Brooks Victorian Country Track and Field Championships
incorporating the Victorian Mulitevent Championships
Llanberris Reserve, Ballarat
January 26 - 28, 2001
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Monique Postma, CHILWELL 14.78 w:NWI; 2. Shakira Winmar, EUREKA 14.83      
 w:NWI; 3. Morgan Barker, WODONGA 17.08 w:NWI.                                 
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Monique Postma, CHILWELL 30.57 w:-2.1; 2. Shakira Winmar, EUREKA 31.16     
 w:-2.1; 3. Simone Morrison, SOUTH BENDIG 34.34 w:-2.1.                        
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Louise Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 69.22; 2. Brooke Palfreyman, SOUTH BENDIG 70.26.
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Louise Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 2:37.39; 2. Erica Strum, DEAKIN 2:39.00; -      
 xSusan Gilson, STH AUST 2:51.64; 3. Stephanie Sawyer, WENDOUREE 2:53.94; 4.   
 Miranda Findlay, WENDOUREE 2:55.28.                                           
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Louise Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 5:28.43; 2. Stephanie Sawyer, WENDOUREE 5:44.11;
 - xSusan Gilson, STH AUST 5:52.72; 3. Miranda Findlay, WENDOUREE 6:02.60; 4.  
 Simone Morrison, SOUTH BENDIG 6:22.62.                                        
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Louise Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 12:08.96.                                       
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 80 METRE HURDLES                                        
 1. Monique Postma, CHILWELL 14.84 w:-0.6; 2. Lauren Ford, EUREKA 18.13 w:-0.6;
 3. Felicity Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 20.73 w:-0.6.                                  
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. SOUTH BENDIG 63.34.                                                        
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Hannah Alderton, SOUTH BENDIG 1.55m; 2. Lauren Ford, EUREKA 1.40m; 3.      
 Felicity Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 1.15m.                                            
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Monique Postma, CHILWELL 4.65m w:2.6; 2. Brooke Palfreyman, SOUTH BENDIG   
 4.03m w:3.0; 3. Shakira Winmar, EUREKA 3.90m w:2.2; 4. Lauren Ford, EUREKA    
 3.50m w:2.2; 5. Felicity Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 3.25m w:4.4.                      
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Brooke Palfreyman, SOUTH BENDIG 9.46m w:3.3; 2. Shakira Winmar, EUREKA     
 8.32m w:-0.6; 3. Lauren Ford, EUREKA 8.04m w:-0.2; 4. Felicity Trew, SOUTH    
 BENDIG 6.78m w:3.1.                                                           
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Kylie MacKellin, MORWELL 10.36m; 2. Felicity Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 5.06m; 3.  
 Morgan Barker, WODONGA 4.59m.                                                 
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Kylie MacKellin, MORWELL 32.52m; 2. Brooke Palfreyman, SOUTH BENDIG 19.69m;
 3. Morgan Barker, WODONGA 12.29m; 4. Simone Morrison, SOUTH BENDIG 11.73m; 5. 
 Felicity Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 11.50m.                                           
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 - xTina Helmann, STH AUST 30.09m; 1. Kylie MacKellin, MORWELL 27.30m; 2.      
 Brooke Palfreyman, SOUTH BENDIG 19.62m; 3. Felicity Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 15.75m;
 4. Morgan Barker, WODONGA 10.79m.                                             
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S OUTDOOR PENTATHLON                                      
 1. Chloe Edwards, Knox Sherbro 2622; 2. Monique Postma, CHILWELL 1835; 3.     
 Sarah Evans, Box Hill 1820.                                                   
Final UNDER 14 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Brooke Palfreyman, SOUTH BENDIG 8:58.29.                                   
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Amy Twinch, WENDOUREE 13.10 w:1.2; 2. Amanda Pitcher, CORIO 13.86 w:1.2; 3.
 Sarah Meads, WODONGA 14.22 w:1.2; 4. Tess McMahon, CHILWELL 14.50 w:1.2; 5.   
 Nikki Gillespie, SOUTH BENDIG 15.27 w:1.2.                                    
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Amy Twinch, WENDOUREE 27.43 w:-1.1; 2. Nicolette Smith, MILDURA 28.57      
 w:-1.1; 3. Amanda Pitcher, CORIO 29.02 w:-1.1; - xSusanne Collins, STH AUST   
 30.00 w:-1.1; 4. Tess McMahon, CHILWELL 30.65 w:-1.1; 5. Fiona Scally, DEAKIN 
 31.11 w:-1.1; 6. Nikki Gillespie, SOUTH BENDIG 32.34 w:-1.1.                  
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Nicolette Smith, MILDURA 62.63; 2. Fiona Scally, DEAKIN 70.36; 3. Naomi    
 Menhennet, WENDOUREE 71.61.                                                   
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Tanya Zerek, MORWELL 2:24.37; - xSusanne Collins, STH AUST 2:35.61; 2.     
 Stacey Jones, BALLARAT YCW 2:40.10; 3. Tyne Boddy, CORIO 2:44.83; 4. Naomi    
 Menhennet, WENDOUREE 2:47.21; 5. Simone Scott, DEAKIN 2:50.79; 6. Nicolette   
 Smith, MILDURA 2:52.80; 7. Fiona Scally, DEAKIN 2:53.11; 8. Lucy Ranger,      
 EUREKA 2:53.75; 9. Emma Sawall, BALLARAT HAR 2:56.71; 10. Bianca White,       
 WENDOUREE 3:15.45.                                                            
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Tanya Zerek, MORWELL 4:57.67; 2. Stacey Jones, BALLARAT YCW 5:44.06; 3.    
 Emma Sawall, BALLARAT HAR 5:58.17; 4. Sarah Meads, WODONGA 6:14.71.           
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Emma Sawall, BALLARAT HAR 12:53.36; 2. Fauve Jacobs, DEAKIN 13:15.08.      
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 90 METRE HURDLES                                        
 1. Sarah Meads, WODONGA 17.50 w:0.7; 2. Bianca Fauth, BALLARAT YCW 17.77      
 w:0.7.                                                                        
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Stacey Jones, BALLARAT YCW 8:50.17.                                        
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Sarai Marks, CHILWELL 1.55m; 2. Nicolette Smith, MILDURA 1.40m; 3. Bianca  
 Fauth, BALLARAT YCW 1.35m; 4. Nikki Gillespie, SOUTH BENDIG 1.25m.            
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 1. Adele Holland, SOUTH BENDIG 2.20m; 2. Bianca Fauth, BALLARAT YCW 2.00m.    
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Nicolette Smith, MILDURA 4.72m w:4.6; 2. Amanda Pitcher, CORIO 4.68m w:3.2;
 3. Sarai Marks, CHILWELL 4.46m w:3.5; 4. Nikki Gillespie, SOUTH BENDIG 4.06m  
 w:3.3; 5. Sarah Meads, WODONGA 3.97m w:6.4; 6. Naomi Menhennet, WENDOUREE     
 3.61m w:2.2; 7. Bianca White, WENDOUREE 3.35m w:2.0.                          
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Amanda Pitcher, CORIO 9.91m w:-0.5; 2. Sarai Marks, CHILWELL 9.61m w:-1.2; 
 3. Nikki Gillespie, SOUTH BENDIG 9.21m w:-0.3; 4. Tess McMahon, CHILWELL 9.10m
 w:0.4; 5. Stacey Jones, BALLARAT YCW 8.49m w:-0.5; 6. Bianca White, WENDOUREE 
 8.21m w:1.3.                                                                  
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Alyse Richmond, SHEPPARTON 8.05m; - xTina Helmann, STH AUST 7.84m; 2.      
 Bianca White, WENDOUREE 5.41m.                                                
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Alyse Richmond, SHEPPARTON 31.10m; - xTina Hilmann, STH AUST 30.30m.       
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                            
 1. Bianca White, WENDOUREE 14.92m.                                            
Final UNDER 15 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Tyne Boddy, CORIO 7:34.68; 2. Fauve Jacobs, DEAKIN 7:57.68; 3. Tara Cole,  
 CORIO 8:17.80; 4. Nikki Gillespie, SOUTH BENDIG 8:57.32; - Lucy Ranger, EUREKA
 DQ.                                                                           
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 - xJana Tankosic, STH AUST 13.35 w:0.5; 1. Lauren Cowling, BENDIGO YMCA 13.46 
 w:0.5; 2. Janelle McCallum, EUREKA 13.51 w:0.5; - xKirsty Jacobs, STH AUST    
 15.38 w:0.5; 3. Erin Barker, WODONGA 16.55 w:0.5.                             
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Alanna Oldham, SOUTH BENDIG 27.29 w:-0.4; 2. Lauren Cowling, BENDIGO YMCA  
 27.77 w:-0.4; 3. Janelle McCallum, EUREKA 28.38 w:-0.4; 4. Kathleen Goodwin,  
 MORWELL 29.85 w:-0.4; 5. Jacki Letts, BENDIGO YMCA 31.40 w:-0.4; - xKirsty    
 Jacobs, STH AUST 32.58 w:-0.4.                                                
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Alanna Oldham, SOUTH BENDIG 60.55; - xJana Tankosic, STH AUST 65.72; 2.    
 Kathleen Goodwin, MORWELL 67.82; 3. Lauren Phypers, BALLARAT YCW 68.39; 4.    
 Jacki Letts, BENDIGO YMCA 71.33.                                              
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Lauren Phypers, BALLARAT YCW 2:41.73; 2. Casey Crapper, EAGLEHAWK YM       
 3:00.38.                                                                      
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Nicole Menhennet, WENDOUREE 5:09.56; 2. Celia Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 5:14.70; 
 - xSusanne Collins, STH AUST 5:23.32; 3. Casey Crapper, EAGLEHAWK YM 6:32.65. 
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Celia Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 11:31.16; 2. Nicole Menhennet, WENDOUREE         
 11:34.30; 3. Casey Crapper, EAGLEHAWK YM 15:08.63.                            
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 90 METRE HURDLES                                        
 1. Lauren Cowling, BENDIGO YMCA 15.46 w:0.7; 2. Alanna Oldham, SOUTH BENDIG   
 16.16 w:0.7.                                                                  
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Lauren Cowling, BENDIGO YMCA 32.07 w:-0.4; 2. Alanna Oldham, SOUTH BENDIG  
 32.29 w:-0.4; 3. Kathleen Goodwin, MORWELL 35.96 w:-0.4.                      
