Brooks Victorian Country Championships 1999
         John Landy Field Geelong - Friday 01/22/99 to Sunday 01/24/99         
                                                                               
                    Under 18 Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
                                                                               
                    Country Men: 5:59.06 Mark Tucker 11/02/97                  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Jeremiah, Richard         17 Deakin Athletic Club      6:13.4h  10    
       2 Fanning, Michael          17 Shepparton Athletic Club  6:40.5h   8    
       3 Matena, Daniel            16 South Australia           6:51.3h   7    
       4 Ranger, Michael           17 Eureka Athletic Club      6:54.3h   6    
       5 De La Haye, Robert        16 South Bendigo             6:59.0h   5    
       6 Worthington, David        17 Bendigo YMCA              7:14.4h   4    
       7 Tomlin, Troy              16 Mildura Athletic Club     7:25.6h   3    
       8 Skeers, Daniel            16 South Australia           7:32.1h   2    
       9 Snow, Adam                17 Shepparton Athletic Club  7:51.1h   1    
      10 Halnon, Dean              16 Bellarine Athletic Club   7:53.5h   1    
                                                                               
                   Under 18 Men & Women 3,000 Meter Race Walk                  
                                                                               
                  Country Men: 12:09.30 Steven Beecroft  12/08/88              
                Country Women: 13:12.60 Gabrielle Blythe 01/06/86              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Adamcewicz, Erin         W16 Corio Athletic Club       14:58.7h  10   
       2 Tomlin, Sara             W17 Mildura Athletic Club     15:02.0h   8   
       3 McGinniskin, Erica       W16 Eureka Athletic Club      15:26.5h   7   
       4 Ranger, Catherine        W16 Wendouree Athletic Club   16:06.3h   6   
       5 Harvey, Richard          M17 South Barwon Athletics    17:47.4h   5   
       6 Bilston, Rebecca         W16 Ballarat YCW              18:30.9h   4   
                                                                               
                          Open Men's 10,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                Country Men: 27:47.69 Steve Moneghetti 07/04/92                
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 McLennan, Stephen         35 Wendouree Athletic Club   32:46.1h  10   
       2 Wellard, Ian              31 Eaglehawk YMCA            33:05.8h   8   
       3 Phillips, Leigh           32 Ballarat Harriers         36:13.3h   7   
       4 Hilson, Greg              29 South Bendigo             37:28.4h   6   
       5 Albiston, Matthew         27 Wendouree Athletic Club   38:02.9h   5   
                        
                         Open Women's 10,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                  Country Women: 35:57.86 Tania Warrick 11/02/97               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Hawkes, Michelle          25 Wendouree Athletic Club   40:13.7h  10   
       2 O'Halloran, Christine     41 Ballarat Harriers         41:47.5h   8   
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                             Country Men: 61.55m                               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Tim            14 South Bendigo       67.78m     10       
          2 Hooper, Christopher     14 Wendouree Athletic  37.29m      8       
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                             Country Women: 45.16m                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Wasgind, Tracey         16 South Australia     29.67m     10       
          2 Rieniets, Marita        17 Ballarat YCW        22.27m      8       
          3 Seyfang, Melanie        16 South Australia     20.84m      7       
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Men & Women High Jump                        
                                                                               
                                Country Men: 1.80m                             
                              Country Women: 1.70m                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Marks, Sarai           W12 Athletics Chilwell  1.47m     10        
          2 Rickard, Katherine     W13 Wendouree Athletic  1.35m      8        

                       
                           Under 16 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                              Country Women: 5.75m                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Wood, Michelle          15 Bellarine Athletic  5.12m  0.5      10     
       2 Cavanagh, Mellissa      14 Ballarat YCW        5.12m  1.9       8     
       3 Kunze, Lucinda          14 South Australia     4.92m  0.6       7     
       4 Millard, Erin           14 Geelong Guild       4.76m -1.4       6     
       5 Zanoni, Eloise          15 Bellarine Athletic  4.52m  NWI       5     
       6 Galvin, Alicia          14 Geelong Guild       3.94m  NWI       4     
       7 Fanning, Laura          14 Shepparton Athletic 3.78m  NWI       3     
       8 Vellucci, Bianca        15 Athletics Chilwell  3.62m -1.0       2     
       9 Hoff, Jessica           15 South Australia     3.47m  NWI       1     
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                              Country Men: 15.06m                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga Athletic Cl 12.44m  0.1      10    
       2 Pitcher, Justin         17 Corio Athletic Club 12.38m -1.1       8    
       3 Beams, Kevin            16 Morwell Athletic Cl 12.35m  1.1       7    
       4 Galvin, Brett           16 Geelong Guild       12.10m  NWI       6    
       5 McNaughton, Andrew      16 South Bendigo       12.00m  NWI       5    
       6 Boyd, Ryan              16 Bendigo YMCA        11.99m  1.3       4    
       7 Moore, Shaun            15 Mildura Athletic Cl 11.84m  0.6       3    
                                                                               
                   Under 14 Men & Women 1,500 Meter Race Walk                  
                                                                               
                     Country Men: 6:48.00 Shaun Bubb                           
                   Country Women: 6:42.12 Erica McGinniskin                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Barnes, Jamie            M12 Corio Athletic Club       8:10.27  10    
       2 Cole, Tara               W12 Corio Athletic Club       8:41.42   8    
       3 Hunt, Kayla              W12 South Bendigo             9:03.62   7    
       4 Gillespie, Nikki         W12 South Bendigo             9:19.98   6    
       - Hughes, Brooke           W13 Ballarat YCW                   DQ        

                       
                        Under 20 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Oldaker, Trent            19 Wendouree Athletic Club   17.46 -0.9  10  
      2 Anderson, Vince           18 South Bendigo             19.07 -0.9   8  
                                                                               
                        Under 18 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Avery, Sean               16 Deakin Athletic Club      14.49  2.4  10  
      2 Worner, Todd              16 Bendigo YMCA              16.09  2.4   8  
      3 Pritchard, Joshua         15 Wodonga Athletic Club     17.85  2.4   7  
                                                                               
                          40+ Men's 110 Meter Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Rodda, Garnet             49 Bendigo YMCA              20.84  2.4  10  
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Men's 100 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Worner, Chris             13 Bendigo YMCA              16.60  0.8  10  
      2 James, Asher              13 South Australia           17.82  0.8   8  
      3 Sawyer, Aaron             14 Deakin Athletic Club      20.72  0.8   7  
      4 Hocking, Matthew          13 South Bendigo             22.23  0.8   6  
                                                                               
                          50+ Men's 100 Meter Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Robinson, Robert          53 Athletics Chilwell        22.07  0.8  10  

         
                                                                               
                       Under 18 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Puiatti, Melissa          15 South Bendigo             17.68  2.5  10  
                                                                               
                       Under 16 Women's 90 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Spokes, Lauren            15 Geelong Guild             15.44  1.5  10  
      2 Grass, Heather            14 Athletics Chilwell        15.66  1.5   8  
      3 Canon, Clare              15 South Bendigo             16.74  1.5   7  
      4 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine Athletic Club   17.02  1.5   6  
      5 Holt, Belinda             15 Athletics Chilwell        17.69  1.5   5  
      6 Randall, Stacey           14 South Bendigo             18.77  1.5   4  
                                                                               
                       Under 14 Women's 80 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 McLennan, Bree            12 Athletics Chilwell        18.93  0.4  10  
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Cameron-Kenna, tristan    15 Wendouree Athletic Club   11.87  0.3  2  
       2 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree Athletic Club   12.05  2.6  1  
       3 Dyett, Peter              15 Bendigo YMCA              12.04  0.3  2  
       4 Gray, Clinton             15 Geelong Guild             12.25  2.6  1  
       5 Skinner, Sam              15 Bendigo YMCA              12.30  0.3  2  
       6 James, Asher              13 South Australia           12.37  2.6  1  
       7 Hope-Johnstone, James     15 Deakin Athletic Club      12.43  2.6  1  
       8 Odewahn, Joel             14 Wodonga Athletic Club     12.50  0.3  2  
       9 Warren, Sean              15 Lara Harriers             12.57  0.3  2  
      10 Smith, Paul               15 South Bendigo             12.92  0.3  2  
      11 Martin, Louis             14 Bendigo YMCA              13.18  2.6  1  
      12 Quinn, Nick               14 Bendigo YMCA              13.47  2.6  1  
      13 Mongta, Gary              15 Lara Harriers             13.68  2.6  1  
      14 Ralton, Tim               15 Bendigo YMCA              14.08  0.3  2  


