444 Big V juniors set for Perth

Athletics Victoria is excited to announce a team of 444 athletes will head to the Australian Junior Athletics Championships from Tuesday 8 – Sunday 13 March at WA Athletics Stadium, Perth.

The championships will double as the selection trial for the IAAF World U20 Championships later this year in Bydgoszcz, Poland.

2016-17 MEMBERSHIP GUIDE

After considerable and ongoing feedback from members and key stakeholders regarding the Athletics Victoria membership structure, over the past eighteen months the organisation has developed a new, more flexible membership model.

The new model will be based on a ‘pay as you go’ structure, and has been designed to assist clubs recruit and retain members by making the product offerings easier to access.

In addition to the new membership model, Athletics Victoria has undertaken an extensive review to upgrade the current online club and member portals’ design and functionality.

Both the new online portals and membership structure will officially be launched on Friday 1 April, 2016.



MEMBERSHIP OFFERING

The membership offering will now consist of individual packages:

  • Membership to Athletics Victoria;
  • XCR packages;
  • Track & Field package; and/or
  • Individual event entry (for individual event entry for XCR and Championships)

By creating separate packages, members make a selection and pay for only what they wish to participate in, but, they have the option to add packages or upgrade throughout the season.  An additional benefit is that once the initial AV and club membership payment is made, members can buy a package or enter an event at a later date, which means payments can be spread out across the membership season.

Subject to the completion of the review of the track & field season by the Shield Committee, members will have access to 12 rounds and a final of AV Shield competition.  A major change will see Athletics Victoria providing financial support for country zones that offer the full AV Shield competition program. Country members will no longer be required to pay additional fees to compete in AV Shield, but, will no longer have access to a country discount.

Championship events only

Members can pay their Athletics Victoria and Club fees, and only enter championship events if they wish. They will not be eligible to compete in the summer competition. The two-week trialling member option will still be available for the summer competition.

Note: After a trial period of two years, AV Knockout was not supported and will not continue in the 2016/2017 season. We are reviewing the competition pathway and looking at other options for age graded competition.

To support the new membership model, the membership categories will also change for the 2016-17 season:

  • Athlete (competing member)
    • Open 20 years and older
    • Junior 13 – 19 years of age (as at 31 December) and
    • Dual 11 – 14 years of age (must have current LAVic Registration)
  • Coach (16 years and older)
  • Officials (16 years and older)
  • Social (non-competing member); and
  • Recreational Runner (now available to clubs)

MEMBERSHIP FEES

  Athletics Victoria Membership Fee   XCR Package Track & Field Package   Both – Max Pack (XCR + Track & Field
Athlete – Open** $100 + $125 $125 or $200
Athlete – Junior** $80 + $100 $100 or $150
Athlete – Dual $50 + $55 $55 or $75
Coach $0          
Official $0          
Social $40          
Recreational Runner $40          
Alternate First Claim $40          
Club Transfer $50          

NOTE: CLUB FEE’S APPLY – PLEASE REFER TO YOUR CLUB FOR PRICING

*Must be a current financial member of Athletics Australia

**Family discount of $15 per person available when three (3) or more Open or Junior athletes reside at the same address and register at the same time.

 

The following table sets out a comparison of membership and package fees from 2015/16 and 2016/17:

Note that this does not include club fees.

Age Group 2015/2016 2016/2017
Open -only competes in XCR $170 (AV Fee) + XCR Series Ticket ($95)   Total  $265 $100 (AV Base) + XCR Package ($125)

Total $225

Decrease $40

Open -only competes in Track & Field $170 (AV Fee) $100 (AV Base) + Summer Package ($125)

Total $225

Increase $55  

Open – competes in both XCR and Track & Field $170 (AV Fee) + XCR Series Ticket ($95)

Total $265

$100 (AV Base) + Max Pack ($200)

Total $300

Increase $35

Open (only competes in Championship Events) $170 (AV Fee) $100 (AV Base) + Individual Entry Fee ($20) per event

Total  $120

Decrease $50

Junior (13 – 19) 2015/2016 2016/2017
19 only competes in XCR $150  + XCR Series Ticket ($75)

TOTAL – $225

$80 (AV Base) + XCR Package ($100)

TOTAL – $180

Decrease $45

19 only competes in Track & Field $150 ( AV Fee )

