Victorian: V 13:40.4829/11/1999Craig Mottram, Deakin

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Adams, Liam����������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 14:39.67@

2 White, Andrew��������������� BOX HILL AC���������� 14:56.14@

3 McNeill, David�������������� OLD XAVERIANS AC����� 15:09.58@

4 Rayner, Toby���������������� FRANKSTON AC��������� 15:24.38@

5 Boadle, Robert�������������� BALLARAT YCW��������� 15:46.66@

6 Toomey, Ben����������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC��� 15:59.69

7 Ferry, Carl����������������� PENINSULA RO��������� 16:02.55

8 Wightman, Nicholas���������� DEAKIN AC������������ 16:13.60

9 Kolsky, Danny��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 17:35.13

Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 17.24

�� Victorian: V 13.8511/08/1990Kyle Vander-Kuyp, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team���������������� ���Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -2.9

1 Sullivan, Thomas������������ RINGWOOD AC������������� 15.23@

2 Rasti, Kyle����������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 19.24

Men 400 Metre Hurdles Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 60.14

�� Victorian: V 49.3523/02/1991Rohan Robinson, Glehuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Romanelli, Christian�������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 60.48

2 Slugget, Brad��������������� KEILOR ST BE������������ 64.49

Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 10:25.00

�� Victorian: V8:48.0025/02/1992Chris Unthank, Peninsula R

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Woodman, Brendan����� �������GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 9:55.95@

2 Dressler, Joel�������������� KEILOR ST BE��������� 10:33.53

Men High Jump Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1.95m

�� Victorian: V 2.35m25/01/1993Tim Forsyth, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Baskin, David��������������� CORIO AC���������������� 2.10m@

2 Peavey, John���������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 2.01m@

2 Armet, Chris���������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC������� 2.01m@

4 Riseley, Jeffrey������������ KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 1.90m

5 White, David���������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 1.85m

 

....Men High Jump Under 20

5 Heinrich, Greg�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 1.85m

Men Pole Vault Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 3.80m

�� Victorian: V 5.30m25/03/2001Steven Hooker, Box Hill

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Pocklington, Joel����������� BOX HILL AC������������� 4.90m@

2 Rasti, Kyle����������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 3.80m@

Men Long Jump Under 20

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 6.90m

�� Victorian: V 7.82m16/03/1986David Culbert, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Maher, Brendan�������������� OLD XAVERIANS AC�������� 6.69m�� 0.3

2 Rabone, Adam���������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 6.41m-0.2

3 Bissett, Joshua������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL������ 6.15m+0.0

Men Triple Jump Under 20

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 13.40m

�� Victorian: V 17.18m26/11/1989Andrew Murphy, Sandingham

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Rabone, Adam���������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC����� 13.89m@0.8

2 Senadheera, Randika��������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� 13.64m�� 2.3

3 Scholes, Will��������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 12.43m2.4

Men Shot Put 6kg Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 12.00m

�� Victorian: V 18.88m15/03/1987John Minns, Sth Bar

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Laurins, Raff��������������� YALLOURN-NEW����������� 18.05m@

2 Lloyd, Josh����������������� EUREKA AC�������������� 14.40m@

3 Wiasak, Steven�������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������� 13.88m@

Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 38.00m

�� Victorian: V 65.62m15/12/1987Werner Reiterer, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Buckley, Ronnie������������� BOX HILL AC������������ 57.63m@

2 Laurins, Raff��������������� YALLOURN-NEW����������� 54.43m@

3 Wiasak, Steven�������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������� 39.62m@

4 Rutty, Adrian ���������������DIAMOND VALLEY AC������ 38.26m@

 

Men Hammer Throw 6kg Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 36.00m

�� Victorian: V 69.48m21/02/1987Peter Baxevanis, Glenhuntly

��� Name����������������� ��Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

2 Neighbour, Brendan���������� MENTONE AC������������� 55.85m@

3 Rutty, Adrian��������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC������ 42.75m@

4 Wiasak, Steven���� ����������GEELONG GUILD AC������� 38.38m@

1 Wardhaugh, Simon������������ QLD������������������� X68.72m@

Men Javelin Throw Under 20

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 50.00m

�� Victorian: V 73.94m25/02/1999Andrew Martin, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Burgess, Nathan������������� ATHLETICS NU����������� 55.81m@

