2004 Victorian Youth
Track and Field Championships
6th-7
th March
Olympic Park, Melbourne

                                       Results
Women 400 M Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Pittman, Jana 82 MUU 56.23
2 Wardell, Rebecca 80 INVITATION 57.65
3 Ridley, Heather 80 MUU 64.72
4 Ormando, Adele 80 COL 65.47
Women 100 M U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 12.16 2000 Nicole Glavas, Keilor St Bernards
Title Holder: 13.45 Monique Chirgwin, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.6
1 Grandine, Ilana 91 ATE 13.44
2 Webb, Vanessa 91 DIV 14.07
3 Barrand, Clare 91 ACW 14.42
4 Keating, Erin 91 ACW 14.55
5 Dean, Samantha 91 WEN 14.84
6 Rowe, Rachel 91 COB 14.94
7 Zerella, Emily 91 SBE 15.04
8 Eagle, Tanya 91 TRH 15.84
Women 200 M U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 25.44 2000 Nicole Glavas, Keilor St Bernards
Title Holder: 27.48 Bianca Mignot, Keilor St Bernards
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.7
1 Grandine, Ilana 91 ATE 27.00
2 Webb, Vanessa 91 DIV 28.79
3 Keating, Erin 91 ACW 29.30
4 Zagato, Eliza 91 BOH 29.91
5 Stekelenburg, Laura 91 DKN 31.32
Women 400 M U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 56.3h 1979 Rosemary Swirski, Springvale
Title Holder: 65.30 Bianca Mignot, Keilor St Bernards
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Grandine, Ilana 91 ATE 63.00
2 Sly, Kate 91 DKN 65.96
3 Dean, Samantha 91 WEN 66.87
4 Eagle, Tanya 91 TRH 71.24
5 Stekelenburg, Amy 93 DKN 73.10
Women 800 M Run U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2:06.92 1998 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 2:22.56 Ambar Baxter, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Nash, Brittany 91 BDR 2:23.03
2 Mathews, Michelle 91 ATE 2:26.79
3 Stekelenburg, Laura 91 DKN 2:27.20
....Women 800 M Run U 14
4 Lavale, Alexandra 91 NCO 2:27.95
5 Lund, Sarah 91 GHY 2:28.63
6 McCurley, Shannon 92 TRH 2:28.89
7 Cochrane, Louisa 91 FKN 2:31.50
8 Gange, Bronte 92 DON 2:36.29
9 Stekelenburg, Amy 93 DKN 2:37.80
10 Hardy, Jessica 91 FKN 2:41.08
11 Kondogonis, Stephanie 91 KSB 2:46.11
Women 1500 M Run U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 4:22.74 1998 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 4:54.82 Ambar Baxter, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Nash, Brittany 91 BDR 4:48.57
2 Mathews, Michelle 91 ATE 4:59.18
3 Kondogonis, Stephanie 91 KSB 5:00.96
4 Sly, Kate 91 DKN 5:01.26
5 Hall, Linden 91 ATE 5:06.65
6 Menadue, Rachael 91 ATE 5:08.90
7 Lavale, Alexandra 91 NCO 5:14.30
8 Stekelenburg, Laura 91 DKN 5:15.41
9 Hardy, Jessica 91 FKN 5:38.09
Women 1500 M Walk U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 6:42.12 1996 Erica McGinniskin, Maryborough
Title Holder: 7:21.25 Jessie Palfreyman, South Bendigo
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Laurie, Natalie 91 ANW 7:25.63
2 Tallent, Rachel 93 BYC 8:15.87
3 Neylan, Alicia 92 BOH 8:25.46
4 Troy, Shelby 91 PTN 9:22.92
-- Kondogonis, Stephanie 91 KSB DQ
Women 80 M Hurdles U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 12.56 1998 Caitlin Ford, Knox Sherbrooke
Title Holder: 14.10 Miranda Nesci, Athletics Essendon
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.1
1 Stefanac, Nicole 91 MEN 14.14
2 Barrand, Clare 91 ACW 14.56
3 Dean, Samantha 91 WEN 14.65
4 Zagato, Eliza 91 BOH 15.43
Women High Jump U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 1.77m 1995 Katherine Spalding, Box Hill
Title Holder: 1.53m Brittany Kelly, Keilor St Bernards
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stefanac, Nicole 91 MEN 1.40m
2 Zerella, Emily 91 SBE 1.40m
3 Bews, Emily 92 GLG 1.35m
Women Pole Vault U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2.60m 2003 Jennifer Chan, Box Hill
Title Holder: 1.95m Stefania Cola, South Bendigo
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Zerella, Emily 91 SBE 2.20m
2 Cola, Stefania 91 SBE 2.20m
-- Bews, Emily 92 GLG NH
Women Long Jump U 14
============================================================================
Victorian: V 5.49m 1998 Leona Bilous, Doncaster
Title Holder: 4.70m Alana Troy, Preston
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Webb, Vanessa 91 DIV 4.58m +0.0
2 Keating, Erin 91 ACW 4.58m 0.4
3 Zerella, Emily 91 SBE 4.17m 0.9
Women Triple Jump U 14
============================================================================
Victorian: V 11.58m 1998 Leona Bilous, Doncaster
Title Holder: 9.91m Alana Troy, Preston
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Keating, Erin 91 ACW 9.88m 0.9
2 Rowe, Rachel 91 COB 9.85m 1.1
3 Stefanac, Nicole 91 MEN 9.56m 1.5
4 Zerella, Emily 91 SBE 9.39m 0.4
Women Shot Put U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 12.50m 2003 Kimberley Mulhall, Glenhuntly
Title Holder: 10.80m Bianca Maurer, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mulhall, Kimberley 91 GHY 12.88mV
2 Eagle, Tanya 91 TRH 6.93m
Women Discus U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 45.40m 1982 Yvette Ykema, Corio
Title Holder: 28.53m Bianca Maurer, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mulhall, Kimberley 91 GHY 34.47m
2 Eagle, Tanya 91 TRH 20.63m
Women Javelin U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 40.08m 1998 Carlee Van Dyk, Keilor St Bernards
Title Holder: 35.78m Bianca Maurer, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mulhall, Kimberley 91 GHY 40.93mV
2 Bews, Emily 92 GLG 22.68m
Women 100 M U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 11.98 1992 Lauren Hewitt, Warracknabeal
Title Holder: 12.99 Mim Hill, Sandringham
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Russell, Imogen 89 SAN 12.87Q
2 Bartlett, Breanna 89 BOH 13.02Q
3 Ramsay, Jane 89 GHY 13.06q
4 Boyce, Kimberley 90 ANW 13.35
5 McDowell, Jemma 89 WES 13.40
6 Footman, Courtney 89 FKN 13.46
7 Iatrou-Miritis, Vivianna 90 WES 13.73
8 Schram, Laura 89 ACW 14.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Parker, Aleyshia 89 FKN 13.12Q
2 Cridland, Ruby 89 WTN 13.14Q
3 Iaccarino, Lia 89 WTN 13.27
4 McDowell, Brodie 90 WES 13.32
5 Fyfe, Natasha 89 WTN 13.67
6 Kremenchutskaya, Natalia 90 BOH 13.80
7 Folan, Alyce 89 DON 13.99
8 Chadwick, Nicole 90 IVA 14.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Hill, Mim 89 SAN 12.84Q
2 Booth, Monique 89 GLG 12.99Q
3 Beck, Sarah 89 FKN 13.21q
4 Gleeson, Flynn 89 WBL 13.36
5 Szalla, Stephanie 89 MUU 13.44
6 Vanderwert, Mandy 89 MEN 13.48
7 Van Roosendael, Elisabet 89 ACW 13.75
8 Vathis, Nicole 90 KSB 14.87
Women 100 M U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 11.98 1992 Lauren Hewitt, Warracknabeal
Title Holder: 12.99 Mim Hill, Sandringham
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Hill, Mim 89 SAN 12.77
2 Russell, Imogen 89 SAN 12.95
3 Booth, Monique 89 GLG 13.03
4 Bartlett, Breanna 89 BOH 13.18
5 Beck, Sarah 89 FKN 13.19
6 Ramsay, Jane 89 GHY 13.26
7 Parker, Aleyshia 89 FKN 13.28
8 Cridland, Ruby 89 WTN 13.32
Women 200 M U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 23.96 1994 Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essen
Title Holder: 25.46 Julia Nation, Border Track &
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Russell, Imogen 89 SAN 26.04Q
2 Parker, Aleyshia 89 FKN 27.51Q
