Retireinvest Vic Country Track & Field Championship
Bendigo
22-23 January, 2000
                                                                               
                               Open Men's 5,000 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Tucker, Mark             '79 GEELONG GUILD             15:00.82  10  
        2 Nankervis, Shane         '74 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     15:07.89   8  
        - xThiele, Shane           '76 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           15:30.10  Exh 
        3 Pepplinkhouse, Dean      '78 EUREKA                    15:38.41   7  
        4 Paatsch, John            '65 EUREKA                    15:48.81   6  
        5 Paton, Thomas            '72 DEAKIN                    15:51.41   5  
        6 Wellard, Ian             '68 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            15:58.18   4  
        7 Robb, Wayne              '77 EUREKA                    16:03.94   3  
        8 McLennan, Stephan        '65 WENDOUREE                 16:23.89   2  
        9 Strzadala, Christian     '80 EUREKA                    16:40.11   1  
       10 Purdon, Scott            '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             16:49.70   1  
       11 Preston, Luke            '78 SOUTH BENDIGO             16:55.14   1  
       12 Ottrey, David            '61 WODONGA                   18:08.89   1  
       13 Bailey, John             '61 SOUTH BENDIGO             18:17.60   1  
       14 Schnyder, Marc           '69 WENDOUREE                 18:44.83   1  
        - Hilson, Greg             '69 SOUTH BENDIGO                  SCR      
        - Ermel, Ricky             '61 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS          SCR      
        - Yeatman, Luke            '75 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH            SCR      
        - Whitfield, Greg          '69 WENDOUREE                      SCR      
        - Rees, Daniel             '79 WODONGA                        SCR      
                                                                               
                             Under 20 Men's 5,000 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        - xBishop, Adam            '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           16:03.26  Exh 
        1 Quick, Jaren             '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     16:14.07  10  
        2 Pepplinkhouse, Andrew    '81 EUREKA                    16:17.75   8  
        3 Ranger, Michael          '82 EUREKA                    16:25.11   7  
        4 Sawall, Marc             '81 BALLARAT HARRIERS         16:37.75   6  
        5 Tallent, Matthew         '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     17:07.93   5  
        6 Blunden, Luke            '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     17:39.19   4  
        7 Pell, Josh               '81 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     18:27.53   3  
                                                                               
                             Vet 40+ Men's 5,000 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Bennett, Paul            '55 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     16:55.97  10  
        2 Twite, Ian               '55 TRARALGON HARRIERS        17:40.48   8  
        3 O'Dwyer, Maurice         '57 WODONGA                   18:10.31   7  
        4 De La Haye, Peter        '53 SOUTH BENDIGO             19:08.95   6  
        5 Bish, Trevor             '51 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            19:56.25   5  
        6 Scarce, Francis          '58 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        20:39.47   4  
        - Purtill, Leigh           '58 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS          DNS      
        - Blair, Laurie            '59 BELLARINE                      SCR      
        - Johnson, Russell         '52 CORIO                          SCR      
        - Norden, Brendan          '58 WANGARATTA HARRIERS            SCR      
                                                                               
                              Open Women's 5,000 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Warrick, Tania-Sarree    '68 EUREKA                    17:00.95  10  
        2 Mitchell, Victoria       '82 BENALLA                   17:34.22   8  
        3 Van Raaphorst, Paula     '74 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     18:28.99   7  
        - xCreasey, Rachel         '76 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           18:32.15  Exh 
        4 Hunter, Anne             '67 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     19:26.83   6  
        5 Harding, Michelle        '72 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     21:21.70   5  
        - Barton, Ruth             '74 EUREKA                         SCR      
        - Danilivc, Martine        '79 WODONGA                        SCR      
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 5,000 M Walk                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Russell, Jarrod          '80 GEELONG GUILD             21:54.45  10  
        2 Russell, Shane           '80 GEELONG GUILD             23:46.06   8  
        3 Blood, Andrew            '74 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     25:04.67   7  
        4 Jones, Robert            '55 WENDOUREE                 25:52.82   6  
        5 Barnes, Adam             '84 CORIO                     27:10.72   5  
        6 Barnes, Jamie            '86 CORIO                     27:17.44   4  
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 5,000 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Harvey, Richard          '82 SOUTH BARWON              25:24.98  10  
        2 Cole, Dion               '81 CORIO                     35:38.71   8  
  
                           Open Women's 5,000 M Walk                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Tomlin, Sara             '82 MILDURA                   25:09.64  10  
        2 Loone, Rachel            '73 CHILWELL                  25:17.32   8  
        3 Major, Annette           '62 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            25:52.85   7  
        4 McGinniskin, Brigid      '80 EUREKA                    26:24.63   6  
        5 Van Raaphorst, Benita    '79 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     26:42.57   5  
        - xKara Ali, Lara          '78 SOUTH AUSTRALIA                SCR      
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's 5,000 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Tomlin, Sara             '82 MILDURA                   25:09.64  10  
        - O'Neill, Simone          '82 WARRAGUL                       SCR      
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 110 M Hurdles                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Anderson, Vince          '80 SOUTH BENDIGO             17.30 -2.9  10 
       2 Purdon, David            '73 SOUTH BENDIGO             17.59 -2.9   8 
       3 Belton, Robert           '79 WODONGA                   20.23 -2.9   7 
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 110 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Boyd, Ryan               '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     18.70 -2.9  10 
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's 110 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       - xHiggs, Lachlan          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           15.76 -1.6  Exh
  
                          Under 17 Men's 110 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Kitt, Gary               '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     21.76 -1.6  10 
       - Stolk, Nathan            '84 LARA HARRIERS               SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 100 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       - xHulmes, Matthew         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           15.75 -0.9  Exh
       1 Pollard, Tim             '85 WENDOUREE                 16.03 -0.9  10 
       2 Cleave, Joshua           '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     19.36 -0.9   8 
                                                                               
                          Under 15 Men's 100 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Wheelhouse, James        '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             19.40 -0.6  10 
       2 Blake, Simon             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             19.41 -0.6   8 
       3 Murdoch, Jack            '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     21.71 -0.6   7 
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's 100 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Dredge, Amy              '81 MORWELL                   18.48 -0.9  10 
                                                                               
                         Under 17 Women's 100 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       - xHill, Emma              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           19.84 -3.3  Exh
       - Spokes, Lauren           '84 GEELONG GUILD               SCR  NWI     
       - Smith, Tara              '84 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR  NWI     
  
                         Under 18 Women's 100 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Howard, Rachel           '83 MORWELL                   18.41 -3.3  10 
       2 Mueller, Anita           '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             18.51 -3.3   8 
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's 90 M Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Ross, Steven             '87 WENDOUREE                 16.30 -3.0  10 
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 90 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Spokes, Leanne           '85 GEELONG GUILD             15.57 -3.0  10 
       2 Hehir, Kathryn           '85 MILDURA                   17.18 -3.0   8 
       - Farrell, Catherine       '85 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                         Under 15 Women's 90 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Cowling, Lauren          '86 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     15.24 -1.9  10 
       - xAnderson, Katherine     '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           15.66 -1.9  Exh
       2 Curran, Johannah         '86 MILDURA                   15.90 -1.9   8 
       3 McLennan, Bree           '86 CHILWELL                  19.20 -1.9   7 
       - xZanlorenzi, Amanda      '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA             SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's 80 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Marks, Sarai             '87 CHILWELL                  15.81 -3.8  10 
  
                                Open Men's 100 M                               
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Orchard, Mick            '72 DEAKIN                    11.39 -4.5  1  
       2 Veltman, Clayton         '78 DEAKIN                    11.57 -2.8  2  
       3 Matthews, Tim            '74 SOUTH BENDIGO             11.54 -4.5  1  
       4 Cross, Lucas             '79 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     11.71 -2.8  2  
       5 Wiseman, Lee             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             11.66 -4.5  1  
       6 Firth, David             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             11.81 -2.8  2  
       7 Leach, Tyson             '79 DEAKIN                    11.71 -4.5  1  
       8 Gillett, Heath           '79 BALLARAT HARRIERS         11.81 -4.5  1  
       9 Bryden, Philip           '77 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH       11.83 -2.8  2  
      10 Larsen, Christian        '79 BALLARAT HARRIERS         11.90 -2.8  2  
      11 Lowe, Jamie              '76 BALLARAT HARRIERS         12.08 -2.8  2  
      12 Patterson, Luke          '80 SOUTH BENDIGO             12.30 -4.5  1  
      13 McDonald, Cameron        '80 CHILWELL                  12.42 -2.8  2  
      14 McAteer, Samuel          '80 BALLARAT HARRIERS         12.53 -2.8  2  
      15 Belton, Robert           '79 WODONGA                   12.67 -4.5  1  
      16 Haughton, Jonathon       '80 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     12.75 -4.5  1  
       - Joyce, Heath             '80 EUREKA                      SCR* NWI     
       - Frangos, Zoy             '82 WENDOUREE                   SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Veltman, Clayton         '78 DEAKIN                    10.84 -4.1  10 
       2 Wiseman, Lee             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             11.15 -4.1   8 
       3 Matthews, Tim            '74 SOUTH BENDIGO             11.15 -4.1   7 
       4 Gillett, Heath           '79 BALLARAT HARRIERS         11.29 -4.1   6 
       5 Cross, Lucas             '79 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     11.48 -4.1   5 
       6 Leach, Tyson             '79 DEAKIN                    11.55 -4.1   4 
       7 Orchard, Mick            '72 DEAKIN                    11.62 -4.1   3 
       8 Firth, David             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             11.76 -4.1   2 
                                                                               
                              Under 20 Men's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Boston, James            '81 DEAKIN                    11.40 -1.6  10 
       2 Boyle, Stephen           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS       11.49 -1.6   8 
       3 Frangos, Zoy             '82 WENDOUREE                 11.56 -1.6   7 
       4 Gooch, Nathan            '82 MILDURA                   11.59 -1.6   6 
       5 Hunt, Joeseph            '81 CHILWELL                  11.75 -1.6   5 
       6 Plant, Nigel             '82 GEELONG GUILD             11.86 -1.6   4 
       7 Scanlan, Jason           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS       11.95 -1.6   3 
       8 Hayter, Stuart           '81 EUREKA                    12.21 -1.6   2 
       - Emondstone, Sean         '82 St JOSEPHS                  SCR  NWI     
       - Bone, Craig              '81 CHILWELL                    SCR  NWI     
       - xBecker, Richard         '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA             SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Under 18 Men's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Pearce, Jarrem           '83 WODONGA                   11.18 -1.3  10 
       - xHiggs, Lachlan          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           11.78 -1.3  Exh
       2 Pritchard, Liam          '83 GEELONG GUILD             11.94 -1.3   8 
       - xFuss, Matt              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           12.03 -1.3  Exh
       3 Tinney, David            '83 DEAKIN                    12.06 -1.3   7 
       - xLetton, Bradley         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           12.11 -1.3  Exh
       4 Galvin, Brett            '83 GEELONG GUILD             12.13 -1.3   6 
       5 Biviano, Micheal         '83 GEELONG GUILD             12.30 -1.3   5 
                                                                               
                              Under 17 Men's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Curran, Zachary          '84 WENDOUREE                 12.04 -3.0  10 
       2 Gray, Clinton            '84 GEELONG GUILD             12.13 -3.0   8 
       3 Cullinan, Tom            '84 EUREKA                    12.20 -3.0   7 
       4 Ling, Cameron            '84 LARA HARRIERS             12.23 -3.0   6 
       5 Stolk, Nathan            '84 LARA HARRIERS             12.31 -3.0   5 
       6 Turkemburg, Michael      '84 WENDOUREE                 12.84 -3.0   4 
       - xJervis-Bardy, Jake      '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.07 -3.0  Exh
       7 Dyett, Peter             '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     14.56 -3.0   3 
       - Castleman, Shaun         '84 MILDURA                      DQ  NWI     
       - Ralton, Tim              '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR  NWI     
       - Florence, Ben            '84 SHEPPARTON                  SCR  NWI     
       - Smith, Paul              '84 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Under 16 Men's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Lloyd, Joshua            '85 EUREKA                    12.55 -4.0  10 
       2 Sullivan, Patrick        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             12.88 -4.0   8 
       3 Crane, Ian               '85 GEELONG GUILD             12.99 -4.0   7 
       4 Martin, Louis            '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     13.43 -4.0   6 
       - McIntyre, Brent          '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Under 15 Men's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Slessar, Andrew          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             12.72 -3.7  10 
       2 Bond, Shane              '86 EUREKA                    12.88 -3.7   8 
       3 Kelly, Brent             '86 GEELONG GUILD             13.22 -3.7   7 
       4 Scholes, Will(Robert)    '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             15.19 -3.7   6 
       5 Illiopulos, Luke         '86 LARA HARRIERS             17.46 -3.7   5 
       - Wilson, Robert           '86 MILDURA                     SCR  NWI     
       - Murdoch, Jack            '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS       SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Under 14 Men's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Gooch, Matthew           '87 MILDURA                   14.06 -5.9  10 
       2 Ross, Steven             '87 WENDOUREE                 14.78 -5.9   8 
       - Nelson, John             '88 DEAKIN                      SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Vet 40+ Men's 100 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Turner, Paul             '53 CORIO                     12.33 -3.2  10 
       2 Rose, John               '53 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            13.60 -3.2   8 
       3 Simpson, Greg            '58 WODONGA                   14.31 -3.2   7 
       4 Trew, William            '57 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.44 -3.2   6 
       - Schutz, Gottfried        '53 GEELONG GUILD               SCR  NWI     
       - Emondstone, Colin        '52 St JOSEPHS                  SCR  NWI     
       - Scholes, Robert          '52 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR  NWI     
  
                              Vet 50+ Men's 100 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Lamb, Peter              '49 BELLARINE                 13.26 -1.8  10 
       2 McDonald, Geoff          '47 CHILWELL                  14.11 -1.8   8 
       - Whitecross, Bryan        '49 WENDOUREE                   SCR  NWI     
       - Fenelon, Michael         '43 EUREKA                      SCR  NWI     
       - Horne, Denis             '49 WARRNAMBOOL                 SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                               Open Women's 100 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       - xMcAllister, Jenni       '79 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           12.80 -2.2  Exh
       1 Sawyer, Amy              '79 DEAKIN                    13.16 -2.2  10 
       2 Hook, Deanne             '71 CORIO                     15.07 -2.2   8 
       3 Spehar, Nicole           '80 GEELONG GUILD             21.17 -2.2   7 
                                                                               