2 King, Nicholas�������������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 48.60m

3 Rasti, Kyle����������������� MELBOURNE UN����������� 47.73m

4 Wiasak, Steven�������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������� 45.31m

5 Bissett, Joshua������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL����� 41.91m

6 Carstairs, Greg������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY����� 41.74m

7 McMahon, Wade��������������� AUSTRALIAN C���������� X33.50m

Men 100 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 10.84

�� Victorian: V 10.2118/03/1995Shane Naylor, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries�� Wind: -0.8

1 Basil, Adam����������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� @ 10.79Q

2 Harrison, Lane���� ����������BOX HILL AC����������� @ 10.82Q

3 Lewis, Justin��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 10.87q

4 Finegan, Gary��������������� QLD��������������������� 10.94q

5 Morehouse, Carl������������� SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 11.06

6 Burriss, Scott�������������ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 11.21

7 O'Neill, Keiran������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 11.57

Heat2 Preliminaries�� Wind: -0.6

1 McManus, Andrew������������� WESTERN AUSTRALIA����� @ 10.60Q

2 Baxter, David��������������� DONCASTER AC�� ��������@ 10.65Q

3 McMahon, Casey�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 11.25

4 Gray, Clinton��������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 11.53

5 Ban, Jay�������������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 11.54

6 Tan, Aaron������������������ MELBOURNE UN�����������12.16

Heat3 Preliminaries�� Wind: -1.5

1 Williams, Timothy����������� BOX HILL AC����������� @ 10.64Q

2 Ntiamoah, Isaac������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� @ 10.75Q

3 Flowers, David�������������� DONCASTER AC���������� @ 10.84q

4 Budlender, Michael���������� BOX HILL AC������������� 10.94q

5 Tinney, David��������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 11.46

6 Eddy, Matthew��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 11.55

7 Alexander, Michael���������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 12.13

 

Men 100 Metre�� Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries�� Wind: -1.4

1 Frazer, Dave���������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 12.66Q

2 Brown, Mathew��������������� WESTERN ATHLETICS������� 13.44Q

3 Keegan, David��������������� BENDIGO YMCA������������ 13.55Q

4 Millard, Ken���������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 13.75q

5 DE Pasquale, Joel����������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 28.98

Heat2 Preliminaries�� Wind: -0.9

1 Sullivan, Tim��������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 11.93Q

2 Ault Connell, Kieran�������� MENTONE AC�������������� 13.09Q

3 Elgin, Don������������ ������SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 13.26Q

4 Ashmore, Tim���������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 13.63q

5 Fruin, Martin��������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 14.82q

Men 100 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 10.84

�� Victorian: V 10.2118/03/1995Shane Naylor, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals�� Wind: +0.0

1 Baxter, David ���������������DONCASTER AC������������ 10.52@

2 Williams, Timothy����������� BOX HILL AC������������� 10.55@

3 McManus, Andrew������������� WESTERN AUSTRALIA������� 10.62@

4 Basil, Adam����������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 10.69@

5 Harrison, Lane�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 10.74@

6 Flowers, David�������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 10.88

-- Lewis, Justin��������������� SANDRIGHAM AC������������� DNF

Men 100 Metre�� Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals�� Wind: -0.3

1 Sullivan, Tim��������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 11.89

2 Ault Connell, Kieran�������� MENTONE AC�������������� 13.00

3 Brown, Mathew��������������� WESTERN ATHLETICS������� 13.46

4 Frazer, Dave���������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 12.41

5 Ashmore, Tim���������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 13.44

6 Elgin, Don������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 13.02

7 Keegan, David��������������� BENDIGO YMCA������������ 13.53

8 Millard, Ken���������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 13.70

Men 200 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 21.64

�� Victorian: V 20.0616/10/1968Peter Norman, Ess/EMH

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries�� Wind: -2.2

1 Ryan, Gary������������������ IRELAND����������������� 21.70Q

2 McManus, Andrew������������� WESTERN AUSTRALIA������� 21.76Q

3 Duke, Marty����������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 21.80Q

4 O'Neill, Keiran������������� RINGWOOD AC������������� 23.65

 

....Men 200 Metre Open

5 Ban, Jay�������������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 23.75

Heat2 Preliminaries�� Wind: -2.5

1 Williams, Timothy����������� BOX HILL AC����������� @ 21.42Q

2 Flowers, David�������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 21.74Q

3 Geddes, David��������������� NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 21.81Q

4 Harrison, Lane�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 22.12q

5 Basil, Adam����������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 22.15q

6 Alexander, Michael���������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 24.29

Men 200 Metre�� W/CHAIR Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -1.0

1 Colman, Richard������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL������ 29.36

2 Jones, Lachlan�������������� COBURG HARRIERS��������� 35.31

-- Lindsay, John��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������������� DQ163.3

