2004 Latrobe City
Victorian Country Athletics Championships

Joe Carmody Athletics Track, Newborough,
24th-26th January 2004

Results

 
Men High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1   138 HAMISH NELSON          YALL NEWB'H              1.87m    10  
  2   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 1.78m     8  
  3  3154 STEVEN ROSS            WENDOUREE                1.68m     7  
 
Women Hammer Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 ROBYN COLA             SOUTH BENDIG            20.73m    10  
 
Women Hammer Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3015 ABBY HEARNDEN          DEAKIN                  37.06m    10  
  2  1651 FELICITY TREW          SOUTH BENDIG            15.57m     8  
  3  3093 MORGAN BARKER          WODONGA                 12.24m     7  
 
Women Hammer Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   332 NATALIE DEBELJUH       CORIO                   35.12m    10  
  2   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            34.41m     8  
  3  1984 SARAYA ARMAN           BENDIGO YMCA            25.97m     7  
 
Women Hammer Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3153 SAMANTHA ROSS          WENDOUREE               15.99m    10  
 
Women Hammer Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   332 NATALIE DEBELJUH       CORIO                   35.12m    10  
  2   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            34.41m     8  
  3   301 TARA SMITH             SOUTH BENDIG            20.52m     7  
  4  3623 KATHRYN DOLE           SOUTH BENDIG            18.27m     6  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   309 WILL SCHOLES           SOUTH BENDIG            12.34m   0.2   10  
  2   323 JOSHUA BISSETT         CHILWELL                11.57m   1.1    8  
 --  2783 MICHAEL WALDRON        SOUTH BENDIG                ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM            10.92m   0.8   10  
  2  1042 CHRIS LIVITSANOS       BALLARAT YCW             9.81m   2.7    8  
  3   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                  9.26m  -1.1    7  
 
Men Triple Jump Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG            10.28m  -0.4   10  
  2  1999 ALAN BRYANT            WARRNAMBOOL              9.20m   0.9    8  
  3   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  8.25m   1.7    7  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2447 ZACHARIAH NELSON       YALL NEWB'H              9.94m   0.4   10  
 
Women Triple Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   349 TAHNEE CANNAN          BORDER TRACK             9.88m   0.8   10  
  2  3784 HAYLEY BROWN           GIPPSLAND AT             9.14m  -1.3    8  
  3   986 SAMANTHA DEAN          WENDOUREE                8.98m   0.2    7  
  4  1652 KEELY TREW             SOUTH BENDIG             7.90m  -0.1    6  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  3154 STEVEN ROSS            WENDOUREE               12.00m   1.5   10  
  2   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                11.88m   1.8    8  
  3  2781 JONATHAN GILES         SOUTH BENDIG            11.61m   1.4    7  
  4  2983 ALASDAIR WOODFORD      CHILWELL                11.50m   1.5    6  
 
Men Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  3188 JOSH SHAW              SOUTH BENDIG            11.53m   1.4   10  
  2  2914 SHANE PEARSON          LARA                    11.33m   3.3    8  
  3   192 KYLE BRYANT            SOUTH BENDIG            11.32m   2.1    7  
  4  3831 DANIEL GERAGHTY        MILDURA                  8.14m   1.1    6  
 
Men Discus Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1770 NICHOLAS MIRARCHI      CORIO                   17.34m    10  
 
Men Discus Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM            44.40m    10  
  2   168 LUKE BISSETT           CHILWELL                30.99m     8  
 
Women High Jump Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2967 LAUREN FORD            EUREKA                   1.71m    10  
  2   116 NICOLETTE SMITH        MILDURA                  1.68m     8  
 
Men Discus Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2801 DAVID FOSSEY           GEELONG GUIL            28.06m    10  
  2   396 WILLIAM BARKER         WODONGA                 24.62m     8  
  3   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM            23.28m     7  
  4  2264 WILLIAM TREW           SOUTH BENDIG            20.87m     6  
  5   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                 20.47m     5  
 
Men Discus Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2    69 RAFF LAURINS           YALL NEWB'H             52.59m    10  
  3   316 STEVEN WIASAK          GEELONG GUIL            31.36m     8  
  1    89 xRONNIE BUCKLEY        INVITATION             X54.54m  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   276 JANE MAREE URBAN       CORIO                   12.06m   2.6   10  
  2   308 CLARE CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG            10.17m   2.3    8  
  3   301 TARA SMITH             SOUTH BENDIG             9.62m   1.4    7  
  4   282 ANGELA EDWARDS         GIPPSLAND AT             9.59m   2.1    6  
  5  3624 MARION DOLE            SOUTH BENDIG             9.44m   1.5    5  
 
Men High Jump Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2  3746 DAVID WHITE            GEELONG GUIL             1.75m    10  
  3   309 WILL SCHOLES           SOUTH BENDIG             1.70m     8  
  4   323 JOSHUA BISSETT         CHILWELL                 1.70m     7  
  5  1840 JOSH FROUD             GIPPSLAND AT             1.60m     6  
  1  2640 xJEFFREY RISELEY       INVITATION              X1.80m  
 
Women Discus AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2803 NICOLE SPEHAR          GEELONG GUIL             8.52m    10  
 
Women Discus Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3153 SAMANTHA ROSS          WENDOUREE               20.19m    10  
 
Women Discus Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            38.97m    10  
  3   167 BIANCA MAURER          DEAKIN                  33.05m     8  
  4   897 CATHRYN HOARE          BELLARINE               24.73m     7  
  2  3015 ABBY HEARNDEN          DEAKIN                 X37.72m  
 
Women Triple Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  3347 LINDA WALTERS          SOUTH BENDIG            11.40m   3.2   10  
  2   116 NICOLETTE SMITH        MILDURA                 11.22m   2.6    8  
  3   331 TEIGAN REDWOOD         SOUTH BENDIG            10.72m   1.6    7  
  4   317 AMANDA PITCHER         CORIO                   10.66m   1.7    6  
  5  3094 LAURA BONACCI          WODONGA                 10.51m   3.0    5  
  6  3453 JESSICA-LEE PARKER     GIPPSLAND AT             9.90m   3.2    4  
  7  2173 ZARA JEFFREYS          SOUTH BENDIG             9.64m   4.0    3  
 
Men High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2447 ZACHARIAH NELSON       YALL NEWB'H              1.55m    10  
 
Men High Jump Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG             1.30m    10  
  2   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  1.20m     8  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -1.4
  1   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                  14.97    10  
  2  1931 JANET CROCOS           WODONGA                  17.96     8  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3450 LARA TREVORROW         GIPPSLAND AT             14.86    10  
  2   986 SAMANTHA DEAN          WENDOUREE                14.86     8  
 
Women 90 Meter Hurdles Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1  2815 ASHLEA LAWRY           GIPPSLAND AT             15.22    10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -0.8
  1   136 JESS GULLI             DEAKIN                   15.36    10  
  2   317 AMANDA PITCHER         CORIO                    16.35     8  
  3  2173 ZARA JEFFREYS          SOUTH BENDIG             16.37     7  
  4   331 TEIGAN REDWOOD         SOUTH BENDIG             16.94     6  
  5  2996 AMBER MAWBEY           YALL NEWB'H              21.35     5  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1  2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURL     GEELONG GUIL             15.86    10  
  2  2818 KANE SMITH             GIPPSLAND AT             16.03     8  
  3   151 DANIEL LINEEN          GEELONG GUIL             19.00     7  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  20.28    10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1  2511 MELANIE DREDGE         GIPPSLAND AT             18.39    10  
  2   301 TARA SMITH             SOUTH BENDIG             18.53     8  
  3   282 ANGELA EDWARDS         GIPPSLAND AT             20.75     7  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -3.1
  1   401 IAN HIGGINS            BALLARAT YCW             20.47    10  
  2   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             20.66     8  
  3   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                  21.27     7  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   309 WILL SCHOLES           SOUTH BENDIG             20.64    10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1  2225 STEVEN POLIZZI         CHILWELL                 19.44    10  
  2   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG             21.90     8  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1   174 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS     EUREKA                 8:13.02    10  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1297 MATT MULLENS           TRARALGON HA           7:14.01    10  
  2   151 DANIEL LINEEN          GEELONG GUIL           7:50.40     8  
  3  3831 DANIEL GERAGHTY        MILDURA                9:01.06     7  
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1296 PETA MULLENS           TRARALGON HA           8:00.65    10  
  2  1622 EMMA DAVIS             BALLARAT YCW           8:51.92     8  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2915 PHILLIP DOOLAN         LARA                   6:36.11    10  
  2  3767 SHAUN GUTHRIDGE        WODONGA                6:52.18     8  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   138 HAMISH NELSON          YALL NEWB'H              53.48Q 
  2  2446 KALLYM CANOBIE         YALL NEWB'H              55.36Q 
  3  3785 CHRISTOPHER BARRET     GIPPSLAND AT             56.57Q 
  4  2781 JONATHAN GILES         SOUTH BENDIG             58.03  
  5  2983 ALASDAIR WOODFORD      CHILWELL                 59.43  
  6  2776 ROHAN CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG             63.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  3802 MICHAEL MCPHERSON      GIPPSLAND AT             52.75Q 
  2  3275 RYAN BENOIT            WENDOUREE                53.99Q 
  3  2732 KIERAN HENSEY          CHILWELL                 54.84Q 
  4   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 55.73q 
  5  3154 STEVEN ROSS            WENDOUREE                57.03q 
 
Women Discus Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1   352 NICOLE CLOUGH          CHILWELL                19.72m    10  
  2  1572 TANYA EAGLE            TRARALGON HA            18.27m     8  
  3   178 STEFANIA COLA          SOUTH BENDIG            16.85m     7  
 