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Celia Boyle, SOUTH BENDIG 7:52.59; 2. Nicole Menhennet, WENDOUREE 8:26.17. 
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. SOUTH BENDIG 59.47; 2. BALLARAT YCW 60.51.                                 
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Katherine Rickard, WENDOUREE 1.40m.                                        
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 - xJana Tankosic, STH AUST 2.40m; 1. Bonnie Morison, SOUTH BENDIG 2.00m.      
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Lauren McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 6.85m; 2. Erin Barker, WODONGA 5.31m.          
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 - xJana Tankosic, STH AUST 26.95m; 1. Kayla Hunt, SOUTH BENDIG 26.28m; 2.     
 Lauren McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 19.50m; 3. Erin Barker, WODONGA 14.42m.           
Final UNDER 16 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Donna Bryant, SOUTH BENDIG 7:54.69; 2. Kayla Hunt, SOUTH BENDIG 8:29.03; - 
 Emma Gray, CHILWELL DQ.                                                       
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Melissa Cavanagh, SOUTH BENDIG 12.98 w:0.5; 2. Eliza Oates, CHILWELL 13.10 
 w:0.5; 3. Stacey Randall, SOUTH BENDIG 13.32 w:0.5; - xMelissa Wilczynski, STH
 AUST 13.45 w:0.5; 4. Chelsea Scott, SOUTH BENDIG 13.72 w:0.5; 5. Renee        
 McKinley, SOUTH BENDIG 13.72 w:0.5; - xHanorah Lowe, STH AUST 13.93 w:0.5; 6. 
 Amie Meads, WODONGA 14.24 w:0.5.                                              
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Melissa Cavanagh, SOUTH BENDIG 26.13 w:-1.3; 2. Eliza Oates, CHILWELL 26.84
 w:-1.3; - xMelissa Wilczynski, STH AUST 27.94 w:-1.3; 3. Renee McKinley, SOUTH
 BENDIG 28.12 w:-1.3; - xMagda Wolszczak, STH AUST 28.58 w:-1.3; 4. Jemma      
 Smith, MILDURA 28.96 w:-1.3; 5. Amie Meads, WODONGA 29.87 w:-1.3.             
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Eliza Oates, CHILWELL 60.10; 2. Melissa Cavanagh, SOUTH BENDIG 61.59; -    
 xMagda Wolszczak, STH AUST 62.23; 3. Nicole Thomas, EUREKA 62.48; - xMelissa  
 Wilczynski, STH AUST 65.04; 4. Amie Meads, WODONGA 72.66.                     
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Hayley Cook, DEAKIN 2:22.86; 2. Nicole Thomas, EUREKA 2:23.86; - xMagda    
 Wolszczak, STH AUST 2:24.22; 3. Christine Bauer, BELLARINE 2:25.50; 4. Carly  
 Robertson, LARA 2:37.02; - xAmy Walker, STH AUST 2:43.97; 5. Lyndell Quick,   
 BALLARAT YCW 2:50.63.                                                         
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Hayley Cook, DEAKIN 4:51.79; 2. Bianca McGiness, BALLARAT YCW 5:05.31; 3.  
 Kayla McGinness, BALLARAT YCW 5:13.62; 4. Clare McKechnie, SOUTH BENDIG       
 5:17.84; - xAmy Walker, STH AUST 5:31.24; 5. Lyndell Quick, BALLARAT YCW      
 5:37.65; - Christine Bauer, BELLARINE DNF.                                    
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Bianca McGiness, BALLARAT YCW 11:13.12; 2. Clare McKechnie, SOUTH BENDIG   
 11:13.34; 3. Michelle De La Haye, SOUTH BENDIG 11:17.99; 4. Kayla McGinness,  
 BALLARAT YCW 11:33.29; 5. Hannah Joosten, EUREKA 12:34.08; 6. Lyndell Quick,  
 BALLARAT YCW 12:46.12.                                                        
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Eliza Oates, CHILWELL 17.63 w:-0.8.                                        
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 300 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Eliza Oates, CHILWELL 46.96; - xChelsea Jaensch, STH AUST 48.87; 2. Amie   
 Meads, WODONGA 61.15.                                                         
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Bianca McGiness, BALLARAT YCW 7:36.73; 2. Clare McKechnie, SOUTH BENDIG    
 7:46.77; 3. Kayla McGinness, BALLARAT YCW 7:53.66; 4. Michelle De La Haye,    
 SOUTH BENDIG 8:04.14.                                                         
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. CHILWELL 54.74; 2. STH AUST 54.95; 3. WODONGA 61.59.                       
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Jemma Smith, MILDURA 1.55m.                                                
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Chelsea Scott, SOUTH BENDIG 4.99m w:-2.6; 2. Melissa Cavanagh, SOUTH BENDIG
 4.95m w:-2.3; 3. Stacey Randall, SOUTH BENDIG 4.92m w:-3.4; 4. Renee McKinley,
 SOUTH BENDIG 4.81m w:-0.8; 5. Sally Kemp, DEAKIN 4.64m w:-1.4; 6. Jemma Smith,
 MILDURA 4.52m w:-2.1.                                                         
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Chelsea Scott, SOUTH BENDIG 11.05m w:-0.6; 2. Sally Kemp, DEAKIN 10.24m    
 w:-0.7.                                                                       
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 - xKaren Gilson, STH AUST 8.20m.                                              
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Jodie McColley, BALLARAT YCW 30.00m; - xKaren Gilson, STH AUST 25.91m.     
Final UNDER 17 WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                            
 1. Jemma Smith, MILDURA 34.23m.                                               
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Eloise Zanoni, GEELONG GUIL 13.32 w:0.8; 2. Michelle Wood, DEAKIN 13.61    
 w:0.8; 3. Lauren Gooch, MILDURA 13.84 w:0.8; 4. Tara Smith, SOUTH BENDIG 13.88
 w:0.8; 5. Marion Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 14.35 w:0.8; - xLee Corey, STH AUST 14.41 
 w:0.8.                                                                        
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Michelle Wood, DEAKIN 27.90 w:0.5; 2. Clare Cannon, SOUTH BENDIG 27.94     
 w:0.5; 3. Eloise Zanoni, GEELONG GUIL 28.10 w:0.5; 4. Celia Cosgriff, CHILWELL
 29.57 w:0.5; 5. Lauren Gooch, MILDURA 29.91 w:0.5; - xLee Corey, STH AUST     
 30.21 w:0.5; 6. Marion Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 30.22 w:0.5.                        
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Rebecca Wiasak, GEELONG GUIL 59.98; 2. Erin Millard, GEELONG GUIL 60.92; 3.
 Emily Rooke, DEAKIN 61.07; 4. Clare Cannon, SOUTH BENDIG 63.37; 5. Celia      
 Cosgriff, CHILWELL 64.30; 6. Kawal Kaur, SHEPPARTON 65.63; - xLee Corey, STH  
 AUST 71.31; 7. Marion Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 71.36.                               
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Emily Rooke, DEAKIN 2:18.15; 2. Rebecca Wiasak, GEELONG GUIL 2:23.84; 3.   
 Clara Davies, DEAKIN 2:24.92; 4. Virginia Bennett, BENDIGO YMCA 2:25.60; 5.   
 Celia Cosgriff, CHILWELL 2:27.62; 6. Hayley Williams, MILDURA 2:55.10.        
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Emily Rooke, DEAKIN 4:51.10; 2. Clara Davies, DEAKIN 4:58.62; 3. Rebecca   
 Wiasak, GEELONG GUIL 5:01.08; 4. Virginia Bennett, BENDIGO YMCA 5:07.86; 5.   
 Skye Fiscalini, EUREKA 5:25.14; 6. Bianca Stewart, EUREKA 5:44.33; 7. Hayley  
 Williams, MILDURA 6:06.12.                                                    
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Skye Fiscalini, EUREKA 11:25.87; 2. Bianca Stewart, EUREKA 12:09.57; 3.    
 Hayley Williams, MILDURA 13:37.12; - xCandice Taylor, CHILWELL 13:59.84.      
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Celia Cosgriff, CHILWELL 18.10 w:-0.8; 2. Tara Smith, SOUTH BENDIG 19.93   
 w:-0.8.                                                                       
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Celia Cosgriff, CHILWELL 69.15; 2. Clare Cannon, SOUTH BENDIG 70.36; 3.    
 Stacey Randall, SOUTH BENDIG 70.95; 4. Kawal Kaur, SHEPPARTON 73.21; 5.       
 Rebecca Monk, SHEPPARTON 75.05.                                               
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Kawal Kaur, SHEPPARTON 9:18.47.                                            
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. SOUTH BENDIG 51.55; 2. GEELONG GUIL 53.03; 3. MILDURA 56.07; 4. BALLARAT   
 YCW 57.69.                                                                    
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Sarah-Jane Smith, MILDURA 1.45m; 2. Kristy Fennell, SOUTH BENDIG 1.40m.    
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 1. Clare Cannon, SOUTH BENDIG 2.40m.                                          
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Erin Millard, GEELONG GUIL 4.92m w:-0.7; 2. Clare Collihole, MILDURA 4.62m 
 w:-2.8; 3. Carmen Daldry, WARRAGUL 4.59m w:-0.3; 4. Tara Smith, SOUTH BENDIG  
 4.36m w:-2.2.                                                                 
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Erin Millard, GEELONG GUIL 10.64m w:-0.8; 2. Clare Collihole, MILDURA      
 10.47m w:0.5; 3. Rebecca Monk, SHEPPARTON 9.18m w:NWI; 4. Tara Smith, SOUTH   
 BENDIG 8.92m w:-0.4; 5. Marion Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 8.81m w:-0.9.               
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                
 1. Carmen Daldry, WARRAGUL 6.89m.                                             
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Sarah-Jane Smith, MILDURA 23.75m; 2. Carmen Daldry, WARRAGUL 17.50m.       
