Congratulations to the following Juniors who have been selected for the Australian Cross Country Championships taking place on Saturday 26th August at Kembla Joggers Cross Country Park, Wollongong, NSW.

Under-14 Female
Jaimee-Lee CODEAmy BUNNAGE Madeline LAVEN Megan DICKSON
Dee Dee DENG Matilda STRUDNELL Indigo LINDERuby MAHER
Kareema WAKIM
Niamh TABIT
Callista RACE-STELLING
Amber LOUW
Georgina MEES
Zoe CORNELL
Aisha KASSABY
Breanna CROALL
Under-14 Male
Ethan GRILLS
Kane MARRIOTT
Bailley MORRELL
Thomas DIAMOND
Harry BOWEN
Alfaddel ADEM
Charlie ROGERS
Luke SINN
Jhye HADFIELD
Tom WILCOCK
Fred LEETON
Logan JANETZKI
Xavier SCOTT
Riley LOVICK
Noah WRIGHT
Christopher WATERS
Under-16 Female
Ebony DODEMAIDE
Georgia LAVEN
Taryn FURLETTI
Mia WHITE
Nicola HOGG
Skye ELLIS
Ashlee TREAGUS
Yazmin HAYES
Amelija BELLEVILLE
Rhemmy GIBBS
Ruby DIXON
Rachel JENNINGS
Isabelle COLLINS
Georgia DURHAM
Bianca PUGLISI
Lily GILBERT
Under-16 Male
Harry SHARP
Daniel D’ALBERTO
Ethan MCMINIMEE
Nikolaj DJORDJEVIC
Matthew CATTERSON
Sam BUNNAGE
Tom HOCKLEY SAMON
Ramen NAYAR
Caden MURRAY
Samuel NORTON
Mac ANDERSON
Joshua MACKEN
Luca DI CONZA
Angus DALTON
Lachlan HIGGINS
Thomas SCROGGIE
Under-18 Female
Abbey CALDWELL
Sophie O’SULLIVAN
Annabelle EASTMAN
Molly MCCARTHY
Amy CORNELL
Lily PEACOCK
Rebecca WATERS
Heidi DEMEO
Meg OAKLEY KERR
Alyssa BEARZI
Emily MIZIS
Amy ATKINSON
Sophie MCMINIMEE
Matilda MOORE
Mimmi BALAAM
Amy RIVES
Under-18 Male
James LIGHTFOOT
William COLLINS
Andrew AMOR
Thomas SELLWOOD
Matthew HUSSEY
Tom WALKER
Tristan DAY
Seamus GRAHAM
Liam HALLORAN
Jack ITTER
Darcy POWNE
James PATON
Ethan ANTHONY
Sam WILLIAMS
Josh MCLEOD
Callum BROWN
Under-20 Female
Amelia MAZZA-DOWNIE
Ciara BOYD-SQUIRES LONG
Shania MURRAY
Alana SALOMON
Olivia WESTON
Katherine DOWIE
Emelia EAGLING-EVERY
Gabby DELLER
Maddison BUTTON
Laura POWELL
Sarah LLOYD
Louise TON
Chloe SPROULE
Victoria SKALTSONIS
Kelsie Jae VICKERY
Tayla DESMET
Under-20 Male
Cody SHANAHAN
Haftu STRINTZOS
Corbin MCCULLOUGH
Cassidy SHAW
Dale CARROLL
Alexander RITCHIE
Jesse DUNSMORE
Edward BEISCHER
Alexander SYKES
Samuel RATTTARY
Scott MCKENZIE
Lachlan HERD
Kye JENKYN
William LINDSAY
Cillian JANSEN
Samuel TOLL
Para: 14-15yrs Female Montana HAAG-WITHERDEN
Para: 14-15yrs Male Cameron MARSHALL
Para: 16-19yrs Female Chelsea HAAG-WITHERDEN
Georgia POWNING
Montana WHITELEY
Para: 16-19yrs Male Oliver PROSSER-ROBERTS
Carlo MANOLITSAS