                             Under 20 Women's 100 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Pritchard, Allison       '81 WODONGA                   13.03 -2.2  10 
       2 Peterson, Billie-Jo      '82 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.05 -2.2   8 
       3 Collicoat, Tracey        '81 WENDOUREE                 13.23 -2.2   7 
       4 Purcell, Christine       '82 BENALLA                   13.50 -2.2   6 
       5 McLeod, Elissa           '82 DEAKIN                    13.70 -2.2   5 
       6 Kaczkowski, Laura        '82 WENDOUREE                 13.80 -2.2   4 
       7 Vaughan, Malinda         '81 GEELONG GUILD             13.92 -2.2   3 
       8 Moser, Tara              '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     14.07 -2.2   2 
       9 Atkins, Lyndal           '81 BALLARAT HARRIERS         14.26 -2.2   1 
      10 Dole, Katheryn           '81 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.54 -2.2   1 
       - Baker, Fiona             '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS       SCR  NWI     
       - Gleeson, Alana           '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                             Under 18 Women's 100 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Reichelt, Brooke         '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     13.70  NWI  10 
       - xCody, Emma              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.78  NWI  Exh
       2 Devlin, Naomi            '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     13.83  NWI   8 
       3 Hodges, Racheal          '83 BELLARINE                 13.88  NWI   7 
       4 Mueller, Anita           '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.76  NWI   6 
       5 Warren, Melanie          '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     14.76  NWI   5 
                                                                               
                             Under 17 Women's 100 M                            
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Zanoni, Eloise           '84 GEELONG GUILD             13.25 -1.4  1  
       2 xKunze, Lucinda          '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.69 -1.7  2  
       3 Nam, Emily               '84 DEAKIN                    13.91 -1.7  2  
       4 Barton, Kirsty           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     13.91 -1.7  2  
       5 Maddison, Lisa           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     14.08 -1.4  1  
       6 Gooch, Lauren            '84 MILDURA                   14.14 -1.4  1  
       7 Daldry, Carmen           '84 WARRAGUL                  14.55 -1.7  2  
       8 Smith, Tara              '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.57 -1.7  2  
       9 xCorey, Lee              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           14.79 -1.4  1  
      10 Dole, Marion             '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.80 -1.7  2  
      11 xHill, Emma              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           15.05 -1.4  1  
       - Wood, Michelle           '84 DEAKIN                      SCR* NWI     
       - Van Braam, Amy           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Zanoni, Eloise           '84 GEELONG GUILD             13.29 -1.9  10 
       - xKunze, Lucinda          '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.57 -1.9  Exh
       2 Barton, Kirsty           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     13.94 -1.9   8 
       3 Maddison, Lisa           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     14.05 -1.9   7 
       4 Nam, Emily               '84 DEAKIN                    14.06 -1.9   6 
       5 Gooch, Lauren            '84 MILDURA                   14.06 -1.9   5 
       6 Daldry, Carmen           '84 WARRAGUL                  14.33 -1.9   4 
       7 Smith, Tara              '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.55 -1.9   3 
                                                                               
                             Under 16 Women's 100 M                            
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Cavanagh, Melissa        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.11 -3.0  2  
       2 Oates, Eliza             '85 CHILWELL                  13.38 -0.9  1  
       3 Nelson, Sophie           '85 DEAKIN                    13.17 -3.0  2  
       4 xWolszczak, Magda        '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.75 -0.9  1  
       5 Curran, Stephanie        '85 MILDURA                   13.57 -3.0  2  
       6 xLowe, Hanorah           '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.88 -0.9  1  
       7 McKinley, Renee          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.82 -3.0  2  
       8 Randall, Stacey          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.93 -0.9  1  
       9 Jacobs, Temmety          '85 DEAKIN                    14.01 -0.9  1  
      10 xVieceli, Hannah         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           14.11 -3.0  2  
      11 Galvin, Alicia           '85 GEELONG GUILD             14.19 -3.0  2  
      12 Farrell, Catherine       '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.97 -3.0  2  
       - Chandler, Trina          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO               DNS* NWI  1  
       - McKenzie, Laura          '85 WARRNAMBOOL                 SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Nelson, Sophie           '85 DEAKIN                    13.02  0.5  10 
       2 Cavanagh, Melissa        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.07  0.5   8 
       3 Oates, Eliza             '85 CHILWELL                  13.07  0.5   7 
       4 Curran, Stephanie        '85 MILDURA                   13.54  0.5   6 
       - xWolszczak, Magda        '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.65  0.5  Exh
       - xLowe, Hanorah           '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.84  0.5  Exh
       5 Randall, Stacey          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.86  0.5   5 
       6 McKinley, Renee          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             13.95  0.5   4 
                                                                               
                             Under 15 Women's 100 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       - xZanlorenzi, Amanda      '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           13.84 -1.3  Exh
       1 Ngawati, Sonia           '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             14.11 -1.3  10 
       2 McLennan, Bree           '86 CHILWELL                  14.95 -1.3   8 
                                                                               
                             Under 14 Women's 100 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 McMahon, Tess            '87 CHILWELL                  14.16 -1.5  10 
       2 Gillespie, Nikki         '87 SOUTH BENDIGO             15.17 -1.5   8 
       3 Palfreyman, Brooke       '88 SOUTH BENDIGO             15.35 -1.5   7 
  
                             Vet 35+ Women's 100 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Notman, Bernadette       '56 WARRAGUL                  14.74 -1.5  10 
                                                                               
                              Open Women's 1,500 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Warrick, Tania-Sarree    '68 EUREKA                    4:38.67  10   
        2 Baird, Kelli             '69 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     4:49.54   8   
        3 Eades, Simone            '71 BALLARAT HARRIERS         5:04.15   7   
        4 Kennedy, Jessica         '80 EUREKA                    5:16.08   6   
        5 Waddington, Sarah        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO             5:19.74   5   
        - Hewitt, Delwyn           '64 MORWELL                       SCR       
        - Barton, Ruth             '74 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Harding, Michelle        '72 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Danilivc, Martine        '79 WODONGA                       SCR       
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Women's 1,500 M                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Jones, Melissa           '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        5:03.90  10   
        2 Foley, Sarah             '82 WENDOUREE                 5:11.22   8   
        3 O'Dwyer, Shannon         '82 WODONGA                   5:23.04   7   
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Women's 1,500 M                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wall, Joanna             '83 DEAKIN                    4:59.92  10   
        2 McIntosh, Jacinta        '83 EUREKA                    5:08.08   8   
        3 Loosemore, Nicole        '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             5:25.15   7   
        4 Williams, Hayley         '84 MILDURA                   5:50.61   6   
        - Curtis, Shayleen         '83 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
  
                            Under 17 Women's 1,500 M                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Rooke, Emily             '84 EUREKA                    5:03.53  10   
        2 Wiasak, Rebecca          '84 GEELONG GUILD             5:13.96   8   
        3 Fiscalini, Skye          '84 EUREKA                    5:14.61   7   
        4 Hopkins, Laura           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     5:15.28   6   
        5 Bennett, Virginia        '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     5:15.38   5   
        - xKozien, Rebecca         '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           5:23.71  Exh  
        - xMoir, Jane              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           5:26.97  Exh  
        6 Chatham, Kerryn          '84 BENALLA                   5:36.37   4   
        7 Stewart, Bianca          '84 EUREKA                    5:44.38   3   
        - Todd, Rebecca            '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         DNS       
        - Nash, Catherine          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Women's 1,500 M                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 De La Haye, Michelle     '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             5:08.64  10   
        2 Bauer, Christine         '85 BELLARINE                 5:09.80   8   
        - xHarrison, Sarah         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           5:09.93  Exh  
        3 Thomas, Nicole           '85 EUREKA                    5:09.95   7   
        4 McGuiness, Bianca        '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     5:19.89   6   
        - Joosten, Hannah          '85 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Humphreys, Amber         '85 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
        - Plozza, Kelly            '85 WARRNAMBOOL                   SCR       
                                                                               
                            Under 15 Women's 1,500 M                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wall, Ashleigh           '86 DEAKIN                    5:07.41  10   
        2 Boyle, Celia             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             5:14.45   8   
        - xRoberts, Lisa           '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           5:33.14  Exh  
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Women's 1,500 M                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Sturm, Erica             '87 DEAKIN                    5:39.73  10   
        2 McIntosh, Tara           '87 EUREKA                    6:02.30   8   
  
                            Vet 35+ Women's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Orelli, Cathy            '62 CHILWELL                  5:18.77  10   
        2 Griffin, Sandra          '54 EUREKA                    5:35.30   8   
        3 Ward, Dianne             '63 EUREKA                    5:44.98   7   
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 1,500 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Stevenson, David         '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     7:55.28  10   
                                                                               
                          Under 15 Men's 1,500 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Barnes, Jamie            '86 CORIO                     7:36.43  10   
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's 1,500 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xWolszczak, Gregory      '89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           8:38.85  Exh  
        1 Rowarth, Aley            '88 St JOSEPHS                9:01.45  10   
                                                                               
                                Open Men's 400 M                               
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Veltman, Clayton         '78 DEAKIN                    52.67  2    
          2 Griffin, Matthew         '76 EUREKA                    53.43  1    
          3 Cornish, Mark            '79 EUREKA                    52.76  2    
          4 Jarvis, Luke             '80 EUREKA                    53.84  1    
          5 Wiseman, Lee             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             53.32  2    
          6 McAteer, Samuel          '80 BALLARAT HARRIERS         54.82  1    
          7 Lowe, Jamie              '76 BALLARAT HARRIERS         54.58  2    
          8 Purdon, David            '73 SOUTH BENDIGO             56.36  2    
          9 Anderson, Vince          '80 SOUTH BENDIGO             56.64  1    
         10 Haughton, Jonathon       '80 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     57.28  1    
         11 Ottrey, David            '61 WODONGA                   60.27  2    
          - Larsen, Christian        '79 BALLARAT HARRIERS           SCR*      
          - Smith, Ian               '63 WODONGA                     SCR*      
          - Lambert, Andrew          '74 GEELONG GUILD               SCR*      
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Veltman, Clayton         '78 DEAKIN                    47.64  10    
         2 Griffin, Matthew         '76 EUREKA                    49.51   8    
         3 Wiseman, Lee             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             50.16   7    
         4 Cornish, Mark            '79 EUREKA                    50.44   6    
         5 Purdon, David            '73 SOUTH BENDIGO             53.17   5    
         6 Lowe, Jamie              '76 BALLARAT HARRIERS         53.90   4    
         7 Jarvis, Luke             '80 EUREKA                    54.14   3    
         8 McAteer, Samuel          '80 BALLARAT HARRIERS         55.23   2    
                                                                               
                              Under 20 Men's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Avery, Sean              '82 DEAKIN                    52.33  2    
          2 Plant, Nigel             '82 GEELONG GUILD             54.22  1    
          3 Bone, Craig              '81 CHILWELL                  55.25  2    
          4 Boston, James            '81 DEAKIN                    55.68  1    
          5 Randall, Brendon         '82 SOUTH BENDIGO             55.85  2    
          6 Perkins, Adam            '82 CORIO                     56.17  1    
          7 Wilson, Michael          '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        56.30  2    
          8 Gilbert, Andrew          '82 WODONGA                   57.40  1    
          9 Nalder, Matthew          '82 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            57.91  1    
          - Boyle, Stephen           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS         SCR*      
          - Collins, Jarrod          '81 EUREKA                      SCR*      
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Avery, Sean              '82 DEAKIN                    48.87  10    
         2 Boston, James            '81 DEAKIN                    51.00   8    
         3 Bone, Craig              '81 CHILWELL                  51.56   7    
         4 Perkins, Adam            '82 CORIO                     52.03   6    
         5 Plant, Nigel             '82 GEELONG GUILD             52.94   5    
         6 Randall, Brendon         '82 SOUTH BENDIGO             53.37   4    
         7 Wilson, Michael          '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        56.29   3    
         8 Gilbert, Andrew          '82 WODONGA                   58.24   2    
                                                                               
                              Under 18 Men's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 xFallon, Matthew         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           53.49  2    
          2 Trevaskis, Fraser        '83 CHILWELL                  54.16  1    
          3 Pritchard, Joshua        '83 WODONGA                   53.94  2    
          4 Cox, Marc                '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             54.51  1    
          5 Tomlin, Troy             '83 MILDURA                   54.35  2    
          6 xFuss, Matt              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           54.76  1    
          7 xLetton, Bradley         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           54.67  2    
          8 Pritchard, Liam          '83 GEELONG GUILD             55.07  2    
          9 Galvin, Brett            '83 GEELONG GUILD             55.96  1    
         10 Minster, Jordan          '83 WENDOUREE                 56.81  1    
         11 xKop, Jason              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           58.44  2    
          - Greig, Christopher       '83 EUREKA                      SCR*      
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Cox, Marc                '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             48.87  10    
         2 Trevaskis, Fraser        '83 CHILWELL                  51.00   8    
         - xFallon, Matthew         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           51.56  Exh   
         - xFuss, Matt              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           52.03  Exh   
         3 Pritchard, Joshua        '83 WODONGA                   52.94   7    
         4 Pritchard, Liam          '83 GEELONG GUILD             53.37   6    
         - xLetton, Bradley         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           55.33  Exh   
         5 Tomlin, Troy             '83 MILDURA                   56.29   5    
                                                                               
                              Under 17 Men's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Cullinan, Tom            '84 EUREKA                    52.54  10    
         2 Byron, Shannon           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     53.33   8    
         3 Baskin, Sean             '84 CORIO                     53.62   7    
         4 Curran, Zachary          '84 WENDOUREE                 54.25   6    
         5 Gray, Clinton            '84 GEELONG GUILD             54.87   5    
         - xKimberlin, Duncan       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           57.09  Exh   
         6 Ling, Cameron            '84 LARA HARRIERS             67.38   4    
         - Mongta, Gary             '84 LARA HARRIERS               SCR        
         - Smith, Paul              '84 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR        
                                                                               