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                            
 1. Sarah-Jane Smith, MILDURA 35.81m; 2. Tara Smith, SOUTH BENDIG 17.64m; 3.   
 Carmen Daldry, WARRAGUL 15.50m.                                               
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Kathy Mallon, CHILWELL 33.33m; 2. Clare Collihole, MILDURA 27.31m; 3.      
 Sarah-Jane Smith, MILDURA 26.59m; - xErin Jamieson, STH AUST 24.35m.          
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON                                              
 1. Leona Bilous, Preston 4538; 2. Leanne Spokes, GEELONG GUIL 4289; 3.        
 xChelsea Jaensch, STH AUST 4236; 4. Jaime Wallace, Frankston 4193.            
Final UNDER 18 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Jaclyn Bryant, SOUTH BENDIG 15:53.20; 2. Kerrie Brunt, GEELONG GUIL        
 17:12.59.                                                                     
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Kathryn Mitchell, EUREKA 13.17 w:2.1; 2. Naomi Devlin, BENDIGO YMCA 13.30  
 w:2.1; 3. Paula Larwood, MILDURA 13.72 w:2.1; 4. Kirsty Leckie, WARRNAMBOOL   
 14.13 w:2.1; 5. Anita Mueller, SOUTH BENDIG 14.62 w:2.1.                      
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Amber Montgomery, EUREKA 28.14 w:-5.0; 2. Naomi Devlin, BENDIGO YMCA 28.68 
 w:-5.0; 3. Jacqueline Hubbard, GEELONG GUIL 29.21 w:-5.0; 4. Paula Larwood,   
 MILDURA 29.79 w:-5.0; 5. Kirsty Leckie, WARRNAMBOOL 30.10 w:-5.0; 6. Sara     
 Tomlin, MILDURA 37.29 w:-5.0.                                                 
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                        
 1. Amber Montgomery, EUREKA 59.09; 2. Patricia Andison, WENDOUREE 61.63; 3.   
 Jacqueline Hubbard, GEELONG GUIL 62.68; 4. Paula Larwood, MILDURA 62.93.      
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Amber Montgomery, EUREKA 2:21.41; 2. Elizabeth Crowe, DEAKIN 2:21.49; -    
 xIona Halliday, STH AUST 2:36.10.                                             
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Joanna Wall, DEAKIN 4:45.20; 2. Elizabeth Crowe, DEAKIN 5:01.42; 3.        
 Shayleen Curtis, SOUTH BENDIG 5:21.52; 4. Nicole Loosemore, SOUTH BENDIG      
 5:22.11; 5. Brooke Struck, EUREKA 5:26.33; 6. Hannah Brown, BENDIGO YMCA      
 5:27.34; - xIona Halliday, STH AUST 5:28.19.                                  
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                         
 1. Melissa Jones, TRARALGON HA 11:12.20; 2. Catherine Ranger, EUREKA 11:29.82;
 3. Brooke Struck, EUREKA 11:35.08; 4. Nicole Loosemore, SOUTH BENDIG 11:35.57;
 5. Shayleen Curtis, SOUTH BENDIG 12:06.41; 6. Hannah Brown, BENDIGO YMCA      
 12:08.01.                                                                     
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Anita Mueller, SOUTH BENDIG 20.33 w:0.8; 2. Rachel McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA    
 20.37 w:0.8.                                                                  
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                       
 1. Patricia Andison, WENDOUREE 69.08; 2. Paula Larwood, MILDURA 72.54; 3.     
 Rachel McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 1:25.25; 4. Anita Mueller, SOUTH BENDIG 1:37.15.  
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                
 1. Victoria Mitchell, BENALLA 6:59.73; 2. Melissa Jones, TRARALGON HA 7:43.98.
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                       
 1. MILDURA 54.90; 2. BENDIGO YMCA 55.82; 3. SOUTH BENDIG 56.71.               
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                               
 1. Michelle Ronan, WENDOUREE 1.55m.                                           
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S POLE VAULT                                              
 1. Rachel McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 2.20m.                                         
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                               
 1. Kathryn Mitchell, EUREKA 5.59m w:NWI; 2. Sara Tomlin, MILDURA 4.76m w:NWI; 
 3. Anita Mueller, SOUTH BENDIG 4.34m w:NWI.                                   
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                             
 1. Naomi Devlin, BENDIGO YMCA 10.71m w:-1.3; 2. Anita Mueller, SOUTH BENDIG   
 8.60m w:NWI.                                                                  
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                            
 1. Anita Mueller, SOUTH BENDIG 16.13m.                                        
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                           
 1. Kathryn Mitchell, EUREKA 46.00m.                                           
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON                                              
 1. Sjaan Powley, Box Hill 3998; 2. Rachel Howard, MORWELL 3290; 3. Katja      
 Nemaric, Knox Sherbro 3149.                                                   
Final UNDER 20 WOMEN'S 5,000 METRE WALK                                        
 1. Erica McGinniskin, EUREKA 26:59.72; 2. Sara Tomlin, MILDURA 28:08.86; -    
 Catherine Ranger, EUREKA DQ.                                                  
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                            
 1. Allison Pritchard, WODONGA 12.80 w:3.2; 2. Jane Hubbard, WENDOUREE 12.96   
 w:3.2; 3. Amy Sawyer, DEAKIN 13.06 w:3.2; 4. Fiona Baker, BALLARAT YCW 13.37  
 w:3.2; 5. Malinda Vaughan, GEELONG GUIL 13.40 w:3.2; 6. Angela Edwards,       
 MORWELL 13.92 w:3.2; 7. Kathryn Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 14.20 w:3.2; 8. Nicole     
 Spehar, GEELONG GUIL 20.86 w:3.2.                                             
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                            
 1. Amy Sawyer, DEAKIN 25.20 w:NWI; 2. Allison Pritchard, WODONGA 26.70 w:NWI; 
 3. Fiona Baker, BALLARAT YCW 26.90 w:NWI; 4. Jane Hubbard, WENDOUREE 27.10    
 w:NWI; 5. Lyndal Atkins, BALLARAT HAR 29.40 w:NWI; 6. Nicole Spehar, GEELONG  
 GUIL 46.00 w:NWI.                                                             
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                            
 1. Amy Sawyer, DEAKIN 59.10; 2. Fiona Baker, BALLARAT YCW 59.83; 3. Sarah     
 Waddington, SOUTH BENDIG 60.06; 4. Jaime Byrne, BALLARAT HAR 64.64; 5. Melanie
 Dredge, MORWELL 73.20; 6. Angela Edwards, MORWELL 74.05.                      
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                               
 1. Anna Worland, EUREKA 2:22.36; 2. Delwyn Hewitt, MORWELL 2:25.79.           
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Ruth Barton, EUREKA 4:40.81; 2. Delwyn Hewitt, MORWELL 5:03.09; 3. Sarah   
 Waddington, SOUTH BENDIG 5:20.39.                                             
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 5,000 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Ruth Barton, EUREKA 17:10.24; 2. Michelle Hawkes, WENDOUREE 18:27.35; 3.   
 Paula Van Raaphorst, BALLARAT YCW 18:49.36; 4. Fauve Jacobs, DEAKIN 22:48.92. 
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 10,000 METRE RUN                                            
 1. Michelle Hawkes, WENDOUREE 40:16.80; 2. Paula Van Raaphorst, BALLARAT YCW  
 40:21.50.                                                                     
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                           
 1. Melanie Dredge, MORWELL 1:20.96.                                           
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                           
 1. WENDOUREE 51.25; 2. EUREKA 51.83; 3. SOUTH BENDIG 53.42; 4. STH AUST 55.75;
 5. MORWELL 56.02.                                                             
Final OPEN WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                   
 1. Melanie Dredge, MORWELL 1.50m; 2. Michelle Ronan, WENDOUREE 1.50m.         
Final OPEN WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                                   
 1. Malinda Vaughan, GEELONG GUIL 5.10m w:NWI; 2. Clare Collihole, MILDURA     
 4.89m w:NWI; 3. Angela Edwards, MORWELL 4.70m w:NWI.                          
Final OPEN WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                                 
 1. Erin Millard, GEELONG GUIL 10.95m w:-1.3; 2. Malinda Vaughan, GEELONG GUIL 
 10.92m w:2.1; 3. Clare Collihole, MILDURA 10.62m w:-0.2; 4. Angela Edwards,   
 MORWELL 9.44m w:1.0; 5. Kathryn Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 9.08m w:-0.9.              
Final OPEN WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                    
 1. Jodi Willis-Roberts, BALLARAT HAR 10.31m; 2. Kathryn Dole, SOUTH BENDIG    
 6.53m; 3. Nicole Spehar, GEELONG GUIL 2.71m.                                  
Final OPEN WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                                
 1. Patricia McColley, BALLARAT YCW 35.70m; 2. Jodi Willis-Roberts, BALLARAT   
 HAR 34.46m; 3. Nicole Spehar, GEELONG GUIL 7.68m.                             
Final OPEN WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                                
 1. Bernadette Duffy, WENDOUREE 31.67m; 2. Kathryn Dole, SOUTH BENDIG 14.73m.  
Final OPEN WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                               
 1. Vicki Mallon, CHILWELL 36.54m; 2. Nicole Spehar, GEELONG GUIL 6.22m.       
Final OPEN WOMEN'S HEPTATHLON                                                  
 1. Rebecca O'Loughlin, Melbourne Un 4645.                                     
Final OPEN WOMEN'S 5,000 METRE WALK                                            
 1. Erica McGinniskin, EUREKA 26:59.72; 2. Annette Major, EAGLEHAWK YM         
 27:56.22; 3. Tara Cole, CORIO 30:36.51; - Rachel Loone, CHILWELL DQ; - Benita 
 Van Raaphorst, BALLARAT YCW DQ.                                               
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                         
 1. Lisa Ford, EUREKA 13.18 w:3.5; 2. Bernadette Notman, WARRAGUL 14.49 w:3.5. 
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                         
 1. Bernadette Notman, WARRAGUL 30.56 w:-1.1.                                  
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                            
 1. Sandra Griffin, EUREKA 2:40.44; 2. Cathy Orelli, CHILWELL 2:42.19.         
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                          
 1. Sandra Griffin, EUREKA 5:26.61; 2. Dianne Ward, EUREKA 5:31.62; 3. Cathy   
 Orelli, CHILWELL 5:58.71.                                                     
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                          
 1. Dianne Ward, EUREKA 11:54.58.                                              
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                                
 1. Heather Daldry, WARRAGUL 3.28m w:NWI.                                      
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                 
 1. Bernadette Notman, WARRAGUL 7.62m; 2. Heather Daldry, WARRAGUL 7.45m; 3.   
 Marjorie Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 7.37m.                                            
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW                                             
 1. Wendy Talbot, CORIO 23.74m; 2. Marjorie Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 20.68m; 3.      
 Bernadette Notman, WARRAGUL 20.45m.                                           
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S HAMMER THROW                                             
 1. Marjorie Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 23.94m.                                        
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                            
 1. Marjorie Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 23.67m; 2. Heather Daldry, WARRAGUL 17.95m.    
Final VET 35+ WOMEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                         
 1. Jill Coyte, GEELONG GUIL 15:38.36; 2. Annette Major, EAGLEHAWK YM 16:13.74.
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Tim Mitchell, EUREKA 14.39 w:1.2; 2. Samuel Palanga, EUREKA 14.87 w:1.2.   