Women Discus Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3793 ROBERTA FOSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            15.87m    10  
 
Women Discus Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1650 CATHY ORELLI           CHILWELL                21.80m    10  
  2  3801 BERNADETTE DELLAR      GIPPSLAND AT            21.53m     8  
  3  1931 JANET CROCOS           WODONGA                 21.52m     7  
  4   411 ROBYN COLA             SOUTH BENDIG            19.50m     6  
 
Men High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2818 KANE SMITH             GIPPSLAND AT             1.68m    10  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG            12.76m  -0.5   10  
  2  2594 BRETT GILLIGAN         BENDIGO YMCA            12.18m   0.4    8  
  3   305 SEAN TANNER            GEELONG GUIL            11.60m  -0.1    7  
  4   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG            10.95m   0.7    6  
 
Men High Jump Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3780 STEPHEN KELLY          EAGLEHAWK YM             1.55m    10  
  2   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             1.50m     8  
 
Women Discus Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            39.87m    10  
  2  2551 ALYSE RICHMOND         SOUTH BENDIG            39.33m     8  
  3   332 NATALIE DEBELJUH       CORIO                   36.14m     7  
  4   331 TEIGAN REDWOOD         SOUTH BENDIG            35.40m     6  
  5  2418 SARAH BENNETT          CHILWELL                25.12m     5  
 
Women Discus Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3015 ABBY HEARNDEN          DEAKIN                  37.91m    10  
  2   167 BIANCA MAURER          DEAKIN                  33.88m     8  
  3  2199 KAYLA HIGGS            SOUTH BENDIG            27.77m     7  
  4  3093 MORGAN BARKER          WODONGA                 20.59m     6  
  5  1651 FELICITY TREW          SOUTH BENDIG            20.25m     5  
 
Women Triple Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2546 JOANNA BROMFIELD       SOUTH BENDIG            10.84m   0.9   10  
  2  2251 SOPHIE BOOTH           WENDOUREE               10.75m  -0.2    8  
  3  3775 FLYNN GLEESON          WARRNAMBOOL              9.87m   0.8    7  
  4   344 LARA FRIESEN           WODONGA                  8.92m   0.9    6  
 
Women Triple Jump Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                  8.72m   0.3   10  
  2  3062 CHERYL HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM             8.24m  -0.1    8  
 
Women High Jump Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   349 TAHNEE CANNAN          BORDER TRACK             1.40m    10  
  2   352 NICOLE CLOUGH          CHILWELL                 1.35m     8  
  3   350 LAURA STEKELENBURG     DEAKIN                   1.25m     7  
  4  1652 KEELY TREW             SOUTH BENDIG             1.20m     6  
 
Men Discus AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3740 DION BUCKLEY           GIPPSLAND AT            15.35m    10  
  2  3782 DAMIAN NASH            GIPPSLAND AT            12.02m     8  
 
Men Discus Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    69 RAFF LAURINS           YALL NEWB'H             47.94m    10  
  2  2225 STEVEN POLIZZI         CHILWELL                35.37m     8  
  3  3320 TROY WILLIAMSON        SOUTH BENDIG            33.94m     7  
  4   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG            33.45m     6  
 
Men Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   309 WILL SCHOLES           SOUTH BENDIG             5.66m   0.4   10  
  2   323 JOSHUA BISSETT         CHILWELL                 5.52m   2.6    8  
 
Men Long Jump Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             5.30m   0.3   10  
  2  3780 STEPHEN KELLY          EAGLEHAWK YM             5.12m   0.6    8  
  3   396 WILLIAM BARKER         WODONGA                  4.68m  -2.4    7  
  4  1042 CHRIS LIVITSANOS       BALLARAT YCW             4.59m   0.6    6  
  5   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                  4.25m   1.1    5  
 
Women High Jump Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 LARA FRIESEN           WODONGA                  1.40m    10  
  2  2995 BRITTANY JEFFREYS      SOUTH BENDIG             1.35m     8  
  3  3093 MORGAN BARKER          WODONGA                  1.35m     7  
  4  1651 FELICITY TREW          SOUTH BENDIG             1.30m     6  
 
Men Discus Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3619 JOHN REYNOLDS          WARRNAMBOOL             32.05m    10  
  2   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG            27.32m     8  
  3   416 GEOFF MCDONALD         CHILWELL                26.74m     7  
  4  3656 GARNET RODDA           BENDIGO YMCA            24.47m     6  
  5   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                 19.99m     5  
 
Men Discus Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 JOSHUA FORSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            37.64m    10  
  2   329 LUKAS CANNAN           BORDER TRACK            35.77m     8  
  3   340 ADAM DALDRY            GIPPSLAND AT            34.82m     7  
 
Men Hammer Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3619 JOHN REYNOLDS          WARRNAMBOOL             34.49m    10  
  2   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG            16.18m     8  
 
Men Hammer Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2801 DAVID FOSSEY           GEELONG GUIL            28.45m    10  
  2   401 IAN HIGGINS            BALLARAT YCW            21.64m     8  
  3   396 WILLIAM BARKER         WODONGA                 17.97m     7  
 
Men Hammer Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 JOSHUA FORSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            45.45m    10  
  2   340 ADAM DALDRY            GIPPSLAND AT            29.59m     8  
 
Men Hammer Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   316 STEVEN WIASAK          GEELONG GUIL            34.00m    10  
  2  3216 LUKE ILIOPOULOS        LARA                    30.91m     8  
 
Men Hammer Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3320 TROY WILLIAMSON        SOUTH BENDIG            41.25m    10  
  2   324 JOSHUA FORSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            32.52m     8  
  3   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG            27.68m     7  
 
Men Long Jump Vet 50+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   387 PETER LAMB             BELLARINE                4.84m  +0.0   10  
  2   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG             4.73m  -0.1    8  
  3  1312 COLIN HARDY            TRARALGON HA             3.83m  -0.7    7  
  4  1999 ALAN BRYANT            WARRNAMBOOL              3.81m  -0.2    6  
  5   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  3.69m  -0.5    5  
 
Men Shot Put Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3619 JOHN REYNOLDS          WARRNAMBOOL              9.47m    10  
  2   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG             9.36m     8  
  3   417 LAURIE PRESTON         EAGLEHAWK YM             8.74m     7  
  4   416 GEOFF MCDONALD         CHILWELL                 8.71m     6  
  5  3656 GARNET RODDA           BENDIGO YMCA             8.12m     5  
  6   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  8.07m     4  
 
Men Shot Put Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1770 NICHOLAS MIRARCHI      CORIO                    6.68m    10  
 
Women Javelin Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   331 TEIGAN REDWOOD         SOUTH BENDIG            31.72m    10  
  2   116 NICOLETTE SMITH        MILDURA                 29.24m     8  
  3   332 NATALIE DEBELJUH       CORIO                   28.48m     7  
  4  1984 SARAYA ARMAN           BENDIGO YMCA            28.38m     6  
  5   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            27.61m     5  
 
Women Javelin Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   167 BIANCA MAURER          DEAKIN                  33.64m    10  
  2  3015 ABBY HEARNDEN          DEAKIN                  32.10m     8  
  3  2199 KAYLA HIGGS            SOUTH BENDIG            26.95m     7  
  4  1651 FELICITY TREW          SOUTH BENDIG            20.88m     6  
 
Men Javelin Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2447 ZACHARIAH NELSON       YALL NEWB'H             25.25m    10  
 
Men Shot Put Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2801 DAVID FOSSEY           GEELONG GUIL            10.11m    10  
  2   396 WILLIAM BARKER         WODONGA                  8.59m     8  
  3   401 IAN HIGGINS            BALLARAT YCW             8.38m     7  
  4  2510 GARY NEWELL            GIPPSLAND AT             7.74m     6  
  5   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             7.17m     5  
 
Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   276 JANE MAREE URBAN       CORIO                    4.99m   0.4   10  
  2   282 ANGELA EDWARDS         GIPPSLAND AT             4.61m  -0.1    8  
  3   301 TARA SMITH             SOUTH BENDIG             4.41m   0.2    7  
  4  3624 MARION DOLE            SOUTH BENDIG             4.07m   1.1    6  
 
Women Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2546 JOANNA BROMFIELD       SOUTH BENDIG             4.94m   1.3   10  
  2  2251 SOPHIE BOOTH           WENDOUREE                4.67m   0.6    8  
  3  2815 ASHLEA LAWRY           GIPPSLAND AT             4.36m  +0.0    7  
  4  3775 FLYNN GLEESON          WARRNAMBOOL              4.21m  +0.0    6  
  5   344 LARA FRIESEN           WODONGA                  3.95m   2.9    5  
 
Women Shot Put Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2418 SARAH BENNETT          CHILWELL                10.77m    10  
  2   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            10.65m     8  
  3  2551 ALYSE RICHMOND         SOUTH BENDIG            10.08m     7  
  4   332 NATALIE DEBELJUH       CORIO                    9.90m     6  
  5  1984 SARAYA ARMAN           BENDIGO YMCA             7.56m     5  
 
Women Javelin Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3784 HAYLEY BROWN           GIPPSLAND AT            27.13m    10  
  2   178 STEFANIA COLA          SOUTH BENDIG            24.16m     8  
  3   352 NICOLE CLOUGH          CHILWELL                22.93m     7  
  4  1652 KEELY TREW             SOUTH BENDIG            14.57m     6  
 
Women Javelin Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3793 ROBERTA FOSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            12.90m    10  
 
Women Javelin Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                 19.95m    10  
  2   411 ROBYN COLA             SOUTH BENDIG            17.87m     8  
 
