Victorian Underage 2000/01
Track and Filed Championships
Open and Under 20 Relay Championships
Olympic Park, January 20-21, 2001

Under 14 Women
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Sarah Moulton, BOH 13.97 w:-1.5; 2. Katherine Winckworth, BOH 14.76 w:-1.5;
 3. Michelle Gehrig, SAN 14.84 w:-1.5.                                         
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Sarah Moulton, BOH 28.05 w:1.4; 2. Katherine Winckworth, BOH 29.93 w:1.4;  
 3. Jacqueline Bertalli, WAN 32.49 w:1.4.                                      
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Angel Cara, KSB 1:04.49; 2. Jacqueline Bertalli, WAN 1:12.53.              
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Angel Cara, KSB 2:39.60; 2. Natasha Depetro, WES 2:46.86; 3. Jacqueline    
 Bertalli, WAN 3:04.83.                                                        
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Louise Boyle, SBE 5:20.24; 2. Natasha Depetro, WES 5:31.18; 3. Angel Cara, 
 KSB 5:33.10.                                                                  
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Casey Hamilton, DIV 32.76 w:2.1; 2. Sarah Evans, BOH 37.25 w:2.1.          
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Stephanie Vathis, KSB 1.60m; 2. Hannah Alderton, SBE 1.45m; 3. Natalie     
 Kingston, PTN 1.40m; 4. Lauren Ford, EKA 1.35m; 5. Sarah Evans, BOH 1.35m.    
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Samantha Gagovska, KSB 4.91m w:2.4; 2. Casey Hamilton, DIV 4.69m w:2.8; 3. 
 Natalie Kingston, PTN 3.90m w:2.3.                                            
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Michelle Gehrig, SAN 9.76m w:2.2; 2. Natalie Kingston, PTN 9.20m w:1.7.    
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Kylie Mac Kellin, MOR 11.01m; 2. Stacey Vernon, MEN 10.65m.                
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Kylie Mac Kellin, MOR 31.12m; 2. Stacey Vernon, MEN 29.75m.                
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Sarah Evans, BOH 31.41m; 2. Kylie Mac Kellin, MOR 28.84m.                  
Under 15 Women
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Nicole Glavas, KSB 12.83 w:-1.8; 2. Liana Crockford, KSB 13.04 w:-1.8; 3.  
 Katherine Clarke, MUU 14.15 w:-1.8; 4. Tessa Holgate, KSW 14.51 w:-1.8; 5. Mia
 Rada, SAN 14.76 w:-1.8; 6. Brodie Churchill, KSW 15.00 w:-1.8; 7. Monica      
 Bobbitt, IVA 15.41 w:-1.8.                                                    
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Nicole Glavas, KSB 25.63 w:2.7; 2. Liana Crockford, KSB 26.49 w:2.7; 3.    
 Nicolette Smith, MIL 27.77 w:2.7; 4. Katherine Clarke, MUU 28.24 w:2.7; 5.    
 Tessa Holgate, KSW 29.07 w:2.7; 6. Monica Bobbitt, IVA 32.11 w:2.7.           
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Sarah Hawe, SAN 1:01.69; 2. Nicolette Smith, MIL 1:02.81; 3. Kacie         
 Etherington, MOR 1:04.39; 4. Brodie Churchill, KSW 1:08.83; 5. Paisley Ross,  
 SAN 1:10.33.                                                                  
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Sarah Hawe, SAN 2:30.49; 2. Ashleigh Daniel, WES 2:33.01; 3. Juliet        
 Thornton, BOH 2:35.25; 4. Paisley Ross, SAN 2:50.73; 5. Tyne Boddy, COR       
 2:58.07.                                                                      
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Lily Shaw-Reynolds, SAN 5:07.10; 3. Brodie Churchill, KSW 5:24.25; 4.      
 Ashleigh Daniel, WES 5:27.83; 5. Marika Boelen, FNK 5:41.68; 6. Joanne Pratt, 
 PRR 5:51.68.                                                                  
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Carolyn Dempsey, AWA 1.73m; 2. Sarai Marks, ACW 1.52m; 3. Nicolette Smith, 
 MIL 1.42m.                                                                    
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 1. Sarah Riseley, IVA 2.30m.                                                  
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Tahlee Cridland, FNK 5.04m w:0.8; 2. Emma Benz, WTN 4.84m w:0.6; 3. Sarai  
 Marks, ACW 4.51m w:0.3.                                                       
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Tahlee Cridland, FNK 10.45m w:0.5; 2. Nicolette Smith, MIL 9.78m w:2.4.    
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Sarah Mtandwa, IVA 10.52m; 2. Alyse Richmond, SHE 7.97m; 3. Lauren         
 Marriott, KSB 7.27m.                                                          
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Sarah Mtandwa, IVA 31.99m; 2. Alyse Richmond, SHE 29.28m; 3. Katie Carr,   
 COB 24.48m; 4. Lauren Marriott, KSB 22.61m.                                   
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                            
 1. Sarah Mtandwa, IVA 36.42m.                                                 
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Katie Carr, COB 27.79m; 2. Sarah Mtandwa, IVA 26.50m; 3. Nicolette Smith,  
 MIL 23.70m; 4. Danielle Sandford, WES 23.52m.                                 
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Tyne Boddy, COR 7:43.40; 2. Lucy Ranger, EKA 7:56.44; 3. Fauve Jacobs, DKN 
 8:10.14.
                                                                      
Under 16 Women
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Katie Chivers, GHY 12.66 w:-1.1; 2. Hayley Malt, KSH 12.72 w:-1.1; 3.      
 Belinda Bozin, WTN 13.05 w:-1.1; 4. Carly Chapman, MEN 13.20 w:-1.1; 5. Jenni 
 Vine, GHY 13.51 w:-1.1; 6. Lauren Cowling, BYM 13.62 w:-1.1; 7. Elise         
 Binnington, GHY 13.93 w:-1.1; 8. Melanie Palmer, RWD 14.24 w:-1.1.
