1998/99 Victorian Under Age
                         Track and Field Championships                         
Olympic Park, March 6 - 7
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's 100 Meter                           
                                                                               
                       Title Holder: 12.30 Thomas Cullinan                     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -2.5                                                
        1 Garrubba, Stephan         12 East Melbourne AC Inc     12.85         
        2 Sahlberg, Daniel          13 Athletics Essendon Inc    13.07         
        3 Ziaei, Jason              12 East Melbourne AC Inc     13.08         
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's 200 Meter                           
                                                                               
                         American: 24.57 Cullinan Thomas                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.0                                                
        1 Ziaei, Jason              12 East Melbourne AC Inc     26.15         
        2 Sahlberg, Daniel          13 Athletics Essendon Inc    26.62         
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's 400 Meter                           
                                                                               
                        American:   24.57 Thomas Cullinan                      
                         Stadium:   54.06 Thomas Cullinan                      
                        National: 2:13.32 Mahapi Sani                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Ziaei, Jason              12 East Melbourne AC Inc       56.28        
       2 Mahon, Tyson              12 Deakin AC Inc               57.40        
       3 Wilson, Robert            13 Mildura AC Inc            1:02.93        
       4 Lindsay, Stephen          12 East Melbourne AC Inc     1:08.62        
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's 800 Meter                           
                                                                               
                          National: 2:13.32 Mahapi Sani                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Mahon, Tyson              12 Deakin AC Inc             2:14.54        
       2 Wilson, Robert            13 Mildura AC Inc            2:19.65        
       3 Verwey, Dane              13 Peninsula Road Runners    2:20.38        

  
                           Under 14 Men's 1,500 Meter                          
                                                                               
                        State: 4:29.31 Ray Justin Carter                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Mahon, Tyson              12 Deakin AC Inc             4:35.03        
       2 Locke, Dean               12 Peninsula Road Runners    4:39.19        
       3 Burchell, Andrew          12 Deakin AC Inc             4:40.00        
       4 Verwey, Dane              13 Peninsula Road Runners    4:46.57        
       5 Wilson, Robert            13 Mildura AC Inc            5:02.24        
       6 Campbell, Broderick       12 Wendouree AC Inc          5:14.39        
       7 Lindsay, Stephen          12 East Melbourne AC Inc     5:22.63        
       8 Linn, Anthony             12 Morwell AC Inc            5:42.55        
       9 Petersen, David           12 East Melbourne AC Inc     5:52.70        
                                                                               
                      Under 14 Men's 1,500 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                               
                       Title Holder: 6:59.86 Evan Thomsan                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Kozaris, Richard          13 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    7:22.05        
       2 Edwards, Darren           12 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    7:35.67        
       3 Barnes, Jamie             12 Corio AC Inc              7:46.48        
       4 White-Spier, Joshua       12 Box Hill AC Inc           7:47.58        
                                                                               
                        Under 14 Men's 90 Meter Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                           World: 13.96 Kyle Ferreira                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -2.2                                                
        1 Sahlberg, Daniel          13 Athletics Essendon Inc    14.24         
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Barnes, Jamie           12 Corio AC Inc        2.15m               

   
                           Under 14 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Wilson, Robert          13 Mildura AC Inc      11.03m  0.5            
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Poulter, Matthew        12 Ivanhoe Harriers In 37.32m              
          2 Jones, Kym              12 Glenhuntly AC Inc   28.90m              
          3 Barnes, Jamie           12 Corio AC Inc        27.24m              
          4 Hooper, Robert          13 Wendouree AC Inc    19.88m              
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Poulter, Matthew        12 Ivanhoe Harriers In 40.30m              
          2 Barnes, Jamie           12 Corio AC Inc        27.48m              
          3 Jones, Kym              12 Glenhuntly AC Inc   27.05m              
          4 Hooper, Robert          13 Wendouree AC Inc    18.08m              
                                                                               
                            Under 14 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Poulter, Matthew        12 Ivanhoe Harriers In 13.81m              
          2 Jones, Kym              12 Glenhuntly AC Inc   10.57m              
          3 Hooper, Robert          13 Wendouree AC Inc     8.75m              
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's 100 Meter                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.4                                                
        1 Crockford, Liana          12 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 13.60         
        2 Dudley, Tabitha           12 Wodonga AC Inc            14.06         
        3 Gray, Caroline            12 Glenhuntly AC Inc         14.29         
        4 Jackson, Sarah            12 Frankston AC Inc          15.03         
        5 McAlpine, Heidi           13 Sandringham AC Inc        15.75         
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's 200 Meter                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  NWI                                                
        1 Crockford, Liana          12 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 27.38         
        2 Dudley, Tabitha           12 Wodonga AC Inc            28.51         
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's 400 Meter                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Kingston, Elise           12 Frankston AC Inc          1:03.80        
       2 Anderson, Laura           12 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   1:06.39        
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's 800 Meter                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Kingston, Elise           12 Frankston AC Inc          2:26.74        
       2 Anderson, Laura           12 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   2:33.21        
       3 Shaw-Reynolds, Lily       11 Sandringham AC Inc        2:43.28        
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Women's 1,500 Meter                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Kingston, Elise           12 Frankston AC Inc          4:58.28        
       2 McCallum, Georgina        13 Invitation                5:19.30        
       3 Shaw-Reynolds, Lily       11 Sandringham AC Inc        5:20.82        
       4 Elms, Kylie               12 Preston AC Inc            5:28.54        
       5 Anderson, Laura           12 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   5:32.10        
       6 Sturm, Erica              11 Deakin AC Inc             5:44.30        

   
                     Under 14 Women's 1,500 Meter Race Walk                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Elms, Kylie               12 Preston AC Inc            7:57.85        
       2 Cole, Tara                12 Corio AC Inc              8:03.99        
       3 Hunt, Kayla Jane          12 South Bendigo             8:44.60        
       4 Bond, Janelle             13 South Bendigo             8:55.70        
                                                                               
                       Under 14 Women's 80 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -3.7                                                
        1 Jackson, Sarah            12 Frankston AC Inc          16.28         
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Marks, Sarai            12 Athletics Chilwell  1.51m               
          2 McAlpine, Heidi         13 Sandringham AC Inc  1.48m               
          3 Unthank, Shelley        12 Knox Sherbrooke WAC 1.45m               
          4 Rickard, Katherine      12 Wendouree AC Inc    1.35m               
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Dudley, Tabitha         12 Wodonga AC Inc      5.11m -0.9             
       2 Marks, Sarai            12 Athletics Chilwell  4.45m  0.4             
       3 Unthank, Shelley        12 Knox Sherbrooke WAC 4.45m -0.4             
       4 McAlpine, Heidi         13 Sandringham AC Inc  4.28m  0.4             
                                                                               
                          Under 14 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Dudley, Tabitha         12 Wodonga AC Inc      10.01m -1.2            
       2 Marks, Sarai            12 Athletics Chilwell   9.40m -0.5            
       3 McAlpine, Heidi         13 Sandringham AC Inc   8.88m -3.1            
   
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Bond, Janelle           13 South Bendigo       27.65m              
          2 Kavea, Rosaline         12 Frankston AC Inc    27.23m              
          3 Jackson, Sarah          12 Frankston AC Inc    26.15m              
          4 Jacob, Amanda           12 Doncaster AC Inc    23.23m              
          5 Hunt, Kayla Jane        12 South Bendigo       16.76m              
                                                                               
                         Under 14 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Bond, Janelle           13 South Bendigo       32.07m              
          2 Jackson, Sarah          12 Frankston AC Inc    29.05m              
          3 Jacob, Amanda           12 Doncaster AC Inc    22.53m              
                                                                               