3 Fyfe, Natasha 89 WTN 27.62
4 Szalla, Stephanie 89 MUU 27.70
....Women 200 M U 16
5 Van Roosendael, Elisabet 89 ACW 28.10
6 Mastin, Kate 90 KSB 28.19
7 Vathis, Nicole 90 KSB 30.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Mignot, Bianca 90 ATE 26.22Q
2 Iaccarino, Lia 89 WTN 26.46Q
3 Hubbard, Kendra 89 RWD 26.50q
4 Gilden, Rosamond 89 GHY 27.32
5 Vanderwert, Mandy 89 MEN 27.48
6 Folan, Alyce 89 DON 28.06
7 Davies, Sarah 89 FKN 28.29
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Hill, Mim 89 SAN 25.90Q
2 Morkous, Larissa 89 WES 26.88Q
3 Cridland, Ruby 89 WTN 26.89q
4 Lawry, Ashlea 89 GPA 27.76
5 Iatrou-Miritis, Vivianna 90 WES 28.59
6 O'Brien, Katie 90 FKN 28.84
7 Wallace, Hannah 90 BOH 29.28
8 Chadwick, Nicole 90 IVA 29.93
Women 200 M U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 23.96 1994 Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon
Title Holder: 25.46 Julia Nation, Border Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -2.6
1 Hill, Mim 89 SAN 25.86
2 Russell, Imogen 89 SAN 26.21
3 Mignot, Bianca 90 ATE 26.40
4 Iaccarino, Lia 89 WTN 26.44
5 Cridland, Ruby 89 WTN 27.03
6 Morkous, Larissa 89 WES 27.34
7 Parker, Aleyshia 89 FKN 27.44
Women 400 M U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 52.90 1994 Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essen
Title Holder: 57.10 Cara Angel, Keilor St Bernard
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Iaccarino, Lia 89 WTN 60.03Q
2 Mignot, Bianca 90 ATE 60.12Q
3 Renouf, Sarah 89 FKN 60.42
4 Lane, Aimeee 89 WES 62.88
5 Couch, Jessie 90 DKN 62.94
6 Chapman, Lauren 90 WTN 67.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Winckworth, Kate 89 BOH 59.29Q
2 Gilden, Eleni 89 GHY 59.73Q
3 Owen, Renee 89 FKN 60.12q
4 Gilden, Rosamond 89 GHY 60.29q
5 Gleeson, Flynn 89 WBL 61.60
6 Fyfe, Natasha 89 WTN 64.13
7 Mastin, Kate 90 KSB 67.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bartlett, Breanna 89 BOH 61.72Q
....Women 400 M U 16
2 Forward, Guida 89 FKN 62.00Q
3 Davies, Sarah 89 FKN 63.64
4 Wilson, Ali 90 BOH 64.13
5 O'Brien, Katie 90 FKN 66.37
6 Eagland, Shannon 90 KNA 67.69
Women 400 M U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 52.90 1994 Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon
Title Holder: 57.10 Cara Angel, Keilor St Bernards
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Iaccarino, Lia 89 WTN 58.83
2 Bartlett, Breanna 89 BOH 59.07
3 Gilden, Eleni 89 GHY 59.59
4 Winckworth, Kate 89 BOH 59.61
5 Owen, Renee 89 FKN 60.20
6 Gilden, Rosamond 89 GHY 60.32
7 Forward, Guida 89 FKN 63.04
Women 800 M Run U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 2:01.81 1999 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 2:09.85 Hayley Tomlinson, Box Hill
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Forward, Guida 89 FKN 2:19.35Q
2 Gilden, Eleni 89 GHY 2:19.39Q
3 Renouf, Sarah 89 FKN 2:20.19Q
4 Monagle, Laura 90 GHY 2:30.13q
5 Lane, Aimeee 89 WES 2:33.25q
6 Uys, Ansie 90 FKN 2:34.84
7 Curtin, Kara 90 RWD 2:54.43
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Owen, Renee 89 FKN 2:24.43Q
2 Boyle, Louise C 89 SBE 2:25.67Q
3 Kenny, Tara 90 MUU 2:27.96Q
4 Chapman, Lauren 90 WTN 2:33.46
5 Mastin, Kate 90 KSB 2:35.02
Women 800 M Run U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2:01.81 1999 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 2:09.85 Hayley Tomlinson, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Owen, Renee 89 FKN 2:17.33
2 Renouf, Sarah 89 FKN 2:17.98
3 Forward, Guida 89 FKN 2:18.77
4 Gilden, Eleni 89 GHY 2:20.37
5 Boyle, Louise C 89 SBE 2:22.72
6 Kenny, Tara 90 MUU 2:26.82
7 Monagle, Laura 90 GHY 2:29.51
Women 1500 M Run U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 4:06.77 2000 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 4:37.60 Hayley Tomlinson, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Green, Rachel 89 FKN 4:45.31
2 Gatt, Rebecca 89 WES 4:52.80
3 Boyle, Louise C 89 SBE 4:53.30
4 Augustynek, Michelle 89 KSB 5:00.39
5 Rau, Kelsey 90 DKN 5:02.44
6 Bell, Melissa Ann 90 FKN 5:06.82
7 Duncan, Melissa 90 KNA 5:07.69
8 Clayton, Elise 90 FKN 5:07.88
9 Kenny, Tara 90 MUU 5:08.89
10 Drennan, Lauren 89 KSB 5:09.58
11 Monagle, Laura 90 GHY 5:13.69
12 Uys, Ansie 90 FKN 5:16.61
13 McRae, Sophie 90 BOH 5:28.01
-- Chadwick, Elizabeth 90 GHY DNF
Women 3000 M Walk U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 14:00.49 1999 Catherine Ranger, Eureka
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Rothwell, Jessica 89 SHE 15:02.76
2 Alexander, Sarah 89 BOH 15:56.50
3 Girgin, Eda 90 RIC 16:13.91
4 Palfreyman, Jessie 90 SBE 17:56.64
5 Lovus, Katie 90 KNA 18:08.77
6 Curtin, Kara 90 RWD 21:21.81
Women 90 M Hurdles U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 12.91 2003 Jessica Gulli, Deakin
Title Holder: 13.97 Jessica Gulli, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.0
1 McDowell, Jemma 89 WES 13.73
2 Remmers, Laura 90 BOH 14.14
3 Murray, Amy 89 DIV 14.47
4 Iaccarino, Lia 89 WTN 14.82
5 Morkous, Larissa 89 WES 15.00
6 Lawry, Ashlea 89 GPA 15.48
7 Schram, Laura 89 ACW 16.02
Women 200 M Hurdles U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 27.91 2003 Jessica Gulli, Deakin
Title Holder: 29.66 Jessica Gulli, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -2.2
1 Fyfe, Natasha 89 WTN 30.43
2 Lawry, Ashlea 89 GPA 30.62
3 McDowell, Brodie 90 WES 30.86
4 Boyce, Kimberley 90 ANW 31.90
5 McDowell, Jemma 89 WES 32.24
....Women 200 M Hurdles U 16
6 Zagato, Alice 89 BOH 36.15
Women 2000 M S/Chase U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 7:07.31 2003 Sarah Grahame, Frankston
Title Holder: 7:34.54 Natasha Depetro, Western Suburbs
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Bell, Melissa Ann 90 FKN 7:46.25
2 Clayton, Elise 90 FKN 8:04.41
Women High Jump U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 1.81m 1997 Katherine Spalding, Mentone
Title Holder: 1.65m Melanie Adams, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Greenwood, Sage E 89 GHY 1.60m
2 Morris, Jenna 89 RWD 1.55m
3 Khaw, Rachel 90 DIV 1.55m
4 Nicholson, Brooke 89 FKN 1.55m
5 Murray, Amy 89 DIV 1.40m
Women Pole Vault U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 3.65m 2000 Ashlee Hayes, Box Hill
Title Holder: 2.90m Jacqui Williams, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Chan, Jennifer 89 BOH 2.90m
Women Long Jump U 16
============================================================================
Victorian: V 5.92m 1986 Amanda O'Neill, Old Paradians
Title Holder: 5.32m Chloe Edwards, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Bromfield, Joanna 89 SBE 5.02m -1.7
2 Baker, Laura 90 WES 4.95m -1.2
3 Hill, Mim 89 SAN 4.88m -0.9
4 Murray, Amy 89 DIV 4.77m -1.9
5 Ramsay, Jane 89 GHY 4.75m -1.8
6 Poore, Sarah 89 GHY 4.74m -0.7
7 Hamilton, Ashleigh 90 DON 4.70m -1.7
8 Chan, Jennifer 89 BOH 4.68m -1.7
9 Troy, Alana 90 PTN 4.56m -1.7
10 Parker, Aleyshia 89 FKN 4.51m -2.7
11 Barling, Megan 89 GHY 4.44m -2.4
12 Wallace, Hannah 90 BOH 4.39m -2.7
13 Chadwick, Nicole 90 IVA 4.10m -1.9
14 Boyce, Kimberley 90 ANW 4.01m -1.5
Women Triple Jump U 16
============================================================================
Victorian: V 12.02m 1994 Erin Anthony, Keilor St Bernards