                              Under 16 Men's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Quinn, Nick              '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     54.32  10    
         2 Phillips, Justin         '85 SHEPPARTON                54.86   8    
         3 Crane, Ian               '85 GEELONG GUILD             59.65   7    
         4 Sawyer, Aaron            '85 DEAKIN                    62.62   6    
         - Martin, Louis            '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR        
         - McIntyre, Brent          '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR        
                                                                               
                              Under 15 Men's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Mahon, Tyson             '86 DEAKIN                    54.75  10    
         2 Kelly, Brent             '86 GEELONG GUILD             58.10   8    
         3 Slessar, Andrew          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             59.30   7    
         4 Blake, Simon             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             59.63   6    
         5 Martin, Dylan            '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             60.66   5    
         6 Wheelhouse, James        '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             66.74   4    
         - Wilson, Robert           '86 MILDURA                     SCR        
                                                                               
                              Under 14 Men's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Gooch, Matthew           '87 MILDURA                   67.21  10    
  
                              Vet 40+ Men's 400 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Moore, John              '50 St JOSEPHS                56.79  10    
         2 Opie, Stephen            '57 EUREKA                    58.04   8    
         3 Rose, John               '53 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            59.02   7    
         4 Wilson, John             '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS        60.26   6    
         5 Blair, Laurie            '59 BELLARINE                 62.43   5    
         6 Simpson, Greg            '58 WODONGA                   68.94   4    
         - Colley, Chris            '50 GEELONG GUILD               SCR        
         - Gibney, Paul             '58 WODONGA                     SCR        
         - Schutz, Gottfried        '53 GEELONG GUILD               SCR        
                                                                               
                              Vet 50+ Men's 400 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Lamb, Peter              '49 BELLARINE                 57.55  10    
         2 Macdonald, Neil          '43 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     58.91   8    
         3 Rodda, Garnet            '49 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     60.37   7    
         4 McDonald, Geoff          '47 CHILWELL                  65.17   6    
         - McCurry, Colin           '48 BALLARAT HARRIERS           DNS        
         - Justice, John            '37 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       DNS        
         - Pepplinkhouse, Hank      '49 EUREKA                      SCR        
         - Horne, Denis             '49 WARRNAMBOOL                 SCR        
                                                                               
                               Open Women's 400 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Sawyer, Amy              '79 DEAKIN                    59.07  10    
         2 Waddington, Sarah        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO             60.20   8    
                                                                               
                             Under 20 Women's 400 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Baker, Fiona             '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     60.40  10    
         2 Pritchard, Allison       '81 WODONGA                   61.35   8    
         3 Montgomery, Amber        '82 EUREKA                    61.74   7    
         4 Andison, Patricia        '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     62.31   6    
         5 Collicoat, Tracey        '81 WENDOUREE                 64.99   5    
         6 McLeod, Elissa           '82 DEAKIN                    66.47   4    
         - Dredge, Amy              '81 MORWELL                     DNS        
  
                             Under 18 Women's 400 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Hodges, Racheal          '83 BELLARINE                 61.78  10    
         2 Hubbard, Jacqueline      '83 GEELONG GUILD             64.14   8    
         3 Howard, Rachel           '83 MORWELL                   68.45   7    
         4 Fairweather, Suzie       '83 EUREKA                    72.63   6    
         - Warren, Melanie          '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       DNS        
                                                                               
                             Under 17 Women's 400 M                            
                                                                               
                       Heats                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 xHedges, Megan           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           63.13  2    
          2 Cannon, Clare            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             63.55  3    
          3 Maddison, Lisa           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     63.63  1    
          4 Wiasak, Rebecca          '84 GEELONG GUILD             63.85  2    
          5 Wood, Michelle           '84 DEAKIN                    63.97  1    
          6 xTaylor, Amy             '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           66.24  3    
          7 Darbyshire, Phoebe       '84 GEELONG GUILD             64.05  2    
          8 xMoir, Jane              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           65.74  1    
          9 Kaur, Kawal              '84 SHEPPARTON                67.04  3    
         10 Van Braam, Amy           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             68.43  1    
         11 xTucker, Melissa         '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           68.85  3    
         12 Monk, Rebecca            '84 SHEPPARTON                68.90  2    
         13 Nash, Catherine          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             70.64  2    
         14 Barton, Kirsty           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     70.68  3    
         15 xCorey, Lee              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           71.30  1    
         16 O'Neill, Jacinta         '84 WARRAGUL                  73.73  3    
         17 Dole, Marion             '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             74.15  1    
         18 Fennell, Kristy          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             75.13  1    
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         - xHedges, Megan           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           62.88  Exh   
         1 Darbyshire, Phoebe       '84 GEELONG GUILD             63.26  10    
         2 Cannon, Clare            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             64.03   8    
         3 Maddison, Lisa           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     64.45   7    
         4 Wiasak, Rebecca          '84 GEELONG GUILD             64.63   6    
         5 Wood, Michelle           '84 DEAKIN                    65.24   5    
         - xMoir, Jane              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           65.84  Exh   
         - xTaylor, Amy             '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           68.01  Exh   
  
                             Under 16 Women's 400 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         - xWolszczak, Magda        '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           62.59  Exh   
         1 Oates, Eliza             '85 CHILWELL                  63.61  10    
         2 Nelson, Sophie           '85 DEAKIN                    64.02   8    
         3 Randall, Stacey          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             66.00   7    
         4 Smith, Jemma             '85 MILDURA                   67.45   6    
         5 Jacobs, Temmety          '85 DEAKIN                    69.23   5    
         6 McKinley, Renee          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             70.11   4    
         - McKenzie, Laura          '85 WARRNAMBOOL                 SCR        
                                                                               
                             Under 15 Women's 400 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Oldham, Alanna           '86 SOUTH BENDIGO               62.57  10   
        - xAnderson, Katherine     '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA             62.84  Exh  
        2 Curran, Johannah         '86 MILDURA                     65.05   8   
        - xKemp, Jessica           '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA             65.15  Exh  
        3 Phypers, Lauren          '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS       69.18   7   
        4 Letts, Jacki             '86 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       72.87   6   
        5 McLennan, Bree           '86 CHILWELL                  1:23.29   5   
                                                                               
                             Under 14 Women's 400 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Humphreys, Sarah         '88 SOUTH BENDIGO             66.14  10    
         2 Jacobs, Fauve            '87 DEAKIN                    70.00   8    
         3 Smith, Nicolette         '87 MILDURA                   70.77   7    
         4 McMahon, Tess            '87 CHILWELL                  71.63   6    
                                                                               
                             Vet 35+ Women's 400 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Orelli, Cathy            '62 CHILWELL                  65.49  10    
         - Cole, Mandi              '58 GEELONG GUILD               SCR        
  
                          Under 18 Men's 3,000 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Tallent, Jared           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     12:59.35  10  
                                                                               
                          Under 17 Men's 3,000 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Thompson, Evan           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             14:47.57  10  
        2 Barnes, Adam             '84 CORIO                     15:23.59   8  
                                                                               
                           Vet 40+ Men's 3,000 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Jones, Robert            '55 WENDOUREE                 15:13.51  10  
        2 O'Neill, Terry           '56 WARRAGUL                  16:22.40   8  
        3 Boddy, Harold            '55 CORIO                     17:25.10   7  
        - Carter, John             '50 SOUTH BENDIGO                   DQ      
                                                                               
                           Vet 50+ Men's 3,000 M Walk                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Major, Geoff             '36 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            16:43.26  10  
        - Martin, Paul             '46 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS          DNF      
        - Silcock, Colin           '32 St JOSEPHS                      DQ      
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 3,000 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ranger, Catherine        '83 EUREKA                    14:43.11  10  
        2 McGinniskin, Erica       '83 EUREKA                    15:10.70   8  
  
                         Under 17 Women's 3,000 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Gooch, Lauren            '84 MILDURA                   21:39.77  10  
                                                                               
                          Vet 35+ Women's 3,000 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Major, Annette           '62 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            15:02.83  10  
        2 Coyte, Jill              '55 GEELONG GUILD             16:12.17   8  
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 1,500 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bryant, Jaclyn           '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             7:33.99  10   
        - Gleeson, Natalie         '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
                                                                               
                         Under 15 Women's 1,500 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bryant, Donna            '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             8:05.45  10   
        - xRoberts, Lisa           '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           8:21.26  Exh  
        2 Hunt, Kayla              '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             8:25.79   8   
        3 Phypers, Lauren          '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     8:29.06   7   
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's 1,500 M Walk                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Boddy, Tyne              '87 CORIO                     7:28.98  10   
        2 Jacobs, Fauve            '87 DEAKIN                    7:50.78   8   
        3 Cole, Tara               '87 CORIO                     7:56.01   7   
        4 Taylor, Natasha          '89 MILDURA                   9:16.41   6   
        - Palfreyman, Brooke       '88 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
        - Gillespie, Nikki         '87 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
  
                               Open Men's 1,500 M                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Tucker, Mark             '79 GEELONG GUILD             4:03.87  10   
        2 Prout, Cory              '78 EUREKA                    4:07.03   8   
        3 Pepplinkhouse, Dean      '78 EUREKA                    4:11.94   7   
        4 Werner, Jamie            '76 GEELONG GUILD             4:15.32   6   
        5 Rowan, Louis             '78 St JOSEPHS                4:19.90   5   
        6 Robb, Wayne              '77 EUREKA                    4:20.25   4   
        7 Baker, Joshua            '80 GEELONG GUILD             4:22.03   3   
        8 Rees, Daniel             '79 WODONGA                   4:23.18   2   
        9 Down, Neville            '69 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     4:23.76   1   
       10 Ottrey, David            '61 WODONGA                   4:52.86   1   
        - Martin, Shannon          '80 SOUTH BENDIGO                 DNF       
        - Ermel, Ricky             '61 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         DNS       
        - Boxshall, Paul           '77 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Whitfield, Greg          '69 WENDOUREE                     SCR       
        - xThiele, Shane           '76 SOUTH AUSTRALIA               SCR       
        - McMahon, Stephen         '73 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Baker, Jeremy            '78 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Fenn, Paul               '80 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Yeatman, Luke            '75 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH           SCR       
        - Lambert, Andrew          '74 GEELONG GUILD                 SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 20 Men's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Jeremiah, Richard        '81 DEAKIN                    4:05.85  10   
        2 Taylor, Simon            '82 GEELONG GUILD             4:12.66   8   
        - xBishop, Adam            '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           4:16.21  Exh  
        3 Tallent, Matthew         '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     4:19.08   7   
        4 Fanning, Micheal         '82 SHEPPARTON                4:20.92   6   
        5 Hazeldine, Lachlan       '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        4:24.57   5   
        6 Pepplinkhouse, Andrew    '81 EUREKA                    4:26.22   4   
        - xMcDonald, Justin        '81 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           4:26.64  Exh  
        7 Cummings, Chris          '82 BALLARAT HARRIERS         4:31.51   3   
        8 Leishman, Ben            '82 DEAKIN                    4:35.76   2   
        - Nalder, Matthew          '82 EAGLEHAWK YMCA                DNS       
        - Gilbert, Andrew          '82 WODONGA                       SCR       
        - Pell, Josh               '81 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Oliver, Lachlan          '81 EUREKA                        SCR       
  
                             Under 18 Men's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xMatena, Danial          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           4:20.07  Exh  
        - xDickeson, William       '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           4:20.98  Exh  
        1 Bevege, Simon            '83 WODONGA                   4:21.96  10   
        2 Trevarthen, Travis       '83 CORIO                     4:42.65   8   
        - Barber, Luke             '83 EUREKA                        SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 17 Men's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Birmingham, Collis       '84 EUREKA                    4:24.53  10   
        2 Emmerson, Brenton        '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             4:26.33   8   
        3 Thompson, Evan           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             4:26.87   7   
        4 Burvill, Anthony         '84 EUREKA                    4:29.18   6   
        5 Selwood, Troy            '84 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        4:29.89   5   
        6 MacKenzie, Michael       '84 DEAKIN                    4:31.43   4   
        7 Selwood, Adam            '84 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        4:39.49   3   
        8 Butcher, Clinton         '84 DEAKIN                    4:46.82   2   
        9 Van Raaphorst, Nick      '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     5:09.09   1   
        - Boyle, Peter             '84 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 16 Men's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Koopmans, John           '85 WARRAGUL                  4:42.36  10   
        2 Nocera, Nicholas         '85 MILDURA                   4:55.68   8   
        3 Camm, Jayden             '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     4:56.89   7   
        - Jeremiah, Sebastian      '85 DEAKIN                        SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 15 Men's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mahon, Tyson             '86 DEAKIN                    4:24.72  10   
        2 Martin, Dylan            '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             4:42.92   8   
        3 Ward, Daniel             '86 EUREKA                    5:21.35   7   
        4 Pell, Nik                '86 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     5:58.06   6   
  
                             Under 14 Men's 1,500 M                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Doolan, Phillip          '87 LARA HARRIERS             5:16.30  10   
        2 Barber, William          '89 EUREKA                    5:29.95   8   
        - xWolszczak, Gregory      '89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           5:38.01  Exh  
        3 Joosten, Alexander       '87 EUREKA                    5:54.74   7   
        4 Rowarth, Aley            '88 St JOSEPHS                5:56.08   6   
        5 Burns, Jarrod            '89 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     6:05.09   5   
                                                                               
                             Vet 40+ Men's 1,500 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Johnson, Russell         '52 CORIO                     4:29.17  10   
        2 Purtill, Leigh           '58 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     4:30.64   8   
        3 Wilson, John             '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS        4:39.46   7   
        4 Scarce, Francis          '58 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        4:48.74   6   
        5 Moore, John              '50 St JOSEPHS                4:50.26   5   
        6 Flack, George            '53 SANDHURST                 5:01.36   4   
        7 Cornell, Brian           '53 SOUTH BENDIGO             5:30.13   3   
        - Bennett, Paul            '55 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         DNS       
        - O'Dwyer, Maurice         '57 WODONGA                       SCR       
        - Opie, Stephen            '57 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Gibney, Paul             '58 WODONGA                       SCR       
        - Norden, Brendan          '58 WANGARATTA HARRIERS           SCR       
        - Macdonald, Keith         '50 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Jones, Robert            '55 WENDOUREE                     SCR       
                                                                               