                           Under 14 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Kavea, Rosaline         12 Frankston AC Inc    9.51m               
          2 Bond, Janelle           13 South Bendigo       8.96m               
          3 Jacob, Amanda           12 Doncaster AC Inc    8.95m               
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's 100 Meter                           
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading: -1.6                                     
           1 Kenna, Tristan            14 Wendouree AC Inc          12.10      
           2 Agg, Edward               15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      12.25      
           3 Dyett, Peter              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc          12.42      
           4 Ryan, Travis              14 Preston AC Inc            12.64      
           5 Campbell, Steven          13 Sandringham AC Inc        12.66      
           6 Sawyer, Aaron             13 Deakin AC Inc             14.29      
           7 Ritz, Gilad               13 Ajax Maccabi AC Inc       14.43      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.3                                     
           1 Harrison, Lane            14 Box Hill AC Inc           12.15      
           2 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree AC Inc          12.31      
           3 Lill, Christopher         13 East Melbourne AC Inc     12.41      
           4 Mastrogiovanni, Daniel    13 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 12.51      
           5 Gray, Clinton Joel        14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      12.52      
           6 Warren, Sean              14 Lara Harriers Inc         12.66      
           7 Mongta, Gary              14 Lara Harriers Inc         13.77      
           8 Jamieson, Dale            13 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    14.11      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -3.5                                                
        1 Kenna, Tristan            14 Wendouree AC Inc          12.03         
        2 Agg, Edward               15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      12.14         
        3 Harrison, Lane            14 Box Hill AC Inc           12.38         
        4 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree AC Inc          12.40         
        5 Dyett, Peter              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc          12.41         
        6 Mastrogiovanni, Daniel    13 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 12.72         
        7 Gray, Clinton Joel        14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      12.84         
        8 Lill, Christopher         13 East Melbourne AC Inc     12.96         
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's 200 Meter                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.2                                     
           1 Ferreira, Kyle            14 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      24.08      
           2 Lill, Christopher         13 East Melbourne AC Inc     24.56      
           3 Agg, Edward               15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      24.58      
           4 Sloan, Timothy            15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    24.74      
           5 Ryan, Travis              14 Preston AC Inc            25.10      
           6 Warren, Sean              14 Lara Harriers Inc         25.25      
           7 O'Shaughnessy, Gerard     14 East Melbourne AC Inc     25.83      
           8 Sawyer, Aaron             13 Deakin AC Inc             28.79      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  2.0                                     
           1 Kenna, Tristan            14 Wendouree AC Inc          23.81      
           2 Dyett, Peter              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc          24.19      
           3 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree AC Inc          24.43      
           4 Mastrogiovanni, Daniel    13 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 24.73      
           5 Campbell, Steven          13 Sandringham AC Inc        25.71      
           6 Jamieson, Dale            13 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    28.57      
           - Gray, Clinton Joel        14 Geelong Guild AC Inc         DQ      
  
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.5                                                
        1 Kenna, Tristan            14 Wendouree AC Inc          23.98         
        2 Dyett, Peter              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc          24.23         
        3 Agg, Edward               15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      24.23         
        4 Lill, Christopher         13 East Melbourne AC Inc     24.69         
        5 Curran, Zachary           15 Wendouree AC Inc          24.74         
        6 Ferreira, Kyle            14 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      24.80         
        7 Sloan, Timothy            15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    24.86         
        8 Mastrogiovanni, Daniel    13 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 25.07         
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's 400 Meter                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Ferreira, Kyle            14 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      55.71      
           2 Gray, Clinton Joel        14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      56.20      
           3 Ryan, Travis              14 Preston AC Inc            56.75      
           4 De Luca, Peter            14 Box Hill AC Inc           57.06      
           5 Strickland, Timothy       14 Diamond Valley AC Inc     57.74      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Lill, Christopher         13 East Melbourne AC Inc     57.62      
           2 Sloan, Timothy            15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    57.77      
           3 Dyett, Peter              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc          57.81      
           4 O'Shaughnessy, Gerard     14 East Melbourne AC Inc     58.06      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Ferreira, Kyle            14 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      54.39         
        2 Gray, Clinton Joel        14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      55.45         
        3 Lill, Christopher         13 East Melbourne AC Inc     55.64         
        4 De Luca, Peter            14 Box Hill AC Inc           55.91         
        5 Sloan, Timothy            15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    56.28         
        6 Ryan, Travis              14 Preston AC Inc            56.83         
        7 Strickland, Timothy       14 Diamond Valley AC Inc     57.42         
        8 Dyett, Peter              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc          58.04         
   
                            Under 16 Men's 800 Meter                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Poupard, Jarrod           14 Doncaster AC Inc          2:00.37        
       2 Marriage, Stephen         13 Diamond Valley AC Inc     2:07.86        
       3 Burvill, Anthony          14 Eureka AC Inc             2:08.61        
       4 Frawley, Tim              14 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 2:12.03        
       5 Strickland, Timothy       14 Diamond Valley AC Inc     2:12.82        
       6 Millburn, Michael         13 Sandringham AC Inc        2:16.67        
       7 Angel, Joseph             14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 2:24.36        
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's 1,500 Meter                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Sani, Mahdi               14 Williamstown AC Inc       4:17.29        
       2 Warrington, Matthew       14 Peninsula Road Runners    4:21.33        
       3 Donovan, Simon            15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 4:23.85        
       4 Birmingham, Collis        14 Eureka AC Inc             4:24.86        
       5 Burvill, Anthony          14 Eureka AC Inc             4:24.98        
       6 Marriage, Stephen         13 Diamond Valley AC Inc     4:31.56        
       7 Ferreo, Jacob             15 Mentone AC Inc            4:31.87        
       8 Thompson, Evan            14 South Bendigo             4:34.78        
       9 Frawley, Tim              14 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 4:36.80        
      10 Nocera, Nicholas          13 Mildura AC Inc            4:55.38        
      11 Toomey, Benjamin          13 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    4:59.16        
      12 Linn, Michael             14 Morwell AC Inc            5:08.65        
                                                                               
                      Under 16 Men's 1,500 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Tallent, Jared            14 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 6:43.30        
       2 Thompson, Evan            14 South Bendigo             6:43.88        
       3 Middlemiss, Travis        14 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    6:51.03        
       4 Barnes, Adam              14 Corio AC Inc              7:27.09        
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Men's 100 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -0.9                                                
        1 van Rooyen, Jason         14 Invitation                13.95         
        2 Zeed, Mohamad             15 Box Hill AC Inc           14.11         
        3 Ferreira, Kyle            14 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      14.47         
        4 Zivanovic, Daniel         13 Preston AC Inc            14.72         
        5 Harrison, Lane            14 Box Hill AC Inc           14.89         
        6 Morehouse, Carl           15 Sandringham AC Inc        15.10         
        7 Sawyer, Aaron             13 Deakin AC Inc             19.18         
                                                                               
                        Under 16 Men's 200 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  2.6                                                
        1 Zivanovic, Daniel         13 Preston AC Inc            27.46         
        2 Morehouse, Carl           15 Sandringham AC Inc        28.10         
        3 Odewahn, Joel             14 Wodonga AC Inc            29.76         
        4 Sawyer, Aaron             13 Deakin AC Inc             32.50         
                                                                               
                    Under 16 Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Donovan, Simon            15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 6:35.88        
       2 Birmingham, Collis        14 Eureka AC Inc             6:36.96        
       3 Hall, Kenton              15 Old Xaverians AC          6:48.35        
       4 Burvill, Anthony          14 Eureka AC Inc             6:49.33        
       5 Warrington, Matthew       14 Peninsula Road Runners    6:50.19        
       6 Ashmore, Peter            15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    7:25.17        
       7 Angel, Joseph             14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 7:30.33        
       8 Toomey, Benjamin          13 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    7:31.30        
       9 Nocera, Nicholas          13 Mildura AC Inc            7:36.07        
      10 Campbell, Broderick       12 Wendouree AC Inc          8:30.51        
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Carter, Brodie          15 Eureka AC Inc       1.85m               
          2 Strickland, Timothy     14 Diamond Valley AC I 1.76m               
          3 Van Damme, Matthew      14 Frankston AC Inc    1.60m               
          - Barfoot, Brett          14 St Josephs AC Inc      NH               
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Ferreira, Kyle          14 Ivanhoe Harriers In 3.60m               
          2 Kitt, Gary              14 Bendigo YMCA Inc    2.85m               
          3 Grant, Matthew          14 Deakin AC Inc       2.70m               
          4 Barnes, Adam            14 Corio AC Inc        2.55m               
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Carter, Brodie          15 Eureka AC Inc       6.16m  2.0             
       2 Zivanovic, Daniel       13 Preston AC Inc      5.82m  1.3             
       3 Zeed, Mohamad           15 Box Hill AC Inc     5.77m  2.1             
       4 Ryan, Travis            14 Preston AC Inc      5.70m  0.5             
       5 Curran, Zachary         15 Wendouree AC Inc    5.69m  1.7             
       6 Sloan, Timothy          15 Knox Sherbrooke AC  5.67m  0.5             
       7 Morehouse, Carl         15 Sandringham AC Inc  5.39m  2.5             
       8 Jamieson, Dale          13 Knox Sherbrooke AC  3.95m  3.3             
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Carter, Brodie          15 Eureka AC Inc       12.47m  2.6            
       2 Zivanovic, Daniel       13 Preston AC Inc      12.37m  1.1            
       3 Curran, Zachary         15 Wendouree AC Inc    11.80m  2.2            
       4 Ryan, Travis            14 Preston AC Inc      11.70m  1.6            
       5 O'Shaughnessy, Gerard   14 East Melbourne AC I 10.64m  0.7            