Title Holder: 10.99m Stephanie Vathis, Keilor St Bernards
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Bromfield, Joanna 89 SBE 11.14m 1.1
2 Poore, Sarah 89 GHY 11.13m 0.7
3 Baker, Laura 90 WES 11.02m 1.3
4 Kremenchutskaya, Natalia 90 BOH 10.90m 1.3
5 Troy, Alana 90 PTN 10.77m 1.2
6 Bartlett, Breanna 89 BOH 10.65m 1.2
7 Schram, Laura 89 ACW 10.39m 1.4
8 Footman, Courtney 89 FKN 10.19m 1.8
9 Morkous, Larissa 89 WES 9.99m 2.2
10 Moore, Kerryn 89 MUU 9.40m 1.3
Women Shot Put U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 14.45m 1984 Yvette Ykema, Corio
Title Holder: 11.05m Stacey Vernon, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Hearnden, Abby 89 DKN 10.47m
2 Lomas, Kerryn 90 DKN 10.21m
3 Maurer, Bianca 90 DKN 10.07m
4 Zenner, Keely 90 GHY 10.07m
5 Goodrope, Ellen 89 PTN 8.68m
6 Tew, Emma 90 RWD 8.29m
7 Schram, Laura 89 ACW 7.75m
Women Discus U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 50.54m 1985 Yvette Ykema, Corio
Title Holder: 37.50m Kylie MacKellin, Gippsland
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Hearnden, Abby 89 DKN 38.11m
2 Emery, Kelly 89 FKN 36.32m
3 Zenner, Keely 90 GHY 35.12m
4 Maurer, Bianca 90 DKN 33.34m
5 Lomas, Kerryn 90 DKN 30.25m
6 Goodrope, Ellen 89 PTN 28.79m
7 Tew, Emma 90 RWD 28.08m
8 Walter, Nicole 90 RWD 26.04m
9 Curtin, Kara 90 RWD 21.33m
Women Hammer U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 50.05m 1999 Gabrielle Neighbour, Mentone
Title Holder: 29.70m Kylie MacKellin, Gippsland
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mulhall, Kimberley 91 GHY 34.18m
2 Hearnden, Abby 89 DKN 32.37m
3 Zenner, Keely 90 GHY 30.73m
4 Maurer, Bianca 90 DKN 29.47m
5 Hodgson, Melissa 89 DIV 25.31m
6 Bergroth, Katie 89 KNA 22.20m
Women Javelin U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 38.15m 2000 Leanne Spokes, Geelong Guild
Title Holder: 27.38m Kylie MacKellin, Gippsland
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Maurer, Bianca 90 DKN 32.64m
2 Hearnden, Abby 89 DKN 32.39m
3 Iatrou-Miritis, Vivianna 90 WES 26.96m
4 Zenner, Keely 90 GHY 25.62m
5 Goodrope, Ellen 89 PTN 24.04m
6 Curtin, Kara 90 RWD 16.39m
Women 100 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 11.20 1968 Raelene Boyle, Coburg
Title Holder: 12.60 Katie Chivers, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Mulgrave, Sherena 88 GHY 12.63Q
2 Gulli, Jess 88 DKN 12.81Q
3 Deane, Morgan 88 BOH 12.93Q
4 Spencer, Claudy 88 MEN 12.96q
5 Drew, Melissa 88 PTN 13.00q
6 Vathis, Stephanie 88 KSB 13.18
7 Twomey, Brianna 88 GHY 13.49
8 Arya, Tamana 88 KNA 14.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Woodbridge, Madeline 88 KNA 12.63Q
2 Byrt, Angela 88 GLG 12.84Q
3 Clarke, Katherine 87 MUU 13.00Q
4 Louey, Stefanie 88 DON 13.09
5 Maguire, Evie 88 DKN 13.11
6 Groves, Luana 88 MEN 13.21
7 O'Sullivan, Josephine 88 GHY 13.40
8 Tridgell, Kate 88 GHY 13.89
9 Sephton, Josephine 87 GHY 15.73
Women 100 M U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 11.20 1968 Raelene Boyle, Coburg
Title Holder: 12.60 Katie Chivers, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -1.6
1 Woodbridge, Madeline 88 KNA 12.62
2 Mulgrave, Sherena 88 GHY 12.77
3 Byrt, Angela 88 GLG 12.84
4 Clarke, Katherine 87 MUU 12.89
5 Gulli, Jess 88 DKN 12.96
6 Spencer, Claudy 88 MEN 13.01
7 Louey, Stefanie 88 DON 13.09
8 Deane, Morgan 88 BOH 13.15
Women 200 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 22.74 1968 Raelene Boyle, Coburg
Title Holder: 25.36 Katie Chivers, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Woodbridge, Madeline 88 KNA 25.54Q
2 Maguire, Evie 88 DKN 26.21Q
3 Hull, Anna 88 DON 26.27Q
4 Feben, Carly 88 DON 26.53q
5 O'Sullivan, Josephine 88 GHY 26.85
6 Drew, Melissa 88 PTN 27.57
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Mulgrave, Sherena 88 GHY 25.64Q
2 Deane, Morgan 88 BOH 25.81Q
3 Spencer, Claudy 88 MEN 25.95Q
4 Louey, Stefanie 88 DON 26.25q
5 Kenny, Megan 87 YLN 27.99
Women 200 M U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 22.74 1968 Raelene Boyle, Coburg
Title Holder: 25.36 Katie Chivers, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 Woodbridge, Madeline 88 KNA 25.26
2 Mulgrave, Sherena 88 GHY 25.47
3 Spencer, Claudy 88 MEN 25.76
4 Deane, Morgan 88 BOH 25.93
5 Louey, Stefanie 88 DON 26.25
6 Hull, Anna 88 DON 26.30
7 Maguire, Evie 88 DKN 26.74
8 Feben, Carly 88 DON 26.78
Women 400 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 52.90 1994 Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essen
Title Holder: 57.72 Ashleigh Daniel, Western Subu
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Radford, Kristy 88 DON 57.48Q
2 Daniel, Ash 87 WTN 58.02Q
3 Spencer, Claudy 88 MEN 58.60Q
4 Loizou, Gabby 88 FKN 61.13
5 Hull, Anna 88 DON 61.45
6 Howley, Emila 87 SHE 61.61
7 Kenny, Megan 87 YLN 63.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Clarke, Katherine 87 MUU 57.63Q
2 Dietrich, Stacey 88 INT 57.77Q
3 Feben, Carly 88 DON 58.59Q
4 Uys, Anneli 87 FKN 59.30q
5 Quinn, Sarah 88 BOH 59.58q
6 Trueman, Bronwyn 87 FKN 61.32
7 Cuttler, Lauren 87 GHY 63.50
Women 400 M U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 52.90 1994 Tamsyn Lewis, Athletics Essendon
Title Holder: 57.72 Ashleigh Daniel, Western Suburbs
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Feben, Carly 88 DON 56.44
2 Radford, Kristy 88 DON 56.61
3 Clarke, Katherine 87 MUU 56.92
4 Dietrich, Stacey 88 INT 56.99
5 Daniel, Ash 87 WTN 57.68
6 Spencer, Claudy 88 MEN 57.96
7 Uys, Anneli 87 FKN 59.62
8 Quinn, Sarah 88 BOH 61.61
Women 800 M Run U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2:01.81 2000 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 2:14.92 Ashleigh Daniel, Western Suburbs
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Cant, Sarah 88 BOH 2:12.02
2 Daniel, Ash 87 WTN 2:16.13
3 Uys, Anneli 87 FKN 2:17.64
4 Trueman, Bronwyn 87 FKN 2:18.45
5 Howley, Emila 87 SHE 2:22.65
6 Merry, Chelsea 88 DKN 2:24.64
7 Cuttler, Lauren 87 GHY 2:35.17
Women 1500 M Run U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 4:06.77 2000 Georgie Clarke, Deakin
Title Holder: 4:50.57 Ashleigh Wall, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Cant, Sarah 88 BOH 4:33.45
2 Nash, Fiona 87 DON 4:33.86
3 Warrington, Zhoe 88 FKN 4:34.33
4 O'Shannessy, Bridie 88 GHY 4:57.07
5 McLaughlin, Erin 87 GHY 4:59.14
6 Depetro, Natasha 88 WES 5:04.17
Women 3000 M Walk U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 13:12.60 1986 Gabrielle Blythe, St Jo's
Title Holder: 15:48.76 Emma Gray, Athletics Chilwell
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Fuzzard, Sibon 88 SBE 15:10.26
2 Donovan, Siobhan 88 KNA 15:19.57
3 Jacobs, Fauve 87 DKN 16:36.21
4 DI Francesco, Sophie 87 GHY 17:07.95
5 Nguyen, Paula Thangh 88 INT 19:12.84
6 Nguyen, Tracy 88 INT 19:36.72
Women 100 M Hurdles U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 13.81 2000 Kiara McDonald, Knox Athletics
Title Holder: 15.29 Elise Binnington, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.5
1 Gulli, Jess 88 DKN 15.16
2 Groves, Luana 88 MEN 15.77
3 Goder, Olivia 88 INT 15.88
4 Adams, Melanie 88 BOH 16.06
5 Rindfleisch, Megan 88 ATE 16.36
6 Jeffreys, Zara 87 SBE 16.78
7 Kirby, Veronica 88 BOH 17.64
Women 400 M Hurdles U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 59.05 2001 Kimberley Crow, Doncaster