TOTAL $150

$80 (AV Base) + Track & Field Package ($100)

TOTAL $180

Increase $30

19 Competes in both XCR & Track & Field $150 (AV Fee) + XCR Series Ticket ($75)

TOTAL $225

$80 (AV Base fee) + Max Pack ($150)

TOTAL $230

Increase $5

19 only competes in Championships Events $150 (AV Fee)

TOTAL $150

$80 (AV Base Fee) + Individual Event Entry ($20)

TOTAL $100

Decrease $50

16 only competes in XCR $130 (AV Fee) + XCR Series Tickets ($50)

TOTAL  $180

$80 (AV Base) + XCR Package ($100)

TOTAL – $180

No change

16 only competes in Track & Field $130 (AV Fee) $80 (AV Base) + Track & Field Package ($100)

TOTAL $180

Increase $50

16 competes in both $130 (AV Fee) + XCR Series Tickets ($50)

TOTAL  $180

$80 (AV Base) + Mac Pack ($150)

TOTAL $230

Increase $50

Dual (11-14) 2015/2016 2016/2017
Dual athlete only competes in XCR $55 (AV Fee)  + XCR Series Ticket ($40)

TOTAL $95

$50 (AV Base) + XCR Package ($55)

TOTAL $105

Increase $10

Dual athlete only competes in Track & Field $55 (AV Fee)

TOTAL $55

$50 (AV Base) + Track & Field Package ($55)

TOTAL $105

Increase $50

Dual athlete competes in both $55 (AV Fee) + XCR Series Ticket ($40)

TOTAL $95

$50 (AV Base) + MAX PACK ($75)

TOTAL $125

Increase $30

Dual athlete only competes in Championship Events $55 (AV Fee) + Individual event entry ($20)

TOTAL $75

$50 (AV Base) + Individual Event Entry ($20)

TOTAL $70

Decrease $5

*Must be a current financial member of Athletics Australia
**Family discount of $15 per person available when three (3) or more Open or Junior athletes reside at the same address and register at the same time.

Entry into Victorian Championships events (Track & Field) is not included in the above packages and members must entry and pay separately for these events.

The Athletics Victoria wreath program will continue for at least the 2016/2017 season. A bib number will be allocated to a member once they have paid their Club and Athletics Victoria membership. The BIB numbers will be physically issued to the member once a package is purchased (XCR or Track & Field or Victorian Track & Field Championship Event) or they have been selected to compete in a Club relay at XCR or at Track Relays.

In addition, the extensive range of benefits offered by Athletics Victoria to members and clubs will continue, along with a number of new projects to be rolled out in 2016-17 to directly assist club retain and grow their membership numbers.

If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about the new membership model or the guide, please email info@athsvic.org.au or call (03) 8646 4500.

MUAC 5000m and Pole Vault Meet

Melbourne University Athletics Club welcomes athletes of all abilities to come and compete in graded 5000m and Pole Vault events on Thursday 3 March from 6:00pm at Rawlinson Track, Melbourne University.

For more information and to enter click here

6:00pm Pole Vault

MUAC Open Pole Vault
6pm 3m+ elite women
6pm 1.75m open mixed

7.30pm 4m+ Open men
8pm 3m+ open mixed

Height increments:
1st two heights 20cm then 15cm to conclusion.

Heights and start times to be confirmed.
$5 entry

Timetable 5000m

7:00pm Mixed D race

7:28pm Mens C race

7:51pm Mens B race

8:10pm Mens A race

8:28pm Womens A race

Race start times and grades to be confirmed

Please check in and pay the entry fee ($5) at least 30 minutes before your race.

Check in will be in the MUAC club rooms.

Rudisha returns to Melbourne

David Rudisha (KEN) will headline the international charge at the upcoming IAAF Melbourne World Challenge and Perth Track Classic.

The world 800m record holder, Olympic champion and current world champion, Rudisha’s start ensures that the 27-year-will compete in the middle-distance-mad Melbourne (Vic) for a fifth time, while his confirmed entry in Perth (WA) will mark his first appearance in the West.

“I’m really looking forward to getting back to Australia, it has played such an important part in my program over the years and as I ready for the Olympic Games again I am keen to duplicate the build-up that worked in 2012,” Rudisha said.