Men 200 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 21.64

�� Victorian: V 20.0616/10/1968Peter Norman, Ess/EMH

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals�� Wind: -1.1

1 Ryan, Gary������������������ IRELAND����������������� 21.28@

2 Flowers, David�������������� DONCASTER AC������������ 21.33@

3 Williams, Timothy����������� BOX HILL AC������������� 21.36@

4 Geddes, David��������������� NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 21.37@

5 McManus, Andrew������������� WESTERN AUSTRALIA������� 21.67

6 Duke, Marty����������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 21.68

7 Harrison, Lane�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 21.78

Men 400 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 48.34

�� Victorian: V 44.8430/07/1980Rick Mitchell, SSH

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries

1 Geddes, David��������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� @ 47.13Q

2 O'Dell, Rowan��������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC���� @ 48.22Q

3 Ladd, Peter����������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 49.27q

4 Maurer, Brett��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 50.62

5 Gray, John������������������ BOX HILL AC������������� 50.81

6 Price, David���������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 53.13

7 Alexander, Michael���������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 53.83

Heat2 Preliminaries

1 Gurr, James����������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� @ 48.28Q

2 Horan, Damian��������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 49.41Q

3 Clark, Justin��������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 50.08

4 Gray, Clinton��������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 51.46

 

....Men 400 Metre Open

5 Bernard, Adam��������������KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 51.92

6 Bridge, Chris��������������� ST KEVINS AC������������ 52.36

7 Amparis, George-Eric�������� DONCASTER AC������������ 68.28

Heat3 Preliminaries

1 Duke, Marty����������������� BOX HILL AC����������� @ 48.09Q

2 Wilcox, Andrew�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 48.90Q

3 Bone, Craig����������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 49.66q

4 Rendina, Christian���������� DONCASTER AC������������ 49.97

5 Lynch, Joseph D������������� ST KEVINS AC������������ 51.08

6 Rees, Evan������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 51.46

Men 400 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 48.34

�� Victorian: V 44.8430/07/1980Rick Mitchell, SSH

��� Name����������������� ��Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals

1 Geddes, David��������������� NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 46.13@

2 Duke, Marty����������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 47.24@

3 Gurr, James����������������� NEW SOUTH WALES��������� 47.81@

4 Wilcox, Andrew�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 48.13@

5 Horan, Damian��������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 48.14@

6 O'Dell, Rowan��������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 48.22@

7 Ladd, Peter����������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 48.34@

8 Bone, Craig����������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 49.92

Men 1500 Metre�� W/CHAIR Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Colman, Richard������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL���� 3:43.45

2 Jones, Lachlan�������������� COBURG HARRIERS������� 4:10.08

Men 400 Metre�� B Race Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 48.34

�� Victorian: V 44.8430/07/1980Rick Mitchell, SSH

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Rendina, Christian���������� DONCASTER AC������������ 48.75

2 Gray, John������������������ BOX HILL AC������������� 50.38

3 Maurer, Brett��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 50.54

4 Gray, Clinton��������������� GEELONG GUILD AC�������� 50.69

4 Lynch, Joseph D������������� ST KEVINS AC������������ 50.69

6 Bernard, Adam��������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 51.97

 