Women Shot Put Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   167 BIANCA MAURER          DEAKIN                  10.28m    10  
  2  3015 ABBY HEARNDEN          DEAKIN                  10.02m     8  
  3  2199 KAYLA HIGGS            SOUTH BENDIG             7.62m     7  
  4  1651 FELICITY TREW          SOUTH BENDIG             6.09m     6  
  5  3093 MORGAN BARKER          WODONGA                  5.85m     5  
 
Women Shot Put AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   284 JODI WILLIS-ROBERT     BALLARAT HAR            10.65m    10  
  2  2803 NICOLE SPEHAR          GEELONG GUIL             3.01m     8  
 
Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   284 JODI WILLIS-ROBERT     BALLARAT HAR            10.65m    10  
  2   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            10.24m     8  
  3   301 TARA SMITH             SOUTH BENDIG             7.15m     7  
  4  3623 KATHRYN DOLE           SOUTH BENDIG             6.67m     6  
 
Men Javelin Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 LUKAS CANNAN           BORDER TRACK            46.45m    10  
  2  2225 STEVEN POLIZZI         CHILWELL                41.45m     8  
  3   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG            41.05m     7  
 
Men Javelin Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   323 JOSHUA BISSETT         CHILWELL                44.42m    10  
  2   316 STEVEN WIASAK          GEELONG GUIL            43.73m     8  
  3  3216 LUKE ILIOPOULOS        LARA                    37.02m     7  
  4  3746 DAVID WHITE            GEELONG GUIL            30.81m     6  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1914 BENJAMIN FAHY          BENDIGO YMCA          15:48.30    10  
  2  1242 ROSS EVANS             BENDIGO YMCA          16:09.95     8  
  3   283 STEVEN QUIRK           TRARALGON HA          16:13.66     7  
  4   969 CHRISTIAN STRZADAL     EUREKA                16:20.91     6  
  5  1305 NICK SCHILLING         TRARALGON HA          16:38.98     5  
  6   882 STEPHEN MCLENNAN       WENDOUREE             17:45.50     4  
  7  1218 SCOTT PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG          17:48.29     3  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1241 PAUL BENNETT           BENDIGO YMCA          17:52.87    10  
  2  1328 IAN TWITE              TRARALGON HA          18:09.38     8  
  3   865 PETER SUTHERLAND       BALLARAT HAR          18:24.70     7  
  4   931 NEIL MACDONALD         DEAKIN                19:13.60     6  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   403 JOANNE LAMBERT         BELLARINE             19:15.49    10  
  2   268 MELISSA JONES          TRARALGON HA          19:34.96     8  
  3  1320 PENELOPE ANN BURGE     TRARALGON HA          22:00.35     7  
  4   292 KIM ESSEX              TRARALGON HA          22:38.57     6  
  5  3788 AMANDA GERAGHTY        MILDURA               26:07.04     5  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3326 KALE SYMONS            YALL NEWB'H            9:07.31    10  
  2  3767 SHAUN GUTHRIDGE        WODONGA                9:21.43     8  
  3  3700 BRADY THRELFALL        BENDIGO YMCA           9:43.57     7  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2817 BRENDAN WINTER         GIPPSLAND AT          11:02.95    10  
  2   920 BENJAMIN DAVIES        BALLARAT YCW          11:32.25     8  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1302 ADAM CONWAY            TRARALGON HA          10:14.16    10  
  2  1681 ALEXANDER DAVIS        BALLARAT YCW          11:00.29     8  
  3   905 HAMISH WISHART         CHILWELL              11:15.63     7  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 CHARLES CHAMBERS       BENDIGO YMCA           9:41.32    10  
  2  2543 JEFF WALKER            CHILWELL              11:13.29     8  
  3  3092 DES REES               WODONGA               11:47.75     7  
  4  3765 BILL PEARCE            WODONGA               12:15.13     6  
  5  3781 CLIVE VOGEL            BORDER TRACK          12:33.88     5  
  6  1660 TREVOR BISH            EAGLEHAWK YM          12:42.62     4  
  7  1649 MICHAEL ORELLI         CHILWELL              12:43.95     3  
 
Women 3000 Meter Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3766 FAY PEARCE             WODONGA               14:01.47    10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 CHRISTINE O'HALLOR     BALLARAT HAR          12:06.96    10  
  2  1329 DENISE TWITE           TRARALGON HA          14:26.75     8  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2187 JOSIE GELLERT          EUREKA                10:51.49    10  
  2   310 LEILA BUNNETT          SOUTH BENDIG          11:11.50     8  
  3   127 CELIA BOYLE            SOUTH BENDIG          11:39.14     7  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   892 ELIESHA BYRT           GEELONG GUIL          14:50.97    10  
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1  2815 ASHLEA LAWRY           GIPPSLAND AT             30.79    10  
  2   344 LARA FRIESEN           WODONGA                  35.81     8  
  3  2995 BRITTANY JEFFREYS      SOUTH BENDIG             43.84     7  
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -0.4
  1   152 DANIEL MCKAY           GIPPSLAND AT             28.48    10  
  2  2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURL     GEELONG GUIL             30.73     8  
  3   151 DANIEL LINEEN          GEELONG GUIL             34.90     7  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                1:20.31    10  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 JESS GULLI             DEAKIN                   64.97    10  
  2  3349 EVIE MAGUIRE           DEAKIN                   65.54     8  
  3  1924 MICHELLE CROCOS        WODONGA                  72.72     7  
  4   331 TEIGAN REDWOOD         SOUTH BENDIG             76.78     6  
  5   317 AMANDA PITCHER         CORIO                    77.35     5  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   296 ELIZA OATES            DEAKIN                   68.84    10  
  2  2293 KYLIE HARRIS           GEELONG GUIL             71.49     8  
  3  1665 KATHLEEN GOODWIN       GIPPSLAND AT             74.57     7  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2511 MELANIE DREDGE         GIPPSLAND AT           1:20.39    10  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                1:25.05    10  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             65.95    10  
  2   401 IAN HIGGINS            BALLARAT YCW             70.81     8  
  3   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                  73.82     7  
  4   396 WILLIAM BARKER         WODONGA                  75.99     6  
 --   280 ROBERT JONES           BALLARAT YCW               DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2807 JASON GRAHAM           GEELONG GUIL             57.93    10  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 SIMON TAYLOR           GEELONG GUIL             60.62    10  
  2  1645 NEVILLE DOWN           WENDOUREE                61.30     8  
  3   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG             67.04     7  
 
Women 5000 Meter Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1646 KELLY RUDDICK          BALLARAT HAR          26:21.06    10  
  2  1659 ANNETTE MAJOR          EAGLEHAWK YM          27:56.20     8  
  3   165 FAUVE JACOBS           DEAKIN                30:09.92     7  
 
Women 5000 Meter Walk Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1659 ANNETTE MAJOR          EAGLEHAWK YM          27:56.20    10  
 
Men 5000 Meter Walk Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   290 ANDREW BLOOD           BALLARAT YCW          30:37.14    10  
  2  1661 GEOFFREY MAJOR         EAGLEHAWK YM          31:16.02     8  
 
Men 5000 Meter Walk Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   280 ROBERT JONES           BALLARAT YCW          25:25.73    10  
 --  2950 TERRANCE O'NEILL       GIPPSLAND AT                DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 0.5 
  1   398 WENDY TALBOT           CORIO                    14.43    10  
  2  3801 BERNADETTE DELLAR      GIPPSLAND AT             14.55     8  
  3   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                  14.89     7  
  4  1931 JANET CROCOS           WODONGA                  15.22     6  
  5  3062 CHERYL HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM             15.22     5  
  6  3790 LEANNE SIMPSON         WODONGA                  16.42     4  
 
Men 100 Meter Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -0.3
  1   404 PAUL TURNER            CORIO                    12.32    10  
  2  1312 COLIN HARDY            TRARALGON HA             13.84     8  
  3  1999 ALAN BRYANT            WARRNAMBOOL              14.76     7  
  4  3656 GARNET RODDA           BENDIGO YMCA             14.76     6  
  5   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  15.37     5  
 
Men 100 Meter Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1   397 PETER O'DONNELL        BALLARAT HAR             12.05    10  
  2  2222 MARK HEARSCH           CHILWELL                 12.49     8  
  3   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             13.09     7  
  4  2264 WILLIAM TREW           SOUTH BENDIG             14.05     6  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1   961 JOSH PLATT             EUREKA                   14.33    10  
  2  3797 LACHLAN MOL            BORDER TRACK             14.85     8  
  3   921 MATTHEW DAVIES         BALLARAT YCW             15.09     7  
 
Women 100 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1   349 TAHNEE CANNAN          BORDER TRACK             13.95    10  
  2  3784 HAYLEY BROWN           GIPPSLAND AT             14.11     8  
  3   352 NICOLE CLOUGH          CHILWELL                 15.84     7  
 