“Perth is somewhere that I haven’t competed before and I always look forward to running in a new city. I hear that the conditions are normally warm and that the track is fast so I am happy to have the chance to run there. It’s the closest city to Kenya, too, so that’s an added bonus!

“Australia has some great 800m runners who are still looking to qualify for Rio. I’m sure we will have a good race and if I can assist in improving the qualifying opportunities for some of the younger runners then I am happy.”

One of the most successful athletes in history, Rudisha’s resume also boasts a Commonwealth Games silver medal, two gold medals from the African Athletics Championships and 17 victories as part of the IAAF Diamond League.

He will provide ideal pace for Australia’s best 800m runners, including Jeff Riseley (Vic), Alex Rowe (Vic) andJosh Ralph (NSW), as well as upcoming charge Luke Mathews (Vic), as the quartet duel for line honours and to beat the 1:46.00 qualifying time for the Rio 2016 Olympic Games.

Set to join Rudisha as prominent international starters are Tom Walsh (NZL, shot put), James Magut (KEN, 1500m, mile), Kaliese Spencer (JAM, 400m hurdles) and Christine Day (JAM, 400m).

A shot putter, Walsh will join rising green and gold star Damien Birkinhead (Vic) in the circle at the IAAF Melbourne World Challenge. He is the 2014 Commonwealth and IAAF World Indoor Championships silver medallist.

The duo most recently competed in Christchurch (NZL) last week. Walsh threw 20.83m to win that duel, with Birkinhead achieving a then personal best of 20.80m before a bigger 21.21m throw at the Briggs Athletics Classic this past weekend.

“New Zealand won the Rugby World Cup and I expect to continue the All Blacks success in the shot put at the World Challenge in Melbourne next month,” Walsh joked.

“It’s fantastic that Damien has stepped up his throwing this year. I can see a great battle developing between us friendly rivals across the ditch. I’m hoping that we’ll push each other at the Melbourne meet, I am keen to win there again and nudge that area record out a little further,” Walsh said.

Magut is the Commonwealth 1500m champion, boasting a personal best of 3:30.61 in the men’s 1500m. He will run in both Melbourne and Perth to deliver a start in Australia for a second consecutive year, after taking line honours at the Sydney Track Classic and IAAF Melbourne World Challenge in 2014.

Spencer won gold in the 400m hurdles at the Glasgow 2014 Commonwealth Games, with her international resume also including a 400m silver medal from the 2014 IAAF World Indoor Championships and the 4x400m relay at the IAAF World Championships in Berlin (GER). She has a personal best of 52.19 (400mH) to provide the ideal competition for eight-time national champion Lauren Wells (ACT).

The women’s 400m is one of the most hotly contested events on the Australian Athletics Tour. Morgan Mitchell(Vic) and Anneliese Rubie (NSW) are both Rio 2016 qualified in the individual event and the women’s 4x400m relay team already on their way to the Olympic Games.

Day will start in the one-lap race in Melbourne with a personal best of 50.14 and a trophy cabinet that includes a relay gold medal from the 2015 IAAF World Championships and 2014 Commonwealth Games, as well as bronze in the 4x400m relay at London 2012.

For more information on the IAAF Melbourne World Challenge, please click here.

For more information on the Perth Track Classic, please click here.

Entries extended: Frankston All Comers Meet

From Little Athletics to Masters athletes, everyone is welcome to compete at the Frankston All Comers Meet on Saturday 12 March at Ballam Park Athletics Facility.

Ideal for anyone looking for extra competition on the track no matter your age or ability. The event will be a national permit meet and ideal preparation for nationals next month.

A BBQ will operating and the club canteen will be open all day, with a coffee and slushie van also operating.

Events:
All ages welcome
Maximum of four (4) events per person
Event timetable: Download here

Cost:
$6 per event
$10 per event for late entries ( On competition day at the discretion of the Frankston organising committee)

Entries close at 11:59pm on Monday 7 February.

10 talking points: Victorian Junior Championships 2016

It was a busy three days of track and field at Lakeside Stadium for the Victorian Junior Championships 2016, over 1000 athletes, four IAAF world under 20 qualifying standards, two state records and numerous personal bests.