Preliminaries UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                
  Heat 1: (w:5.2): 1. Katie Chivers, GHY 25.40; 2. Hayley Malt, KSH 25.59; 3.  
 Elise Kingston, PTN 26.35; 4. Jacenta Abbott, DON 27.43; 5. Alexandra Knight, 
 BOH 29.51.                                                                    
  Heat 2: (w:4.6): 1. Belinda Bozin, WTN 26.05; 2. Jenni Vine, GHY 26.75; 3.   
 Carly Chapman, MEN 27.09; 4. Lauren Cowling, BYM 27.42.                       
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
  (w:2.7): 1. Katie Chivers, GHY 25.53; 2. Hayley Malt, KSH 25.55; 3. Belinda  
 Bozin, WTN 26.13; 4. Carly Chapman, MEN 26.33; 5. Elise Kingston, PTN 26.60;  
 6. Jenni Vine, GHY 26.81; 7. Lauren Cowling, BYM 27.61; 8. Jacenta Abbott, DON
 27.74.                                                                        
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Elise Kingston, PTN 59.68; 2. Kaila McKnight, KSW 1:00.61; 3. Alanna       
 Oldham, SBE 1:01.17; 4. Tahli Greenwood, GHY 1:02.75; 5. Danielle Green, SA - 
 Invite 1:06.66; 6. Carolyn Butler, SAN 1:09.54.                               
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Kaila McKnight, KSW 2:27.25; 2. Elise Kingston, PTN 2:29.09; 3. Georgie    
 McCallum, BOH 2:31.49; 4. Jessica Lewis, FNK 2:36.53; 5. Nicole Menhennet, WEN
 2:36.97; 6. Sandra Chaban, PRR 2:43.11; 7. Emily Lewis, FNK 2:48.57.          
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Kaila McKnight, KSW 5:03.63; 2. Jayne Reynolds, KSW 5:06.00; 3. Celia      
 Boyle, SBE 5:09.63; 4. Nicole Menhennet, WEN 5:11.91; 5. Kylie Owen, FNK      
 5:14.63; 6. Jessica Lewis, FNK 5:24.01; 7. Sandra Chaban, PRR 5:26.17; 8.     
 Rachael Ferry, PRR 5:27.01; 9. Kylie Elms, PTN 5:29.37; 10. Jasmina Pogacic,  
 ATE 5:33.87; 11. Emily Lewis, FNK 5:41.24.                                    
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 90 METRE HURDLES                                        
 1. Elise Binnington, GHY 14.38 w:-2.5; 2. Carolyn Dempsey, AWA 14.38 w:-2.5;  
 3. Carly Chapman, MEN 14.97 w:-2.5; 4. Lauren Cowling, BYM 15.89 w:-2.5; 5.   
 Samantha Spiteri, WES 19.90 w:-2.5.                                           
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Belinda Bozin, WTN 31.13 w:4.1; 2. Lauren Cowling, BYM 31.88 w:4.1; 3.     
 Carly Chapman, MEN 32.80 w:4.1; 4. Alanna Oldham, SBE 33.08 w:4.1; 5. Chelsea 
 Thomas, KSB 33.11 w:4.1; 6. Juliet Austin, GHY 33.86 w:4.1.                   
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Jenni Vine, GHY 1.57m; 2. Tabitha Dudley, WOD 1.57m; 3. Heidi McAlpine, SAN
 1.42m; - Katie Chivers, GHY DNF; - Kaila McKnight, KSW DNF.                   
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Tabitha Dudley, WOD 5.32m w:-0.1; 2. Tahli Greenwood, GHY 4.80m w:2.2; 3.  
 Elise Binnington, GHY 4.57m w:1.1; 4. Kylie Elms, PTN 4.42m w:-0.1; 5.        
 Danielle Green, SA - Invite 4.04m w:0.4; 6. Heidi McAlpine, SAN 4.03m w:-0.2. 
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Tahli Greenwood, GHY 11.09m w:2.2; 2. Tabitha Dudley, WOD 10.99m w:-1.1; 3.
 Samantha Spiteri, WES 9.74m w:1.8; 4. Heidi McAlpine, SAN 9.27m w:1.4; 5.     
 Carolyn Butler, SAN 9.09m w:1.7; 6. Danielle Green, SA - Invite 8.90m w:1.9.  
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Tabitha Dudley, WOD 26.69m; 2. Kayla Hunt, SBE 25.92m.                     
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Katherine Worotnicki, ETM 33.18m; 2. Juliet Austin, GHY 27.97m.            
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Emma Gray, ACW 7:45.17; 2. Donna Bryant, SBE 7:55.26; 3. Kayla Hunt, SBE   
 8:25.88; 4. Kylie Vandenheiligenb, KSW 9:31.09; - Samantha Cook, GHY DQ.
      
                                                                               
Under 17 Women
Preliminaries UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                
  Heat 1: (w:-0.5): 1. Melissa Cavanagh, SBE 12.70; 2. Natalie Phillips, MUU   
 12.80; 3. Nora Henry, KSB 13.36; 4. Clare Hogden, CRO 13.49; 5. Hannah Murphy,
 SAN 13.57; 6. Katherine Bell, FNK 13.96.                                      
  Heat 2: (w:-1.3): 1. Rebecca Ball, MUU 12.85; 2. Lucy Kenny, MUU 12.91; 3.   
 Eliza Oates, ACW 13.29; 4. Nicole Jones, SAN 13.62; 5. Michelle Tran, SAN     
 14.25.                                                                        
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
  (w:-1.8): 1. Lucy Kenny, MUU 12.76; 2. Rebecca Ball, MUU 12.83; 3. Melissa   
 Cavanagh, SBE 12.99; 4. Natalie Phillips, MUU 12.99; 5. Eliza Oates, ACW      
 13.22; 6. Nora Henry, KSB 13.54; 7. Clare Hogden, CRO 13.64; 8. Hannah Murphy,
 SAN 13.77.                                                                    
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Melissa Cavanagh, SBE 25.68 w:3.4; 2. Natalie Phillips, MUU 25.86 w:3.4; 3.