Women 100 Meter Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3775 FLYNN GLEESON          WARRNAMBOOL              13.21    10  
  2  2815 ASHLEA LAWRY           GIPPSLAND AT             13.39     8  
  3  3087 STEPHANIE JONES        EUREKA                   13.55     7  
  4  3276 CELESTE BENOIT         WENDOUREE                14.19     6  
  5  3451 JUSTINE HUGHES         GIPPSLAND AT             14.47     5  
  6   344 LARA FRIESEN           WODONGA                  14.89     4  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1  3570 OLIVER CAFFREY         GIPPSLAND AT             11.88    10  
  2  2818 KANE SMITH             GIPPSLAND AT             12.23     8  
  3  2914 SHANE PEARSON          LARA                     12.37     7  
  4  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM             12.42     6  
  5  3188 JOSH SHAW              SOUTH BENDIG             12.79     5  
  6  2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURL     GEELONG GUIL             12.99     4  
  7   920 BENJAMIN DAVIES        BALLARAT YCW             13.41     3  
  8  2916 JOHN DOOLAN            LARA                     13.79     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1   142 JULIA NATION           BORDER TRACK             12.42    10  
  2   893 ANGELA BYRT            GEELONG GUIL             12.77     8  
  3  2550 LAUREN LYNCH           SOUTH BENDIG             13.09     7  
  4  3776 EMILA HOWLEY           SHEPPARTON               13.34     6  
  5  3347 LINDA WALTERS          SOUTH BENDIG             13.42     5  
  6  2173 ZARA JEFFREYS          SOUTH BENDIG             13.43     4  
  7  3094 LAURA BONACCI          WODONGA                  13.61     3  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 12.02    10  
  2  3571 GRANT ROBINSON         GIPPSLAND AT             12.06     8  
  3  3275 RYAN BENOIT            WENDOUREE                12.07     7  
  4  2385 DAVID MULRANEY         WENDOUREE                12.13     6  
  5  2198 SIMON FRASER           BENDIGO YMCA             12.16     5  
  6  2323 NATHAN DEW             GEELONG GUIL             12.35     4  
  7  3771 PETER HARRISON         SOUTH BENDIG             12.45     3  
  8  2228 DANIEL GRAY            CHILWELL                 12.49     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1   298 SOPHIE NELSON          GEELONG GUIL             12.95    10  
  2   296 ELIZA OATES            DEAKIN                   13.04     8  
  3  2293 KYLIE HARRIS           GEELONG GUIL             13.16     7  
  4  2968 JANELLE MCCALLUM       EUREKA                   13.27     6  
 
Men 100 Meter Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1  2807 JASON GRAHAM           GEELONG GUIL             11.53    10  
  2  3803 ADAM CABBLE            EUREKA                   11.53     8  
  3   320 CHRISTIAN ROMANELL     GEELONG GUIL             11.59     7  
  4  3746 DAVID WHITE            GEELONG GUIL             12.48     6  
 
Women 100 Meter   AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1  2803 NICOLE SPEHAR          GEELONG GUIL             20.54    10  
 
Men 100 Meter   AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3782 DAMIAN NASH            GIPPSLAND AT             16.36    10  
 
Women 100 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1   270 BILLIE JO PETERSEN     SOUTH BENDIG             12.48    10  
  2   274 AMY SAWYER             DEAKIN                   13.04     8  
  3  3866 SALLY MESINGA          BORDER TRACK             13.21     7  
  4   276 JANE MAREE URBAN       CORIO                    13.23     6  
  5  3623 KATHRYN DOLE           SOUTH BENDIG             13.60     5  
  6   301 TARA SMITH             SOUTH BENDIG             13.87     4  
  7   282 ANGELA EDWARDS         GIPPSLAND AT             13.95     3  
  8  3624 MARION DOLE            SOUTH BENDIG             14.46     2  
 
Men 100 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1   266 DAMIAN HORAN           SOUTH BENDIG             11.21    10  
  2  2594 BRETT GILLIGAN         BENDIGO YMCA             11.45     8  
  3  3517 NATHAN FOX             WENDOUREE                11.56     7  
  4  2583 ADAM RYAN              GEELONG GUIL             12.23     6  
 
Women 1500 Meter Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1  3766 FAY PEARCE             WODONGA                6:50.30    10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 CHRISTINE O'HALLOR     BALLARAT HAR           5:44.65    10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   350 LAURA STEKELENBURG     DEAKIN                 5:13.47    10  
  2  1300 SHANNON MCCURLEY       TRARALGON HA           5:23.57     8  
  3  1308 KATIE ANSTIS           TRARALGON HA           6:14.41     7  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS     EUREKA                 5:15.50    10  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   998 CHANTELLE FARAGUNA     GEELONG GUIL           5:12.97    10  
  2   892 ELIESHA BYRT           GEELONG GUIL           6:57.89     8  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2187 JOSIE GELLERT          EUREKA                 4:53.72    10  
  2   127 CELIA BOYLE            SOUTH BENDIG           5:13.86     8  
  3   310 LEILA BUNNETT          SOUTH BENDIG           5:16.85     7  
  4  2172 EMILY MCCRELLAND       BALLARAT YCW           5:25.66     6  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1404 ANNA WORLAND           EUREKA                 4:38.97    10  
  2  3625 SOPHIE JOYNES          SOUTH BENDIG           4:46.14     8  
  3   278 DELWYN HEWITT          GIPPSLAND AT           4:50.80     7  
  4  1240 VIRGINIA BENNETT       BENDIGO YMCA           4:59.00     6  
  5   897 CATHRYN HOARE          BELLARINE              5:18.27     5  
 
Men 400 Meter Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   387 PETER LAMB             BELLARINE                57.94    10  
  2  3765 BILL PEARCE            WODONGA                  66.80     8  
  3  3092 DES REES               WODONGA                  69.57     7  
  4   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                1:20.52     6  
 
Men 400 Meter Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   397 PETER O'DONNELL        BALLARAT HAR             53.22    10  
  2  2222 MARK HEARSCH           CHILWELL                 54.94     8  
  3  1042 CHRIS LIVITSANOS       BALLARAT YCW             56.20     7  
  4   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             57.04     6  
  5   889 DOUGLAS BYRT           GEELONG GUIL             64.02     5  
 
Men 400 Meter   AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1310 DEREK EVANS            TRARALGON HA             59.28    10  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   350 LAURA STEKELENBURG     DEAKIN                   66.61    10  
  2  1300 SHANNON MCCURLEY       TRARALGON HA             67.72     8  
  3  1635 AMY STEKELENBURG       DEAKIN                   73.18     7  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3797 LACHLAN MOL            BORDER TRACK             65.33    10  
  2   921 MATTHEW DAVIES         BALLARAT YCW           1:22.41     8  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2548 BRITTANY EASTMAN       SOUTH BENDIG             59.08    10  
  2  3775 FLYNN GLEESON          WARRNAMBOOL              62.88     8  
  3   174 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS     EUREKA                   63.12     7  
  4  3087 STEPHANIE JONES        EUREKA                   63.23     6  
  5  3451 JUSTINE HUGHES         GIPPSLAND AT             70.30     5  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   152 DANIEL MCKAY           GIPPSLAND AT             55.02    10  
  2  2914 SHANE PEARSON          LARA                     58.15     8  
  3   934 TIM KILFOYLE           DEAKIN                   58.46     7  
  4  1729 STEPHEN PALMER         BENDIGO YMCA             58.91     6  
  5   345 JOSH MCVITTY           EUREKA                   63.74     5  
  6  2916 JOHN DOOLAN            LARA                     65.13     4  
  7   890 CALEB BYRT             GEELONG GUIL             65.34     3  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   893 ANGELA BYRT            GEELONG GUIL             59.92    10  
  2  3776 EMILA HOWLEY           SHEPPARTON               60.70     8  
  3   116 NICOLETTE SMITH        MILDURA                  63.97     7  
  4  2996 AMBER MAWBEY           YALL NEWB'H              64.39     6  
  5  1924 MICHELLE CROCOS        WODONGA                  65.02     5  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1 Finals
  1  3802 MICHAEL MCPHERSON      GIPPSLAND AT             53.13    10  
  2  3275 RYAN BENOIT            WENDOUREE                53.84     8  
  3  2732 KIERAN HENSEY          CHILWELL                 54.20     7  
  4  2446 KALLYM CANOBIE         YALL NEWB'H              54.53     6  
  5   138 HAMISH NELSON          YALL NEWB'H              54.77     5  
  6   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 55.78     4  
  7  3785 CHRISTOPHER BARRET     GIPPSLAND AT             57.03     3  
 
Women 400 Meter Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1   296 ELIZA OATES            DEAKIN                   63.07    10  
  2  2293 KYLIE HARRIS           GEELONG GUIL             63.95     8  
  3  1665 KATHLEEN GOODWIN       GIPPSLAND AT             64.24     7  
  4  1677 CASEY CRAPPER          EAGLEHAWK YM             69.02     6  
 
Men 400 Meter Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   320 CHRISTIAN ROMANELL     GEELONG GUIL             50.64    10  
  2  2807 JASON GRAHAM           GEELONG GUIL             51.36     8  
  3  3759 GRAEME BROWN           WODONGA                  55.32     7  
 
Women 400 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2250 PATRICIA ANDISON       WENDOUREE                60.84    10  
  2   308 CLARE CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG             60.97     8  
  3  3163 AMBER MONTGOMERY       EUREKA                   65.62     7  
  4  3473 SARA KERSTEN-MURPH     DEAKIN                   65.66     6  
 
Women 400 Meter Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1650 CATHY ORELLI           CHILWELL                 70.32    10  
 