                          Under 16 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Timothy        14 South Bendigo       67.20m              
          2 Peulich, Paul           14 Sandringham AC Inc  53.38m              
          3 Laurins, Raphael        13 Yallourn-Newborough 51.21m              
          4 Hooper, Christopher     14 Wendouree AC Inc    40.93m              
          5 Barnes, Adam            14 Corio AC Inc        34.02m              
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Timothy        14 South Bendigo       65.60m              
          2 Hooper, Christopher     14 Wendouree AC Inc    38.13m              
          3 Puopolo, Matthew        13 Keilor St Bernards  30.94m              
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Timothy        14 South Bendigo       53.67m              
          2 Peulich, Paul           14 Sandringham AC Inc  42.48m              
          3 Barnes, Adam            14 Corio AC Inc        35.19m              
                                                                               
                            Under 16 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Driesen, Timothy        14 South Bendigo       15.83m              
          2 Peulich, Paul           14 Sandringham AC Inc  14.67m              
          3 Laurins, Raphael        13 Yallourn-Newborough 13.77m              
          4 Hooper, Christopher     14 Wendouree AC Inc    10.45m              
          5 Puopolo, Matthew        13 Keilor St Bernards   9.67m              
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's 100 Meter                          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading: -3.4                                     
           1 Bilous, Leona             14 Doncaster AC Inc          13.03      
           2 Ball, Rebecca             13 Melbourne University AC   13.09      
           3 Kern, Fiona               14 Mildura AC Inc            13.54      
           4 Pollard, Hayley           14 Frankston AC Inc          13.65      
           5 White, Cara               14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   13.69      
           6 Quinn, Meagan             15 Athletics Essendon Inc    13.79      
           7 Lindsay, Kelly            14 Western Athletics Inc     14.23      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -2.0                                     
           1 Pape, Madeleine           15 Athletics Waverley Inc    13.27      
           2 Zanoni, Eloise            14 Bellarine AC Inc          13.53      
           3 Crow, Natalie             13 Invitation                13.65      
           4 Lumsden, Kate             14 Doncaster AC Inc          13.74      
           5 Bignell, Hannah           14 Glenhuntly AC Inc         13.91      
           6 Bruzzese, Laura           14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 13.94      
           6 Bieber, Vashti            13 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      13.94      
                Heat 3  Wind Reading: -2.0                                     
           1 Cavanagh, Melissa         13 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 13.18      
           2 Willersdorf, Jane         14 Athletics APS Inc         13.26      
           3 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine AC Inc          13.27      
           4 Hogden, Clare             13 Croydon AC Inc            13.46      
           5 Hodge, Marlie             14 Frankston AC Inc          13.60      
           6 Wallace, Jaime            14 Frankston AC Inc          13.82      
           7 Pavlic, Natalie           13 Athletics Essendon Inc    13.91      
           8 Ferrif, Kate              14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   14.54      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -2.4                                                
        1 Bilous, Leona             14 Doncaster AC Inc          12.97         
        2 Ball, Rebecca             13 Melbourne University AC   13.14         
        3 Pape, Madeleine           15 Athletics Waverley Inc    13.19         
        4 Cavanagh, Melissa         13 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 13.34         
        5 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine AC Inc          13.43         
        6 Hogden, Clare             13 Croydon AC Inc            13.48         
        7 Willersdorf, Jane         14 Athletics APS Inc         13.54         
        8 Zanoni, Eloise            14 Bellarine AC Inc          13.73         

  
                           Under 16 Women's 200 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  0.6                                     
           1 Bilous, Leona             14 Doncaster AC Inc          26.25      
           2 Ball, Rebecca             13 Melbourne University AC   26.82      
           3 Zanoni, Eloise            14 Bellarine AC Inc          27.67      
           4 Pollard, Hayley           14 Frankston AC Inc          27.70      
           5 Millard, Erin             15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      27.73      
           6 Lumsden, Kate             14 Doncaster AC Inc          28.20      
           7 Bruzzese, Laura           14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 28.78      
           8 Bieber, Vashti            13 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      29.20      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.8                                     
           1 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine AC Inc          26.39      
           2 Cavanagh, Melissa         13 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 26.59      
           3 Donovan, Andrea           15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 27.20      
           4 Pavlic, Natalie           13 Athletics Essendon Inc    27.78      
           5 Bignell, Hannah           14 Glenhuntly AC Inc         27.83      
           6 Lindsay, Kelly            14 Western Athletics Inc     28.19      
           7 Ferrif, Kate              14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   29.55      
                Heat 3  Wind Reading: -1.2                                     
           1 Pape, Madeleine           15 Athletics Waverley Inc    25.75      
           2 Willersdorf, Jane         14 Athletics APS Inc         26.39      
           3 White, Cara               14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   26.61      
           4 Cannon, Clare             14 South Bendigo             26.75      
           5 Moroney, Crystle          14 Frankston AC Inc          26.77      
           6 Quinn, Meagan             15 Athletics Essendon Inc    27.89      
           7 Kern, Fiona               14 Mildura AC Inc            28.21      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.2                                                
        1 Bilous, Leona             14 Doncaster AC Inc          25.50         
        2 Pape, Madeleine           15 Athletics Waverley Inc    25.79         
        3 Ball, Rebecca             13 Melbourne University AC   26.31         
        4 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine AC Inc          26.39         
        5 Willersdorf, Jane         14 Athletics APS Inc         26.42         
        6 Cavanagh, Melissa         13 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 26.45         
        7 White, Cara               14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   26.91         
        8 Cannon, Clare             14 South Bendigo             27.07         
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's 400 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Clarke, Georgie           14 Deakin AC Inc               57.14     
          2 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine AC Inc          1:00.43     
          3 Shacklock, Talia          14 Williamstown AC Inc       1:00.57     
          4 Riordan, Heidi            15 Box Hill AC Inc           1:02.28     
          5 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine AC Inc          1:03.48     
          6 Woolfe, Tameeka           14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   1:04.94     
          7 Davies, Clara             14 Deakin AC Inc             1:06.79     
          8 O'Neill, Libby            14 Ringwood AC Inc           1:08.38     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Pape, Madeleine           15 Athletics Waverley Inc      58.87     
          2 Spence, Alison Clare      14 St Stephen's Hawthorn       59.71     
          3 Cannon, Clare             14 South Bendigo               59.85     
          4 Allen, Emily              14 Doncaster AC Inc          1:00.14     
          5 Donovan, Andrea           15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 1:00.29     
          6 Moroney, Crystle          14 Frankston AC Inc          1:02.38     
          7 Quinn, Meagan             15 Athletics Essendon Inc    1:06.06     
          - Lemin, Joanna             14 Brunswick AC Inc               DQ     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Clarke, Georgie           14 Deakin AC Inc               55.92        
       2 Pape, Madeleine           15 Athletics Waverley Inc      58.36        
       3 Wood, Michelle            15 Bellarine AC Inc            58.99        
       4 Spence, Alison Clare      14 St Stephen's Hawthorn       59.17        
       5 Allen, Emily              14 Doncaster AC Inc            59.75        
       6 Cannon, Clare             14 South Bendigo               59.81        
       7 Donovan, Andrea           15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 1:00.54        
       8 Shacklock, Talia          14 Williamstown AC Inc       1:00.92        
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's 800 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Clarke, Georgie           14 Deakin AC Inc             2:13.29     
          2 Wiasak, Rebecca           14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      2:25.06     
          3 Rooke, Emily              14 Eureka AC Inc             2:25.90     
          4 Biffin, Lisa              15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 2:27.23     
          5 Thomas, Nicole            13 Eureka AC Inc             2:29.44     
          6 Share, Bianca             14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 2:32.75     
          7 Kok, Katherine            14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   2:34.08     
          8 Lester, Sarah             13 St Stephen's Hawthorn     2:34.42     
          9 Lemin, Joanna             14 Brunswick AC Inc          3:04.00     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Riordan, Heidi            15 Box Hill AC Inc           2:21.28     
          2 Kirby, Skye               15 Glenhuntly AC Inc         2:21.49     
          3 Spence, Alison Clare      14 St Stephen's Hawthorn     2:22.60     
          4 Shacklock, Talia          14 Williamstown AC Inc       2:24.02     
          5 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine AC Inc          2:26.33     
          6 Davies, Clara             14 Deakin AC Inc             2:34.96     
          7 O'Neill, Libby            14 Ringwood AC Inc           2:40.68     
          8 Williams, Hayley          14 Mildura AC Inc            2:47.42     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Clarke, Georgie           14 Deakin AC Inc             2:07.20        
       2 Spence, Alison Clare      14 St Stephen's Hawthorn     2:13.48        
       3 Wiasak, Rebecca           14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      2:16.07        
       4 Rooke, Emily              14 Eureka AC Inc             2:17.42        
       5 Riordan, Heidi            15 Box Hill AC Inc           2:17.52        
       6 Shacklock, Talia          14 Williamstown AC Inc       2:21.47        
       7 Kirby, Skye               15 Glenhuntly AC Inc         2:21.95        
       8 Darbyshire, Phoebe        15 Bellarine AC Inc          2:26.18        
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Women's 1,500 Meter                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Riordan, Heidi            15 Box Hill AC Inc           4:43.33        
       2 Strong, Heidi             14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 4:45.46        
       3 Wiasak, Rebecca           14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      4:53.04        
       4 Biffin, Lisa              15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 4:55.37        
       5 Kirby, Skye               15 Glenhuntly AC Inc         4:55.50        
       6 Rooke, Emily              14 Eureka AC Inc             4:57.61        
       7 Fiscalini, Skye           15 Eureka AC Inc             5:05.76        
       8 Thomas, Nicole            13 Eureka AC Inc             5:07.67        
       9 Locke, Gayle              14 Peninsula Road Runners    5:08.03        
      10 Lester, Sarah             13 St Stephen's Hawthorn     5:19.33        
      11 Hogan, Belinda            14 Sandringham AC Inc        5:21.64        
      12 Kok, Katherine            14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   5:22.81        
      13 Share, Bianca             14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 5:29.68        
      14 Williams, Hayley          14 Mildura AC Inc            5:29.91        
                                                                               