Title Holder: 1.00 Kristy Radford, Doncaster
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Radford, Kristy 88 DON 61.18
2 Quinn, Sarah 88 BOH 63.70
3 Gulli, Jess 88 DKN 63.96
4 Maguire, Evie 88 DKN 64.02
5 Crocos, Michelle 87 WOD 68.13
6 Burke, Lauren 87 FKN 76.27
Women 2000 M S/Chase U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 6:48.93 2000 Victoria Mitchell, Benalla
Title Holder: 7:37.49 Catherine Allan, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Depetro, Natasha 88 WES 7:31.35
2 Aplin, Elise 88 KSB 8:39.24
Women High Jump U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 1.86m Lisa Bruty & Leah Alexander, ATE / B
Title Holder: 1.58m Johanna Jellie, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ford, Lauren 88 EKA 1.71m
2 Kirby, Veronica 88 BOH 1.68m
3 Vathis, Stephanie 88 KSB 1.64m
3 Adams, Melanie 88 BOH 1.64m
5 Alderton, Hannah 88 SBE 1.60m
6 Goder, Olivia 88 INT 1.50m
6 Date, Samantha 88 FKN 1.50m
8 Jeffreys, Zara 87 SBE 1.45m
8 Palfreyman, Brooke 88 SBE 1.45m
Women Pole Vault U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 4.15m 1998 Bridgid Isworth, Box Hill
Title Holder: 3.15m Sarah Riseley, Ivanhoe
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jacqui 88 BOH 3.40m
2 Adams, Melanie 88 BOH 3.40m
3 Holland, Adele 87 MUU 3.15m
4 White, Georgia 87 BOH 3.00m
5 Alderton, Hannah 88 SBE 2.30m
-- Riseley, Sarah 87 MUU DNS
Women Long Jump U 18
============================================================================
Victorian: V 6.23m 1996 Tambi Jogis, Box Hill
Title Holder: 5.24m Nicolette Smith, Mildura
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Vathis, Stephanie 88 KSB 5.41m 1.0
2 Tridgell, Kate 88 GHY 5.07m 1.2
3 Walters, Linda 87 SBE 5.05m 0.6
4 Parker, Jessica-Lee 88 GPA 4.94m 1.4
5 Groves, Luana 88 MEN 4.90m 1.1
6 Jeffreys, Zara 87 SBE 4.86m 1.5
7 Adams, Melanie 88 BOH 4.77m +0.0
8 Stewart, Stacey 87 FKN 4.73m 0.8
9 Holland, Adele 87 MUU 4.65m 0.3
10 Palfreyman, Brooke 88 SBE 4.38m 1.4
-- Goder, Olivia 88 INT X5.13m 1.4
Women Triple Jump U 18
============================================================================
Victorian: V 13.07m 1992 Leanne Wickham, Dandenong
Title Holder: 11.15m Tabitha Dudley, Wodonga
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Goder, Olivia 88 INT 11.57m 1.7
2 Walters, Linda 87 SBE 11.44m 1.2
3 Quinn, Sarah 88 BOH 11.22m 0.9
4 Kirby, Veronica 88 BOH 10.32m 1.3
5 Palfreyman, Brooke 88 SBE 10.14m 0.3
Women Shot Put U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 15.42m 1989 Nicole Carkeek, Frankston
Title Holder: 11.44m Maira Samu, Mentone
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Vernon, Stacey 88 FKN 12.70m
2 Debeljuh, Natalie 88 COR 10.78m
3 Mackellin, Kylie 88 GPA 10.77m
4 Mtandwa, Sarah 87 IVA 10.70m
5 Bennett, Sarah 88 ACW 9.68m
6 Graham, Colleen 88 ATE 9.44m
7 Palfreyman, Brooke 88 SBE 7.90m
8 Baldi, Alana 87 SHE 7.45m
Women Discus U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 52.27m 1999 Alesha Saynor, Athletics Essendon
Title Holder: 43.95m Calista Lyon, Wodonga
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Vernon, Stacey 88 FKN 39.85m
2 Mackellin, Kylie 88 GPA 38.89m
3 Stewart, Stacey 87 FKN 38.36m
4 Richmond, Alyse 87 SBE 36.80m
5 Debeljuh, Natalie 88 COR 34.40m
6 Graham, Colleen 88 ATE 28.42m
7 Bennett, Sarah 88 ACW 23.51m
8 Baldi, Alana 87 SHE 20.35m
Women Hammer U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 55.78m 2000 Gabrielle Neighbour, Mentone
Title Holder: 43.74m Sarah Mtandwa, Ivanhoe
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Mtandwa, Sarah 87 IVA 41.73m
2 Debeljuh, Natalie 88 COR 37.87m
3 Mackellin, Kylie 88 GPA 34.63m
4 Borg, Selina 88 RMT 27.13m
5 Baldi, Alana 87 SHE 18.53m
6 Arya, Tamana 88 KNA 18.10m
Women Javelin U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 43.74m 2003 Katherine Worotnicki, Glenhuntly
Title Holder: 37.56m Katherine Worotnicki, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ambry, Kira 87 KNA 38.45m
2 Mackellin, Kylie 88 GPA 34.41m
3 Simeon, Simone 87 WES 33.03m
4 Debeljuh, Natalie 88 COR 29.44m
5 Stewart, Stacey 87 FKN 28.28m
6 Palfreyman, Brooke 88 SBE 27.29m
7 Baldi, Alana 87 SHE 21.83m
Women 100 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 12.29 Sandra Porter, Athletics Essendon
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.3
1 Steward, Katrina 82 FKN 12.20
2 Porter, Sandra 82 ATE 12.33
3 Stewart, Sarah 85 BOH 12.90
4 Harris, Kylie 85 GLG 13.20
5 Howard, Katie 82 COL 13.44
-- Knight, Emma 85 MEN DNS
Women 400 M Run U 23
================================================================
Title Holder: 57.21 Cara White, Ringwood
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Steward, Katrina 82 FKN 55.63Q
2 Porter, Sandra 82 ATE 56.91Q
3 Stewart, Sarah 85 BOH 59.02Q
4 Harris, Kylie 85 GLG 59.52q
5 Maini, Gemma 86 FKN 60.70
6 Clancy, Francine 83 DIV 60.89
7 Mulligan, Bindi 82 KNA 69.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 White, Cara 84 RWD 59.02Q
2 McArthur, Ellie 86 BOH 59.53Q
3 Bird, Elisabeth 83 BOH 59.68Q
4 Andison, Patricia 82 WEN 59.77q
5 Williams, Kylie 84 BOH 62.11
6 Lee, Vivienne 84 BOH 63.01
7 Curtis, Karoline 83 WTN 65.48
Women 400 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 57.21 Cara White, Ringwood
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Steward, Katrina 82 FKN 55.17
2 Porter, Sandra 82 ATE 55.42
3 Stewart, Sarah 85 BOH 59.26
4 Bird, Elisabeth 83 BOH 60.24
5 Harris, Kylie 85 GLG 60.70
6 Andison, Patricia 82 WEN 60.91
Women 800 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 2:13.07 Hayley Spencer, Knox Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Forlong, Rebecca 86 DKN 2:14.92
2 Maini, Gemma 86 FKN 2:15.20
3 Bird, Elisabeth 83 BOH 2:16.32
4 Barker, Esther 86 GHY 2:20.55
5 Cridland, Lana 83 WTN 2:20.74
6 Clancy, Francine 83 DIV 2:22.82
7 Bennett, Virginia 84 BYM 2:23.33
8 Greene, Cally 82 MEN 2:40.91
Women 3000 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Forlong, Rebecca 86 DKN 10:06.83
2 Cridland, Lana 83 WTN 11:13.74
Women 100 M Hurdles U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 14.97 Georgie Power, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.5
1 McArthur, Ellie 86 BOH 15.87
Women Pole Vault U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 3.60m Jacinta Lynn, Ivanhoe
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lynn, Jacinta 85 IVA 3.50m
2 Turner, Jessica 83 BOH 2.90m
2 Burton, Sallie 85 WES 2.90m
Women Long Jump U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder: 5.77m Emma Knight, Mentone
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Knight, Emma 85 MEN 5.75m 0.9
2 Pavlic, Natalie 85 MUU 5.37m 1.3
3 McArthur, Ellie 86 BOH 5.18m 1.3
4 Smith, Kylie 83 WES 5.14m 2.8
5 Howard, Katie 82 COL 5.07m 1.3
Women Discus U 23
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Worotnicki, Katherine 86 GHY 31.23m
2 Haberman, Talia 84 AJM 29.96m
Women Hammer U 23
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Neighbour, Gabrielle 83 MEN 56.78m
2 Neilsen, Rebecca 83 MEN 48.11m
3 Haberman, Talia 84 AJM 40.61m
4 Hodgson, Kate 83 DIV 26.94m
5 Worotnicki, Katherine 86 GHY 22.48m