Men 400 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 DAMIAN HORAN           SOUTH BENDIG             48.94    10  
  2   970 MATTHEW GRIFFIN        EUREKA                   49.82     8  
  3  1744 CRAIG BONE             GEELONG GUIL             49.94     7  
  4  3102 ADAM SMITH             BALLARAT YCW             52.50     6  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 CHARLES CHAMBERS       BENDIGO YMCA           4:42.83    10  
  2  1676 GEORGE FLACK           EAGLEHAWK YM           5:08.31     8  
  3  3092 DES REES               WODONGA                5:28.98     7  
  4  3765 BILL PEARCE            WODONGA                5:50.10     6  
  5  3781 CLIVE VOGEL            BORDER TRACK           5:59.11     5  
  6  1649 MICHAEL ORELLI         CHILWELL               6:27.63     4  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 MATTHEW GIBNEY         BALLARAT HAR           4:19.71    10  
  2   407 PAUL GIBNEY            BORDER TRACK           4:38.00     8  
  3   280 ROBERT JONES           BALLARAT YCW           4:53.82     7  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1302 ADAM CONWAY            TRARALGON HA           4:52.52    10  
  2  3786 ANTHONY MCKAY          GIPPSLAND AT           4:57.02     8  
  3  3685 DANIEL GIBNEY          BORDER TRACK           4:57.53     7  
  4   905 HAMISH WISHART         CHILWELL               5:25.81     6  
  5  3840 SAM QUIRK              TRARALGON HA           5:57.99     5  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   175 CRAIG HUFFER           YALL NEWB'H            4:32.11    10  
  2  2817 BRENDAN WINTER         GIPPSLAND AT           5:05.24     8  
  3   920 BENJAMIN DAVIES        BALLARAT YCW           5:52.26     7  
  4  3831 DANIEL GERAGHTY        MILDURA                6:13.20     6  
  5  3789 MYLES SIMPSON          WODONGA                6:30.90     5  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3326 KALE SYMONS            YALL NEWB'H            4:14.88    10  
  2   339 MATTHEW GIBNEY         BORDER TRACK           4:14.90     8  
  3  2780 DUJON FUZZARD          SOUTH BENDIG           4:17.78     7  
  4  2915 PHILLIP DOOLAN         LARA                   4:19.17     6  
  5   138 HAMISH NELSON          YALL NEWB'H            4:23.28     5  
  6  1213 JAMES O'CONNOR         YALL NEWB'H            4:34.52     4  
  7  3701 JACKSON BENNETT        BENDIGO YMCA           4:37.17     3  
  8  3215 JAI WOJCIESZAK         LARA                   4:39.38     2  
  9   906 STEVEN WISHART         CHILWELL               4:43.46     1  
 10  3533 RIZA GULTEKIN          MILDURA                4:48.56  
 11  2446 KALLYM CANOBIE         YALL NEWB'H            4:50.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1692 xAARON BUTTIGIEG       INVITATION             4:19.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 SIMON TAYLOR           GEELONG GUIL           4:14.20    10  
  2  2625 KEVIN HOARE            BELLARINE              4:31.74     8  
  3   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG           4:37.79     7  
 
Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3473 SARA KERSTEN-MURPH     DEAKIN                   1.47m    10  
  2   274 AMY SAWYER             DEAKIN                   1.37m     8  
  3   282 ANGELA EDWARDS         GIPPSLAND AT             1.32m     7  
 
Men Javelin Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2801 DAVID FOSSEY           GEELONG GUIL            42.59m    10  
  2  3780 STEPHEN KELLY          EAGLEHAWK YM            34.23m     8  
  3   396 WILLIAM BARKER         WODONGA                 33.56m     7  
  4   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM            30.96m     6  
  5   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                 29.47m     5  
 
Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2594 BRETT GILLIGAN         BENDIGO YMCA             6.12m   0.3   10  
  2   305 SEAN TANNER            GEELONG GUIL             5.90m   0.8    8  
  3   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG             5.77m   0.4    7  
  4  1744 CRAIG BONE             GEELONG GUIL             5.68m   0.8    6  
  5  2225 STEVEN POLIZZI         CHILWELL                 5.36m  +0.0    5  
  6   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG             5.11m  -0.2    4  
  7  2625 KEVIN HOARE            BELLARINE                4.86m   0.5    3  
 
Men Shot Put Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM            12.15m    10  
  2   168 LUKE BISSETT           CHILWELL                 8.68m     8  
 
Men Shot Put Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 JOSHUA FORSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            14.10m    10  
  2   329 LUKAS CANNAN           BORDER TRACK            12.45m     8  
  3   340 ADAM DALDRY            GIPPSLAND AT            11.49m     7  
 
Men Shot Put Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    69 RAFF LAURINS           YALL NEWB'H             16.85m    10  
  2   316 STEVEN WIASAK          GEELONG GUIL            13.02m     8  
 
Men Javelin Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 LUKE BISSETT           CHILWELL                37.96m    10  
  2  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM            36.42m     8  
  3  1729 STEPHEN PALMER         BENDIGO YMCA            30.33m     7  
  4   151 DANIEL LINEEN          GEELONG GUIL            24.07m     6  
 
Men Javelin Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 LUKAS CANNAN           BORDER TRACK            46.87m    10  
  2   138 HAMISH NELSON          YALL NEWB'H             45.35m     8  
  3   340 ADAM DALDRY            GIPPSLAND AT            39.23m     7  
  4  2776 ROHAN CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG            21.07m     6  
 
Women Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   116 NICOLETTE SMITH        MILDURA                  4.89m   0.7   10  
  2  2173 ZARA JEFFREYS          SOUTH BENDIG             4.69m   0.4    8  
  3  3347 LINDA WALTERS          SOUTH BENDIG             4.54m   0.2    7  
  4  3453 JESSICA-LEE PARKER     GIPPSLAND AT             4.52m   0.2    6  
  5  3094 LAURA BONACCI          WODONGA                  4.42m  +0.0    5  
  6  1924 MICHELLE CROCOS        WODONGA                  4.17m   0.3    4  
  7  1984 SARAYA ARMAN           BENDIGO YMCA             3.84m   0.7    3  
 
Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG             1.75m    10  
  2   305 SEAN TANNER            GEELONG GUIL             1.70m     8  
  3   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG             1.60m     7  
 
Women Shot Put Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3793 ROBERTA FOSTER         SOUTH BENDIG             6.95m    10  
 
Women Shot Put Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3801 BERNADETTE DELLAR      GIPPSLAND AT             7.64m    10  
  2  1931 JANET CROCOS           WODONGA                  6.97m     8  
  3  1650 CATHY ORELLI           CHILWELL                 6.86m     7  
  4   411 ROBYN COLA             SOUTH BENDIG             6.44m     6  
 
Women Shot Put Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 STEFANIA COLA          SOUTH BENDIG             7.44m    10  
  2  1572 TANYA EAGLE            TRARALGON HA             7.28m     8  
  3   352 NICOLE CLOUGH          CHILWELL                 7.27m     7  
 
Men Javelin Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   417 LAURIE PRESTON         EAGLEHAWK YM            32.43m    10  
  2  1999 ALAN BRYANT            WARRNAMBOOL             30.04m     8  
  3  3656 GARNET RODDA           BENDIGO YMCA            28.56m     7  
  4   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG            25.62m     6  
  5   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                 17.78m     5  
 
Women Long Jump Vet 40+
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   398 WENDY TALBOT           CORIO                    4.11m  -0.3   10  
  2   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                  3.64m   0.2    8  
  3  1931 JANET CROCOS           WODONGA                  3.46m  -0.1    7  
  4  3790 LEANNE SIMPSON         WODONGA                  3.01m  +0.0    6  
 
Women Long Jump Under 20
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   298 SOPHIE NELSON          GEELONG GUIL             4.56m   0.3   10  
 
Women Long Jump Under 14
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   349 TAHNEE CANNAN          BORDER TRACK             4.38m   0.3   10  
  2   352 NICOLE CLOUGH          CHILWELL                 3.68m  -0.2    8  
  3  3784 HAYLEY BROWN           GIPPSLAND AT             3.46m  -1.8    7  
  4  1652 KEELY TREW             SOUTH BENDIG             3.14m  -0.2    6  
 
Men Shot Put AWD Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3782 DAMIAN NASH            GIPPSLAND AT             8.53m    10  
  2  3740 DION BUCKLEY           GIPPSLAND AT             6.01m     8  
 
Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    69 RAFF LAURINS           YALL NEWB'H             15.23m    10  
  2   324 JOSHUA FORSTER         SOUTH BENDIG            12.77m     8  
  3  3320 TROY WILLIAMSON        SOUTH BENDIG            12.36m     7  
  4  2225 STEVEN POLIZZI         CHILWELL                10.59m     6  
  5   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG             7.05m     5  
 
Women Javelin Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   313 DONNAH SIDDLE          GIPPSLAND AT            35.16m    10  
  2   167 BIANCA MAURER          DEAKIN                  31.43m     8  
  3   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT            26.97m     7  
  4   897 CATHRYN HOARE          BELLARINE               22.37m     6  
  5  2803 NICOLE SPEHAR          GEELONG GUIL             6.01m     5  
 
Women Javelin Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3788 AMANDA GERAGHTY        MILDURA                 26.44m    10  
 
Men Long Jump Under 16
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  2818 KANE SMITH             GIPPSLAND AT             5.50m   1.3   10  
  2  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM             5.32m   0.5    8  
  3  2914 SHANE PEARSON          LARA                     5.14m   0.4    7  
  4  3188 JOSH SHAW              SOUTH BENDIG             5.11m  -0.9    6  
  5  2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURL     GEELONG GUIL             4.86m  -0.1    5  
  6   168 LUKE BISSETT           CHILWELL                 4.06m   0.1    4  
 