                          Under 16 Men's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Cameron-Kenna, tristan    15 Wendouree Athletic Club   11.65  3.7  10  
      2 Dyett, Peter              15 Bendigo YMCA              11.74  3.7   8  
      3 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree Athletic Club   11.90  3.7   7  
      4 Gray, Clinton             15 Geelong Guild             12.10  3.7   6  
      5 Skinner, Sam              15 Bendigo YMCA              12.12  3.7   5  
      6 Odewahn, Joel             14 Wodonga Athletic Club     12.29  3.7   4  
      7 James, Asher              13 South Australia           12.30  3.7   3  
      8 Hope-Johnstone, James     15 Deakin Athletic Club      12.54  3.7   2  
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Avery, Sean               16 Deakin Athletic Club      11.14  3.8  2  
       2 Gooch, Nathan             17 Mildura Athletic Club     11.56  1.6  3  
       3 Boyle, Stephen            17 Wangaratta Harriers       11.57  1.8  1  
       4 Pearce, Jarrem            16 Wodonga Athletic Club     11.30  3.8  2  
       5 Perkins, Adam             17 Corio Athletic Club       11.66  1.6  3  
       6 Becker, Richard           17 South Australia           11.71  1.8  1  
       7 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   11.73  1.6  3  
       8 Scanlon, Jason            17 Wangaratta Harriers       11.86  1.8  1  
       9 Fuss, Matthew             16 South Australia           11.89  1.6  3  
      10 Pritchard, Liam           16 Bellarine Athletic Club   11.96  3.8  2  
      11 McKenna-While, Brenton    17 Wodonga Athletic Club     12.03  1.8  1  
      12 Randall, Brendan          17 South Bendigo             12.09  3.8  2  
      13 Robertson, Andrew         16 South Australia           12.16  1.8  1  
      14 Kop, Jason                16 South Australia           12.22  3.8  2  
      15 Worner, Todd              16 Bendigo YMCA              12.25  1.8  1  
      16 Beams, Kevin              16 Morwell Athletic Club     12.28  1.6  3  
      17 Andison, Craig            17 Wendouree Athletic Club   12.53  3.8  2  
      18 Galvin, Brett             16 Geelong Guild             12.58  1.6  3  
      19 Emanual, Nathan           16 Geelong Guild             12.61  1.8  1  
      20 Boyd, Ryan                16 Bendigo YMCA              12.66  1.6  3  
      21 Biviano, Michael          16 South Barwon Athletics    12.67  3.8  2  
      22 Turner, Alistair          16 Corio Athletic Club       12.75  1.6  3  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Avery, Sean               16 Deakin Athletic Club      11.02  4.0  10  
      2 Pearce, Jarrem            16 Wodonga Athletic Club     11.16  4.0   8  
      3 Gooch, Nathan             17 Mildura Athletic Club     11.26  4.0   7  
      4 Boyle, Stephen            17 Wangaratta Harriers       11.32  4.0   6  
      5 Perkins, Adam             17 Corio Athletic Club       11.57  4.0   5  
      6 Becker, Richard           17 South Australia           11.63  4.0   4  
      7 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   11.68  4.0   3  
      8 Scanlon, Jason            17 Wangaratta Harriers       11.77  4.0   2  
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 100 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Madden, Luke              18 Eureka Athletic Club      11.00  1.3  2  
       2 Veltman, Clayton          21 Deakin Athletic Club      11.13  1.5  1  
       3 Matthews, Tim             25 South Bendigo             11.13  1.3  2  
       4 Wiseman, Lee              22 South Bendigo             11.17  1.5  1  
       5 Firth, David              22 South Bendigo             11.18  1.5  1  
       6 Hanlon, Matthew           21 Ballarat YCW              11.31  1.3  2  
       7 Bryden, Philip            21 Yallourn-Newborough       11.38  1.5  1  
       8 Gillet, Heath             19 Ballarat Harriers         11.46  1.3  2  
       9 Tompkins, Neil            21 Geelong Guild             11.52  1.5  1  
      10 Hubbard, Matthew          21 Geelong Guild             11.64  1.3  2  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Veltman, Clayton          21 Deakin Athletic Club      10.83  3.4  10  
      2 Madden, Luke              18 Eureka Athletic Club      10.88  3.4   8  
      3 Matthews, Tim             25 South Bendigo             10.99  3.4   7  
      4 Firth, David              22 South Bendigo             11.09  3.4   6  
      5 Wiseman, Lee              22 South Bendigo             11.18  3.4   5  
      6 Hanlon, Matthew           21 Ballarat YCW              11.18  3.4   4  
      7 Gillet, Heath             19 Ballarat Harriers         11.38  3.4   3  
      8 Bryden, Philip            21 Yallourn-Newborough       11.44  3.4   2  
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 100 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Cavanagh, Mellissa        14 Ballarat YCW              12.97  3.4  2  
       2 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   13.03  2.0  1  
       3 Kunze, Lucinda            14 South Australia           13.12  2.0  1  
       4 Millard, Erin             14 Geelong Guild             13.19  3.4  2  
       5 Zanoni, Eloise            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   13.21  3.4  2  
       6 Nelson, Sophie            14 Deakin Athletic Club      13.42  2.0  1  
       7 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           13.44  3.4  2  
       8 Barton, Kirsty            15 Ballarat YCW              13.50  2.0  1  
       9 Camilleri, Michelle       14 Ballarat YCW              13.54  2.0  1  
      10 Galvin, Alicia            14 Geelong Guild             13.94  3.4  2  
      11 Grass, Heather            14 Athletics Chilwell        14.09  3.4  2  
      12 Gooch, Lauren             15 Mildura Athletic Club     14.52  2.0  1  
      13 O'Grady, Megan            13 South Australia           14.59  3.4  2  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   12.81  4.0  10  
      2 Cavanagh, Mellissa        14 Ballarat YCW              12.93  4.0   8  
      3 Kunze, Lucinda            14 South Australia           13.00  4.0   7  
      4 Millard, Erin             14 Geelong Guild             13.12  4.0   6  
      5 Zanoni, Eloise            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   13.20  4.0   5  
      6 Nelson, Sophie            14 Deakin Athletic Club      13.42  4.0   4  
      7 Barton, Kirsty            15 Ballarat YCW              13.42  4.0   3  
      8 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           13.45  4.0   2  
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 100 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Petersen, Billie          17 South Bendigo             12.43  3.7  1  
       2 Mitchell, Kathryn         16 Eureka Athletic Club      13.05  3.3  2  
       3 McLeod, Elissa            17 Deakin Athletic Club      13.20  3.7  1  
       4 Murphy, Kathryn           16 Ballarat YCW              13.29  3.3  2  
       5 Kaczkowski, Laura         17 Wendouree Athletic Club   13.31  3.7  1  
       6 Lockhart, Stephanie       17 Wodonga Athletic Club     13.32  3.3  2  
       7 Odewahn, Rachelle         17 Wodonga Athletic Club     13.40  3.7  1  
       8 Crowe, Elizabeth          16 Geelong Guild             13.41  3.3  2  
       9 Kersten-Murphy, Sara      16 Deakin Athletic Club      14.00  3.7  1  
      10 Mongta, Raquel            17 Lara Harriers             14.13  3.3  2  
      11 Devlin, Naomi             16 Wendouree Athletic Club   14.18  3.3  2  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Petersen, Billie          17 South Bendigo             12.33  4.6  10  
      2 McLeod, Elissa            17 Deakin Athletic Club      12.96  4.6   8  
      3 Mitchell, Kathryn         16 Eureka Athletic Club      13.06  4.6   7  
      4 Lockhart, Stephanie       17 Wodonga Athletic Club     13.19  4.6   6  
      5 Kaczkowski, Laura         17 Wendouree Athletic Club   13.23  4.6   5  
      6 Murphy, Kathryn           16 Ballarat YCW              13.40  4.6   4  
      7 Crowe, Elizabeth          16 Geelong Guild             13.41  4.6   3  
      8 Odewahn, Rachelle         17 Wodonga Athletic Club     13.52  4.6   2  
                                                                               
                            50+ Men's 100 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 McDonald, Geoffrey        51 Athletics Chilwell        13.62  3.4  10  
      2 Bradford, Tony            59 Bellarine Athletic Club   13.78  3.4   8  
      3 Seamer, Robert            53 Bellarine Athletic Club   13.80  3.4   7  
      4 Robinson, Robert          53 Athletics Chilwell        14.28  3.4   6  
                                                                               
                            40+ Men's 100 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Turner, Paul              46 Corio Athletic Club       11.79  1.9  10  
      2 Creek, John               42 Eureka Athletic Club      12.06  1.9   8  
      3 Trew, William             42 South Bendigo             13.37  1.9   7  
      4 Simpson, Greg             40 Wodonga Athletic Club     13.67  1.9   6  
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's 100 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Skinner, Alice            13 Bendigo YMCA              14.80  2.3  10  
      2 McLennan, Bree            12 Athletics Chilwell        14.92  2.3   8  
      3 Gillespie, Nikki          12 South Bendigo             15.41  2.3   7  
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Rockefeller, Michael      10 Athletics Chilwell        15.75  3.5  10  
      2 Barfoot, Terence          12 St Joseph's Athletics     17.55  3.5   8  

                         Under 20 Women's 100 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Wood, Sally               18 Wodonga Athletic Club     12.69  2.9  10  
      2 Pritchard, Allison        18 Wodonga Athletic Club     12.79  2.9   8  
      3 Baker, Fiona              18 Ballarat YCW              12.88  2.9   7  
      4 Hubbard, Jane             17 Geelong Guild             12.94  2.9   6  
      5 Bryant, Emma              18 Eureka Athletic Club      13.42  2.9   5  
      6 Dole, Kathryn             17 South Bendigo             13.62  2.9   4  
      7 Edwards, Kylie            18 Deakin Athletic Club      13.86  2.9   3  
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 100 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Boston, James             18 Deakin Athletic Club      11.01  4.6      
      2 Bourne, Billo             17 Eureka Athletic Club      11.31  4.6      
      3 Paterson, Luke            18 South Bendigo             11.37  4.6      
      4 Hunt, Joseph              18 Athletics Chilwell        11.65  4.6      
      5 McDonald, Cameron         19 Athletics Chilwell        11.74  4.6      
      6 Manning, Jarod            18 South Australia           12.00  4.6      
      7 Williamson, Troy          18 South Bendigo             13.13  4.6      
                                                                               
                           Open Women's 100 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Adamson, Donna            25 Eureka Athletic Club      12.09  4.2  10  
      2 Ratcliffe, Catherine      21 Wendouree Athletic Club   12.49  4.2   8  
      3 Ford, Lisa                34 Eureka Athletic Club      12.60  4.2   7  
      4 Sawyer, Amy               20 Deakin Athletic Club      13.18  4.2   6  
      5 Hutchinson, Jessica       24 South Bendigo             13.90  4.2   5  
      6 Long, Sophie              22 Bellarine Athletic Club   14.80  4.2   4  
                                                                               
                           Open Men's 5,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Paatsch, John             34 Eureka Athletic Club      15:46.86  10   
       2 McLennan, Stephen         35 Wendouree Athletic Club   16:00.12   8   
       3 Pepplinkhouse, Dean       21 Eureka Athletic Club      16:05.38   7   
       4 Wellard, Ian              31 Eaglehawk YMCA            16:11.23   6   
       5 Riviere, Darren           35 Wendouree Athletic Club   16:26.15   5   
       6 O'Dwyer, Maurice          39 Wodonga Athletic Club     17:46.90   4   
       7 Ottrey, David             37 Wodonga Athletic Club     18:52.61   3   
       8 Box, Robert               21 Eureka Athletic Club      18:54.01   2   
       9 Rockefeller, Charles      39 Athletics Chilwell        23:25.7h   1   
                                                                               