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Tim Mitchell, EUREKA 29.44 w:-1.5; 2. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 30.25       
 w:-1.5.                                                                       
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Tim Mitchell, EUREKA 66.19; 2. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 70.62.             
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Craig Huffer, YALL NEWB'H 2:25.09; 2. Tim Mitchell, EUREKA 2:32.54; 3. Alex
 Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 2:50.87; 4. Tyson White, WENDOUREE 2:57.85.               
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Ashley Watson, WENDOUREE 4:51.84; 2. Craig Huffer, YALL NEWB'H 5:01.52; 3. 
 William Barber, EUREKA 5:15.12; - xGregory Wolszczak, STH AUST 5:25.00; 4.    
 Jarrod Burns, BALLARAT YCW 6:19.09.                                           
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Ashley Watson, WENDOUREE 10:50.69; 2. William Barber, EUREKA 11:39.23; 3.  
 Jarrod Burns, BALLARAT YCW 13:21.85.                                          
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Ashley Watson, WENDOUREE 7:25.24; 2. William Barber, EUREKA 8:31.82; 3.    
 Jarrod Burns, BALLARAT YCW 9:28.55.                                           
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. EUREKA 62.39.                                                              
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Samuel Palanga, EUREKA 1.40m.                                              
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 4.44m w:0.9; 2. Justin McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 4.33m 
 w:0.7; 3. Tim Mitchell, EUREKA 4.17m w:1.2; 4. Tyson White, WENDOUREE 3.71m   
 w:-0.6; 5. Jarrod Burns, BALLARAT YCW 3.14m w:1.1.                            
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 9.45m w:1.2; 2. Justin McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 9.26m 
 w:-1.4; 3. Tyson White, WENDOUREE 8.36m w:-2.4; 4. Jarrod Burns, BALLARAT YCW 
 7.70m w:-0.3.                                                                 
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 8.09m; 2. Justin McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 7.80m; 3.   
 Tyson White, WENDOUREE 6.68m.                                                 
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 21.72m; 2. Samuel Palanga, EUREKA 21.51m.         
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Samuel Palanga, EUREKA 27.45m; 2. Alex Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 23.52m; 3.      
 Jarrod Burns, BALLARAT YCW 18.26m.                                            
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S OUTDOOR PENTATHLON                                        
 1. Nathan Arnold, Nunawading 1326.                                            
Final UNDER 14 MEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                          
 - xGreg Walszczak, STH AUST 8:17.47; 1. David Ranger, EUREKA 8:57.07; 2. Alex 
 Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 9:37.89; - Tyson White, WENDOUREE DQ.                     
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Devin LaFranchi, WENDOUREE 12.49 w:2.5; 2. Matthew Gooch, MILDURA 12.55    
 w:2.5; 3. Ryan Bendit, WENDOUREE 12.57 w:2.5; - xNick Wenzel, STH AUST 12.61  
 w:2.5; 4. Simon Curwood, WENDOUREE 12.71 w:2.5; 5. Shane Craddock, CHILWELL   
 13.04 w:2.5.                                                                  
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Devin LaFranchi, WENDOUREE 25.40 w:-1.5; - xPhillip Hargans, STH AUST 26.03
 w:-1.5; - xNick Wenzel, STH AUST 26.16 w:-1.5; 2. Ryan Bendit, WENDOUREE 26.22
 w:-1.5; 3. Simon Curwood, WENDOUREE 26.39 w:-1.5; 4. Matthew Gooch, MILDURA   
 26.50 w:-1.5; 5. Shane Craddock, CHILWELL 27.41 w:-1.5.                       
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 - xSimon Kennewell, STH AUST 57.32; - xPhillip Hargans, STH AUST 57.69; 1. Tom
 Barkley, WARRAGUL 58.00; 2. Simon Curwood, WENDOUREE 59.21.                   
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Tom Barkley, WARRAGUL 2:20.75; 2. Thomas Peuker, EUREKA 2:29.32; 3. Phillip
 Doolan, LARA 2:29.58.                                                         
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Jai Wojcieszak, LARA 4:46.95; - xSimon Kennewell, STH AUST 4:52.60; 2.     
 Thomas Peuker, EUREKA 4:57.27; 3. Phillip Doolan, LARA 5:08.60; 4. Alexander  
 Joosten, EUREKA 5:24.82; 5. Brant Dickson, EUREKA 5:38.78.                    
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Brant Dickson, EUREKA 11:17.24; 2. Shaun Guthridge, WODONGA 11:25.00; 3.   
 Christopher Last, CHILWELL 11:37.91; 4. Alexander Joosten, EUREKA 11:40.85.   
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Steven Ross, WENDOUREE 33.89 w:NWI.                                        
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Thomas Peuker, EUREKA 7:30.12; 2. Phillip Doolan, LARA 7:30.93; 3.         
 Christopher Last, CHILWELL 8:02.28; 4. Alexander Joosten, EUREKA 8:26.70.     
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. WENDOUREE 50.66.                                                           
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 - xMatthew Clifton, STH AUST 1.65m; 1. Shane Craddock, CHILWELL 1.40m; 2.     
 Thomas Peuker, EUREKA 1.25m.                                                  
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Justin McEwan, BENDIGO YMCA 2.00m.                                         
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Devin LaFranchi, WENDOUREE 5.86m w:1.6; - xMatthew Clifton, STH AUST 5.14m 
 w:-0.4; 2. Shane Craddock, CHILWELL 4.89m w:0.8.                              
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 - xMatthew Clifton, STH AUST 10.98m w:-2.0; 1. Shane Craddock, CHILWELL 10.31m
 w:-3.1; 2. Steven Ross, WENDOUREE 9.88m w:-1.3.                               
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. John Rundle, WENDOUREE 6.35m.                                              
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. John Rundle, WENDOUREE 20.07m.                                             
Final UNDER 15 MEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Tim Stevenson, BALLARAT YCW 8:27.87.                                       
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Shane Bond, EUREKA 11.97 w:1.2; 2. Brent Kelly, GEELONG GUIL 12.26 w:1.2;  
 3. Andrew Slessar, SOUTH BENDIG 12.31 w:1.2; 4. Jason Graham, GEELONG GUIL    
 12.73 w:1.2; 5. Jacob Schutz, BELLARINE 13.25 w:1.2; 6. Mark Wurf, LARA 13.30 
 w:1.2; 7. Jack Murdoch, BENDIGO YMCA 13.96 w:1.2; 8. Luke Illiopulos, LARA    
 16.76 w:1.2.                                                                  
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Shane Bond, EUREKA 24.69 w:-1.5; 2. Andrew Slessar, SOUTH BENDIG 25.10     
 w:-1.5; 3. Hayden Bed, EUREKA 25.42 w:-1.5; 4. Simon Blake, SOUTH BENDIG 25.57
 w:-1.5; 5. Jarrod Greenhalgh, BENDIGO YMCA 25.89 w:-1.5; 6. Jason Graham,     
 GEELONG GUIL 27.08 w:-1.5; 7. Jarrod Robinson, SHEPPARTON 27.09 w:-1.5; 8.    
 Jacob Schutz, BELLARINE 27.72 w:-1.5; 9. Mark Wurf, LARA 27.89 w:-1.5.        
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Tyson Mahon, DEAKIN 53.71; 2. Andrew Slessar, SOUTH BENDIG 57.02; 3. Brent 
 Kelly, GEELONG GUIL 57.12; 4. Joshua Gudgeon, WENDOUREE 59.54; 5. David       
 Baskin, CORIO 60.05; 6. Jarrod Robinson, SHEPPARTON 60.42; - xDion Button, STH
 AUST 67.10; 7. Jack Murdoch, BENDIGO YMCA 69.76.                              
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Tyson Mahon, DEAKIN 2:00.83; 2. Dylan Martin, SOUTH BENDIG 2:10.41; 3. Sam 
 Ellis, EUREKA 2:10.92; 4. Simon Blake, SOUTH BENDIG 2:14.88; - xSimon         
 Kennewell, STH AUST 2:22.16; - xDion Button, STH AUST 2:25.62; 5. Daniel Ward,
 EUREKA 2:30.71; 6. Jamie Barnes, CORIO 2:31.30; 7. Stuart Ritchie, BALLARAT   
 YCW 2:38.30.                                                                  
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Tyson Mahon, DEAKIN 4:22.85; 2. Dylan Martin, SOUTH BENDIG 4:35.96; 3. Sam 
 Ellis, EUREKA 4:42.99; 4. Chris Ballingall, WARRAGUL 4:47.87; - xDion Button, 
 STH AUST 4:52.58; 5. Daniel Ward, EUREKA 5:23.66; 6. Stuart Ritchie, BALLARAT 
 YCW 5:32.52; 7. Jacob Schutz, BELLARINE 5:41.06.                              
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Dylan Martin, SOUTH BENDIG 10:01.41; 2. Sam Ellis, EUREKA 10:12.58; 3.     