Men Long Jump Under 18
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 5.72m  +0.0   10  
  2  3571 GRANT ROBINSON         GIPPSLAND AT             5.59m  -1.1    8  
  3   906 STEVEN WISHART         CHILWELL                 5.35m  +0.0    7  
  4  2385 DAVID MULRANEY         WENDOUREE                5.04m  -0.1    6  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 CHARLES CHAMBERS       BENDIGO YMCA          34:58.70    10  
  2  2543 JEFF WALKER            CHILWELL              39:44.95     8  
  3  3765 BILL PEARCE            WODONGA               44:50.91     7  
  4  1660 TREVOR BISH            EAGLEHAWK YM          45:41.46     6  
  5  3781 CLIVE VOGEL            BORDER TRACK          46:29.48     5  
  6  1295 KEN LANCASTER          TRARALGON HA          47:53.56     4  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   280 ROBERT JONES           BALLARAT YCW          37:12.65    10  
  2  1328 IAN TWITE              TRARALGON HA          38:40.97     8  
  3   931 NEIL MACDONALD         DEAKIN                41:04.06     7  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1324 SANDRA TIMMER-AREN     TRARALGON HA          41:11.36    10  
  2  1320 PENELOPE ANN BURGE     TRARALGON HA          46:15.66     8  
  3   292 KIM ESSEX              TRARALGON HA          49:20.95     7  
  4  3788 AMANDA GERAGHTY        MILDURA               56:01.71     6  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1002 RON VAN RAAPHORST      BALLARAT YCW          33:35.50    10  
  2   283 STEVEN QUIRK           TRARALGON HA          34:10.92     8  
  3   969 CHRISTIAN STRZADAL     EUREKA                34:25.30     7  
  4  1305 NICK SCHILLING         TRARALGON HA          35:40.26     6  
  5  1522 MARK PEEK              TRARALGON HA          50:00.31     5  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   152 DANIEL MCKAY           GIPPSLAND AT             24.21Q 
  2  3570 OLIVER CAFFREY         GIPPSLAND AT             24.32Q 
  3   192 KYLE BRYANT            SOUTH BENDIG             25.79Q 
  4  2914 SHANE PEARSON          LARA                     26.23q 
  5  2916 JOHN DOOLAN            LARA                     29.18q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM             25.86Q 
  2  3188 JOSH SHAW              SOUTH BENDIG             26.04Q 
  3  2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURL     GEELONG GUIL             26.06Q 
  4   920 BENJAMIN DAVIES        BALLARAT YCW             29.28  
  5   345 JOSH MCVITTY           EUREKA                   29.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1   893 ANGELA BYRT            GEELONG GUIL             26.26Q 
  2   136 JESS GULLI             DEAKIN                   26.36Q 
  3  3349 EVIE MAGUIRE           DEAKIN                   26.94Q 
  4  3347 LINDA WALTERS          SOUTH BENDIG             27.87q 
  5  2996 AMBER MAWBEY           YALL NEWB'H              28.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   142 JULIA NATION           BORDER TRACK             25.88Q 
  2  2550 LAUREN LYNCH           SOUTH BENDIG             27.18Q 
  3  3776 EMILA HOWLEY           SHEPPARTON               27.20Q 
  4   317 AMANDA PITCHER         CORIO                    27.28q 
  5  1924 MICHELLE CROCOS        WODONGA                  28.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 24.35Q 
  2  3275 RYAN BENOIT            WENDOUREE                24.48Q 
  3  2446 KALLYM CANOBIE         YALL NEWB'H              24.74Q 
  4  2732 KIERAN HENSEY          CHILWELL                 24.87q 
  5  2781 JONATHAN GILES         SOUTH BENDIG             25.86  
  6  2776 ROHAN CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG             27.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1  3571 GRANT ROBINSON         GIPPSLAND AT             24.86Q 
  2  3771 PETER HARRISON         SOUTH BENDIG             25.09Q 
  3  2385 DAVID MULRANEY         WENDOUREE                25.19Q 
  4   906 STEVEN WISHART         CHILWELL                 25.27q 
  5  2228 DANIEL GRAY            CHILWELL                 25.40  
  6  2198 SIMON FRASER           BENDIGO YMCA             25.42  
  7  2323 NATHAN DEW             GEELONG GUIL             25.90  
 
Women 1500 Meter Walk Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1  1652 KEELY TREW             SOUTH BENDIG          11:16.29    10  
 
Men 1500 Meter Walk Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3826 xRHYDIAN COWLEY        INVITATION             7:55.58  
  2  1770 NICHOLAS MIRARCHI      CORIO                  8:32.73    10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Walk Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   192 KYLE BRYANT            SOUTH BENDIG          15:37.72    10  
  2   985 SHAUN BURGESS          CHILWELL              16:30.54     8  
  3   151 DANIEL LINEEN          GEELONG GUIL          16:34.98     7  
  4   184 JOHN PLATT             EUREKA                17:21.98     6  
 
Women 3000 Meter Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1868 SIBON FUZZARD          SOUTH BENDIG          15:57.84    10  
  2  9000 xCAITLIN WORRAL        INVITATION            16:10.75  
  3   165 FAUVE JACOBS           DEAKIN                16:14.70     8  
  4   133 KYLIE MACKELLIN        GIPPSLAND AT          23:55.69     7  
 
Men 3000 Meter Walk Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   343 TIM STEVENSON          BALLARAT YCW          15:21.03    10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Walk Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1661 GEOFFREY MAJOR         EAGLEHAWK YM          18:44.74    10  
 
Women 200 Meter Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -1.0
  1  3801 BERNADETTE DELLAR      GIPPSLAND AT             30.51    10  
  2   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                  30.75     8  
  3  1650 CATHY ORELLI           CHILWELL                 32.34     7  
 
Men 200 Meter Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -1.6
  1   404 PAUL TURNER            CORIO                    25.63    10  
  2   412 ROBERT SCHOLES         SOUTH BENDIG             29.54     8  
  3  1312 COLIN HARDY            TRARALGON HA             30.55     7  
  4  1999 ALAN BRYANT            WARRNAMBOOL              31.61     6  
  5   420 DON CHAMBERS           WODONGA                  32.02     5  
 
Men 200 Meter Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -2.3
  1   397 PETER O'DONNELL        BALLARAT HAR             24.47    10  
  2  1042 CHRIS LIVITSANOS       BALLARAT YCW             26.13     8  
  3   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             26.25     7  
  4   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                  28.20     6  
  5   889 DOUGLAS BYRT           GEELONG GUIL             29.28     5  
  6  2264 WILLIAM TREW           SOUTH BENDIG             30.31     4  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1   961 JOSH PLATT             EUREKA                   30.38    10  
  2   921 MATTHEW DAVIES         BALLARAT YCW             33.25     8  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -2.4
  1   349 TAHNEE CANNAN          BORDER TRACK             29.25    10  
  2  1300 SHANNON MCCURLEY       TRARALGON HA             30.51     8  
  3  3784 HAYLEY BROWN           GIPPSLAND AT             30.64     7  
  4   350 LAURA STEKELENBURG     DEAKIN                   31.60     6  
  5  1572 TANYA EAGLE            TRARALGON HA             32.61     5  
  6  1635 AMY STEKELENBURG       DEAKIN                   34.94     4  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: +0.0
  1  2548 BRITTANY EASTMAN       SOUTH BENDIG             26.74    10  
  2  2815 ASHLEA LAWRY           GIPPSLAND AT             27.56     8  
  3  3775 FLYNN GLEESON          WARRNAMBOOL              27.71     7  
  4  3087 STEPHANIE JONES        EUREKA                   27.94     6  
  5  3451 JUSTINE HUGHES         GIPPSLAND AT             30.00     5  
  6   344 LARA FRIESEN           WODONGA                  30.84     4  
  7  3276 CELESTE BENOIT         WENDOUREE                31.12     3  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1   152 DANIEL MCKAY           GIPPSLAND AT             24.09    10  
  2  3570 OLIVER CAFFREY         GIPPSLAND AT             24.35     8  
  3  3063 CALLUM HEALEY          EAGLEHAWK YM             25.40     7  
  4  2914 SHANE PEARSON          LARA                     25.80     6  
  5  2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURL     GEELONG GUIL             26.01     5  
  6   192 KYLE BRYANT            SOUTH BENDIG             26.13     4  
  7  3188 JOSH SHAW              SOUTH BENDIG             27.85     3  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1   142 JULIA NATION           BORDER TRACK             25.67    10  
  2   893 ANGELA BYRT            GEELONG GUIL             26.49     8  
  3   136 JESS GULLI             DEAKIN                   26.87     7  
  4  3349 EVIE MAGUIRE           DEAKIN                   27.45     6  
  5  2550 LAUREN LYNCH           SOUTH BENDIG             27.61     5  
  6  3776 EMILA HOWLEY           SHEPPARTON               27.73     4  
  7   317 AMANDA PITCHER         CORIO                    28.15     3  
  8  3347 LINDA WALTERS          SOUTH BENDIG             29.04     2  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1  3275 RYAN BENOIT            WENDOUREE                23.76    10  
  2   312 SHANE CRADDOCK         CHILWELL                 24.18     8  
  3  3571 GRANT ROBINSON         GIPPSLAND AT             24.50     7  
  4  3771 PETER HARRISON         SOUTH BENDIG             24.84     6  
  5  2446 KALLYM CANOBIE         YALL NEWB'H              24.87     5  
  6  2732 KIERAN HENSEY          CHILWELL                 24.91     4  
  7  2385 DAVID MULRANEY         WENDOUREE                24.98     3  
  8   906 STEVEN WISHART         CHILWELL                 25.16     2  
 
Women 200 Meter Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1   298 SOPHIE NELSON          GEELONG GUIL             26.24    10  
  2   296 ELIZA OATES            DEAKIN                   26.77     8  
  3  2293 KYLIE HARRIS           GEELONG GUIL             27.30     7  
  4  1665 KATHLEEN GOODWIN       GIPPSLAND AT             28.32     6  
 
Men 200 Meter Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -0.3
  1   320 CHRISTIAN ROMANELL     GEELONG GUIL             23.07    10  
  2  2807 JASON GRAHAM           GEELONG GUIL             23.58     8  
  3  3803 ADAM CABBLE            EUREKA                   23.86     7  
  4  3746 DAVID WHITE            GEELONG GUIL             25.89     6  
 