 Lucy Kenny, MUU 25.91 w:3.4; 4. Eliza Oates, ACW 26.49 w:3.4; 5. Nora Henry,  
 KSB 26.82 w:3.4; 6. Nicole Jones, SAN 27.48 w:3.4; - Rebecca Ball, MUU DQ     
 w:NWI.                                                                        
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Kimberley Crow, DON 56.89; 2. Alison Spence, SSH 58.32; 3. Rebecca Ball,   
 MUU 58.77; 4. Camilla Lempriere, SSH 59.63; 5. Eliza Oates, ACW 1:00.93; 6.   
 Nora Henry, KSB 1:01.32; 7. Bethany Adam, ANW 1:03.82; 8. Nicole Jones, SAN   
 1:06.83.                                                                      
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Kimberley Crow, DON 2:13.37; 2. Alison Spence, SSH 2:21.12; 3. Nicole      
 Thomas, EKA 2:24.97; 4. Camilla Lempriere, SSH 2:25.81; 5. Tania Adderley, BOH
 2:26.94; 6. Christine Bauer, BEL 2:27.61; 7. Patricia Keane, WES 2:29.00; 8.  
 Kate Thornton, BOH 2:30.87; 9. Sarah Szabatura, ANW 2:36.08; 10. Sarah Lester,
 SSH 2:38.19.                                                                  
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Hayley Cook, DKN 4:43.70; 2. Charlotte Roberts, BOH 4:46.17; 3. Bianca     
 McGinness, BYC 5:09.30; 4. Kate Thornton, BOH 5:12.64; 5. Kiah Fry, FNK       
 5:13.16; 6. Patricia Keane, WES 5:13.83; 7. Clare McKechnie, SBE 5:18.36; 8.  
 Stef Puszka, SAN 5:18.87; 9. Sarah Lester, SSH 5:22.04; 10. Christine Bauer,  
 BEL 5:32.09.                                                                  
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Jaime Wallace, FNK 16.53 w:-2.2; 2. Leanne Spokes, GLG 16.83 w:-2.2.       
 Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Bianca McGinness, BYC 7:39.31; 2. Clare McKechnie, SBE 7:47.21; 3. Kayla   
 McGinness, BYC 7:51.65; 4. Michelle De La Haye, SBE 8:02.07.                  
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Haley North, PTN 1.66m; 2. Natalie Crow, BOH 1.56m; 3. Bethany Adam, ANW   
 1.46m; 4. Michelle Tran, SAN 1.46m; 5. Chantelle Sandford, WES 1.41m.         
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 1. Sarah Burton, WES 2.60m; 2. Erica Roadknight, IVA 2.60m.                   
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Jaime Wallace, FNK 5.57m w:0.8; 2. Chelsea Scott, SBE 5.52m w:1.7; 3. Clare
 Hogden, CRO 5.33m w:3.5; 4. Haley North, PTN 5.22m w:2.6; 5. Nicole Jones, SAN
 5.17m w:3.1; 6. Chantelle Sandford, WES 5.04m w:2.5; 7. Sally Kemp, DKN 4.99m 
 w:1.6; 8. Katherine Bell, FNK 4.88m w:3.0; 9. Megan Purvis, DIV 4.68m w:1.7.  
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Jaime Wallace, FNK 11.15m w:-1.5; 2. Clare Hogden, CRO 10.34m w:-1.4; 3.   
 Natalie Phillips, MUU 10.24m w:-2.6; 4. Lisa Willis, FNK 10.14m w:-1.8; 5.    
 Sally Kemp, DKN 10.09m w:0.6; 6. Bethany Adam, ANW 10.04m w:-2.6.             
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Katie Williams, WTN 11.13m; 2. Leanne Spokes, GLG 10.87m; 3. Cara Mackey,  
 FNK 9.51m; 4. Carlee Van Dyk, IVA 9.38m.                                      
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Katie Williams, WTN 37.28m; 2. Carlee Van Dyk, IVA 32.36m; 3. Cara Mackey, 
 FNK 30.58m.                                                                   
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                            
 1. Carlee Van Dyk, IVA 42.01m; 2. Katie Williams, WTN 38.18m; 3. Cara Mackey, 
 FNK 38.08m; 4. Jemma Smith, MIL 30.20m.                                       
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Leanne Spokes, GLG 36.11m; 2. Carlee Van Dyk, IVA 32.95m; 3. Cara Mackey,  
 FNK 32.04m; 4. Katie Williams, WTN 30.72m.                                    
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Jodie Emmerson, RWD 16:08.58; 2. Jaclyn Bryant, SBE 16:13.18; - Laura      
 Gleich, ATE DNF; - Sarah Catling, KSH DQ. 
                                    
Under 18 Women
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Leona Bilous, PTN 12.86 w:-1.6; 2. Jane Willersdorf, BOH 13.42 w:-1.6; 3.  
 Cara White, RWD 13.64 w:-1.6; 4. Jessica Allan, KSW 13.64 w:-1.6; 5. Meagan   
 Quinn, ATE 13.69 w:-1.6; 6. Eloise Zanoni, GLG 13.70 w:-1.6; 7. Michelle      
 Fistric, BOH 13.90 w:-1.6; 8. Jacqui McCann, ANW 14.37 w:-1.6.                                                                               
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                
  Heat 1: (w:2.1): 1. Madeleine Pape, AWA 26.49; 2. Jane Willersdorf, BOH      
 26.79; 3. Cara White, RWD 27.35; 4. Jessica Allan, KSW 27.99; - Hayley        
 Pollard, FNK DNF.                                                             
  Heat 2: (w:4.6): 1. Leona Bilous, PTN 25.48; 2. Michelle Wood, DKN 27.42; 3. 