                             Vet 50+ Men's 1,500 M                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Macdonald, Neil          '43 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     5:02.2h  10   
        2 Pepplinkhouse, Hank      '49 EUREKA                    5:02.9h   8   
        3 Justice, John            '37 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     5:04.1h   7   
        4 Martin, Paul             '46 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     5:59.33   6   
        5 Orelli, Micheal          '44 CHILWELL                  6:06.17   5   
        6 Silcock, Colin           '32 St JOSEPHS                6:10.05   4   
  
                              Open Men's 10,000 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Nankervis, Shane         '74 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     30:57.28  10  
        2 Wellard, Ian             '68 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            32:58.31   8  
        3 McLennan, Stephan        '65 WENDOUREE                 33:10.88   7  
        4 Robb, Wayne              '77 EUREKA                    35:02.91   6  
        5 Strzadala, Christian     '80 EUREKA                    35:25.77   5  
        6 Van Raaphorst, Ron       '75 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     35:31.29   4  
        7 Phillips, Leigh          '67 BALLARAT HARRIERS         35:43.63   3  
        8 Plier, Greg              '61 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     36:24.31   2  
        9 Van Raaphorst, Gerard    '80 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     37:32.28   1  
       10 Johns, Barry             '68 CHILWELL                  38:09.94   1  
       11 Schnyder, Marc           '69 WENDOUREE                 39:30.15   1  
        - Paton, Thomas            '72 DEAKIN                         DNF      
        - Meade, David             '70 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS          SCR      
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Men's 10,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ranger, Michael          '82 EUREKA                    34:43.89  10  
        2 Pell, Josh               '81 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     38:24.93   8  
        3 Blunden, Luke            '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     38:46.41   7  
        - Bertalli, Mike           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS            SCR      
        - Sawall, Marc             '81 BALLARAT HARRIERS              SCR      
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's 10,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 De La Haye, Robert       '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             35:45.91  10  
                                                                               
                             Vet 40+ Men's 10,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Purtill, Leigh           '58 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     35:16.30  10  
        2 Scarce, Francis          '58 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        36:19.11   8  
        3 Bish, Trevor             '51 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            42:34.74   7  
        - Blair, Laurie            '59 BELLARINE                      SCR      
        - Johnson, Russell         '52 CORIO                          SCR      
        - Norden, Brendan          '58 WANGARATTA HARRIERS            SCR      
        - O'Dwyer, Maurice         '57 WODONGA                        SCR      
  
                             Vet 50+ Men's 10,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Major, Geoff             '36 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            49:27.82  10  
                                                                               
                             Open Women's 10,000 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Van Raaphorst, Paula     '74 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     39:15.67  10  
        2 Hunter, Anne             '67 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     40:38.22   8  
        - Warrick, Tania-Sarree    '68 EUREKA                         SCR      
                                                                               
                             Under 18 Men's 3,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Bevege, Simon            '83 WODONGA                    9:34.90  10  
        2 Trevarthen, Travis       '83 CORIO                     10:00.51   8  
        - xMatena, Danial          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA                SCR      
        - Matthews, Alex           '83 EUREKA                         SCR      
                                                                               
                             Under 17 Men's 3,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Van Raaphorst, Nick      '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     10:30.76  10  
        - Boyle, Peter             '84 SOUTH BENDIGO                  SCR      
        - Birmingham, Collis       '84 EUREKA                         SCR      
                                                                               
                             Under 16 Men's 3,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        - xKnowles, Craig          '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           10:40.56  Exh 
        1 Nocera, Nicholas         '85 MILDURA                   10:47.86  10  
        - Jeremiah, Sebastian      '85 DEAKIN                         SCR      
  
                             Under 14 Men's 3,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Barber, William          '89 EUREKA                    11:40.22  10  
        2 Rowarth, Aley            '88 St JOSEPHS                12:32.91   8  
        3 Joosten, Alexander       '87 EUREKA                    12:55.65   7  
        4 Burns, Jarrod            '89 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     13:22.60   6  
                                                                               
                             Vet 50+ Men's 3,000 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Pepplinkhouse, Hank      '49 EUREKA                    10:39.49  10  
        2 Orelli, Micheal          '44 CHILWELL                  12:05.26   8  
        3 Martin, Paul             '46 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     12:24.36   7  
        4 Marshall, Geoff          '39 CHILWELL                  12:36.99   6  
        5 Silcock, Colin           '32 St JOSEPHS                17:07.40   5  
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Women's 3,000 M                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Jones, Melissa           '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        11:13.57  10  
        2 Rieniets, Belinda        '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     12:10.64   8  
        - O'Dwyer, Shannon         '82 WODONGA                        SCR      
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Women's 3,000 M                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Wall, Joanna             '83 DEAKIN                    10:38.66  10  
        2 Ranger, Catherine        '83 EUREKA                    10:48.22   8  
        3 McIntosh, Jacinta        '83 EUREKA                    11:40.01   7  
        4 Williams, Hayley         '84 MILDURA                   12:30.31   6  
                                                                               
                            Under 17 Women's 3,000 M                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Fiscalini, Skye          '84 EUREKA                    10:54.32  10  
        2 Chatham, Kerryn          '84 BENALLA                   11:45.24   8  
        - xKozien, Rebecca         '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           11:49.09  Exh 
        3 Stewart, Bianca          '84 EUREKA                    11:53.71   7  
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Women's 3,000 M                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 De La Haye, Michelle     '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             11:12.94  10  
        2 McGuiness, Bianca        '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     11:25.78   8  
        3 Joosten, Hannah          '85 EUREKA                    12:43.46   7  
        - Plozza, Kelly            '85 WARRNAMBOOL                    SCR      
                                                                               
                            Under 15 Women's 3,000 M                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Boyle, Celia             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             11:03.83  10  
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Women's 3,000 M                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Jacobs, Fauve            '87 DEAKIN                    12:37.98  10  
                                                                               
                            Vet 35+ Women's 3,000 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ward, Dianne             '63 EUREKA                    12:11.22  10  
        2 Prout, Heather           '49 EUREKA                    13:01.21   8  
                                                                               
                                Open Men's 800 M                               
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Griffin, Matthew         '76 EUREKA                    1:54.96  10   
        2 Prout, Cory              '78 EUREKA                    1:55.28   8   
        3 Cornish, Mark            '79 EUREKA                    1:55.58   7   
        4 Tucker, Mark             '79 GEELONG GUILD             1:56.94   6   
        5 Werner, Jamie            '76 GEELONG GUILD             1:59.61   5   
        6 Cornell, Ryan            '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:00.59   4   
        7 Pepplinkhouse, Dean      '78 EUREKA                    2:02.25   3   
        8 Rowan, Louis             '78 St JOSEPHS                2:05.09   2   
        9 Rees, Daniel             '79 WODONGA                   2:09.53   1   
        - Ottrey, David            '61 WODONGA                       SCR       
        - Baker, Joshua            '80 GEELONG GUILD                 SCR       
        - Lambert, Andrew          '74 GEELONG GUILD                 SCR       
        - Baker, Jeremy            '78 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
                                                                               
                              Under 20 Men's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Jeremiah, Richard        '81 DEAKIN                    1:56.93  10   
        2 Taylor, Simon            '82 GEELONG GUILD             1:58.91   8   
        3 Tallent, Matthew         '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     2:01.20   7   
        4 Hazeldine, Lachlan       '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        2:03.11   6   
        - xMcDonald, Justin        '81 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:03.88  Exh  
        5 Pitcher, Justin          '82 CORIO                     2:05.31   5   
        6 Gilbert, Andrew          '82 WODONGA                   2:09.31   4   
        - Nalder, Matthew          '82 EAGLEHAWK YMCA                DNS       
        - Randall, Brendon         '82 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
        - Fanning, Micheal         '82 SHEPPARTON                    SCR       
        - Oliver, Lachlan          '81 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Leishman, Ben            '82 DEAKIN                        SCR       
                                                                               
                              Under 18 Men's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Trevaskis, Fraser        '83 CHILWELL                  2:03.54  10   
        - xDickeson, William       '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:04.38  Exh  
        2 Minster, Jordan          '83 WENDOUREE                 2:06.80   8   
        3 Cox, Marc                '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:08.14   7   
        4 Birmingham, Joel         '83 EUREKA                    2:09.86   6   
        5 Tomlin, Troy             '83 MILDURA                   2:15.54   5   
        - xKop, Jason              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:16.59  Exh  
        6 Greig, Christopher       '83 EUREKA                    2:36.53   4   
  
                              Under 17 Men's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Thompson, Evan           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:04.84  10   
        2 Emmerson, Brenton        '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:05.91   8   
        3 Selwood, Troy            '84 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        2:07.23   7   
        4 Burvill, Anthony         '84 EUREKA                    2:08.32   6   
        5 MacKenzie, Michael       '84 DEAKIN                    2:08.62   5   
        6 Selwood, Adam            '84 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        2:10.16   4   
        7 Butcher, Clinton         '84 DEAKIN                    2:15.08   3   
        - xKimberlin, Duncan       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:16.32  Exh  
        - Ling, Cameron            '84 LARA HARRIERS                 SCR       
                                                                               
                              Under 16 Men's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mann, Christopher        '85 GEELONG GUILD             2:21.26  10   
        2 Sawyer, Aaron            '85 DEAKIN                    2:31.35   8   
        - Jeremiah, Sebastian      '85 DEAKIN                        SCR       
                                                                               
                              Under 15 Men's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mahon, Tyson             '86 DEAKIN                    2:04.07  10   
        2 Martin, Dylan            '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:16.81   8   
        3 Blake, Simon             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:24.25   7   
        4 Ward, Daniel             '86 EUREKA                    2:36.02   6   
        5 Pell, Nik                '86 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:57.67   5   
        6 Illiopulos, Luke         '86 LARA HARRIERS             3:12.36   4   
                                                                               
                              Under 14 Men's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Doolan, Phillip          '87 LARA HARRIERS             2:35.93  10   
  
                              Vet 40+ Men's 800 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Schutz, Gottfried        '53 GEELONG GUILD             2:09.37  10   
        2 Moore, John              '50 St JOSEPHS                2:09.90   8   
        3 Rose, John               '53 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            2:09.98   7   
        4 Wilson, John             '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS        2:13.18   6   
        5 Gibney, Paul             '58 WODONGA                   2:15.41   5   
        6 Purtill, Leigh           '58 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:16.67   4   
        7 Opie, Stephen            '57 EUREKA                    2:17.81   3   
        8 Blair, Laurie            '59 BELLARINE                 2:19.25   2   
        9 Flack, George            '53 SANDHURST                 2:20.45   1   
       10 Cornell, Brian           '53 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:34.08   1   
        - Scarce, Francis          '58 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY            SCR       
        - Macdonald, Keith         '50 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
                                                                               
                              Vet 50+ Men's 800 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Macdonald, Neil          '43 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:17.92  10   
        2 Justice, John            '37 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:22.01   8   
        3 Rodda, Garnet            '49 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:23.35   7   
        4 Pepplinkhouse, Hank      '49 EUREKA                    2:23.87   6   
        5 Orelli, Micheal          '44 CHILWELL                  3:05.71   5   
        6 Silcock, Colin           '32 St JOSEPHS                4:05.22   4   
        - McCurry, Colin           '48 BALLARAT HARRIERS             SCR       
        - McDonald, Geoff          '47 CHILWELL                      SCR       
                                                                               
                               Open Women's 800 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Waddington, Sarah        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:21.95  10   
        2 Eades, Simone            '71 BALLARAT HARRIERS         2:29.25   8   
        3 Kennedy, Jessica         '80 EUREKA                    2:30.77   7   
        - Hewitt, Delwyn           '64 MORWELL                       SCR       
        - Barton, Ruth             '74 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Warrick, Tania-Sarree    '68 EUREKA                        SCR       
        - Baird, Kelli             '69 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS         SCR       
  
                             Under 20 Women's 800 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Foley, Sarah             '82 WENDOUREE                 2:30.62  10   
        - O'Dwyer, Shannon         '82 WODONGA                       SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 18 Women's 800 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hubbard, Jacqueline      '83 GEELONG GUILD             2:27.63  10   
        2 McIntosh, Jacinta        '83 EUREKA                    2:28.16   8   
        3 Curtis, Shayleen         '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:33.69   7   
        4 Loosemore, Nicole        '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:35.31   6   
        5 Howard, Rachel           '83 MORWELL                   2:38.42   5   
        6 Williams, Hayley         '84 MILDURA                   2:46.41   4   
                                                                               
                             Under 17 Women's 800 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Rooke, Emily             '84 EUREKA                    2:18.53  10   
        2 Wiasak, Rebecca          '84 GEELONG GUILD             2:25.80   8   
        - xMoir, Jane              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:28.18  Exh  
        3 Bennett, Virginia        '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:28.33   7   
        4 Hopkins, Laura           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:38.29   6   
        5 Nash, Catherine          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:42.22   5   
        - xTaylor, Amy             '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:46.55  Exh  
        6 Van Braam, Amy           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:52.43   4   
        7 Fennell, Kristy          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             3:02.54   3   
        - Todd, Rebecca            '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         DNS       
        - Cannon, Clare            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
        - Kaur, Kawal              '84 SHEPPARTON                    SCR       
        - O'Neill, Jacinta         '84 WARRAGUL                      SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 16 Women's 800 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xWolszczak, Magda        '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:24.23  Exh  
        1 Bauer, Christine         '85 BELLARINE                 2:24.44  10   
        2 Thomas, Nicole           '85 EUREKA                    2:31.16   8   
        3 Randall, Stacey          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:43.52   7   
        4 Robertson, Carly         '85 LARA HARRIERS             2:45.37   6   
        - Gleeson, Natalie         '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
        - Plozza, Kelly            '85 WARRNAMBOOL                   SCR       
        - Humphreys, Amber         '85 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
                                                                               
                             Under 15 Women's 800 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wall, Ashleigh           '86 DEAKIN                    2:27.94  10   
        - xRoberts, Lisa           '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:32.66  Exh  
        2 Phypers, Lauren          '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     2:33.12   8   
        - xKemp, Jessica           '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           2:36.81  Exh  
        3 Letts, Jacki             '86 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     2:54.47   7   
        4 Hughes, Brooke           '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     3:04.63   6   
                                                                               