 Aaron Glenane, BALLARAT YCW 11:00.61.                                         
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 100 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Joshua Gudgeon, WENDOUREE 16.91 w:0.8.                                     
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 200 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Jarrod Greenhalgh, BENDIGO YMCA 29.65 w:-1.5; 2. Joshua Gudgeon, WENDOUREE 
 29.80 w:-1.5; 3. Jason Graham, GEELONG GUIL 31.16 w:-1.5; 4. Jack Murdoch,    
 BENDIGO YMCA 34.26 w:-1.5.                                                    
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Chris Ballingall, WARRAGUL 7:10.56; 2. Aaron Glenane, BALLARAT YCW 7:48.56;
 3. Stuart Ritchie, BALLARAT YCW 8:17.25.                                      
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. STH AUST 50.06.                                                            
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. David Baskin, CORIO 2.02m.                                                 
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Brent Kelly, GEELONG GUIL 2.60m.                                           
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. David Baskin, CORIO 4.84m w:0.6; 2. Will Scholes, SOUTH BENDIG 4.70m       
 w:-1.2; 3. Mark Wurf, LARA 4.68m w:0.6.                                       
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Jason Graham, GEELONG GUIL 10.55m w:2.5; 2. Hayden Bed, EUREKA 10.44m      
 w:1.5; 3. Stuart Ritchie, BALLARAT YCW 10.05m w:0.9; 4. Jack Murdoch, BENDIGO 
 YMCA 9.82m w:1.0.                                                             
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Robert Hooper, WENDOUREE 11.52m; 2. Micheal Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 10.14m.    
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Robert Hooper, WENDOUREE 40.34m; 2. Stuart Ritchie, BALLARAT YCW 33.62m; 3.
 Hayden Bed, EUREKA 30.04m; 4. Jamie Barnes, CORIO 30.01m; 5. Micheal Rowarth, 
 St JOSEPHS 29.16m; 6. Jacob Schutz, BELLARINE 23.17m.                         
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Robert Hooper, WENDOUREE 38.98m; 2. Luke Illiopulos, LARA 21.02m; 3.       
 Micheal Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 20.46m; 4. Jamie Barnes, CORIO 19.96m.            
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Hayden Bed, EUREKA 42.47m; 2. Micheal Rowarth, St JOSEPHS 37.00m; 3. Robert
 Hooper, WENDOUREE 31.58m; 4. Jamie Barnes, CORIO 29.81m; 5. Luke Illiopulos,  
 LARA 25.55m.                                                                  
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S OUTDOOR PENTATHLON OUTDOOR                                
 1. Aaron Worley, Frankston 3669; 2. Adrian Fleming, Nunawading 3348.          
Final UNDER 16 MEN'S 1,500 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Jamie Barnes, CORIO 7:13.86.                                               
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Ben Smith, WENDOUREE 11.38 w:1.6; 2. Joshua Lloyd, EUREKA 11.60 w:1.6; 3.  
 James Roberts, WENDOUREE 11.64 w:1.6; 4. Nick Graefe, EUREKA 11.98 w:1.6; 5.  
 Christopher Wisely, SHEPPARTON 12.01 w:1.6; 6. Ben Risdale, EUREKA 12.27      
 w:1.6; 7. David Fenollar, EUREKA 12.30 w:1.6.                                 
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Ben Smith, WENDOUREE 23.44 w:-0.7; 2. James Roberts, WENDOUREE 24.08       
 w:-0.7; 3. Christopher Wisely, SHEPPARTON 24.46 w:-0.7; 4. David Fenollar,    
 EUREKA 25.27 w:-0.7; 5. Nick Quinn, BENDIGO YMCA 25.34 w:-0.7; 6. Ben Risdale,
 EUREKA 25.52 w:-0.7; 7. Aaron Sawyer, DEAKIN 25.67 w:-0.7.                    
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Justin Phillips, SHEPPARTON 54.19; 2. Christopher Wisely, SHEPPARTON 55.09;
 3. Aaron Sawyer, DEAKIN 55.62; 4. Christopher Mann, GEELONG GUIL 57.25; 5.    
 Nick Quinn, BENDIGO YMCA 57.93.                                               
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Dean Huffer, YALL NEWB'H 2:04.10; 2. Christopher Mann, GEELONG GUIL        
 2:17.83; 3. Michael O'Sullivan, BALLARAT YCW 2:28.07.                         
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Dean Huffer, YALL NEWB'H 4:18.93; 2. John Koopmans, WARRAGUL 4:30.82; -    
 xCraig Knowles, STH AUST 4:37.41.                                             
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Paul Jones, BALLARAT HAR 11:52.26.                                         
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 110 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Tim Pollard, WENDOUREE 17.33 w:-0.4; 2. Robert Frankland, TRARALGON HA     
 19.31 w:-0.4.                                                                 
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 300 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Justin Phillips, SHEPPARTON 43.50; 2. Aaron Sawyer, DEAKIN 45.20; 3.       
 Raffael Laurins, YALL NEWB'H 47.00; 4. Michael O'Sullivan, BALLARAT YCW 48.13.
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 - xCraig Knowles, STH AUST 7:13.50; 1. Nathan Ryan, SANDHURST 9:18.08.        
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. EUREKA 46.89; 2. WENDOUREE 47.15; 3. SOUTH BENDIG 48.36.                   
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Nathan Ryan, SANDHURST 1.50m.                                              
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Tim Pollard, WENDOUREE 3.85m; 2. Joshua Cleave, SOUTH BENDIG 3.20m; 3.     
 Nathan Ryan, SANDHURST 2.20m.                                                 
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Tim Pollard, WENDOUREE 5.64m w:-2.3; 2. Aaron Sawyer, DEAKIN 5.24m w:-0.6; 
 3. Robert Frankland, TRARALGON HA 5.14m w:-0.4.                               
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Justin Phillips, SHEPPARTON 12.55m w:1.3; 2. Tim Pollard, WENDOUREE 12.25m 
 w:1.6; 3. Robert Frankland, TRARALGON HA 11.48m w:3.6; 4. Aaron Sawyer, DEAKIN
 10.91m w:-0.6.                                                                
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Raffael Laurins, YALL NEWB'H 16.16m; 2. Joshua Lloyd, EUREKA 14.56m; 3.    
 Robert Frankland, TRARALGON HA 11.35m; 4. Nathan Ryan, SANDHURST 7.45m.       
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Raffael Laurins, YALL NEWB'H 51.81m.                                       
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Raffael Laurins, YALL NEWB'H 46.46m.                                       
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Raffael Laurins, YALL NEWB'H 53.63m; 2. Tim Pollard, WENDOUREE 39.70m; 3.  
 Robert Frankland, TRARALGON HA 36.62m.                                        
Final UNDER 17 MEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Jamie Cole, CORIO 15:29.29; 2. David Stevenson, BALLARAT YCW 16:26.46.     
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Peter Dyett, BENDIGO YMCA 11.59 w:4.7; 2. Patrick Sullivan, SOUTH BENDIG   
 11.66 w:4.7; - xMatt Fuss, STH AUST 11.66 w:4.7; 3. Kelaus Patel, BELLARINE   
 11.76 w:4.7; 4. Sean Warren, LARA 11.82 w:4.7; - xPeter Ferreyra, STH AUST    
 11.85 w:4.7; 5. Kyle Schutz, BELLARINE 12.47 w:4.7.                           
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Shannon Byron, BALLARAT YCW 24.01 w:-2.0; 2. Kelaus Patel, BELLARINE 24.41 
 w:-2.0; 3. Gary Mongta, LARA 24.61 w:-2.0; 4. Sean Warren, LARA 24.82 w:-2.0; 
 5. Patrick Sullivan, SOUTH BENDIG 24.96 w:-2.0; - xPeter Ferreyra, STH AUST   
 25.17 w:-2.0; 6. Stephen Wilson, CORIO 26.07 w:-2.0; 7. Kyle Schutz, BELLARINE
 26.48 w:-2.0.                                                                 
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Shannon Byron, BALLARAT YCW 51.32; 2. Sean Baskin, CORIO 53.21; 3. Gary    
 Mongta, LARA 54.34; 4. Patrick Sullivan, SOUTH BENDIG 54.74; - xPeter         
 Ferreyra, STH AUST 55.03.                                                     
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Anthony Burvill, EUREKA 2:02.02; 2. Evan Thompson, SOUTH BENDIG 2:06.55; - 
 xJordan Massey-Harvey, STH AUST 2:06.94.                                      
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Collis Birmingham, EUREKA 4:08.52; 2. Anthony Burvill, EUREKA 4:11.36; -   
 xJordan Massey-Harvey, STH AUST 4:22.46; 3. Evan Thompson, SOUTH BENDIG       
 4:29.69; 4. Nick Van Raaphorst, BALLARAT YCW 4:43.07.                         
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Jason Leishman, DEAKIN 9:40.83; 2. Nick Van Raaphorst, BALLARAT YCW        
 10:06.53; 3. Adam Vivian, SOUTH BARWON 11:41.04.                              
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 110 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Liam Barry, GEELONG GUIL 18.83 w:-0.4; 2. Gary Kitt, BENDIGO YMCA 21.89    
 w:-0.4.                                                                       
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Liam Barry, GEELONG GUIL 65.62; 2. Kyle Schutz, BELLARINE 68.27.           
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Anthony Burvill, EUREKA 6:29.91.                                           
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. BENDIGO YMCA 48.82; 2. EUREKA 49.80; 3. BELLARINE 49.97; 4. BALLARAT YCW   
 51.66.                                                                        
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Sean Baskin, CORIO 1.85m.                                                  
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Matthew Grant, DEAKIN 3.20m; 2. Adam Barnes, CORIO 2.60m; - Gary Kitt,     
 BENDIGO YMCA NH.                                                              
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Shannon Byron, BALLARAT YCW 6.07m w:-1.5; 2. Peter Dyett, BENDIGO YMCA     
 6.05m w:-1.2; 3. Sean Baskin, CORIO 5.57m w:-0.7; 4. Steven Jones, BALLARAT   
 HAR 5.35m w:-1.1; 5. Bradley Flower, BELLARINE 5.26m w:-0.8.                  