 Eloise Zanoni, GLG 27.53; 4. Meagan Quinn, ATE 27.61; 5. Crystle Moroney, FNK 
 27.94.                                                                        
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
  (w:3.4): 1. Leona Bilous, PTN 25.82; 2. Madeleine Pape, AWA 25.99; 3. Jane   
 Willersdorf, BOH 26.49; 4. Cara White, RWD 26.87; 5. Meagan Quinn, ATE 27.54; 
 6. Eloise Zanoni, GLG 27.67; 7. Michelle Wood, DKN 27.68; 8. Crystle Moroney, 
 FNK 28.42.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                
  Heat 1: 1. Madeleine Pape, AWA 59.84; 2. Rebecca Wiasak, GLG 1:02.56; 3.     
 Clare Cannon, SBE 1:03.30; 4. Kawal Kaur, SHE 1:03.93.                        
  Heat 2: 1. Emily Allen, DON 1:01.46; 2. Lauren Abbott, PTN 1:01.73; 3.       
 Caitlin Ford, KSW 1:04.35; 4. Clara Davies, DKN 1:05.12; 5. Tameeka Woolfe,   
 KSW 1:08.48.                                                                  
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
  1. Madeleine Pape, AWA 56.77; 2. Emily Allen, DON 59.02; 3. Rebecca Wiasak,  
 GLG 59.35; 4. Lauren Abbott, PTN 59.44; 5. Clare Cannon, SBE 1:01.78; 6.      
 Caitlin Ford, KSW 1:02.37; 7. Clara Davies, DKN 1:08.85.                      
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Heidi Riordan, BOH 2:11.56; 2. Emily Rooke, DKN 2:16.73; 3. Rebecca Wiasak,
 GLG 2:21.25; 4. Clara Davies, DKN 2:25.83; 5. Virginia Bennett, BYM 2:28.86;  
 6. Celia Cosgriff, ACW 2:31.64; 7. Kawal Kaur, SHE 2:32.39; 8. Claire Gardner,
 DIV 2:45.18; 9. Sarah Pinto, ATE 2:50.30.                                     
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Heidi Riordan, BOH 4:27.01; 2. Emily Rooke, DKN 4:42.15; 3. Skye Kirby, GHY
 4:51.17; 4. Clara Davies, DKN 4:59.59; 5. Belinda Hogan, SAN 4:59.78; 6. Lisa 
 Biffin, KSB 5:02.19; 7. Skye Fiscalini, EKA 5:12.81; 8. Claire Gardner, DIV   
 5:42.78.                                                                      
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Leona Bilous, PTN 14.98 w:-1.3; 2. Michelle Fistric, BOH 15.53 w:-1.3.     
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Emily Allen, DON 1:05.35; 2. Lauren Abbott, PTN 1:09.03; 3. Celia Cosgriff,
 ACW 1:10.53; 4. Rebecca Monk, SHE 1:14.07; 5. Meagan Quinn, ATE 1:17.94.      
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Bianca Share, KSB 7:42.44; 2. Patricia Keane, WES 7:57.98.                 
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Tessa Densley, FNK 1.69m; 2. Meagan Richmond, SHE 1.56m; 3. Tameeka Woolfe,
 KSW 1.46m.                                                                    
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 1. Clare Cannon, SBE 2.60m.                                                   
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Leona Bilous, PTN 5.66m w:-0.4; 2. Erin Millard, GLG 5.25m w:-0.5; 3.      
 Carmen Daldry, WGL 4.72m w:-0.3; 4. Jacqui McCann, ANW 4.69m w:-0.4.          
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Erin Millard, GLG 11.14m w:-1.7; 2. Rebecca Monk, SHE 9.57m w:-2.1; 3.     
 Carmen Daldry, WGL 9.36m w:-1.6.                                              
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Carmen Daldry, WGL 9.66m; 2. Lara Nunn, DON 9.20m.                         
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Cecilia Azcurra, BOH 30.58m; 2. Meagan Richmond, SHE 27.57m; 3. Talia      
 Haberman, AJM 26.30m; 4. Lara Nunn, DON 25.04m; 5. Sarah-Jane Smith, MIL      
 24.41m; 6. Carmen Daldry, WGL 23.43m.                                         
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                            
 1. Sarah-Jane Smith, MIL 39.13m; 2. Cecilia Azcurra, BOH 31.69m; 3. Lara Nunn,
 DON 29.45m; 4. Carmen Daldry, WGL 20.51m.                                     
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Lara Nunn, DON 32.49m; 2. Lydia Drennan, KSB 30.88m; 3. Talia Haberman, AJM
 28.67m; 4. Sarah-Jane Smith, MIL 24.92m.                                      
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Jamie-Lee Emmett, KSW 16:03.61; - Kerrie Brunt, GLG DQ.                    
 Under 14 Men 
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Ryan Anderson, PTN 13.03 w:-1.4; 2. Nathan Burgess, ANW 13.09 w:-1.4; 3.   
 Alexander Kostov, DON 13.50 w:-1.4.                                           
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Ryan Anderson, PTN 26.38 w:3.2; 2. Nathan Burgess, ANW 26.48 w:3.2; 3.     
 Alexander Kostov, DON 26.63 w:3.2.                                            
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. John Doan, BOH 1:03.14; 2. Alexander Kostov, DON 1:05.53; 3. Andrew Hogan, 
 SSH 1:07.13.                                                                  
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Sean Verwey, PRR 2:22.71; 2. John Doan, BOH 2:23.77; 3. Craig Huffer, YLN  
 2:23.95; 4. Ashley Watson, WEN 2:25.98; 5. Andre Neilson, SAN 2:34.80; 6.     
 Thomas McPherson, SAN 2:40.85.                                                
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Sean Verwey, PRR 4:41.37; 2. Craig Huffer, YLN 4:51.78; 3. Ashley Watson,  
 WEN 4:52.32; 4. Andre Neilson, SAN 5:06.63; 5. Thomas McPherson, SAN 5:18.61. 
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Andrew Hogan, SSH 1.42m; 2. Jamieson Brew, GHY 1.37m.                      
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Ryan Anderson, PTN 5.42m w:1.3; 2. Richard Knight, LA Invite 5.22m w:2.3.  