                             Under 14 Women's 800 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Humphreys, Sarah         '88 SOUTH BENDIGO             2:35.43  10   
        2 McIntosh, Tara           '87 EUREKA                    2:43.65   8   
        3 Sturm, Erica             '87 DEAKIN                    2:44.84   7   
        - Palfreyman, Brooke       '88 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
        - Smith, Nicolette         '87 MILDURA                       SCR       
                                                                               
                             Vet 35+ Women's 800 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Orelli, Cathy            '62 CHILWELL                  2:32.77  10   
        2 Griffin, Sandra          '54 EUREKA                    2:45.42   8   
                                                                               
                                Open Men's 200 M                               
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Leach, Tyson             '79 DEAKIN                    22.65  1.8  2  
       2 Veltman, Clayton         '78 DEAKIN                    23.57  0.0  1  
       3 Wiseman, Lee             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             23.26  1.8  2  
       4 Bryden, Philip           '77 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH       23.79  0.0  1  
       5 Firth, David             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             23.73  1.8  2  
       6 Matthews, Tim            '74 SOUTH BENDIGO             23.95  0.0  1  
       7 Lowe, Jamie              '76 BALLARAT HARRIERS         24.27  0.0  1  
       8 Belton, Robert           '79 WODONGA                   24.57  1.8  2  
       9 Haughton, Jonathon       '80 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     24.57  0.0  1  
      10 McAteer, Samuel          '80 BALLARAT HARRIERS         24.67  1.8  2  
      11 Ottrey, David            '61 WODONGA                   27.36  1.8  2  
       - Joyce, Heath             '80 EUREKA                      SCR* NWI     
       - Cross, Lucas             '79 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR* NWI     
       - Larsen, Christian        '79 BALLARAT HARRIERS           SCR* NWI     
       - Frangos, Zoy             '82 WENDOUREE                   SCR* NWI     
       - Orchard, Mick            '72 DEAKIN                      SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Veltman, Clayton         '78 DEAKIN                    21.61 -2.7  10 
       2 Leach, Tyson             '79 DEAKIN                    22.62 -2.7   8 
       3 Wiseman, Lee             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             23.06 -2.7   7 
       4 Matthews, Tim            '74 SOUTH BENDIGO             23.33 -2.7   6 
       5 Firth, David             '77 SOUTH BENDIGO             23.41 -2.7   5 
       6 Bryden, Philip           '77 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH       23.83 -2.7   4 
       7 Lowe, Jamie              '76 BALLARAT HARRIERS         24.25 -2.7   3 
       8 Belton, Robert           '79 WODONGA                   25.13 -2.7   2 
                                                                               
                              Under 20 Men's 200 M                             
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Gooch, Nathan            '82 MILDURA                   23.52 -2.3  2  
       2 Boyle, Stephen           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS       23.66  NWI  1  
       3 Frangos, Zoy             '82 WENDOUREE                 23.56 -2.3  2  
       4 Boston, James            '81 DEAKIN                    23.78  NWI  1  
       5 Plant, Nigel             '82 GEELONG GUILD             24.35 -2.3  2  
       6 Hunt, Joeseph            '81 CHILWELL                  24.65  NWI  1  
       7 Bone, Craig              '81 CHILWELL                  24.50 -2.3  2  
       8 Hayter, Stuart           '81 EUREKA                    24.73  NWI  1  
       9 Wilson, Michael          '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        25.14  NWI  1  
       - Emondstone, Sean         '82 St JOSEPHS                  SCR* NWI     
       - Scanlan, Jason           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS         SCR* NWI     
       - xBecker, Richard         '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA             SCR* NWI     
       - Collins, Jarrod          '81 EUREKA                      SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Boston, James            '81 DEAKIN                    22.88 -3.0  10 
       2 Boyle, Stephen           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS       23.33 -3.0   8 
       3 Gooch, Nathan            '82 MILDURA                   23.41 -3.0   7 
       4 Hunt, Joeseph            '81 CHILWELL                  23.69 -3.0   6 
       5 Frangos, Zoy             '82 WENDOUREE                 23.82 -3.0   5 
       6 Plant, Nigel             '82 GEELONG GUILD             24.21 -3.0   4 
       7 Bone, Craig              '81 CHILWELL                  24.33 -3.0   3 
       - Hayter, Stuart           '81 EUREKA                      SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Under 18 Men's 200 M                             
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Pearce, Jarrem           '83 WODONGA                   23.30 -2.7  1  
       2 xLetton, Bradley         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           24.40 -3.6  2  
       3 xHiggs, Lachlan          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           24.06 -2.7  1  
       4 Tinney, David            '83 DEAKIN                    24.54 -3.6  2  
       5 xFuss, Matt              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           24.48 -2.7  1  
       6 Pritchard, Joshua        '83 WODONGA                   24.60 -3.6  2  
       7 Pritchard, Liam          '83 GEELONG GUILD             24.71 -2.7  1  
       8 Galvin, Brett            '83 GEELONG GUILD             25.05 -3.6  2  
       9 Biviano, Micheal         '83 GEELONG GUILD             25.28 -2.7  1  
       - McNaughton, Andrew       '83 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Pearce, Jarrem           '83 WODONGA                   22.89  NWI  10 
       - xHiggs, Lachlan          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           23.80  NWI  Exh
       - xLetton, Bradley         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           24.40  NWI  Exh
       2 Tinney, David            '83 DEAKIN                    24.70  NWI   8 
       3 Pritchard, Joshua        '83 WODONGA                   24.80  NWI   7 
       - xFuss, Matt              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           24.86  NWI  Exh
       4 Galvin, Brett            '83 GEELONG GUILD             25.23  NWI   6 
       5 Pritchard, Liam          '83 GEELONG GUILD             25.31  NWI   5 
  
                              Under 17 Men's 200 M                             
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Gray, Clinton            '84 GEELONG GUILD             23.99 -1.2  2  
       2 Curran, Zachary          '84 WENDOUREE                 24.26 -2.2  1  
       3 Cullinan, Tom            '84 EUREKA                    24.17 -1.2  2  
       4 xJervis-Bardy, Jake      '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           25.03 -2.2  1  
       5 Dyett, Peter             '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     24.59 -1.2  2  
       6 Warren, Sean             '84 LARA HARRIERS             25.33 -2.2  1  
       7 Castleman, Shaun         '84 MILDURA                   24.61 -1.2  2  
       8 Turkemburg, Michael      '84 WENDOUREE                 25.99 -2.2  1  
       9 xKimberlin, Duncan       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           26.16 -2.2  1  
       - Ralton, Tim              '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR* NWI     
       - Florence, Ben            '84 SHEPPARTON                  SCR* NWI     
       - Mongta, Gary             '84 LARA HARRIERS               SCR* NWI     
       - Smith, Paul              '84 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Curran, Zachary          '84 WENDOUREE                 24.05 -3.1  10 
       2 Cullinan, Tom            '84 EUREKA                    24.21 -3.1   8 
       3 Gray, Clinton            '84 GEELONG GUILD             24.41 -3.1   7 
       - xJervis-Bardy, Jake      '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           24.89 -3.1  Exh
       4 Dyett, Peter             '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     25.04 -3.1   6 
       5 Castleman, Shaun         '84 MILDURA                   25.20 -3.1   5 
       6 Warren, Sean             '84 LARA HARRIERS             25.45 -3.1   4 
       7 Turkemburg, Michael      '84 WENDOUREE                 26.05 -3.1   3 
                                                                               
                              Under 16 Men's 200 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Quinn, Nick              '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     24.77 -3.0  10 
       2 Phillips, Justin         '85 SHEPPARTON                25.50 -3.0   8 
       3 Lloyd, Joshua            '85 EUREKA                    25.52 -3.0   7 
       4 Mann, Christopher        '85 GEELONG GUILD             26.15 -3.0   6 
       - xHulmes, Matthew         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           26.48 -3.0  Exh
       5 Martin, Louis            '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     26.75 -3.0   5 
       - Sullivan, Patrick        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO               DNS  NWI     
       - McIntyre, Brent          '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR  NWI     
  
                              Under 15 Men's 200 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Slessar, Andrew          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             25.29  0.6  10 
       2 Bond, Shane              '86 EUREKA                    25.45  0.6   8 
       3 Kelly, Brent             '86 GEELONG GUILD             26.51  0.6   7 
       4 Wheelhouse, James        '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             29.31  0.6   6 
       5 Scholes, Will(Robert)    '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             30.29  0.6   5 
       - Blake, Simon             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO                DQ  NWI     
       - Illiopulos, Luke         '86 LARA HARRIERS               DNS  NWI     
       - Wilson, Robert           '86 MILDURA                     SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Under 14 Men's 200 M                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Gooch, Matthew           '87 MILDURA                   28.68 -3.6  10 
                                                                               
                              Vet 40+ Men's 200 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Turner, Paul             '53 CORIO                     25.41 -3.6  10 
       2 Moore, John              '50 St JOSEPHS                26.41 -3.6   8 
       3 Schutz, Gottfried        '53 GEELONG GUILD             26.47 -3.6   7 
       4 Rose, John               '53 EAGLEHAWK YMCA            27.46 -3.6   6 
       - Emondstone, Colin        '52 St JOSEPHS                  SCR  NWI     
       - Scholes, Robert          '52 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR  NWI     
       - Trew, William            '57 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                              Vet 50+ Men's 200 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Horne, Denis             '49 WARRNAMBOOL               26.59 -3.3  10 
       2 Rodda, Garnet            '49 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     28.41 -3.3   8 
       3 McDonald, Geoff          '47 CHILWELL                  28.82 -3.3   7 
       - Lamb, Peter              '49 BELLARINE                   DNS  NWI     
       - McCurry, Colin           '48 BALLARAT HARRIERS           SCR  NWI     
  
                               Open Women's 200 M                              
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Sawyer, Amy              '79 DEAKIN                    26.19 -3.0  10 
       - xMcAllister, Jenni       '79 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           26.26 -3.0  Exh
       2 Hook, Deanne             '71 CORIO                     30.72 -3.0   8 
       3 Spehar, Nicole           '80 GEELONG GUILD             46.45 -3.0   7 
                                                                               
                             Under 20 Women's 200 M                            
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Peterson, Billie-Jo      '82 SOUTH BENDIGO             27.46 -2.5  1  
       2 Baker, Fiona             '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     27.95 -3.8  2  
       3 Purcell, Christine       '82 BENALLA                   28.02 -2.5  1  
       4 Collicoat, Tracey        '81 WENDOUREE                 28.17 -3.8  2  
       5 McLeod, Elissa           '82 DEAKIN                    28.31 -2.5  1  
       6 Tomlin, Sara             '82 MILDURA                   28.56 -3.8  2  
       7 Kaczkowski, Laura        '82 WENDOUREE                 28.65 -2.5  1  
       8 Atkins, Lyndal           '81 BALLARAT HARRIERS         29.20 -3.8  2  
       9 Moser, Tara              '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     29.23 -3.8  2  
      10 Dole, Katheryn           '81 SOUTH BENDIGO             30.85 -3.8  2  
      11 Dredge, Amy              '81 MORWELL                   30.99 -2.5  1  
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Collicoat, Tracey        '81 WENDOUREE                 26.56 -1.4  10 
       2 Peterson, Billie-Jo      '82 SOUTH BENDIGO             26.78 -1.4   8 
       3 Baker, Fiona             '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     26.81 -1.4   7 
       4 Purcell, Christine       '82 BENALLA                   27.58 -1.4   6 
       5 McLeod, Elissa           '82 DEAKIN                    27.69 -1.4   5 
       6 Tomlin, Sara             '82 MILDURA                   28.03 -1.4   4 
       7 Kaczkowski, Laura        '82 WENDOUREE                 28.31 -1.4   3 
       8 Atkins, Lyndal           '81 BALLARAT HARRIERS         28.49 -1.4   2 
                                                                               
                             Under 18 Women's 200 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Reichelt, Brooke         '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     27.78 -3.0  10 
       2 Hodges, Racheal          '83 BELLARINE                 27.89 -3.0   8 
       - xCody, Emma              '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           28.05 -3.0  Exh
       3 Devlin, Naomi            '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     28.58 -3.0   7 
       4 Hubbard, Jacqueline      '83 GEELONG GUILD             29.34 -3.0   6 
       5 Warren, Melanie          '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     30.48 -3.0   5 
                                                                               
                             Under 17 Women's 200 M                            
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Zanoni, Eloise           '84 GEELONG GUILD             27.80 -0.3  2  
       2 Wood, Michelle           '84 DEAKIN                    27.92  1.6  1  
       3 xHedges, Megan           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           27.96 -0.3  2  
       4 Darbyshire, Phoebe       '84 GEELONG GUILD             27.96  1.6  1  
       5 Cannon, Clare            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             28.46 -0.3  2  
       6 Maddison, Lisa           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     28.48  1.6  1  
       7 xKunze, Lucinda          '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           28.67  1.6  1  
       8 Barton, Kirsty           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     29.13 -0.3  2  
       9 Van Braam, Amy           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             29.25  1.6  1  
      10 Gooch, Lauren            '84 MILDURA                   29.28  1.6  1  
      11 xHill, Emma              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           29.46  1.6  1  
      12 Nam, Emily               '84 DEAKIN                    29.54 -0.3  2  
      13 xCorey, Lee              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           30.88 -0.3  2  
      14 Dole, Marion             '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             31.16 -0.3  2  
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Zanoni, Eloise           '84 GEELONG GUILD             27.53 -2.9  10 
       - xHedges, Megan           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           27.89 -2.9  Exh
       2 Cannon, Clare            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             27.97 -2.9   8 
       3 Darbyshire, Phoebe       '84 GEELONG GUILD             28.16 -2.9   7 
       4 Wood, Michelle           '84 DEAKIN                    28.21 -2.9   6 
       5 Maddison, Lisa           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     28.34 -2.9   5 
       - xKunze, Lucinda          '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           28.79 -2.9  Exh
       6 Barton, Kirsty           '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     29.08 -2.9   4 
                                                                               