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Peter Dyett, BENDIGO YMCA 12.25m w:2.4; 2. Kyle Schutz, BELLARINE 10.33m   
 w:-0.6.                                                                       
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Tim Driesen, SOUTH BENDIG 15.63m; 2. Christopher Hooper, WENDOUREE 14.78m; 
 3. Deene Sugars, MILDURA 14.33m; - xJarrod Stevens, STH AUST 12.40m; 4.       
 Bradley Flower, BELLARINE 11.87m; 5. Samuel Pearce, WODONGA 11.74m; 6. Stephen
 Wilson, CORIO 10.59m; 7. Sean Warren, LARA 10.44m; 8. Adam Barnes, CORIO      
 9.75m.                                                                        
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Tim Driesen, SOUTH BENDIG 53.55m; 2. Deene Sugars, MILDURA 43.22m; 3.      
 Christopher Hooper, WENDOUREE 42.28m; 4. Bradley Flower, BELLARINE 35.34m; 5. 
 Adam Barnes, CORIO 34.59m; 6. Samuel Pearce, WODONGA 31.60m.                  
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Tim Driesen, SOUTH BENDIG 62.34m; 2. Christopher Hooper, WENDOUREE 47.24m; 
 3. Deene Sugars, MILDURA 47.11m; - xJarrod Stevens, STH AUST 46.19m; 4.       
 Matthew Grant, DEAKIN 42.30m.                                                 
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Brett Castle, WENDOUREE 56.16m; 2. Tim Driesen, SOUTH BENDIG 44.19m; 3.    
 Bradley Flower, BELLARINE 42.38m; 4. Stephen Wilson, CORIO 41.37m; 5. Samuel  
 Pearce, WODONGA 40.76m; 6. Adam Barnes, CORIO 39.08m; 7. Kyle Schutz,         
 BELLARINE 35.88m.                                                             
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S DECATHLON                                                 
 1. Stephen Cain, St Kevins 6314; 2. Kyle Ferreira, Ivanhoe Harr 5757; 3.      
 Raffael Laurins, YALL NEWB'H 5194; 4. Daniel Smith, Frankston 4919; 5. Hayden 
 Lebbink, Keilor St Be 4295.                                                   
Final UNDER 18 MEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                          
 1. Jared Tallent, BALLARAT YCW 12:43.65; 2. Evan Thompson, SOUTH BENDIG       
 14:11.53; 3. Simon Cole, CORIO 14:27.46; - Adam Barnes, CORIO DQ.             
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                          
 1. Kevin Beams, MORWELL 11.33 w:2.7; 2. Zoy Frangos, WENDOUREE 11.44 w:2.7; 3.
 Fraser Trevaskis, CHILWELL 11.50 w:2.7; 4. Adam Perkins, CORIO 11.57 w:2.7; 5.
 David Tinney, DEAKIN 11.74 w:2.7; 6. Liam Pritchard, GEELONG GUIL 11.93 w:2.7;
 7. Brett Galvin, GEELONG GUIL 11.94 w:2.7; 8. Micheal Biviano, GEELONG GUIL   
 12.13 w:2.7; 9. Chris Friars, LARA 12.15 w:2.7; 10. Stuart Malcolm,           
 WARRNAMBOOL 12.16 w:2.7.                                                      
                                                                               
Preliminaries UNDER 20 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                  
  Heat 1: (w:-0.6): 1. Joshua Pritchard, WODONGA 24.05; 2. xMatt Fuss, STH AUST
 24.43; 3. Brett Galvin, GEELONG GUIL 24.83; 4. Luke Barber, EUREKA 25.65; 5.  
 Michael Henley, LARA 25.77.                                                   
  Heat 2: (w:1.0): 1. Damian Horan, SOUTH BENDIG 23.10; 2. Kevin Beams, MORWELL
 23.27; 3. Michael Bailey, WENDOUREE 23.32; 4. Chris Friars, LARA 24.67; 5.    
 Stuart Malcolm, WARRNAMBOOL 25.14.                                            
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                          
  (w:0.5): 1. Damian Horan, SOUTH BENDIG 22.68; 2. Kevin Beams, MORWELL 23.05; 
 3. Michael Bailey, WENDOUREE 23.33; 4. Joshua Pritchard, WODONGA 23.97; 5.    
 xMatt Fuss, STH AUST 24.20; 6. Brett Galvin, GEELONG GUIL 24.49; 7. Chris     
 Friars, LARA 24.50; 8. Stuart Malcolm, WARRNAMBOOL 25.17.                     
                                                                               
Preliminaries UNDER 20 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                  
  Heat 1: 1. Damian Horan, SOUTH BENDIG 52.28; 2. Joshua Pritchard, WODONGA    
 53.65; 3. xMatt Fuss, STH AUST 54.82; 4. Marc Cox, SOUTH BENDIG 55.81; 5.     
 Stuart Malcolm, WARRNAMBOOL 56.62.                                            
  Heat 2: 1. Adam Perkins, CORIO 54.29; 2. Brett Galvin, GEELONG GUIL 54.47; 3.
 Liam Pritchard, GEELONG GUIL 54.90; 4. Adrian Jones, BALLARAT HAR 56.19; -    
 Darren Huxtable, STH AUST DQ.                                                 
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                          
  1. Damian Horan, SOUTH BENDIG 51.10; 2. Joshua Pritchard, WODONGA 52.31; 3.  
 Adam Perkins, CORIO 52.80; 4. Brett Galvin, GEELONG GUIL 53.51; 5. Liam       
 Pritchard, GEELONG GUIL 55.66; 6. Marc Cox, SOUTH BENDIG 56.30; 7. xMatt Fuss,
 STH AUST 56.38; 8. Adrian Jones, BALLARAT HAR 56.97.                          
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                             
 1. Simon Taylor, GEELONG GUIL 1:57.99; 2. Joel Orchard, DEAKIN 2:00.87; 3.    
 Jaren Quick, BALLARAT YCW 2:01.70; 4. Darren Huxtable, STH AUST 2:02.17; 5.   
 Alex Kaiser, EUREKA 2:05.65; 6. Justin Pitcher, CORIO 2:10.46; 7. Marc Cox,   
 SOUTH BENDIG 2:14.29; 8. Daniel Cant, WODONGA 2:24.46.                        
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Simon Taylor, GEELONG GUIL 4:04.75; - xDaniel Matena, STH AUST 4:11.69; 2. 
 Alex Kaiser, EUREKA 4:29.59; 3. Nicholas Thompson, SOUTH BENDIG 4:49.55.      
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 5,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Jaren Quick, BALLARAT YCW 16:54.69; 2. Ben Leishman, DEAKIN 17:00.93; 3.   
 Robert De La Haye, SOUTH BENDIG 17:23.03; 4. Travis Trevarthen, CORIO         
 17:37.62; 5. Shaun Guthridge, WODONGA 19:57.15.                               
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 10,000 METRE RUN                                          
 1. Robert De La Haye, SOUTH BENDIG 36:42.20; 2. Michael Ranger, EUREKA        
 37:50.70.                                                                     
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                         
 1. Michael Bailey, WENDOUREE 60.52; 2. Joel Birmingham, EUREKA 60.76; 3. Liam 
 Pritchard, GEELONG GUIL 62.30; 4. Micheal Biviano, GEELONG GUIL 71.97.        
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 3,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                  
 1. Micheal Fanning, SHEPPARTON 9:52.35; - xDaniel Matena, STH AUST 9:56.96; 2.
 Jaren Quick, BALLARAT YCW 10:01.31; 3. Ben Leishman, DEAKIN 10:31.01; 4.      
 Robert De La Haye, SOUTH BENDIG 10:51.04; 5. Nicholas Thompson, SOUTH BENDIG  
 11:57.40; 6. Daniel Cant, WODONGA 12:48.21.                                   
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                         
 1. GEELONG GUIL 46.10; 2. WENDOUREE 46.17; 3. CORIO 46.28; 4. LARA 46.74; 5.  
 STH AUST 47.20; 6. SOUTH BENDIG 50.03; 7. DEAKIN 51.81.                       
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
 1. Andrew McNaughton, SOUTH BENDIG 1.90m.                                     
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                
 1. Joel Birmingham, EUREKA 3.40m; 2. Ryan Boyd, BENDIGO YMCA 3.40m.           
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                 
 1. Kevin Beams, MORWELL 7.10m w:3.3; 2. Brett Galvin, GEELONG GUIL 6.07m      
 w:1.8; 3. Justin Pitcher, CORIO 5.96m w:0.5; 4. Ryan Boyd, BENDIGO YMCA 5.95m 
 w:0.6; 5. Chris Friars, LARA 5.66m w:1.4.                                     
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                               
 1. Justin Pitcher, CORIO 12.70m w:NWI; 2. Luke Barber, EUREKA 11.40m w:NWI; 3.
 Daniel Cant, WODONGA 11.34m w:NWI.                                            
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
 1. Scott Martin, WODONGA 18.02m; 2. Michael Henley, LARA 10.38m; 3. Micheal   
 Biviano, GEELONG GUIL 9.35m.                                                  
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                              
 1. Scott Martin, WODONGA 57.06m; 2. Michael Gusbeth, DEAKIN 48.88m; 3. Robert 
 Lancaster, TRARALGON HA 36.05m; 4. Micheal Biviano, GEELONG GUIL 27.55m.      
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                              
 1. Michael Gusbeth, DEAKIN 60.74m.                                            
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                             
 1. Daniel Hooper, EUREKA 51.91m; 2. Kevin Beams, MORWELL 51.28m; 3. Daniel    
 Cant, WODONGA 38.86m.                                                         
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S DECATHLON                                                 
 1. Joshua Ham, Croydon 4440; 2. Michael Day, Ringwood 4076.                   
Final UNDER 20 MEN'S 5,000 METRE WALK                                          
 1. David Stevenson, BALLARAT YCW 29:13.76; 2. Robert Lancaster, TRARALGON HA  
 31:30.71.                                                                     
                                                                               
Preliminaries OPEN MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                      
  Heat 1: (w:2.6): 1. Peter O'Dwyer, BALLARAT HAR 10.81; 2. Tyson Leach, DEAKIN
 11.18; 3. Clayton Veltman, DEAKIN 11.21; 4. Luke Jarvis, EUREKA 11.66; 5.     