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Alexander Kostov, DON 10.45m w:0.0.                                        
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Robert Eddy, WGL 13.39m.                                                   
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Robert Eddy, WGL 36.20m; 2. Nathan Burgess, ANW 28.64m.                    
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Robert Eddy, WGL 45.06m; 2. Nathan Burgess, ANW 40.79m.                    
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                          
 1. David Ranger, EKA 9:55.88; 2. Bradley Elms, PTN 11:17.75.
                  
Under 15 Men
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Christopher Costanzo, FNK 11.84 w:-1.8; 2. Ben Madden, ATE 12.35 w:-1.8; 3.
 Jason Stewart, SAN 12.54 w:-1.8; 4. Imran Zeed, BOH 12.64 w:-1.8; 5. Devin    
 Lafranchi, WEN 12.72 w:-1.8; 6. Ryan Benoit, WEN 13.31 w:-1.8; 7. Michael     
 Mastrogiovanni, KSB 13.45 w:-1.8; 8. Shane Craddock, ACW 13.71 w:-1.8.  
Preliminaries UNDER 15 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                  
  Heat 1: (w:1.5): 1. Ben Madden, ATE 24.87; 2. Devin Lafranchi, WEN 25.17; 3. 
 Christopher Hargreaves, WES 26.33; 4. Shane Craddock, ACW 27.18; 5. Abir      
 Ahmed, SAN 27.39.                                                             
  Heat 2: (w:1.5): 1. Christopher Costanzo, FNK 24.49; 2. Jason Stewart, SAN   
 25.27; 3. Ryan Benoit, WEN 25.78; 4. Dale Cox, KSH 25.82; 5. Michael          
 Mastrogiovanni, KSB 27.32.                                                    
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
  (w:1.0): 1. Christopher Costanzo, FNK 23.13; 2. Ben Madden, ATE 24.66; 3.    
 Jason Stewart, SAN 24.79; 4. Devin Lafranchi, WEN 24.93; 5. Dale Cox, KSH     
 25.92; 6. Christopher Hargreaves, WES 26.50; 7. Ryan Benoit, WEN 26.59; 8.    
 Shane Craddock, ACW 27.37.                                                    
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Matthew Trotter, KSH 55.56; 2. Jason Stewart, SAN 55.77; 3. Adrian Fleming,
 ANW 57.39; 4. Kieran Seenan, AWA 59.63.                                       
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Michael Keenan, WTN 2:08.79; 2. Matthew Trotter, KSH 2:12.30; 3. Phillip   
 Doolan, LRH 2:26.80.                                                          
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Michael Keenan, WTN 4:24.61; 2. Scott Vance, FNK 4:29.81; 3. Phillip       
 Doolan, LRH 5:00.01.                                                          
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Stephen Kusli, WES 16.48 w:-2.0; 2. Dale Cox, KSH 19.85 w:-2.0.            
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Dale Cox, KSH 30.12 w:6.3.                                                 
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Phillip Doolan, LRH 7:48.01; 2. Christopher Last, ACW 8:16.56.             
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Kieran Seenan, AWA 1.67m; 2. Christopher Cain, STK 1.62m; - Shane Craddock,
 ACW NH.                                                                       
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Devin Lafranchi, WEN 5.77m w:2.1; 2. Adrian Fleming, ANW 5.27m w:-0.5; 3.  
 Christopher Cain, STK 5.08m w:3.3; 4. Imran Zeed, BOH 5.04m w:1.8; 5. Shane   
 Craddock, ACW 5.00m w:-0.7; 6. Adam Jashari, OLP 4.86m w:1.4; 7. Abir Ahmed,  
 SAN 4.54m w:3.0.                                                              
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Senadheera Randika, IVA 11.68m w:1.1; 2. Stephen Kusli, WES 11.17m w:-0.6; 
 3. Christopher Cain, STK 11.06m w:1.4; 4. Adam Jashari, OLP 10.62m w:1.0; 5.  
 Imran Zeed, BOH 10.60m w:0.6; 6. Matthew Trotter, KSH 10.58m w:-0.7; 7. Shane 
 Craddock, ACW 10.38m w:0.4; 8. Grant Hodges, BOH 10.25m w:NWI; 9. Abir Ahmed, 
 SAN 9.80m w:1.0.                                                              
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Ryan Willits, IVA 12.09m; 2. Matthew Robins, MEN 11.84m; 3. Christopher    
 Hargreaves, WES 11.29m; 4. Adam Jashari, OLP 10.88m; 5. Imran Zeed, BOH       
 10.23m.                                                                       
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Christopher Hargreaves, WES 46.04m; 2. Matthew Robins, MEN 42.69m; 3. Ryan 
 Willits, IVA 38.16m.                                                          
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Matthew Robins, MEN 44.18m; 2. Ryan Willits, IVA 29.01m.                   
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Christopher Hargreaves, WES 38.09m; 2. Ryan Willits, IVA 35.10m; 3. Adrian 
 Fleming, ANW 34.16m; 4. Matthew Robins, MEN 31.23m.                           
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Jayden Strattan, KSH 7:59.16.                                              
Under 16 Men
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Adam Remmers, BOH 11.65 w:-2.2; 2. James Hammond, PTN 12.27 w:-2.2; 3.     
 Daniel Sahlberg, ATE 12.42 w:-2.2; 4. Andrew Slessar, SBE 12.51 w:-2.2; 5.    
 Brent Kelly, GLG 12.65 w:-2.2; 6. Edward Whitehead, OSC 12.76 w:-2.2; 7. Rhys 
 Williams, RWD 12.82 w:-2.2; 8. Anthony Lombardi, AWA 14.03 w:-2.2.            
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Adam Remmers, BOH 22.67 w:NWI; 2. James Hammond, PTN 24.14 w:NWI; 3. Andrew
 Slessar, SBE 24.44 w:NWI; 4. Daniel Sahlberg, ATE 24.46 w:NWI; 5. Darren Bond,
 ANW 24.50 w:NWI; 6. Edward Whitehead, OSC 25.30 w:NWI; 7. Rhys Williams, RWD  
 25.74 w:NWI; - Anthony Lombardi, AWA DQ w:NWI.                                