Men 100 M U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 11.59 2000 Christopher Costanzo, Frankston
Title Holder: 13.85 Chris Vernal, Athletics Nunawading
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.6
1 Koso, Adam 91 ATE 13.09
2 Stoop, Joel 91 GLG 13.42
Men 200 M U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 23.42 2000 Christopher Costanzo, Frankston
Title Holder: 27.48 Chris Vernal, Athletics Nunawading
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Koso, Adam 91 ATE 26.92
2 Stoop, Joel 91 GLG 28.65
Men 400 M U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 52.03 1998 Thomas Cullinen, Eureka
Title Holder: 58.80 Tim Mitchell, Eureka
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Koso, Adam 91 ATE 58.88
2 Smith, Brendan 91 SBE 63.23
3 Conway, Adam 91 TRH 67.57
Men 800 M Run U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2:00.32 2003 Joel Smythe, Williamstown
Title Holder: 2:19.19 Tim Mitchell, Eureka
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Holmes, Aaron 91 BOH 2:26.34
2 McKay, Anthony 91 GPA 2:30.68
3 Gibney, Daniel 91 BDR 2:37.78
-- Smith, Brendan 91 SBE DQ 163.3
Men 1500 M Run U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 4:11.40 1976 Paul Schnyder, Wendouree
Title Holder: 4:45.26 Keegan Fitzgerald, Wendouree
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Cowley, Rhydian 99 KNA 4:40.53
2 Conway, Adam 91 TRH 4:45.50
3 Holmes, Aaron 91 BOH 4:51.15
4 McKay, Anthony 91 GPA 4:58.89
5 Smith, Brendan 91 SBE 5:04.93
Men 1500 M Walk U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 6:25.10 1989 Travis Harbour, Ringwood
Title Holder: 8:04.44 John Platt, Eureka
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Cowley, Rhydian 99 KNA 7:03.10
2 Girgin, Timucin 92 RIC 7:35.56
3 Stoddart, Jayson 92 ANW 8:17.18
4 Mirarchi, Nicholas 91 COR 8:21.80
5 Palfreyman, Jack 92 SBE 9:12.02
Men High Jump U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 1.86m 1995 Russell Manefield, EMH
Title Holder: 1.52m Mitchell Smith, Athletics Chilwell
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Zachariah 91 YLN 1.57m
2 Cobern, Daniel 91 COL 1.47m
3 Palfreyman, Jack 92 SBE 1.32m
Men Long Jump U 14
============================================================================
Victorian: V 6.41m 1985 Robert Lehmann, Wendouree
Title Holder: 5.01m Chris Vernal, Athletics Nunawading
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Hinds, James 91 WTN 5.16m 0.3
Men Triple Jump U 14
============================================================================
Victorian: V 13.26m 1999 Matthew Cooter, ETM
Title Holder: 10.92m Chris Vernal, Athletics Nunawading
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Koso, Adam 91 ATE 10.73m 0.3
2 Nelson, Zachariah 91 YLN 10.29m 0.8
3 Palfreyman, Jack 92 SBE 9.76m 0.6
4 Stoop, Joel 91 GLG 9.48m 0.9
Men Discus U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 60.20m 1992 Stevie Partsanis, Williamstown
Title Holder: 24.26m Luke Bissett, Athletics Chilwell
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Koso, Adam 91 ATE 21.86m
Men Javelin U 14
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 53.86m 1988 Matthew Young, Essendon / EMH
Title Holder: 33.71m Luke Bissett, Athletics Chilwell
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Bascetta, Aaron 91 COB 32.25m
2 Palfreyman, Jack 92 SBE 29.58m
3 Stoop, Joel 91 GLG 26.21m
4 Nelson, Zachariah 91 YLN 24.89m
Men 100 M U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 10.6h 1984 Craig Elliot, Bendigo YMCA
Title Holder: 11.85 Ben Toniolo, Athletics Essendon
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -3.3
1 Ross, Joshua 89 BOH 11.73
2 Tamouridis, James 89 STK 12.15
3 Camille, Ryan 89 AWA 12.52
4 Wurm, Ollie 90 OLM 12.74
5 Vernal, Chris 90 ANW 12.76
....Men 100 M U 16
6 Koutsantony, Con 90 OLX 13.16
7 Pucius, Matthew 89 OLX 13.34
8 Steains, Ben 90 STK 13.73
Men 200 M U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 21.6h 1995 Bryce Barnwell, Geelong Guild
Title Holder: 23.56 Ben Toniolo, Athletics Essendon
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -2.6
1 Ross, Joshua 89 BOH 23.02
2 Teasdale, David 89 SAN 23.29
3 Weaver, Ben 89 FKN 23.75
4 Clarkson, Matthew 89 DON 25.62
5 Koutsantony, Con 90 OLX 26.27
6 Pucius, Matthew 89 OLX 26.50
Men 400 M U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 48.88 1988 Matthew Burmeister, St Kevins
Title Holder: 50.97 Sam Voss, Border Track & Fiel
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Teasdale, David 89 SAN 52.48Q
2 Weaver, Ben 89 FKN 53.30Q
3 Hogan, Andrew 89 BOH 54.39Q
4 Bell, Cameron 89 RWD 55.88
5 Nugent, Damian 89 BOH 56.92
6 Giam, Andrew 89 OLM 57.78
7 Koutsantony, Con 90 OLX 58.43
8 Forno, Patrick 89 OLX 59.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hart, Luke 89 WES 52.87Q
2 Carr, Nathan 89 RWD 53.35Q
3 Smythe, Joel 90 WTN 53.92Q
4 Oughtred, Patrick 89 BOH 54.51q
5 Clarkson, Matthew 89 DON 55.86q
6 Kerr, Gerard 90 STK 56.32
7 Scott, Tim 89 KSB 57.19
8 Hoare, Bradley 90 WES 62.74
Men 400 M U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 48.88 1988 Matthew Burmeister, St Kevins
Title Holder: 50.97 Sam Voss, Border Track & Field
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Teasdale, David 89 SAN 50.48
2 Weaver, Ben 89 FKN 52.04
3 Hart, Luke 89 WES 52.69
4 Hogan, Andrew 89 BOH 53.69
5 Smythe, Joel 90 WTN 53.89
6 Oughtred, Patrick 89 BOH 54.76
7 Clarkson, Matthew 89 DON 56.78
-- Carr, Nathan 89 RWD DQ IAAF Rule 163
Men 800 M Run U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 1:51.41 1988 Mark Holcombe, Dandenong
Title Holder: 2:01.61 Hamish Nelson, Yallourn New
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ireland, David 90 KSB 2:06.42Q
2 Oughtred, Patrick 89 BOH 2:07.10Q
3 Hogan, Andrew 89 BOH 2:07.33
4 Nugent, Damian 89 BOH 2:12.78
5 Kerr, Gerard 90 STK 2:13.55
6 Ryan, James 89 OLX 2:16.52
7 Conlan, James 89 ATE 2:18.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smythe, Joel 90 WTN 2:04.34Q
2 Downie, Christopher 89 ATE 2:04.95Q
3 Frey, Mitchell 89 FKN 2:06.62q
4 Ryan, Shaun 89 RWD 2:08.48
5 Caminiti, Rocky 89 MIL 2:10.35
6 Kilfoyle, Tim 90 DKN 2:12.06
7 Morrissy, Sam 90 OLX 2:20.89
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rakhra, Sandeep 89 DON 2:04.64Q
2 Carr, Nathan 89 RWD 2:04.90Q
3 Huffer, Craig 89 YLN 2:05.13q
4 Bell, Cameron 89 RWD 2:09.37
5 Giam, Andrew 89 OLM 2:10.36
6 Hoare, Bradley 90 WES 2:14.44
7 Forno, Patrick 89 OLX 2:16.96
Men 800 M Run U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 1:51.41 1988 Mark Holcombe, Dandenong
Title Holder: 2:01.61 Hamish Nelson, Yallourn Newborough
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Smythe, Joel 90 WTN 1:59.91
2 Rakhra, Sandeep 89 DON 2:00.10
3 Carr, Nathan 89 RWD 2:01.45
4 Downie, Christopher 89 ATE 2:01.83
5 Oughtred, Patrick 89 BOH 2:04.34
6 Huffer, Craig 89 YLN 2:05.63
7 Ireland, David 90 KSB 2:06.20
8 Frey, Mitchell 89 FKN 2:07.17
Men 1500 M Run U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 3:51.90 1979 Peter Hyett, Malvern
Title Holder: 4:17.96 Matthew McCauley, Ringwood
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Houlihan, Tim 89 WBL 4:13.02
2 Bayley, Matthew 89 KNA 4:16.06
3 Ireland, David 90 KSB 4:17.09
4 Frey, Mitchell 89 FKN 4:18.03
5 Mathews, Ryan 89 ATE 4:18.38