                             Under 16 Women's 200 M                            
                                                                               
                        Heats                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Nelson, Sophie           '85 DEAKIN                    27.43 -3.2  2  
       2 Cavanagh, Melissa        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             27.43 -2.4  1  
       3 Oates, Eliza             '85 CHILWELL                  27.72 -3.2  2  
       4 xLowe, Hanorah           '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           29.22 -2.4  1  
       5 xWolszczak, Magda        '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           28.30 -3.2  2  
       6 McKinley, Renee          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             29.41 -2.4  1  
       7 Curran, Stephanie        '85 MILDURA                   28.40 -3.2  2  
       8 Galvin, Alicia           '85 GEELONG GUILD             29.65 -2.4  1  
       9 xVieceli, Hannah         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           29.69 -3.2  2  
      10 Farrell, Catherine       '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             32.18 -2.4  1  
       - Smith, Jemma             '85 MILDURA                     SCR* NWI     
       - McKenzie, Laura          '85 WARRNAMBOOL                 SCR* NWI     
       - Jacobs, Temmety          '85 DEAKIN                      SCR* NWI     
       - Chandler, Trina          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR* NWI     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Nelson, Sophie           '85 DEAKIN                    26.43 -2.2  10 
       2 Cavanagh, Melissa        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             26.46 -2.2   8 
       3 Oates, Eliza             '85 CHILWELL                  27.18 -2.2   7 
       - xWolszczak, Magda        '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           27.85 -2.2  Exh
       4 Curran, Stephanie        '85 MILDURA                   28.46 -2.2   6 
       - xLowe, Hanorah           '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           28.79 -2.2  Exh
       5 McKinley, Renee          '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             29.06 -2.2   5 
       6 Galvin, Alicia           '85 GEELONG GUILD             29.31 -2.2   4 
                                                                               
                             Under 15 Women's 200 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Oldham, Alanna           '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             28.38 -1.7  10 
       - xAnderson, Katherine     '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           28.76 -1.7  Exh
       - xZanlorenzi, Amanda      '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           29.64 -1.7  Exh
       2 Ngawati, Sonia           '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             29.76 -1.7   8 
       3 McLennan, Bree           '86 CHILWELL                  32.10 -1.7   7 
                                                                               
                             Under 14 Women's 200 M                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 McMahon, Tess            '87 CHILWELL                  29.42  0.5  10 
       2 Gillespie, Nikki         '87 SOUTH BENDIGO             31.30  0.5   8 
       3 Palfreyman, Brooke       '88 SOUTH BENDIGO             34.17  0.5   7 
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 400 M Hurdles                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Purdon, David            '73 SOUTH BENDIGO             58.07  10    
         2 McDonald, Cameron        '80 CHILWELL                  59.02   8    
         3 Down, Neville            '69 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     59.43   7    
         4 Hilson, Greg             '69 SOUTH BENDIGO             64.29   6    
         - Anderson, Vince          '80 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR        
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 400 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Avery, Sean              '82 DEAKIN                    54.35  10    
         - Andison, Craig           '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR        
         - Randall, Brendon         '82 SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR        
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's 400 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         - xHiggs, Lachlan          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           57.78  Exh   
         - xFallon, Matthew         '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           57.81  Exh   
         1 Pritchard, Liam          '83 GEELONG GUILD             61.96  10    
         2 Biviano, Micheal         '83 GEELONG GUILD             64.60   8    
         3 Barber, Luke             '83 EUREKA                    71.84   7    
                                                                               
                          Vet 40+ Men's 400 M Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wilson, John             '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS        72.35  10    
  
                         Under 20 Women's 400 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Pritchard, Allison       '81 WODONGA                   68.11  10    
         2 Andison, Patricia        '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     68.42   8    
         3 Dredge, Amy              '81 MORWELL                   78.56   7    
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 400 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         - xMoir, Jane              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           72.30  Exh   
         - xHill, Emma              '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           79.79  Exh   
         - xHedges, Megan           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA              DQ  Exh   
                                                                               
                          Under 17 Men's 300 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Kitt, Gary               '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     55.36  10    
                                                                               
                          Vet 50+ Men's 300 M Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Robinson, Robert         '46 CHILWELL                  62.94  10    
                                                                               
                         Under 17 Women's 300 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Cannon, Clare            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO             50.86  10    
         2 Monk, Rebecca            '84 SHEPPARTON                53.36   8    
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 200 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Phillips, Justin         '85 SHEPPARTON                29.69 -1.6  10 
       - xHulmes, Matthew         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           30.77 -1.6  Exh
       2 Martin, Louis            '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     31.36 -1.6   8 
       3 Pollard, Tim             '85 WENDOUREE                 31.62 -1.6   7 
       - Laurins, Raffael         '85 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH         SCR  NWI     
                                                                               
                          Under 15 Men's 200 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Wheelhouse, James        '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             34.36 -3.9  10 
       2 Murdoch, Jack            '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     36.80 -3.9   8 
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's 200 M Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Ross, Steven             '87 WENDOUREE                 34.68 -3.9  10 
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 200 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Spokes, Leanne           '85 GEELONG GUILD             34.15 -0.4  10 
       2 Farrell, Catherine       '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             39.32 -0.4   8 
                                                                               
                         Under 15 Women's 200 M Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Cowling, Lauren          '86 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     32.64 -4.3  10 
       - xAnderson, Katherine     '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           33.59 -4.3  Exh
       2 Oldham, Alanna           '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             34.72 -4.3   8 
       3 Curran, Johannah         '86 MILDURA                   37.08 -4.3   7 
       4 McLennan, Bree           '86 CHILWELL                  44.35 -4.3   6 
  
                        Open Men's 3,000 M Steeplechase                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Yeatman, Luke            '75 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH        9:13.24  10  
        2 McMahon, Stephen         '73 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS      9:16.23   8  
        3 Boxshall, Paul           '77 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS      9:42.76   7  
        - xThiele, Shane           '76 SOUTH AUSTRALIA            9:49.42  Exh 
        4 McLennan, Stephan        '65 WENDOUREE                 10:29.31   6  
        5 Robb, Wayne              '77 EUREKA                    10:39.65   5  
        6 Rees, Daniel             '79 WODONGA                   10:53.14   4  
        7 Hilson, Greg             '69 SOUTH BENDIGO             11:34.58   3  
        - Ottrey, David            '61 WODONGA                        DNS      
        - Martin, Shannon          '80 SOUTH BENDIGO                  DNS      
        - Tucker, Mark             '79 GEELONG GUILD                  SCR      
                                                                               
                      Under 20 Men's 3,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Rantall, Scott Anthony   '81 DEAKIN                     9:48.84  10  
        2 Quick, Jaren             '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     10:03.73   8  
        3 Bertalli, Mike           '82 WANGARATTA HARRIERS       10:23.47   7  
        4 Pepplinkhouse, Andrew    '81 EUREKA                    10:39.81   6  
        - Ranger, Michael          '82 EUREKA                         DNS      
        - Oliver, Lachlan          '81 EUREKA                         SCR      
        - Blunden, Luke            '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS          SCR      
        - Jeremiah, Richard        '81 DEAKIN                         SCR      
                                                                               
                       Vet 40+ Men's 3,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Wilson, John             '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS        11:59.12  10  
        2 De La Haye, Peter        '53 SOUTH BENDIGO             12:56.92   8  
        - Johnson, Russell         '52 CORIO                          SCR      
                                                                               
                       Open Women's 3,000 M Steeplechase                       
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        - xCreasey, Rachel         '76 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           11:48.18  Exh 
        1 Van Raaphorst, Paula     '74 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     12:04.26  10  
        2 Kennedy, Jessica         '80 EUREKA                    12:59.41   8  
        3 Hunter, Anne             '67 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     13:18.21   7  
        - Barton, Ruth             '74 EUREKA                         SCR      
                                                                               
                      Under 18 Men's 2,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xMatena, Danial          '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           6:21.74  Exh  
        1 De La Haye, Robert       '83 SOUTH BENDIGO             6:55.49  10   
        2 Barber, Luke             '83 EUREKA                    7:52.65   8   
                                                                               
                      Under 17 Men's 2,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Selwood, Troy            '84 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        6:56.90  10   
        2 Burvill, Anthony         '84 EUREKA                    7:13.10   8   
        3 Selwood, Adam            '84 BENDIGO UNIVERSITY        7:14.90   7   
        4 Van Raaphorst, Nick      '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     7:32.48   6   
        - Emmerson, Brenton        '84 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
        - Boyle, Peter             '84 SOUTH BENDIGO                 SCR       
                                                                               
                      Under 16 Men's 2,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xKnowles, Craig          '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           7:32.85  Exh  
        - Camm, Jayden             '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS         SCR       
                                                                               
                      Under 14 Men's 2,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Barber, William          '89 EUREKA                    8:53.19  10   
        2 Joosten, Alexander       '87 EUREKA                    9:08.82   8   
        3 Burns, Jarrod            '89 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     9:21.22   7   
  
                       Vet 50+ Men's 2,000 M Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Fenelon, Michael         '43 EUREKA                     8:11.35  10  
        2 Martin, Paul             '46 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS      8:16.10   8  
        3 Silcock, Colin           '32 St JOSEPHS                11:32.03   7  
        - Robinson, Robert         '46 CHILWELL                       DNS      
                                                                               
                     Under 20 Women's 2,000 M Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mitchell, Victoria       '82 BENALLA                   6:55.11  10   
        2 Jones, Melissa           '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS        7:37.95   8   
        3 Rieniets, Belinda        '81 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     8:31.43   7   
        4 Tomlin, Sara             '82 MILDURA                   9:06.46   6   
                                                                               
                     Under 18 Women's 2,000 M Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 McIntosh, Jacinta        '83 EUREKA                    8:15.19  10   
        - Wall, Joanna             '83 DEAKIN                        SCR       
                                                                               
                     Under 17 Women's 2,000 M Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Rooke, Emily             '84 EUREKA                    7:38.86  10   
                                                                               
                     Under 16 Women's 2,000 M Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - xHarrison, Sarah         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA           7:45.37  Exh  
        1 McGuiness, Bianca        '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIERS     7:47.81  10   
        2 De La Haye, Michelle     '85 SOUTH BENDIGO             7:50.85   8   
  
                     Under 15 Women's 2,000 M Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR CLUB                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Boyle, Celia             '86 SOUTH BENDIGO             7:56.34  10   
        2 Jacobs, Fauve            '87 DEAKIN                    9:14.25   8   
        - Wall, Ashleigh           '86 DEAKIN                        SCR       
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 4x100 M Relay                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO             50.92  10             
                  -  BYM       BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS        DQ                 
                                                                               
                          Vet 40+ Men's 4x100 M Relay                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  BYM       BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     55.37  10             
                  2  EKA       EUREKA                    57.38   8             
                  3  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO             58.89   7             
                                                                               
                          Vet 50+ Men's 4x100 M Relay                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  BYM       BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     56.40  10             
                  2  CHI       CHILWELL                  61.96   8             
                                                                               
                           Open Women's 4x100 M Relay                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  EKA       EUREKA                    52.10  10             
                  2  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO             54.91   8             
                  3  BYM       BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     55.77   7             
  
                         Under 20 Women's 4x100 M Relay                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  BYM       BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     52.79  10             
                  2  GLG       GEELONG GUILD             54.15   8             
                  3  MIL       MILDURA                   54.27   7             
                  4  SBE  "B"  SOUTH BENDIGO             60.60   6             
                  -  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO               DNS                 
                  -  BYM  "B"  BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS       SCR                 
                  -  WOD       WODONGA                     SCR                 
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 4x100 M Relay                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  GLG       GEELONG GUILD             54.02  10             
                  2  ASA       SOUTH AUSTRALIA           54.99   8             
                  3  EKA       EUREKA                    56.46   7             
                  4  BYM       BENDIGO YMCA HARRIERS     56.86   6             
                  -  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO               SCR                 
                                                                               
                         Under 17 Women's 4x100 M Relay                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  ASA       SOUTH AUSTRALIA           55.62  10             
                  2  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO             57.33   8             
                  3  MIL       MILDURA                   59.57   7             
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 4x100 M Relay                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  ASA       SOUTH AUSTRALIA           54.18  10             
                  2  MIL       MILDURA                   54.78   8             
                  3  SBE       SOUTH BENDIGO             55.73   7             
                  4  CHI       CHILWELL                  56.32   6             
  
                           Under 14 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Rowarth, Aley          '88 St JOSEPHS          9.46m -4.8      10    
        2 Burns, Jarrod          '89 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 7.73m -2.1       8    
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 McNaughton, Andrew     '83 SOUTH BENDIGO       1.90m     10       
           2 Moore, Shaun           '83 MILDURA             1.80m      8       
           3 Beams, Kevin           '83 MORWELL             1.70m      6.50    
           3 Birmingham, Joel       '83 EUREKA              1.70m      6.50    
           - xHiggs, Lachlan        '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       DNS     Exh      
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Martin, Scott          '82 WODONGA             15.98m     10      
           2 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       13.39m      8      
           3 Day, Brad              '72 SOUTH BENDIGO       11.15m      7      
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Willis-Roberts, Jodi   '67 BALLARAT HARRIERS   35.97m     10      
           - xMarshall, Alicia      '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     35.78m     Exh     
           2 McColley, Patricia     '79 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 33.16m      8      
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     30.13m     Exh     
           3 Doering, Kellie        '75 MILDURA             26.84m      7      
           4 Spehar, Nicole         '80 GEELONG GUILD        8.53m      6      
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     30.13m     Exh     
           1 Rieniets, Marita       '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 18.26m     10      
  
                           Under 18 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Beams, Kevin           '83 MORWELL             13.42m  0.9      10   
        2 Galvin, Brett          '83 GEELONG GUILD       12.34m  NWI       8   
        3 Moore, Shaun           '83 MILDURA             11.67m  0.7       7   
        4 De La Haye, Robert     '83 SOUTH BENDIGO       10.28m  1.1       6   
                                                                               
                           Under 17 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Emmerson, Brenton      '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       11.74m  1.9      10   
        2 Dyett, Peter           '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 11.71m  0.4       8   
        - Mongta, Gary           '84 LARA HARRIERS          DNS  NWI           
        - Smith, Paul            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO          DNS  NWI           
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Lloyd, Joshua          '85 EUREKA              14.10m     10      
           - xStevens, Jarrod       '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     13.01m     Exh     
           2 Ryan, Nathan           '85 SANDHURST            7.85m      8      
           - Laurins, Raffael       '85 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH    DNS             
                                                                               