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Timothy Rooke, ETM 50.96; 2. Tyson Mahon, DKN 51.02; 3. James Hammond, PTN 
 54.63; 4. Darren Bond, ANW 55.05; 5. Bernard Angel, KSB 55.08; 6. Brent Kelly,
 GLG 56.10; 7. Nicholas Connellan, GHY 57.08.                                  
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Tyson Mahon, DKN 2:01.18; 2. Bernard Angel, KSB 2:09.75; 3. Geoffrey       
 Lamont-Smith, Invite- UWA 2:10.26; 4. Dylan Martin, SBE 2:10.64; 5. Nicholas  
 Connellan, GHY 2:16.98; 6. Shannon Daniliuk, KSB 2:18.60; 7. Joel Dressler,   
 KSB 2:22.31.                                                                  
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Tyson Mahon, DKN 4:06.09; 2. Dylan Martin, SBE 4:27.47; 3. Shannon         
 Daniliuk, KSB 4:28.94; 4. Joel Dressler, KSB 4:30.79; 5. Dane Verwey, PRR     
 4:35.01.                                                                      
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Daniel Sahlberg, ATE 14.92 w:-2.4; 2. Joel Pocklington, BOH 15.42 w:-2.4;  
 3. Aaron Wordley, FNK 15.45 w:-2.4.                                           
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Joel Pocklington, BOH 28.62 w:NWI; 2. Aaron Wordley, FNK 29.41 w:NWI.      
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Chris Ballingall, WGL 7:22.37.                                             
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. David Baskin, COR 2.00m; 2. Aaron Wordley, FNK 1.77m.                      
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Joel Pocklington, BOH 3.30m.                                               
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Daniel Sahlberg, ATE 5.96m w:2.5; 2. Edward Whitehead, OSC 5.42m w:1.6; 3. 
 Aaron Wordley, FNK 5.41m w:2.2.                                               
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Matthew Poulter, IVA 15.60m; 2. Ronnie Buckley, BOH 14.69m.                
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Ronnie Buckley, BOH 59.52m; 2. Matthew Poulter, IVA 46.93m; 3. Robert      
 Hooper, WEN 42.15m.                                                           
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Ronnie Buckley, BOH 56.56m; 2. Adrian Rutty, DIV 37.09m; 3. Robert Hooper, 
 WEN 32.99m.                                                                   
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Matthew Poulter, IVA 41.16m; 2. Nathan Renaut, WTN 40.96m; 3. Robert       
 Hooper, WEN 29.92m; 4. Edward Whitehead, OSC 20.84m.                          
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Jamie Barnes, COR 7:28.00; 2. Nathan Renaut, WTN 7:42.87; 3. Ashley        
 Colcuhoun, ACT  Invite 7:44.59; 4. Cameron Strattan, KSH 8:10.17; 5. Matthew  
 Erickson, ATE 9:15.47; - Darren Edwards, KSH DQ; - Richard Kozaris, KSH DQ.   
Under 17 Men
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Caleb Tonkin, KSH 11.34 w:-1.7; 2. Adrian Mott, ATE 11.64 w:-1.7; 3. Ben   
 Smith, WEN 11.66 w:-1.7; 4. Anthony Albanese, PTN 11.83 w:-1.7; 5. Tom        
 Williamson, WES 11.85 w:-1.7; 6. Daniel Mastogiovanni, KSB 11.87 w:-1.7; 7.   
 Toby Sawdon, DON 12.44 w:-1.7; 8. Ryan Fleming, ANW 12.54 w:-1.7; 9. Thomas   
 Sullivan, RWD 12.68 w:-1.7.                                                   
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Adrian Mott, ATE 22.88 w:2.3; 2. Ben Smith, WEN 23.02 w:2.3; 3. Tom        
 Williamson, WES 23.05 w:2.3; 4. Daniel Mastogiovanni, KSB 23.14 w:2.3; 5.     
 Anthony Albanese, PTN 23.29 w:2.3; 6. Ryan Fleming, ANW 24.78 w:2.3; 7.       
 Brendan O'Brien, Unattached 25.25 w:2.3.                                      
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Liam Shaw, RWD 51.68; 2. Michael Saunders, BOH 51.82; 3. Daniel Zivanovic, 
 PTN 53.35; 4. Yevgeny Borodinov, AWA 53.62; 5. David Sprigg, PTN 54.74; 6.    
 Aaron Sawyer, DKN 55.72; 7. Brendan O'Brien, Unattached 55.79; 8. Alejandro Azcurra, BOH 56.67   
 Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Luke Wallace, SAN 1:59.21; 2. Michael Saunders, BOH 1:59.56; 3. Dean       
 Huffer, YLN 2:02.92.                                                          
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Andrew White, BOH 4:13.00; 2. Dean Huffer, YLN 4:18.42; 3. Carl Ferry, PRR 
 4:22.96; 4. Benjamin Toomey, KSH 4:24.04; 5. John Koopmans, GHY 4:27.13; 6.   
 Kevin Craigie, BOH 4:30.12; 7. Matthew Hall, SAN 4:39.37; 8. Andrew Comley,   
 KSB 4:41.81.                                                                  
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 110 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Thomas Sullivan, RWD 15.83 w:-3.2; 2. Daniel Zivanovic, PTN 15.90 w:-3.2;  
 3. Tim Pollard, WEN 17.30 w:-3.2.                                             
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Mitchell Pyers, WES 1:01.45; 2. Aaron Sawyer, DKN 1:04.01.                 
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Benjamin Toomey, KSH 6:46.23; 2. Paul Wallace, KSH 6:53.26; 3. Andrew      
 Comley, KSB 7:24.74; - Jarrad White, KSH DNF.                                 
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Tim Pollard, WEN 3.80m; 2. Joshua Cleave, SBE 3.10m.                       