 Philip Bryden, YALL NEWB'H 11.72; 6. Gregory Puls, GEELONG GUIL 13.04.        
  Heat 2: (w:NWI): 1. Evan King, BALLARAT HAR 10.87; 2. Daniel Carman,         
 WENDOUREE 11.28; 3. Robert Lehmann, WENDOUREE 11.40; 4. Shane Ezard, DEAKIN   
 11.50; 5. Craig Bone, CHILWELL 11.54; 6. Nathan Lonergan, EUREKA 12.16.       
Final OPEN MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                              
  (w:1.5): 1. Evan King, BALLARAT HAR 10.73; 2. Peter O'Dwyer, BALLARAT HAR    
 10.74; 3. Clayton Veltman, DEAKIN 10.88; 4. Daniel Carman, WENDOUREE 11.14; 5.
 Tyson Leach, DEAKIN 11.20; 6. Robert Lehmann, WENDOUREE 11.40; 7. Shane Ezard,
 DEAKIN 11.50; 8. Craig Bone, CHILWELL 11.66.                                  
                                                                               
Preliminaries OPEN MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                      
  Heat 1: (w:0.6): 1. Marcus Cooper, WENDOUREE 22.85; 2. Daniel Carman,        
 WENDOUREE 23.24; 3. Craig Bone, CHILWELL 23.35; 4. Luke Jarvis, EUREKA 23.62; 
 5. Joeseph Hunt, CHILWELL 23.70; 6. Gregory Puls, GEELONG GUIL 27.27.         
  Heat 2: (w:-3.3): 1. Clayton Veltman, DEAKIN 22.54; 2. Evan King, BALLARAT   
 HAR 22.75; 3. Tyson Leach, DEAKIN 23.19; 4. Robert Lehmann, WENDOUREE 23.26;  
 5. Stuart Hayter, EUREKA 23.70; 6. Michael O'Meara, BALLARAT HAR 26.24.       
Final OPEN MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                              
  (w:-1.9): 1. Clayton Veltman, DEAKIN 21.88; 2. Tyson Leach, DEAKIN 22.64; 3. 
 Marcus Cooper, WENDOUREE 22.91; 4. Daniel Carman, WENDOUREE 23.13; 5. Robert  
 Lehmann, WENDOUREE 23.26; 6. Craig Bone, CHILWELL 23.69; 7. Luke Jarvis,      
 EUREKA 24.25; - Evan King, BALLARAT HAR DQ.                                   
                                                                               
Preliminaries OPEN MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                      
  Heat 1: 1. Marcus Cooper, WENDOUREE 50.12; 2. Shane Ezard, DEAKIN 50.54; 3.  
 Matthew Griffin, EUREKA 52.27; 4. Stuart Hayter, EUREKA 52.73; 5. Samuel      
 McAteer, BALLARAT HAR 54.23; 6. Saimon Boyle, BALLARAT HAR 57.83; 7. Gregory  
 Puls, GEELONG GUIL 64.15.                                                     
  Heat 2: 1. Clayton Veltman, DEAKIN 51.59; 2. Tyson Leach, DEAKIN 51.68; 3.   
 Craig Bone, CHILWELL 52.61; 4. Luke Jarvis, EUREKA 52.64; 5. Luke Paterson,   
 SOUTH BENDIG 53.01; 6. Peter O'Donnell, BALLARAT HAR 54.51; 7. Scott Wornert, 
 BENDIGO YMCA 55.68; 8. Robert Cook, WODONGA 57.59.                            
Final OPEN MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                              
  1. Clayton Veltman, DEAKIN 48.05; 2. Matthew Griffin, EUREKA 49.48; 3. Tyson 
 Leach, DEAKIN 50.06; 4. Marcus Cooper, WENDOUREE 50.78; 5. Shane Ezard, DEAKIN
 50.99; 6. Craig Bone, CHILWELL 52.54; 7. Luke Jarvis, EUREKA 55.11; 8. Stuart 
 Hayter, EUREKA 57.38.                                                         
Final OPEN MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                                 
 1. Matthew Griffin, EUREKA 1:55.81; 2. Mark Cornish, EUREKA 1:56.12; 3.       
 Clinton Thomas, BALLARAT YCW 1:59.23; 4. David Somerville, BENDIGO YMCA       
 2:00.77; 5. Daniel Rees, WODONGA 2:02.76; 6. Samuel McAteer, BALLARAT HAR     
 2:04.09; 7. Robert Cook, WODONGA 2:10.22; 8. Ryan Cornell, SOUTH BENDIG       
 2:14.24.                                                                      
Final OPEN MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                               
 1. Mark Cornish, EUREKA 4:00.27; - xShane Thiele, STH AUST 4:00.66; 2. Lachlan
 Oliver, EUREKA 4:02.43; 3. Stephen McMahon, BALLARAT YCW 4:03.45; 4. Paul     
 Boxshall, BENDIGO YMCA 4:05.74; 5. Michael McNaughton, DEAKIN 4:10.93; 6.     
 Clinton Thomas, BALLARAT YCW 4:12.76; 7. Jamie Werner, GEELONG GUIL 4:19.75;  
 8. Robert Jones, DEAKIN 4:20.64; 9. Robert Cook, WODONGA 4:42.51; 10. Paul    
 Schnyder, SOUTH BENDIG 4:49.55.                                               
Final OPEN MEN'S 5,000 METRE RUN                                               
 1. Andrew Pepplinkhouse, EUREKA 15:56.25; 2. Jamie Werner, GEELONG GUIL       
 15:58.39; 3. Thomas Paton, DEAKIN 16:01.15; 4. Stephen McLennan, WENDOUREE    
 16:05.85; 5. Christian Strzadala, EUREKA 16:16.41; 6. Marc Sawall, BALLARAT   
 HAR 16:23.89; 7. Ian Wellard, EAGLEHAWK YM 16:27.32; 8. Jamie Godwin, CHILWELL
 16:32.21; 9. Andrew Bell, DEAKIN 16:39.83; 10. Scott Purdon, SOUTH BENDIG     
 17:15.00.                                                                     
Final OPEN MEN'S 10,000 METRE RUN                                              
 1. Ian Wellard, EAGLEHAWK YM 33:51.00; 2. Stephen McLennan, WENDOUREE         
 34:14.20; 3. Paul Hayes, BALLARAT YCW 34:45.50; 4. Ron Van Raaphorst, BALLARAT
 YCW 35:11.50; 5. Leigh Phillips, BALLARAT HAR 37:37.80.                       
Final OPEN MEN'S 110 METRE HURDLES                                             
 1. Scott Wornert, BENDIGO YMCA 17.54 w:1.8; 2. Nathan Lonergan, EUREKA 19.39  
 w:1.8.                                                                        
Final OPEN MEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                             
 1. David Purdon, SOUTH BENDIG 61.61; 2. Scott Wornert, BENDIGO YMCA 63.28; 3. 
 Greg Hilson, SOUTH BENDIG 64.65.                                              
Final OPEN MEN'S 3,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                      
 - xShane Thiele, STH AUST 9:25.73; 1. Stephen McMahon, BALLARAT YCW 9:41.03;  
 2. Daniel Rees, WODONGA 9:58.24; 3. David Somerville, BENDIGO YMCA 10:29.80.  
Final OPEN MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                             
 1. WENDOUREE 43.10; 2. DEAKIN 43.94; 3. EUREKA 44.81; 4. SOUTH BENDIG 45.24;  
 5. CHILWELL 45.75; 6. WODONGA 47.10; 7. STH AUST 47.93.                       
Final OPEN MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                     
 1. Brett Morrison, WENDOUREE 1.95m; 2. Ryan Cornell, SOUTH BENDIG 1.90m; 3.   
 Andrew McNaughton, SOUTH BENDIG 1.90m; 4. Craig McMaster, DEAKIN 1.85m; 5.    
 Greg Hilson, SOUTH BENDIG 1.60m.                                              
Final OPEN MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                    
 1. David Purdon, SOUTH BENDIG 4.00m; 2. Luke Paterson, SOUTH BENDIG 3.60m; 3. 
 Greg Hilson, SOUTH BENDIG 2.80m.                                              
Final OPEN MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                     
 1. Robert Lehmann, WENDOUREE 6.80m w:1.9; 2. Craig McMaster, DEAKIN 6.61m     
 w:1.9; 3. Luke Paterson, SOUTH BENDIG 6.55m w:0.8; 4. David Purdon, SOUTH     
 BENDIG 6.33m w:0.6; 5. Greg Hilson, SOUTH BENDIG 5.28m w:1.6.                 
Final OPEN MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                                   
 1. Craig McMaster, DEAKIN 13.17m w:NWI; 2. David Purdon, SOUTH BENDIG 12.82m  
 w:NWI; 3. Greg Hilson, SOUTH BENDIG 11.17m w:NWI.                             
Final OPEN MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                      
 1. John Minns, DEAKIN 17.39m; 2. Scott Martin, WODONGA 16.75m; 3. Christopher 
 Hooper, WENDOUREE 11.52m.                                                     
Final OPEN MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                                  
 1. Scott Martin, WODONGA 52.40m; 2. Michael Gusbeth, DEAKIN 45.45m; 3. Tim    
 Driesen, SOUTH BENDIG 44.30m; 4. Christopher Hooper, WENDOUREE 35.72m; 5. John
 Reynolds, WARRNAMBOOL 29.26m.                                                 
Final OPEN MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                                  
 1. Michael Gusbeth, DEAKIN 58.72m; 2. Tim Driesen, SOUTH BENDIG 51.55m; 3.    
 John Donnellan, WENDOUREE 39.60m.                                             
Final OPEN MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                                 
 1. Ryan Cornell, SOUTH BENDIG 46.04m; 2. Cameron McDonald, CHILWELL 45.14m.   
Final OPEN MEN'S DECATHLON                                                     
 1. Richard Wilson, YALL NEWB'H 6298; 2. Vince Anderson, Melbourne Un 5792; 3. 
 xJason Stevens, STH AUST 5698; 4. Brad Krawczyk, Knox Sherbro 5481; 5. Simon  
 Brand, Athletics Wa 5474; 6. Paul Schofield, Old Paradian 5152; 7. Shane      
 Kelly, Athletics Wa 5099.                                                     
Final OPEN MEN'S 5,000 METRE WALK                                              
 1. Jared Tallent, BALLARAT YCW 22:35.55; 2. Robert Jones, WENDOUREE 25:49.10; 
 3. Andrew Blood, BALLARAT YCW 26:29.72; 4. Jamie Barnes, CORIO 26:55.05; 5.   
 Adam Barnes, CORIO 29:10.37; 6. Geoff Major, EAGLEHAWK YM 29:22.44.           