                          Open Women's 5,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Warrick, Tania-Saree      31 Eureka Athletic Club      18:12.56  10   
       2 Van Raaphorst, Paula      24 Ballarat YCW              19:26.81   8   
       3 Styles, Melissa           24 Geelong Guild             21:46.7h   7   
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Avery, Sean               16 Deakin Athletic Club      53.20  1    
          2 Pritchard, Joshua         15 Wodonga Athletic Club     53.78  2    
          3 Gorell, Dean              17 Geelong Guild             54.01  2    
          4 Perkins, Adam             17 Corio Athletic Club       54.06  1    
          5 Trevaskis, Fraser         16 Athletics Chilwell        54.29  1    
          6 Minster, Jordan           16 Wendouree Athletic Club   54.54  2    
          7 Millar, Andrew            17 Eureka Athletic Club      54.90  1    
          8 Randall, Brendan          17 South Bendigo             55.19  2    
          9 Tomlin, Troy              16 Mildura Athletic Club     55.97  1    
         10 Nalder, Matthew           17 Eaglehawk YMCA            56.66  1    
         11 Gibbs, Daniel             16 Bendigo YMCA              57.11  1    
         12 Galvin, Brett             16 Geelong Guild             57.16  2    
         13 Moore, Shaun              15 Mildura Athletic Club     58.02  2    
         14 Kop, Jason                16 South Australia           58.97  2    
         15 Biviano, Michael          16 South Barwon Athletics    63.10  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Avery, Sean               16 Deakin Athletic Club      51.17  10     
        2 Trevaskis, Fraser         16 Athletics Chilwell        52.28   8     
        3 Gorell, Dean              17 Geelong Guild             53.39   7     
        4 Minster, Jordan           16 Wendouree Athletic Club   53.45   6     
        5 Perkins, Adam             17 Corio Athletic Club       54.40   5     
        6 Millar, Andrew            17 Eureka Athletic Club      54.51   4     
        7 Pritchard, Joshua         15 Wodonga Athletic Club     54.99   3     
        8 Randall, Brendan          17 South Bendigo             55.64   2     
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Barnwell, Bryce           20 Geelong Guild             50.47  1    
          2 Mong, Brian               30 Ballarat Harriers         51.45  2    
          3 Hanlon, Matthew           21 Ballarat YCW              50.73  1    
          4 Griffin, Matthew          23 Eureka Athletic Club      51.87  2    
          5 Wiseman, Lee              22 South Bendigo             51.61  1    
          6 Stephens, Terry           23 Ballarat YCW              51.95  2    
          7 Colley, John              25 Deakin Athletic Club      51.98  2    
          8 Cornish, Mark             20 Eureka Athletic Club      52.06  1    
          9 Tompkins, Neil            21 Geelong Guild             53.69  2    
         10 Leach, Tyson              20 Deakin Athletic Club      53.92  1    
         11 Ford, Warwick             20 Yallourn-Newborough       57.23  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Barnwell, Bryce           20 Geelong Guild             47.50  10     
        2 Griffin, Matthew          23 Eureka Athletic Club      48.95   8     
        3 Hanlon, Matthew           21 Ballarat YCW              49.26   7     
        4 Mong, Brian               30 Ballarat Harriers         50.38   6     
        5 Stephens, Terry           23 Ballarat YCW              51.03   5     
        6 Colley, John              25 Deakin Athletic Club      51.39   4     
        7 Cornish, Mark             20 Eureka Athletic Club      51.60   3     
        8 Wiseman, Lee              22 South Bendigo             52.92   2     
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 400 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   61.83  1    
          2 Hedges, Megan             15 South Australia           62.19  2    
          3 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           62.57  1    
          4 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine Athletic Club   64.05  2    
          5 Canon, Clare              15 South Bendigo             64.18  1    
          6 Bauer, Christine          14 Bellarine Athletic Club   64.77  2    
          7 Barton, Kirsty            15 Ballarat YCW              66.04  2    
          8 Richmond, Meagan          14 Shepparton Athletic Club  66.05  1    
          9 O'Grady, Megan            13 South Australia           68.25  1    
         10 Gooch, Lauren             15 Mildura Athletic Club     73.70  2    
         11 O'Neill, Jacinta          15 Warragul Athletic Club    74.84  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   59.90  10     
        2 Hedges, Megan             15 South Australia           61.05   8     
        3 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           61.86   7     
        4 Canon, Clare              15 South Bendigo             62.92   6     
        5 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine Athletic Club   63.62   5     
        6 Bauer, Christine          14 Bellarine Athletic Club   64.04   4     
        7 Barton, Kirsty            15 Ballarat YCW              68.46   3     
        8 Richmond, Meagan          14 Shepparton Athletic Club  70.40   2     
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 400 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Coleman, Allison          17 Deakin Athletic Club      59.46  10     
        2 Crowe, Elizabeth          16 Geelong Guild             60.80   8     
        3 Andison, Patricia         16 Wendouree Athletic Club   61.97   7     
        4 Hubbard, Jacquie          16 Geelong Guild             62.81   6     
        5 McLeod, Elissa            17 Deakin Athletic Club      63.23   5     
        6 West, Alethe              16 Shepparton Athletic Club  63.74   4     
        7 Kersten-Murphy, Sara      16 Deakin Athletic Club      66.05   3     
        8 East, Marissa             17 Wendouree Athletic Club   71.81   2     
                                                                               
                        40+ Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Jones, Robert             43 Wendouree Athletic Club   15:49.23  10   
       2 O'Neill, Terrance         43 Warragul Athletic Club    16:05.68   8   
       3 Luke, Peter               40 Wendouree Athletic Club   16:42.91   7   
       4 Govan, Lee                44 Wendouree Athletic Club   17:23.05   6   
       - Carter, John              49 South Bendigo                   DQ       
       - Sawall, Willi             58 Ballarat Harriers               DQ       

                  
                       Vet Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Major, Annette            37 Eaglehawk YMCA            15:07.77  10   
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Rockefeller, Michael      10 Athletics Chilwell        79.33  10     
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Dyett, Peter              15 Bendigo YMCA              56.27  10     
        2 Gray, Clinton             15 Geelong Guild             57.70   8     
        3 Smith, Paul               15 South Bendigo             58.85   7     
        4 Quinn, Nick               14 Bendigo YMCA              59.31   6     
        5 Worner, Chris             13 Bendigo YMCA              63.14   5     
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Collins, Jarrod           18 Eureka Athletic Club      52.26  10     
        2 Bone, Craig               17 Athletics Chilwell        53.46   8     
        3 Baker, Shane              19 Wendouree Athletic Club   55.27   7     
        4 Martin, Shannon           18 South Bendigo             57.81   6     
                                                                               
                            40+ Men's 400 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Moore, John               49 St Joseph's Athletics     56.47  10     
        2 Opie, Stephen             42 Eureka Athletic Club      57.82   8     
        3 Rodda, Garnet             49 Bendigo YMCA              60.81   7     
        4 Simpson, Greg             40 Wodonga Athletic Club     66.64   6     

  
                            50+ Men's 400 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 MacDonald, Neil           55 Bendigo YMCA              63.39  10     
        2 Bradford, Tony            59 Bellarine Athletic Club   64.39   8     
        3 Seamer, Robert            53 Bellarine Athletic Club   66.32   7     
        4 Pearce, William           51 Wodonga Athletic Club     67.05   6     
        5 Robinson, Robert          53 Athletics Chilwell        75.09   5     
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's 400 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Biggs, Courtney           13 Mildura Athletic Club       66.61  10    
       2 McLennan, Bree            12 Athletics Chilwell          78.17   8    
       3 Coutts, Marlie            10 Deakin Athletic Club      1:34.44   7    
                                                                               
                           Vet Women's 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Orelli, Cathy             37 Athletics Chilwell        65.43  10     
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's 400 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Baker, Fiona              18 Ballarat YCW              59.83  10     
        2 Waddington, Sarah         18 South Bendigo             60.20   8     
        3 Edwards, Kylie            18 Deakin Athletic Club      60.47   7     
        4 Pritchard, Allison        18 Wodonga Athletic Club     62.67   6     
        5 Jones, Bree               18 Wodonga Athletic Club     65.11   5     
        6 Dredge, Melanie           17 Morwell Athletic Club     71.02   4     
                                                                               
                           Open Women's 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Adamson, Donna            25 Eureka Athletic Club      56.84  10     
        2 Sawyer, Amy               20 Deakin Athletic Club      62.95   8     
        3 Rank, Anita-Maree         31 Ballarat Harriers         64.37   7     

                     
                         Under 14 Men's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Campbell, Broderick       12 Wendouree Athletic Club   5:28.87  10    
       2 Rockefeller, Michael      10 Athletics Chilwell        6:29.42   8    
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Men's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Burvill, Anthony          15 Eureka Athletic Club      4:42.57  10    
       2 Thompson, Evan            14 South Bendigo             4:44.37   8    
       3 Frawley, Tim              14 Ballarat YCW              4:55.43   7    
       4 Jeremiah, Sebastian       14 Deakin Athletic Club      5:17.38   6    
       5 Hocking, Matthew          13 South Bendigo             5:17.93   5    
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Men's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Jeremiah, Richard         17 Deakin Athletic Club      4:09.46  10    
       2 Taylor, Simon             17 Geelong Guild             4:14.33   8    
       3 Fanning, Michael          17 Shepparton Athletic Club  4:20.60   7    
       4 Pitcher, Justin           17 Corio Athletic Club       4:31.33   6    
       5 Nalder, Matthew           17 Eaglehawk YMCA            4:38.11   5    
       6 Bevege, Simon             16 Wodonga Athletic Club     4:40.10   4    
       7 Worthington, David        17 Bendigo YMCA              4:42.68   3    
       8 Snow, Adam                17 Shepparton Athletic Club  4:45.96   2    
       9 Halnon, Dean              16 Bellarine Athletic Club   5:13.47   1    
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Men's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Baker, Joshua             19 Geelong Guild             4:15.96  10    
       2 Pepplinkhouse, Andrew     17 Eureka Athletic Club      4:23.72   8    
       3 Tallent, Matthew          17 Ballarat YCW              4:30.80   7    
       4 Sawall, Marc              17 Ballarat Harriers         4:35.59   6    
       5 Pell, Josh                17 Bendigo YMCA              4:38.08   5    
       6 Cole, Dion                17 Corio Athletic Club       5:15.30   4    

                   
                           Open Men's 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Tucker, Mark              20 Geelong Guild             3:53.18  10    
       2 Tickell, Lucas            22 South Bendigo             3:54.67   8    
       3 Robb, Wayne               22 Eureka Athletic Club      4:12.50   7    
       4 Boxshall, Paul            22 Bendigo YMCA              4:15.30   6    
       5 Ford, Warwick             20 Yallourn-Newborough       4:41.00   5    
       6 Box, Robert               21 Eureka Athletic Club      4:53.09   4    
       7 Ottrey, David             37 Wodonga Athletic Club     4:57.99   3    
                                                                               
                           40+ Men's 1,500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Moore, John               49 St Joseph's Athletics     4:40.88  10    
       2 O'Dwyer, Maurice          39 Wodonga Athletic Club     4:42.28   8    
       3 Flack, George             46 Sandhurst Athletic Club   4:50.82   7    
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Rooke, Emily              14 Eureka Athletic Club      4:59.99  10    
       2 Wiasak, Rebecca           15 Geelong Guild             5:00.40   8    
       3 Humphreys, Amber          13 South Bendigo             5:13.99   7    
       4 Fiscalini, Skye           15 Eureka Athletic Club      5:16.78   6    
       5 Thomas, Nicole            14 Eureka Athletic Club      5:19.57   5    
       6 Bauer, Christine          14 Bellarine Athletic Club   5:33.48   4    
       7 Joosten, Hanna            13 Eureka Athletic Club      5:47.70   3    
       8 Robertson, Carly          14 Lara Harriers             6:04.65   2    
                                                                               