6 Ryan, Shaun 89 RWD 4:24.69
7 Wille, Kane 89 KNA 4:27.99
....Men 1500 M Run U 16
8 Seen, Mark 89 KNA 4:29.55
9 Caminiti, Rocky 89 MIL 4:33.66
10 Kerr, Gerard 90 STK 4:33.94
11 Harris, Julian 90 COL 4:35.97
12 Menadue, Cameron 89 ATE 4:47.76
13 Margheriti, Joseph 89 SAN 4:53.60
-- Giam, Andrew 89 OLM DNF
Men 3000 M Walk U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 12:33.50 1994 Stephen Brooks, Ivanhoe
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Bryant, Kyle 89 SBE 15:26.90
2 Ranger, David 89 EKA 16:22.90
3 Lineen, Daniel 89 GLG 16:36.26
-- Elms, Jason 90 PTN DQ
-- Burgess, Shaun 89 ACW DNS
Men 100 M Hurdles U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 13.07 1999 Mohammed Zeed, Box Hill
Title Holder: 14.43 Michael Bolton, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.7
1 Khongbut, Ben 89 FKN 14.16
2 Hart, Luke 89 WES 14.30
3 MACHAR, David 89 ETM 14.54
4 Scott, Tim 89 KSB 14.66
5 Tamouridis, James 89 STK 14.70
6 Sevels, Eric 89 ATE 15.07
7 Purcell, Tom 89 RWD 15.49
Men 200 M Hurdles U 16
================================================================
Victorian: V 25.86 1998 Justin Ramirez, Sandringham
Title Holder: 29.63 Daniel McKay, Gippsland
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 Scott, Tim 89 KSB 28.24Q
2 MACHAR, David 89 ETM 29.57Q
3 Purcell, Tom 89 RWD 29.77Q
4 Martin, Daniel 90 ATE 30.24q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 Hart, Luke 89 WES 27.85Q
2 Khongbut, Ben 89 FKN 28.35Q
3 McKay, Daniel 89 GPA 28.71Q
4 Hargreaves, Shaun 89 WES 28.74q
5 Wurm, Ollie 90 OLM 30.34
Men 200 M Hurdles U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 25.86 1998 Justin Ramirez, Sandringham
Title Holder: 29.63 Daniel McKay, Gippsland
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 Khongbut, Ben 89 FKN 27.44
2 Scott, Tim 89 KSB 27.60
3 Hart, Luke 89 WES 27.62
4 Purcell, Tom 89 RWD 29.00
5 McKay, Daniel 89 GPA 29.06
6 MACHAR, David 89 ETM 29.10
7 Hargreaves, Shaun 89 WES 30.52
8 Martin, Daniel 90 ATE 30.80
Men 2000 M S/Chase U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 6:05.50 1982 Rodney Davies, Stawell
Title Holder: 6:45.91 Navin Arunasalam, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Wille, Kane 89 KNA 6:42.51
2 Neilson, Andre 89 DON 7:03.19
Men High Jump U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2.14m 1979 David Hoyle, Malvern
Title Holder: 1.80m Hamish Nelson, Yallourn Newborough
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 MACHAR, David 89 ETM 1.78m
2 Dowling, Matthew 89 OLX 1.78m
3 Brennan, Chris 89 ANW 1.78m
4 Hogan, Andrew 89 BOH 1.73m
5 Bews, Matthew 90 GLG 1.68m
Men Pole Vault U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 4.51m 1997 James Filshie, Box Hill
Title Holder: 3.65m Dion Pocklington, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Wendt, James 89 IVA 3.00m
2 Lineen, Daniel 89 GLG 2.40m
3 Lineen, Patrick 90 GLG 2.40m
4 Bews, Matthew 90 GLG 2.20m
Men Long Jump U 16
============================================================================
Victorian: V 7.17m 1982 Michael Morgan, Essendon / EMH
Title Holder: 6.19m Joe Wright, St Kevins
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Bruce, Daniel 89 FKN 6.34m 1.5
2 Hargreaves, Shaun 89 WES 5.96m 0.9
3 Edwards, David 89 PTN 5.81m 1.4
4 Khongbut, Ben 89 FKN 5.74m 2.0
5 Martin, Daniel 90 ATE 4.88m 1.9
....Men Long Jump U 16
6 O'Donnell, Hugh 89 OLX 4.78m 1.5
-- Nalpantidis, Tass 90 OLX ND
Men Triple Jump U 16
============================================================================
Victorian: V 14.55m 1989 Ross Beames, Ivanhoe
Title Holder: 12.68m Tunde Teniole, Preston
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Bruce, Daniel 89 FKN 12.66m 0.9
2 Hargreaves, Shaun 89 WES 12.27m 1.8
3 Khongbut, Ben 89 FKN 12.25m 1.5
4 Vernal, Chris 90 ANW 12.21m 2.0
5 Edwards, David 89 PTN 11.74m 0.6
6 Nalpantidis, Tass 90 OLX 10.49m 0.9
Men Shot Put U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 19.73m 2001 Raffael Laurins, Yallourn Neborough
Title Holder: 15.88m Andrew Peska, Western Athletics
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Peska, Andrew 89 WES 17.97m
2 Tamouridis, James 89 STK 15.70m
3 Peska, Michael 89 WES 13.67m
4 Sideridis, Damian 89 DON 12.08m
5 Hunt, Taylor 90 SAN 11.69m
6 Wurm, Ollie 90 OLM 11.63m
7 Graham, Michael 89 ATE 11.04m
8 O'Donnell, Hugh 89 OLX 10.44m
9 Morkous, Mark 90 WES 10.00m
10 Steains, Ben 90 STK 8.75m
Men Discus U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 77.68m 2001 Raffael Laurins, Yallourn Newboroug
Title Holder: 55.95m Andrew Peska, Western Athletcs
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Peska, Andrew 89 WES 56.17m
2 Peska, Michael 89 WES 47.14m
3 Watson, Adam 89 DON 42.74m
4 Hunt, Taylor 90 SAN 39.72m
5 Graham, Michael 89 ATE 34.60m
Men Hammer U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 74.33m 2000 Tim Driesen, South Bendigo
Title Holder: 35.91m Shane Carstairs, Athletics Waverley
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tamouridis, James 89 STK 38.16m
2 Watson, Adam 89 DON 31.74m
3 Graham, Michael 89 ATE 25.07m
Men Javelin U 16
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 67.68m 1986 Jason Selby, Geelong Guild
Title Holder: 51.49m Nathan Burgess, Athletics Nunawadin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Watson, Adam 89 DON 54.29m
2 Peska, Andrew 89 WES 48.25m
3 Peska, Michael 89 WES 46.35m
4 Tamouridis, James 89 STK 45.59m
5 MACHAR, David 89 ETM 42.02m
6 Graham, Michael 89 ATE 31.66m
7 Morkous, Mark 90 WES 27.22m
8 Muscara, Anthony 90 KSB 26.90m
-- Hickleton, Marcus 90 ANW ND
Men 100 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 10.46 1991 Phil Chiodo, Brunswick
Title Holder: 11.31 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Spencer, Robert 87 WTN 11.47Q
2 Carter, Matt 88 FKN 11.55Q
3 Hargreaves, Chris 87 WES 11.59Q
4 Parker, Joshua 88 DON 11.66q
5 Sham-Yuen, Patrick 88 SAN 11.86q
6 Smith, Daniel 88 FKN 11.88
7 Zeed, Imran 87 BOH 11.93
8 Filonzi, Stefan 87 BOH 12.17
9 Hodges, Grant 87 BOH 12.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Bolton, Michael 88 FKN 11.58Q
2 Toniolo, Ben 88 ATE 11.77Q
3 Martin, Scott 88 ATE 11.87Q
4 Smith, Marc Andrew 88 GLG 11.91
5 Levey, Moses 87 BOH 11.95
6 Tuckman, Gideon 88 GHY 12.18
7 Craddock, Shane 87 ACW 12.29
8 Harrison, Peter 88 SBE 12.69
9 Nelson, Leigh 87 RWD 12.92
Men 100 M U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 10.46 1991 Phil Chiodo, Brunswick
Title Holder: 11.31 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Bolton, Michael 88 FKN 11.47
2 Spencer, Robert 87 WTN 11.47
3 Hargreaves, Chris 87 WES 11.62
4 Toniolo, Ben 88 ATE 11.65
5 Parker, Joshua 88 DON 11.72
6 Martin, Scott 88 ATE 11.78
-- Carter, Matt 88 FKN DQ 162.7
Men 200 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 21.37 1996 Eugene Bernaudo, Springvale N
Title Holder: 22.44 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Parker, Joshua 88 DON 23.39Q
2 Bolton, Michael 88 FKN 23.67Q
3 Butson, Pryce 88 DON 24.19Q
4 Levey, Moses 87 BOH 24.34q
5 Taylor, Lachlan 88 ATE 24.53
6 Mulraney, David 88 WEN 24.94
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Carter, Matt 88 FKN 23.08Q
2 Zeed, Imran 87 BOH 23.45Q
3 Blair, Matthew 88 ATE 23.61Q