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Daniel Zivanovic, PTN 6.67m w:3.8; 2. Toby Sawdon, DON 6.33m w:5.1; 3. Luke
 Mowat, BOH 5.77m w:3.3; 4. Aaron Sawyer, DKN 5.14m w:0.3.                     
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Matthew Cooter, ETM 13.84m w:-1.3; 2. Tim Pollard, WEN 12.51m w:-1.9; 3.   
 Mitchell Pyers, WES 12.22m w:-1.6; 4. Graeme Brown, IVA 11.27m w:-0.8; 5.     
 Aaron Sawyer, DKN 10.94m w:-1.5.                                              
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Raffael Laurins, YLN 16.38m; 2. Mathew Lukaczynski, BOH 12.47m.            
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Raffael Laurins, YLN 52.08m; 2. Mathew Lukaczynski, BOH 37.18m; 3. Graeme  
 Brown, IVA 34.97m; 4. Kendall Brown, SNP 29.39m.                              
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Brendan Neighbour, MEN 48.76m; 2. Raffael Laurins, YLN 43.93m.             
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Raffael Laurins, YLN 52.19m; 2. David Sprigg, PTN 48.65m.
 Under 18 Men                 
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Lane Harrison, BOH 11.37 w:-1.1; 2. Mohamad Zeed, BOH 11.39 w:-1.1; 3. Carl
 Morehouse, SAN 11.42 w:-1.1; 4. Adam Bocor, SNP 11.58 w:-1.1; 5. Will         
 Johnston, KSB 11.82 w:-1.1; 6. Tim Sloan, KSH 12.13 w:-1.1; 7. Ben Florence,  
 SHE 12.14 w:-1.1; 8. Matthew Green, OLP 12.61 w:-1.1; 9. Adam Bernard, SNP    
 12.64 w:-1.1.   
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                  
  Heat 1: (w:2.3): 1. Lane Harrison, BOH 22.95; 2. Adam Bocor, SNP 23.03; 3.   
 Jason Beattie, ETM 23.31; 4. Brett Tweedie, RWD 23.68; 5. Will Johnston, KSB  
 23.89; 6. Adam Bernard, SNP 24.88; 7. Matthew Green, OLP 27.57.               
  Heat 2: (w:5.4): 1. Caleb Tonkin, KSH 23.02; 2. Victor Oyanedel, COB 23.11;  
 3. Ben Denison, ATE 23.26; 4. Phillip Jones, DON 23.46; 5. Ben Florence, SHE  
 23.94; 6. Tim Sloan, KSH 23.95.                                               
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
  (w:0.5): 1. Caleb Tonkin, KSH 22.51; 2. Victor Oyanedel, COB 22.58; 3. Lane  
 Harrison, BOH 22.58; 4. Adam Bocor, SNP 22.97; 5. Jason Beattie, ETM 22.99; 6.
 Phillip Jones, DON 23.69; 7. Brett Tweedie, RWD 23.79; 8. Ben Denison, ATE    
 24.09.                                                                        
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                  
  Heat 1: 1. Ned McLeod, BOH 53.05; 2. Ben Denison, ATE 54.29; 3. Jason        
 Beattie, ETM 54.50; 4. Adam Bernard, SNP 55.16.                               
  Heat 2: 1. Simon Fitzpatrick, ATE 52.28; 2. Luke Wallace, SAN 52.59; 3. Peter
 Hoggan, ETM 52.69; 4. Robert Kingston, PTN 57.43; - Sean Baskin, COR DQ.      
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
  1. Peter Hoggan, ETM 48.71; 2. Simon Fitzpatrick, ATE 50.29; 3. Ned McLeod,  
 BOH 50.84; 4. Luke Wallace, SAN 50.86; 5. Ben Denison, ATE 52.24; 6. Jason    
 Beattie, ETM 54.17; 7. Robert Kingston, PTN 54.20; 8. Adam Bernard, SNP 55.27.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                     
  Heat 1: 1. Simon Fitzpatrick, ATE 2:02.56; 2. Andrew Boocock, SNP 2:02.98; 3.
 Alex Lewitt, GHY 2:03.45; 4. Ben Clark, PTN 2:03.62; 5. Glenn McKernan, ATE   
 2:03.66; 6. Joseph Angel, KSB 2:12.80.                                        
  Heat 2: 1. Anthony Burvill, EKA 2:08.89; 2. Andrew Krumins, OSC 2:09.77; 3.  
 Evan Thompson, SBE 2:11.04; 4. Lachlan Aspinall, BOH 2:11.17; 5. Ian Murray,  
 OLP 2:11.23; 6. Michael Hanger, SNP 2:14.17.                                  
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
  1. Andrew Krumins, OSC 1:55.38; 2. Simon Fitzpatrick, ATE 1:57.62; 3. Andrew 
 Boocock, SNP 1:57.91; 4. Glenn McKernan, ATE 2:01.37; 5. Anthony Burvill, EKA 
 2:01.93; 6. Ben Clark, PTN 2:02.26; 7. Alex Lewitt, GHY 2:03.89; 8. Evan      
 Thompson, SBE 2:08.42.                                                        
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Anthony Burvill, EKA 4:12.03; 2. Nicholas Miller, OSC 4:14.56; 3. Alex     
 Lewitt, GHY 4:19.14; 4. Andrew Boocock, SNP 4:19.95; 5. Nicholas Laurence, DIV
 4:29.57; 6. Nathan Kaso, DIV 4:40.01.                                         
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 110 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Mohamad Zeed, BOH 14.56 w:-2.6; 2. Carl Morehouse, SAN 14.94 w:-2.6; 3. Ned
 McLeod, BOH 16.10 w:-2.6; - Kyle Ferreira, IVA DNF w:NWI.                     