                        Under 18 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 McIntosh, Melissa         17 Eureka Athletic Club      4:54.17  10    
       2 O'Dwyer, Shannon          17 Wodonga Athletic Club     4:54.38   8    
       3 West, Alethe              16 Shepparton Athletic Club  4:59.80   7    
       4 Jones, Melissa            17 Traralgon Harriers        5:08.96   6    
       5 Curtis, Shayleen          16 South Bendigo             5:13.32   5    
       6 McIntosh, Jacinta         16 Eureka Athletic Club      5:13.88   4    
       7 Foley, Sarah              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   5:21.37   3    
       8 Moore, Jayne              16 South Australia           5:26.74   2    
       9 Loosemore, Nicole         16 South Bendigo             5:27.95   1    
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Hammer Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Alison         20 Deakin Athletic Clu 41.50m     10       
          2 Willis-Roberts, Jodi    32 Ballarat Harriers   32.65m      8       
          3 Wasgind, Tracey         16 South Australia     30.17m      7       
          4 Seyfang, Melanie        16 South Australia     22.33m      6       
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Hammer Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Tim            14 South Bendigo       47.59m     10       
          2 Gusbeth, Michael        16 Deakin Athletic Clu 47.11m      8       
          3 Donnellan, John         38 Wendouree Athletic  40.63m      7       
          4 Holloway, Matthew       28 Ballarat YCW        39.44m      6       
          5 Ratawa, Andrew          27 Deakin Athletic Clu 38.94m      5       
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Curran, Zachary         15 Wendouree Athletic  11.14m -2.3      10    
       2 Skinner, Sam            15 Bendigo YMCA        11.02m -2.3       8    
       3 Worner, Chris           13 Bendigo YMCA        10.39m -1.9       7    
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Densley, Tessa          15 Wodonga Athletic Cl 1.65m     10        
          2 Richmond, Meagan        14 Shepparton Athletic 1.50m      8        
          3 Holt, Belinda           15 Athletics Chilwell  1.45m      7        
          4 Bauer, Christine        14 Bellarine Athletic  1.20m      6        

     
                            Open Men's Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Ratawa, Andrew          27 Deakin Athletic Clu 62.67m     10       
          2 Firth, David            22 South Bendigo       46.31m      8       
          3 Cornell, Ryan           22 South Bendigo       45.83m      7       
          4 Purdon, David           25 South Bendigo       44.12m      6       
          5 Schnyder, Marc          30 Wendouree Athletic  43.90m      5       
          6 Box, Robert             21 Eureka Athletic Clu 40.91m      4       
          7 McDonald, Cameron       19 Athletics Chilwell  40.85m      3       
          8 Hall, Matthew           28 Wendouree Athletic  36.39m      2       
          9 Rockefeller, Charles    39 Athletics Chilwell  18.05m      1       
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Birknell, Kylie         16 South Australia     9.52m     10        
          2 Seyfang, Melanie        16 South Australia     8.57m      8        
          3 Bond, Carla             15 South Bendigo       8.22m      7        
          4 Puiatti, Melissa        15 South Bendigo       8.02m      6        
                                                                               
                             40+ Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Creek, John             42 Eureka Athletic Clu 11.57m -3.7      10    
       2 Simpson, Greg           40 Wodonga Athletic Cl  9.24m  NWI       8    
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Puiatti, Melissa        15 South Bendigo       30.22m     10       
          2 Bond, Carla             15 South Bendigo       29.20m      8       
          3 Wasgind, Tracey         16 South Australia     28.45m      7       
          4 Tomlin, Sara            17 Mildura Athletic Cl 18.98m      6       

      
                           Under 20 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Bourne, Billo           17 Eureka Athletic Clu 13.46m -2.4      10    
       2 Paterson, Luke          18 South Bendigo       12.38m -2.8       8    
       3 Van Der Poel, Andrew    18 Eureka Athletic Clu 11.84m -4.2       7    
       4 Bone, Craig             17 Athletics Chilwell  11.72m -4.4       6    
       5 Anderson, Vince         18 South Bendigo       11.68m -4.3       5    
       6 Manning, Jarod          18 South Australia     11.02m -2.4       4    
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Ronan, Michelle         16 Unattached          1.35m     10        
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Kitt, Gary              14 Bendigo YMCA        2.70m     10        
          2 Grant, Matthew          15 Deakin Athletic Clu 2.50m      8        
          3 Barnes, Adam            14 Corio Athletic Club 2.40m      7        
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Women's Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Canon, Clare            15 South Bendigo       2.00m     10        
                                                                               
                            50+ Men's Javelin Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Alexander      51 Deakin Athletic Clu 32.54m     10       
          2 Robinson, Robert        53 Athletics Chilwell  30.02m      8       
          3 Reynolds, John          54 Warrnambool Athleti 28.66m      7       
          4 Bradford, Tony          59 Bellarine Athletic  19.33m      6       

    
                           Under 18 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Lockhart, Stephanie     17 Wodonga Athletic Cl 5.30m  NWI      10     
       2 Mitchell, Kathryn       16 Eureka Athletic Clu 5.07m  NWI       8     
       3 Murphy, Kathryn         16 Ballarat YCW        5.05m  NWI       7     
       4 Tomlin, Sara            17 Mildura Athletic Cl 4.68m  NWI       6     
       5 Devlin, Naomi           16 Wendouree Athletic  4.46m  NWI       5     
       6 Gleeson, Alana          17 Bendigo YMCA        4.36m  NWI       4     
       7 Kersten-Murphy, Sara    16 Deakin Athletic Clu 4.09m  NWI       3     
                                                                               
                             Open Women's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Binns, Julie            25 Geelong Guild       12.12m     10       
          2 Willis-Roberts, Jodi    32 Ballarat Harriers   11.83m      8       
          3 Mahoney, Helen          20 Wodonga Athletic Cl  7.92m      7       
                                                                               
                             50+ Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Reynolds, John          54 Warrnambool Athleti 37.48m     10       
          2 Gusbeth, Alexander      51 Deakin Athletic Clu 36.70m      8       
          3 McDonald, Geoffrey      51 Athletics Chilwell  24.05m      7       
          4 Bradford, Tony          59 Bellarine Athletic  23.30m      6       
          5 Robinson, Robert        53 Athletics Chilwell  23.14m      5       
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Whittle, Sally          18 Eureka Athletic Clu 32.53m     10       
          2 Hoare, Cathryn          18 Bellarine Athletic  22.45m      8       
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Marks, Sarai            12 Athletics Chilwell  4.37m  NWI      10     
       2 Coutts, Marlie          10 Deakin Athletic Clu 3.13m  NWI       8     

                                 
                          Under 20 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Coutts, Jesse           17 Deakin Athletic Clu 33.67m     10       
          2 Williamson, Troy        18 South Bendigo       31.72m      8       
          3 Hunt, Joseph            18 Athletics Chilwell  29.98m      7       
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Lee, Camille            14 South Australia     9.42m     10        
          2 Vellucci, Bianca        15 Athletics Chilwell  6.91m      8        
          3 O'Dwyer, Brigid         13 Wodonga Athletic Cl 6.72m      7        
                                                                               
                              Vet Women's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Trew, Marjorie          36 South Bendigo       7.56m     10        
          2 Orelli, Cathy           37 Athletics Chilwell  7.12m      8        
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Hubbard, Jane           17 Geelong Guild       4.92m  NWI      10     
       2 Molloy, Belinda         17 Ballarat YCW        4.54m  NWI       8     
       3 Dole, Kathryn           17 South Bendigo       4.43m  NWI       7     
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Kane, Luke              17 Yallourn-Newborough 45.84m     10       
          2 McDonald, Cameron       19 Athletics Chilwell  45.81m      8       
          3 Paterson, Luke          18 South Bendigo       45.59m      7       
          4 Baker, Joshua           19 Geelong Guild       45.16m      6       
          5 Cole, Dion              17 Corio Athletic Club 25.83m      5       

                 
                          Under 16 Men's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Dyett, Peter              15 Bendigo YMCA              24.46  4.3  2  
       2 Cameron-Kenna, tristan    15 Wendouree Athletic Club   24.64  2.9  1  
       3 Skinner, Sam              15 Bendigo YMCA              24.68  4.3  2  
       4 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree Athletic Club   24.69  2.9  1  
       5 Gray, Clinton             15 Geelong Guild             24.88  2.9  1  
       6 Hope-Johnstone, James     15 Deakin Athletic Club      25.17  4.3  2  
       7 Warren, Sean              15 Lara Harriers             25.53  2.9  1  
       8 James, Asher              13 South Australia           25.54  2.9  1  
       9 Smith, Paul               15 South Bendigo             25.98  4.3  2  
      10 Quinn, Nick               14 Bendigo YMCA              26.59  4.3  2  
      11 Martin, Louis             14 Bendigo YMCA              26.80  4.3  2  
      12 Mongta, Gary              15 Lara Harriers             28.23  2.9  1  
      13 Sawyer, Aaron             14 Deakin Athletic Club      28.76  2.9  1  
      14 Ralton, Tim               15 Bendigo YMCA              29.02  4.3  2  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Dyett, Peter              15 Bendigo YMCA              23.90  2.6  10  
      2 Cameron-Kenna, tristan    15 Wendouree Athletic Club   24.58  2.6   8  
      3 Gray, Clinton             15 Geelong Guild             24.68  2.6   7  
      4 Skinner, Sam              15 Bendigo YMCA              24.70  2.6   6  
      5 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree Athletic Club   24.94  2.6   5  
      6 Hope-Johnstone, James     15 Deakin Athletic Club      25.58  2.6   4  
      7 Warren, Sean              15 Lara Harriers             25.77  2.6   3  
      8 James, Asher              13 South Australia           25.82  2.6   2  
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Pearce, Jarrem            16 Wodonga Athletic Club     23.04  3.4  3  
       2 Gooch, Nathan             17 Mildura Athletic Club     23.22  2.3  2  
       3 Trevaskis, Fraser         16 Athletics Chilwell        23.64  2.8  1  
       4 Boyle, Stephen            17 Wangaratta Harriers       23.39  2.3  2  
       5 Becker, Richard           17 South Australia           23.75  2.8  1  
       6 Fuss, Matthew             16 South Australia           24.11  3.4  3  
       7 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   23.98  2.8  1  
       8 Beams, Kevin              16 Morwell Athletic Club     24.01  2.8  1  
       9 Perkins, Adam             17 Corio Athletic Club       24.15  2.3  2  
      10 McKenna-While, Brenton    17 Wodonga Athletic Club     24.36  2.8  1  
      11 Robertson, Andrew         16 South Australia           24.55  2.3  2  
      12 Kop, Jason                16 South Australia           24.97  3.4  3  
      13 Randall, Brendan          17 South Bendigo             25.28  3.4  3  
      14 Galvin, Brett             16 Geelong Guild             25.50  2.3  2  
      15 Gibbs, Daniel             16 Bendigo YMCA              25.92  2.3  2  
      16 Biviano, Michael          16 South Barwon Athletics    26.21  2.8  1  
      17 Hadler, Luke              16 Eureka Athletic Club      26.31  3.4  3  
      18 Turner, Alistair          16 Corio Athletic Club       26.77  3.4  3  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Pearce, Jarrem            16 Wodonga Athletic Club     22.62  2.1  10  
      2 Gooch, Nathan             17 Mildura Athletic Club     22.96  2.1   8  
      3 Boyle, Stephen            17 Wangaratta Harriers       23.31  2.1   7  
      4 Becker, Richard           17 South Australia           23.74  2.1   6  
      5 Fuss, Matthew             16 South Australia           23.82  2.1   4.5
      5 Trevaskis, Fraser         16 Athletics Chilwell        23.82  2.1   4.5
      7 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   24.00  2.1   3  
      8 Beams, Kevin              16 Morwell Athletic Club     24.07  2.1   2  
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Veltman, Clayton          21 Deakin Athletic Club      22.47  3.8  2  
       2 Barnwell, Bryce           20 Geelong Guild             22.47  2.6  1  
       3 Firth, David              22 South Bendigo             22.56  3.8  2  
       4 Tompkins, Neil            21 Geelong Guild             23.84  2.6  1  
       5 Wiseman, Lee              22 South Bendigo             22.82  3.8  2  
       6 Colley, John              25 Deakin Athletic Club      23.98  2.6  1  
       7 Matthews, Tim             25 South Bendigo             22.91  3.8  2  
       8 Stephens, Terry           23 Ballarat YCW              23.42  3.8  2  
       9 Formosa, Jason            22 Corio Athletic Club       25.84  2.6  1  
      10 Ottrey, David             37 Wodonga Athletic Club     26.40  2.6  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Barnwell, Bryce           20 Geelong Guild             21.40  3.4  10  
      2 Veltman, Clayton          21 Deakin Athletic Club      21.69  3.4   8  
      3 Firth, David              22 South Bendigo             22.12  3.4   7  
      4 Wiseman, Lee              22 South Bendigo             22.68  3.4   6  
      5 Matthews, Tim             25 South Bendigo             23.01  3.4   5  
      6 Stephens, Terry           23 Ballarat YCW              23.17  3.4   4  
      7 Tompkins, Neil            21 Geelong Guild             23.50  3.4   3  