4 Reber, Ross 88 DON 23.90q
5 Craddock, Shane 87 ACW 24.32q
6 Tuckman, Gideon 88 GHY 24.57
7 Harrison, Peter 88 SBE 25.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Spencer, Robert 87 WTN 23.46Q
2 Smith, Marc Andrew 88 GLG 23.53Q
3 Martin, Scott 88 ATE 23.83Q
4 Kostov, Alex 88 DON 24.29q
5 Nelson, Leigh 87 RWD 25.14
6 Rooke, Stuart 88 MEN 25.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Toniolo, Ben 88 ATE 23.39Q
2 Filonzi, Stefan 87 BOH 24.07Q
3 Benoit, Ryan 87 WEN 24.16Q
4 Hodges, Grant 87 BOH 24.69
5 Williamson, Mathew 88 WES 25.35
6 Solowicj, Anton 87 OLX 25.61
Men 200 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 21.37 1996 Eugene Bernaudo, Springvale N
Title Holder: 22.44 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.7
1 Toniolo, Ben 88 ATE 23.33Q
2 Bolton, Michael 88 FKN 23.52Q
3 Parker, Joshua 88 DON 23.89Q
4 Martin, Scott 88 ATE 24.12
5 Kostov, Alex 88 DON 24.30
6 Smith, Marc Andrew 88 GLG 24.41
7 Craddock, Shane 87 ACW 24.46
8 Benoit, Ryan 87 WEN 24.75
Heat 2 Semi-Finals Wind: -1.2
1 Carter, Matt 88 FKN 23.50Q
2 Spencer, Robert 87 WTN 23.52Q
3 Zeed, Imran 87 BOH 23.67Q
4 Blair, Matthew 88 ATE 23.82q
5 Filonzi, Stefan 87 BOH 23.87q
6 Reber, Ross 88 DON 23.91
7 Levey, Moses 87 BOH 24.03
8 Butson, Pryce 88 DON 24.09
Men 200 M U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 21.37 1996 Eugene Bernaudo, Springvale Noble Pa
Title Holder: 22.44 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals Wind: -2.0
1 Carter, Matt 88 FKN 22.99
2 Spencer, Robert 87 WTN 23.08
3 Bolton, Michael 88 FKN 23.26
4 Toniolo, Ben 88 ATE 23.27
5 Blair, Matthew 88 ATE 23.62
6 Parker, Joshua 88 DON 24.05
7 Filonzi, Stefan 87 BOH 24.10
8 Zeed, Imran 87 BOH 24.34
Men 400 M U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 46.20 1997 Casey Vincent, Athletics Esse
Title Holder: 49.65 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 D'Alfonso, James 88 DON 51.99Q
2 Dick, Alec Lindsay 87 OSC 52.51Q
3 Kostov, Alex 88 DON 53.08Q
4 Fuzzard, Dujon 87 SBE 53.54q
5 Toomath, Andrew 88 BOH 53.98q
6 Harrison, Peter 88 SBE DQ 163.3
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Goodwin, David 87 BOH 53.23Q
2 Hensey, Kieran 87 ACW 54.06Q
3 Butson, Pryce 88 DON 54.84Q
4 Taylor, Lachlan 88 ATE 55.59
5 Benoit, Ryan 87 WEN 56.51
6 Williamson, Mathew 88 WES 57.01
Men 400 M U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 46.20 1997 Casey Vincent, Athletics Essendon
Title Holder: 49.65 Tim Rooke, Mentone
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 D'Alfonso, James 88 DON 51.65
2 Dick, Alec Lindsay 87 OSC 51.77
3 Goodwin, David 87 BOH 51.81
4 Kostov, Alex 88 DON 51.91
5 Butson, Pryce 88 DON 53.48
6 Hensey, Kieran 87 ACW 53.72
7 Fuzzard, Dujon 87 SBE 54.61
Men 800 M Run U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 1:47.21 1994 Paul Byrne, Deakin
Title Holder: 1:56.63 Joshua Schmidt, Athletics W
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Krasauskas, Scott 87 ATE 2:01.47Q
2 Toomath, Andrew 88 BOH 2:02.15Q
....Men 800 M Run U 18
3 Symons, Kale 88 YLN 2:02.32Q
4 McCauley, Matthew 88 RWD 2:02.83
5 Lindsay-Johns, Rohan 88 RWD 2:03.03
6 Canobie, Kallym 88 YLN 2:08.35
7 O'Connor, James 88 YLN 2:10.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Frey, Dane 87 FKN 1:59.16Q
2 Nelson, Hamish 88 YLN 1:59.33Q
3 Goodwin, David 87 BOH 1:59.50Q
4 Fuzzard, Dujon 87 SBE 1:59.81q
5 Gibney, Matthew 88 BDR 2:00.65q
6 Brown, Mitchell 88 KSB 2:04.26
7 Robinson, Sebastien 88 OLM 2:17.34
Men 800 M Run U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 1:47.21 1994 Paul Byrne, Deakin
Title Holder: 1:56.63 Joshua Schmidt, Athletics Waverley
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Frey, Dane 87 FKN 1:56.43
2 Goodwin, David 87 BOH 1:58.71
3 Fuzzard, Dujon 87 SBE 1:59.18
4 Nelson, Hamish 88 YLN 1:59.35
5 Symons, Kale 88 YLN 2:00.55
6 Krasauskas, Scott 87 ATE 2:00.66
7 Gibney, Matthew 88 BDR 2:01.15
8 Toomath, Andrew 88 BOH 2:01.27
Men 1500 M Run U 18
================================================================
Victorian: V 3:45.62 1994 Michael Power, Glenhuntly
Title Holder: 4:00.07 Tyson Mahon, Deakin
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 McCauley, Matthew 88 RWD 4:18.47Q
2 Symons, Kale 88 YLN 4:19.85Q
3 Pitisano, Marco 88 KSB 4:20.21Q
4 Rowe, Brenton 87 DKN 4:20.23Q
5 Popplestone, Tyson 87 YLN 4:20.56q
6 Searle, Luke 87 WES 4:24.79q
7 Camillieri, Chris 87 WES 4:26.55q
8 Brown, Mitchell 88 KSB 4:26.70q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Frey, Dane 87 FKN 4:22.21Q
2 Smythe, Aidan 88 WTN 4:24.07Q
3 Matthews, Jonathon 87 MAL 4:24.72Q
4 Dalmau, Kyle 87 ATE 4:25.53Q
5 Rae, Gabriel 87 ATE 4:29.13
6 Shearman, Peter 88 STK 4:30.76
7 Robinson, Sebastien 88 OLM 4:41.08
Men 1500 M Run U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 3:45.62 1994 Michael Power, Glenhuntly
Title Holder: 4:00.07 Tyson Mahon, Deakin
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Frey, Dane 87 FKN 4:00.38
2 Rowe, Brenton 87 DKN 4:04.42
3 Symons, Kale 88 YLN 4:07.79
4 McCauley, Matthew 88 RWD 4:12.58
5 Pitisano, Marco 88 KSB 4:13.93
6 Brown, Mitchell 88 KSB 4:15.37
7 Matthews, Jonathon 87 MAL 4:17.14
8 Smythe, Aidan 88 WTN 4:21.46
9 Popplestone, Tyson 87 YLN 4:24.68
10 Searle, Luke 87 WES 4:26.25
11 Dalmau, Kyle 87 ATE 4:27.50
Men 3000 M Walk U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 11:52.80 1991 Dion Russell, Doncaster
Title Holder: 14:17.79 Jamie Barnes, Corio
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
-- Curtin, James 88 RWD DNF
-- Elms, Bradley 88 PTN DQ
Men 110 M Hurdles U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 13.48 2001 Mohammed Zeed, Box Hill
Title Holder: 15.02 Kyle Rasti, INT
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Bolton, Michael 88 FKN 14.98
2 Oostveen, Theodorus 87 BOH 15.02
3 Blair, Matthew 88 ATE 15.18
4 Philip, Josh 87 IVA 15.89
5 Dawson, Scott 87 ANW 15.91
6 Zeed, Imran 87 BOH 16.26
Men 400 M Hurdles U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 52.01 1999 Sean Avery, Deakin
Title Holder: 54.07 Robert Vattovaz, Springvale Noble Pa
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Zeed, Imran 87 BOH 55.54
2 Dawson, Scott 87 ANW 58.57
3 McLean, Ricky 88 INT 60.05
Men 2000 M S/Chase U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 5:48.10 1987 Greg Collier, Croydon
Title Holder: 6:26.47 Robert Boadle, Ballarat YCW
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Doolan, Phillip 87 LRH 6:17.48
....Men 2000 M S/Chase U 18
2 MACAULAY, Cameron 87 WES 6:23.67
3 Searle, Luke 87 WES 6:24.13
-- Lindsay-Johns, Rohan 88 RWD DNF
Men High Jump U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 2.29m 1990 Tim Forsyth, Yalourn Newborough
Title Holder: 1.90m Kyle Rasti, INT
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Hamish 88 YLN 1.83m
2 Smith, Marc Andrew 88 GLG 1.83m
3 Donovan, Patrick 87 OLX 1.73m
4 Landers, Michael 88 STK 1.68m
-- Nelson, Leigh 87 RWD NH
Men Pole Vault U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 5.00m 1999 Steven Hooker, Box Hill
Title Holder: 4.60m Joel Pocklington, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Pocklington, Dion 88 BOH 4.15m
2 McEwan, Justin 88 BYM 3.50m
3 Landers, Michael 88 STK 2.90m
Men Long Jump U 18