                     Under 16 Women's 1,500 Meter Race Walk                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Gleeson, Natalie          13 Bendigo YMCA Inc          7:05.19        
       2 Emmett, Jamie-Lee         14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   7:13.82        
       3 Wilkie, Rebecca           13 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   7:26.33        
       4 Brunt, Kerrie             14 Geelong Guild AC Inc      7:45.68        
       5 Gleich, Laura             13 Athletics Essendon Inc    7:56.11        
       6 White-Spier, Katie        13 Box Hill AC Inc           8:42.67        
       7 Lemin, Joanna             14 Brunswick AC Inc          9:09.16        
                                                                               
                       Under 16 Women's 90 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  NWI                                                
        1 Ford, Caitlin             14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   14.34         
        2 Hodge, Marlie             14 Frankston AC Inc          15.34         
        3 Jenkins, Holly            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   16.37         
                                                                               
                       Under 16 Women's 200 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  3.3                                     
           1 Ford, Caitlin             14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   29.47      
           2 Moroney, Crystle          14 Frankston AC Inc          30.62      
           3 Pollard, Hayley           14 Frankston AC Inc          31.37      
           4 Allen, Emily              14 Doncaster AC Inc          31.55      
           5 Lindsay, Kelly            14 Western Athletics Inc     33.65      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  3.6                                     
           1 Hodge, Marlie             14 Frankston AC Inc          30.85      
           2 White, Cara               14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   32.22      
           3 Jenkins, Holly            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   33.48      
           4 Davies, Clara             14 Deakin AC Inc             34.17      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading:  NWI                                                
        1 Ford, Caitlin             14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   29.57         
        2 Hodge, Marlie             14 Frankston AC Inc          30.41         
        3 Moroney, Crystle          14 Frankston AC Inc          30.99         
        4 Pollard, Hayley           14 Frankston AC Inc          31.13         
        5 White, Cara               14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   32.40         
        6 Jenkins, Holly            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   33.07         
        7 Allen, Emily              14 Doncaster AC Inc          33.55         
        8 Lindsay, Kelly            14 Western Athletics Inc     33.67         
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Kelly, Emily            14 Collingwood Harrier 1.65m               
          2 Hodgkinson, Lindel      14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC 1.59m               
          3 Woolfe, Tameeka         14 Knox Sherbrooke WAC 1.53m               
          4 Walsh, Maree            14 Athletics Essendon  1.50m               
          5 Wallace, Jaime          14 Frankston AC Inc    1.45m               
          6 Van Dyk, Carlee         14 Keilor St Bernards  1.40m               
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Women's Pole Vault                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Hayes, Ashlee           14 Box Hill AC Inc     3.00m               
          2 Roadknight, Erica       13 Ivanhoe Harriers In 2.55m               
          3 Cannon, Clare           14 South Bendigo       2.25m               
  
                           Under 16 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Millard, Erin           15 Geelong Guild AC In 5.54m  0.9             
       2 Wood, Michelle          15 Bellarine AC Inc    5.40m -2.0             
       3 Hodge, Marlie           14 Frankston AC Inc    5.33m -1.5             
       4 Cavanagh, Melissa       13 Ballarat YCW Harrie 5.33m  0.6             
       5 Kern, Fiona             14 Mildura AC Inc      5.27m  0.7             
       6 Bilous, Leona           14 Doncaster AC Inc    5.20m  0.6             
       7 Wallace, Jaime          14 Frankston AC Inc    5.17m  1.0             
       8 Crow, Natalie           13 Invitation          4.92m  1.1             
       9 Pollard, Hayley         14 Frankston AC Inc    4.81m  0.5             
      10 Van Dyk, Carlee         14 Keilor St Bernards  4.69m  0.1             
       11 Zanoni, Eloise          14 Bellarine AC Inc    5.58m -0.3              
      12 Collihole, Clare        14 Mildura AC Inc      4.57m  0.7             
      13 Pavlic, Natalie         13 Athletics Essendon  4.53m  0.5             
      13 Bieber, Vashti          13 Ivanhoe Harriers In 4.53m  1.5             
      15 Walsh, Maree            14 Athletics Essendon  4.06m  0.6             
                                                                               
                          Under 16 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Millard, Erin           15 Geelong Guild AC In 11.36m -0.5            
       2 Kern, Fiona             14 Mildura AC Inc      11.18m -0.3            
       3 Bilous, Leona           14 Doncaster AC Inc    11.01m -0.7            
       4 Pavlic, Natalie         13 Athletics Essendon  10.59m -0.9            
       5 Wallace, Jaime          14 Frankston AC Inc    10.25m -0.5            
       6 Collihole, Clare        14 Mildura AC Inc      10.23m -1.4            
       7 Hogden, Clare           13 Croydon AC Inc      10.07m -2.3            
       8 Crow, Natalie           13 Invitation          10.07m -0.4            
       9 Van Dyk, Carlee         14 Keilor St Bernards   9.94m -1.5            
       - Walsh, Maree            14 Athletics Essendon    FOUL  NWI            
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Bassett, Leslie         14 Frankston AC Inc    36.28m              
          2 Blasi, Angela           15 Springvale Noble Pa 36.24m              
          3 Williams, Katie         14 Williamstown AC Inc 33.83m              
          4 Hrovatin, Jessica       15 Athletics Essendon  32.52m              
          5 Mackey, Cara            13 Frankston AC Inc    29.81m              
          6 Nunn, Lara              15 Doncaster AC Inc    27.82m              
          7 Weston, Lesley Anne     14 Sandringham AC Inc  27.73m              
          8 Drennan, Lydia          14 Keilor St Bernards  19.75m              
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Williams, Katie         14 Williamstown AC Inc 29.38m              
          2 Hrovatin, Jessica       15 Athletics Essendon  28.18m              
          3 Hickey, Eboney          14 Ringwood AC Inc     27.98m              
          4 Mackey, Cara            13 Frankston AC Inc    22.17m              
          5 Drennan, Lydia          14 Keilor St Bernards  21.64m              
                                                                               