                       
                         Under 16 Women's 200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   26.29  3.1  2  
       2 Cavanagh, Mellissa        14 Ballarat YCW              26.69  1.9  1  
       3 Millard, Erin             14 Geelong Guild             26.75  3.1  2  
       4 Canon, Clare              15 South Bendigo             27.28  1.9  1  
       5 Kunze, Lucinda            14 South Australia           27.30  3.1  2  
       6 Hedges, Megan             15 South Australia           27.36  1.9  1  
       7 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           27.45  1.9  1  
       8 Zanoni, Eloise            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   27.56  3.1  2  
       9 Galvin, Alicia            14 Geelong Guild             28.36  1.9  1  
      10 Camilleri, Michelle       14 Ballarat YCW              28.62  3.1  2  
      11 Randall, Stacey           14 South Bendigo             28.63  3.1  2  
      12 O'Grady, Megan            13 South Australia           29.83  1.9  1  
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   25.74  4.4  10  
      2 Cavanagh, Mellissa        14 Ballarat YCW              26.39  4.4   8  
      3 Millard, Erin             14 Geelong Guild             26.51  4.4   7  
      4 Canon, Clare              15 South Bendigo             26.92  4.4   6  
      5 Hedges, Megan             15 South Australia           27.02  4.4   5  
      6 Kunze, Lucinda            14 South Australia           27.29  4.4   4  
      7 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           27.33  4.4   3  
      8 Zanoni, Eloise            15 Bellarine Athletic Club   27.50  4.4   2  
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       HT  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Petersen, Billie          17 South Bendigo             26.77  2.7  2  
       2 Coleman, Allison          17 Deakin Athletic Club      26.91  2.1  1  
       3 McLeod, Elissa            17 Deakin Athletic Club      27.22  2.1  1  
       4 Andison, Patricia         16 Wendouree Athletic Club   27.29  2.7  2  
       5 Crowe, Elizabeth          16 Geelong Guild             27.48  2.7  2  
       6 Kaczkowski, Laura         17 Wendouree Athletic Club   28.37  2.1  1  
       7 Hubbard, Jacquie          16 Geelong Guild             28.20  2.7  2  
       8 Odewahn, Rachelle         17 Wodonga Athletic Club     28.53  2.1  1  
       9 Kersten-Murphy, Sara      16 Deakin Athletic Club      29.14  2.1  1  
      10 Devlin, Naomi             16 Wendouree Athletic Club   29.55  2.7  2  

                    
                         Under 18 Women's 200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Petersen, Billie          17 South Bendigo             25.94  3.0  10  
      2 Coleman, Allison          17 Deakin Athletic Club      26.37  3.0   8  
      3 Andison, Patricia         16 Wendouree Athletic Club   26.86  3.0   7  
      4 McLeod, Elissa            17 Deakin Athletic Club      26.88  3.0   6  
      5 Crowe, Elizabeth          16 Geelong Guild             27.54  3.0   5  
      6 Hubbard, Jacquie          16 Geelong Guild             28.11  3.0   4  
      7 Kaczkowski, Laura         17 Wendouree Athletic Club   28.97  3.0   3  
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's 200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Wood, Sally               18 Wodonga Athletic Club     26.01  2.8  10  
      2 Baker, Fiona              18 Ballarat YCW              26.28  2.8   8  
      3 Hubbard, Jane             17 Geelong Guild             27.21  2.8   7  
      4 Jones, Bree               18 Wodonga Athletic Club     27.42  2.8   6  
      5 Bryant, Emma              18 Eureka Athletic Club      27.84  2.8   5  
      6 Dole, Kathryn             17 South Bendigo             28.68  2.8   4  
      7 Dredge, Melanie           17 Morwell Athletic Club     29.05  2.8   3  
                                                                               
                            40+ Men's 200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Creek, John               42 Eureka Athletic Club      24.61  3.1  10  
      2 Turner, Paul              46 Corio Athletic Club       24.74  3.1   8  
      3 Trew, William             42 South Bendigo             27.86  3.1   7  
      4 Simpson, Greg             40 Wodonga Athletic Club     28.40  3.1   6  
                                                                               
                            50+ Men's 200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 MacDonald, Neil           55 Bendigo YMCA              27.55  1.7  10  
      2 Seamer, Robert            53 Bellarine Athletic Club   28.38  1.7   8  
      3 Bradford, Tony            59 Bellarine Athletic Club   28.63  1.7   7  
      4 Robinson, Robert          53 Athletics Chilwell        30.77  1.7   6  
      - McDonald, Geoffrey        51 Athletics Chilwell          DNF  NWI      

                 
                         Under 14 Women's 200 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 McLennan, Bree            12 Athletics Chilwell        31.06  3.8  10  
      2 Skinner, Alice            13 Bendigo YMCA              31.51  3.8   8  
      3 Coutts, Marlie            10 Deakin Athletic Club      35.14  3.8   7  
                                                                               
                           Vet Women's 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Orelli, Cathy             37 Athletics Chilwell        30.01  3.8  10  
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Rockefeller, Michael      10 Athletics Chilwell        34.24  1.7  10  
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Boston, James             18 Deakin Athletic Club      22.26  2.5  10  
      2 Bourne, Billo             17 Eureka Athletic Club      22.93  2.5   8  
      3 Paterson, Luke            18 South Bendigo             23.22  2.5   7  
      4 Hunt, Joseph              18 Athletics Chilwell        23.27  2.5   6  
      5 Bone, Craig               17 Athletics Chilwell        23.62  2.5   5  
      6 Kane, Luke                17 Yallourn-Newborough       24.36  2.5   4  
      7 Manning, Jarod            18 South Australia           24.39  2.5   3  
                                                                               
                           Open Women's 200 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Adamson, Donna            25 Eureka Athletic Club      25.24  2.3  10  
      2 Ratcliffe, Catherine      21 Wendouree Athletic Club   25.34  2.3   8  
      3 Sawyer, Amy               20 Deakin Athletic Club      27.76  2.3   7  
      4 Hutchinson, Jessica       24 South Bendigo             29.29  2.3   6  

                      
                       Open Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Russell, Yolanda          21 Geelong Guild             25:26.86  10   
       2 Major, Annette            37 Eaglehawk YMCA            25:39.46   8   
       3 Van Raaphorst, Benita     19 Ballarat YCW              25:56.78   7   
       4 Adamcewicz, Erin          16 Corio Athletic Club       26:08.47   6   
       5 Tomlin, Sara              17 Mildura Athletic Club     27:44.23   5   
       6 Ranger, Catherine         16 Wendouree Athletic Club   27:54.22   4   
       - Schnyder, Sharon          35 Wendouree Athletic Club         DQ       
       - McGinnisken, Brigid       18 Eureka Athletic Club            DQ       
                                                                               
                        Open Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Russell, Jarrod           19 Geelong Guild             23:18.62  10   
       2 Blood, Peter              32 Ballarat YCW              25:56.68   8   
       3 Major, Geoffrey           62 Eaglehawk YMCA            28:52.91   7   
       4 Silcock, Colin            66 St Joseph's Athletics     34:46.30   6   
       - Thorne, Daniel            20 Corio Athletic Club             DQ       
                                                                               
                          Open Men's 400 Meter Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Purdon, David             25 South Bendigo             55.82  10     
        2 Ladbrook, Ben             22 Yallourn-Newborough       56.41   8     
        3 Griffin, Matthew          23 Eureka Athletic Club      59.85   7     
        4 Robb, Wayne               22 Eureka Athletic Club      60.31   6     
        5 Hilson, Greg              29 South Bendigo             64.89   5     
                                                                               
                          40+ Men's 400 Meter Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Brouwers, Eric            43 Ballarat YCW              60.64  10     
        2 Rodda, Garnet             49 Bendigo YMCA              70.76   8     

                          
                       Under 20 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Pritchard, Allison        18 Wodonga Athletic Club       70.90  10    
       2 Dredge, Melanie           17 Morwell Athletic Club     1:20.02   8    
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Men's 200 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Odewahn, Joel             14 Wodonga Athletic Club     30.08  6.2  10  
      2 Worner, Chris             13 Bendigo YMCA              32.00  6.2   8  
      3 Kitt, Gary                14 Bendigo YMCA              33.07  6.2   7  
      4 Sawyer, Aaron             14 Deakin Athletic Club      33.95  6.2   6  
      5 Ryan, Nathan              14 Sandhurst Athletic Club   39.31  6.2   5  
                                                                               
                        Under 18 Women's 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 O'Dwyer, Shannon          17 Wodonga Athletic Club     10:50.77  10   
       2 McIntosh, Melissa         17 Eureka Athletic Club      10:53.07   8   
       3 Mitchell, Victoria        17 Benalla Athletic Club     10:53.22   7   
       4 Jones, Melissa            17 Traralgon Harriers        11:07.23   6   
       5 McIntosh, Jacinta         16 Eureka Athletic Club      11:20.56   5   
       6 Moore, Jayne              16 South Australia           12:03.28   4   
                                                                               
                          Vet Women's 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Prout, Heather            50 Eureka Athletic Club      12:36.89  10   
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Men's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Fanning, Michael          17 Shepparton Athletic Club   9:24.48  10   
       2 Matena, Daniel            16 South Australia            9:41.71   8   
       3 Ranger, Michael           17 Eureka Athletic Club       9:48.64   7   
       4 Skeers, Daniel            16 South Australia            9:59.72   6   
       5 Bevege, Simon             16 Wodonga Athletic Club     10:09.32   5   
       6 De La Haye, Robert        16 South Bendigo             10:14.05   4   
       7 Snow, Adam                17 Shepparton Athletic Club  10:18.33   3   
       8 Hoare, Kevin              17 Bellarine Athletic Club   10:35.88   2   
       9 Halnon, Dean              16 Bellarine Athletic Club   11:10.31   1   
                                                                               
