Junior Victorian Cross Country Teams

Athletics Victoria are happy to announce the following Junior Victorian Cross Country Teams. Congratulations to all those selected.

 

U14 Girls

U14 Boys

Cleo RICHARDSON Jack BOWEN
Claire MAHONY Archie HEWETT
Declyn TANNER Archie CALDOW
Romanee DERBOGOSIJAN Dilan EGODAWATTE
Daisy SUDHOLZ Jones GORTON
Antje KEMPFF Patrick RETSCHKO
Natasha ROURKE Logan TICKELL
Soha ABDELRAHIM Harvey ANDERSON
Rachel WHITE Edward GIBSON
Darcey ROBERTS Tristan NIJHOF
Caitlin WOODS Hamish TERRIS
Abbey HICKEY Cameron ELLIS
Amelia DETHRIDGE Hugo RICHEY
Lottie CALHAEM Jed SEVENHUYSON
Bella FARY William MCCLINTOCK
Alea ORD Zac GRAINGER

 

U16 Girls

U16 Boys

Lucinda ROURKE Bailley MORRELL
Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH Jhye HADFIELD
Jaimee-Lee CODE Isaac ROSSATO
Madeline LAVEN Harry BOWEN
Debbie HUSODO Finn RUSSELL
Megan DICKSON Kane MARRIOTT
Kiara FLAVEL Jordan ABBOTT
Bridie HILL James WILCOX
Niamh TABIT Fred LEETON
Siorcha CREATON Joshua FRANCOU
Georgina MEES Archie NOAKES
Mia STRUDLEY Mitchel LANGBORNE
Sophie COLTISH Charlie ROGERS
Madeleine WILSON Ethan GRILLS
Bianca CROUCHER Rubin HOWARD
Emma DE JONG Riley LOVICK

 

U18 Girls

U18 Boys

Ashlee TREAGUS Luca DI CONZA
Ebony DODEMAIDE Ethan MCMINIMEE
Mia ROUX Douglas BUCKERIDGE
Simone MAILLARDET Aidan ROBERTS
Skye ELLIS Angus DALTON
Mia WHITE Tom BOWERS
Bianca PUGLISI Nikolaj DJORDJEVIC
Genevieve WATSON Sam BUNNAGE
Charlotte HOSKINS Joshua MACKEN
Saskia LLOYD Jack ARMSTRONG
Alice OAKLEY KERR Sam DUNNETT
Lucy LEUTCHFORD Mac ANDERSON
Molly MCCARTHY Harry SHARP
Rhemmy GIBBS Jean-Philippe SOULIE
Bianca SCERRI Dharam DEOL
Mia LEPAIR Daniel D’ALBERTO

 

U20 Women

U20 Men

Abbey CALDWELL Edward MARKS
Sophie O’SULLIVAN Harry NORMAN
Juliet MCBURNEY Archie REID
Olivia HOBBS Joshua MCLEOD
Holly HART William COLLINS
Emma HOGAN Kieran HESSE
Heidi DEMEO James LAVEN
Meg OAKLEY KERR Kang NYOAK
Alyssa BEARZI Lachlan ENNO
Eliza LEPAIR Tynan MIMS
Amy ATKINSON Jacob BELL
Tess RHODES Jack ITTER
Grace MULLER Thomas SELLWOOD
Tegan BURNS Nicholas FIDLER
Emily MIZIS Joshua COLLINS
Sophie McMinimee Adam SPENCER

 

U20 Para Men

Cameron Marshall

 

U20 Women Para

Gina Richards

 

U16 Boys Para

Alex Nason

 

U16 Girls Para

Annabelle Colman