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                           
 1. Paul Turner, CORIO 12.31 w:0.8; 2. Gottfried Schutz, GEELONG GUIL 12.90    
 w:0.8; 3. Paul McKenna, BALLARAT HAR 12.99 w:0.8; 4. Terry Hicks, EAGLEHAWK YM
 13.32 w:0.8; 5. William Barker, WODONGA 13.69 w:0.8; 6. William Trew, SOUTH   
 BENDIG 14.09 w:0.8.                                                           
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                           
 1. Paul Turner, CORIO 25.49 w:-3.6; 2. Terry Hicks, EAGLEHAWK YM 26.91 w:-3.6;
 3. Paul McKenna, BALLARAT HAR 27.34 w:-3.6; 4. Greg Simpson, WODONGA 30.33    
 w:-3.6.                                                                       
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                           
 1. Terry Hicks, EAGLEHAWK YM 57.45; 2. Gottfried Schutz, GEELONG GUIL 58.47;  
 3. Stephen Opie, EUREKA 60.33; 4. Stephen Ryan, SANDHURST 63.10; 5. Laurie    
 Blair, BELLARINE 63.81.                                                       
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                              
 1. Frank Shevlin, EUREKA 2:12.95; 2. Russell Johnson, CORIO 2:17.66; 3.       
 Stephen Opie, EUREKA 2:22.35; 4. Laurie Blair, BELLARINE 2:29.79.             
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                            
 1. Frank Shevlin, EUREKA 4:26.46; 2. Paul Bennett, BENDIGO YMCA 4:36.62; 3.   
 Brian Cornell, SOUTH BENDIG 5:32.43.                                          
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 5,000 METRE RUN                                            
 1. Frank Shevlin, EUREKA 16:46.67; 2. Paul Bennett, BENDIGO YMCA 17:18.48; 3. 
 Paul Stewart, BELLARINE 17:41.48; 4. Trevor Bish, EAGLEHAWK YM 20:23.27.      
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 10,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Frank Shevlin, EUREKA 35:00.00; 2. Robert Jones, WENDOUREE 37:07.60; 3.    
 James Dart, BALLARAT HAR 40:03.60; 4. Michael Gustus, EUREKA 40:14.60; 5.     
 Trevor Bish, EAGLEHAWK YM 42:10.30; - Leigh Purtill, BENDIGO YMCA DQ.         
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 400 METRE HURDLES                                          
 1. Eric Brouwers, BENDIGO YMCA 66.19; 2. Stephen Ryan, SANDHURST 1:26.33.     
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 3,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                   
 1. Frank Shevlin, EUREKA 11:44.89; 2. Laurie Blair, BELLARINE 14:31.67.       
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 4X100 METRE RELAY                                          
 1. WODONGA 54.94; 2. BENDIGO YMCA 57.77; - EUREKA DQ.                         
Final VET 40+ MEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                  
 1. Gottfried Schutz, GEELONG GUIL 1.50m; 2. Tony Marks, CHILWELL 1.40m; 3.    
 Greg Simpson, WODONGA 1.35m.                                                  
Final VET 40+ MEN'S POLE VAULT                                                 
 1. Greg Simpson, WODONGA 1.80m.                                               
Final VET 40+ MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                  
 1. Steve Meads, WODONGA 4.94m w:-2.5; 2. Paul Turner, CORIO 4.86m w:2.3; 3.   
 William Barker, WODONGA 4.65m w:-2.4; 4. Laurie Blair, BELLARINE 4.17m w:-2.6;
 5. Tony Marks, CHILWELL 3.98m w:-1.6.                                         
Final VET 40+ MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP                                                
 1. Tony Marks, CHILWELL 9.23m w:NWI; 2. Greg Simpson, WODONGA 9.17m w:NWI.    
Final VET 40+ MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                   
 1. Tony Marks, CHILWELL 8.85m; 2. William Barker, WODONGA 8.70m; 3. Stephen   
 Opie, EUREKA 8.10m; 4. Laurie Blair, BELLARINE 7.90m; 5. Stephen Ryan,        
 SANDHURST 7.45m.                                                              
Final VET 40+ MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                               
 1. William Barker, WODONGA 22.35m; 2. Laurie Blair, BELLARINE 21.88m; 3.      
 William Trew, SOUTH BENDIG 20.30m.                                            
Final VET 40+ MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                              
 1. William Barker, WODONGA 37.37m; 2. Stephen Opie, EUREKA 33.93m; 3. Stephen 
 Ryan, SANDHURST 30.90m; 4. Brian Cornell, SOUTH BENDIG 26.90m; 5. Steve Meads,
 WODONGA 25.35m.                                                               
Final VET 40+ MEN'S DECATHLON                                                  
 1. William Barker, WODONGA 2931; 2. Mark Cauchi, Oakleigh 2815; 3. John Neale,
 Preston 2730; 4. Greg Simpson, WODONGA 2658.                                  
Final VET 40+ MEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                           
 1. Robert Jones, WENDOUREE 15:22.34; - Harold Boddy, CORIO DQ.                
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 100 METRE SPRINT                                           
 1. Peter Lamb, BELLARINE 12.72 w:NWI; 2. William Pearce, WODONGA 14.10 w:NWI; 
 3. Bryan Whitecross, WENDOUREE 14.69 w:NWI.                                   
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 200 METRE SPRINT                                           
 1. Peter Lamb, BELLARINE 26.34 w:0.0; 2. Colin McCurry, BALLARAT HAR 26.43    
 w:0.0; 3. Garnet Rodda, BENDIGO YMCA 28.00 w:0.0; 4. William Pearce, WODONGA  
 29.90 w:0.0.                                                                  
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 400 METRE SPRINT                                           
 1. Peter Lamb, BELLARINE 57.33; 2. Colin McCurry, BALLARAT HAR 57.41; 3.      
 Garnet Rodda, BENDIGO YMCA 61.89; 4. Chris Colley, GEELONG GUIL 64.47; 5.     
 William Pearce, WODONGA 67.84; 6. Geoff McDonald, CHILWELL 69.22.             
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 800 METRE RUN                                              
 1. Colin McCurry, BALLARAT HAR 2:16.66; 2. Keith McDonald, BENDIGO YMCA       
 2:18.16; 3. Garnet Rodda, BENDIGO YMCA 2:26.05; 4. Chris Colley, GEELONG GUIL 
 2:33.26; 5. Geoff McDonald, CHILWELL 2:50.68; 6. Micheal Orelli, CHILWELL     
 3:17.67; 7. Colin Silcock, St JOSEPHS 4:41.95.                                
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 1,500 METRE RUN                                            
 1. Keith McDonald, BENDIGO YMCA 4:48.20; 2. Tim Corben, WODONGA 5:11.93; 3.   
 Chris Colley, GEELONG GUIL 5:19.32; 4. Micheal Orelli, CHILWELL 6:05.74; 5.   
 Colin Silcock, St JOSEPHS 8:54.40.                                            
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 3,000 METRE RUN                                            
 1. Keith McDonald, BENDIGO YMCA 10:37.16; 2. William Pearce, WODONGA 12:32.69;
 3. Micheal Orelli, CHILWELL 13:25.30; 4. Colin Silcock, St JOSEPHS 18:27.36.  
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 10,000 METRE RUN                                           
 1. Barry Brooks, BALLARAT HAR 38:52.20; 2. Geoff Major, EAGLEHAWK YM 50:32.30;
 3. Colin Silcock, St JOSEPHS 1:00:03.50.                                      
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 300 METRE HURDLES                                          
 1. Robert Robinson, CHILWELL 73.36.                                           
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 2,000 METRE STEEPLECHASE                                   
 1. Geoff McDonald, CHILWELL 8:55.87; 2. Peter Jones, BALLARAT HAR 9:49.01; 3. 
 Colin Silcock, St JOSEPHS 12:50.01.                                           
Final VET 50+ MEN'S LONG JUMP                                                  
 1. Bryan Whitecross, WENDOUREE 4.36m w:-1.5; 2. William Pearce, WODONGA 4.18m 
 w:-1.5.                                                                       
Final VET 50+ MEN'S SHOT PUT                                                   
 1. John Reynolds, WARRNAMBOOL 9.93m; 2. Alan Chivers, BENDIGO YMCA 9.44m; 3.  
 Robert Robinson, CHILWELL 8.50m; 4. Geoff McDonald, CHILWELL 8.39m; 5. Garnet 
 Rodda, BENDIGO YMCA 7.96m.                                                    
Final VET 50+ MEN'S DISCUS THROW                                               
 1. John Reynolds, WARRNAMBOOL 34.20m; 2. Alan Chivers, BENDIGO YMCA 28.02m; 3.
 Bryan Whitecross, WENDOUREE 25.15m; 4. Geoff McDonald, CHILWELL 23.79m.       
Final VET 50+ MEN'S HAMMER THROW                                               
 1. Bryan Whitecross, WENDOUREE 37.05m; 2. John Reynolds, WARRNAMBOOL 36.02m.  
Final VET 50+ MEN'S JAVELIN THROW                                              
 1. Laurie Preston, EAGLEHAWK YM 34.28m; 2. Garnet Rodda, BENDIGO YMCA 33.56m; 
 3. Robert Robinson, CHILWELL 30.42m.                                          
Final VET 50+ MEN'S 3,000 METRE WALK                                           
 1. Geoff Major, EAGLEHAWK YM 17:03.24; 2. Peter Jones, BALLARAT HAR 19:53.19; 
 3. Colin Silcock, St JOSEPHS 20:56.92; - John Carter, SOUTH BENDIG DQ