Here are our 10 talking points from the weekend…

  1. Kathryn Brooks is in the box seat to take the javelin automatic qualifying spot at junior nationals early next month in Perth. The Box Hill thrower produced consecutive world under-20 qualifying standards and won the Victorian title with a best of 51.06m.
  2. Ned Weatherly confirmed he is the man to beat in Perth after throwing 70.22m to win the Victorian under-20 hammer title, adding to his 70.84m mark in Adelaide late last year. Plenty more to come from the Frankston athlete in Perth.
  3. Danielle Shaw v Celeste Mucci in the under-20 hurdles will be a must watch at junior nationals, Shaw clinched the qualifying standard with a time of 13.85 sec on Day 3, a nail biting moment after a short delay, the official time rounded down to the magic number.
  4. Cameron Searle is a jet over 200m. The Athletics Essendon sprinter clocked 21.46 seconds in the under-18 final to claim the state title on Day 3 at Lakeside Stadium. The question is, will he step up to the under-20 age group at junior nationals and have a crack at the world u-20 qualifying standard of 21.34 seconds.
  5. Mietta Russell looks set for another big junior national’s campaign, last year in Sydney the under-14 athlete went home with three gold and a bronze, the Sandringham athlete on the weekend cleaned up in the under-15 ranks with gold in the long jump (5.28m), 90m hurdles (13.78), 200m (25.97) and silver in the triple jump (10.93) and 100m (12.64).
  6. Aaron Leferink dominated the under-16 age group with wins in the 100m (11.05 sec), 100m hurdles (13.21 sec) and 200m (22.56 sec) events and will be one to keep an eye on in Perth. The Sandringham athlete will be keen to improve on last year’s 100m and 200m silver medals in Sydney and add to the 100m hurdles victory he had in the under-15 ranks.
  7. Mia Gross made her presence felt over the weekend, claiming gold in the 100m (12.25 sec), 200m (24.89) and 400m (56.14) and will lead the way for the Big V in Perth next month.
  8. Lawson Power contended with tough conditions on Day 3 to post 47.76 seconds to win the 400m under-20 final ahead of Liam Procaccino (47.92). Power will head to the Canberra Track Classic this Saturday to line up against IAAF world youth finalist Louis Stenmark, hoping the sprinter friendly Canberra conditions steers him to the 47.33 sec qualification time.
  9. Lachlan Barber made the most of a fast starting 800m under-20 final to claim his second IAAF world under-20 qualification standard with a time of 1:49.26 min, driving the speed early was Ryan Patterson (1:52.24) and Barber moved clear Patterson with 80m to go to claim the state title.
  10. Louise Mendes broke her own Victorian under-18 hammer throw record with a distance of 57.05m and watched on as Stephanie Ratcliffe broke her under-17 record with a mark of 54.69m.

Download Victorian Junior Track & Field 2016 results here.

Congratulations to everyone that competed across the weekend. A big thank you to all the clubs and Victorian Officials that made the competition possible.

And, good luck to all the athlete competing at Australian Junior Athletics Championships from Tuesday 8 – Sunday 13 in Perth, Western Australia.

For those wishing the register please visit the event page here for more information. (Entries close at 5:00pm on Wednesday 17 February)




Follow all the action live at Victorian Junior Championships

Follow all the action this weekend at the Victorian Junior Track & Field Championships with the Hy-Tek athletics results app, available via the Apple Store and Google Play.

Track Meet Mobile is the must-have app for Track & Field athletes, coaches, and fans.

For free, download the app, search for your meet, and review the meet program, which shows the meet location, a scheduled order of events, and the athletes and teams who are competing.

Subscribe to unofficial meet results, including times, marks, order of finish, wind readings, field series, and more.

Turning 100: Victorian Mile Championships

Join Landy, Doubell, Benson, Vincent & Riseley at the 100th edition of the Victorian Mile Championships on Tuesday 23 February at Melbourne University.

With a prize pool of up to $2,000 on offer, it’s time to enter online:http://bit.ly/1KA9zjx

Prize Pool:

Men:
$100 – win but no sub 4
$750 – win with a time between 3:58.9 and 3:59.9
$1000 – win with a time of 3:58.8 or better (3:58.9 is Merv Lincoln’s track record at Uni)

Women:
$100 – win but no sub 4:32
$750 – win with a time between 4:30.0 and 4:31.9
$1000 – win with a time of 4:29.9 or better

Prize money will only be available to the WINNER. In the event of a dead heat prize money will be split.

Are you eligible for AV Knockout?