Men 800 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1:51.00

�� Victorian: V 1:44.4015/10/1968Ralph Doubell, Melb Uni

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������ Prelims

================================================================

Heat1 Preliminaries

1 Botha, Werner��������������� QLD����� ��������������1:52.55Q

2 McEniry, James�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY���� 1:52.92q

3 Brennan, Neil��������������� MENTONE AC������������ 1:53.12q

4 Rinaldi, Justin������������� ST KEVINS AC���������� 1:53.14q

5 White, Daniel��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� 1:55.46

6 Gray, John������������������ BOX HILL AC����������� 1:59.00

7 Hartshorne, Trent����������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:59.05

8 Rourke, Liam���������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:59.83

9 Vipond, Luke���������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 2:04.71

Heat2 Preliminaries

1 Kealey, Mitchell������������ QLD������������������� 1:53.46Q

2 Stojanovic, Darren���������� WESTERN ATHLETICS����� 1:53.64

3 McCubbin, Robert������������ KEILOR ST BE���������� 1:54.19

4 Edwards, Phil��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:54.33

5 Aspinall, Lachlan����������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:54.94

6 Wallis, Adrian�������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC���� 1:55.92

7 Rees, Evan������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 1:56.79

8 Kelly, Patrick�������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 1:59.08

Heat3 Preliminaries

1 Byrne, David���������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� 1:52.81Q

2 Jones, Aaron���������������� TAS������������������� 1:53.31

3 Mildenhall, Ashley���������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 1:54.30

4 Krumins, Andrew������������� OLD SCOTCH C���������� 1:54.87

5 Byles, Adam����������������� BDR������������������� 1:55.26

6 Griffin, Matthew������������ EUREKA AC������������� 1:58.58

7 Bridge, Chris��������������� ST KEVINS AC���������� 1:58.78

8 Warne, Oliver��������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC���� 1:59.82

Heat4 Preliminaries

1 McCarthy, Kris�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:51.54Q

2 Roff, Jeremy���������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� 1:52.05q

3 Cornish, Mark�������������� EUREKA AC������������� 1:52.30q

4 Power, Michael�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:52.38q

5 Birmingham, Collis���������� EUREKA AC������������� 1:52.83q

6 Boocock, Andrew������������� RINGWOOD AC����������� 1:53.96

7 Prout, Cory������������� ����EUREKA AC������������� 1:55.78

8 Murley, George�������������� DONCASTER AC���������� 2:02.05

9 Amparis, George-Eric�������� DONCASTER AC���������� 2:39.21

Men 800 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1:51.00

�� Victorian: V 1:44.4015/10/1968Ralph Doubell, Melb Uni

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1 Finals

1 McCarthy, Kris�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:48.73@

2 Botha, Werner��������������� QLD������������������� 1:49.28@

3 Jones, Aaron���������������� TAS������������������� 1:49.85@

4 Kealey, Mitchell������������ QLD������������������� 1:50.92@

5 Roff, Jeremy������������ ����NEW SOUTH WALES������� 1:51.02

 

....Men 800 Metre Open

6 Byrne, David���������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� 1:51.21

7 McEniry, James�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY���� 1:51.26

8 Power, Michael�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:51.38

9 Birmingham, Collis���������� EUREKA AC������������� 1:52.55

10 Cornish, Mark��������������� EUREKA AC������������� 1:53.76

11 Stojanovic, Darren���������� WESTERN ATHLETICS����� 1:55.34

Men 800 Metre�� B Race Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 1:51.00

�� Victorian: V 1:44.4015/10/1996Ralph Doubell, Melb Uni

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Rinaldi, Justin������������� ST KEVINS AC���������� 1:50.53@

2 Krumins, Andrew������������� OLD SCOTCH C���������� 1:51.82

3 McCubbin, Robert������������ KEILOR ST BE���������� 1:51.83

4 Brennan, Neil��������������� MENTONE AC������������ 1:51.88

5 Boocock, Andrew������������� RINGWOOD AC����������� 1:52.99

6 Mildenhall, Ashley���������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 1:53.26

7 Edwards, Phil��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 1:53.43

Men 1500 Metre Open

=======================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 3:52.00

�� Victorian: V 3:33.3923/08/1985Michael Hillardt, SSH

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsPoints

=======================================================================

1 Rowan, Louis���������������� DEAKIN AC������������� 3:45.53@

2 Ruschena, David������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 3:45.83@

3 Marsh, Julian��������������� OLD XAVERIANS AC������ 3:45.89@

4 Tucker, Mark���������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������ 3:46.37@

5 MACKEVICIUS, Clinton�������� OLD SCOTCH C���������� 3:46.38@

7 Norton, Tim����������������� RINGWOOD AC����������� 3:49.63@

8 Forrest, Shawn�������������� ATHLETICS NU���������� 3:50.11@

9 Morgan, Kym����������������� DEAKIN AC������������� 3:51.05@

10 Perrett, Clint�������������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� 3:53.05

11 Tierney, Marcus������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 3:57.01

12 Rintel, Simon��������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� 3:58.78

13 Morgan, Marcus�������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� 4:00.32

14 Fink, Jeremy���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� 4:07.65

15 West, Christian������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC����� 4:11.60

16 Davy, Matthew��������������� OAKLEIGH AC����������� 4:12.43

6 Page, Grant����������������� TAS������������������ X3:48.49@

-- Bosch, P-J������������������ ATHLETICS NU�������������� DNF

 