Women 200 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: NWI
  1   270 BILLIE JO PETERSEN     SOUTH BENDIG             26.19    10  
  2  2250 PATRICIA ANDISON       WENDOUREE                26.63     8  
  3   274 AMY SAWYER             DEAKIN                   26.84     7  
  4   308 CLARE CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG             26.99     6  
  5  3866 SALLY MESINGA          BORDER TRACK             27.35     5  
  6  2803 NICOLE SPEHAR          GEELONG GUIL             48.58     4  
 
Men 200 Meter Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -0.6
  1   266 DAMIAN HORAN           SOUTH BENDIG             22.64    10  
  2  1744 CRAIG BONE             GEELONG GUIL             23.20     8  
  3  2594 BRETT GILLIGAN         BENDIGO YMCA             23.60     7  
  4  3517 NATHAN FOX             WENDOUREE                23.67     6  
  5  2583 ADAM RYAN              GEELONG GUIL             25.60     5  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Heat  1  
  1  2187 JOSIE GELLERT          EUREKA                11:45.31    10  
  2   310 LEILA BUNNETT          SOUTH BENDIG          12:30.47     8  
  3   127 CELIA BOYLE            SOUTH BENDIG          12:39.63     7  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   406 CHARLES CHAMBERS       BENDIGO YMCA          12:08.51    10  
  2  2543 JEFF WALKER            CHILWELL              12:54.25     8  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   407 PAUL GIBNEY            BORDER TRACK          11:49.11    10  
  2   280 ROBERT JONES           BALLARAT YCW          13:34.90     8  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1718 STEPHEN MCMAHON        BALLARAT YCW           9:42.48    10  
  2   275 SIMON TAYLOR           GEELONG GUIL          10:41.80     8  
  3   882 STEPHEN MCLENNAN       WENDOUREE             11:25.36     7  
 --   983 GREG HILSON            SOUTH BENDIG               DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1650 CATHY ORELLI           CHILWELL               2:47.96    10  
  2  1329 DENISE TWITE           TRARALGON HA           3:21.51     8  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1300 SHANNON MCCURLEY       TRARALGON HA           2:34.22    10  
  2   350 LAURA STEKELENBURG     DEAKIN                 2:39.08     8  
  3  3450 LARA TREVORROW         GIPPSLAND AT           2:45.82     7  
  4  1635 AMY STEKELENBURG       DEAKIN                 2:47.24     6  
  5  1572 TANYA EAGLE            TRARALGON HA           2:55.84     5  
  6  1308 KATIE ANSTIS           TRARALGON HA           3:09.10     4  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   902 NEIL MACDONALD         BENDIGO YMCA           2:17.15    10  
  2   387 PETER LAMB             BELLARINE              2:18.79     8  
  3   406 CHARLES CHAMBERS       BENDIGO YMCA           2:33.44     7  
  4  1649 MICHAEL ORELLI         CHILWELL               3:10.39     6  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 MATTHEW GIBNEY         BALLARAT HAR           2:07.79    10  
  2   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM           2:13.74     8  
  3  1516 DENIS HUFFER           YALL NEWB'H            2:25.78     7  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3786 ANTHONY MCKAY          GIPPSLAND AT           2:28.23    10  
  2  3685 DANIEL GIBNEY          BORDER TRACK           2:28.31     8  
  3  3797 LACHLAN MOL            BORDER TRACK           2:28.55     7  
  4  1681 ALEXANDER DAVIS        BALLARAT YCW           2:36.79     6  
  5  2447 ZACHARIAH NELSON       YALL NEWB'H            2:37.62     5  
  6   921 MATTHEW DAVIES         BALLARAT YCW           3:07.92     4  
 --  1302 ADAM CONWAY            TRARALGON HA                DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   982 LOUISE BOYLE           SOUTH BENDIG           2:28.21    10  
  2   174 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS     EUREKA                 2:30.81     8  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3776 EMILA HOWLEY           SHEPPARTON             2:26.85    10  
  2   998 CHANTELLE FARAGUNA     GEELONG GUIL           2:32.53     8  
  3   116 NICOLETTE SMITH        MILDURA                2:34.39     7  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   175 CRAIG HUFFER           YALL NEWB'H            2:09.44    10  
  2   934 TIM KILFOYLE           DEAKIN                 2:14.11     8  
  3  1729 STEPHEN PALMER         BENDIGO YMCA           2:23.14     7  
  4   345 JOSH MCVITTY           EUREKA                 2:28.73     6  
  5   890 CALEB BYRT             GEELONG GUIL           2:42.17     5  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   138 HAMISH NELSON          YALL NEWB'H            2:02.30    10  
  2  2780 DUJON FUZZARD          SOUTH BENDIG           2:03.73     8  
  3  3326 KALE SYMONS            YALL NEWB'H            2:04.80     7  
  4  2915 PHILLIP DOOLAN         LARA                   2:05.04     6  
  5   339 MATTHEW GIBNEY         BORDER TRACK           2:05.82     5  
  6  3533 RIZA GULTEKIN          MILDURA                2:12.77     4  
  7  2732 KIERAN HENSEY          CHILWELL               2:14.45     3  
  8  3701 JACKSON BENNETT        BENDIGO YMCA           2:14.89     2  
  9  3215 JAI WOJCIESZAK         LARA                   2:15.08     1  
 10  1213 JAMES O'CONNOR         YALL NEWB'H            2:15.14  
 11  3785 CHRISTOPHER BARRET     GIPPSLAND AT           2:16.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2187 JOSIE GELLERT          EUREKA                 2:32.77    10  
  2  1665 KATHLEEN GOODWIN       GIPPSLAND AT           2:41.82     8  
  3   310 LEILA BUNNETT          SOUTH BENDIG           2:43.43     7  
  4  1677 CASEY CRAPPER          EAGLEHAWK YM           2:49.78     6  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1404 ANNA WORLAND           EUREKA                 2:18.77    10  
  2  3625 SOPHIE JOYNES          SOUTH BENDIG           2:20.58     8  
  3   278 DELWYN HEWITT          GIPPSLAND AT           2:23.51     7  
  4  3163 AMBER MONTGOMERY       EUREKA                 2:28.14     6  
  5  1240 VIRGINIA BENNETT       BENDIGO YMCA           2:28.57     5  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Under 20
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1692 xAARON BUTTIGIEG       INVITATION             2:07.70  
  2  3759 GRAEME BROWN           WODONGA                2:15.41    10  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   970 MATTHEW GRIFFIN        EUREKA                 1:56.12    10  
  2  3520 ADAM BYLES             BORDER TRACK           1:57.76     8  
 --  2625 KEVIN HOARE            BELLARINE                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WODONGA  'A'                                          64.12    20  
     1) 395 KAREN SHEEHAN               2) 3766 FAY PEARCE                
     3) 3790 LEANNE SIMPSON             4) 1931 JANET CROCOS              
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Vet 50+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EAGLEHAWK YMCA  'A'                                   64.08    20  
     1) 1660 TREVOR BISH                2) 1676 GEORGE FLACK              
     3) 417 LAURIE PRESTON              4) 1661 GEOFFREY MAJOR            
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 WODONGA  'A'                                          54.98    20  
     1) 402 GREG SIMPSON                2) 420 DON CHAMBERS               
     3) 3765 BILL PEARCE                4) 396 WILLIAM BARKER             
  2 TRARALGON HARRIERS  'A'                               60.57    16  
     1) 283 STEVEN QUIRK                2) 1328 IAN TWITE                 
     3) 1321 NEIL JOHN BURGESS          4) 1312 COLIN HARDY               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS  'A'                              56.92    20  
     1) 3450 LARA TREVORROW             2) 2815 ASHLEA LAWRY              
     3) 3451 JUSTINE HUGHES             4) 3784 HAYLEY BROWN              
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    62.89    16  
     1) 178 STEFANIA COLA               2) 2995 BRITTANY JEFFREYS         
     3) 1652 KEELY TREW                 4) 1651 FELICITY TREW             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 16
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS  'A'                              50.05    20  
     1) 3786 ANTHONY MCKAY              2) 2818 KANE SMITH                
     3) 152 DANIEL MCKAY                4) 3570 OLIVER CAFFREY            
  2 GEELONG GUILD  'A'                                    57.28    16  
     1) 890 CALEB BYRT                  2) 2581 CHRISTOPHER MCCURLEY      
     3) 189 PATRICK LINEEN              4) 151 DANIEL LINEEN              
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    52.55    20  
     1) 2173 ZARA JEFFREYS              2) 2548 BRITTANY EASTMAN          
     3) 2550 LAUREN LYNCH               4) 3347 LINDA WALTERS             
  2 WODONGA  'A'                                          58.35    16  
     1) 344 LARA FRIESEN                2) 3093 MORGAN BARKER             
     3) 1924 MICHELLE CROCOS            4) 3094 LAURA BONACCI             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Under 18
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHILWELL  'A'                                         48.48    20  
     1) 906 STEVEN WISHART              2) 312 SHANE CRADDOCK             
     3) 2732 KIERAN HENSEY              4) 2228 DANIEL GRAY               
  2 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    49.84    16  
     1) 192 KYLE BRYANT                 2) 3771 PETER HARRISON            
     3) 3188 JOSH SHAW                  4) 2781 JONATHAN GILES            
  3 GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS  'A'                              49.95    14  
     1) 3802 MICHAEL MCPHERSON          2) 340 ADAM DALDRY                
     3) 3785 CHRISTOPHER BARRETT        4) 3571 GRANT ROBINSON            
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Under 20
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DEAKIN  'A'                                           53.72    20  
     1) 165 FAUVE JACOBS                2) 296 ELIZA OATES                
     3) 3349 EVIE MAGUIRE               4) 136 JESS GULLI                 
  2 GEELONG GUILD  'A'                                    57.34    16  
     1) 2293 KYLIE HARRIS               2) 893 ANGELA BYRT                
     3) 998 CHANTELLE FARAGUNA          4) 892 ELIESHA BYRT               
  3 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    58.54    14  
     1) 1868 SIBON FUZZARD              2) 310 LEILA BUNNETT              
     3) 127 CELIA BOYLE                 4) 982 LOUISE BOYLE               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    52.79    20  
     1) 301 TARA SMITH                  2) 308 CLARE CANNON               
     3) 331 TEIGAN REDWOOD              4) 270 BILLIE JO PETERSEN         
  2 EUREKA  'A'                                           55.79    16  
     1) 3087 STEPHANIE JONES            2) 3163 AMBER MONTGOMERY          
     3) 174 SIMONE BOORN-WELLS          4) 1404 ANNA WORLAND              
  3 GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS  'A'                              56.40    14  
     1) 3801 BERNADETTE DELLAR          2) 2511 MELANIE DREDGE            
     3) 1665 KATHLEEN GOODWIN           4) 282 ANGELA EDWARDS             
  4 WODONGA  'A'                                          56.80    12  
     1) 395 KAREN SHEEHAN               2) 344 LARA FRIESEN               
     3) 1924 MICHELLE CROCOS            4) 3094 LAURA BONACCI             
  6 TRARALGON HARRIERS  'A'                               64.36    10  
     1) 268 MELISSA JONES               2) 1329 DENISE TWITE              
     3) 1572 TANYA EAGLE                4) 292 KIM ESSEX                  
  5 SOUTH BENDIGO  'B'                                   X58.58  
     1) 411 ROBYN COLA                  2) 3623 KATHRYN DOLE              
     3) 3624 MARION DOLE                4) 3625 SOPHIE JOYNES             
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH BENDIGO  'A'                                    45.99    20  
     1) 2780 DUJON FUZZARD              2) 309 WILL SCHOLES               
     3) 265 DAVID PURDON                4) 266 DAMIAN HORAN               
  2 GEELONG GUILD  'A'                                    46.11    16  
     1) 2323 NATHAN DEW                 2) 1744 CRAIG BONE                
     3) 2583 ADAM RYAN                  4) 320 CHRISTIAN ROMANELLI        
  5 WODONGA  'A'                                          56.18    14  
     1) 402 GREG SIMPSON                2) 3789 MYLES SIMPSON             
     3) 396 WILLIAM BARKER              4) 3759 GRAEME BROWN              
  6 EAGLEHAWK YMCA  'A'                                   60.64    12  
     1) 3063 CALLUM HEALEY              2) 1676 GEORGE FLACK              
     3) 409 TERRY HICKS                 4) 3780 STEPHEN KELLY             
  3 GEELONG GUILD  'B'                                   X48.51  
     1) 3746 DAVID WHITE                2) 275 SIMON TAYLOR               
     3) 2808 BEN SOUTHALL               4) 305 SEAN TANNER                
  4 SOUTH BENDIGO  'B'                                   X55.29  
     1) 1218 SCOTT PURDON               2) 324 JOSHUA FORSTER             
     3) 3320 TROY WILLIAMSON            4) 2776 ROHAN CANNON              
 