                           50+ Men's 3,000 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Pearce, William           51 Wodonga Athletic Club     12:14.29  10   
       2 Orelli, Michael           54 Athletics Chilwell        12:16.90   8   
       3 Martin, Paul              52 Bendigo YMCA              12:18.47   7   
       4 Marshall, Geoffrey        59 Athletics Chilwell        12:59.73   6   
       5 Silcock, Colin            66 St Joseph's Athletics     16:17.92   5   
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Jeremiah, Richard         17 Deakin Athletic Club      2:00.25  10    
       2 Minster, Jordan           16 Wendouree Athletic Club   2:02.34   8    
       3 Taylor, Simon             17 Geelong Guild             2:03.03   7    
       4 Kaiser, Alex              17 Eureka Athletic Club      2:06.11   6    
       5 Millar, Andrew            17 Eureka Athletic Club      2:06.87   5    
       6 Nalder, Matthew           17 Eaglehawk YMCA            2:08.65   4    
       7 Pitcher, Justin           17 Corio Athletic Club       2:08.74   3    
       8 Trevaskis, Fraser         16 Athletics Chilwell        2:13.03   2    
       9 Tomlin, Troy              16 Mildura Athletic Club     2:15.10   1    
      10 Gilbert, Andrew           17 Wodonga Athletic Club     2:17.80   1    
                                                                               
                            Open Men's 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Rowan, Louis              21 St Joseph's Athletics     1:55.59  10    
       2 Prior, Matt               22 Deakin Athletic Club      1:55.83   8    
       3 Cornish, Mark             20 Eureka Athletic Club      1:56.32   7    
       4 Prout, Cory               21 Eureka Athletic Club      2:01.27   6    
       5 Cornell, Ryan             22 South Bendigo             2:02.89   5    
       6 Ford, Warwick             20 Yallourn-Newborough       2:12.77   4    
       7 Boxhall, Scott            26 Bendigo YMCA              2:14.02   3    
       8 Ottrey, David             37 Wodonga Athletic Club     2:20.06   2    
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Wiasak, Rebecca           15 Geelong Guild             2:21.17  10    
       2 Bauer, Christine          14 Bellarine Athletic Club   2:24.78   8    
       3 Rooke, Emily              14 Eureka Athletic Club      2:25.81   7    
       4 Hedges, Megan             15 South Australia           2:28.17   6    
       5 Wolszczak, Magdalena      14 South Australia           2:28.34   5    
       6 Fiscalini, Skye           15 Eureka Athletic Club      2:28.42   4    
       7 Thomas, Nicole            14 Eureka Athletic Club      2:28.42   3    
       8 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine Athletic Club   2:33.69   2    
       9 O'Grady, Megan            13 South Australia           2:44.71   1    
      10 O'Neill, Jacinta          15 Warragul Athletic Club    3:02.38   1    
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Coleman, Allison          17 Deakin Athletic Club      2:22.17  10    
       2 West, Alethe              16 Shepparton Athletic Club  2:22.31   8    
       3 Curtis, Shayleen          16 South Bendigo             2:26.83   7    
       4 O'Dwyer, Shannon          17 Wodonga Athletic Club     2:28.72   6    
       5 Hubbard, Jacquie          16 Geelong Guild             2:30.19   5    
       6 Crowe, Elizabeth          16 Geelong Guild             2:33.38   4    
       7 Loosemore, Nicole         16 South Bendigo             2:37.71   3    
       8 Kersten-Murphy, Sara      16 Deakin Athletic Club      2:41.99   2    
                                                                               
                    Under 16 Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Burvill, Anthony          15 Eureka Athletic Club       7:20.32  10   
       2 Hocking, Matthew          13 South Bendigo              8:01.84   8   
       3 Sawyer, Aaron             14 Deakin Athletic Club       9:20.04   7   
       4 Ryan, Nathan              14 Sandhurst Athletic Club   10:17.49   6   

                  
                   Under 16 Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 De La Haye, Michelle      13 South Bendigo             8:11.42  10    
       2 Gleeson, Natalie          13 Bendigo YMCA              8:30.59   8    
                                                                               
                   Under 20 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                   
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Rieniets, Belinda         17 Ballarat YCW              13:28.26  10   
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 McMahon, Stephen          26 Ballarat YCW               9:39.14  10   
       2 Boxshall, Paul            22 Bendigo YMCA               9:52.17   8   
       3 Robb, Wayne               22 Eureka Athletic Club      10:19.16   7   
       4 McLennan, Stephen         35 Wendouree Athletic Club   10:29.02   6   
       5 Hilson, Greg              29 South Bendigo             11:13.07   5   
       6 O'Dwyer, Maurice          39 Wodonga Athletic Club     12:19.32   4   
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Frawley, Tim              14 Ballarat YCW              2:16.47  10    
       2 Burvill, Anthony          15 Eureka Athletic Club      2:17.66   8    
       3 Mann, Christopher         14 Geelong Guild             2:24.07   7    
       4 Jeremiah, Sebastian       14 Deakin Athletic Club      2:44.02   6    
       5 Hocking, Matthew          13 South Bendigo             2:50.85   5    
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Baker, Joshua             19 Geelong Guild             1:59.28  10    
       2 Baker, Shane              19 Wendouree Athletic Club   2:05.94   8    
       3 Tallent, Matthew          17 Ballarat YCW              2:08.82   7    

                         
                            40+ Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Moore, John               49 St Joseph's Athletics     2:11.69  10    
       2 MacDonald, Ileith         48 Bendigo YMCA              2:15.38   8    
       3 Flack, George             46 Sandhurst Athletic Club   2:25.37   7    
                                                                               
                            50+ Men's 800 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 MacDonald, Neil           55 Bendigo YMCA              2:16.64  10    
       2 Bradford, Tony            59 Bellarine Athletic Club   2:50.23   8    
       3 Orelli, Michael           54 Athletics Chilwell        3:02.34   7    
       4 Robinson, Robert          53 Athletics Chilwell        3:20.16   6    
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Biggs, Courtney           13 Mildura Athletic Club     2:55.00  10    
                                                                               
                           Vet Women's 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Orelli, Cathy             37 Athletics Chilwell        2:37.94  10    
                                                                               
                           Open Women's 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Adamson, Donna            25 Eureka Athletic Club      2:16.67  10    
       2 Baird, Kellie             30 Ballarat YCW              2:19.13   8    
       3 Warrick, Tania-Saree      31 Eureka Athletic Club      2:19.92   7    
       4 Hewitt, Delwyn            35 Morwell Athletic Club     2:24.90   6    
       5 Dickie, Rachel            22 Bellarine Athletic Club   3:05.48   5    

                    
                          40+ Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  BYM       Bendigo YMCA              56.16  20              
                 2  WEN       Wendouree Athletic Club   64.03  16              
                                                                               
                       Under 16 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  ASA       South Australia           54.33  20              
                 2  GLG       Geelong Guild             54.38  16              
                 3  SBE       South Bendigo             68.65  14              
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  BYM       Bendigo YMCA              53.36  20              
                 2  WEN       Wendouree Athletic Club   56.06  16              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  WEN       Wendouree Athletic Club   55.33  20              
                 2  ASA       South Australia           61.57  16              
                 -  SBE       South Bendigo                DQ                  
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  WOD       Wodonga Athletic Club     46.39  20              
                 2  GLG       Geelong Guild             48.62  16              
                 3  BYM       Bendigo YMCA              50.17  14              
                 4  EKA       Eureka Athletic Club      50.45  12              
                 5  SBE       South Bendigo             50.59  10              

                        
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  WOD       Wodonga Athletic Club     51.04  20              
                 2  DKN       Deakin Athletic Club      53.28  16              
                 3  GLG       Geelong Guild             54.37  14              
                 -  SBE       South Bendigo                DQ                  
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  CHI       Athletics Chilwell        46.32  20              
                 2  SBE       South Bendigo             47.34  16              
                 3  ASA       South Australia           47.55  14              
                 4  WEN       Wendouree Athletic Club   47.92  12              
                 5  ASA  "B"  South Australia           48.53  10              
                 6  BYM       Bendigo YMCA              53.23   8              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  EKA       Eureka Athletic Club      51.02  20              
                 2  SBE       South Bendigo             53.20  16              
                 3  WEN       Wendouree Athletic Club   56.81  14              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY AFFILIATION                   TIME  PTS              
             =====  =================================== ===== ====             
                 1  SBE       South Bendigo             43.25  20              
                 2  EKA       Eureka Athletic Club      43.75  16              
                 3  YLN       Yallourn-Newborough       43.97  14              
                 4  GLG       Geelong Guild             45.34  12              
                 5  WEN       Wendouree Athletic Club   45.81  10              
                 6  DKN       Deakin Athletic Club      49.09   8              

                            
                            Under 16 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Worner, Chris           13 Bendigo YMCA        1.60m     10        
          2 Barfoot, Brett          15 St Joseph's Athleti 1.35m      8        
                                                                               
                              40+ Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Simpson, Greg           40 Wodonga Athletic Cl 1.40m     10        
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Rockefeller, Michael    10 Athletics Chilwell  3.83m  NWI      10     
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga Athletic Cl 17.39m     10       
          2 Hutchinson, Josh        17 South Bendigo       12.32m      8       
          3 Biviano, Michael        16 South Barwon Athlet  9.24m      7       
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Tim            14 South Bendigo       66.36m     10       
          2 Hooper, Christopher     14 Wendouree Athletic  39.62m      8       
          3 Barnes, Adam            14 Corio Athletic Club 34.27m      7       
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Barnes, Jamie           12 Corio Athletic Club 26.35m     10       
          2 Rockefeller, Michael    10 Athletics Chilwell  14.23m      8       

                       
                         Under 16 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Spokes, Lauren          15 Geelong Guild       34.65m     10       
          2 Spokes, Leanne          14 Geelong Guild       31.86m      8       
          3 Kunze, Lucinda          14 South Australia     28.91m      7       
          4 Ross, Samantha          14 Wendouree Athletic  26.77m      6       
          5 Hoff, Jessica           15 South Australia     25.38m      5       
          6 O'Dwyer, Brigid         13 Wodonga Athletic Cl 22.65m      4       
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Joyce, Heath            19 Eureka Athletic Clu 1.95m     10        
          2 Clift, Andrew           18 South Australia     1.90m      8        
          3 Anderson, Vince         18 South Bendigo       1.85m      7        
                                                                               