                         Under 16 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Williams, Katie         14 Williamstown AC Inc 32.42m              
          2 Bassett, Leslie         14 Frankston AC Inc    30.92m              
          3 Van Dyk, Carlee         14 Keilor St Bernards  30.87m              
          4 Nunn, Lara              15 Doncaster AC Inc    28.53m              
          5 Hrovatin, Jessica       15 Athletics Essendon  26.51m              
          6 Mackey, Cara            13 Frankston AC Inc    25.34m              
          7 Collihole, Clare        14 Mildura AC Inc      25.06m              
          8 Drennan, Lydia          14 Keilor St Bernards  24.94m              
          9 Weston, Lesley Anne     14 Sandringham AC Inc  22.89m              
                                                                               
                           Under 16 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Blasi, Angela           15 Springvale Noble Pa 11.59m              
          2 Bassett, Leslie         14 Frankston AC Inc    10.92m              
          3 Hickey, Eboney          14 Ringwood AC Inc     10.10m              
          4 Williams, Katie         14 Williamstown AC Inc  9.81m              
          5 Nunn, Lara              15 Doncaster AC Inc     9.02m              
          6 Weston, Lesley Anne     14 Sandringham AC Inc   8.38m              
          7 Mackey, Cara            13 Frankston AC Inc     8.20m              
          9 Drennan, Lydia          14 Keilor St Bernards   6.36m              
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's 100 Meter                           
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading: -2.4                                     
           1 Yeoh, Julian              17 Box Hill AC Inc           11.76      
           2 Gooch, Nathan             16 Mildura AC Inc            11.78      
           3 Fowler, Daniel            16 East Melbourne AC Inc     11.99      
           4 King, Adrian              16 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    12.22      
           5 Parkes, Timothy           16 Wodonga AC Inc            12.65      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -1.8                                     
           1 Pearce, Jarrem            15 Wodonga AC Inc            11.40      
           2 Thomson, James Mathew     16 Ringwood AC Inc           11.43      
           3 Schanssema, Aidan         15 East Melbourne AC Inc     11.61      
           4 Hickman, David            15 East Melbourne AC Inc     11.97      
           5 Hill, Jason               16 Brunswick AC Inc          12.33      
           6 Flynn, Adrian             15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    12.89      
                Heat 3  Wind Reading: -1.1                                     
           1 Avery, Sean               17 Deakin AC Inc             11.42      
           2 Angelini, Peter           17 Glenhuntly AC Inc         11.48      
           3 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree AC Inc          11.79      
           4 Derbyshire, Richard       16 Glenhuntly AC Inc         11.94      
           5 Doherty, Ashley           15 Athletics Essendon Inc    11.98      
           6 Ithier, Warren            16 Glenhuntly AC Inc         12.12      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -2.5                                                
        1 Avery, Sean               17 Deakin AC Inc             11.34         
        2 Pearce, Jarrem            15 Wodonga AC Inc            11.37         
        3 Angelini, Peter           17 Glenhuntly AC Inc         11.56         
        4 Thomson, James Mathew     16 Ringwood AC Inc           11.56         
        5 Yeoh, Julian              17 Box Hill AC Inc           11.64         
        6 Schanssema, Aidan         15 East Melbourne AC Inc     11.72         
        7 Gooch, Nathan             16 Mildura AC Inc            11.90         
        8 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree AC Inc          11.97         
  
                            Under 18 Men's 200 Meter                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  2.3                                     
           1 Ford, Michael             16 Preston AC Inc            22.96      
           2 Di Girolami, Adriano      16 Doncaster AC Inc          23.01      
           3 Gooch, Nathan             16 Mildura AC Inc            23.18      
           4 Doherty, Ashley           15 Athletics Essendon Inc    23.54      
           5 Derbyshire, Richard       16 Glenhuntly AC Inc         23.90      
           6 Edwards, Kevin            16 Athletics Waverley Inc    24.71      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  0.2                                     
           1 Pearce, Jarrem            15 Wodonga AC Inc            22.45      
           2 Angelini, Peter           17 Glenhuntly AC Inc         22.88      
           3 Chamberlain, Josh         15 Western Athletics Inc     23.49      
           4 Frangos, Zoy              17 Wendouree AC Inc          24.07      
           5 Hill, Jason               16 Brunswick AC Inc          24.40      
           6 Flynn, Adrian             15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    25.36      
                Heat 3  Wind Reading:  0.3                                     
           1 Thomson, James Mathew     16 Ringwood AC Inc           22.40      
           2 Cade, Tom                 16 Old Scotch Collegians AC  22.82      
           3 Schanssema, Aidan         15 East Melbourne AC Inc     23.03      
           4 Fowler, Daniel            16 East Melbourne AC Inc     24.00      
           5 King, Adrian              16 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    24.27      
           6 Wilson, Michael           16 Traralgon Harriers Inc    25.27      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.6                                                
        1 Pearce, Jarrem            15 Wodonga AC Inc            22.45         
        2 Thomson, James Mathew     16 Ringwood AC Inc           22.50         
        3 Cade, Tom                 16 Old Scotch Collegians AC  22.90         
        4 Ford, Michael             16 Preston AC Inc            23.10         
        5 Angelini, Peter           17 Glenhuntly AC Inc         23.21         
        6 Gooch, Nathan             16 Mildura AC Inc            23.42         
        7 Schanssema, Aidan         15 East Melbourne AC Inc     23.44         
        8 Di Girolami, Adriano      16 Doncaster AC Inc          23.49         
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's 400 Meter                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
        1 Cade, Tom                 16 Old Scotch Collegians AC  50.37         
        2 Ford, Michael             16 Preston AC Inc            50.77         
        3 Flahavin, Kurt            15 Western Athletics Inc     51.37         
        4 Andrews, Todd             15 East Melbourne AC Inc     51.69         
        5 Sacher, Sean              16 Ajax Maccabi AC Inc       53.24         
        6 Platten, Simon Jozef      17 Springvale Noble Park AC  55.02         
        7 Tomlin, Troy              15 Mildura AC Inc            55.60         
        8 Moore, Shaun              15 Mildura AC Inc            57.48         
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's 800 Meter                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Clarke, Tim               16 Deakin AC Inc             2:03.71     
          2 May, Kai                  16 Williamstown AC Inc       2:04.65     
          3 Scholes, Robert           16 Athletics Waverley Inc    2:04.75     
          4 Sacher, Sean              16 Ajax Maccabi AC Inc       2:05.15     
          5 McGuinness, Simon         15 Box Hill AC Inc           2:07.53     
          6 Gallacher, Michael        16 Doncaster AC Inc          2:10.87     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Fountain, Mark            16 Doncaster AC Inc          2:02.87     
          2 Adderley, Stuart          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      2:03.82     
          3 Saunderson, Andrew        16 Sandringham AC Inc        2:04.00     
          4 Pitcher, Justin           16 Corio AC Inc              2:07.37     
          5 Davy, James               17 Oakleigh AC Inc           2:14.15     
          6 Jackson, Ryan             15 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    2:24.57     
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Pellicano, James          16 Sandringham AC Inc        1:59.40     
          2 Taylor, Simon Paul        16 Geelong Guild AC Inc      1:59.46     
          3 Minister, Jordan          15 Wendouree AC Inc          2:01.43     
          4 Sirianni, Christian       16 St Kevins AC Inc          2:01.94     
          5 Kaiser, Alex              16 Eureka AC Inc             2:03.65     
          6 Kadura, Rouven            15 Invitation                2:14.58     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Clarke, Tim               16 Deakin AC Inc             1:54.01        
       2 Fountain, Mark            16 Doncaster AC Inc          1:54.90        
       3 Taylor, Simon Paul        16 Geelong Guild AC Inc      1:55.98        
       4 Adderley, Stuart          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      1:59.45        
       5 May, Kai                  16 Williamstown AC Inc       2:00.46        
       6 Minister, Jordan          15 Wendouree AC Inc          2:01.19        
       7 Sirianni, Christian       16 St Kevins AC Inc          2:04.55        
       8 Pellicano, James          16 Sandringham AC Inc        2:06.93        
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Men's 1,500 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Clarke, Tim               16 Deakin AC Inc             4:10.90     
          2 Taylor, Simon Paul        16 Geelong Guild AC Inc      4:11.24     
          3 Fanning, Michael          16 Shepparton AC Inc         4:13.78     
          4 Perrett, Clinton          15 Mentone AC Inc            4:15.27     
          5 Reddie, Michael           16 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    4:15.66     
          6 McGregor, Adrian          15 Athletics Nunawading Inc  4:16.74     
          7 Neaven, John              17 Glenhuntly AC Inc         4:19.38     
          8 Bevege, Simon             15 Wodonga AC Inc            4:30.10     
          9 Linn, James               16 Morwell AC Inc            4:31.81     
         10 McGuinness, Simon         15 Box Hill AC Inc           4:33.19     
         11 Spain, Matthew            17 Box Hill AC Inc           4:33.75     
         12 Sirianni, Christian       16 St Kevins AC Inc          4:49.84     
          - Scholes, Robert           16 Athletics Waverley Inc        DNF     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Forrest, Shawn            15 Athletics Nunawading Inc  4:16.61     
          2 Kirk, Michael             15 Old Paradians AC Inc      4:22.35     
          3 Morgan, Alastair          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      4:22.60     
          4 Kaiser, Alex              16 Eureka AC Inc             4:24.14     
          5 Adderley, Stuart          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      4:27.19     
          6 Edgar, Craig              15 Traralgon Harriers Inc    4:29.18     
          7 Bertalli, Mike            16 Wangaratta Harriers Inc   4:29.19     
          8 Gallacher, Michael        16 Doncaster AC Inc          4:39.87     
          9 Kadura, Rouven            15 Invitation                4:39.91     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Clarke, Tim               16 Deakin AC Inc             3:55.16        
       2 Forrest, Shawn            15 Athletics Nunawading Inc  3:59.30        
       3 Taylor, Simon Paul        16 Geelong Guild AC Inc      4:05.59        
       4 Perrett, Clinton          15 Mentone AC Inc            4:09.06        
       5 Fanning, Michael          16 Shepparton AC Inc         4:10.66        
       6 Kaiser, Alex              16 Eureka AC Inc             4:11.39        
       7 Kirk, Michael             15 Old Paradians AC Inc      4:12.40        
       8 Reddie, Michael           16 Knox Sherbrooke AC Inc    4:13.26        
       9 McGregor, Adrian          15 Athletics Nunawading Inc  4:13.52        
      10 Adderley, Stuart          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      4:14.48        
      11 Neaven, John              17 Glenhuntly AC Inc         4:15.53        
      12 Morgan, Alastair          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      4:24.41        
                                                                               
