SUMMERofATHS Grand Prix Women’s Results

SUMMERofATHS Grand Prix – Canberra – Saturday 11th March / Sunday 12th March

Women’s 100m B Final

  • Jessie Andrew – 12.15s – 4th place

Women’s 100m A Final

  • Brittany Burkitt – 11.79s – 4th place

Women’s 200m B Final

  • Jessie Andrew – 24.53s – 2nd place

Women’s 200m A Final

  • Morgan Mitchell – 23.44s – 3rd place

Women’s 400m A Final

  • Morgan Mitchell – 51.65s – 1st place

Women’s 800m A Final

  • Georgia Griffith – 2:02.09s – 3rd place
  • Abbey de la Motte – 2:02.19s – 4th place
  • Anneliese Rubie – 2:03.27s – 5th place

Women’s 1500m Final

  • Linden Hall – 4:12.33s – 1st place
  • Madeileine Murray – 4:21.73s – 3rd place
  • Anna Saw – 4:33.64 – 7th place
  • Kayla de Bondt – 4:47.05s – 11th place

Women’s 5000m Final

  • Gemma Maini – 16:19.96s – 4th place
  • Anna Kelly – 16:29.08s – 5th place
  • Karinna Fyfe – 16:43.65s – 9th place
  • Henriette Lawrence – 17:10.46s – 11th place

Women’s 100m Hurdles Final

  • Danielle Shaw – 13.46s – 5th place

Women’s 400m Hurdles Final

  • Mackenzie Keenan – 59.23s – 4th place
  • Ashleigh Horrobin – 59.47s – 5th place

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final

  • Stella Radford – 10:21.06s – 1st place

Women’s High Jump Final

  • Eleanor Patterson – 1.85m – 2nd place

Women’s Long Jump Final

  • Elizabeth Hedding – 6.07m – 7th place

Women’s Triple Jump Final

  • Meggan O’Riley – 13.24m – 1st place

Women’s Discus Throw Final

  • Kim Mulhall – 54.66m – 4th place

Women’s Hammer Throw Final

  • Gabrielle Neighbour – 56.81m – 4th place

Women’s Javelin Throw Final

  • Kathryn Brooks – 48.40m – 4th place

Women’s 100m Ambulant Final

  • Erin Garbler – 16.72s – 4th place

Women’s 200m Ambulant Final

  • Isis Holt – 29.54s – 4th place
  • Paige Greco – 31.86s – 5th place
  • Erin Garbler – 35.10s – 8th place

Women’s 400m WC Final

  • Jemima Moore – 59.69s – 3rd place

Women’s 800m WC Final

  • Jemima Moore – 1:51.95s – 3rd place

Women’s 1500m WC Final

  • Jemima Moore – 3:32.04s – 3rd place

Women Shot Put Secured Final

  • Dayna Crees – 4.21m – 3rd place

Women Discus Throw Secured Final

  • Dayna Crees – 13.13m – 2nd place

Women Javelin Throw Secured Final

  • Dayna Crees