                              Open Men's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Morrison, Brett        '79 WENDOUREE           1.95m     10       
           2 Joyce, Heath           '80 EUREKA              1.90m      8       
           3 McNaughton, Andrew     '83 SOUTH BENDIGO       1.90m      7       
           4 Bryden, Philip         '77 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH 1.85m      6       
           5 Knowles, Fraser        '78 WODONGA             1.80m      5       
           - Anderson, Vince        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO        FAIL              
           - Hilson, Greg           '69 SOUTH BENDIGO         DNS              
  
                         Under 17 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xLee, Camile           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     31.16m     Exh     
           - xKeatley, Tamara       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     26.17m     Exh     
           1 Smith, Sarah-Jane      '84 MILDURA             24.84m     10      
           2 Daldry, Carmen         '84 WARRAGUL            24.65m      8      
           3 Wearne, Alana          '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 24.30m      7      
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xMarshall, Alicia      '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     35.01m     Exh     
           1 McColley, Jodie        '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 28.22m     10      
           - xWedd, Katie           '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     26.56m     Exh     
           - xGilson, Karen         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     26.14m     Exh     
           2 Smith, Jemma           '85 MILDURA             18.70m      8      
           - Nelson, Sophie         '85 DEAKIN                 DNS             
                                                                               
                         Under 15 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Hunt, Kayla            '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       22.09m     10      
           - Bond, Janelle          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO          SCR             
                                                                               
                            Open Women's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Cupper, Erin           '80 MILDURA             11.71m  2.1      10   
        2 Lockhart, Stephanie    '82 WODONGA             11.32m -1.8       8   
        3 Sawyer, Amy            '79 DEAKIN              11.14m  4.9       7   
        4 Kennedy, Mary-Kathlee  '78 EUREKA              11.04m  1.1       6   
        5 Collihole, Clare       '84 MILDURA             10.82m  1.8       5   
  
                            Under 18 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Biviano, Micheal       '83 GEELONG GUILD       10.19m     10      
                                                                               
                             Vet 50+ Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Gusbeth, Alexander     '48 DEAKIN              10.88m     10      
           2 Reynolds, John         '44 WARRNAMBOOL          9.97m      8      
           3 McDonald, Geoff        '47 CHILWELL             8.72m      7      
           4 Robinson, Robert       '46 CHILWELL             8.64m      6      
           5 Rodda, Garnet          '49 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE  8.18m      5      
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        - xHulmes, Matthew       '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     11.52m  2.5      Exh  
        1 Pollard, Tim           '85 WENDOUREE           11.50m  1.5      10   
        2 Sullivan, Patrick      '85 SOUTH BENDIGO       10.82m  1.8       8   
        3 Sawyer, Aaron          '85 DEAKIN              10.73m  1.9       7   
                                                                               
                           Under 15 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Scholes, Will(Robert)  '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       9.76m -1.0      10    
        2 Murdoch, Jack          '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 9.19m  0.7       8    
        - Wilson, Robert         '86 MILDURA               DNS  NWI            
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Howard, Rachel         '83 MORWELL             1.60m     10       
           2 Ronan, Michelle        '83 WENDOUREE           1.50m      8       
           3 Fairweather, Suzie     '83 EUREKA              1.50m      7       
           4 Warren, Melanie        '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 1.35m      6       
  
                           Under 17 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Fennell, Kristy        '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       1.45m     10       
           2 Smith, Sarah-Jane      '84 MILDURA             1.40m      8       
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Oates, Eliza           '85 CHILWELL            1.50m     10       
           2 Smith, Jemma           '85 MILDURA             1.45m      8       
           3 Spokes, Leanne         '85 GEELONG GUILD       1.40m      7       
           - McKenzie, Laura        '85 WARRNAMBOOL           DNS              
           - Scott, Chelsea         '85 SOUTH BENDIGO         DNS              
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       45.63m     10      
           2 Martin, Scott          '82 WODONGA             43.45m      8      
           3 Gusbeth, Michael       '82 DEAKIN              40.47m      7      
           4 Day, Brad              '72 SOUTH BENDIGO       39.98m      6      
           5 Reynolds, John         '44 WARRNAMBOOL         29.62m      5      
           6 Hooper, Christopher    '84 WENDOUREE           29.26m      4      
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Martin, Scott          '82 WODONGA             46.56m     10      
           2 Gusbeth, Michael       '82 DEAKIN              46.42m      8      
           3 Williamson, Troy       '81 SOUTH BENDIGO       34.67m      7      
           4 Hunt, Joeseph          '81 CHILWELL            33.98m      6      
           5 Wilson, Michael        '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS  31.72m      5      
  
                           Vet 40+ Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Driesen, Steve         '52 SOUTH BENDIGO       26.61m     10      
           2 Blair, Laurie          '59 BELLARINE           19.17m      8      
                                                                               
                             Open Men's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Purdon, David          '73 SOUTH BENDIGO       13.43m  1.8      10   
        2 Bryden, Philip         '77 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH 13.19m  2.5       8   
        3 Patterson, Luke        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO       12.75m  1.8       7   
        4 Cross, Lucas           '79 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 12.75m  1.2       6   
        5 Smith, Ian             '63 WODONGA             12.49m  0.2       5   
        6 Hilson, Greg           '69 SOUTH BENDIGO       11.45m  2.1       4   
        7 Belton, Robert         '79 WODONGA              9.96m -0.1       3   
        8 Ottrey, David          '61 WODONGA              9.75m  2.5       2   
                                                                               
                            Under 15 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Hooper, Robert         '86 WENDOUREE           9.60m     10       
           2 Rowarth, Micheal       '86 St JOSEPHS          7.99m      8       
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Martin, Louis          '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 35.19m     10      
           2 Lloyd, Joshua          '85 EUREKA              32.06m      8      
           3 Cleave, Joshua         '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 31.07m      7      
           - Laurins, Raffael       '85 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH    DNS             
                                                                               
                          Under 15 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Hooper, Robert         '86 WENDOUREE           33.05m     10      
           2 Barnes, Jamie          '86 CORIO               29.34m      8      
  
                          Under 14 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Rowarth, Aley          '88 St JOSEPHS          17.12m     10      
           2 Burns, Jarrod          '89 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 15.59m      8      
           - Nelson, John           '88 DEAKIN                 DNS             
                                                                               
                           Vet 40+ Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Wilson, John           '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS  10.30m  2.2      10   
        2 Simpson, Greg          '58 WODONGA              9.49m  1.6       8   
        - Scholes, Robert        '52 SOUTH BENDIGO          DNS  NWI           
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Pitcher, Justin        '82 CORIO               12.61m  1.7      10   
        2 Collihole, Gerard      '82 MILDURA             11.66m  2.4       8   
        - xMyronivk, Adrian      '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA        DNS  NWI      Exh  
        - Bone, Craig            '81 CHILWELL               DNS  NWI           
                                                                               
                             Open Women's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Ronan, Michelle        '83 WENDOUREE           1.50m     10       
           2 Sawyer, Amy            '79 DEAKIN              1.40m      8       
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Dredge, Amy            '81 MORWELL             1.50m     10       
           2 Ackroyd, Amber-Lee     '82 SOUTH BENDIGO       1.45m      8       
  
                            Under 17 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       16.86m     10      
           2 Sugars, Deene          '83 MILDURA             13.76m      8      
           3 Hooper, Christopher    '84 WENDOUREE           12.25m      7      
           4 Kitt, Gary             '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 10.02m      6      
                                                                               
                           Vet 50+ Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Lamb, Peter            '49 BELLARINE           10.30m  2.6      10   
        2 Fenelon, Michael       '43 EUREKA               9.06m  1.3       8   
        - Whitecross, Bryan      '49 WENDOUREE              DNS  NWI           
                                                                               
                          Vet 35+ Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Trew, Marjorie         '62 SOUTH BENDIGO       25.14m     10      
           2 Cole, Mandi            '58 GEELONG GUILD       21.19m      8      
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Ryan, Nathan           '85 SANDHURST           1.40m     10       
                                                                               
                            Under 15 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Baskin, David          '86 CORIO               1.65m     10       
  
                            Under 14 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Rowarth, Aley          '88 St JOSEPHS          6.59m     10       
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Marks, Sarai           '87 CHILWELL            9.80m  3.4      10    
        2 McMahon, Tess          '87 CHILWELL            8.71m  0.4       8    
        3 Gillespie, Nikki       '87 SOUTH BENDIGO       8.47m -0.5       7    
        4 Palfreyman, Brooke     '88 SOUTH BENDIGO       8.24m  2.0       6    
                                                                               
                             Vet 40+ Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Driesen, Steve         '52 SOUTH BENDIGO       8.47m     10       
           2 Ryan, Stephen          '56 SANDHURST           7.85m      8       
           3 Simpson, Greg          '58 WODONGA             6.27m      7       
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Lockhart, Stephanie    '82 WODONGA             11.05m  2.1      10   
        2 Mitchell, Kathryn      '82 EUREKA              10.43m  1.1       8   
        3 Vaughan, Malinda       '81 GEELONG GUILD       10.31m -0.4       7   
        4 Peterson, Billie-Jo    '82 SOUTH BENDIGO       10.19m  0.8       6   
        5 Gleeson, Alana         '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE  9.72m  3.6       5   
        6 Dole, Katheryn         '81 SOUTH BENDIGO        9.43m  2.5       4   
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Devlin, Naomi          '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 10.58m  1.6      10   
        2 Howard, Rachel         '83 MORWELL             10.00m  5.3       8   
        3 Mitchell, Kylie        '83 WENDOUREE            9.63m  1.4       7   
        4 Mueller, Anita         '83 SOUTH BENDIGO        9.18m  9.2       6   
  
                          Under 17 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ======           ===  
        1 Collihole, Clare       '84 MILDURA             10.53m  4.5      10   
        2 Daldry, Carmen         '84 WARRAGUL            10.21m  2.1       8   
        3 Monk, Rebecca          '84 SHEPPARTON           9.91m  0.5       7   
        4 Cannon, Clare          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO        9.85m  3.9       6   
        5 Smith, Tara            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO        8.73m  4.4       5   
        6 Dole, Marion           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO        8.51m  4.7       4   
        - Wearne, Alana          '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE    DNS  NWI           
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Marks, Sarai           '87 CHILWELL            1.50m     10       
           2 Smith, Nicolette       '87 MILDURA             1.30m      8       
           3 Palfreyman, Brooke     '88 SOUTH BENDIGO       1.20m      6.50    
           3 Gillespie, Nikki       '87 SOUTH BENDIGO       1.20m      6.50    
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Biviano, Micheal       '83 GEELONG GUILD       28.85m     10      
                                                                               
                          Under 17 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       57.22m     10      
           2 Hooper, Christopher    '84 WENDOUREE           36.86m      8      
           3 Barnes, Adam           '84 CORIO               31.24m      7      
           4 Sugars, Deene          '83 MILDURA             30.85m      6      
           - Kitt, Gary             '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE    DNS             
                                                                               
                           Vet 50+ Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Gusbeth, Alexander     '48 DEAKIN              34.86m     10      
           2 Reynolds, John         '44 WARRNAMBOOL         34.14m      8      
           3 Robinson, Robert       '46 CHILWELL            24.29m      7      
           4 McDonald, Geoff        '47 CHILWELL            24.24m      6      
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Hehir, Kathryn         '85 MILDURA             9.96m  6.1      10    
        2 Scott, Chelsea         '85 SOUTH BENDIGO       9.77m  2.3       8    
        - xVieceli, Hannah       '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       DNS  NWI      Exh   
                                                                               
                          Under 15 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 McLennan, Bree         '86 CHILWELL            8.70m  2.3      10    
        2 Bryant, Donna          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       8.44m  2.0       8    
        - xAnderson, Katherine   '86 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       DNS  NWI      Exh   
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Martin, Scott          '82 WODONGA             17.03m     10      
           2 Williamson, Troy       '81 SOUTH BENDIGO       12.38m      8      
           3 Cole, Dion             '81 CORIO                8.01m      7      
                                                                               
                            Vet 40+ Men's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Schutz, Gottfried      '53 GEELONG GUILD       1.50m     10       
           2 Simpson, Greg          '58 WODONGA             1.40m      8       
  
                            Vet 50+ Men's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 McDonald, Geoff        '47 CHILWELL            1.20m     10       
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xStevens, Jarrod       '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     38.85m     Exh     
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Hammer Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     33.22m     Exh     
           1 Doering, Kellie        '75 MILDURA             29.44m     10      
           2 McColley, Patricia     '79 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 21.68m      8      
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     33.22m     Exh     
           1 Rieniets, Marita       '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 20.77m     10      
                                                                               
                         Under 17 Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Smith, Sarah-Jane      '84 MILDURA             18.41m     10      
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xMarshall, Alicia      '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     21.68m     Exh     
  
                          Vet 35+ Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Trew, Marjorie         '62 SOUTH BENDIGO       21.60m     10      
                                                                               
                          Under 17 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       66.71m     10      
           2 Hooper, Christopher    '84 WENDOUREE           37.63m      8      
           3 Sugars, Deene          '83 MILDURA             23.18m      7      
           4 Stolk, Nathan          '84 LARA HARRIERS       20.82m      6      
           5 Ling, Cameron          '84 LARA HARRIERS       18.87m      5      
                                                                               
                           Vet 50+ Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Gusbeth, Alexander     '48 DEAKIN              41.96m     10      
           2 Reynolds, John         '44 WARRNAMBOOL         37.61m      8      
           3 Whitecross, Bryan      '49 WENDOUREE           37.37m      7      
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Hammer Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Gusbeth, Michael       '82 DEAKIN              55.35m     10      
           2 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       54.88m      8      
           3 Donnellan, John        '61 WENDOUREE           41.67m      7      
           4 Reynolds, John         '44 WARRNAMBOOL         32.04m      6      
           - Whitecross, Bryan      '49 WENDOUREE              DNS             
           - Day, Brad              '72 SOUTH BENDIGO          DNS             
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Gusbeth, Michael       '82 DEAKIN              58.66m     10      
           2 Martin, Scott          '82 WODONGA             47.91m      8      
           3 Williamson, Troy       '81 SOUTH BENDIGO       33.79m      7      
           - Cole, Dion             '81 CORIO                  DNS             
  