                      Under 18 Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Barnes, Thomas            16 Glenhuntly AC Inc         14:20.4h       
       2 Harvey, Richard           16 South Barwon AC Inc       14:44.5h       
                                                                               
                        Under 18 Men's 110 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -4.1                                                
        1 Avery, Sean               17 Deakin AC Inc             14.70         
        2 Wallis, Liam              17 Sandringham AC Inc        15.25         
        3 Ithier, Warren            16 Glenhuntly AC Inc         15.95         
        4 Ancrum, David             15 Athletics Essendon Inc    16.16         
        5 Philippe, Valery          16 Springvale Noble Park AC  16.35         
        6 Carter, Simon             17 Old Melburnians AC Inc    16.40         
        7 Harlond, Paul             15 Frankston AC Inc          16.57         
        8 Ramirez, Justin           16 Sandringham AC Inc        16.62         
        9 Chapman, Shane            16 Springvale Noble Park AC  17.26         
                                                                               
                        Under 18 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Avery, Sean               17 Deakin AC Inc               54.25        
       2 Andrews, Todd             15 East Melbourne AC Inc       58.56        
       3 Ramirez, Justin           16 Sandringham AC Inc          59.40        
       4 Carter, Simon             17 Old Melburnians AC Inc    1:02.57        

   
                    Under 18 Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Fanning, Michael          16 Shepparton AC Inc         6:08.31        
       2 Hassett, Sam              16 Box Hill AC Inc           6:14.13        
       3 Adderley, Stuart          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      6:19.78        
       4 Morgan, Alastair          15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      6:34.13        
       5 Bertalli, Mike            16 Wangaratta Harriers Inc   6:43.80        
       6 Ranger, Michael           16 Eureka AC Inc             6:55.74        
       7 De La Haye, Robert        15 South Bendigo             6:59.02        
       8 Mamo, Kebrom              16 East Brunswick AC Inc     7:12.73        
       9 Quick, Jaren              16 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 7:19.07        
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's High Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Donovan, Thomas         16 Glenhuntly AC Inc   2.00m               
          2 Platten, Simon Jozef    17 Springvale Noble Pa 1.88m               
          3 Strawhorn, Travis       15 Athletics Waverley  1.88m               
          4 Beams, Kevin            15 Morwell AC Inc      1.85m               
          5 Angwin, Laurence        16 Invitation          1.85m               
          6 Moore, Shaun            15 Mildura AC Inc      1.80m               
          7 McNaughton, Andrew      16 South Bendigo       1.80m               
          8 Wilson, Michael         16 Traralgon Harriers  1.75m               
          9 Sheehan, Jason          15 Doncaster AC Inc    1.75m               
         10 Emanuel, Nathan         15 Geelong Guild AC In 1.75m               
         11 Kernahan, Greg          15 Diamond Valley AC I 1.70m               
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Hanna, Anthony          16 Ivanhoe Harriers In 4.35m               
          2 Hooker, Steven          16 Box Hill AC Inc     4.20m               
          3 Thomas, Scott           16 Glenhuntly AC Inc   3.80m               
          4 Boyd, Ryan              16 Bendigo YMCA Inc    3.00m               

  
                            Under 18 Men's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Yeoh, Julian            17 Box Hill AC Inc     6.83m  1.4             
       2 Beams, Kevin            15 Morwell AC Inc      6.38m  1.2             
       3 Hanna, Anthony          16 Ivanhoe Harriers In 6.37m  1.5             
       4 Anderson, Todd          16 Frankston AC Inc    6.34m  0.4             
       5 Platten, Simon Jozef    17 Springvale Noble Pa 6.22m  1.0             
       6 Parkes, Timothy         16 Wodonga AC Inc      6.18m  0.6             
       7 Boyd, Ryan              16 Bendigo YMCA Inc    6.08m  0.8             
       8 Smith, Stephen          15 Athletics Essendon  6.07m  1.2             
       9 Hammett, Jared          15 Diamond Valley AC I 5.85m  2.7             
      10 Kernahan, Greg          15 Diamond Valley AC I 5.78m  1.6             
      10 Crockford, Matthew      15 Keilor St Bernards  5.78m  0.2             
      12 Commons, Robert         16 Doncaster AC Inc    5.76m  2.6             
      13 King, Ben               15 Knox Sherbrooke AC  5.57m  2.4             
      14 Frangos, Zoy            17 Wendouree AC Inc    5.32m  3.1             
      15 Emanuel, Nathan         15 Geelong Guild AC In 5.29m  1.6             
      16 Moore, Shaun            15 Mildura AC Inc      5.22m  1.2             
      17 Carr, Ben               16 Brunswick AC Inc    5.21m  2.1             
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Men's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Beams, Kevin            15 Morwell AC Inc      13.49m  1.7            
       2 Yeoh, Julian            17 Box Hill AC Inc     13.30m  3.6            
       3 Crockford, Matthew      15 Keilor St Bernards  13.21m  2.8            
       4 Smith, Stephen          15 Athletics Essendon  13.10m  1.8            
       5 Angwin, Laurence        16 Invitation          12.81m  2.8            
       6 King, Ben               15 Knox Sherbrooke AC  12.72m  2.4            
       7 Commons, Robert         16 Doncaster AC Inc    12.57m  2.4            
       8 Weller, Daniel          15 Old Xaverians AC    12.54m  3.5            
       9 Pitcher, Justin         16 Corio AC Inc        12.38m  2.3            
      10 Van Schaik, Matthew     15 Knox Sherbrooke AC  12.36m  1.3            
      11 Kernahan, Greg          15 Diamond Valley AC I 11.75m  1.6            
      12 Moore, Shaun            15 Mildura AC Inc      11.74m  2.5            
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga AC Inc      51.51m              
          2 Gusbeth, Michael        17 Deakin AC Inc       50.49m              
          3 Meszaros, John          15 Ringwood AC Inc     45.76m              
          4 Jansz, Mark             16 Ivanhoe Harriers In 44.65m              
          5 Jacobs, Matthew         16 Western Athletics I 44.01m              
          6 Poulter, Michael        15 Ivanhoe Harriers In 37.49m              
          7 Maroney, Richard        16 Williamstown AC Inc 35.59m              
          8 Wilson, Michael         16 Traralgon Harriers  32.31m              
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Hammer Throw                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Gusbeth, Michael        17 Deakin AC Inc       62.77m              
          2 Puopolo, Justin         16 Ringwood AC Inc     54.20m              
          3 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga AC Inc      52.23m              
          4 Meszaros, John          15 Ringwood AC Inc     42.15m              
          5 Puopolo, Steven         16 Keilor St Bernards  41.80m              
          6 Maroney, Richard        16 Williamstown AC Inc 37.16m              
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Men's Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Jansz, Mark             16 Ivanhoe Harriers In 57.53m              
          2 Gaffy, Paul             16 Morwell AC Inc      55.87m              
          3 Poulter, Michael        15 Ivanhoe Harriers In 52.62m              
          4 Maroney, Richard        16 Williamstown AC Inc 52.18m              
          5 Tomlin, Troy            15 Mildura AC Inc      37.61m              
          6 Carr, Ben               16 Brunswick AC Inc    34.55m              
                                                                               