Have you checked your AV Ranking? Look up your performance here.

  • Open and 40+ Knockout Final – Saturday 5 March integrated with the IAAF Melbourne World Challenge, Lakeside Stadium – CLOSING DATE – SUNDAY 28 FEBRUARY 2016 11.59pm

 WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW!

  • Athletes must submit their intention to compete by registering online
  • AV will assess performances and eligibility based on the current AV Rankings
  • Athletes will be informed of their selection after the closing date and once start lists have been produced
  • You have to have competed in at least one round of AV Knockout to be eligible for the Final
  •  You must have a ranked performance on the AV Rankings to be considered for that event
  • If the top eight (8) spots are not filled then AV will take the next best placed eligible athlete in the rankings
  • GUEST/INVITE spots to this competition will be at the discretion of Athletics Victoria and athletes that haven’t competed a AV Knockout will be charged $30 per event.
  • Only those that have submitted their intention to compete online will be considered.
  • Athletes that are competing at Open state champs can also compete in AV Junior Knockout Final if eligible.

If you have any questions or feedback regarding the 2015-16 track and field season, email summer@athsvic.org.au or call (03) 8646 4500.

Canberra draw card for top Victorian athletes

An early season showdown for Victorian pair Morgan Mitchell and Jessica Gulli-Nance with Australia’s best 400 metre runners is on the cards this weekend at the ACT Championships in Canberra.

The feature event will showcase 2015 world championships sensation Anneliese Rubie, who lifted the bar for the current crop of women 400 metres runner in Australia, a personal best time of 51.69 seconds to progress to the semi-finals in Beijing last August.

Western Athletics athlete Mitchell has taken her running to a new level after recording an Olympic qualifying time with a personal best of 52.04 seconds at the Hunter Track Classic in Newcastle last Saturday.

Deakin athlete Gulli is another with Olympic ambitions and will draw on the fight she showed at the IAAF Melbourne World Challenge last year to produce a personal best of 53.22 seconds form lane 8 to finish ahead of Rubie and Morgan.

Canberra local and 2015 world championship 400 metres hurdles semi-finalist Lauren Wells will be focused on the distance hurdles event, but, as a member of the 400 metres relay team at the world championships last year, will be in the mix for selection to the Rio 2016 Olympic Games team.

In a race stacked with talent, national 400m bronze medallist Caitlin Sargent (QLD) and Glasgow 2014 representative Lyndsay Pekin (WA) add further depth along with Diamond Valley sprinter Monica Brennan rounding out the line-up after running a time of 53.87 seconds in Newcastle last weekend.

After two years out of the sport, Olympian Joshua Ross will return to the capital to reignite his track career, facing off with reigning national 100 metres champion Joshua Clarke (NSW), who showed plenty of promise in Newcastle last weekend, winning in a time of 10.39 seconds into a tough 2.8 headwind.

The pair will be chasing the Olympic standard of 10.16 seconds.

Nunawading long jumper Brooke Stratton will be on the runway in Canberra after coming close to clinching the Olympic qualifying mark of 6.70 metres at last month’s Victorian Country Championships in Geelong, leaping 6.69 metres, falling one centimetre short.

Old Melburnians pair Sam Baird and Alexander Carew will head north in search of fast times in the 400 metres, lining up against 2012 London Olympics finalist Steve Solomon (NSW), preparing for a second Olympics appearance this August in Rio de Janeiro.

In the junior ranks Box Hill sprinter Nana Owusu-Afriyie will be hard to beat in the under 18 100 metres, fellow Victorian’s Sienna Fighera and Ella Squires will offer close competition.

Ringwood sprint hurdler Danielle Shaw will head to Canberra after competing in her first national series meet last Saturday in tough Newcastle conditions, finishing third in the 100 metres hurdles with a time of 14.41 seconds.

The 2015 world youth semi-finalist is building up to a sub 14 second time and the 13.85 seconds qualifying standard for the IAAF world under 20 championships later this year in Bydgoszcz, Poland.

Williamstown multi-athlete Celeste Mucci is another chasing world under 20 qualification, after falling short of the heptathlon 5,300 points standard by 17 at last month’s Queensland Multi Championships.

Lining up in the 800 metres, it will be a welcome return to state level competition for Preston middle distance runner Darcy Sutton after dealing with chronic fatigue for the last year and half.