Men 5000 Metre Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 14:18.00

�� Victorian: V 13:12.0407/03/2002Craig Mottram, Deakin

��� Name���������� ���������Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Quin, Daniel���������������� MELBOURNE UN��������� 14:37.09

2 Coady, Tyler���������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 14:42.08

3 Michelsson, Magnus���������� COLLINGWOOD���������� 14:45.46

4 Hulbert, Peter�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 14:50.84

5 Bosch, P-J������������������ ATHLETICS NU��������� 15:05.70

6 Lane, Dean������������������ MALVERN HARRIERS����� 15:11.49

7 Morgan, Grant ���������������MELBOURNE UN��������� 15:17.74

8 Appleby, Craig�������������� RINGWOOD AC���������� 15:28.16

9 Searl, Ashley��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 15:29.76

11 Wilson, Justin�������������� OLD HAILEBURY AC����� 15:34.12

12 Woodman, Brendan������������ GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 15:42.86

13 Jackson, Ryan��������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC��� 15:54.21

14 Russo, Tony����������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 16:10.57

15 Burke, Roland��������������� MELBOURNE UN��������� 16:19.50

16 Fahy, Benjamin�������������� BENDIGO YMCA��������� 16:36.74

17 Warrington, Matt������������ FRANKSTON AC��������� 16:41.44

18 Cochrane, Tim��������������� TARALGON HARRIERS���� 16:42.60

19 Evans, Ross����������������� BENDIGO YMCA��������� 17:00.39

10 Morgan, Paul���������������SOUTH AUSTRALIA����� X15:32.70

-- Birmingham, Joel������������ EUREKA AC����������������� DNF

Men 5000 Metre Walk Open

================================================================

�� Victorian: V 19:07.3115/02/1985David Smith, Vic

�� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Erickson, Christopher������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 23:08.15

2 Beaton-Wells, Michael������� OLD SCOTCH C��������� 23:16.03

3 Donahoo, Mark��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 23:19.50

4 Cousins, Duane�������������� BENDIGO YMCA��������� 24:09.12

5 Bertei, Frank��������������� ATHLETICS NU��������� 24:21.09

6 Middlemiss, Travis���������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC��� 24:55.61

7 Knox, Duncan���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 26:03.20

-- Barnes, Tom����������������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������������� DQ

Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 15.54

�� Victorian: V 13.2911/08/1995Kyle Vander-Kuyp, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -0.6

1 Vander-Kuyp, Kyle����������� RINGWOOD AC�������� �����13.89@

2 Petersen, Aaron������������� OLD HAILEBURY AC�������� 14.64@

3 Zeed, Mohamad��������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 14.70@

4 Harlond, Paul��������������� FRANKSTON AC������������ 15.78

5 Rickards, Matthew����������� TAS������������� ��������15.85

6 Burriss, Scott�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 16.43

7 Ancrum, David��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 17.29

 

Men 400 Metre Hurdles Invitation Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Bate, Pete������������������ DONCASTER AC������������ 52.86

2 Davidson, Nic��������������� TAS��������������������� 53.27

3 Sullivan, Thomas������������ RINGWOOD AC������������� 54.65

4 Featherston, David���������� BOX HILL AC������������� 56.38

5 Rickards, Matthew����������� TAS��������������������� 56.47

Men 400 Metre Hurdles Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 54.14

�� Victorian: V 48.2801/08/1996Rohan Robinson, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Cole, Brendan��������������� MENTONE AC�������������� 51.67@

2 Bate, Pete������������������ DONCASTER AC������������ 52.12@

3 Davidson, Nic��������������� TAS��������������������� 52.78@

4 Rickards, Matthew����������� TAS��������������������� 53.49@

5 Cade, Tom������������������� OLD SCOTCH C������������ 53.57@

6 Sullivan, Thomas������������ RINGWOOD AC������������� 54.65

7 Featherston, David���������� BOX HILL AC������������� 54.91

8 Price, David���������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 57.71

Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 9:20.00

�� Victorian: V 8:16.2202/07/1993Shaun Creighton, Ballarat Y

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Schmidlechner, Grant�������� DONCASTER AC���������� 9:25.20

2 McMahon, Stephen������������ BALLARAT YCW���������� 9:32.11

3 Boxshall, Paul�������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 9:44.18

4 Dawes, Kynan���������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 9:50.18

5 Leach, Andrew��������������� OLD HAILEBURY AC����� 10:00.88

Men High Jump Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 2.08m

�� Victorian: V 2.36m02/03/1997 Tim Forsyth, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Pozzi, Jarrad��������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 2.11m@