Women Pole Vault Under 14
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 STEFANIA COLA          SOUTH BENDIG             2.90m    10  
  2   353 EMILY ZERELLA          SOUTH BENDIG             1.90m     8  
 
Women Pole Vault Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   279 HANNAH ALDERTON        SOUTH BENDIG             2.60m    10  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 CLARE CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG             2.30m    10  
 
Women Pole Vault Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   395 KAREN SHEEHAN          WODONGA                  2.20m    10  
 
Men Pole Vault Under 16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 DANIEL LINEEN          GEELONG GUIL             2.50m    10  
  2   189 PATRICK LINEEN         GEELONG GUIL             2.25m     8  
 
Men Pole Vault Under 18
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   335 JUSTIN MCEWAN          BENDIGO YMCA             3.65m    10  
  2  1629 SAM PALANCA            EUREKA                   2.70m     8  
  3  2776 ROHAN CANNON           SOUTH BENDIG             2.50m     7  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2225 STEVEN POLIZZI         CHILWELL                 3.30m    10  
 --   265 DAVID PURDON           SOUTH BENDIG                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Vet 40+
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   402 GREG SIMPSON           WODONGA                  2.70m    10  
  2   409 TERRY HICKS            EAGLEHAWK YM             2.30m     8  
 
              Women - Under 14 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SOUTH BENDIGO               77        2) TRARALGON HARRIERS         71   
    3) DEAKIN                      58        4) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS        57   
    5) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB   50        6) CHILWELL                   47   
    7) WENDOUREE                   15                                           
 
              Women - Under 16 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SOUTH BENDIGO              133        2) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS        78   
    3) DEAKIN                      64        4) WODONGA                    62   
    5) EUREKA                      54        6) WARRNAMBOOL                38   
    7) WENDOUREE                   25                                           
 
              Women - Under 18 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SOUTH BENDIGO              148        2) GEELONG GUILD              62   
    3) CORIO                       52        4) DEAKIN                     49   
    5) MILDURA                     48        5) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS        48   
    7) WODONGA                     45        8) SHEPPARTON                 28   
    9) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       21       10) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB  20   
   11) CHILWELL                    15       12) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH        11   
   13) TRARALGON HARRIERS          10       13) EUREKA                     10   
   15) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS        8                                           
 
              Women - Under 20 - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GEELONG GUILD               76        2) SOUTH BENDIGO              66   
    3) DEAKIN                      56        4) EUREKA                     46   
    5) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS         28        6) WENDOUREE                  20   
    7) EAGLEHAWK YMCA              12        8) MILDURA                    10   
    9) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS        6                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SOUTH BENDIGO              158        2) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS       122   
    3) DEAKIN                      62        4) TRARALGON HARRIERS         56   
    5) EUREKA                      49        6) GEELONG GUILD              37   
    7) CORIO                       36        8) BALLARAT HARRIERS          30   
    9) BELLARINE                   28       10) WENDOUREE                  18   
   11) WODONGA                     12       11) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB  12   
   13) MILDURA                     11       13) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS      11   
   15) EAGLEHAWK YMCA               8                                           
 
              Women - Vet 40+ - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WODONGA                    139        2) CHILWELL                   44   
    3) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS         36        4) SOUTH BENDIGO              30   
    5) EAGLEHAWK YMCA              23        6) BALLARAT HARRIERS          20   
    6) CORIO                       20        8) TRARALGON HARRIERS         16   
 
               Women - Vet 50+ - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SOUTH BENDIGO               30        2) WODONGA                    20   
 
               Men - Under 14 - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS       41        2) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB  40   
    3) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH         35        4) CORIO                      30   
    5) TRARALGON HARRIERS          25        6) EUREKA                     20   
    7) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS         18        8) CHILWELL                   13   
 
               Men - Under 16 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS        122        2) GEELONG GUILD             109   
    3) EAGLEHAWK YMCA              49        4) SOUTH BENDIGO              45   
    5) LARA HARRIERS               42        6) CHILWELL                   38   
    7) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH         20        7) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS      20   
    9) MILDURA                     19       10) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS      18   
   11) EUREKA                      17       12) DEAKIN                     15   
   13) TRARALGON HARRIERS          10       14) WODONGA                     5   
 
               Men - Under 18 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CHILWELL                   100        2) SOUTH BENDIGO              90   
    3) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH         80        4) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS        79   
    5) WENDOUREE                   57        6) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB  39   
    7) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       27        8) LARA HARRIERS              25   
    9) WODONGA                     16       10) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS      10   
   11) EUREKA                       8       12) MILDURA                     4   
   12) GEELONG GUILD                4                                           
 
               Men - Under 20 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GEELONG GUILD              125        2) SOUTH BENDIGO              38   
    3) CHILWELL                    33        4) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH        20   
    5) WODONGA                     17        6) EUREKA                     15   
    6) LARA HARRIERS               15        8) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS         6   
 
                 Men - Open - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SOUTH BENDIGO              184        2) GEELONG GUILD              99   
    3) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       51        4) CHILWELL                   47   
    5) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS         46        6) TRARALGON HARRIERS         41   
    7) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS       36        8) WENDOUREE                  32   
    9) EUREKA                      31       10) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH        20   
   10) EAGLEHAWK YMCA              20       12) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB  18   
   13) WODONGA                     14       14) BELLARINE                  11   
 
                Men - Vet 40+ - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) EAGLEHAWK YMCA             126        2) WODONGA                   115   
    3) BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS       97        4) BALLARAT HARRIERS          57   
    5) GEELONG GUILD               50        6) TRARALGON HARRIERS         32   
    7) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB   18        8) CHILWELL                   16   
    8) SOUTH BENDIGO               16       10) DEAKIN                     13   
   11) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       10       12) YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH         7   
   13) GIPPSLAND ATHLETICS          6                                           
 
                Men - Vet 50+ - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WODONGA                    118        2) BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS      81   
    3) SOUTH BENDIGO               66        4) WARRNAMBOOL                65   
    4) EAGLEHAWK YMCA              65        6) CHILWELL                   50   
    7) BELLARINE                   28        8) TRARALGON HARRIERS         26   
    9) CORIO                       20       10) BORDER TRACK & FIELD CLUB  15