Life Members

1896 -PARKINSON Basil J
1901 – COHEN Montague
1904 – BARRETT Albert O
1906 – TRAVIS Herbert A
1909 – BRIGGS Walter E
1912 – CROLL Robert H
1914 – ADAMSON Lawrence A CMG MA
1915 – SERLE E Hamilton OBE, SHAPPERE Philip
1920 – STILLWELL J Alexander
1926 – SMITH Harry D
1928 – ABBOTT Harry A, LANGFORD George E
1935 – WEIR Hugh R CBE
1938 – RYAN William M
1939 – SCHOBER Albert V
1944 – AKERS Phyllis M, MILLS Louise C, WILLSON Doris M
1945 – NEVILLE Lilian M OAM, PAINTER Wilfred E
1948 – ROBINSON Mabel E MBE, O’DRISCOLL Jack X QC OBE
1949 – KENNEDY Aileen, VE BEM, PIZZEY F H “Bill”, GRANT C William H
1951 – AITKEN C Ronald CBE, CURNOW Leonard B OBE
1953 – GARDINER C Herbert G QJM
1954 – KIELY Nance
1957 – BENNETT Iris I, MAYER Sidney M, MORRIS Evelyn LF
1958 – DUNCAN F May, DAVIES Owen E
1961 – CLEMSON Reginald
1963 – JAMIESON Alexander A
1964 – McQUISTON Maisie BEM
1967 – PATCHING Julius L AO OBE, STRINGER George B
1968 – MEARS Kitt F, CAMPBELL A Hugh
1969 – ROBINSON Alfred E
1970 – ANDERSSON Phyllis M H
1972 – MOORE Edward
1973 – DUNN Crystal
1974 – EASTHAM Edward D
1975 – EMBLING Stewart A
1976 – FERRIER Douglas G
1976 – GELL Jean I OAM
1977 – BUROW Amy EB
1977 – DAVIS Joyce I MBE
1979 – DAVIS Doris IL, McDONALD Allan W Hon Mr Justice

1980 – LEACH William J
1981 – BEOVICH Beverley L, CHUGG Jack W, MAHONY, Margaret L OAM
1982 – BELL Donald F OAM, DYNAN Kevin L
1983 – DAVIS Robert L, TUNALEY William S
1984 – GALBRAITH Alec C
1985 – BIGGINS Jack McD, DOWNES Lola C OAM, STANTON Horace J ISM
1986 – COLDREY Fred H, FIELD Ralph W, GRIERSON William R, KNOTT George CH, LONNQUIST Arthur H, McBETH Emily T, PATTERSON, Marion J OAM, STANTON Doreen F, TURNER Dick A, WOOD WJP “Bill”
1988 – GRAF Fred JG, NICHOLLS, Stanley L OAM, ROBLEY Stuart E, SCHUBERT Henri J MBE, SHILSTON Mark W
1991 – GRANT Irene M, HODGSON Brian
1992 – KENNY Raymond M,
1993 – HINES Joan L ROBERTS, Phyl M
1994 – SAUNDERS Margaret L
1995 – ABBOTT Sylvia M, DUNBAR Margaret E, FRASER Martha, THOMPSON Margaret A, WATT Eileen M
1996 – AGG Patricia J
1997 – GUILFOYLE Stanley ML AM
1998 – CURNOW, Vern W HOCHREITER Rudi J, JENKINS Ronda M OAM, WOODS E Frank
1999 – NOLAN Charles R, SMITH Raymond C, STEVENS Harold M OAM
2000 – JENES Paul OAM
2001 – CARMODY Joseph, COLLINGS Vern F, SILLITOE Neville J
2002 – BRADBURY B Joy
2003 – MC LELLAN Amy C C
2005 – FISHER Margaret M
2007 – WHITCHELL Arthur
2008 – LAWYSZ Richard, PRESTON Laurie, WILLIAMS Tony
2009 – BOYD Roy, HARDING Ivan
2010 – GARDINER Robert, RICKARD Ian
2011 – FREEMAN Catherine, MOORE Brian, VINCENT Trevor
2012 – CLARKE Ron, BINNINGTON Max, CURTI Kingsle
2013 – LORD Anne, RIENIETS Helen
2014 – MORGAN Lorraine, PERRY Ellen, MANOU Tamsyn