2 Baskin, David��������� ������CORIO AC���������������� 2.05m

3 Donovan, Thomas������������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 2.00m

4 Peavey, John���������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 2.00m

5 Krawczyk, Brad�������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 1.95m

 

Men Pole Vault Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 4.80m

�� Victorian: V 5.53m16/04/1977Don Baird, Glenhuntly

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Hooker, Steve��������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 5.30m@

2 Filshie, James�������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 5.00m@

3 Cain, Stephen��������������� ST KEVINS AC������������ 4.80m@

4 Pocklington, Joel����������� BOX HILL AC����� ��������4.60m

5 Begen, Ozgur���������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 4.60m

6 D'Onofrio, Leon������������� MELBOURNE UN������������ 4.40m

Men Long Jump Ambulant Open

=====================================================================

��� Name������� ������������Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Elgin, Don������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 5.47m+0.0

2 Ashmore, Tim���������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 4.59m+0.0

Men Long Jump Open

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 7.30m

�� Victorian: V 8.27m20/08/1984Gary Honey, Keon Park

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

2 Beams, Kevin���������������� SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 7.39m@ +0.0

3 Stevens, Robert������������� OLD HAILEBURY AC�������� 7.37m@ +0.0

4 Woodruff, Matthew����������� SANDRIGHAM AC��������� ��7.12m�� 0.7

5 Hocking, Joel��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 7.06m+0.0

6 Ferrier, Scott�������������� OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 7.05m�� 1.4

7 Morehouse, Carl������������� SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 6.97m�� 1.0

8 Lee, Andy������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC����������� 6.86m�� 0.8

9 Weller, Robert�������������� KEILOR ST BE������������ 6.52m�� 0.8

10 Edwards, Stephen������������ MELBOURNE UN������������ 6.34m�� 0.5

11 Burriss, Scott�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON������ 6.15m�� 0.3

12 Mitnovetski, Eureni��������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 5.43m+0.0

13 Gottlieb, Antony������������ DONCASTER AC������������ 5.43m�� 0.9

1 Parsons, Peter�������������� NEW SOUTH WALES�������� X7.59m@ +0.0

Men Triple Jump Open

=====================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 14.70m

�� Victorian: V 17.18m26/11/1989Andrew Murphy, Sand

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

3 Groves, Paul���������������� MENTONE AC������������� 15.06m@1.7

5 King, Ben������������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC����� 14.33m�� 0.6

6 Jorgensen-Smith, Nathan����� COLLINGWOOD������������ 14.12m�� 1.7

7 Edwards, Stephen������������ MELBOURNE UN �����������13.46m�� 1.8

9 Mitnovetski, Eureni��������� GLENHUNTLY AC���������� 12.08m�� 2.4

8 Davis, Geoff���������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X13.36m�� 0.9

4 Coleman, Pat���������������� TAS������������������� X14.89m@0.7

2 Achieka, Larry��� �����������GREAT BRITAIN��������� X16.68m@1.3

1 Murphy, Andrew�������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X16.90m�� 2.2

 

Men Shot Put Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������� ������������Finals

================================================================

1 Elgin, Don������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC���������� 11.57m

4 Short, Russell�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC���������� 13.29m

5 Millard, Ken���������������� MENTONE AC ��������������9.10m

6 DE Pasquale, Joel����������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 2.91m

3 Harvey, Brian��������������� QLD�������������������� X9.57m

2 Burroughs, Damien����������� AUSTRALIAN C����������� X9.98m

Men Shot Put Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 14.50m

�� Victorian: V 19.64m21/01/1989John Minns, Sth Bar

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Martin, Scott��������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 18.58m@

2 Minns, John����������������� DEAKIN AC�������������� 18.07m@

3 Neighbour, Aaron George����� MENTONE AC������������� 17.34m@

4 Laurins, Raff��������������� YALLOURN-NEW����������� 16.29m@

5 Peulich, Paul��������������� MENTONE AC������������� 15.76m@

6 Duriska, Martin������������� ATHLETICS NU����������� 15.02m@

7 Burriss, Scott�������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON����� 11.99m

Men Discus Throw Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 47.00m

�� Victorian: V 65.62m15/12/1987Werner Reiterer, Ringwood

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Martin, Scott���� �����������RINGWOOD AC������������ 58.73m@