The ACT State Championships will run in conjunction with the IPC Athletics Grand Prix meet from Friday 5 – Sunday 7 February.

For ACT State Championship entry lists click here

For more information on the IPC Athletics Grand Prix click here

Isis Holt headlines Canberra IPC Athletics Grand Prix

Canberra will welcome para-athletes from across the world for the IPC Athletics Grand Prix this weekend.

Coinciding with the 2016 ACT Athletics Championships to deliver a bumper weekend of track and field to the nation’s capital, the two-day meeting is the opening leg of a ten-event series hosted by the International Paralympic Committee.

For Australian para-athletes, the event provides a crucial qualification opportunity for the Rio 2016 Paralympic Games and entry lists confirm the start of our own world champions Angela Ballard (NSW), Madison de Rozario (WA), Isis Holt (Vic) and Carlee Beattie (Qld).

Ballard stood atop the podium twice at Doha 2015, with victory in the 200m and 400m, as well as bronze in the 800m, providing her the ideal confidence boost ahead of a tilt at Rio 2016 glory this year.

As a winner of ten silver and bronze medals at the IPC Athletics World Championships or Paralympic Games before, her improvement to the gold medal position highlights a determination to improve across a career that spans more than a decade.

“I’ve been in the minor medals for a couple of years now and to make it up to the gold just proves it’s possible. There’s no more doubt that I can do it, it’s now a matter of doing it again at Paralympic level,” Ballard told the International Paralympic Committee.

“I’m more prepared for it than I’ve ever been. I’m fairly confident in what I can do and I believe that when you get on the line you have to back yourself 100 percent.”

“I’m just trying to make the best use of the competition that we get and I want to go as hard and fast as I can in Canberra and also try some different things in some of the longer races,”

Like Ballard, de Rozario is coached by Paralympic icon Louise Sauvage, but the close friends will set aside their mateship this weekend as they line-up next to each other in the wheelchair 400m, 800m and 1500m.

De Rozario is the T53 world 800m champion and last month she edged out Ballard to win the wheelchair 1500m at the Summer Downunder, before Ballard reigned supreme across the shorter one and two-lap races.

Holt’s start in the ambulant 100m and 200m marks her return to competitive athletics for the first time since her outstanding world record and gold medal winning results in the T35 cerebral palsy sprints at Doha 2015.

A nominee for the Emerging Athlete of the Year at the upcoming AIS Sport Performance Awards, Holt is a star on the rise and qualifying performances this weekend can ensure her nomination for selection to the Australian Paralympic Team.

Beattie rounds out the green and gold world champions starting at the IPC Athletics Grand Prix.

A silver medallist in the T46 long jump for arm amputees at the 2011 and 2013 IPC Athletics World Championships, as well as the London 2012 Paralympic Games, Beattie won her maiden gold medal in Doha (QAT) last year.

Coached by renowned jumps coach Gary Bourne, the 33-year-old is determined to close out her impressive career with Paralympic gold.

“For me the gold medal in Rio is the goal this year. It’s the medal that’s missing from my trophy cabinet and to step up from my silver in London would be amazing” Beattie said.

“I’m confident with where I am at. I’ve had no major issues since the world titles last year and I feel that I can jump big this weekend. It’s the start of a big domestic season for me. I’ll be back in Canberra for their Track Classic later this month, and am hoping to jump in Perth and Melbourne before the Nationals too.”

The 2016 IPC Athletics Grand Prix series will feature ten meetings and, with the addition of Oceania in 2015, will ensure that a major para-athletics meeting will be held on all five continents ahead of the Rio 2016 Paralympic Games.

For more information on the IPC Athletics Grand Prix on 6-7 February, including entry lists and the event timetable, please click here.

Craig Mottram wants to make history

Craig Mottram wants to create history by competing in his fifth Olympic Games in Rio.

One of Australia’s greatest middle-distance runners is stepping up to the marathon for the first time and will seek Olympic qualification at the London Marathon on April 24.

While many thought the 35-year-old had hung up his running shoes, Mottram has been quietly building over the past six months.

“I actually never retired,” Mottram says.

“It was always that I no longer wanted to race on the track anymore but I have always kept in touch with the road.

“I just wanted to work on other areas in my life; family and business.

Original story by Scott Gullan – Herald Sun

Read More | http://bit.ly/1SlzoqH