                               50+ Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Alexander      51 Deakin Athletic Clu 10.65m     10       
          2 Reynolds, John          54 Warrnambool Athleti  9.99m      8       
          3 Robinson, Robert        53 Athletics Chilwell   8.53m      7       
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Men's Long Jump Pit 1                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Curran, Zachary         15 Wendouree Athletic  5.09m  NWI      10     
       2 Dyett, Peter            15 Bendigo YMCA        5.06m  NWI       8     
       3 Smith, Paul             15 South Bendigo       4.97m  NWI       7     
       4 Gray, Clinton           15 Geelong Guild       4.91m  NWI       6     
       5 Cameron-Kenna, tristan  15 Wendouree Athletic  4.61m  NWI       5     
       6 Barfoot, Brett          15 St Joseph's Athleti 3.69m  NWI       4     

                      
                         Under 18 Men's Long Jump Pit 2                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Boyd, Ryan              16 Bendigo YMCA        5.96m  NWI      10     
       2 Pitcher, Justin         17 Corio Athletic Club 5.90m  NWI       8     
       3 Pritchard, Liam         16 Bellarine Athletic  5.72m  NWI       7     
       4 Galvin, Brett           16 Geelong Guild       5.72m  NWI       6     
       5 Beams, Kevin            16 Morwell Athletic Cl 5.72m  NWI       5     
       6 Beasley, Matthew        15 South Australia     5.48m  NWI       4     
       7 Emanual, Nathan         16 Geelong Guild       5.37m  NWI       3     
       8 Moore, Shaun            15 Mildura Athletic Cl 5.32m  NWI       2     
       9 Gibbs, Daniel           16 Bendigo YMCA        5.14m  NWI       1     
      10 Gooch, Nathan           17 Mildura Athletic Cl 5.11m  NWI       1     
      11 Frangos, Zoy            17 Wendouree Athletic  5.10m  NWI       1     
      12 Andison, Craig          17 Wendouree Athletic  5.05m  NWI       1     
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Bond, Janelle           12 South Bendigo       30.96m     10       
          2 Coutts, Marlie          10 Deakin Athletic Clu 15.03m      8       
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Michael        16 Deakin Athletic Clu 52.47m     10       
          2 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga Athletic Cl 52.21m      8       
          3 Hutchinson, Josh        17 South Bendigo       38.76m      7       
          4 Biviano, Michael        16 South Barwon Athlet 29.02m      6       
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Tim            14 South Bendigo       16.27m     10       
          2 Hooper, Christopher     14 Wendouree Athletic  10.75m      8       
          3 Barfoot, Brett          15 St Joseph's Athleti  5.30m      7       

                           
                           50+ Men's Long Jump Pit 1                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Seamer, Robert          53 Bellarine Athletic  4.35m -6.4      10     
       2 Pearce, William         51 Wodonga Athletic Cl 3.94m -3.9       8     
       3 Bradford, Tony          59 Bellarine Athletic  3.43m -3.4       7     
                                                                               
                           Open Men's Long Jump Pit 2                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Leach, Tyson            20 Deakin Athletic Clu 6.53m  NWI      10     
       2 Hubbard, Matthew        21 Geelong Guild       6.51m  NWI       8     
       3 Purdon, David           25 South Bendigo       6.36m  NWI       7     
       4 Bryden, Philip          21 Yallourn-Newborough 6.32m  NWI       6     
       5 Gillet, Heath           19 Ballarat Harriers   5.90m  NWI       5     
                                                                               
                            Vet Women's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Trew, Marjorie          36 South Bendigo       22.91m     10       
          2 Orelli, Cathy           37 Athletics Chilwell  20.75m      8       
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 McNaughton, Andrew      16 South Bendigo       1.80m     10        
          2 Emanual, Nathan         16 Geelong Guild       1.75m      8        
          3 Pritchard, Liam         16 Bellarine Athletic  1.75m      6.50     
          3 Moore, Shaun            15 Mildura Athletic Cl 1.75m      6.50     
          5 Beams, Kevin            16 Morwell Athletic Cl 1.75m      5        
          - Boyd, Ryan              16 Bendigo YMCA           NH               
                                                                               
                             Open Men's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Purdon, David           25 South Bendigo       3.80m     10        
          2 Hilson, Greg            29 South Bendigo       3.00m      8        
          3 Grant, Matthew          15 Deakin Athletic Clu 3.00m      7        
          4 Biggin, Daryl           36 Ballarat Harriers   2.90m      6        
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Millard, Erin           14 Geelong Guild       11.08m  3.8      10    
       2 Wood, Michelle          15 Bellarine Athletic  11.01m  1.3       8    
       3 Galvin, Alicia          14 Geelong Guild        9.72m  5.5       7    
       4 Fanning, Laura          14 Shepparton Athletic  9.71m  1.9       6    
       5 Camilleri, Michelle     14 Ballarat YCW         9.52m  4.8       5    
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Barnes, Jamie           12 Corio Athletic Club 26.53m     10       
          2 Rockefeller, Michael    10 Athletics Chilwell  21.03m      8       
          3 Hooper, Robert          12 Wendouree Athletic  20.64m      7       
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Willis-Roberts, Jodi    32 Ballarat Harriers   38.12m     10       
          2 Binns, Julie            25 Geelong Guild       35.90m      8       
          3 Wasgind, Tracey         16 South Australia     31.30m      7       
          4 Zuccolin, Lyndelle      21 Geelong Guild       30.82m      6       
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Hutchinson, Josh        17 South Bendigo       42.89m     10       
          2 Beasley, Matthew        15 South Australia     41.62m      8       
          3 Tomlin, Troy            16 Mildura Athletic Cl 36.02m      7       
          4 Worthington, David      17 Bendigo YMCA        34.79m      6       

                       
                          Under 18 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Lockhart, Stephanie     17 Wodonga Athletic Cl 11.25m  5.1      10    
       2 Mitchell, Kathryn       16 Eureka Athletic Clu 10.83m  5.9       8    
       3 Mongta, Raquel          17 Lara Harriers        9.65m  4.6       7    
       4 Devlin, Naomi           16 Wendouree Athletic   9.57m  NWI       6    
       5 Scott, Claire           16 Wendouree Athletic   9.54m  4.0       5    
                                                                               
                        Under 20 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 McDonald, Cameron         19 Athletics Chilwell        59.89  10     
        2 Anderson, Vince           18 South Bendigo             60.30   8     
                                                                               
                            Open Women's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Lockhart, Stephanie     17 Wodonga Athletic Cl 11.25m  5.1      10    
       2 Millard, Erin           14 Geelong Guild       10.79m  3.8       8    
                                                                               
                              Open Men's High Jump                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Morrison, Brett         20 Wendouree Athletic  1.95m     10        
          2 Joyce, Heath            19 Eureka Athletic Clu 1.95m      8        
          3 Anderson, Vince         18 South Bendigo       1.85m      7        
                                                                               
                          Open Women's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Baird, Kellie             30 Ballarat YCW              4:45.23  10    
       2 Warrick, Tania-Saree      31 Eureka Athletic Club      4:47.27   8    
       3 Hewitt, Delwyn            35 Morwell Athletic Club     4:58.41   7    
       4 Eades, Simone             27 Ballarat Harriers         5:01.26   6    
       5 Van Raaphorst, Paula      24 Ballarat YCW              5:07.97   5    

                           
                       Under 16 Women's 200 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Spokes, Leanne            14 Geelong Guild             32.10  4.0  10  
      2 Nelson, Sophie            14 Deakin Athletic Club      32.87  4.0   8  
                                                                               
                             Open Women's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Sawyer, Amy             20 Deakin Athletic Clu 1.45m      9        
          1 Bryant, Emma            18 Eureka Athletic Clu 1.45m      9        
          3 Marks, Sarai            12 Athletics Chilwell  1.40m      7        
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Mahoney, Helen          20 Wodonga Athletic Cl 38.79m     10       
          2 Whittle, Sally          18 Eureka Athletic Clu 32.53m      8       
                                                                               
                             50+ Men's Hammer Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Alexander      51 Deakin Athletic Clu 43.40m     10       
          2 Reynolds, John          54 Warrnambool Athleti 36.04m      8       
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga Athletic Cl 14.02m     10       
          2 Hall, Matthew           28 Wendouree Athletic  12.80m      8       
          3 Coutts, Jesse           17 Deakin Athletic Clu 12.42m      7       
          4 Ratawa, Andrew          27 Deakin Athletic Clu 12.23m      6       
          5 Williamson, Troy        18 South Bendigo       11.58m      5       
          6 Blair, Laurence         40 Bellarine Athletic   7.94m      4       

                            
                            Open Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Michael        16 Deakin Athletic Clu 44.25m     10       
          2 Driesen, Tim            14 South Bendigo       43.86m      8       
          3 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga Athletic Cl 42.26m      7       
          4 Ratawa, Andrew          27 Deakin Athletic Clu 39.99m      6       
          5 Hall, Matthew           28 Wendouree Athletic  39.08m      5       
          6 Coutts, Jesse           17 Deakin Athletic Clu 33.67m      4       
          7 Reynolds, John          54 Warrnambool Athleti 29.65m      3       
          8 Blair, Laurence         40 Bellarine Athletic  21.20m      2       
          9 Rockefeller, Charles    39 Athletics Chilwell  16.82m      1       
                                                                               
                      Under 20 Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Russell, Jarrod           19 Geelong Guild             23:18.62  10   
       2 Harvey, Robert            18 South Barwon Athletics    30:29.68   8   
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Edwards, Kylie            18 Deakin Athletic Club      2:17.69  10    
       2 Waddington, Sarah         18 South Bendigo             2:21.52   8    
       3 Dredge, Melanie           17 Morwell Athletic Club     3:18.38   7    
                                                                               
                        Under 20 Men's 10,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/22/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Lancaster, Michael        17 Traralgon Harriers        35:11.5h  10   
       2 Pell, Josh                17 Bendigo YMCA              36:09.1h   8   
       3 Boyd, Andrew              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   36:25.8h   7   
       4 Blunden, Luke             18 Ballarat YCW              37:45.3h   6   
       5 Van Raaphorst, Gerard     18 Ballarat YCW              38:01.2h   5   

                       
                           40+ Men's 10,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/22/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Johnson, Russell          47 South Barwon Athletics    35:11.4h  10   
       2 MacDonald, Ileith         48 Bendigo YMCA              35:39.4h   8   
       3 Jones, Robert             43 Wendouree Athletic Club   35:57.5h   7   
       4 Twite, Ian                43 Traralgon Harriers        36:28.4h   6   
                                                                               
                           50+ Men's 10,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/22/99                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Brooks, Barry             58 Ballarat Harriers         37:04.0h  10   
       2 Marshall, Geoffrey        59 Athletics Chilwell        43:42.0h   8   
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 01/22/99                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Michael        16 Deakin Athletic Clu 62.75m     10       
          2 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga Athletic Cl 48.33m      8       
          3 Beasley, Matthew        15 South Australia     25.70m      7       
                                                                               