2 Neighbour, Aaron George����� MENTONE AC������������� 56.06m@

4 Driesen, Tim���������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 51.92m@

5 Laurins, Raff��������������� YALLOURN-NEW����������� 49.33m@

6 Duriska, Martin������������� ATHLETICS NU����������� 47.79m@

7 Simmons, Iain��������������� RINGWOOD AC������������ 42.89m

8 Barton-Smith, Dean���������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC����� 42.37m

9 Burroughs, Damien����������� AUSTRALIAN C���������� X38.67m

3 Harradine, Benn������������� QLD������������������� X54.03m@

Men Discus Throw Ambulant Open

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Elgin, Don������������������ SANDRIGHAM AC���������� 38.98m

4 Short, Russell�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC���������� 38.21m

6 Crowe, Tom������������������ MENTONE AC������������� 22.14m

7 DE Pasquale, Joel����������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 7.61m

5 McMahon, Wade��������������� AUSTRALIAN C���������� X27.52m

3 Harvey, Brian��������������� QLD������������������� X29.88m

2 Burroughs, Damien����������� AUSTRALIAN C���������� X40.90m

 

Men Hammer Throw Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 51.00m

�� Victorian: V 74.58m10/03/1987Joe Quigley, Box Hill

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 McDonald, Justin������������ RINGWOOD AC������������ 63.51m@

3 Peulich, Paul��������������� MENTONE AC������������� 60.40m@

4 Driesen, Tim���������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC������� 59.96m@

6 Rutty, Chris���������������� BOX HILL AC������������ 45.36m

5 Dickson, Mark��������������� NEW SOUTH WALES������� X57.93m@

2 Wardhaugh, Simon������������ QLD������������������� X61.04m@

Men Javelin Throw Open

================================================================

A Qualifier: @ 64.00m

�� Victorian: V 83.64m09/02/1997Adrian Hatcher, Wendouree

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Farr, Thomas���������������� MENTONE AC������������� 56.94m

2 Simmons, Iain ���������������RINGWOOD AC������������ 55.33m

3 Barton-Smith, Dean���������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC����� 55.17m

4 Edwards, Matt��������������� FRANKSTON AC����������� 53.14m

5 Cain, Stephen��������������� ST KEVINS AC����������� 51.04m

6 Ault Connell, Kieran�������� MENTONE AC������������� 44.61m

7 Harvey, Brian��������������� QLD�������������������� 39.00m

Men 100 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -3.2

1 Tuckett, Peter�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 12.61

2 Siomou, Chris��������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 12.70

3 Pocklington, Colin���������� BOX HILL AC������������� 12.76

4 Coghill, Phil��������������� BOX HILL AC������������� 12.83

Men 400 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Smith, Trevor��������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS������� 53.92

2 Tuckett, Peter�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 54.20

3 Collins, Bruce�������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC������� 55.15

4 McGee, Darren��������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 60.33

Men 3000 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Boyle, Dennis��������������� BALLARAT YCW���������� 9:01.87

2 Quirk, Steven��������������� TARALGON HARRIERS����� 9:11.72

3 Bialczak, Michael����������� KEILOR ST BE���������� 9:15.11

4 Bowes, Phillip�������������� SOUTH MELBOURNE AC���� 9:17.07

5 Fitzgerald, Peter����������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� 9:18.18

6 Gaffney, Peter�������������� KEILOR ST BE���������� 9:19.08

 

....Men 3000 Metre 40+

7 Mulholland, Stephen��������� MALVERN HARRIERS������ 9:26.58

8 Twite, Ian��������� ���������TARALGON HARRIERS���� 10:47.01

9 DI Francesco, Raphael������� GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 11:36.63

Men 800 Metre 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Crosbie, Tim���������������� MALVERN HARRIERS������ 2:03.52

2 Ayers, David���������������� BOX HILL AC����������� 2:03.94

3 Gibney, Matthew������������� BALLARAT HARRIERS����� 2:04.19

4 Smith, Trevor��������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS����� 2:04.73

5 Collins, Bruce�������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC����� 2:04.87

6 Boyle, Dennis��������������� BALLARAT YCW���������� 2:06.42

7 Worsnop, Mark��������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������ 2:09.18

8 Chadwick, John�������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 2:26.27

Men 3000 Metre Walk 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Donahoo, Mark��������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 13:20.24