============================================================================
Victorian: V 7.64m 1983 Michael Morgan, Essendon / EMH
Title Holder: 6.62m Aaron Wordley, Frankston
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Senadheera, Randika 87 IVA 6.58m 0.7
2 Craddock, Shane 87 ACW 6.21m 1.3
3 Blair, Matthew 88 ATE 6.17m 0.8
4 Sham-Yuen, Patrick 88 SAN 6.16m 1.7
5 Hodges, Grant 87 BOH 6.14m 0.8
6 Nelson, Hamish 88 YLN 6.06m 1.2
7 McIntyre, Fraser 87 KNA 6.05m 1.0
8 Martin, Scott 88 ATE 5.94m 1.8
9 Donahoe, Thomas 88 OLX 5.93m 0.4
10 McLean, Ricky 88 INT 5.74m 0.7
11 Henderson, Stephen 88 OLX 5.73m 2.4
12 Mitnovetski, Eugeni 88 GHY 5.69m 2.0
13 Rooke, Stuart 88 MEN 5.13m 2.5
Men Triple Jump U 18
============================================================================
Victorian: V 16.08m 1974 Ian Campbell, Ivanhoe
Title Holder: 13.02m Anthony Trigona, Coburg
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Senadheera, Randika 87 IVA 13.64m 1.3
2 Sham-Yuen, Patrick 88 SAN 13.39m 0.8
3 McLean, Ricky 88 INT 12.64m 1.6
4 McIntyre, Fraser 87 KNA 12.60m 1.8
5 Williamson, Mathew 88 WES 12.50m +0.0
6 Blair, Matthew 88 ATE 12.32m 0.9
....Men Triple Jump U 18
7 Dawson, Scott 87 ANW 11.99m 1.1
8 Mitnovetski, Eugeni 88 GHY 11.80m 0.8
9 Henderson, Stephen 88 OLX 11.46m 1.6
10 Hensey, Kieran 87 ACW 11.23m 0.6
Men Shot Put U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 19.28m 2001 Paul Peulich, Sandringham
Title Holder: 15.45m Ronnie Buckley, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Dale 88 FKN 15.52m
2 Forster, Joshua 87 SBE 14.74m
3 Philip, Josh 87 IVA 14.08m
4 Willis, Lawrence 87 COB 12.70m
5 Scott, Matthew 88 ATE 12.48m
6 Carstairs, Shane 88 AWA 12.41m
Men Discus U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 68.44m 1985 Werner Reiterer, Ringwood
Title Holder: 56.58m Ronnie Buckley, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Dale 88 FKN 48.00m
2 Hargreaves, Chris 87 WES 47.88m
3 Forster, Joshua 87 SBE 42.20m
4 Philip, Josh 87 IVA 41.65m
5 Wood, Arion 87 INVITATION 40.24m
6 Carstairs, Shane 88 AWA 37.84m
7 Willis, Lawrence 87 COB 34.75m
8 Scott, Matthew 88 ATE 29.68m
9 Daldry, Adam 88 GPA 25.38m
10 McLean, Hamish 88 DON 23.67m
Men Hammer U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 74.42m 2000 Tim Driesen, South Bendigo
Title Holder: 60.03m Ronnie Buckley, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Arion 87 INVITATION 46.24m
2 Philip, Josh 87 IVA 45.60m
3 Forster, Joshua 87 SBE 44.27m
4 Carstairs, Shane 88 AWA 40.92m
5 Daldry, Adam 88 GPA 34.49m
6 Willis, Lawrence 87 COB 34.18m
7 McLean, Hamish 88 DON 29.28m
Men Javelin U 18
=======================================================================
Victorian: V 71.92m 1988 Jason Selby, Geelong Guild
Title Holder: 50.45m Adam Manson, Ringwood
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Burgess, Nathan 88 ANW 59.35m
2 Nelson, Hamish 88 YLN 52.42m
3 Hargreaves, Chris 87 WES 52.41m
4 King, Nicholas 87 FKN 49.58m
....Men Javelin U 18
5 Carstairs, Shane 88 AWA 44.62m
6 Daldry, Adam 88 GPA 43.18m
7 Simeon, Peter 88 WES 42.93m
8 Lewis, Kristian 87 BOH 39.36m
9 McLean, Hamish 88 DON 26.21m
Men 100 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 11.22 Adrian Mott, Athletics Essendon
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -1.5
1 Dux, Nathan 85 ETM 11.23
2 Gellert, Peter 83 MUU 11.53
3 Tinney, David 83 GLG 11.57
4 Fischmann, Glenn 84 MEN 12.40
Men 400 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 48.23 Sean Wroe, Glenhuntly
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Horan, Damian 83 SBE 48.40
2 Davidson, Nic 83 INVITATION 49.29
3 Romanelli, Christian 86 GLG 49.60
4 Gray, Clinton 84 GLG 49.93
5 Bernard, Adam 84 KNA 50.86
6 Hanslow, Thomas 83 BOH 52.29
Men 800 M Run U 23
================================================================
Title Holder: 1:56.19 Nicholas Miller, Old Scotch
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Norton, Tim 83 RWD 1:56.32Q
2 White, Daniel 84 ATE 1:56.97Q
3 Clark, Daniel 85 BOH 1:57.55q
4 Craigie, Kevin 85 BOH 1:58.60q
5 Brache, Dustin 83 KNA 2:00.39
6 Cianflone, Victor 82 KSB 2:13.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Aspinall, Lachlan 84 BOH 1:57.91Q
2 Rourke, Liam 84 BOH 1:58.39Q
3 Perry, Christopher 86 BOH 1:58.78
4 Pettigrew, James 85 STK 2:00.58
5 Warne, Oliver 83 OLM 2:02.11
6 Dipnall, Sam 86 BOH 2:14.16
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Boocock, Andrew 84 RWD 1:57.27Q
2 Oglesby, David 83 GHY 1:57.56Q
3 Taylor, Simon 82 GLG 1:59.88
4 Chiodo, Paul 86 BOH 2:00.86
5 Bernard, Adam 84 KNA 2:02.89
6 Vipond, Luke 83 BOH 2:03.54
Men 800 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 1:56.19 Nicholas Miller, Old Scotch
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Finals
1 Norton, Tim 83 RWD 1:54.17
2 Aspinall, Lachlan 84 BOH 1:54.58
3 Boocock, Andrew 84 RWD 1:54.86
4 White, Daniel 84 ATE 1:55.54
5 Rourke, Liam 84 BOH 1:56.01
6 Craigie, Kevin 85 BOH 1:57.84
7 Clark, Daniel 85 BOH 1:58.48
Men 3000 M Run U 23
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Perrett, Clinton M 83 SAN 8:32.99
2 McNeill, David 86 OLX 8:37.36
3 Woodman, Brendan 85 GHY 8:50.42
4 Vance, Scott 87 FKN 8:52.12
5 Davy, Matthew 83 OAK 9:01.31
6 Heeley, Jack 82 OHB 9:03.40
7 Warrington, Matthew 84 FKN 9:14.03
8 Wightman, Nicholas 85 DKN 9:15.45
9 Toomey, Benjamin 85 KNA 9:25.78
10 Cianflone, Victor 82 KSB 9:43.08
11 O'Halloran, Nicholas 82 STK 10:00.10
Men 110 M Hurdles U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 15.63 Jared Hammett, Diamond Valley
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Zeed, Mohamad 84 BOH 14.71
2 Sullivan, Thomas 85 RWD 14.79
3 Harlond, Paul 83 FKN 15.97
4 Ancrum, David 83 ATE 16.57
Men Pole Vault U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 4.50m Joel Pocklington, Box Hill
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pocklington, Joel 86 BOH 4.80m
2 Cain, Stephen 84 STK 4.60m
3 Joubert, Neil 86 IVA 4.00m
-- Peavey, John 85 BOH NH
Men Long Jump U 23
============================================================================
Title Holder: 7.57m Kevin Beams, Sandringham
Name Year Team Finals Wind
============================================================================
1 Lee, Andy 83 SAN 7.02m 0.8
2 Stevens, Robert 82 OHB 6.84m 1.6
3 Weller, Robert 83 KSB 6.71m 1.8
....Men Long Jump U 23
4 Edwards, Stephen 84 MUU 6.61m 2.2
5 Jorgensen-Smith, Nathan 82 COL 6.40m 1.5
6 Fischmann, Glenn 84 MEN 6.10m 1.8
7 Scherma, Sam 84 BOH 5.83m 1.4
Men Discus U 23
=======================================================================
Title Holder: 38.62m Paul Peulich, Sandringham
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Buckley, Ronnie 86 BOH 52.27m
2 Cain, Stephen 84 STK 38.73m
Men Hammer U 23
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
1 Peulich, Paul 84 MEN 62.95m
2 Neighbour, Brendan 85 MEN 50.59m
3 Cain, Stephen 84 STK 32.69m
Mixed 400 M Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
=======================================================================
Heat 1
1 Wardell, Rebecca 80 INVITATION 57.43
2 Quinn, Sarah 88 BOH 67.28
3 Lawry, Ashlea 89 GPA 69.97
4 Fyfe, Natasha 89 WTN 70.35
-- Davidson, Nic 83 INVITATION DNF
-- Pittman, Jana 82 MUU DNF