                            Under 18 Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Martin, Scott           16 Wodonga AC Inc      17.97m              
          2 Meszaros, John          15 Ringwood AC Inc     16.45m              
          3 Jacobs, Matthew         16 Western Athletics I 15.20m              
          4 Jansz, Mark             16 Ivanhoe Harriers In 14.92m              
          5 Walshe, Matthew         16 Brunswick AC Inc    11.69m              
          6 Maroney, Richard        16 Williamstown AC Inc 11.62m              
          7 Carr, Ben               16 Brunswick AC Inc    10.61m              
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's 100 Meter                          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results                     
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading: -2.1                                     
           1 Tulloch, Jane             17 Box Hill AC Inc           12.78      
           2 Petersen, Billie          16 South Bendigo             12.98      
           3 Chifuntwe, Chewe          16 Athletics Nunawading Inc  13.31      
           4 Hutchinson, Erin          15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   13.60      
           5 Kaczkowski, Laura         16 Wendouree AC Inc          13.76      
           6 Kersten-Murphy, Sara      16 Deakin AC Inc             14.48      
           7 McMillan, Julie           16 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 14.73      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading: -0.6                                     
           1 Porter, Sandra            16 Athletics Essendon Inc    12.64      
           2 Steward, Katrina          16 Frankston AC Inc          12.74      
           3 Powley, Sjaan             16 Box Hill AC Inc           13.08      
           4 Smith, Kylie              15 Western Athletics Inc     13.47      
           5 Overall, Sarah Anne       16 Athletics Essendon Inc    13.53      
           6 Carr, Courtney            15 Western Athletics Inc     13.55      
                Heat 3  Wind Reading: -2.2                                     
           1 Vomero, Kristina          15 Diamond Valley AC Inc     12.79      
           2 Power, Georgina           16 Box Hill AC Inc           13.04      
           3 Turnbull, Shauna          16 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 13.06      
           4 Tulloch, Merryn           15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   13.19      
           5 McLeod, Elissa Jane       16 Deakin AC Inc             13.57      
           6 Werkmeister, Andrea       15 Box Hill AC Inc           13.68      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.8                                                
        1 Porter, Sandra            16 Athletics Essendon Inc    12.29         
        2 Tulloch, Jane             17 Box Hill AC Inc           12.37         
        3 Steward, Katrina          16 Frankston AC Inc          12.65         
        4 Petersen, Billie          16 South Bendigo             12.76         
        5 Vomero, Kristina          15 Diamond Valley AC Inc     12.81         
        6 Power, Georgina           16 Box Hill AC Inc           12.99         
        7 Turnbull, Shauna          16 Ballarat YCW Harriers Inc 13.09         
        8 Powley, Sjaan             16 Box Hill AC Inc           13.34         

  
                           Under 18 Women's 200 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1  Wind Reading:  1.0                                     
           1 Porter, Sandra            16 Athletics Essendon Inc    25.38      
           2 Wilks, Justine            15 Western Athletics Inc     25.67      
           3 Coleman, Allison          16 Deakin AC Inc             26.58      
           4 Hutchinson, Erin          15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   27.17      
           5 Nayda, Kate               15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      28.20      
           6 McMillan, Julie           16 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 29.65      
                Heat 2  Wind Reading:  2.6                                     
           1 Tulloch, Jane             17 Box Hill AC Inc           25.47      
           2 McLeod, Elissa Jane       16 Deakin AC Inc             26.45      
           3 Marshall, Fiona           17 Box Hill AC Inc           26.71      
           4 Overall, Sarah Anne       16 Athletics Essendon Inc    27.11      
           5 Werkmeister, Andrea       15 Box Hill AC Inc           27.17      
           6 Kersten-Murphy, Sara      16 Deakin AC Inc             28.14      
                Heat 3  Wind Reading:  2.1                                     
           1 Petersen, Billie          16 South Bendigo             25.61      
           2 Butler, Jade              15 Athletics Essendon Inc    26.03      
           3 Tulloch, Merryn           15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   26.18      
           4 Carr, Courtney            15 Western Athletics Inc     27.64      
           5 Acquah, Ebony             16 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      27.81      
           6 Leighton, Leah            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   27.97      
           7 Pitman, Nicole            15 Frankston AC Inc          28.85      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.2                                                
        1 Porter, Sandra            16 Athletics Essendon Inc    24.81         
        2 Tulloch, Jane             17 Box Hill AC Inc           25.12         
        3 Wilks, Justine            15 Western Athletics Inc     25.76         
        4 Petersen, Billie          16 South Bendigo             25.94         
        5 Tulloch, Merryn           15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   26.49         
        6 Butler, Jade              15 Athletics Essendon Inc    26.63         
        7 Coleman, Allison          16 Deakin AC Inc             26.97         
        8 McLeod, Elissa Jane       16 Deakin AC Inc             27.15         
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's 400 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Wilson, Nicole            17 Athletics Essendon Inc      57.67     
          2 Bird, Elisabeth           16 Box Hill AC Inc             58.32     
          3 Dunner, Nicole            16 Box Hill AC Inc             58.55     
          4 Miller, Sascha            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc     59.28     
          5 Papworth, Audra           17 Ringwood AC Inc           1:02.10     
          6 Reilly, Laura             15 Ringwood AC Inc           1:02.90     
          7 Montgomery, Amber Helen   17 Eureka AC Inc             1:03.37     
          8 St John, Sarah            15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 1:05.99     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Sigmont, Erica            16 Box Hill AC Inc             58.41     
          2 Crowe, Elizabeth          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc        58.61     
          3 Coleman, Allison          16 Deakin AC Inc               58.95     
          4 Hubbard, Jacquie          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      1:01.60     
          5 McLeod, Elissa Jane       16 Deakin AC Inc             1:04.19     
          6 Nayda, Kate               15 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      1:04.42     
          7 Leighton, Leah            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   1:05.96     
          8 Citroen, Samantha         16 Athletics Essendon Inc    1:07.11     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Wilson, Nicole            17 Athletics Essendon Inc      56.25        
       2 Sigmont, Erica            16 Box Hill AC Inc             56.78        
       3 Miller, Sascha            15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc     58.05        
       4 Bird, Elisabeth           16 Box Hill AC Inc             58.23        
       5 Dunner, Nicole            16 Box Hill AC Inc             58.27        
       6 Coleman, Allison          16 Deakin AC Inc               58.50        
       7 Crowe, Elizabeth          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc        58.62        
       8 Hubbard, Jacquie          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      1:00.22        
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's 800 Meter                          
                                                                               