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Ned McLeod, BOH 55.51; 2. Kyle Ferreira, IVA 58.26; 3. Kenton Hall, OLX    
 58.96.                                                                        
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Simon Donovan, KSB 6:23.98; 2. Chris Rancie, DIV 6:29.09; 3. Anthony       
 Burvill, EKA 6:32.40; 4. Robert Kingston, PTN 6:37.39; 5. Peter Ashmore, KSH  
 7:07.41; 6. Lachlan Aspinall, BOH 7:22.28; 7. Dylan Sendeckyj, DON 7:24.72; 8.
 Joseph Angel, KSB 7:27.22.                                                    
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Stephen Cain, STK 1.85m; 2. Trevor Rowland, ATE 1.80m; 3. Brenden Honey,   
 KSH 1.75m; 4. Hayden Lebbink, KSB 1.75m.                                      
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Kyle Ferreira, IVA 4.00m; 2. Stephen Cain, STK 3.80m; 3. Matthew Grant, LRH
 3.10m.                                                                        
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Carl Morehouse, SAN 6.70m w:2.9; 2. Mohamad Zeed, BOH 6.39m w:3.2; 3.      
 Stephen Cain, STK 6.34m w:3.8; 4. Sean Baskin, COR 5.56m w:3.4; 5. Stephen    
 Edwards, ANW 5.31m w:3.0.                                                     
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Toby Sawdon, DON 13.46m w:-1.7; 2. Stephen Cain, STK 12.89m w:-1.8; 3.     
 Stephen Edwards, ANW 12.29m w:-0.7; 4. Phillip Jones, DON 11.87m w:-0.3.      
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Paul Peulich, SAN 18.12m; 2. Christopher Hooper, WEN 14.45m; 3. Deene      
 Sugars, MIL 13.52m.                                                           
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Paul Peulich, SAN 50.52m; 2. Christopher Hooper, WEN 41.67m; 3. Deene      
 Sugars, MIL 41.67m; 4. Samuel Hanzel, Invite - NT 40.54m; 5. Samuel Pearce,   
 WOD 31.03m.                                                                   
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Paul Peulich, SAN 58.70m; 2. Deene Sugars, MIL 47.95m; 3. Christopher      
 Hooper, WEN 47.63m; 4. Samuel Hanzel, Invite - NT 43.54m.                     
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Brett Castle, WEN 62.88m; 2. Samuel Hanzel, Invite - NT 57.63m.            
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Evan Thompson, SBE 15:01.98; 2. Adam Barnes, COR 15:58.62; - Jared Tallent,
 BYC DNF; - Travis Middlemiss, KSW DQ.
Open and Under 20 Relay Championships
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. BOH 50.48; 2. KSW 51.46.                                                   
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 4X200 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. BOH 1:49.04; 2. KSW 1:50.63.                                               
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 4X400 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. DIV 4:46.90.                                                               
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 4X800 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. BOH 11:09.38.                                                              
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                           
 1. DON 47.10; 2. MUU 47.57; 3. BOH 48.68; 4. WTN 49.27; 5. DIV 49.85; 6. COL  
 52.20; - RWD DQ.  
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 4X200 METRE RELAY                                           
 1. DON 1:38.03; 2. MUU 1:39.15; 3. BOH 1:41.46; 4. RWD 1:44.16; 5. KSW        
 1:48.80; 6. SAN 1:51.84; 7. COL 1:54.22; - WTN DQ.                            
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 4X400 METRE RELAY                                           
 1. DON 3:40.33; 2. MUU 3:44.86; 3. BOH 3:48.40; 4. RWD 4:04.04; 5. KSW        
 4:10.33.                                                                      
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 4X800 METRE RELAY                                           
 1. BOH 9:12.46; 2. MUU 10:04.39.                                              
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 4X1500 METRE RELAY                                          
 1. BOH 19:08.27; 2. MUU 19:59.77; 3. RIC 20:56.69.                            
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY                                     
 1. DON 4:00.62; 2. BOH 4:14.06; 3. KSW 4:22.80; 4. DIV 4:37.99.                                                      
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. ETM 43.99; 2. SNP 44.48; 3. DIV 45.21; 4. SAN 45.63; 5. RWD 46.40; - ATE   
 DNF.                                                                          
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 4X200 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. ETM 1:30.34; 2. ATE 1:32.50; 3. SNP 1:33.96; 4. DIV 1:34.43; - GLG DQ.     
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 4X400 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. ETM 3:27.42; 2. ATE 3:32.06; 3. SNP 3:33.33; 4. DIV 3:33.74; 5. SAN        
 3:38.62; 6. RWD 3:43.99.                                                      
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 4X800 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. SAN 8:57.32; 2. DIV 9:49.40.                                               
Final OPEN MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                             
 1. ATE 41.93; 2. SAN 42.16; 3. WEN 43.01; 4. COB 43.04; 5. MEN 43.52; 6. STK  
 44.51; 7. SNP 44.97; 8. BWK 46.11.                                            
Final OPEN MEN'S 4X200 METRE RELAY                                             
 1. MUU 1:28.31; 2. SAN 1:28.45; 3. SAN "B" 1:34.43; 4. SNP 1:35.00; - ATE DNF;
 - DIV DNF; - BOH DNF.                                                         
Final OPEN MEN'S 4X400 METRE RELAY                                             
 1. BOH 3:16.88; 2. MUU 3:17.56; 3. ATE 3:19.07; - SAN DQ.                     
Final OPEN MEN'S 4X800 METRE RELAY                                             
 1. BOH 7:42.25; 2. MUU 7:48.50; 3. COB 8:09.00; 4. STK 8:17.98.               
Final OPEN MEN'S 4X1500 METRE RELAY                                            
 1. DON 15:56.58; 2. PRR 16:04.35; 3. MUU 16:14.98; 4. BOH 16:22.27; 5. COB    
 16:28.00; 6. SAN 17:21.39.                                                    
Final OPEN MEN'S 1,600 MTR SPRINT MEDLEY                                       
 1. MEN 3:27.38; 2. BOH 3:33.07; 3. GLG 3:35.00; 4. COB 3:35.63; 5. SAN        
 3:39.00; 6. DIV 3:39.59.