                   Under 16 Men & Women 1,500 Meter Race Walk                  
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Tallent, Jared           M14 Ballarat YCW              6:40.05  10    
       2 Thompson, Evan           M14 South Bendigo             6:53.14   8    
       3 Gleeson, Natalie         W13 Bendigo YMCA              7:17.58   7    
       4 Brunt, Kerrie            W14 Geelong Guild             7:40.43   6    
       5 Barnes, Adam             M14 Corio Athletic Club       7:47.92   5    
       6 Stevenson, David         M13 Ballarat YCW              8:14.59   4    
                                                                               
                       Under 20 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 Molloy, Belinda           17 Ballarat YCW              19.09  NWI  10  

                      
                         Under 20 Men's 5,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Fenn, Paul                18 Eureka Athletic Club      16:07.73  10   
       2 Pepplinkhouse, Andrew     17 Eureka Athletic Club      16:07.95   8   
       3 Sawall, Marc              17 Ballarat Harriers         16:52.88   7   
       4 Lancaster, Michael        17 Traralgon Harriers        17:04.12   6   
       5 Pell, Josh                17 Bendigo YMCA              17:24.25   5   
       6 Tallent, Matthew          17 Ballarat YCW              17:37.25   4   
       7 Strzadala, Christian      18 Eureka Athletic Club      18:08.11   3   
       8 Boyd, Andrew              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   19:59.25   2   
       - Blunden, Luke             18 Ballarat YCW                   DNF       
                                                                               
                           40+ Men's 5,000 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Bennett, Paul             43 Bendigo YMCA              16:29.94  10   
       2 O'Dwyer, Maurice          39 Wodonga Athletic Club     17:46.90   8   
       3 Twite, Ian                43 Traralgon Harriers        17:52.07   7   
       4 Gibson, Gary              46 Bellarine Athletic Club   21:05.19   6   
                                                                               
                           50+ Men's 1,500 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 MacDonald, Neil           55 Bendigo YMCA              5:09.93  10    
       2 Pearce, William           51 Wodonga Athletic Club     5:32.88   8    
       3 Orelli, Michael           54 Athletics Chilwell        5:36.94   7    
       4 Martin, Paul              52 Bendigo YMCA              5:44.44   6    
       5 Bradford, Tony            59 Bellarine Athletic Club   6:05.75   5    
       6 Silcock, Colin            66 St Joseph's Athletics     7:24.49   4    
                                                                               
                        Under 14 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Sturm, Erica              11 Deakin Athletic Club      5:53.15  10    
       2 Biggs, Courtney           13 Mildura Athletic Club     5:59.67   8    

                         
                            Vet Women's Hammer Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Trew, Marjorie          36 South Bendigo       23.27m     10       
                                                                               
                             40+ Men's Hammer Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Whitecross, Bryan       49 Wendouree Athletic  32.83m     10       
          2 Luke, Peter             40 Wendouree Athletic  23.57m      8       
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Rockefeller, Michael    10 Athletics Chilwell  7.98m -0.3      10     
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Lee, Camille            14 South Australia     30.78m     10       
          2 Richmond, Meagan        14 Shepparton Athletic 24.94m      8       
          3 Kunze, Lucinda          14 South Australia     24.68m      7       
          4 O'Dwyer, Brigid         13 Wodonga Athletic Cl 23.32m      6       
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Bond, Janelle           12 South Bendigo       24.77m     10       
          2 Hunt, Kayla             12 South Bendigo       17.44m      8       
          3 Gillespie, Nikki        12 South Bendigo       11.56m      7       

                           
                             Open Men's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Gillet, Heath           19 Ballarat Harriers   12.97m -2.6      10    
       2 Purdon, David           25 South Bendigo       12.71m -3.1       8    
       3 Bryden, Philip          21 Yallourn-Newborough 12.26m -2.6       7    
       4 Hilson, Greg            29 South Bendigo       11.24m -1.1       6    
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Barnes, Jamie           12 Corio Athletic Club 1.90m     10        
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Boyd, Ryan              16 Bendigo YMCA        2.80m     10        
                                                                               
                            40+ Men's Javelin Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Creek, John             42 Eureka Athletic Clu 42.63m     10       
          2 Rodda, Garnet           49 Bendigo YMCA        34.25m      8       
          3 Simpson, Greg           40 Wodonga Athletic Cl 19.91m      7       
                                                                               
                             40+ Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Luke, Peter             40 Wendouree Athletic  26.51m     10       
          2 Whitecross, Bryan       49 Wendouree Athletic  26.12m      8       

                                 
                           Under 14 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Bond, Janelle           12 South Bendigo       9.20m     10        
          2 Coutts, Marlie          10 Deakin Athletic Clu 7.18m      8        
                                                                               
                             Open Women's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Murphy, Kathryn         16 Ballarat YCW        4.95m  NWI      10     
       2 Ford, Lisa              34 Eureka Athletic Clu 4.64m  NWI       8     
                                                                               
                       Under 18 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Andison, Patricia         16 Wendouree Athletic Club   76.64  10     
                                                                               
                         Open Women's 400 Meter Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Hutchinson, Jessica       24 South Bendigo             1:22.12  10    
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Women's 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Rooke, Emily              14 Eureka Athletic Club      10:53.21  10   
       2 De La Haye, Michelle      13 South Bendigo             11:35.85   8   
       3 Joosten, Hanna            13 Eureka Athletic Club      12:28.22   7   
       4 Nolan, Aisling            14 Deakin Athletic Club      13:12.26   6   
                                                                               
                        Under 20 Women's 3,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Waddington, Sarah         18 South Bendigo             11:06.10  10   
       2 Rieniets, Belinda         17 Ballarat YCW              11:28.47   8   
       3 Martin, Katie             17 South Australia           11:59.90   7   
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Men's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Campbell, Broderick       12 Wendouree Athletic Club   12:14.81  10   
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Men's 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Birmingham, Collis        14 Eureka Athletic Club      10:01.82  10   
       2 Van Raaphorst, Nick       14 Ballarat YCW              11:42.05   8   
                                                                               
                    Under 14 Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Campbell, Broderick       12 Wendouree Athletic Club   9:04.71  10    
                                                                               
                     Open Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Barton, Ruth              24 Eureka Athletic Club      11:15.51  10   
       2 Van Raaphorst, Paula      24 Ballarat YCW              11:59.00   8   
                                                                               
                    Under 20 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Oliver, Lachlan           18 Eureka Athletic Club      11:12.92  10   
       2 Martin, Shannon           18 South Bendigo             11:32.02   8   
       3 Boyd, Andrew              17 Wendouree Athletic Club   12:01.06   7   
       4 Cole, Dion                17 Corio Athletic Club       13:21.99   6   

                         
                          Under 14 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Rockefeller, Michael      10 Athletics Chilwell        3:11.42  10    
                                                                               
                            Under 20 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Coutts, Jesse           17 Deakin Athletic Clu 12.42m     10       
          2 Williamson, Troy        18 South Bendigo       11.58m      8       
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Mitchell, Kathryn       16 Eureka Athletic Clu 40.23m     10       
          2 Puiatti, Melissa        15 South Bendigo       29.06m      8       
          3 Wasgind, Tracey         16 South Australia     27.77m      7       
          4 Bond, Carla             15 South Bendigo       26.91m      6       
                                                                               
                               40+ Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Simpson, Greg           40 Wodonga Athletic Cl 6.76m     10        
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Hooper, Robert          12 Wendouree Athletic  9.02m     10        
          2 Rockefeller, Michael    10 Athletics Chilwell  7.36m      8        
          3 Barfoot, Terence        12 St Joseph's Athleti 6.23m      7        

                      
                           40+ Men's Long Jump Pit 1                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Creek, John             42 Eureka Athletic Clu 5.50m -4.6      10     
       2 Simpson, Greg           40 Wodonga Athletic Cl 4.26m -2.9       8     
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Men's Long Jump Pit 2                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Bourne, Billo           17 Eureka Athletic Clu 6.56m  NWI      10     
       2 Paterson, Luke          18 South Bendigo       6.15m  NWI       8     
       3 Kane, Luke              17 Yallourn-Newborough 5.85m  NWI       7     
       4 Bone, Craig             17 Athletics Chilwell  5.64m  NWI       6     
       5 Segrave, Andrew         17 Geelong Guild       5.31m  NWI       5     
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Clift, Richard          18 South Australia     4.20m     10        
          2 Anderson, Vince         18 South Bendigo       3.60m      8        
          3 Martin, Shannon         18 South Bendigo       2.60m      7        
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Marks, Sarai            12 Athletics Chilwell  9.52m  4.6      10     
       2 Biggs, Courtney         13 Mildura Athletic Cl 9.19m  5.4       8     
                                                                               
                         Under 20 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Whittle, Sally          18 Eureka Athletic Clu 22.80m     10       

                        
                          Under 16 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Tim            14 South Bendigo       53.54m     10       
          2 Odewahn, Joel           14 Wodonga Athletic Cl 35.78m      8       
          3 Barnes, Adam            14 Corio Athletic Club 35.09m      7       
          4 Kitt, Gary              14 Bendigo YMCA        32.96m      6       
          5 James, Asher            13 South Australia     31.62m      5       
                                                                               
                          Under 20 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Vaughan, Malinda        17 Geelong Guild       10.57m  3.2      10    
       2 Dole, Kathryn           17 South Bendigo       10.52m  4.8       8    
       3 Hubbard, Jane           17 Geelong Guild        9.91m  6.2       7    
                                                                               
                        Under 18 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Avery, Sean               16 Deakin Athletic Club      56.23  10     
        2 Worner, Todd              16 Bendigo YMCA              60.15   8     
        3 Pritchard, Joshua         15 Wodonga Athletic Club     64.98   7     
                                                                               
                        Under 20 Women's 1,500 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Waddington, Sarah         18 South Bendigo             5:05.23  10    
       2 Martin, Katie             17 South Australia           5:11.82   8    
       3 Rieniets, Belinda         17 Ballarat YCW              5:13.95   7    
                                                                               
                       Under 14 Women's 200 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       PTS  
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==== 
      1 McLennan, Bree            12 Athletics Chilwell        41.65  4.0  10  

                      
                           Vet Women's Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Trew, Marjorie          36 South Bendigo       23.51m     10       
          2 Orelli, Cathy           37 Athletics Chilwell  20.59m      8       
                                                                               
                             50+ Men's Triple Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Seamer, Robert          53 Bellarine Athletic  9.17m -2.1      10     
                                                                               
                              40+ Men's Pole Vault                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Kitt, Ivan              46 Bendigo YMCA        2.40m     10        
          2 Luke, Peter             40 Wendouree Athletic  2.20m      8        
                                                                               
                           Under 20 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Dredge, Melanie         17 Morwell Athletic Cl 1.55m     10        
          2 Bryant, Emma            18 Eureka Athletic Clu 1.45m      8        
                                                                               
                              50+ Men's High Jump                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Bradford, Tony          59 Bellarine Athletic  1.15m     10        
                                                                               
                        50+ Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Major, Geoffrey           62 Eaglehawk YMCA            16:31.84  10   
       2 Silcock, Colin            66 St Joseph's Athletics     20:35.31   8