                    Preliminary Results                    
               8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Sigmont, Erica            16 Box Hill AC Inc           2:23.32     
          2 Cridland, Lana            16 Williamstown AC Inc       2:24.95     
          3 Reilly, Laura             15 Ringwood AC Inc           2:25.31     
          4 Crowe, Elizabeth          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      2:25.77     
          5 Papworth, Audra           17 Ringwood AC Inc           2:27.46     
          6 Fritze, Claire            15 St Stephen's Hawthorn     2:32.15     
          7 Citroen, Samantha         16 Athletics Essendon Inc    2:36.32     
          8 St John, Sarah            15 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 2:37.23     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Bird, Elisabeth           16 Box Hill AC Inc           2:23.00     
          2 West, Alethe              17 Shepparton AC Inc         2:24.34     
          3 Hubbard, Jacquie          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      2:26.61     
          4 Kirszenblat, Leonie       15 Box Hill AC Inc           2:32.16     
          5 Davies, Julie-Ann         16 Athletics Waverley Inc    2:33.68     
          6 Greene, Cally Leanne      16 Mentone AC Inc            2:42.87     
          - de Bruin, Jessica         15 Box Hill AC Inc                DQ     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Sigmont, Erica            16 Box Hill AC Inc           2:11.14        
       2 Bird, Elisabeth           16 Box Hill AC Inc           2:14.97        
       3 West, Alethe              17 Shepparton AC Inc         2:17.83        
       4 Hubbard, Jacquie          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      2:23.58        
       5 Cridland, Lana            16 Williamstown AC Inc       2:24.49        
       6 Crowe, Elizabeth          15 Geelong Guild AC Inc      2:25.58        
       7 Reilly, Laura             15 Ringwood AC Inc           2:26.97        
       8 Papworth, Audra           17 Ringwood AC Inc           2:27.27        
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Women's 1,500 Meter                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 West, Alethe              17 Shepparton AC Inc         4:52.16        
       2 Furst, Lee                15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   4:55.43        
       3 McIntosh, Jacinta         15 Eureka AC Inc             4:56.76        
       4 Fritze, Claire            15 St Stephen's Hawthorn     4:58.35        
       5 Dowling, Anna             15 Box Hill AC Inc           5:00.77        
       6 Curtis, Shayleen          15 South Bendigo             5:02.61        
       7 de Bruin, Jessica         15 Box Hill AC Inc           5:03.33        
       8 Jones, Melissa            16 Traralgon Harriers Inc    5:05.07        
       9 Kirszenblat, Leonie       15 Box Hill AC Inc           5:05.33        
      10 O'Dwyer, Shannon          16 Wodonga AC Inc            5:14.96        
      11 McRae, Johanna            16 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   5:18.55        
      12 Vandenheiligenb, Margaret 15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   5:32.8h        
  
                     Under 18 Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                    
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     PTS   
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Tomlin, Sara              16 Mildura AC Inc            14:28.2h       
       2 Adamcewicz, Erin          15 Corio AC Inc              14:33.9h       
       3 McGinniskin, Erica        15 Eureka AC Inc             14:36.9h       
       4 Ranger, Catherine         15 Wendouree AC Inc          15:09.8h       
       5 Osmand, Kym Michelle      16 Croydon AC Inc            15:11.4h       
                                                                               
                       Under 18 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS     
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Wind Reading: -1.0                                                
        1 Power, Georgina           16 Box Hill AC Inc           14.73         
        2 Powley, Sjaan             16 Box Hill AC Inc           15.09         
        3 Laidlaw, Karin            16 Sandringham AC Inc        15.93         
        4 Acquah, Ebony             16 Ivanhoe Harriers Inc      19.46         
        - McDonald, Kiara           15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc     DNF         
                                                                               
                       Under 18 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Laidlaw, Karin            16 Sandringham AC Inc        1:14.38        
                                                                               
                Under 18 Women's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase Invite               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS    
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 De La Haye, Michelle      13 South Bendigo             7:38.75        
       2 McRae, Johanna            16 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   7:47.63        
       3 Share, Bianca             14 Keilor St Bernards AC Inc 7:58.43        
       4 Vandenheiligenb, Margaret 15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC Inc   8:21.13        
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's High Jump                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK      PTS       
      ===== ========================== =================== =====     ====      
          1 Alexander, Leah         16 Athletics Essendon  1.80m               
          2 Ryan, Emily             16 Sandringham AC Inc  1.60m               
          3 Ronan, Michelle         15 Wendouree AC Inc    1.55m               
          4 Sparkes, Kylee          15 Sandringham AC Inc  1.55m               
          4 Austin, Sarah           16 Athletics APS Inc   1.55m               
          6 Fairweather, Suzie      15 Eureka AC Inc       1.45m               
          7 Kersten-Murphy, Sara    16 Deakin AC Inc       1.45m               
          8 McGillivray, Kimberly   16 Keilor St Bernards  1.40m               
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's Long Jump                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS    
   ===== ========================== =================== =====           ====   
       1 Lockhart, Stephanie     16 Wodonga AC Inc      5.48m  NWI             
       2 Murphy, Kathryn         17 Ballarat YCW Harrie 5.20m  NWI             
       3 Bishop, Sheridan        15 Box Hill AC Inc     5.14m  NWI             
       4 Mitchell, Kathryn       16 Eureka AC Inc       5.04m  NWI             
       5 Whitehill, Kate         16 Box Hill AC Inc     4.70m  NWI             
       6 Smith, Kylie            15 Western Athletics I 4.66m  NWI             
       7 Acquah, Ebony           16 Ivanhoe Harriers In 4.56m  NWI             
       8 Steele, Chelsea         16 Glenhuntly AC Inc   4.52m  NWI             
       9 Lagwa, Katherine        15 Ringwood AC Inc     4.33m  NWI             
                                                                               
                          Under 18 Women's Triple Jump                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS   
   ===== ========================== =================== ======           ====  
       1 Lockhart, Stephanie     16 Wodonga AC Inc      11.22m  1.1            
       2 Mitchell, Kathryn       16 Eureka AC Inc       10.90m  3.1            
       2 Chifuntwe, Chewe        16 Athletics Nunawadin 10.90m  2.9            
       4 Leigh, Courtney         16 Doncaster AC Inc    10.73m  2.1            
       5 Whitehill, Kate         16 Box Hill AC Inc     10.47m  2.8            
       6 Smith, Kylie            15 Western Athletics I 10.37m  2.9            
       7 Citroen, Samantha       16 Athletics Essendon   9.98m -0.5            
       8 Acquah, Ebony           16 Ivanhoe Harriers In  9.97m  2.1            
       9 Lagwa, Katherine        15 Ringwood AC Inc      9.87m  3.2            
      10 Steele, Chelsea         16 Glenhuntly AC Inc    9.39m  0.9            


                         Under 18 Women's Discus Throw                         
                                                                               
                        Finals Results                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Cooper, Sian            17 Brunswick AC Inc    42.65m              
          2 Hamilton, Stephanie     16 Western Athletics I 34.36m              
          3 Neilsen, Rebecca        15 Frankston AC Inc    32.49m              
          4 Howard, Amanda          16 Athletics Essendon  29.79m              
          5 Noble, Sarah            16 Western Athletics I 29.73m              
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's Hammer Throw                         
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Neighbour, Gabrielle    15 Mentone AC Inc      46.08m              
          2 Cooper, Sian            17 Brunswick AC Inc    40.49m              
          3 Neilsen, Rebecca        15 Frankston AC Inc    32.41m              
          4 Noble, Sarah            16 Western Athletics I 22.68m              
                                                                               
                         Under 18 Women's Javelin Throw                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Mitchell, Kathryn       16 Eureka AC Inc       43.27m              
          2 Miller, Sascha          15 Knox Sherbrooke WAC 37.47m              
          3 Campbell, Janelle       16 Doncaster AC Inc    35.86m              
          4 Alexander, Leah         16 Athletics Essendon  35.48m              
          5 Mudrinsky, Tara         15 Peninsula Road Runn 28.48m              
          6 Noble, Sarah            16 Western Athletics I 22.83m              
                                                                               
                           Under 18 Women's Shot Put                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK       PTS      
      ===== ========================== =================== ======     ====     
          1 Neilsen, Rebecca        15 Frankston AC Inc    11.38m              
          2 Howard, Amanda          16 Athletics Essendon  11.32m              
          3 Saad, Afifa             16 Brunswick AC Inc    10.97m              
          4 Cooper, Sian            17 Brunswick AC Inc    10.68m              
          5 Noble, Sarah            16 Western Athletics I 10.23m              
          6 Hamilton, Stephanie     16 Western Athletics I  9.10m              
          7 Pitman, Nicole          15 Frankston AC Inc     9.05m              
          8 Costin, Patrice         15 Athletics Waverley   8.95m