                           Vet 40+ Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Driesen, Steve         '52 SOUTH BENDIGO       29.37m     10      
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Benn, Phillip          '82 EUREKA              49.38m     10      
           2 Firth, David           '77 SOUTH BENDIGO       47.36m      8      
           3 McDonald, Cameron      '80 CHILWELL            41.25m      7      
           4 Anderson, Vince        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO       41.09m      6      
           - Cross, Lucas           '79 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE    DNS             
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Benn, Phillip          '82 EUREKA              49.38m     10      
           2 Wilson, Michael        '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS  38.33m      8      
           3 Boyd, Ryan             '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 38.13m      7      
           4 Pitcher, Justin        '82 CORIO               36.99m      6      
           5 Cole, Dion             '81 CORIO               26.02m      5      
           - Emondstone, Sean       '82 St JOSEPHS             DNS             
                                                                               
                          Vet 40+ Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Opie, Stephen          '57 EUREKA              39.06m     10      
           2 Wilson, John           '54 TRARALGON HARRIERS  30.44m      8      
           3 Driesen, Steve         '52 SOUTH BENDIGO       27.79m      7      
           4 Ryan, Stephen          '56 SANDHURST           26.01m      6      
           - Emondstone, Colin      '52 St JOSEPHS             DNS             
                                                                               
                          Vet 50+ Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Preston, Laurie        '48 EAGLEHAWK YMCA      33.80m     10      
           2 Rodda, Garnet          '49 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 30.80m      8      
           3 Robinson, Robert       '46 CHILWELL            29.99m      7      
           4 Reynolds, John         '44 WARRNAMBOOL         29.73m      6      
                                                                               
                             Open Women's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Lockhart, Stephanie    '82 WODONGA             5.28m  2.3      10    
        2 Cupper, Erin           '80 MILDURA             5.10m  0.9       8    
        3 Kennedy, Mary-Kathlee  '78 EUREKA              4.97m  2.1       7    
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Lockhart, Stephanie    '82 WODONGA             5.28m  2.3      10    
        2 Mitchell, Kathryn      '82 EUREKA              4.95m  3.5       8    
        3 Cupper, Shelley        '82 MILDURA             4.87m  3.1       7    
        4 Gleeson, Alana         '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 4.59m  3.5       6    
        5 Vaughan, Malinda       '81 GEELONG GUILD       4.53m  3.1       5    
        6 Dole, Katheryn         '81 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.08m  3.7       4    
                                                                               
                           Under 15 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Ngawati, Sonia         '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       8.25m     10       
           2 Hunt, Kayla            '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.94m      8       
           - Bond, Janelle          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO         DNS              
                                                                               
                             Open Men's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Anderson, Vince        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO       3.80m     10       
           2 Patterson, Luke        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO       3.60m      8       
           3 Grant, Matthew         '84 DEAKIN              2.80m      7       
           4 Hilson, Greg           '69 SOUTH BENDIGO       2.80m      6       
           - Purdon, David          '73 SOUTH BENDIGO          NH              
           - Martin, Shannon        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO          NH              
           - Poole, Adam            '76 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE   DNS              
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Boyd, Ryan             '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 3.40m     10       
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Birmingham, Joel       '83 EUREKA              2.80m     10       
           2 Hungerford, Jason      '83 EUREKA              2.80m      8       
           3 Tomlin, Troy           '83 MILDURA             2.00m      7       
                                                                               
                           Under 17 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Grant, Matthew         '84 DEAKIN              3.25m     10       
           2 Barnes, Adam           '84 CORIO               2.95m      8       
           - Kitt, Gary             '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE    NH              
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Cleave, Joshua         '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 2.50m     10       
           2 Ryan, Nathan           '85 SANDHURST           1.90m      8       
  
                           Vet 35+ Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Orelli, Cathy          '62 CHILWELL            4.23m  2.5      10    
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Devlin, Naomi          '83 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 4.96m  NWI      10    
        2 Howard, Rachel         '83 MORWELL             4.82m  2.3       8    
        - xCody, Emma            '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     4.55m  2.6      Exh   
        3 Mueller, Anita         '83 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.47m  0.7       7    
                                                                               
                           Under 17 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Collihole, Clare       '84 MILDURA             4.99m  1.3      10    
        2 Nam, Emily             '84 DEAKIN              4.79m  2.1       8    
        3 Wood, Michelle         '84 DEAKIN              4.79m  2.2       7    
        4 Daldry, Carmen         '84 WARRAGUL            4.67m  2.0       6    
        5 Monk, Rebecca          '84 SHEPPARTON          4.41m  2.5       5    
        6 Gooch, Lauren          '84 MILDURA             4.18m  0.6       4    
        7 Smith, Tara            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.03m  2.1       3    
        8 Barton, Kirsty         '84 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 4.03m  1.9       2    
        9 Dole, Marion           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       3.76m  1.0       1    
        - Zanoni, Eloise         '84 GEELONG GUILD         DNS  NWI            
        - Wearne, Alana          '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE   DNS  NWI            
        - xHoff, Jess            '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       DNS  NWI      Exh   
        - Todd, Rebecca          '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE   DNS  NWI            
        - xKunze, Lucinda        '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       DNS  NWI      Exh   
                                                                               
                             Open Women's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Hands, Lynda           '67 MILDURA             12.00m     10      
           2 Willis-Roberts, Jodi   '67 BALLARAT HARRIERS   11.21m      8      
           3 Doering, Kellie        '75 MILDURA              8.91m      7      
  
                          Under 18 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Beams, Kevin           '83 MORWELL             46.36m     10      
           2 Hungerford, Jason      '83 EUREKA              44.32m      8      
           3 Tomlin, Troy           '83 MILDURA             39.15m      7      
                                                                               
                          Under 17 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Castle, Brett          '84 WENDOUREE           53.07m     10      
           2 Driesen, Tim           '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       52.69m      8      
           3 Barnes, Adam           '84 CORIO               41.79m      7      
           4 Emmerson, Brenton      '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       39.76m      6      
           5 Sugars, Deene          '83 MILDURA             31.06m      5      
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Cleave, Joshua         '85 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 33.76m     10      
           - Laurins, Raffael       '85 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH    DNS             
                                                                               
                          Under 15 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Rowarth, Micheal       '86 St JOSEPHS          29.24m     10      
           2 Barnes, Jamie          '86 CORIO               26.36m      8      
           3 Illiopulos, Luke       '86 LARA HARRIERS       14.13m      7      
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Nelson, Sophie         '85 DEAKIN              5.05m  1.2      10    
        2 McKinley, Renee        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.75m  3.6       8    
        3 Randall, Stacey        '85 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.64m  0.8       7    
        - McKenzie, Laura        '85 WARRNAMBOOL           DNS  NWI            
  
                            Vet 50+ Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Fenelon, Michael       '43 EUREKA              4.73m  3.4      10    
        2 Lamb, Peter            '49 BELLARINE           4.61m  2.0       8    
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xHoff, Jess            '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     31.51m     Exh     
           1 Whittle, Sally         '80 WENDOUREE           30.11m     10      
           - xKeatley, Tamara       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     28.56m     Exh     
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     25.88m     Exh     
           2 Doering, Kellie        '75 MILDURA             24.18m      8      
           3 Spehar, Nicole         '80 GEELONG GUILD        5.35m      7      
           - Bond, Janelle          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO          DNS             
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Mitchell, Kathryn      '82 EUREKA              40.96m     10      
           2 Cupper, Shelley        '82 MILDURA             28.53m      8      
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     25.88m     Exh     
           3 Lockhart, Stephanie    '82 WODONGA             22.40m      7      
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Gillett, Heath         '79 BALLARAT HARRIERS   6.45m  0.4      10    
        2 Patterson, Luke        '80 SOUTH BENDIGO       6.35m  1.2       8    
        3 Purdon, David          '73 SOUTH BENDIGO       6.29m  1.8       7    
        4 Firth, David           '77 SOUTH BENDIGO       6.23m  3.8       6    
        5 Bryden, Philip         '77 YALLOURN NEWBOROUGH 6.10m  2.6       5    
        6 Ottrey, David          '61 WODONGA             6.02m  2.2       4    
        7 Smith, Ian             '63 WODONGA             5.78m  2.9       3    
        8 Hilson, Greg           '69 SOUTH BENDIGO       5.32m  2.1       2    
        9 Belton, Robert         '79 WODONGA             4.84m -0.6       1    
  
                           Under 17 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           - xLee, Camile           '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     9.51m     Exh      
           1 Daldry, Carmen         '84 WARRAGUL            8.98m     10       
           2 Smith, Sarah-Jane      '84 MILDURA             7.93m      8       
           3 Smith, Tara            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       6.77m      7       
           - Wearne, Alana          '84 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE   DNS              
           - Spokes, Lauren         '84 GEELONG GUILD         DNS              
                                                                               
                            Vet 35+ Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Trew, Marjorie         '62 SOUTH BENDIGO       7.54m     10       
           - Cole, Mandi            '58 GEELONG GUILD         DNS              
                                                                               
                         Under 17 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           - xHoff, Jess            '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     32.51m     Exh     
           - xKeatley, Tamara       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     28.90m     Exh     
           - xTucker, Melissa       '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     28.14m     Exh     
           - xKunze, Lucinda        '84 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     27.15m     Exh     
           - Spokes, Lauren         '84 GEELONG GUILD          DNS             
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Spokes, Leanne         '85 GEELONG GUILD       36.58m     10      
           - xMarshall, Alicia      '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     33.15m     Exh     
           - xWedd, Katie           '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     30.23m     Exh     
           2 Bryant, Jaclyn         '85 SOUTH BENDIGO       25.46m      8      
           3 Ross, Samatha          '85 WENDOUREE           25.07m      7      
           4 McColley, Jodie        '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 19.34m      6      
  
                         Under 15 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Bond, Janelle          '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       27.70m     10      
           2 Talbot, Rachel         '86 GEELONG GUILD       26.96m      8      
           3 Curran, Johannah       '86 MILDURA             24.67m      7      
           4 Hughes, Brooke         '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 17.61m      6      
           5 McLennan, Bree         '86 CHILWELL            17.41m      5      
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Beams, Kevin           '83 MORWELL             6.92m  4.2      10    
        2 Galvin, Brett          '83 GEELONG GUILD       6.06m  3.3       8    
        - xMyronivk, Adrian      '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     6.03m  1.8      Exh   
        3 Pritchard, Liam        '83 GEELONG GUILD       5.99m  1.3       7    
        4 Moore, Shaun           '83 MILDURA             5.64m  2.0       6    
        5 McNaughton, Andrew     '83 SOUTH BENDIGO       5.59m  3.4       5    
        6 Hungerford, Jason      '83 EUREKA              5.47m  2.6       4    
                                                                               
                            Under 17 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Gray, Clinton          '84 GEELONG GUILD       6.05m  1.2      10    
        2 Castleman, Shaun       '84 MILDURA             5.33m  0.2       8    
        - Smith, Paul            '84 SOUTH BENDIGO         DNS  NWI            
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           - xWasgind, Tracey       '82 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     8.25m     Exh      
           1 Tomlin, Sara           '82 MILDURA             7.56m     10       
           2 Rieniets, Marita       '82 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 7.27m      8       
  
                          Under 17 Women's Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Cannon, Clare          '84 SOUTH BENDIGO       2.35m     10       
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Marks, Sarai           '87 CHILWELL            4.64m  1.1      10    
        2 Gillespie, Nikki       '87 SOUTH BENDIGO       3.71m  2.7       8    
        3 Palfreyman, Brooke     '88 SOUTH BENDIGO       3.61m  3.2       7    
        - Smith, Nicolette       '87 MILDURA               DNS  NWI            
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Rowarth, Aley          '88 St JOSEPHS          20.00m     10      
           2 Burns, Jarrod          '89 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 17.22m      8      
           - Nelson, John           '88 DEAKIN                 DNS             
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Pitcher, Justin        '82 CORIO               6.36m  2.1      10    
        2 Boyd, Ryan             '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE 6.19m  2.3       8    
        3 Bone, Craig            '81 CHILWELL            5.65m  1.5       7    
        - xMyronivk, Adrian      '83 SOUTH AUSTRALIA       DNS  NWI      Exh   
        - Andison, Craig         '82 BENDIGO YMCA HARRIE   DNS  NWI            
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Sullivan, Patrick      '85 SOUTH BENDIGO       5.28m  2.2      10    
        2 Pollard, Tim           '85 WENDOUREE           5.18m  3.5       8    
        3 Sawyer, Aaron          '85 DEAKIN              4.80m  0.9       7    
  
                            Under 15 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Slessar, Andrew        '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.67m  1.3      10    
        2 Scholes, Will(Robert)  '86 SOUTH BENDIGO       4.22m  1.8       8    
        3 Murdoch, Jack          '86 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 4.18m  2.6       7    
        - Wilson, Robert         '86 MILDURA               DNS  NWI            
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Marks, Sarai           '87 CHILWELL            21.80m     10      
                                                                               
                         Vet 35+ Women's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Trew, Marjorie         '62 SOUTH BENDIGO       23.99m     10      
           - Cole, Mandi            '58 GEELONG GUILD          DNS             
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =====           ===   
        1 Rowarth, Aley          '88 St JOSEPHS          4.16m  2.6      10    
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                        Final                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Spokes, Leanne         '85 GEELONG GUILD       9.59m     10       
           - xMarshall, Alicia      '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     9.46m     Exh      
           2 McColley, Jodie        '85 BALLARAT YCW HARRIE 8.58m      8       
           3 Hehir, Kathryn         '85 MILDURA             8.05m      7       
           - xGilson, Karen         '85 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     7.88m     Exh      
  
                            Under 20 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           - xClift, Andrew         '81 SOUTH AUSTRALIA     1.95m     Exh      
           1 Mason, Ben             '82 WENDOUREE           1.85m     10       
           2 Wilson, Michael        '82 TRARALGON HARRIERS  1.80m      8       
                                                                               
                            Under 17 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Final                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR CLUB                MARK      PTS      
       ===== ========================== =================== =====     ===      
           1 Stolk, Nathan          '84 LARA HARRIERS       1.60m     10