2 Reid, Ross������������������ GLENHUNTLY AC�������� 13:52.30

3 Knox, Duncan���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 14:12.56

4 Jones, Robert��������������� BALLARAT YCW��������� 14:27.55

5 Evans, Simon���������������� BOX HILL AC���������� 14:35.88

6 Armstrong, David������������ DIAMOND VALLEY AC���� 15:19.00

-- Heywood, Colin�������������� DIAMOND VALLEY AC���������� DQ

-- Worsnop, Christopher�������� OLD XAVERIANS AC����������� DQ

Men High Jump 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Baldwin, Terry�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 1.50m

2 Armstrong, David������������ DIAMOND VALLEY AC������� 1.45m

Men Long Jump 40+

=====================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team�������������� �����FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Thomas, Mark���������������� FRANKSTON AC������������ 5.58m�� 1.4

2 Sargent, Grant�������������� COLLINGWOOD������������� 5.07m�� 1.3

Men Shot Put 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Edney, Andrew��������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� 11.83m

2 Stoop, Stan����������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������� 10.54m

 

Men Discus Throw 40+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Stoop, Stan����������������� GEELONG GUILD AC������� 23.83m

Men 100 Metre 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1���� Wind: -2.6

1 Turner, Paul���������������� CORIO AC���������������� 12.43

2 Mahon, Gary����������������� VMA��������������������� 13.91

3 Neale, John����������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 14.44

Men 400 Metre 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Section1

1 Lamb, Peter����������������� BELLARINE AC������������ 56.40

2 McCurry, Colin�������������� BALLARAT HARRIERS������� 56.86

3 Tonkin, Mark���������������� KNOX SHERBROOKE AC������ 59.11

4 Moloney, John��������������� KEILOR ST BE������������ 60.61

5 Moore, Greg����������������� KEILOR ST BE������������ 63.29

6 Carr, Bill������������������ OLD MELBURNIANS AC������ 64.38

7 Stern, Steven��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC����������� 67.30

Men 3000 Metre 50+

================================================================

��� Name������� ������������Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Chambers, Charles����������� BENDIGO YMCA���������� 9:40.52

2 Solomon, Kevin�������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS����� 9:44.24

3 Holden, Geoff��������������� ST KEVINS AC��������� 10:05.41

4 Johnson, Russell������������ CORIO AC������������� 10:15.38

5 Prowse, Frank��������������� VMA������������������ 10:37.40

6 Jones, David���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON��� 10:38.46

7 Moore, Peter���������������� RICHMOND HARRIERS���� 10:40.05

8 Moore, Greg����������������� KEILOR ST BE��������� 10:57.76

9 Orelli, Michael������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL��� 12:48.46

Men 800 Metre 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Moloney, John��������������� KEILOR ST BE���������� 2:17.47

2 Moore, Greg����������������� KEILOR ST BE���������� 2:19.10

3 Stern, Steven��������������� GLENHUNTLY AC��������� 2:27.58

4 Jones, David���������������� ATHLETICS ESSENDON���� 2:29.68

5 Orelli, Michael������������� ATHLETICS CHILWELL���� 3:02.04

 

Men High Jump 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

Flight1

1 Hancock, Thomas������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS�������� 1.40m

2 Riddoch, Clyde��������� �����ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 1.35m

2 Neale, John����������������� PRESTON AC�������������� 1.35m

Men Long Jump 50+

=====================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� FinalsWind

=====================================================================

1 Lamb, Peter����������������� BELLARINE AC������������ 4.99m�� 0.7

2 Scholes, Robert������������� SOUTH BENDIGO AC�������� 4.84m�� 1.4

3 Neale, John����������������� PRESTON AC ��������������4.27m�� 1.1

Men Shot Put 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Rose, Graeme�� ��������������ST STEPHENS������������ 12.02m

2 Hancock, Thomas������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� 10.27m

3 Reynolds, John�������������� WARNAMBOOL AC����������� 9.46m

4 Riddoch, Clyde�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY������ 9.33m

Men Discus Throw 50+

================================================================

��� Name������������������� Year Team������������������� Finals

================================================================

1 Rose, Graeme���������������� ST STEPHENS������������ 35.51m

2 Riddoch, Clyde�������������� ATHLETICS WAVERLEY����� 35.00m

3 Hancock, Thomas������������� IVANHOE HARRIERS������� 33.73m

4 Reynolds, John�������������� WARNAMBOOL AC���������� 32.81m

5 Neale, John����������������� PRESTON AC������������� 31.57m